Chiltern League Division Two 1998/1999 Round 1

Held at Kingsbury on 17 October 1998

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................24:59.M.....1
..2..J. LATIMER...(LUTON).....................26:01.M.....2
..3..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................26:13.M40...1
..4..J. ASPELL...(LUTON)......................26:22.M.....3
..5..E. DIXON...(BANBURY).....................26:28.M.....4
..6..S. PRITCHARD...(BANBURY).................26:43.M.....5
..7..J. LENNOX...(HEADINGTON).................26:45.M.....6
..8..D. SYMONS...(GADE VALLEY)................27:04.M.....7
..9..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................27:17.M50...1
.10..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................27:31.M.....8
.11..P. ALLEN...(GADE VALLEY).................27:38.M.....9
.12..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............27:46.M40...2
.13..A. JOHN...(Q.P.H.).......................28:02.M....10
.14..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................28:04.M....11
.15..T. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................28:07.M....12
.16..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................28:09.M40...3
.17..T. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................28:29.M20...1
.18..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............28:34.M....13
.19..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................28:35.M40...4
.20..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................28:39.M....14
.21..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................28:54.M....15
.22..M. HOLDPAINEN...(THAME)..................28:55.M....16
.23..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................29:02.M....17
.24..J. STOKER...(LUTON)......................29:09.M....18
.25..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............29:22.M50...2
.26..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................29:23.M40...5
.27..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................29:26.M....19
.28..N. BAKER...(HEADINGTON)..................29:30.M40...6
.29..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................29:38.M....20
.30..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................29:43.M....21
.31..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................29:44.M....22
.32..P. DAVIS...(Q.P.H.)......................29:44.M....23
.33..C. ROCHE...(BANBURY).....................29:46.M....24
.34..P. NASH...(LEIGHTON B)...................29:51.M....25
.35..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................29:58.M....26
.36..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............29:59.M40...7
.37..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................30:01.M40...8
.38..T. RAWSON...(HEADINGTON).................30:02.M....27
.39..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................30:03.M....28
.40..B. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................30:04.M....29
.41..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................30:06.M....30
.42..T. ALTON...(BEDFORD H.)..................30:08.M....31
.43..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................30:10.M40...9
.44..G. STRATFIELD...(LEIGHTON B).............30:12.M....32
.45..A. WRIGHT...(SILSON).....................30:14.M....33
.46..S. OSBORN...(MAIDENHEAD).................30:17.M....34
.47..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................30:18.M40..10
.48..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................30:21.M40..11
.49..G. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................30:22.M40..12
.50..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................30:28.M50...3
.51..W. KNOX...(BANBURY)......................30:31.M....35
.52..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................30:36.M....36
.53..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................30:37.M50...4
.54..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................30:42.M....37
.55..B. HODGES...(BEARBROOK)..................30:46.M40..13
.56..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................30:47.M....38
.57..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................30:49.M....39
.58..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................30:50.M....40
.59..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............30:52.M....41
.60..S. YOUNG...(BEDFORD H.)..................30:54.M....42
.61..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................30:58.M....43
.62..N. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................31:01.M20...2
.63..M. ARNSON...(BANBURY)....................31:04.M20...3
.64..D. STEVENSON...(WATFORD).................31:06.M....44
.65..R. KING...(MORNINGTON)...................31:08.M40..14
.66..M. BOWYER...(HEADINGTON).................31:09.M40..15
.67..S. JAY...(LUTON).........................31:10.M....45
.68..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................31:12.M....46
.69..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................31:13.M40..16
.70..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................31:14.M50...5
.71..C. OSBORN...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:17.M....47
.72..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............31:19.M....48
.73..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................31:22.M....49
.74..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................31:28.M40..17
.75..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................31:32.M50...6
.76..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................31:42.M40..18
.77..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................31:45.M50...7
.78..GREENHALGH...(MILOCARIAN)................31:48.M40..19
.79..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................31:48.M....50
.80..A. SCOFFHAM...(METROS)...................31:54.M40..20
.81..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............31:59.M40..21
.82..N. BRAGGINS...(BANBURY)..................32:03.M40..22
.83..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................32:05.M50...8
.84..M. O'DRISCOLL...(BEDFORD H.).............32:07.M....51
.85..P. WINDMILL...(LEIGHTON B)...............32:10.M40..23
.86..A. BROWN...(HEADINGTON)..................32:12.M....52
.87..I. MILLER...(THAME)......................32:14.M....53
.88..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................32:15.M....54
.89..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................32:18.M40..24
.90..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................32:19.M40..25
.91..J. WRIGHT...(METROS).....................32:20.M50...9
.92..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................32:22.M40..26
.93..D. STEVENSON...(MAIDENHEAD)..............32:23.M40..27
.94..P. BOLITHO-JONES...(WATFORD).............32:25.M40..28
.95..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................32:31.M....55
.96..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................32:32.M....56
.97..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................32:43.M40..29
.98..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................32:54.M....57
.99..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................32:58.M40..30
100..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................33:00.M50..10
101..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................33:03.M....58
102..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................33:06.M....59
103..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................33:12.M50..11
104..P. EMERY...(WATFORD).....................33:16.M....60
105..R. HARRIS...(SILSON).....................33:19.M40..31
106..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................33:20.M40..32
107..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................33:24.M50..12
108..G. KING...(BEDFORD H.)...................33:32.M40..33
109..D. SAXBY...(LEIGHTON B)..................33:36.M60...1
110..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:38.M50..13
111..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................33:43.M....61
112..S. WOODS...(THAME).......................33:56.M....62
113..P. CATTON...(BEDFORD H.).................34:13.M....63
114..C. BENNETTS...(BEDFORD H.)...............34:17.M50..14
115..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................34:24.M50..15
116..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................34:28.M50..16
117..P. DAVIES...(BEDFORD H.).................34:31.M40..34
118..A. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................34:36.M....64
119..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............34:40.M....65
120..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................34:41.M40..35
121..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................34:45.M....66
122..G. DENTON...(BEDFORD H.).................34:46.M....67
123..J. DANKS...(LEIGHTON B)..................34:48.M40..36
124..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............34:54.M50..17
125..P. DOVEY...(BEARBROOK)...................34:57.M50..18
126..M. COEN...(GADE VALLEY)..................35:12.M40..37
127..J. DOUGLAS...(LUTON).....................35:17.M40..38
128..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............35:27.M50..19
129..M. STOKES...(LUTON)......................35:44.M40..39
130..?...(BURNHAM J.).........................35:51.M....68
131..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................35:55.M40..40
132..P. BURSNALL...(BURNHAM J.)...............36:00.M50..20
133..P. WATKINS...(LEIGHTON B)................36:12.M40..41
134..REILLY...(MILOCARIAN)....................36:15.M40..42
135..T. HART...(HANDY CROSS)..................36:17.M60...2
136..A. NEWING...(GADE VALLEY)................36:33.M....69
137..T. O'KEEFFE...(BURNHAM J.)...............36:33.M60...3
138..J. COSBY...(BEARBROOK)...................37:09.M40..43
139..R. STARKEY...(BURNHAM J.)................37:13.M....70
140..B. MANNING...(METROS)....................37:47.M50..21
141..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................37:54.M50..22
142..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................38:14.M50..23
143..D. THOMAS...(BURNHAM J.).................38:39.M40..44
144..S. THORNEYCROFT...(Q.P.H.)...............39:22.M....71
145..T. BRUCE...(BEARBROOK)...................39:55.M50..24
146..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................40:50.M40..45
147..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................41:03.M....72
148..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................41:18.M50..25
149..M. PRATT...(WATFORD).....................42:18.M40..46
150..J. BARTON...(GADE VALLEY)................42:26.M50..26
151..J. GATELEY...(WATFORD)...................42:42.M50..27
152..D. BIRD...(LUTON)........................43:00.M....73
153..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................44:20.M50..28
154..S. STAFFORD...(GADE VALLEY)..............46:07.M....74

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1227....15....17....20....23....30....34....41....44....49....50
.2..HEADINGTON R.R.........1160.....7....12....28....29....36....38....40....48....66....86
.3..LUTON UNITED...........1123.....2.....3.....4....16....24....47....61....67....76...127
.4..BANBURY................1115.....5.....6....10....33....51....53....62....63....70....82
.5..QUEENS PARK H..........1034.....9....13....26....31....32....39....52....73...120...121
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........975....22....35....37....43....57....58....69....75....87....92
.7..WATFORD.................947.....1....21....27....54....64....68....74....94....98...102
.8..GADE VALLEY.............836.....8....11....14....56....72....77....95...119...126...136
.9..BEDFORD HARRIERS........480....42....60....84...108...113...114...117...122
10..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........413....25....79....96...103...130...132...137...139...143...153
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........336....45....83....88...105...118
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......336....55....90....99...106...125...138...145...146
13..HANDY CROSS.............324....18....19...124...135
14..MAIDENHEAD..............282....46....71....93...128
15..MILOCARIAN A.C..........249....78....89...110...115...134
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS......241....59....65...100
17..METROS..................225....80....91...116...131...140...147
18..BIGGLESWADE..............58....97

Veteran Mens Race

.1..HEADINGTON R.R..........496....12....28....36....48
.2..LUTON UNITED............478.....3....16....47....76
.3..THAME RUNNERS...........396....37....43....69....75
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........355....49....50....81....85
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........323.....9....26...120...142
.6..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......270....55....90....99...106
.7..BANBURY.................260....53....70....82
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C..........228....78....89...110...115
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........223....25...103...132...137
10..METROS..................202....80....91...116...131
11..HANDY CROSS.............187....19...124...135
12..WATFORD.................152....74....94...149...151
13..MORNINGTON CHASERS......145....65...100
14..BEDFORD HARRIERS........126...108...114...117
15..SILSON JOGGERS..........122....83...105
16..GADE VALLEY.............119....77...126...148...150
17..MAIDENHEAD...............89....93...128
18..BIGGLESWADE..............58....97

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..K. TURNER...(WATFORD)....................16:19.M17...1
..2..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................16:26.M15...1
..3..P. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................16:35.M17...2
..4..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................16:52.M15...2
..5..B. ORROW...(BIGGLESWADE).................17:24.M17...3
..6..K. HAYWOOD...(BIGGLESWADE)...............17:31.M17...4
..7..J. BEARDWORTH...(WATFORD)................17:50.M15...3
..8..A. JONES...(WATFORD).....................18:16.M15...4
..9..T. FRYATT...(WATFORD)....................18:21.M17...5
.10..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............18:24.M15...5
.11..M. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................18:35.M15...6
.12..C. MCEWEN...(BURNHAM J.).................18:42.M17...6
.13..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................18:46.M15...7
.14..J. GAGE...(BANBURY)......................18:58.M15...8
.15..D. PITTS...(BIGGLESWADE).................19:24.M17...7
.16..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................20:48.M15...9
.17..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................20:51.M15..10
.18..T. BURGESS-PARITOR...(WATFORD)...........21:26.M15..11
.19..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................21:58.M15..12
.20..G. STASIUK...(BURNHAM J.)................24:43.M15..13
.21..N. PIDGEON...(BURNHAM J.)................24:48.M17...8
.22..D. BROCK...(Q.P.H.).......................0:00.M15..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD..................82.....1.....7.....8.....9....13....18
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........53.....2.....4....10
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........49.....3....12....16....17....20....21
.4..BIGGLESWADE..............43.....5.....6....15
.5..BANBURY..................13....14....19
.6..MAIDENHEAD...............12....11
.7..QUEENS PARK H.............1....22

Under 13 Boys

..1..I. MCNAUGHTON...(LUTON)...................8:15.M13...1
..2..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)....................8:26.M13...2
..3..D. HARDACRE...(LUTON).....................8:32.M13...3
..4..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)....................8:35.M13...4
..5..E. CHAFFE...(BANBURY).....................8:37.M13...5
..6..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B).................8:39.M13...6
..7..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B)..................8:44.M13...7
..8..N. HELEY...(WATFORD)......................8:48.M13...8
..9..L. COX-SMITH...(LEIGHTON B)...............8:55.M13...9
.10..D. OAKLEY...(LUTON).......................9:05.M13..10
.11..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)...................9:14.M13..11
.12..L. MARRIOTT...(BURNHAM J.)................9:16.M13..12
.13..J. LAUNCHBURY...(BURNHAM J.)..............9:22.M13..13
.14..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD).....................9:28.M13..14
.15..D. HALL...(WATFORD).......................9:44.M13..15
.16..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)....................9:48.M13..16
.17..J. CORNWELL...(BURNHAM J.)...............10:01.M13..17
.18..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................10:02.M13..18
.19..M. BURNBY...(BURNHAM J.).................11:09.M13..19

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD..................52.....2.....4.....8....14
.2..LUTON UNITED.............48.....1.....3....10....18
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........38.....6.....7.....9
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........19....12....13....17....19
.5..BANBURY..................15.....5
.6..BIGGLESWADE...............9....11

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..R. KETT...(WATFORD)......................18:41.F.....1
..2..E. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................18:53.F17...1
..3..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............18:56.F35...1
..4..J. YOUNG...(METROS)......................19:42.F35...2
..5..T. KEATING...(WATFORD)...................19:48.F35...3
..6..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............20:03.F35...4
..7..K. MCDONALD...(GADE VALLEY)..............20:07.F.....2
..8..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............20:09.F.....3
..9..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................20:38.F.....4
.10..E. BRETTS...(BEDFORD H.).................20:38.F.....5
.11..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................20:39.F35...5
.12..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................20:48.F17...2
.13..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................20:53.F45...1
.14..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................21:07.F45...2
.15..L. COLE...(BEDFORD H.)...................21:35.F.....6
.16..N. ROBERTS...(BANBURY)...................21:38.F17...3
.17..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................21:40.F45...3
.18..J. CONSTABLE...(GADE VALLEY).............22:12.F.....7
.19..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................22:22.F.....8
.20..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................22:39.F45...4
.21..T. BROADHURST...(BANBURY)................22:43.F.....9
.22..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................22:46.F35...6
.23..V. BRUCE...(BEARBROOK)...................22:52.F45...5
.24..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................22:57.F35...7
.25..C. GARDINER...(BEDFORD H.)...............23:06.F....10
.26..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................23:11.F45...6
.27..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:16.F35...8
.28..L. ANSELL...(BANBURY)....................23:23.F....11
.29..J. ZIMMERMAN...(METROS)..................23:27.F35...9
.30..C. HUNT...(SILSON).......................23:33.F....12
.31..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................23:35.F35..10
.32..J. HORNE...(BEDFORD H.)..................23:38.F....13
.33..H. MOSELY...(GADE VALLEY)................23:53.F17...4
.34..D. BURNSALL...(BURNHAM J.)...............24:12.F45...7
.35..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................24:35.F35..11
.36..A. CROSBY...(BEARBROOK)..................24:37.F35..12
.37..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................24:48.F45...8
.38..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................24:50.F45...9
.39..T. COOPER...(BEDFORD H.).................24:54.F....14
.40..V. HOLLAND...(BEARBROOK).................25:27.F45..10
.41..S. SUFFIELD...(METROS)...................26:05.F45..11
.42..A. RENEW...(WATFORD).....................26:17.F35..13
.43..C. UPTON...(GADE VALLEY).................26:44.F....15
.44..S. HENRIQUES...(BANBURY).................27:57.F17...5
.45..D. BURKE...(METROS)......................39:29.F35..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD.................135.....1.....5....12....31
.2..BANBURY.................104....16....17....21....26
.3..BEDFORD HARRIERS........102....10....15....25....32
.4..METROS...................99.....4....11....29....41
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........90.....6.....8....34
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........87.....2.....3
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........87....14....23....24....36
.8..GADE VALLEY..............83.....7....18....33....43
.9..SILSON JOGGERS...........80....19....20....30....35
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........37.....9
11..MILOCARIAN A.C...........33....13
12..MAIDENHEAD...............28....27....37
13..HANDY CROSS..............24....22

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..METROS...................99.....4....11....29....41
.2..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........87....14....23....24....36
.3..WATFORD..................60.....5....31....42
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........52.....6....34
.5..BANBURY..................49....17....26
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........43.....3
.7..SILSON JOGGERS...........37....20....35
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C...........33....13
.9..MAIDENHEAD...............28....27....37
10..HANDY CROSS..............24....22

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................13:09.F15...1
..2..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................13:22.F15...2
..3..N. TURNER...(LUTON)......................13:25.F13...1
..4..K. TRAYNOR...(LEIGHTON B)................13:26.F13...2
..5..K. SHINKWIN...(WATFORD)..................13:29.F15...3
..6..R. TURNER...(LUTON)......................13:34.F15...4
..7..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................13:40.F15...5
..8..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............13:51.F13...3
..9..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............14:34.F13...4
.10..H. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............14:37.F13...5
.11..N. RATCLIFFE...(LEIGHTON B)..............15:04.F15...6
.12..E. MCNAMARA...(Q.P.H.)...................15:30.F13...6
.13..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................15:48.F13...7
.14..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................15:56.F13...8
.15..S. MALLOW...(BURNHAM J.).................16:11.F13...9
.16..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................16:43.F13..10
.17..E. CLARKE...(BURNHAM J.).................17:03.F15...7
.18..M. MAYNE...(Q.P.H.).......................0:00.F13..11
.19..N. HART...(Q.P.H.)........................0:00.F13..12

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........56.....1.....4.....9....10
.2..WATFORD..................45.....2.....5.....8
.3..LUTON UNITED.............44.....3.....6.....7
.4..QUEENS PARK H............23....12....13....14....18
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........12....15....16....17

Total Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1461..1318...143
.2..WATFORD................1261..1081...180
.3..BANBURY................1247..1143...104
.4..LUTON UNITED...........1215..1171....44
.5..HEADINGTON R.R.........1197..1160....37
.6..QUEENS PARK H..........1058..1035....23
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........975...975
.8..GADE VALLEY.............919...836....83
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........583...481...102
10..BEDFORD HARRIERS........582...480...102
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......423...336....87
12..SILSON JOGGERS..........416...336....80
13..HANDY CROSS.............348...324....24
14..METROS..................324...225....99
15..MAIDENHEAD..............322...294....28
16..MILOCARIAN A.C..........282...249....33
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS......241...241
18..BIGGLESWADE.............110...110

Male Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1318..1227....53....38
.2..LUTON UNITED...........1171..1123..........48
.3..HEADINGTON R.R.........1160..1160
.4..BANBURY................1143..1115....13....15
.5..WATFORD................1081...947....82....52
.6..QUEENS PARK H..........1035..1034.....1
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........975...975
.8..GADE VALLEY.............836...836
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........481...413....49....19
10..BEDFORD HARRIERS........480...480
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........336...336
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......336...336
13..HANDY CROSS.............324...324
14..MAIDENHEAD..............294...282....12
15..MILOCARIAN A.C..........249...249
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS......241...241
17..METROS..................225...225
18..BIGGLESWADE.............110....58....43.....9

Female Overall Score

.1..WATFORD.................180...135....45
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........143....87....56
.3..BANBURY.................104...104
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........102....90....12
.5..BEDFORD HARRIERS........102...102
.6..METROS...................99....99
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........87....87
.8..GADE VALLEY..............83....83
.9..SILSON JOGGERS...........80....80
10..LUTON UNITED.............44..........44
11..HEADINGTON R.R...........37....37
12..MILOCARIAN A.C...........33....33
13..MAIDENHEAD...............28....28
14..HANDY CROSS..............24....24
15..QUEENS PARK H............23..........23