Chiltern League Division Two 1998/1999 Round 4

Held at Banbury on 13 February 1999

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................26:05.M.....1
..2..M. HOLDPAINEN...(THAME)..................28:24.M.....2
..3..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................28:26.M.....3
..4..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................28:27.M50...1
..5..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................28:36.M.....4
..6..C. WOODS...(WATFORD).....................28:43.M.....5
..7..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................28:49.M.....6
..8..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................29:05.M.....7
..9..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................29:31.M.....8
.10..P. ALLEN...(GADE VALLEY).................29:36.M.....9
.11..D. SYMONS...(GADE VALLEY)................29:43.M....10
.12..M. ORTON...(WATFORD).....................29:49.M....11
.13..T. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................29:54.M20...1
.14..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................29:56.M....12
.15..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................30:04.M....13
.16..A. JOHN...(Q.P.H.).......................30:12.M....14
.17..N. BAKER...(HEADINGTON)..................30:14.M40...1
.18..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................30:21.M....15
.19..J. GRIGGS...(MORNINGTON).................30:23.M....16
.20..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................30:29.M40...2
.21..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................30:30.M40...3
.22..T. HEDGES...(WATFORD)....................30:48.M40...4
.23..M. KELLY...(LEIGHTON B)..................30:53.M....17
.24..T. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................31:01.M....18
.25..M. HANCOCK...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........31:02.M....19
.26..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............31:07.M....20
.27..A. WRIGHT...(SILSON).....................31:14.M....21
.28..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................31:20.M....22
.29..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................31:24.M....23
.30..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................31:26.M....24
.31..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................31:27.M....25
.32..D. STEVENSON...(WATFORD).................31:32.M....26
.33..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................31:34.M....27
.34..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................31:35.M....28
.35..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................31:36.M40...5
.36..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................31:42.M50...2
.37..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................31:44.M40...6
.38..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................31:46.M....29
.39..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................31:53.M....30
.40..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................32:02.M40...7
.41..T. ALTON...(BEDFORD H.)..................32:15.M....31
.42..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................32:17.M40...8
.43..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............32:28.M40...9
.44..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................32:31.M50...3
.45..I. MILLER...(THAME)......................32:31.M....32
.46..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............32:32.M40..10
.47..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................32:38.M40..11
.48..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................32:43.M40..12
.49..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................32:51.M40..13
.50..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON).................32:56.M....33
.51..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................32:58.M....34
.52..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................32:59.M....35
.53..N. BRAGGINS...(BANBURY)..................33:00.M40..14
.54..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................33:16.M....36
.55..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................33:20.M40..15
.56..J. BARRACLOUGH...(Q.P.H.)................33:23.M....37
.57..M. O'DRISCOLL...(BEDFORD H.).............33:25.M....38
.58..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............33:26.M....39
.59..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................33:31.M....40
.60..P. NASH...(LEIGHTON B)...................33:41.M....41
.61..M. CROSSLEY...(THAME)....................33:55.M....42
.62..R. KING...(MORNINGTON)...................33:57.M40..16
.63..J. DANKS...(LEIGHTON B)..................34:12.M40..17
.64..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................34:13.M50...4
.65..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................34:14.M40..18
.66..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................34:35.M....43
.67..A. SCOFFHAM...(METROS)...................34:39.M40..19
.68..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................34:46.M50...5
.69..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................34:51.M....44
.70..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................34:55.M40..20
.71..D. SAXBY...(LEIGHTON B)..................34:56.M60...1
.72..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................35:09.M40..21
.73..P. DOVEY...(BEARBROOK)...................35:15.M50...6
.74..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................35:24.M....45
.75..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................35:29.M50...7
.76..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................35:32.M50...8
.77..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................35:42.M....46
.78..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................35:45.M40..22
.79..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................35:47.M....47
.80..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................35:50.M50...9
.81..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................36:00.M50..10
.82..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................36:01.M....48
.83..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................36:03.M50..11
.84..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................36:06.M40..23
.85..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................36:07.M50..12
.86..R. GLOVER...(BIGGLESWADE)................36:11.M40..24
.87..P. NEILAN...(LEIGHTON B).................36:31.M50..13
.88..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................36:35.M40..25
.89..S. WOODS...(THAME).......................36:44.M....49
.90..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................36:50.M....50
.91..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................36:54.M40..26
.92..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................36:56.M40..27
.93..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................36:58.M40..28
.94..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................37:02.M40..29
.95..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................37:17.M....51
.96..P. CATTON...(BEDFORD H.).................37:28.M....52
.97..G. COUZENS...(GADE VALLEY)...............37:48.M....53
.98..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............37:48.M....54
.99..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................38:11.M40..30
100..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................38:17.M....55
101..P. DAVIES...(BEDFORD H.).................38:22.M40..31
102..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................38:26.M....56
103..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................38:46.M50..14
104..D. BRYANT...(WATFORD)....................39:05.M60...2
105..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................39:13.M50..15
106..B. GUBBINS...(WATFORD)...................39:34.M50..16
107..W. REILLY...(MILOCARIAN).................40:57.M50..17
108..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................41:18.M50..18
109..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................41:46.M50..19
110..M. PRATT...(WATFORD).....................42:04.M40..32
111..J. GATELEY...(WATFORD)...................42:32.M50..20
112..K. CAMPION...(WATFORD)...................42:51.M....57
113..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................44:30.M50..21
114..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................45:49.M40..33
115..R. HOYLE...(WATFORD).....................49:22.M50..22

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD.................975.....1.....3.....6....12....14....22....28....29....32....38
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........781.....8.....9....13....23....24....49....59....60....63....71
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........718.....4....16....18....33....35....52....56....66....69....93
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........686.....2....37....40....45....48....51....54....55....61....81
.5..BANBURY.................533.....5.....7....15....36....47....53
.6..GADE VALLEY.............525....10....11....30....34....58....68....97....98...113
.7..HEADINGTON R.R..........384....17....43....46....50....82....88...102
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......311....39....70....73....74....84....85....94...100...114
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........226....31....72....75....76...107...109
10..MORNINGTON CHASERS......210....19....62....83....90
11..HANDY CROSS.............185....21....26
12..SILSON JOGGERS..........178....27....64....79
13..BEDFORD HARRIERS........169....41....57....96...101
14..LUTON UNITED............121....20....91
15..BIGGLESWADE.............104....42....86
16..METROS...................98....67....78...105
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES91....25
18..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........47....77...108
19..MAIDENHEAD...............17....99

Veteran Mens Race

.1..THAME RUNNERS...........284....37....40....48....55
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........270....17....43....46....88
.3..WATFORD.................229....22....44....65...104
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........216.....4....35....93
.5..BANBURY.................212....36....47....53
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........201....49....63....71....80
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......152....70....73....84....85
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C..........134....72....75....76...107
.9..LUTON UNITED............121....20....91
10..BIGGLESWADE.............104....42....86
11..METROS...................98....67....78...105
12..HANDY CROSS..............95....21
13..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......87....62....83
14..SILSON JOGGERS...........52....64
15..GADE VALLEY..............51....68...113
16..MAIDENHEAD...............17....99
17..BEDFORD HARRIERS.........15...101
18..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........8...108

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..P. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................20:04.M17...1
..2..K. HAYWOOD...(BIGGLESWADE)...............20:38.M17...2
..3..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................20:41.M15...1
..4..P. BRIDGER...(LUTON).....................21:08.M17...3
..5..N. LATYMER...(LUTON).....................21:36.M17...4
..6..A. HOLLOWDAY...(LEIGHTON B)..............21:56.M17...5
..7..J. BEARDWORTH...(WATFORD)................22:15.M15...2
..8..A. COLLINS...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........22:31.M15...3
..9..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............22:35.M15...4
.10..C. MCEWEN...(BURNHAM J.).................22:53.M17...6
.11..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................23:07.M15...5
.12..M. SHARPE...(LEIGHTON B).................23:29.M15...6
.13..J. GAGE...(BANBURY)......................23:41.M15...7
.14..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................23:48.M15...8
.15..T. FRYATT...(WATFORD)....................24:06.M17...7
.16..D. PITTS...(BIGGLESWADE).................24:16.M17...8
.17..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................24:47.M15...9
.18..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................26:12.M15..10
.19..W. LOVETT...(BURNHAM J.).................33:13.M15..11
.20..S. HASWELL...(BURNHAM J.)................33:13.M15..12

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........54.....3.....6.....9....12
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........41.....1....10....14....19....20
.3..WATFORD..................34.....7....11....15....17
.4..LUTON UNITED.............33.....4.....5
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............24.....2....16
.6..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES13.....8
.7..BANBURY..................11....13....18

Under 13 Boys

..1..I. MCNAUGHTON...(LUTON)..................13:10.M13...1
..2..A. TOYE...(WATFORD)......................14:02.M13...2
..3..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................14:03.M13...3
..4..D. HARDACRE...(LUTON)....................14:29.M13...4
..5..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................14:32.M13...5
..6..E. CHAFFE...(BANBURY)....................14:40.M13...6
..7..I. TIMMS...(BANBURY).....................14:49.M13...7
..8..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................14:53.M13...8
..9..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................14:55.M13...9
.10..D. HALL...(WATFORD)......................15:06.M13..10
.11..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................15:17.M13..11
.12..J. DILLNUTT...(LEIGHTON B)...............15:53.M13..12
.13..M. DENNIS...(LEIGHTON B).................16:11.M13..13
.14..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................16:49.M13..14
.15..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................17:19.M13..15
.16..D. SIMPSON...(LUTON)......................0:00.M13..16

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............40.....1.....4.....9....14
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........35.....3.....5....12....13
.3..WATFORD..................33.....2.....8....10....15
.4..BANBURY..................21.....6.....7
.5..BIGGLESWADE...............6....11

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..C. MCMAHON...(LUTON).....................22:43.F.....1
..2..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............23:37.F35...1
..3..R. KETT...(WATFORD)......................24:04.F.....2
..4..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............24:17.F.....3
..5..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............24:31.F.....4
..6..K. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................24:47.F17...1
..7..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............24:52.F35...2
..8..T. KEATING...(WATFORD)...................24:54.F35...3
..9..K. MCDONALD...(GADE VALLEY)..............25:13.F.....5
.10..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................25:28.F17...2
.11..P. SHANAHAN...(MILOCARIAN)...............25:41.F.....6
.12..J. YOUNG...(METROS)......................25:50.F35...4
.13..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................26:06.F45...1
.14..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................26:08.F45...2
.15..J. CONSTABLE...(GADE VALLEY).............26:08.F.....7
.16..J. COPE...(METROS).......................26:12.F35...5
.17..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................26:18.F35...6
.18..L. MILLER...(LEIGHTON B).................26:29.F45...3
.19..F. LEWIS...(LUTON).......................26:31.F.....8
.20..N. ROBERTS...(BANBURY)...................27:55.F17...3
.21..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................28:09.F35...7
.22..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................28:30.F45...4
.23..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............28:54.F35...8
.24..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................28:58.F45...5
.25..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................29:29.F45...6
.26..V. BRISCOE...(BEARBROOK).................29:56.F45...7
.27..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................30:36.F45...8
.28..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................30:52.F35...9
.29..J. LUCITT...(Q.P.H.).....................31:09.F.....9
.30..V. HOLLAND...(BEARBROOK).................31:58.F45...9
.31..J. OWEN...(WATFORD)......................32:03.F35..10
.32..A. CROSBY...(BEARBROOK)..................32:45.F35..11
.33..D. JONES...(SILSON)......................33:45.F....10
.34..P. GHIRADELLA...(BEARBROOK)..............33:48.F35..12
.35..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................36:44.F45..10
.36..D. BURKE...(METROS)......................44:33.F35..13

TEAM RESULT

.1..WATFORD.................121.....3.....6.....8....10
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........82.....5.....7....17
.3..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........56....14....25....26....27
.4..LUTON UNITED.............54.....1....19
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........54.....2....18
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C...........50....11....13
.7..GADE VALLEY..............50.....9....15
.8..METROS...................49....12....16....35....36
.9..HEADINGTON R.R...........47.....4....23
10..SILSON JOGGERS...........35....21....22....33
11..BANBURY..................30....20....24
12..QUEENS PARK H.............8....29

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........56....14....25....26....27
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........54.....2....18
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........50.....7....17
.4..METROS...................49....12....16....35....36
.5..WATFORD..................44.....8....28....31
.6..SILSON JOGGERS...........31....21....22
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C...........24....13
.8..HEADINGTON R.R...........14....23
.9..BANBURY..................13....24

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................14:49.F15...1
..2..N. TURNER...(LUTON)......................15:14.F13...1
..3..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................15:25.F15...2
..4..R. TURNER...(LUTON)......................15:27.F15...3
..5..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................16:06.F15...4
..6..L. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................16:09.F15...5
..7..K. TRAYNOR...(LEIGHTON B)................16:10.F13...2
..8..K. SHINKWIN...(WATFORD)..................16:38.F15...6
..9..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............16:48.F13...3
.10..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................16:52.F13...4
.11..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................16:53.F13...5
.12..H. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............16:54.F13...6
.13..T. FOX...(Q.P.H.)........................17:21.F13...7
.14..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................17:49.F13...8
.15..C. CYRUS...(Q.P.H.)......................17:56.F15...7
.16..E. FOREMAN...(WATFORD)...................18:00.F13...9

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............46.....2.....4.....5....11
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........39.....1.....7.....9....12
.3..WATFORD..................24.....3.....8....16
.4..BANBURY..................18.....6....10
.5..QUEENS PARK H.............9....13....14....15

Total Overall Score

.1..WATFORD................1187..1042...145
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........963...870....93
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........735...718....17
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........686...686
.5..BANBURY.................613...565....48
.6..GADE VALLEY.............575...525....50
.7..HEADINGTON R.R..........431...384....47
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......367...311....56
.9..LUTON UNITED............294...194...100
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........276...226....50
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........213...178....35
12..MORNINGTON CHASERS......210...210
13..HANDY CROSS.............185...185
14..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........170....88....82
15..BEDFORD HARRIERS........169...169
16..METROS..................147....98....49
17..BIGGLESWADE.............134...134
18..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE104...104
19..MAIDENHEAD...............17....17

Male Overall Score

.1..WATFORD................1042...975....34....33
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........870...781....54....35
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........718...718
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........686...686
.5..BANBURY.................565...533....11....21
.6..GADE VALLEY.............525...525
.7..HEADINGTON R.R..........384...384
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......311...311
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........226...226
10..MORNINGTON CHASERS......210...210
11..LUTON UNITED............194...121....33....40
12..HANDY CROSS.............185...185
13..SILSON JOGGERS..........178...178
14..BEDFORD HARRIERS........169...169
15..BIGGLESWADE.............134...104....24.....6
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE104....91....13
17..METROS...................98....98
18..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........88....47....41
19..MAIDENHEAD...............17....17

Female Overall Score

.1..WATFORD.................145...121....24
.2..LUTON UNITED............100....54....46
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........93....54....39
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........82....82
.5..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........56....56
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C...........50....50
.7..GADE VALLEY..............50....50
.8..METROS...................49....49
.9..BANBURY..................48....30....18
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........47....47
11..SILSON JOGGERS...........35....35
12..QUEENS PARK H............17.....8.....9