Chiltern League Division One 1999/2000 Round 5

Held at Luton on 19 February 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..S. BODY...(VAUXHALL).....................30:54.M.....1
..2..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................31:11.M.....2
..3..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)..................31:25.M20...1
..4..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................31:48.M20...2
..5..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................31:56.M20...3
..6..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................32:08.M.....3
..7..A. BOWDEN...(MILTON K)...................32:11.M.....4
..8..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................32:25.M20...4
..9..C. COLEMAN...(WINDSOR)...................32:33.M.....5
.10..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................32:50.M.....6
.11..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................32:56.M40...1
.12..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................33:00.M.....7
.13..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................33:17.M20...5
.14..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................33:19.M20...6
.15..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................33:23.M.....8
.16..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................33:25.M20...7
.17..I. VANLOKVEN...(MILTON K)................33:35.M40...2
.18..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................33:41.M20...8
.19..R. HUGHES...(WINDSOR)....................33:55.M.....9
.20..D. CORNER...(CHILTERN H.)................34:06.M....10
.21..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................34:15.M....11
.22..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................34:19.M40...3
.23..M. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............34:27.M40...4
.24..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................34:27.M....12
.25..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................34:29.M....13
.26..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................34:31.M20...9
.27..M. BRODERICK...(MILTON K)................34:35.M20..10
.28..A. OSMENT...(WINDSOR)....................34:36.M....14
.29..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................34:38.M40...5
.30..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................34:52.M....15
.31..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................34:55.M....16
.32..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:00.M....17
.33..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................35:08.M....18
.34..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................35:15.M40...6
.35..R. ELMORE...(LEIGHTON B).................35:20.M....19
.36..J. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................35:27.M....20
.37..B. DE KLERK...(MILTON K).................35:34.M....21
.38..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................35:34.M....22
.39..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............35:36.M....23
.40..J. TOWSE...(WINDSOR).....................35:38.M....24
.41..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:42.M20..11
.42..D. WALKER...(WINDSOR)....................35:44.M....25
.43..P. WRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)................35:47.M....26
.44..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................35:50.M40...7
.45..S. PENNY...(HARROW)......................35:52.M....27
.46..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................35:55.M....28
.47..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................35:59.M40...8
.48..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................36:00.M....29
.49..J. KETTLE...(BRACKNELL)..................36:02.M20..12
.50..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................36:13.M40...9
.51..G. NOBLE...(HARROW)......................36:19.M....30
.52..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................36:31.M....31
.53..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................36:37.M40..10
.54..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................36:39.M40..11
.55..D. HARTWELL...(OXFORD)...................36:41.M40..12
.56..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................36:45.M....32
.57..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................36:59.M....33
.58..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................37:01.M40..13
.59..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........37:03.M40..14
.60..M. KELLY...(LEIGHTON B)..................37:13.M....34
.61..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............37:20.M....35
.62..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:22.M20..13
.63..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................37:23.M....36
.64..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............37:24.M20..14
.65..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................37:26.M50...1
.66..J. HEANLEY...(WINDSOR)...................37:38.M20..15
.67..D. HOWELLS...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:48.M20..16
.68..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................37:48.M40..15
.69..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................37:48.M....37
.70..R. SNOWDEN...(HARROW)....................38:04.M40..16
.71..R. FEENEY...(HARROW).....................38:12.M....38
.72..N. CAPLAN...(BRACKNELL)..................38:14.M20..17
.73..M. PALMER...(WATFORD)....................38:16.M....39
.74..S. KITCHENER...(LEIGHTON B)..............38:18.M....40
.75..A. REDFERN...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:18.M40..17
.76..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................38:22.M....41
.77..G. OWEN...(CHILTERN H.)..................38:41.M40..18
.78..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)....................38:43.M50...2
.79..M. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................38:43.M40..19
.80..S. PACKMAN...(WATFORD)...................38:44.M....42
.81..J. RYAN...(MILTON K).....................38:50.M40..20
.82..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................39:01.M40..21
.83..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................39:04.M40..22
.84..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................39:09.M50...3
.85..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................39:17.M50...4
.86..M. ARIS...(CHILTERN H.)..................39:20.M....43
.87..C. MCLEOD...(HARROW).....................39:21.M20..18
.88..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)....................39:25.M40..23
.89..M. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................39:29.M50...5
.90..A. REYNOLDS...(CHILTERN H.)..............39:35.M....44
.91..A. STILES...(MILTON K)...................39:39.M....45
.92..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................39:45.M40..24
.93..P. FISHER...(AYLESBURY)..................39:49.M20..19
.94..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................39:52.M40..25
.95..S. WINTER...(OXFORD).....................39:52.M....46
.96..R. BLOOM...(HARROW)......................39:58.M40..26
.97..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............40:02.M40..27
.98..A. SIMMONDS...(AYLESBURY)................40:06.M40..28
.99..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................40:14.M40..29
100..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................40:19.M....47
101..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................40:35.M40..30
102..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................40:39.M40..31
103..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................40:43.M40..32
104..G. DWELLY...(BRACKNELL)..................40:51.M40..33
105..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................40:55.M40..34
106..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................40:59.M....48
107..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................41:05.M50...6
108..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:25.M....49
109..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:47.M....50
110..NO. 648...(OXFORD).......................41:51.M....51
111..S. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............41:59.M20..20
112..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)...............42:13.M....52
113..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................42:23.M....53
114..R. SMITH...(WYCOMBE).....................42:39.M50...7
115..D. COX...(LEIGHTON B)....................42:51.M....54
116..T. LAYBOURN...(MILTON K).................43:03.M60...1
117..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K).................43:14.M50...8
118..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................43:21.M40..35
119..R. SIZEMORE...(CHILTERN H.)..............43:24.M40..36
120..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................43:33.M50...9
121..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................43:35.M40..37
122..J. DANKS...(LEIGHTON B)..................44:17.M40..38
123..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................44:25.M40..39
124..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................44:34.M....55
125..C. HAMLET...(WATFORD)....................45:01.M50..10
126..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................45:08.M40..40
127..R. PARLES...(WATFORD)....................45:35.M50..11
128..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................45:58.M40..41
129..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............47:25.M40..42
130..T. MOLESWORTH...(CHILTERN H.)............47:32.M50..12
131..P. FERGUSON...(AYLESBURY)................48:12.M60...2
132..S. COON...(AYLESBURY)....................48:33.M40..43
133..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................48:48.M....56
134..D. BRYANT...(WATFORD)....................48:58.M60...3
135..R. BLASTLAND...(AYLESBURY)...............49:08.M60...4
136..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............49:17.M50..13
137..A. MATTHEWS...(WATFORD)..................49:39.M50..14
138..A.. HOBDEN...(LEIGHTON B)................51:05.M....57
139..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............52:35.M40..44
140..M. WALLACE...(WATFORD)...................54:49.M40..45

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR................1174.....8.....9....10....16....18....19....28....40....42....46
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1138.....3.....5.....7....17....26....27....36....37....56....58
.3..HARROW A.C.............1108.....4....14....21....22....25....32....41....45....47....51
.4..WATFORD.................878.....2....15....33....38....52....69....73....76....80....94
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........828....24....35....39....57....60....61....64....74....83....85
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......789....20....23....43....48....67....75....77....86....90....92
.7..OXFORD CITY.............616....29....30....50....55....65....78....95...110
.8..VAUXHALL................606.....1.....6....13....34....84...102
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......598....11....44....53....54....93....98....99...106...123...131
10..BRACKNELL...............505....12....31....49....72...101...104...113
11..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........215....63....82...103...114...128

Veteran Mens Race

.1..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......402....11....44....53....54
.2..OXFORD CITY.............365....29....50....55....65
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........362....17....58....59....68
.4..HARROW A.C..............329....22....47....70....96
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......297....23....75....77....92
.6..VAUXHALL................203....34....84...102
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........179....83....85....97...120
.8..WINDSOR.................138....79....88...118
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........137....82...103...114...128
10..WATFORD.................111....94...107...125...127
11..BRACKNELL................77...101...104

Under 17 Men

..1..W. RIDGWAY...(MILTON K)..................16:25.M17...1
..2..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................16:29.M17...2
..3..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................16:32.M17...3
..4..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................16:37.M17...4
..5..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.).............16:56.M17...5
..6..J. JONES...(MILTON K)....................17:03.M17...6
..7..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................17:12.M17...7
..8..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................17:22.M17...8
..9..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................17:32.M17...9
.10..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............17:41.M17..10
.11..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................17:51.M17..11
.12..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................17:59.M17..12
.13..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................18:11.M17..13
.14..P. O'BOYLE...(WINDSOR)...................18:21.M17..14
.15..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................18:34.M17..15
.16..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............19:14.M17..16
.17..J. CHAMBER...(WATFORD)...................19:43.M17..17
.18..J. REID...(HARROW).......................19:52.M17..18
.19..P. COUSINS...(HARROW)....................20:44.M17..19
.20..C. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................21:26.M17..20

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............59.....1.....6.....8....10
.2..HARROW A.C...............40.....4.....9....15....16
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........32.....3.....7
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY........19.....2
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS........16.....5
.6..VAUXHALL.................10....11
.7..WINDSOR...................7....14
.8..WATFORD...................4....17
.9..BRACKNELL.................1....20

Under 15 Boys

..1..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................12:38.M15...1
..2..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................12:49.M15...2
..3..J. BEARDSWORTH...(WATFORD)...............12:53.M15...3
..4..J. HICKMAN...(HARROW)....................12:56.M15...4
..5..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................13:03.M15...5
..6..A. WHETSTONE...(MILTON K)................13:04.M15...6
..7..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................13:06.M15...7
..8..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................13:23.M15...8
..9..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................13:26.M15...9
.10..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................13:32.M15..10
.11..V. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................13:35.M15..11
.12..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............13:37.M15..12
.13..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................13:39.M15..13
.14..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:46.M15..14
.15..M. BERYMAN...(MILTON K)..................13:52.M15..15
.16..K. BENNET...(MILTON K)...................14:01.M15..16
.17..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................14:07.M15..17
.18..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................14:12.M15..18
.19..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................14:15.M15..19
.20..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................14:31.M15..20
.21..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................14:39.M15..21
.22..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................14:46.M15..22
.23..A. TOYE...(WATFORD)......................14:51.M15..23
.24..S. BRADLEY...(HARROW)....................14:56.M15..24
.25..N. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........15:02.M15..25
.26..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................15:09.M15..26
.27..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................15:18.M15..27
.28..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................15:24.M15..28
.29..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................15:34.M15..29
.30..C. LEACH...(HARROW)......................15:55.M15..30
.31..J. RYMAN...(CHILTERN H.).................16:19.M15..31
.32..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................17:53.M15..32
.33..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................19:56.M15..33

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C..............114.....1.....4.....8.....9
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........100.....6.....7....10....13
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........80.....5....12....17....22
.4..WATFORD..................56.....3....23....26....28
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY........55.....2....11
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS........29....14....29....31....33
.7..VAUXHALL.................25....18....25
.8..WINDSOR..................13....21

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................10:52.M13...1
..2..P. NANCI...(MILTON K)....................11:11.M13...2
..3..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................11:12.M13...3
..4..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................11:29.M13...4
..5..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................11:38.M13...5
..6..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................11:39.M13...6
..7..D. MORRIS...(BRACKNELL)..................11:42.M13...7
..8..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................11:43.M13...8
..9..T. DE VLETTER...(CHILTERN H.)............11:44.M13...9
.10..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................11:47.M13..10
.11..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................11:49.M13..11
.12..D. FARMER...(VAUXHALL)...................11:54.M13..12
.13..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................11:55.M13..13
.14..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................11:59.M13..14
.15..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................12:02.M13..15
.16..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................12:04.M13..16
.17..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................12:11.M13..17
.18..B. DALZELL...(MILTON K)..................12:13.M13..18
.19..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................12:21.M13..19
.20..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................12:24.M13..20
.21..T. CUMERFORD...(MILTON K)................12:30.M13..21
.22..A. COKER...(HARROW)......................12:38.M13..22
.23..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................12:40.M13..23
.24..S. RAYFIELD...(WINDSOR)..................12:43.M13..24
.25..P. LINNEY...(HARROW).....................12:44.M13..25
.26..J. DILLNUTT...(LEIGHTON B)...............12:45.M13..26
.27..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................12:45.M13..27
.28..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................12:46.M13..28
.29..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................12:56.M13..29
.30..R. KEEBLE...(HARROW).....................12:58.M13..30
.31..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................13:01.M13..31
.32..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................13:02.M13..32
.33..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................13:13.M13..33
.34..L. COX-SMITH...(LEIGHTON B)..............13:19.M13..34
.35..J. TONKS...(MILTON K)....................13:25.M13..35
.36..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:27.M13..36
.37..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................13:30.M13..37
.38..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................13:32.M13..38
.39..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................13:33.M13..39
.40..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................13:35.M13..40
.41..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................13:43.M13..41
.42..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................13:45.M13..42
.43..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................13:58.M13..43
.44..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:59.M13..44
.45..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................14:21.M13..45
.46..R. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........14:21.M13..46
.47..J. COOK...(AYLESBURY)....................14:24.M13..47
.48..J. FERRETT...(WINDSOR)...................14:34.M13..48
.49..J. HOWELLS...(LEIGHTON B)................14:40.M13..49
.50..R. JAIN...(HARROW).......................14:44.M13..50
.51..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:45.M13..51
.52..B. TASKER...(HARROW).....................14:47.M13..52
.53..D. CHAPLIN...(HARROW)....................14:52.M13..53
.54..M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........15:13.M13..54
.55..C. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........15:15.M13..55
.56..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................15:24.M13..56

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........205.....2.....3.....8....10
.2..BRACKNELL...............171.....4.....7....14....32
.3..HARROW A.C..............156.....5....20....22....25
.4..WINDSOR.................136.....1....23....24....44
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......129.....6....16....38....39
.6..VAUXHALL.................85....12....33....43....55
.7..WATFORD..................78....17....37....40....56
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........62....26....34....49
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS........48.....9

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................17:55.F35...1
..2..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR)....................18:34.F35...2
..3..C. GARWOOD...(VAUXHALL)..................18:59.F20...1
..4..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................19:02.F35...3
..5..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................19:08.F.....1
..6..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................19:17.F.....2
..7..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................19:47.F.....3
..8..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................19:54.F.....4
..9..A. MATTHEWS...(BRACKNELL)................19:59.F.....5
.10..S. BREMNER...(CHILTERN H.)...............20:03.F.....6
.11..E. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................20:04.F17...1
.12..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................20:12.F.....7
.13..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................20:13.F17...2
.14..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................20:16.F17...3
.15..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................20:22.F35...4
.16..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................20:25.F17...4
.17..H. BENNEWITH...(AYLESBURY)...............20:32.F35...5
.18..S. WOLANSKI...(OXFORD)...................20:38.F35...6
.19..L. MACASKILL...(WINDSOR).................20:40.F45...1
.20..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................20:52.F35...7
.21..A. CHILDS...(MILTON K)...................20:59.F.....8
.22..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................21:05.F35...8
.23..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................21:23.F.....9
.24..J. ISAAC...(WINDSOR).....................21:40.F35...9
.25..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................21:50.F35..10
.26..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................21:58.F35..11
.27..N. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................22:02.F17...5
.28..Z. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................22:29.F20...2
.29..J. BUNYAN...(VAUXHALL)...................22:45.F20...3
.30..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................23:34.F35..12
.31..C. DANIALS...(MILTON K)..................23:49.F45...2
.32..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................23:56.F45...3
.33..B. RUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................24:01.F17...6
.34..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............24:22.F....10
.35..K. BEDFORD...(BRACKNELL).................24:26.F17...7
.36..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................24:42.F35..13
.37..F. CALDER...(CHILTERN H.)................24:58.F....11
.38..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................25:05.F45...4
.39..S. SMITH...(MILTON K)....................25:08.F45...5
.40..M. WIGHTMAN...(VAUXHALL).................25:13.F....12
.41..V. AMBROSE...(MILTON K)..................25:18.F....13
.42..C. LENNON...(CHILTERN H.)................25:22.F35..14
.43..V. RUSSELL...(MILTON K)..................26:32.F45...6
.44..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................26:55.F35..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR.................148.....2.....6.....8....16
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........127.....5....12....15....21
.3..OXFORD CITY.............125.....4....13....18....20
.4..VAUXHALL................107.....1.....3....29....40
.5..BRACKNELL................96.....7.....9....33....35
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........57....11....22
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS........57....10....34....37....42
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY........37....17....36
.9..WATFORD..................31....14

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..WINDSOR.................103.....2....19....24....32
.2..OXFORD CITY..............93.....4....18....20
.3..MILTON KEYNES............84....15....25....26....30
.4..VAUXHALL.................44.....1
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY........37....17....36
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........23....22
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........4....42....44

Under 15 Girls

..1..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................11:51.F15...1
..2..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................11:59.F15...2
..3..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................12:15.F15...3
..4..G. TURTLE...(CHILTERN H.)................12:30.F15...4
..5..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................12:37.F15...5
..6..Z. DOWNING...(WINDSOR)...................12:49.F15...6
..7..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)...................12:51.F15...7
..8..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................12:54.F15...8
..9..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................12:56.F15...9
.10..L. GAUGHAN...(WINDSOR)...................13:02.F15..10
.11..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B).................13:07.F15..11
.12..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................13:15.F15..12
.13..K. TRAYNWE...(LEIGHTON B)................13:18.F15..13
.14..K. BOWEN-LA GRANGE...(WATFORD)...........13:20.F15..14
.15..J. KIERNAN...(BRACKNELL).................13:35.F15..15
.16..J. NAZAR...(BRACKNELL)...................13:36.F15..16
.17..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................13:44.F15..17
.18..V. KUEHNEL...(BRACKNELL).................13:47.F15..18
.19..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................13:49.F15..19
.20..S. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:52.F15..20
.21..L. PUTMAN...(WATFORD)....................14:02.F15..21
.22..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............14:20.F15..22
.23..C. GODDARD...(LEIGHTON B)................14:26.F15..23
.24..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................14:29.F15..24
.25..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................14:35.F15..25
.26..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................14:40.F15..26
.27..P. HAMPSON...(WYCOMBE)...................14:46.F15..27
.28..S. WINGFIELD...(WATFORD).................16:32.F15..28

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR..................77.....1.....3.....6
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........64.....5.....7....11
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS........42.....4....12
.4..MILTON KEYNES............41.....2....20....24
.5..BRACKNELL................38....15....16....18
.6..WATFORD..................33....14....19....21
.7..OXFORD CITY..............21.....8
.8..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........14....17....27
.9..VAUXHALL..................4....25

Under 13 Girls

..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD).....................9:31.F13...1
..2..C. GASPER...(MILTON K)....................9:33.F13...2
..3..J. JAMES...(MILTON K).....................9:38.F13...3
..4..A. HACKNEY...(AYLESBURY)..................9:53.F13...4
..5..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR).....................9:56.F13...5
..6..J. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................10:08.F13...6
..7..S. BILLINGS...(VAUXHALL).................10:11.F13...7
..8..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................10:13.F13...8
..9..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................10:15.F13...9
.10..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................10:21.F13..10
.11..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR)....................10:22.F13..11
.12..R. CLARKE...(VAUXHALL)...................10:39.F13..12
.13..L. FULLER...(WYCOMBE)....................10:39.F13..13
.14..R. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................10:51.F13..14
.15..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................10:56.F13..15
.16..K. WADDAMS...(AYLESBURY).................11:00.F13..16
.17..N. LYNCH...(MILTON K)....................11:08.F13..17
.18..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................11:13.F13..18
.19..H. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................11:23.F13..19
.20..S. GASKIN...(WINDSOR)....................11:40.F13..20
.21..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................11:49.F13..21
.22..K. SIMONDS...(AYLESBURY).................12:03.F13..22
.23..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................12:18.F13..23
.24..S. NORMAN...(AYLESBURY)..................12:32.F13..24
.25..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................12:47.F13..25

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............67.....2.....3.....6
.2..WINDSOR..................55.....5.....8....10
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY........36.....4....16....22
.4..VAUXHALL.................33.....7....12
.5..OXFORD CITY..............25.....1
.6..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........13....13
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS........11....15

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1737..1502...235
.2..WINDSOR................1610..1330...280
.3..HARROW A.C.............1418..1418
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1123..1002...121
.5..WATFORD................1080..1016....64
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......992...882...110
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......874...801....73
.8..VAUXHALL................870...726...144
.9..BRACKNELL...............811...677...134
10..OXFORD CITY.............787...616...171
11..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........242...215....27

Male Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1502..1138....59...100...205
.2..HARROW A.C.............1418..1108....40...114...156
.3..WINDSOR................1330..1174.....7....13...136
.4..WATFORD................1016...878.....4....56....78
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1002...828....32....80....62
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......882...789....16....29....48
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......801...598....19....55...129
.8..VAUXHALL................726...606....10....25....85
.9..BRACKNELL...............677...505.....1.........171
10..OXFORD CITY.............616...616
11..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........215...215

Female Overall Score

.1..WINDSOR.................280...148....77....55
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........235...127....41....67
.3..OXFORD CITY.............171...125....21....25
.4..VAUXHALL................144...107.....4....33
.5..BRACKNELL...............134....96....38
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........121....57....64
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......110....57....42....11
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY........73....37..........36
.9..WATFORD..................64....31....33
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........27..........14....13