Chiltern League Division Two 1999/2000 Round 2

Held at Banbury on 06 November 1999

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................32:37.M.....1
..2..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................33:03.M.....2
..3..J. STOKER...(LUTON)......................34:38.M.....3
..4..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................34:41.M50...1
..5..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................35:09.M.....4
..6..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............35:13.M.....5
..7..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................35:15.M.....6
..8..S. FINCH...(MILOCARIAN)..................35:16.M40...1
..9..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................35:16.M.....7
.10..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................35:18.M.....8
.11..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................35:21.M40...2
.12..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................35:25.M.....9
.13..N. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................35:36.M20...1
.14..T. GRAMMER...(BURNHAM J.)................35:37.M....10
.15..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................35:38.M....11
.16..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................35:51.M....12
.17..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................35:52.M40...3
.18..M. CARLISLE...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........36:21.M20...2
.19..P. BRIDGER...(LUTON).....................36:27.M20...3
.20..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............36:28.M....13
.21..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................36:35.M40...4
.22..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................36:37.M40...5
.23..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................36:39.M....14
.24..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............36:46.M50...2
.25..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................36:49.M....15
.26..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................36:58.M....16
.27..J. GRIGGS...(MORNINGTON).................37:01.M....17
.28..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................37:02.M....18
.29..A. JOHN...(Q.P.H.).......................37:05.M....19
.30..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................37:07.M....20
.31..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................37:11.M50...3
.32..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................37:14.M....21
.33..P. STOREY...(HEADINGTON).................37:16.M....22
.34..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................37:24.M40...6
.35..M. STOKER...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)............37:29.M....23
.36..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................37:34.M40...7
.37..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................37:36.M40...8
.38..I. BIRCH...(METROS)......................37:41.M40...9
.39..R. HORNSEY...(BANBURY)...................37:44.M....24
.40..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................37:51.M40..10
.41..J. MULLER...(HEADINGTON).................37:54.M....25
.42..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................38:01.M40..11
.43..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................38:08.M50...4
.44..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................38:12.M....26
.45..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............38:18.M....27
.46..P. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................38:25.M....28
.47..D. MURFITT...(BURNHAM J.)................38:27.M....29
.48..M. MITCHELL...(TRING)....................38:31.M50...5
.49..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............38:36.M40..12
.50..S. STOKES...(LUTON)......................38:41.M....30
.51..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................38:43.M40..13
.52..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................38:48.M....31
.53..R. GURNEY...(DACORUM)....................38:51.M50...6
.54..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................38:53.M40..14
.55..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................38:55.M40..15
.56..R. COLLINSON...(TRING)...................39:07.M40..16
.57..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................39:11.M50...7
.58..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................39:16.M50...8
.59..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON).................39:26.M....32
.60..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................39:32.M40..17
.61..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................39:41.M....33
.62..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............39:47.M....34
.63..N. GREGORY...(BIGGLESWADE)...............39:49.M....35
.64..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................39:51.M40..18
.65..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............39:54.M....36
.66..J. BACKLEY...(ABINGDON)..................40:02.M....37
.67..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................40:04.M....38
.68..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................40:06.M40..19
.69..K. O'BRIEN...(BIGGLESWADE)...............40:07.M....39
.70..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................40:12.M40..20
.71..B. COOKE...(BURNHAM J.)..................40:17.M50...9
.72..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................40:24.M....40
.73..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................40:25.M40..21
.74..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................40:31.M....41
.75..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................40:34.M40..22
.76..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................40:39.M....42
.77..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............40:39.M40..23
.78..R. GREEN...(HEADINGTON)..................40:39.M50..10
.79..M. NORTH...(DACORUM).....................40:40.M40..24
.80..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................40:42.M....43
.81..K. SCUDAMORE...(BURNHAM J.)..............40:46.M50..11
.82..J. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................40:49.M40..25
.83..R. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................40:51.M....44
.84..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................40:56.M50..12
.85..P. STOTEN...(TRING)......................40:56.M40..26
.86..D. HICKEY...(Q.P.H.).....................41:01.M....45
.87..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................41:05.M50..13
.88..C. STEVENS...(BURNHAM J.)................41:05.M....46
.89..?...(GADE VALLEY)........................41:07.M....47
.90..S. ROBINSON...(MILOCARIAN)...............41:10.M....48
.91..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................41:13.M40..27
.92..G. CHALSTREY...(DACORUM).................41:16.M50..14
.93..M. STUCKEY...(METROS)....................41:19.M40..28
.94..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................41:22.M50..15
.95..T. LAWLOR...(DACORUM)....................41:30.M50..16
.96..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................41:32.M....49
.97..P. BIGNELL...(SILSON)....................41:42.M40..29
.98..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................41:45.M....50
.99..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................41:57.M50..17
100..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................42:04.M40..30
101..B. SALKELD...(TRING).....................42:06.M40..31
102..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................42:08.M....51
103..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................42:24.M50..18
104..P. DOVEY...(BEARBROOK)...................43:06.M50..19
105..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................43:08.M50..20
106..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................43:17.M40..32
107..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................43:22.M40..33
108..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................43:34.M40..34
109..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................43:49.M50..21
110..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................43:57.M50..22
111..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................43:59.M50..23
112..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............44:07.M50..24
113..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................44:11.M40..35
114..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................44:22.M40..36
115..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................44:45.M40..37
116..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................45:04.M40..38
117..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................45:17.M....52
118..P. DUFTY...(SILSON)......................45:32.M....53
119..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................45:32.M50..25
120..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................45:34.M40..39
121..I. ROBERTSON...(GADE VALLEY).............45:36.M50..26
122..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............45:41.M50..27
123..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................45:45.M40..40
124..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................45:48.M....54
125..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................45:58.M50..28
126..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................46:01.M50..29
127..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................46:10.M40..41
128..B. REILLY...(MILOCARIAN).................46:14.M40..42
129..J. CHUDLEY...(DACORUM)...................46:22.M50..30
130..R. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............46:24.M50..31
131..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................46:28.M50..32
132..A. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................46:31.M40..43
133..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................46:32.M50..33
134..K. HENDERSON...(MILOCARIAN)..............46:35.M50..34
135..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................46:37.M40..44
136..D. DAWSON...(BEARBROOK)..................46:53.M50..35
137..P. MOSLEY...(GADE VALLEY)................47:04.M40..45
138..I. HOPKINS...(ABINGDON)..................47:14.M40..46
139..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................48:11.M40..47
140..D. IVES...(DACORUM)......................49:02.M50..36
141..M. GAUNT...(TRING).......................49:15.M40..48
142..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................49:30.M50..37
143..D. HERON...(TRING).......................50:11.M40..49
144..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................51:46.M40..50
145..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................52:45.M40..51
146..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................53:46.M50..38

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED............989.....2.....3....12....19....22....37....42....50
.2..BANBURY.................931....10....13....16....21....39....43....46....57
.3..HEADINGTON R.R..........787.....6....28....33....41....59....67....77....78
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........777....14....24....31....47....51....71....80....81
.5..HANDY CROSS.............770.....1.....7....17....20....45....49...122...145
.6..QUEENS PARK H...........757.....4....29....30....32....54....74....86...110
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........643....36....40....52....55....61....68...105...116
.8..DACORUM & TRING.........615.....5....53....60....70....79....92....95...107
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........600.....8.....9....25....90....91....94...128...131
10..TRING RUNNING CLUB......568....11....23....48....56....85...101...141...143
11..GADE VALLEY.............450....26....44....65....89....98...121...137...146
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......433....72....73....75....96...100...103...104...120
13..SILSON JOGGERS..........406....34....58....76....97...108...118...132
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......249....27....62...124...126
15..METROS..................244....38....93...111...125...127...144
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE241....18....35
17..MAIDENHEAD..............232....15....99...112...130
18..BIGGLESWADE.............162....63....69
19..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........90....66...138

Veteran Mens Race

.1..LUTON UNITED............423....22....37....42....64
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........411....24....31....51....71
.3..THAME RUNNERS...........389....36....40....55....68
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......388....11....48....56....85
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........326....53....60....70....79
.6..BANBURY.................320....21....43....57
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........291....34....58....97...108
.8..QUEENS PARK H...........273.....4....54...110
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........267.....8....91....94...128
10..HANDY CROSS.............255....17....49...122...145
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......237....73....75...100...103
12..METROS..................221....38....93...111...125
13..HEADINGTON R.R..........172....77....78...114
14..MAIDENHEAD..............100....99...112...130
15..GADE VALLEY..............37...121...137...146
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......21...126
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS..........9...138

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................22:21.M17...1
..2..M. HALLISSEY...(DACORUM).................22:59.M17...2
..3..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................23:09.M15...1
..4..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................23:36.M17...3
..5..J. GAGE...(BANBURY)......................23:41.M17...4
..6..D. PITTS...(BIGGLESWADE).................24:39.M17...5
..7..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................25:28.M17...6
..8..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................26:45.M17...7
..9..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................27:16.M17...8
.10..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................28:49.M15...2
.11..A. ZAMAN...(BURNHAM J.)..................32:42.M15...3
.12..C. SHELDON...(BURNHAM J.)................32:44.M15...4
.13..L. BLACKSTOCK...(Q.P.H.).................34:26.M15...5

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........33.....2.....3.....4
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........23.....1.....9....11....12
.3..BANBURY..................15.....5.....8
.4..BIGGLESWADE...............8.....6
.5..LUTON UNITED..............7.....7
.6..SILSON JOGGERS............4....10
.7..QUEENS PARK H.............1....13

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................13:49.M13...1
..2..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................13:54.M13...2
..3..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................14:35.M13...3
..4..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:45.M13...4
..5..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................14:57.M13...5
..6..I. TIMMS...(BANBURY).....................15:02.M13...6
..7..J. BRAMPTON...(DACORUM)..................15:30.M13...7
..8..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................15:39.M13...8
..9..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................15:53.M13...9
.10..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................15:57.M13..10
.11..D. SPUFFARD...(MAIDENHEAD)...............16:25.M13..11
.12..K. COLES...(MAIDENHEAD)..................16:28.M13..12
.13..A. WRIGHT...(THAME)......................16:30.M13..13
.14..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................16:48.M13..14
.15..A. MCCARTHY...(TRING)....................16:48.M13..15
.16..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................17:04.M13..16
.17..D. REDMOND...(LUTON).....................17:06.M13..17
.18..S. TANCRED...(BANBURY)...................17:25.M13..18
.19..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................17:49.M13..19
.20..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............17:58.M13..20
.21..B. CLARK...(BIGGLESWADE).................17:59.M13..21
.22..R. ALDRICH...(TRING).....................18:05.M13..22
.23..M. WEST...(BURNHAM J.)...................18:31.M13..23
.24..C. WEBB...(BURNHAM J.)...................18:52.M13..24
.25..D. FELMINGHAM...(TRING)..................19:02.M13..25
.26..W. NORTH...(SILSON)......................19:19.M13..26

TEAM RESULT

.1..MAIDENHEAD...............79.....2.....4....11....12
.2..LUTON UNITED.............78.....1.....3.....9....17
.3..DACORUM & TRING..........42.....5.....7
.4..BIGGLESWADE..............38.....8....14....21
.5..BANBURY..................30.....6....18
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........24....10....23....24
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......19....15....22....25
.8..THAME RUNNERS............14....13
.9..SILSON JOGGERS...........12....16....26

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................24:54.F35...1
..2..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................25:07.F.....1
..3..J. BACKLEY...(BEARBROOK).................25:34.F.....2
..4..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................25:39.F.....3
..5..G. BROOKS...(BANBURY)....................25:45.F.....4
..6..E. GOTTWALD...(ABINGDON).................25:45.F17...1
..7..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................25:48.F35...2
..8..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS).................25:48.F45...1
..9..J. PATERSON...(TRING)....................25:49.F.....5
.10..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............26:01.F45...2
.11..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................26:23.F17...2
.12..N. MOORE...(BURNHAM J.)..................26:41.F.....6
.13..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................26:51.F35...3
.14..D. PATTISON...(GADE VALLEY)..............26:56.F35...4
.15..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................27:23.F45...3
.16..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................27:36.F35...5
.17..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................27:43.F35...6
.18..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................27:45.F35...7
.19..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............27:57.F.....7
.20..E. GODEER...(DACORUM)....................28:07.F17...3
.21..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................28:22.F35...8
.22..J. COPE...(METROS).......................28:31.F35...9
.23..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................28:42.F45...4
.24..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................28:45.F35..10
.25..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................28:48.F45...5
.26..K. PRESICH...(BANBURY)...................28:58.F17...4
.27..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................29:03.F35..11
.28..C. MOLINARO...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........29:24.F17...5
.29..J. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................29:36.F.....8
.30..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................29:42.F35..12
.31..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................29:56.F35..13
.32..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................30:06.F35..14
.33..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................30:08.F.....9
.34..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................30:14.F....10
.35..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................30:14.F35..15
.36..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................30:15.F45...6
.37..L. BAZELEY...(BANBURY)...................30:17.F....11
.38..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................30:29.F45...7
.39..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................30:32.F35..16
.40..D. GREAVES...(BEARBROOK).................30:38.F35..17
.41..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................31:11.F45...8
.42..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:12.F35..18
.43..V. BRUCE...(BEARBROOK)...................31:25.F45...9
.44..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................31:30.F45..10
.45..?...(SILSON).............................31:37.F....12
.46..S. WHEATLEY...(BEARBROOK)................31:41.F....13
.47..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............31:41.F35..19
.48..V. HOLLAND...(BEARBROOK).................31:42.F45..11
.49..M. QUANTRILL...(BURNHAM J.)..............32:26.F35..20
.50..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................32:32.F45..12
.51..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................33:33.F35..21
.52..D. JONES...(SILSON)......................34:23.F35..22
.53..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................34:26.F45..13
.54..H. MOSELY...(GADE VALLEY)................34:52.F....14
.55..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............35:19.F....15
.56..F. KANE...(TRING)........................35:56.F35..23
.57..S. SUFFIELD...(METROS)...................43:22.F45..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........202.....1.....7....10....12
.2..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......142.....3....25....27....35
.3..BANBURY.................139.....5....26....29....33
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......132.....9....17....18....56
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........121....21....23....31....36
.6..LUTON UNITED............103.....2....11
.7..METROS...................71....22....24....57
.8..HANDY CROSS..............69.....8....39
.9..DACORUM & TRING..........66....20....30
10..GADE VALLEY..............66....14....47....51....54
11..HEADINGTON R.R...........54.....4
12..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........52.....6
13..THAME RUNNERS............45....13
14..MILOCARIAN A.C...........43....15
15..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES30....28
16..MAIDENHEAD...............21....42....53

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........198.....1.....7....10....16
.2..SILSON JOGGERS..........121....21....23....31....36
.3..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......105....25....27....35....40
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......83....17....18....56
.5..METROS...................71....22....24....57
.6..HANDY CROSS..............69.....8....39
.7..GADE VALLEY..............62....14....47....51
.8..THAME RUNNERS............45....13
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C...........43....15
10..DACORUM & TRING..........28....30
11..MAIDENHEAD...............21....42....53
12..BANBURY..................14....44

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..H. PARDON...(LUTON)......................14:21.F15...1
..2..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................14:41.F13...1
..3..L. CHANDLER...(LUTON)....................14:46.F15...2
..4..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................15:16.F13...2
..5..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................16:23.F13...3
..6..A. HOAD...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..............16:31.F15...3
..7..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................16:44.F13...4
..8..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................16:52.F15...4
..9..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................17:01.F13...5
.10..H. COURT...(DACORUM).....................17:08.F15...5
.11..R. PARRY...(Q.P.H.)......................17:09.F15...6
.12..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................17:11.F15...7
.13..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................17:15.F15...8
.14..J. DAVISON...(TRING).....................17:43.F15...9
.15..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................17:47.F13...6
.16..N. SPENCER...(MAIDENHEAD)................18:07.F13...7
.17..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............18:34.F15..10
.18..C. CYRUS...(Q.P.H.)......................18:36.F15..11
.19..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................19:11.F15..12
.20..S. KILGOUR...(MAIDENHEAD)................19:12.F13...8
.21..H. BRAZIL...(TRING)......................19:19.F13...9
.22..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............20:23.F13..10
.23..S. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:49.F13..11
.24..L. WALSH...(Q.P.H.)......................20:58.F15..13
.25..C. QUINN...(DACORUM).....................21:05.F13..12
.26..C. PALMER...(Q.P.H.).....................28:21.F15..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........87.....2.....4.....7.....8
.2..LUTON UNITED.............65.....1.....3....12
.3..QUEENS PARK H............47....11....13....18....19
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............27....16....20....22....23
.5..BANBURY..................22.....5
.6..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES21.....6
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......19....14....21

Total Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1242..1074...168
.2..BANBURY................1137...976...161
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS........1026...824...202
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........843...690...153
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........841...787....54
.6..HANDY CROSS.............839...770....69
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........805...758....47
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......738...587...151
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........702...657....45
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........643...600....43
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......575...433...142
12..SILSON JOGGERS..........543...422...121
13..GADE VALLEY.............516...450....66
14..MAIDENHEAD..............359...311....48
15..METROS..................315...244....71
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE292...241....51
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS......249...249
18..BIGGLESWADE.............208...208
19..ABINGDON AMBLERS........142....90....52

Male Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1074...989.....7....78
.2..BANBURY.................976...931....15....30
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........824...777....23....24
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........787...787
.5..HANDY CROSS.............770...770
.6..QUEENS PARK H...........758...757.....1
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........690...615....33....42
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........657...643..........14
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........600...600
10..TRING RUNNING CLUB......587...568..........19
11..GADE VALLEY.............450...450
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......433...433
13..SILSON JOGGERS..........422...406.....4....12
14..MAIDENHEAD..............311...232..........79
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......249...249
16..METROS..................244...244
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE241...241
18..BIGGLESWADE.............208...162.....8....38
19..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........90....90

Female Overall Score

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........202...202
.2..LUTON UNITED............168...103....65
.3..BANBURY.................161...139....22
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........153....66....87
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......151...132....19
.6..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......142...142
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........121...121
.8..METROS...................71....71
.9..HANDY CROSS..............69....69
10..GADE VALLEY..............66....66
11..HEADINGTON R.R...........54....54
12..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........52....52
13..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES51....30....21
14..MAIDENHEAD...............48....21....27
15..QUEENS PARK H............47..........47
16..THAME RUNNERS............45....45
17..MILOCARIAN A.C...........43....43