Chiltern League Division 1 1999/2000

Current Individual Positions

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.

Senior Men Overall.............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).......................2....4....2....2....10
..2..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)...................5....4....2.........3....14
..3..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL)......................6.........3....4....6....19
..4..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................13.........7....7....4....31
..5..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................28....5...13....8....8....34
..6..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................18....8.........6....5....37
..7..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................11.........8...12...11....42
..8..A. BOWDEN...(MILTON K)...................17...14...17....9....7....47
..9..M. CURSONS...(HARROW).....................8....7...15...21.........51
.10..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................19...15...14...14...15....58

Senior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).......................2....4....2....2....10
..2..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL)......................6.........3....4....6....19
..3..A. BOWDEN...(MILTON K)...................17...14...17....9....7....47
..4..M. CURSONS...(HARROW).....................8....7...15...21.........51
..5..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................19...15...14...14...15....58
..6..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................23....9........25...10....67
..7..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................37...24...21...36...12....93
..8..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD).........................44...27...39...30...140
..9..A. OSMENT...(WINDSOR)....................34...48........31...28...141
.10..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................47...33...29...48........157
.11..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................50...43...34........32...159
.12..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................35...63...40...50...38...163
.13..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................60...54........42...24...180
.14..D. WALKER...(WINDSOR)....................48...55........46...42...191
.15..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............56........62...41...39...198
.16..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................61...64...49...53...46...209
.17..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................58........59...52...48...217
.18..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................42...80...61...68...52...223
.19..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................68...62...50...73...63...243
.20..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............69...89...46...43........247
.21..G. WALFORD...(WYCOMBE)...................65...68...60...69........262
.22..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................96...57...54...63........270
.23..G. NOBLE...(HARROW)......................84...78........61...51...274
.24..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................78...93...78...77...56...289
.25..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................87........70...78...57...292
.26..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............81........75...90...61...307
.27..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD).........................91...79...72...69...311
.28..M. PALMER...(WATFORD)........................107...83...70...73...333
.29..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................83..101...82...83........349
.30..S. KITCHENER...(LEIGHTON B).............111..114........87...74...386
.31..A. REYNOLDS...(CHILTERN H.).............131..125...85...97...90...397
.32..J. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY).................102..124...90...95........411
.33..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL)................117.......107..108..113...445
.34..T. CORY...(WATFORD).....................121..116..113..117..100...446
.35..P. WRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)...............149..140..133........43...465
.36..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)..............144..134..116..119..112...481
.37..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY)................142..147..128..125..106...501

Junior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)...................5....4....2.........3....14
..2..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................13.........7....7....4....31
..3..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................28....5...13....8....8....34
..4..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................18....8.........6....5....37
..5..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................26...13...16...19...13....61
..6..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................27...27...18...13...18....76
..7..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................41...26...28...15...26....95
..8..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................38...31...42...54...14...125
..9..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................45...40...51...45...41...171
.10..M. BRODERICK...(MILTON K).....................36...22...88...27...173
.11..J. KETTLE...(BRACKNELL).......................72...72...60...49...253
.12..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)..............100...67...69...76...64...276
.13..O. BRAND...(WYCOMBE).....................91...66...71...71........299
.14..D. HOWELLS...(CHILTERN H.)...............82...84...68........67...301
.15..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................86...88...77...81...62...306
.16..P. FISHER...(AYLESBURY).................113..105...73...93...93...364
.17..S. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)..............150..130...96.......111...487

Male Vets Over 40..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................11.........8...12...11....42
..2..P. GREGORY...(AYLESBURY).................14...11...11...37.........73
..3..I. VANLOKVEN...(MILTON K).....................18...36...18...17....89
..4..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................25...28...24...28...29...105
..5..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................29........43...26...22...120
..6..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................32...32...33...29........126
..7..M. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)....................56...25...23...23...127
..8..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................44...37...32...58...54...167
..9..P. JONES...(MILTON K)....................64...50...38...27........179
.10..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................49...79...47...65...44...205
.11..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................59...53...44...79...50...206
.12..A. RICHARDSON...(WYCOMBE)................72...51...52...44........219
.13..D. HARTWELL...(OXFORD)...................54........55...59...55...223
.14..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................57...60...57...64...53...227
.15..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........76...81...67...62...59...264
.16..A. REDFERN...(CHILTERN H.)...............95...95........89...75...354
.17..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)...................105..108...80..106...68...359
.18..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................90..111...86..109...82...367
.19..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)...............132..113..112...91...83...399
.20..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)..............135..128...94...94...97...413
.21..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY).................123..122...97...99...99...417
.22..R. MCPHEARSON...(MILTON K)...............99...94..106..122........421
.23..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)...................137..131..103..110...88...432
.24..R. BLOOM...(HARROW).....................120..118..114..104...96...432
.25..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.)................116..121..108..118...92...434
.26..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B)................124..119...95..107........445
.27..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)..................130..115...99.......101...445
.28..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE)................129..137.......128..103...497
.29..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)....................133..129..136..105...503
.30..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)....................155..140..131..123...549
.31..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............170..149..139..135..126...549
.32..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)..................164..154..142..139..128...563
.33..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K)................178..162..149..142........631

Male Vets Over 50..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................31...42...45...67........185
..2..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................74...86...76...49...65...264
..3..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)....................112...98..100...85...395
..4..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL)....................146.......104...96...84...430
..5..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K)................141..139.......121..117...518
..6..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)..................160..150..137..129........576
..7..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)...........172..165..143..140..136...584
..8..C. HAMLET...(WATFORD)...................174..159..138.......125...596

Under 17 Men...................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)....................2....1....1....1....4.....5
..2..W. RIDGWAY...(MILTON K)...................1....2...10....9....1....13
..3..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY)..................5....4....6....3....2....14
..4..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B).................7.........4....2....3....16
..5..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............9....3....2.........5....19
..6..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K)..................3....7....5...10....8....23
..7..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)...............8....8...16....5...10....31
..8..I. WOOD...(MILTON K)......................6...10...13....6...12....34
..9..J. JONES...(MILTON K)....................12....9....7.........6....34
.10..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................10...11...11....7....7....35
.11..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................16...15....8....8...11....42
.12..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................17...17....9...13....9....48
.13..A. QUINN...(MILTON K).........................12...12...12...13....49
.14..A. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........15...13...14...11.........53
.15..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................20...16...17...15...15....63
.16..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)....................19...19...18...16....72
.17..J. REID...(HARROW).......................26...21...21...20...18....80
.18..C. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................27...23...22...19...20....84

Under 15 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. COOPER...(HARROW)......................1....1....1.........1.....4
..2..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)...................3....3.........6....2....14
..3..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K).................7....5....2....5....7....19
..4..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)....................4...23....3....8....9....24
..5..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)....................5....6....4........10....25
..6..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)........................7....6...11....5....29
..7..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................14....8...10....4....8....30
..8..J. BEARDSWORTH...(WATFORD)...............23........13....1....3....40
..9..V. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY)..................9...12........10...11....42
.10..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)................8....4........18...14....44
.11..J. HICKMAN...(HARROW)....................21.........8...12....4....45
.12..M. BERYMAN...(MILTON K)...................6....9........15...15....45
.13..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................13...14....9...21...13....49
.14..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............12........11...16...12....51
.15..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................17...11...14...13.........55
.16..K. BENNET...(MILTON K)...................15...19...15...14...16....60
.17..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................16...16...16...19...19....67
.18..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................18...15...17...20.........70
.19..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................26...18...12........20....76
.20..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................19...20...26...24...17....80
.21..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................24...22...24...26...18....88
.22..N. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........22...21...27...30...25....95
.23..S. BRADLEY...(HARROW)....................31...29...22...23...24....98
.24..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................27...25...23........26...101
.25..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................25...26...28...27...27...105
.26..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................32...30...25...25...28...108
.27..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.).....................33...32...33...33...131

Under 13 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR)..................1....2....1....1....1.....4
..2..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)....................5....3....4....2....3....12
..3..J. DOWN...(MILTON K)......................4....4....3....4...29....15
..4..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................10....5....9....3....4....21
..5..J. HUNT...(MILTON K)......................9....6....5....5....8....24
..6..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)...................7....9...14....6....6....28
..7..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................11....7....6...13...10....34
..8..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................18...11...10...16...11....48
..9..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................23........12....9....5....49
.10..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................20...15...13...12...20....60
.11..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................12........18...18...14....62
.12..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................14...14...19...15...27....62
.13..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................17...17...22....7.........63
.14..P. LINNEY...(HARROW).....................29...12...15...17...25....69
.15..D. MORRIS...(BRACKNELL)..................19...25........25....7....76
.16..D. FARMER...(VAUXHALL)...................21........24...19...12....76
.17..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................27...18...17...30...16....78
.18..A. COKER...(HARROW)......................25...20...21...22...22....85
.19..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................22...33...27...26...19....94
.20..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................24...24...25...28...33...101
.21..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................33...26...26...24...39...109
.22..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................16...32...35...35...38...118
.23..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL).......................31...37...32...32...132
.24..L. COX-SMITH...(LEIGHTON B)..............35........30...38...34...137
.25..J. COOK...(AYLESBURY)....................39...29...31...41...47...140
.26..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................32...38...39...34...37...141
.27..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................37...28........36...41...142
.28..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................57...34...33...29........153
.29..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................42...51...48...31...40...161
.30..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............48...37...38...44........167
.31..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................50...43...43........36...172
.32..J. ALLPORT...(CHILTERN H.)...............44...36...36...57........173
.33..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................46...46...41...52...42...175
.34..M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........41...45...46...45...54...177
.35..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL)..........................44...49...43...43...179
.36..R. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........47...39...54...51...46...183
.37..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................56........44...47...44...191
.38..C. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........40...47...51...61...55...193
.39..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................54...41...56...46...56...197
.40..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................69...52...52...59...45...208
.41..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................63...53...53...55...51...212

Senior Ladies Overall..........................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL)...........................5....2....1....1.....9
..2..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.)..................3....4....3....4.........14
..3..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR).....................8.........4....3....2....17
..4..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)..........................6....5....6....4....21
..5..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)..........................7....7....5....5....24
..6..C. GARWOOD...(VAUXHALL)...................4...11.........7....3....25
..7..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL)..................5...10...12...10....7....32
..8..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............11....9....9....8.........37
..9..C. WILLER...(WATFORD).....................7...12...10...29...14....43
.10..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR).........................13...11...12....8....44

Senior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR).....................8.........4....3....2....17
..2..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)..........................7....7....5....5....24
..3..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL)..................5...10...12...10....7....32
..4..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............11....9....9....8.........37
..5..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR).........................13...11...12....8....44
..6..A. MATTHEWS...(BRACKNELL)................17...25...16...16....9....58
..7..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................13...19...17...25...12....61
..8..K. WRAIGHT...(WINDSOR)...................21...27...27...27........102
..9..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)........................39...26...32...23...120
.10..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................43...37...48...44........172
.11..V. AMBROSE...(MILTON K)..................56...62........49...41...208

Junior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. GARWOOD...(VAUXHALL)...................4...11.........7....3....25
..2..Z. WHITTEN...(MILTON K).......................28...35...40...28...131
..3..J. BUNYAN...(VAUXHALL)...................36...42........34...29...141

Lady Vets Over 35..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL)...........................5....2....1....1.....9
..2..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.)..................3....4....3....4.........14
..3..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)..........................6....5....6....4....21
..4..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................15...15...22...36...15....67
..5..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................10........18...23...20....71
..6..H. BENNEWITH...(AYLESBURY)...............19........28...24...17....88
..7..J. O'NEILL...(WINDSOR)...................34...34...33...31........132
..8..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................31...52...40...42...30...143
..9..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................47...56...44........36...183

Lady Vets Over 45..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................52...55...47...41...32...172

Under 17 Ladies................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. WILLER...(WATFORD).....................7...12...10...29...14....43
..2..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................18...14...15...13...16....58
..3..R. BOLTON...(OXFORD).....................16...16...20...17.........69
..4..N. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................23...22........21...27....93
..5..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................25...35...31........13...104
..6..L. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................42...43...41...30........156
..7..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................37...45...43...46........171

Under 15 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. BOOSEY...(AYLESBURY)...................1....1....1....1..........4
..2..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR).....................2...12....2....2....1.....7
..3..E. BECK...(WINDSOR).......................3....7....4....7....3....17
..4..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)......................8....3....5....5....21
..5..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)...................5....4....5....8.........22
..6..G. TURTLE...(CHILTERN H.).................4...11....6.........4....25
..7..L. GAUGHAN...(WINDSOR)....................6....5.........9...10....30
..8..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................16...24....7....6....8....37
..9..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B).........................9....9...13....7....38
.10..J. NAZAR...(BRACKNELL)....................7...13...14...10...16....44
.11..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR).......................16....8...12....9....45
.12..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B)......................14...10...15...11....50
.13..K. BOWEN-LA GRANGE...(WATFORD)...........12...10........22...14....58
.14..K. TRAYNWE...(LEIGHTON B).................9...20...20...21...13....62
.15..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................11........15...17...19....62
.16..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................18...26...21...16...12....67
.17..S. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13...22...24...27...20....79
.18..J. KIERNAN...(BRACKNELL).................26...34...23...23...15....87
.19..V. KUEHNEL...(BRACKNELL).................20...29........24...18....91
.20..S. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................22...27...30...20.........99
.21..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)...................36...25...28...22...111
.22..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................28...33...29...29...25...111
.23..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................32...35...26...32...26...116
.24..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................31...32........30...24...117

Under 13 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD).....................2.........1....1....1.....5
..2..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)..........................2....3....4....3....12
..3..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR).....................4....4....4....6....5....17
..4..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)....................3....7....9...10....8....27
..5..S. BILLINGS...(VAUXHALL)..................5...12...10...12....7....34
..6..L. FULLER...(WYCOMBE).....................7....6...13........13....39
..7..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K)..................8....9........18....9....44
..8..J. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)....................9...20...11.........6....46
..9..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR)....................10...18.........9...11....48
.10..K. ADAMS...(WINDSOR).....................13...15....7...14.........49
.11..H. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................12...11...15...19...19....57
.12..K. WADDAMS...(AYLESBURY).................16...13........22...16....67
.13..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................18...25...16...24...18....76