Chiltern League Division Two 1999/2000 Round 1

Held at Kingsbury on 16 October 1999

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................25:42.M.....1
..2..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................26:18.M20...1
..3..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................26:26.M.....2
..4..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................26:31.M40...1
..5..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............26:46.M.....3
..6..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................26:59.M50...1
..7..P. ALLEN...(GADE VALLEY).................27:08.M.....4
..8..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................27:23.M40...2
..9..M. BROGAN...(LUTON)......................27:34.M.....5
.10..J. STOKER...(LUTON)......................27:52.M.....6
.11..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................27:59.M.....7
.12..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................28:03.M.....8
.13..N. BAKER...(HEADINGTON)..................28:07.M40...3
.14..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................28:09.M.....9
.15..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................28:20.M....10
.16..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............28:35.M....11
.17..T. GRAMMER...(BURNHAM J.)................28:44.M....12
.18..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................28:51.M....13
.19..C. BAKER...(BURNHAM J.)..................28:53.M....14
.20..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............29:06.M50...2
.21..T. RAWSON...(HEADINGTON).................29:22.M....15
.22..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................29:29.M40...4
.23..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................29:36.M....16
.24..S. PENNY...(METROS)......................29:41.M....17
.25..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................29:44.M40...5
.26..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................29:48.M40...6
.27..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................29:56.M....18
.28..J. GRIGGS...(MORNINGTON).................30:01.M....19
.29..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................30:06.M40...7
.30..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................30:07.M40...8
.31..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................30:10.M40...9
.32..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................30:13.M40..10
.33..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............30:15.M....20
.34..A. POWLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................30:24.M....21
.35..D. MURFITT...(BURNHAM J.)................30:28.M....22
.36..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................30:43.M40..11
.37..S. STOKES...(LUTON)......................30:46.M....23
.38..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............30:47.M....24
.39..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................30:50.M40..12
.40..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................30:53.M....25
.41..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................30:54.M40..13
.42..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................30:57.M40..14
.43..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................30:59.M50...3
.44..R. GURNEY...(DACORUM)....................31:00.M50...4
.45..C. SCHOFIELD...(METROS)..................31:05.M....26
.46..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............31:09.M....27
.47..A. SCOFFHAM...(METROS)...................31:11.M40..15
.48..P. STOTEN...(TRING)......................31:15.M40..16
.49..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................31:18.M....28
.50..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................31:20.M40..17
.51..B. HOWE...(MORNINGTON)...................31:25.M50...5
.52..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................31:32.M50...6
.53..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................31:33.M40..18
.54..R. GARLAND...(TRING).....................31:35.M40..19
.55..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................31:37.M40..20
.56..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................31:43.M40..21
.57..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................31:44.M....29
.58..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................31:45.M40..22
.59..M. DAVIES...(HEADINGTON).................31:47.M40..23
.60..K. SCUDAMORE...(BURNHAM J.)..............31:49.M50...7
.61..M. NORTH...(DACORUM).....................31:57.M....30
.62..J. WRIGHT...(METROS).....................32:03.M....31
.63..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................32:04.M50...8
.64..M. STUCKEY...(METROS)....................32:09.M40..24
.65..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................32:12.M....32
.66..R. GREEN...(HEADINGTON)..................32:14.M50...9
.67..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................32:17.M40..25
.68..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............32:26.M40..26
.69..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................32:34.M40..27
.70..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................32:37.M....33
.71..C. REES...(TRING)........................32:40.M50..10
.72..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................32:42.M40..28
.73..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................32:47.M40..29
.74..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................32:52.M50..11
.75..T. LAWLOR...(DACORUM)....................33:00.M50..12
.76..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:03.M50..13
.77..W. SALKELD...(TRING).....................33:10.M40..30
.78..C. STEVENS...(BURNHAM J.)................33:18.M....34
.79..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................33:21.M....35
.80..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................33:28.M50..14
.81..K. TAVATGIS...(METROS)...................33:30.M50..15
.82..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................33:35.M....36
.83..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................33:40.M50..16
.84..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................33:44.M40..31
.85..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................33:47.M50..17
.86..W. REBELLO...(MAIDENHEAD)................33:55.M....37
.87..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................33:58.M40..32
.88..R. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................33:59.M....38
.89..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................34:04.M40..33
.90..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................34:10.M50..18
.91..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................34:28.M50..19
.92..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............34:44.M50..20
.93..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................34:52.M50..21
.94..E. DONNELLY...(Q.P.H.)...................34:54.M40..34
.95..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................34:57.M40..35
.96..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................34:59.M50..22
.97..D. HARRISON...(TRING)....................35:00.M40..36
.98..R. GALE...(THAME)........................35:04.M40..37
.99..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................35:11.M40..38
100..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................35:24.M40..39
101..S. STASIUK...(BURNHAM J.)................35:33.M40..40
102..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............35:34.M50..23
103..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................35:37.M50..24
104..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................35:46.M50..25
105..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................35:48.M40..41
106..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................35:58.M50..26
107..A. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................36:01.M40..42
108..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............36:02.M....39
109..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................36:07.M....40
110..M. POWELL...(DACORUM)....................36:17.M40..43
111..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............36:18.M....41
112..M. DEAN...(HANDY CROSS)..................36:19.M50..27
113..J. GREAVES...(BEARBROOK).................36:35.M....42
114..D. HERON...(TRING).......................36:51.M40..44
115..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................36:55.M50..28
116..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................37:03.M40..45
117..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................37:07.M50..29
118..B. MANNING...(METROS)....................37:14.M50..30
119..D. IVES...(DACORUM)......................37:16.M50..31
120..N. HOGG...(BURNHAM J.)...................37:18.M50..32
121..J. CHUDLEY...(DACORUM)...................37:27.M50..33
122..M. GAUNT...(TRING).......................37:34.M40..46
123..S. PEARCE...(TRING)......................38:02.M40..47
124..D. SMITH...(MORNINGTON)..................38:09.M60...1
125..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................38:12.M50..34
126..J. COSBY...(BEARBROOK)...................38:27.M40..48
127..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................38:37.M50..35
128..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................38:59.M40..49
129..P. ALLISON...(BEARBROOK).................40:02.M....43
130..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................40:32.M40..50
131..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................41:15.M50..36
132..J. ROGERS...(BEARBROOK)..................42:34.M50..37
133..B. SHEERS...(MILOCARIAN).................44:46.M60...2
134..A. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................47:46.M40..51

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED............983.....2.....3.....4.....9....10....14....25....30
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........795.....5....13....21....26....27....59....66....68
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........786....17....19....20....34....35....39....60....70
.4..METROS..................597....24....45....47....62....64....69....81....91
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........581....11....44....58....61....73....75....84....93
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........580....31....36....41....55....72....82....85....98
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........577.....6....22....49....50....79....94....99...104
.8..GADE VALLEY.............566.....7....18....38....40....57...108...111
.9..HANDY CROSS.............548.....1.....8....16....33....92...112
10..TRING RUNNING CLUB......455....42....48....54....71....77....97...114...122
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........447....29....32....43....65....87...107
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......393....23....53....67....83....95...113...126...127
13..MORNINGTON CHASERS......356....28....46....51....96...109...124
14..BANBURY.................275....15....52....63
15..MAIDENHEAD..............265....12....80....86...102...130
16..MILOCARIAN A.C..........160....56....76...115...133

Veteran Mens Race

.1..THAME RUNNERS...........377....31....36....41....55
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........376....13....26....59....66
.3..LUTON UNITED............376.....4....25....30...105
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........368.....6....22....50....94
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........349....29....32....43....87
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........347....20....39....60....74
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB......325....42....48....54....71
.8..DACORUM & TRING.........290....44....58....73....75
.9..METROS..................279....47....64....69....81
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......242....53....67....83....95
11..HANDY CROSS.............193.....8....92...112
12..MILOCARIAN A.C..........160....56....76...115...133
13..BANBURY.................155....52....63
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......134....51....96...124
15..MAIDENHEAD...............93....80...102...130

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..P. LIPMAN...(DACORUM)....................17:01.M15...1
..2..W. ADAMS...(DACORUM).....................17:02.M15...2
..3..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................17:17.M17...1
..4..M. HALLISSEY...(DACORUM).................17:29.M17...2
..5..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................17:36.M15...3
..6..C. NORTH...(DACORUM).....................18:13.M15...4
..7..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................18:36.M17...3
..8..M. LOPEZ...(Q.P.H.)......................18:37.M15...5
..9..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................18:44.M17...4
.10..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................19:36.M15...6
.11..G. NORCOTT...(BURNHAM J.)................19:48.M17...5
.12..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................20:13.M17...6
.13..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................23:45.M15...7
.14..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................23:49.M15...8

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........63.....1.....2.....4.....5.....6.....9
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........16.....3....11
.3..SILSON JOGGERS...........13.....7....10
.4..QUEENS PARK H.............8.....8....14
.5..BANBURY...................3....12

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................11:43.M13...1
..2..S. DICKENSON...(DACORUM).................12:11.M13...2
..3..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................12:24.M13...3
..4..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................12:47.M13...4
..5..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................12:53.M13...5
..6..A. WRIGHT...(THAME)......................13:01.M13...6
..7..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............13:03.M13...7
..8..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................13:46.M13...8
..9..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................13:48.M13...9
.10..B. CLARK...(BIGGLESWADE).................14:12.M13..10
.11..D. FOWLER...(SILSON).....................14:32.M13..11
.12..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................14:34.M13..12
.13..P. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................14:47.M13..13
.14..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................15:11.M13..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............26.....1.....4....14
.2..BIGGLESWADE..............24.....3.....8....10
.3..DACORUM & TRING..........16.....2....12
.4..SILSON JOGGERS...........10.....9....11
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........10.....5
.6..THAME RUNNERS.............9.....6
.7..MAIDENHEAD................8.....7
.8..METROS....................2....13

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................18:56.F35...1
..2..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................19:32.F.....1
..3..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................19:42.F.....2
..4..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............19:58.F45...1
..5..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................19:59.F.....3
..6..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS).................20:02.F45...2
..7..E. GOTTWALD...(ABINGDON).................20:11.F17...1
..8..J. BACKLEY...(BEARBROOK).................20:12.F.....4
..9..Y. WINKELMAN...(Q.P.H.)..................20:25.F.....5
.10..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................20:27.F35...2
.11..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................20:47.F35...3
.12..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................20:49.F35...4
.13..J. ROSEN...(TRING).......................20:50.F35...5
.14..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................21:07.F45...3
.15..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............21:11.F.....6
.16..D. PATTISON...(GADE VALLEY)..............21:19.F35...6
.17..J. COPE...(METROS).......................21:24.F35...7
.18..E. GODEER...(DACORUM)....................21:26.F17...2
.19..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................21:26.F35...8
.20..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................21:30.F35...9
.21..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................21:55.F45...4
.22..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................22:08.F35..10
.23..K. PRESICH...(BANBURY)...................22:13.F17...3
.24..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................22:24.F45...5
.25..K. WALSH...(Q.P.H.)......................22:27.F.....7
.26..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................22:29.F35..11
.27..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................22:30.F35..12
.28..J. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................22:49.F.....8
.29..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................22:51.F35..13
.30..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................22:52.F35..14
.31..C. REBELLO...(MAIDENHEAD)................22:56.F.....9
.32..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................23:02.F45...6
.33..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................23:04.F45...7
.34..C. MOLINARO...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........23:07.F17...4
.35..C. REES...(TRING)........................23:25.F....10
.36..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................23:30.F....11
.37..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................23:46.F35..15
.38..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................23:53.F45...8
.39..L. BOARDMAN...(METROS)...................23:55.F35..16
.40..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................24:01.F....12
.41..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............24:07.F35..17
.42..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................24:10.F35..18
.43..M. QUANTRILL...(BURNHAM J.)..............24:10.F35..19
.44..V. HOLLAND...(BEARBROOK).................24:13.F45...9
.45..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................24:28.F35..20
.46..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................24:33.F45..10
.47..S. ASPINALL...(Q.P.H.)...................24:38.F35..21
.48..D. JONES...(SILSON)......................24:47.F35..22
.49..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................24:51.F....13
.50..H. MOSELY...(GADE VALLEY)................25:07.F....14
.51..A. MARSDEN...(METROS)....................25:12.F45..11
.52..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............25:26.F....15
.53..M. BLAND...(BEARBROOK)...................25:26.F45..12
.54..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................26:25.F35..23
.55..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................26:33.F45..13
.56..A. COSBY...(BEARBROOK)...................26:36.F35..24
.57..K. THOMPSON...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........26:43.F17...5
.58..L. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............26:46.F35..25
.59..K. UPTON...(GADE VALLEY).................26:48.F....16
.60..F. KANE...(TRING)........................26:53.F35..26
.61..S. GRIST...(METROS)......................27:14.F45..14
.62..L. NEWMAN...(METROS).....................27:32.F35..27
.63..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................27:51.F45..15
.64..J. GIRLING...(METROS)....................27:56.F45..16
.65..L. FLYNN...(Q.P.H.)......................30:32.F....17
.66..S. SUFFIELD...(METROS)...................31:47.F45..17
.67..D. BURKE...(METROS)......................37:12.F45..18

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........242.....1.....4....10....15
.2..TRING RUNNING CLUB......190....12....13....22....35
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........189.....2....18....27....36
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........167.....9....24....25....47
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........156....21....26....32....37
.6..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......152.....8....30....38....44
.7..METROS..................145....17....20....39....51
.8..BANBURY.................135....23....28....40....46
.9..GADE VALLEY.............113....16....41....50....52
10..HANDY CROSS.............101.....6....29
11..MAIDENHEAD...............73....31....45....55
12..LUTON UNITED.............65.....3
13..HEADINGTON R.R...........63.....5
14..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........61.....7
15..THAME RUNNERS............57....11
16..MILOCARIAN A.C...........54....14
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES45....34....57

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........238.....1.....4....10....19
.2..TRING RUNNING CLUB......165....12....13....22....60
.3..SILSON JOGGERS..........156....21....26....32....37
.4..METROS..................145....17....20....39....51
.5..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......107....30....38....44....53
.6..GADE VALLEY.............103....16....41....54....58
.7..HANDY CROSS.............101.....6....29
.8..QUEENS PARK H............65....24....47
.9..THAME RUNNERS............57....11
10..MILOCARIAN A.C...........54....14
11..DACORUM & TRING..........41....27
12..MAIDENHEAD...............36....45....55
13..BANBURY..................22....46

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................12:26.F13...1
..2..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................12:46.F13...2
..3..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................13:04.F15...1
..4..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................13:08.F15...2
..5..N. COLLINS...(DACORUM)...................13:18.F15...3
..6..R. PARRY...(Q.P.H.)......................13:25.F15...4
..7..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................13:26.F13...3
..8..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................13:33.F13...4
..9..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................13:36.F15...5
.10..J. DAVISON...(TRING).....................13:45.F15...6
.11..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............13:56.F15...7
.12..C. CYRUS...(Q.P.H.)......................14:10.F15...8
.13..H. COURT...(DACORUM).....................14:20.F15...9
.14..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................14:26.F15..10
.15..V. WREN...(DACORUM)......................17:43.F15..11

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........51.....1.....3.....4.....5
.2..QUEENS PARK H............23.....6.....9....12....14
.3..BANBURY..................14.....2
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB........6....10

Total Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1074..1009....65
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS........1054...812...242
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........900...660...240
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........858...795....63
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........775...585...190
.6..METROS..................744...599...145
.7..GADE VALLEY.............679...566...113
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......651...455...196
.9..HANDY CROSS.............649...548...101
10..THAME RUNNERS...........646...589....57
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........626...470...156
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......545...393...152
13..BANBURY.................427...278...149
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......356...356
15..MAIDENHEAD..............346...273....73
16..MILOCARIAN A.C..........214...160....54
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........61..........61
18..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES45..........45
19..BIGGLESWADE..............24....24

Male Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1009...983..........26
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........812...786....16....10
.3..HEADINGTON R.R..........795...795
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........660...581....63....16
.5..METROS..................599...597...........2
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........589...580...........9
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........585...577.....8
.8..GADE VALLEY.............566...566
.9..HANDY CROSS.............548...548
10..SILSON JOGGERS..........470...447....13....10
11..TRING RUNNING CLUB......455...455
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......393...393
13..MORNINGTON CHASERS......356...356
14..BANBURY.................278...275.....3
15..MAIDENHEAD..............273...265...........8
16..MILOCARIAN A.C..........160...160
17..BIGGLESWADE..............24................24

Female Overall Score

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........242...242
.2..DACORUM & TRING.........240...189....51
.3..TRING RUNNING CLUB......196...190.....6
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........190...167....23
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........156...156
.6..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......152...152
.7..BANBURY.................149...135....14
.8..METROS..................145...145
.9..GADE VALLEY.............113...113
10..HANDY CROSS.............101...101
11..MAIDENHEAD...............73....73
12..LUTON UNITED.............65....65
13..HEADINGTON R.R...........63....63
14..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........61....61
15..THAME RUNNERS............57....57
16..MILOCARIAN A.C...........54....54
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES45....45