Chiltern League Division One 1999/2000 Round 3

Held at Woburn Sands on 04 December 1999

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..D. MCCORMACK...(VAUXHALL)................31:02.M.....1
..2..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)..................31:03.M20...1
..3..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................31:04.M.....2
..4..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................31:18.M.....3
..5..T. ANTAO...(WINDSOR).....................31:41.M20...2
..6..J. FOWLER...(WYCOMBE)....................31:45.M.....4
..7..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................31:46.M20...3
..8..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................31:57.M40...1
..9..A. ROLT...(AYLESBURY)....................32:10.M.....5
.10..C. COLEMAN...(WINDSOR)...................32:20.M.....6
.11..P. GREGORY...(AYLESBURY).................32:29.M40...2
.12..P. NATION...(BRACKNELL)..................32:32.M.....7
.13..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................32:36.M20...4
.14..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................32:42.M.....8
.15..M. CURSONS...(HARROW)....................32:48.M.....9
.16..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................32:51.M20...5
.17..A. BOWDEN...(MILTON K)...................32:58.M....10
.18..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................33:05.M20...6
.19..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................33:09.M....11
.20..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................33:20.M....12
.21..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................33:36.M....13
.22..M. BRODERICK...(MILTON K)................33:40.M20...7
.23..J. TOWSE...(WINDSOR).....................33:43.M....14
.24..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................33:49.M40...3
.25..M. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............33:51.M40...4
.26..R. DEAN...(AYLESBURY)....................33:57.M20...8
.27..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................34:01.M....15
.28..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................34:04.M20...9
.29..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................34:07.M....16
.30..A. HOILES...(HARROW).....................34:13.M....17
.31..J. CHAPEL...(OXFORD).....................34:24.M....18
.32..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................34:30.M40...5
.33..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................34:33.M40...6
.34..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................34:34.M....19
.35..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................34:35.M40...7
.36..I. VANLOKVEN...(MILTON K)................34:38.M40...8
.37..D. CROSSLAND...(WINDSOR).................34:41.M40...9
.38..P. JONES...(MILTON K)....................34:45.M40..10
.39..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................34:47.M....20
.40..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................34:48.M....21
.41..I. EMERY...(WINDSOR).....................34:53.M40..11
.42..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................34:54.M20..10
.43..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................34:57.M40..12
.44..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................35:01.M40..13
.45..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................35:03.M50...1
.46..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:06.M....22
.47..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................35:11.M40..14
.48..N. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................35:12.M....23
.49..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................35:15.M....24
.50..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................35:19.M....25
.51..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:21.M20..11
.52..A. RICHARDSON...(WYCOMBE)................35:23.M40..15
.53..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................35:27.M....26
.54..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................35:30.M....27
.55..D. HARTWELL...(OXFORD)...................35:34.M40..16
.56..R. TEMPLE...(WINDSOR)....................35:37.M....28
.57..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................35:41.M40..17
.58..M. RUSSELL...(MILTON K)..................35:41.M....29
.59..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................35:44.M....30
.60..G. WALFORD...(WYCOMBE)...................35:45.M....31
.61..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................35:47.M....32
.62..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............35:49.M....33
.63..P. WALLACE...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:54.M....34
.64..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................36:01.M....35
.65..M. KELLY...(HARROW)......................36:05.M....36
.66..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................36:13.M40..18
.67..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........36:16.M40..19
.68..D. HOWELLS...(CHILTERN H.)...............36:24.M20..12
.69..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............36:26.M20..13
.70..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................36:37.M....37
.71..O. BRAND...(WYCOMBE).....................36:38.M20..14
.72..J. KETTLE...(BRACKNELL)..................36:41.M20..15
.73..P. FISHER...(AYLESBURY)..................37:00.M20..16
.74..P. WELLS...(WATFORD).....................37:08.M40..20
.75..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............37:15.M....38
.76..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................37:16.M50...2
.77..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:29.M20..17
.78..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:32.M....39
.79..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................37:36.M....40
.80..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................37:39.M40..21
.81..N. CAIRNS...(WYCOMBE)....................37:43.M....41
.82..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................37:58.M....42
.83..M. PALMER...(WATFORD)....................38:00.M....43
.84..N. FALLON...(WYCOMBE)....................38:04.M40..22
.85..A. REYNOLDS...(CHILTERN H.)..............38:13.M....44
.86..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................38:23.M40..23
.87..I. WALLHEAD...(MILTON K).................38:29.M....45
.88..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................38:31.M....46
.89..P. NETTLETON...(CHILTERN H.).............38:33.M....47
.90..J. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY)..................38:35.M....48
.91..M. LOESHELLER...(LEIGHTON B).............38:45.M....49
.92..A. OSBORN...(BRACKNELL)..................38:47.M....50
.93..J. COBB...(WINDSOR)......................38:48.M40..24
.94..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............38:52.M40..25
.95..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B).................38:53.M40..26
.96..S. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:57.M20..18
.97..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................38:58.M40..27
.98..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................39:01.M50...3
.99..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................39:06.M40..28
100..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................39:12.M40..29
101..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................39:16.M40..30
102..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................39:21.M50...4
103..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)....................39:31.M40..31
104..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................39:41.M50...5
105..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................39:43.M....51
106..R. MCPHEARSON...(MILTON K)...............39:45.M40..32
107..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................39:48.M....52
108..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................39:51.M40..33
109..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................39:54.M....53
110..S. BOOTH...(MILTON K)....................40:00.M....54
111..A. LA GRANGE...(WATFORD).................40:02.M40..34
112..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................40:08.M40..35
113..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................40:14.M....55
114..R. BLOOM...(HARROW)......................40:18.M40..36
115..N. BELL...(MILTON K).....................40:23.M....56
116..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)...............40:32.M....57
117..C. BARROWS...(WYCOMBE)...................40:35.M....58
118..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................40:36.M50...6
119..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................40:47.M40..37
120..P. BOLITHO-JONES...(WATFORD).............40:53.M40..38
121..J. WYATT...(VAUXHALL)....................41:00.M....59
122..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................41:04.M50...7
123..P. EMERY...(WATFORD).....................41:38.M....60
124..G. PUCCI...(MILTON K)....................41:44.M50...8
125..C. MCLEOD...(HARROW).....................41:47.M20..19
126..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................41:51.M40..39
127..K. RATCLIFFE...(LEIGHTON B)..............41:55.M40..40
128..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................41:57.M....61
129..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................42:02.M40..41
130..S. BARROW...(CHILTERN H.)................42:12.M50...9
131..J. WRIGHT...(BRACKNELL)..................42:14.M40..42
132..P. DAVIES...(WATFORD)....................42:18.M....62
.....R. PALMER...(CHILTERN H.) N/S............42:32.M50
133..P. WRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)................42:43.M....63
134..P. LINTURN...(BRACKNELL).................42:45.M50..10
135..J. DANKS...(LEIGHTON B)..................42:52.M40..43
136..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................43:48.M50..11
137..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................43:52.M50..12
138..C. HAMLET...(WATFORD)....................44:20.M50..13
139..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................44:33.M40..44
140..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................44:45.M40..45
141..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................44:45.M60...1
142..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................44:55.M40..46
143..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............45:06.M50..14
144..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............45:43.M40..47
145..S. HOFFMAN...(CHILTERN H.)...............46:05.M40..48
146..R. LOTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................46:27.M40..49
147..R. PARLES...(WATFORD)....................46:54.M50..15
148..T. BUSH...(HARROW).......................47:15.M50..16
149..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................47:27.M40..50
150..J. MCKELLAR...(MILTON K).................48:10.M60...2
151..S. COON...(AYLESBURY)....................51:59.M40..51

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..WINDSOR................1204.....5....10....13....18....23....37....41....49....56....64
.2..HARROW A.C.............1169.....7....15....29....30....34....35....42....43....51....65
.3..MILTON KEYNES..........1132.....2....17....22....28....36....38....54....58....66....67
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1114.....8.....9....11....26....32....47....53....57....73....90
.5..OXFORD CITY............1036....24....27....31....33....44....45....48....55....76...101
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......930....20....25....39....46....59....63....68....85....89....96
.7..WATFORD.................872.....4....14....40....61....74....79....82....83...102...109
.8..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........771.....6....50....52....60....71....81....84....86...117...142
.9..BRACKNELL...............681....12....19....21....72....92....99...107...131...134
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........666....62....69....70....75....88....91....94....95....98...112
11..VAUXHALL................596.....1.....3....16...104...105...118...121

Veteran Mens Race

.1..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......510.....8....11....32....47
.2..OXFORD CITY.............462....24....33....44....45
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........401....36....38....66....67
.4..WINDSOR.................334....37....41....93...103
.5..HARROW A.C..............297....35....43...114...119
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......253....25...100...108...122
.7..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........244....52....84....86...142
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........209....94....95....98...112
.9..WATFORD.................201....74...102...111...120
10..BRACKNELL................92....99...131...134
11..VAUXHALL.................82...104...118

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................18:51.M17...1
..2..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.).............19:01.M17...2
..3..M. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............19:05.M17...3
..4..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................19:12.M17...4
..5..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................19:27.M17...5
..6..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................19:32.M17...6
..7..J. JONES...(MILTON K)....................19:39.M17...7
..8..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................19:51.M17...8
..9..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................19:54.M17...9
.10..W. RIDGWAY...(MILTON K)..................19:58.M17..10
.11..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................20:01.M17..11
.12..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................20:14.M17..12
.13..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................20:28.M17..13
.14..A. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........20:28.M17..14
.15..R. BARTON...(HARROW).....................21:03.M17..15
.16..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............21:07.M17..16
.17..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................21:14.M17..17
.18..B. DALY...(CHILTERN H.)..................21:43.M17..18
.19..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............21:51.M17..19
.20..A. WILTSHIRE...(VAUXHALL)................22:25.M17..20
.21..J. REID...(HARROW).......................22:55.M17..21
.22..C. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................24:33.M17..22

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............67.....3.....5.....7....10
.2..HARROW A.C...............50.....1.....9....15....17
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........31.....4....11
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS........26.....2....18
.5..VAUXHALL.................18.....8....20
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........17.....6
.7..BRACKNELL................10....14....22

Under 15 Boys

..1..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................14:08.M15...1
..2..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................14:29.M15...2
..3..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................14:30.M15...3
..4..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................14:33.M15...4
..5..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................14:41.M15...5
..6..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................14:48.M15...6
..7..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................14:53.M15...7
..8..J. HICKMAN...(HARROW)....................14:56.M15...8
..9..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................15:00.M15...9
.10..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................15:11.M15..10
.11..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............15:27.M15..11
.12..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................15:34.M15..12
.13..J. BEARDSWORTH...(WATFORD)...............15:42.M15..13
.14..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................15:49.M15..14
.15..K. BENNET...(MILTON K)...................16:00.M15..15
.16..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................16:02.M15..16
.17..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................16:06.M15..17
.18..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................16:07.M15..18
.19..N. BRODIE...(VAUXHALL)...................16:08.M15..19
.20..M. BAINES...(AYLESBURY)..................16:09.M15..20
.21..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................16:10.M15..21
.22..S. BRADLEY...(HARROW)....................16:18.M15..22
.23..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................16:20.M15..23
.24..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16:22.M15..24
.25..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................16:27.M15..25
.26..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................16:31.M15..26
.27..N. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........16:43.M15..27
.28..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................16:44.M15..28
.29..B. DEVINE...(WYCOMBE)....................17:06.M15..29
.30..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................17:10.M15..30
.31..?...(WYCOMBE)............................18:06.M15..31
.32..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................21:12.M15..32

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C..............116.....1.....3.....5.....7
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........105.....2.....4.....9....12
.3..WATFORD..................64....13....14....18....23
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........59.....6....11....26....30
.5..VAUXHALL.................29....19....24....27
.6..BRACKNELL................28....17....21
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........13....20
.8..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........6....29....31
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........1....32

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................10:21.M13...1
..2..P. NANCI...(MILTON K)....................10:34.M13...2
..3..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................10:49.M13...3
..4..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................10:51.M13...4
..5..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................10:53.M13...5
..6..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................10:55.M13...6
..7..J. BRAND...(WYCOMBE).....................10:57.M13...7
..8..B. WILLIAMS...(WINDSOR)..................10:58.M13...8
..9..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................11:07.M13...9
.10..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................11:19.M13..10
.11..N. MCLAUGHLIN...(BRACKNELL)..............11:25.M13..11
.12..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................11:26.M13..12
.13..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................11:27.M13..13
.14..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................11:30.M13..14
.15..P. LINNEY...(HARROW).....................11:38.M13..15
.16..C. BURDEN...(WATFORD)....................11:40.M13..16
.17..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................11:44.M13..17
.18..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................11:46.M13..18
.19..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................11:46.M13..19
.20..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................11:50.M13..20
.21..A. COKER...(HARROW)......................11:52.M13..21
.22..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................11:58.M13..22
.23..T. FINILL...(HARROW).....................12:01.M13..23
.24..D. FARMER...(VAUXHALL)...................12:02.M13..24
.25..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................12:05.M13..25
.26..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................12:06.M13..26
.27..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................12:07.M13..27
.28..J. DUNNE...(WINDSOR).....................12:09.M13..28
.29..J. DILLNUTT...(LEIGHTON B)...............12:19.M13..29
.30..L. COX-SMITH...(LEIGHTON B)..............12:27.M13..30
.31..J. COOK...(AYLESBURY)....................12:32.M13..31
.32..D. VALENTINE...(HARROW)..................12:36.M13..32
.33..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................12:41.M13..33
.34..G. AULT...(HARROW).......................12:43.M13..34
.35..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................12:45.M13..35
.36..J. ALLPORT...(CHILTERN H.)...............12:46.M13..36
.37..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................12:46.M13..37
.38..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............12:49.M13..38
.39..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................12:56.M13..39
.40..C. BEALE...(AYLESBURY)...................13:00.M13..40
.41..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................13:07.M13..41
.42..M. STEGGLES...(AYLESBURY)................13:17.M13..42
.43..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:18.M13..43
.44..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:22.M13..44
.45..J. WYATT...(VAUXHALL)....................13:33.M13..45
.46..M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........13:39.M13..46
.47..J. SCOTT-BLOUNT...(HARROW)...............13:43.M13..47
.48..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................13:44.M13..48
.49..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................14:04.M13..49
.50..M. BOWLES...(AYLESBURY)..................14:11.M13..50
.51..C. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........14:17.M13..51
.52..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................14:19.M13..52
.53..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:23.M13..53
.54..R. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........14:49.M13..54
.55..P. JURIC...(AYLESBURY)...................15:02.M13..55
.56..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................15:47.M13..56
.57..C. BASSIL...(AYLESBURY)..................16:13.M13..57

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........218.....2.....3.....4.....5
.2..HARROW A.C..............171....12....13....15....21
.3..BRACKNELL...............157.....9....11....18....37
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......153....14....17....22....26
.5..WINDSOR.................151.....1.....8....28....44
.6..VAUXHALL.................89....24....25....45....49
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........77....29....30....38
.8..WATFORD..................73....16....39....48....56
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........51.....7
10..CHILTERN HARRIERS........22....36

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..L. DEWHURST...(MILTON K).................20:55.F35...1
..2..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................21:34.F35...2
..3..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.).................21:41.F35...3
..4..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR)....................21:46.F35...4
..5..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................21:59.F35...5
..6..S. OGILVIE...(OXFORD)....................22:02.F35...6
..7..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................22:10.F.....1
..8..L. SARTORIO...(BRACKNELL)................22:25.F.....2
..9..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............22:36.F.....3
.10..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................22:37.F17...1
.11..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................22:45.F.....4
.12..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................22:45.F.....5
.13..V. TURNER...(BRACKNELL)..................22:52.F17...2
.14..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............22:55.F35...7
.15..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................22:56.F17...3
.16..A. MATTHEWS...(BRACKNELL)................22:57.F.....6
.17..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................23:13.F.....7
.18..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................23:24.F35...8
.19..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................23:31.F.....8
.20..R. BOLTON...(OXFORD).....................23:34.F17...4
.21..T. KEATING...(WATFORD)...................23:57.F35...9
.22..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................24:02.F35..10
.23..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................24:08.F35..11
.24..Y. EDWARDS...(WINDSOR)...................24:12.F17...5
.25..C. BARROWS...(WYCOMBE)...................24:15.F.....9
.26..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................24:19.F....10
.27..K. WRAIGHT...(WINDSOR)...................24:25.F....11
.28..H. BENNEWITH...(AYLESBURY)...............24:31.F35..12
.29..C. WISE...(AYLESBURY)....................24:37.F17...6
.30..S. RICHARDSON...(MILTON K)...............24:45.F....12
.31..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................24:51.F17...7
.32..D. BROCKWAY...(VAUXHALL).................25:08.F35..13
.33..J. O'NEILL...(WINDSOR)...................25:12.F35..14
.34..R. HAMPSON-JONES...(WINDSOR).............25:20.F17...8
.35..Z. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................25:22.F20...1
.36..A. GRANT...(CHILTERN H.).................25:39.F45...1
.37..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................25:40.F35..15
.38..J. ISAAC...(WINDSOR).....................25:55.F35..16
.39..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................25:59.F35..17
.40..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................26:05.F35..18
.41..L. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................26:39.F17...9
.42..D. WIXON...(WYCOMBE).....................26:42.F35..19
.43..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................27:05.F17..10
.44..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................27:07.F35..20
.45..L. HUXLEY...(AYLESBURY)..................27:37.F35..21
.46..C. PENNELL...(MILTON K)..................28:06.F35..22
.47..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................28:31.F45...2
.48..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................28:41.F....13
.49..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................31:22.F35..23
.50..P. COOK...(AYLESBURY)....................34:37.F35..24

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........157.....1.....7....17....22
.2..BRACKNELL...............155.....8....12....13....16
.3..WINDSOR.................155.....4....11....15....19
.4..OXFORD CITY.............155.....5.....6....18....20
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......107.....3.....9....36....49
.6..VAUXHALL.................82.....2....32....37
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........80....23....28....29....44
.8..WATFORD..................71....10....21
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........37....14
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........35....25....42

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............124.....5.....6....18
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........102.....1....22....39....40
.3..VAUXHALL.................82.....2....32....37
.4..WINDSOR..................82.....4....33....38....47
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS........65.....3....36....49
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........64....23....28....44....45
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........37....14
.8..WATFORD..................30....21
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........9....42

Under 15 Girls

..1..C. BOOSEY...(AYLESBURY)..................11:30.F15...1
..2..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................11:49.F15...2
..3..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................11:51.F15...3
..4..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................11:53.F15...4
..5..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................11:57.F15...5
..6..G. TURTLE...(CHILTERN H.)................12:08.F15...6
..7..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................12:12.F15...7
..8..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................12:13.F15...8
..9..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)...................12:19.F15...9
.10..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B).................12:27.F15..10
.11..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................12:29.F15..11
.12..S. THOMPSON...(MILTON K).................12:36.F15..12
.13..A. DRAHOTH...(WINDSOR)...................12:37.F15..13
.14..J. NAZAR...(BRACKNELL)...................12:44.F15..14
.15..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................12:47.F15..15
.16..C. NEEDHAM...(VAUXHALL)..................12:50.F15..16
.17..L. CRIPPS...(MILTON K)...................12:52.F15..17
.18..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................13:02.F15..18
.19..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................13:07.F15..19
.20..K. TRAYNWE...(LEIGHTON B)................13:07.F15..20
.21..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................13:09.F15..21
.22..C. ROBEY...(BRACKNELL)...................13:30.F15..22
.23..J. KIERNAN...(BRACKNELL).................13:34.F15..23
.24..S. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:52.F15..24
.25..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............13:58.F15..25
.26..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................14:09.F15..26
.27..K. BAGULEY...(WATFORD)...................14:11.F15..27
.28..L. PUTMAN...(WATFORD)....................14:14.F15..28
.29..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................14:24.F15..29
.30..S. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................14:39.F15..30
.31..P. MACE...(WYCOMBE)......................14:57.F15..31

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR..................82.....2.....4.....8
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........74.....3.....9....10
.3..MILTON KEYNES............62.....5....12....17
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS........37.....6....21
.5..BRACKNELL................37....14....22....23
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........31.....1
.7..WATFORD..................26....15....27....28
.8..OXFORD CITY..............25.....7
.9..VAUXHALL.................19....16....29
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........15....18....31

Under 13 Girls

..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................11:39.F13...1
..2..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................11:45.F13...2
..3..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)....................12:08.F13...3
..4..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................12:19.F13...4
..5..C. GASPER...(MILTON K)...................12:20.F13...5
..6..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................12:29.F13...6
..7..K. ADAMS...(WINDSOR).....................12:53.F13...7
..8..S. ELEY...(BRACKNELL)....................12:59.F13...8
..9..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:01.F13...9
.10..S. BILLINGS...(VAUXHALL).................13:05.F13..10
.11..J. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................13:12.F13..11
.12..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................13:25.F13..12
.13..L. FULLER...(WYCOMBE)....................13:28.F13..13
.14..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................13:29.F13..14
.15..H. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:45.F13..15
.16..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:55.F13..16
.17..O. JACK...(CHILTERN H.)..................13:58.F13..17
.18..T. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................14:12.F13..18
.19..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:19.F13..19
.20..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................14:33.F13..20
.21..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............14:47.F13..21
.22..K. SIMONDS...(AYLESBURY).................14:58.F13..22
.23..S. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................15:43.F13..23

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............62.....2.....3.....5
.2..WINDSOR..................52.....4.....7.....9
.3..OXFORD CITY..............41.....1.....6
.4..BRACKNELL................21.....8....19
.5..VAUXHALL.................14....10
.6..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........11....13
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS........11....17....20
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY.........2....22

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1803..1522...281
.2..WINDSOR................1644..1355...289
.3..HARROW A.C.............1506..1506
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1410..1297...113
.5..OXFORD CITY............1257..1036...221
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1134...979...155
.7..WATFORD................1106..1009....97
.8..BRACKNELL..............1089...876...213
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........944...833...111
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........889...828....61
11..VAUXHALL................847...732...115

Male Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1522..1132....67...105...218
.2..HARROW A.C.............1506..1169....50...116...171
.3..WINDSOR................1355..1204...............151
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1297..1114....17....13...153
.5..OXFORD CITY............1036..1036
.6..WATFORD................1009...872..........64....73
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......979...930....26.....1....22
.8..BRACKNELL...............876...681....10....28...157
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........833...666....31....59....77
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........828...771...........6....51
11..VAUXHALL................732...596....18....29....89

Female Overall Score

.1..WINDSOR.................289...155....82....52
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........281...157....62....62
.3..OXFORD CITY.............221...155....25....41
.4..BRACKNELL...............213...155....37....21
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......155...107....37....11
.6..VAUXHALL................115....82....19....14
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......113....80....31.....2
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........111....37....74
.9..WATFORD..................97....71....26
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........61....35....15....11