Chiltern League Division Two 1998/1999 Round 2

Held at Watford on 07 November 1998

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................29:56.M.....1
..2..D. SYMONS...(GADE VALLEY)................30:43.M.....2
..3..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................31:26.M40...1
..4..P. ALLEN...(GADE VALLEY).................31:35.M.....3
..5..S. BELL...(WATFORD)......................31:43.M.....4
..6..T. BERG...(MORNINGTON)...................31:47.M.....5
..7..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................32:06.M50...1
..8..A. JOHN...(Q.P.H.).......................32:15.M.....6
..9..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............32:20.M40...2
.10..M. HOLDPAINEN...(THAME)..................32:54.M.....7
.11..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................32:58.M40...3
.12..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:03.M.....8
.13..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................33:04.M.....9
.14..C. WOODS...(WATFORD).....................33:18.M....10
.15..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................33:24.M40...4
.16..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................33:29.M....11
.17..P. WELLS...(WATFORD).....................33:34.M40...5
.18..M. ORTON...(WATFORD).....................33:44.M....12
.19..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................33:45.M....13
.20..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................33:46.M....14
.21..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................33:48.M....15
.22..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................33:52.M....16
.23..T. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................33:53.M20...1
.24..N. BAKER...(HEADINGTON)..................33:54.M40...6
.25..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:57.M....17
.26..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................34:04.M....18
.27..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................34:12.M....19
.28..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................34:15.M....20
.29..T. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................34:15.M....21
.30..C. BAKER...(BURNHAM J.)..................34:28.M....22
.31..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................34:31.M....23
.32..C. ROCHE...(BANBURY).....................34:33.M....24
.33..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............34:35.M50...2
.34..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................34:38.M....25
.35..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................34:43.M40...7
.36..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................34:47.M....26
.37..P. NASH...(LEIGHTON B)...................34:58.M....27
.38..J. MULLER...(HEADINGTON).................35:08.M....28
.39..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................35:10.M40...8
.40..J. GRIGGS...(MORNINGTON).................35:11.M....29
.41..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................35:13.M40...9
.42..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................35:13.M....30
.43..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................35:14.M....31
.44..M. HANCOCK...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........35:17.M....32
.45..S. TAYLOR...(BANBURY)....................35:19.M....33
.46..A. WRIGHT...(SILSON).....................35:21.M....34
.47..G. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................35:23.M40..10
.48..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............35:24.M40..11
.49..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B).................35:28.M50...3
.50..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................35:29.M....35
.51..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............35:30.M....36
.52..D. STEVENSON...(WATFORD).................35:31.M....37
.53..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................35:35.M50...4
.54..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................35:37.M50...5
.55..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................35:46.M....38
.56..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................35:46.M50...6
.57..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................35:50.M....39
.58..S. MALONE...(HEADINGTON).................35:54.M....40
.59..S. YOUNG...(BEDFORD H.)..................36:01.M....41
.60..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................36:04.M40..12
.61..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................36:09.M40..13
.62..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................36:12.M50...7
.63..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................36:13.M....42
.64..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................36:23.M....43
.65..T. HEDGES...(WATFORD)....................36:31.M40..14
.66..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................36:37.M40..15
.67..D. STEVENSON...(MAIDENHEAD)..............36:41.M40..16
.68..M. ARNSON...(BANBURY)....................36:43.M20...2
.69..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................36:46.M....44
.70..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................36:51.M....45
.71..B. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................36:52.M....46
.72..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................37:00.M....47
.73..A. BROWN...(HEADINGTON)..................37:03.M....48
.74..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................37:07.M40..17
.75..N. BRAGGINS...(BANBURY)..................37:11.M40..18
.76..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................37:13.M40..19
.77..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................37:18.M40..20
.78..P. WINDMILL...(LEIGHTON B)...............37:20.M40..21
.79..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................37:24.M50...8
.....?...(?) N/S..............................37:26.M
.80..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................37:29.M....49
.81..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................37:32.M50...9
.82..A. LA GRANGE...(WATFORD).................37:38.M40..22
.83..J. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................37:39.M40..23
.84..C. STEVENS...(BURNHAM J.)................37:41.M....50
.85..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................37:53.M....51
.86..J. WRIGHT...(METROS).....................37:55.M50..10
.87..C. BENNETT...(BURNHAM J.)................37:57.M40..24
.88..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................38:02.M40..25
.89..M. NORTON...(WATFORD)....................38:03.M....52
.90..P. BOLITHO-JONES...(WATFORD).............38:06.M40..26
.91..P. EMERY...(WATFORD).....................38:10.M....53
.92..P. DAVIES...(WATFORD)....................38:21.M....54
.93..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................38:24.M....55
.94..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................38:30.M50..11
.95..R. PARLES...(WATFORD)....................38:34.M50..12
.96..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................38:38.M40..27
.97..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................38:41.M....56
.98..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................38:45.M50..13
.99..R. LAUF...(Q.P.H.).......................38:48.M40..28
100..P. JAMES...(GADE VALLEY).................38:51.M....57
101..R. KING...(MORNINGTON)...................38:51.M40..29
102..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................38:56.M....58
103..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................38:57.M40..30
104..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................38:59.M50..14
105..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................39:02.M50..15
106..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................39:03.M40..31
107..G. KING...(BEDFORD H.)...................39:04.M40..32
108..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................39:05.M40..33
109..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................39:09.M....59
110..S. PACKMAN...(WATFORD)...................39:10.M....60
111..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................39:29.M....61
112..D. STANBURY...(WATFORD)..................39:57.M....62
113..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................40:05.M50..16
114..S. WOODS...(THAME).......................40:08.M....63
115..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................40:10.M50..17
116..A. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................40:13.M....64
117..R. HARRIS...(SILSON).....................40:17.M40..34
118..D. SAXBY...(LEIGHTON B)..................40:26.M60...1
119..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................40:32.M40..35
120..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................40:33.M....65
121..R. JAMA...(Q.P.H.).......................40:41.M....66
122..S. BROWN...(METROS)......................40:43.M50..18
123..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................40:47.M50..19
124..A. WHEELER...(BURNHAM J.)................40:59.M40..36
125..P. DOVEY...(BEARBROOK)...................41:06.M50..20
126..P. DAVIES...(BEDFORD H.).................41:11.M40..37
127..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............41:27.M....67
128..M. COEN...(GADE VALLEY)..................41:40.M40..38
129..T. RYLANCE...(BURNHAM J.)................41:41.M60...2
130..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................41:44.M40..39
131..J. DOUGLAS...(LUTON).....................41:55.M40..40
132..P. NEILAN...(LEIGHTON B).................41:59.M50..21
133..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................42:08.M....68
134..P. WILLIAMS...(Q.P.H.)...................42:22.M....69
135..M. STOKES...(LUTON)......................42:28.M40..41
136..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................42:41.M50..22
137..P. BURSNALL...(BURNHAM J.)...............42:45.M50..23
138..R. STARKEY...(BURNHAM J.)................43:06.M....70
139..S. CLARKE...(BEDFORD H.).................43:14.M40..42
140..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................43:15.M50..24
141..P. MOSLEY...(GADE VALLEY)................43:16.M40..43
142..A. MATTHEWS...(WATFORD)..................43:22.M50..25
143..A. NEWING...(GADE VALLEY)................43:24.M....71
144..E. GILHAM...(LEIGHTON B).................43:32.M40..44
145..D. BRYANT...(WATFORD)....................43:34.M60...3
146..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................44:08.M40..45
147..D. THURRON...(METROS)....................44:55.M50..26
148..D. THOMAS...(BURNHAM J.).................45:20.M40..46
149..J. COSBY...(BEARBROOK)...................45:20.M40..47
150..J. MAXTED...(HEADINGTON).................45:34.M40..48
151..G. NEAL...(WATFORD)......................46:32.M40..49
152..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................46:37.M40..50
153..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................46:45.M40..51
154..J. KENNEDY...(BURNHAM J.)................46:58.M50..27
155..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................47:02.M50..28
156..J. ROGERS...(BEARBROOK)..................47:13.M50..29
157..B. SHEERS...(MILOCARIAN).................47:43.M60...4
158..S. BOYD...(MILOCARIAN)...................47:57.M40..52
159..J. GATELEY...(WATFORD)...................48:24.M50..30
160..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................51:25.M50..31
161..R. HOYLE...(WATFORD).....................53:25.M50..32
162..M. SIMPSON...(MILOCARIAN)................54:16.M50..33

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..WATFORD................1438.....1.....5....13....14....17....18....21....26....27....50
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1232....19....20....23....29....37....42....47....49....54....78
.3..QUEENS PARK H..........1120.....7.....8....31....34....35....55....63....69....99...109
.4..HEADINGTON R.R.........1016.....9....24....28....38....48....58....73....97...106...133
.5..BANBURY.................917....16....32....36....45....53....62....68....75
.6..GADE VALLEY.............841.....2.....4....22....43....79...100...127...128...141...143
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........826....10....39....41....57....66....70....81...114
.8..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........800....30....33....71....72....84....85....87...115...124...129
.9..LUTON UNITED............709.....3....11....60....64....83...108...131...135
10..SILSON JOGGERS..........612....15....46....61....80....94...116...117
11..MORNINGTON CHASERS......562.....6....40....51....98...101...120
12..MILOCARIAN A.C..........496....12....25....76...105...113...157...158...162
13..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......271....88....96...103...125...149...153...156
14..BEDFORD HARRIERS........221....59...107...126...139
15..METROS..................207....86...122...123...130...147
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE119....44
17..MAIDENHEAD..............107....67...152
18..BIGGLESWADE..............86....77

Veteran Mens Race

.1..LUTON UNITED............495.....3....11....60....83
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........465.....9....24....48...106
.3..WATFORD.................440....17....56....65....74
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........425....39....41....66....81
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........424....47....49....54....78
.6..QUEENS PARK H...........392.....7....35....99...119
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........365....15....61....94...117
.8..BANBURY.................299....53....62....75
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........293....33....87...115...124
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......240....88....96...103...125
11..MILOCARIAN A.C..........201....76...105...113...157
12..METROS..................191....86...122...123...130
13..GADE VALLEY.............144....79...128...141...160
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......127....98...101
15..BEDFORD HARRIERS........117...107...126...139
16..MAIDENHEAD..............107....67...152
17..BIGGLESWADE..............86....77

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................23:43.M17...1
..2..M. CARLISLE...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........24:07.M17...2
..3..N. DUNCALFE...(LEIGHTON B)...............24:23.M17...3
..4..P. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................25:11.M17...4
..5..K. TURNER...(WATFORD)....................25:45.M17...5
..6..N. GORDON...(BANBURY)....................26:11.M15...1
..7..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................26:14.M15...2
..8..K. HAYWOOD...(BIGGLESWADE)...............26:20.M17...6
..9..A. COLLINS...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........28:09.M15...3
.10..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............28:12.M15...4
.11..M. SHARPE...(LEIGHTON B).................28:16.M15...5
.12..T. FRYATT...(WATFORD)....................28:32.M17...7
.13..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................28:35.M15...6
.14..A. HOLLOWDAY...(LEIGHTON B)..............28:41.M17...8
.15..A. JONES...(WATFORD).....................28:52.M15...7
.16..J. GAGE...(BANBURY)......................29:01.M15...8
.17..C. MCEWEN...(BURNHAM J.).................29:15.M17...9
.18..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................30:02.M15...9
.19..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................30:05.M15..10
.20..R. WEBB...(WATFORD)......................30:26.M15..11
.21..R. HARDACRE...(LUTON)....................30:32.M15..12
.22..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................34:07.M15..13
.23..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................34:30.M15..14
.24..G. STASIUK...(BURNHAM J.)................35:12.M15..15
.25..L. WILLARD...(Q.P.H.)....................55:03.M15..16
.26..K. BARLOW...(Q.P.H.).....................55:03.M17..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........90.....3.....7....10....11....14
.2..WATFORD..................78.....5....12....13....15....19....20
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........50.....4....17....18....22....24
.4..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES43.....2.....9
.5..BANBURY..................36.....6....16....23
.6..LUTON UNITED.............32.....1....21
.7..BIGGLESWADE..............19.....8
.8..QUEENS PARK H.............3....25....26

Under 13 Boys

..1..I. MCNAUGHTON...(LUTON)..................12:29.M13...1
..2..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................12:46.M13...2
..3..A. TOYE...(WATFORD)......................13:01.M13...3
..4..D. HARDACRE...(LUTON)....................13:09.M13...4
..5..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................13:10.M13...5
..6..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................13:15.M13...6
..7..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................13:27.M13...7
..8..E. CHAFFE...(BANBURY)....................13:53.M13...8
..9..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................14:01.M13...9
.10..L. MARRIOTT...(BURNHAM J.)...............14:16.M13..10
.11..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................14:23.M13..11
.12..D. HALL...(WATFORD)......................14:40.M13..12
.13..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................14:49.M13..13
.14..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................14:57.M13..14
.15..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................15:35.M13..15
.16..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................15:52.M13..16
.17..K. KNIGHTLY...(BURNHAM J.)...............23:15.M13..17

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD..................55.....2.....3.....5.....7
.2..LUTON UNITED.............34.....1.....4....15
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........14.....6....16
.4..BANBURY..................10.....8
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........9....10....17
.6..BIGGLESWADE...............7....11

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..D. SANDERSON...(WATFORD).................26:19.F35...1
..2..C. MCMAHON...(LUTON).....................27:59.F.....1
..3..R. KETT...(WATFORD)......................28:09.F.....2
..4..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............28:24.F35...2
..5..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............28:39.F.....3
..6..A. THOMAS...(BEDFORD H.).................29:35.F.....4
..7..J. YOUNG...(METROS)......................29:41.F35...3
..8..K. MCDONALD...(GADE VALLEY)..............29:49.F.....5
..9..T. KEATING...(WATFORD)...................29:58.F35...4
.10..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............30:07.F.....6
.11..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............30:09.F35...5
.12..E. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................30:32.F17...1
.13..V. KILGOUR...(BEDFORD H.)................30:36.F35...6
.14..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................30:43.F45...1
.15..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................31:04.F.....7
.16..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................31:18.F17...2
.17..J. CONSTABLE...(GADE VALLEY).............31:53.F.....8
.18..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................32:01.F35...7
.19..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................32:30.F45...2
.20..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................32:51.F35...8
.21..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................33:16.F45...3
.22..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................33:30.F35...9
.23..C. ARMSTRONG...(BEDFORD H.)..............33:33.F35..10
.24..E. DOVER...(LEIGHTON B)..................33:40.F17...3
.25..N. ROBERTS...(BANBURY)...................33:41.F17...4
.26..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................33:56.F45...4
.27..V. BRUCE...(BEARBROOK)...................33:59.F45...5
.28..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................34:03.F45...6
.29..J. ZIMMERMAN...(METROS)..................34:10.F35..11
.30..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................34:13.F.....9
.31..A. COOKE...(LEIGHTON B)..................34:20.F17...5
.32..L. COLE...(BEDFORD H.)...................34:29.F....10
.33..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................34:33.F35..12
.34..L. ANSELL...(BANBURY)....................35:33.F....11
.35..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................35:37.F45...7
.36..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................35:51.F35..13
.37..H. MOSELY...(GADE VALLEY)................36:19.F17...6
.38..M. BURSNALL...(BURNHAM J.)...............36:22.F45...8
.39..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................36:45.F45...9
.40..M. ROLPHE...(WATFORD)....................37:21.F45..10
.41..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................37:31.F45..11
.42..A. CROSBY...(BEARBROOK)..................38:25.F35..14
.43..A. RENEW...(WATFORD).....................38:33.F35..15
.44..S. SUFFIELD...(METROS)...................39:32.F45..12
.45..L. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............40:03.F....12
.46..A. HARRIS...(SILSON).....................40:37.F35..16
.47..S. GRIST...(METROS)......................42:36.F45..13
.48..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................44:49.F35..17

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD.................167.....1.....3.....9....16
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........134....10....11....20....21
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........134.....4....12....22....24
.4..BEDFORD HARRIERS........122.....6....13....23....32
.5..METROS...................98.....7....18....29....44
.6..GADE VALLEY..............89.....8....17....37....45
.7..HEADINGTON R.R...........78.....5....15
.8..BANBURY..................74....25....28....34....35
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........73....19....27....36....41
10..SILSON JOGGERS...........61....26....30....33....46
11..LUTON UNITED.............47.....2
12..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....14
13..MAIDENHEAD...............10....39

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........106....11....20....21....38
.2..WATFORD.................103.....1.....9....40....43
.3..METROS...................98.....7....18....29....44
.4..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........73....19....27....36....41
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........72.....4....22
.6..BEDFORD HARRIERS.........62....13....23
.7..SILSON JOGGERS...........42....26....33....46
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....14
.9..BANBURY..................35....28....35
10..MAIDENHEAD...............10....39
11..GADE VALLEY...............1....48

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..K. WOOTTON...(LUTON).....................12:56.F13...1
..2..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................13:33.F15...1
..3..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................13:58.F15...2
..4..N. TURNER...(LUTON)......................14:15.F13...2
..5..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................14:20.F15...3
..6..R. TURNER...(LUTON)......................14:25.F15...4
..7..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............14:27.F13...3
..8..L. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................14:32.F15...5
..9..K. TRAYNOR...(LEIGHTON B)................14:33.F13...4
.10..L. MILNE...(ST. ALBANS G.D.).............15:21.F13...5
.11..K. FILSHIE...(BANBURY)...................15:35.F15...6
.12..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............15:40.F13...6
.13..N. RATCLIFFE...(LEIGHTON B)..............15:52.F15...7
.14..E. FOREMAN...(WATFORD)...................15:55.F13...7
.15..H. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............16:09.F13...8
.16..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................16:24.F13...9
.17..T. FOX...(Q.P.H.)........................16:49.F13..10
.18..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................16:50.F13..11
.19..N. CONNAUGHTON...(ST. ALBANS G.D.).......17:32.F15...8
.20..S. MALTON...(BURNHAM J.).................17:38.F13..12
.21..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................18:57.F13..13
.22..E. MCNAMARA...(Q.P.H.)...................19:48.F13..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............78.....1.....3.....4.....6
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........56.....2.....9....12....13
.3..WATFORD..................43.....5.....7....14
.4..BANBURY..................27.....8....11
.5..QUEENS PARK H............19....16....17....18....22
.6..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES17....10....19
.7..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........5....20....21

Total Overall Score

.1..WATFORD................1781..1571...210
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1526..1336...190
.3..QUEENS PARK H..........1142..1123....19
.4..HEADINGTON R.R.........1094..1016....78
.5..BANBURY................1064...963...101
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........998...859...139
.7..GADE VALLEY.............930...841....89
.8..LUTON UNITED............900...775...125
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........826...826
10..SILSON JOGGERS..........673...612....61
11..MORNINGTON CHASERS......562...562
12..MILOCARIAN A.C..........531...496....35
13..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......344...271....73
14..BEDFORD HARRIERS........343...221...122
15..METROS..................305...207....98
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE179...162....17
17..MAIDENHEAD..............117...107....10
18..BIGGLESWADE.............112...112

Male Overall Score

.1..WATFORD................1571..1438....78....55
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1336..1232....90....14
.3..QUEENS PARK H..........1123..1120.....3
.4..HEADINGTON R.R.........1016..1016
.5..BANBURY.................963...917....36....10
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........859...800....50.....9
.7..GADE VALLEY.............841...841
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........826...826
.9..LUTON UNITED............775...709....32....34
10..SILSON JOGGERS..........612...612
11..MORNINGTON CHASERS......562...562
12..MILOCARIAN A.C..........496...496
13..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......271...271
14..BEDFORD HARRIERS........221...221
15..METROS..................207...207
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE162...119....43
17..BIGGLESWADE.............112....86....19.....7
18..MAIDENHEAD..............107...107

Female Overall Score

.1..WATFORD.................210...167....43
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........190...134....56
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........139...134.....5
.4..LUTON UNITED............125....47....78
.5..BEDFORD HARRIERS........122...122
.6..BANBURY.................101....74....27
.7..METROS...................98....98
.8..GADE VALLEY..............89....89
.9..HEADINGTON R.R...........78....78
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........73....73
11..SILSON JOGGERS...........61....61
12..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....35
13..QUEENS PARK H............19..........19
14..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES17..........17
15..MAIDENHEAD...............10....10