Chiltern League Division Two 1999/2000 Round 4

Held at Berkhamsted on 15 January 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................29:23.M20...1
..2..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................30:04.M.....1
..3..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................30:25.M.....2
..4..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............30:41.M.....3
..5..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................31:05.M.....4
..6..D. ROBSON...(HEADINGTON).................31:20.M.....5
..7..J. STOKER...(LUTON)......................31:30.M.....6
..8..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................31:33.M40...1
..9..S. FINCH...(MILOCARIAN)..................31:40.M40...2
.10..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................31:45.M40...3
.11..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................31:48.M50...1
.12..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................32:00.M.....7
.13..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................32:03.M50...2
.14..P. BRIDGER...(LUTON).....................32:03.M20...2
.15..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................32:04.M.....8
.16..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................32:07.M.....9
.17..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................32:08.M40...4
.18..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................32:16.M....10
.19..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................32:20.M....11
.20..G. ALLEN...(METROS)......................32:24.M....12
.21..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................32:43.M40...5
.22..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................33:23.M40...6
.23..I. BIRCH...(METROS)......................33:25.M40...7
.24..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............33:26.M40...8
.25..M. BAYER...(HEADINGTON)..................33:27.M40...9
.26..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................33:27.M40..10
.27..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................33:31.M....13
.28..J. GRIGGS...(MORNINGTON).................33:35.M....14
.29..K. BASSETT...(Q.P.H.)....................33:40.M....15
.30..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................33:43.M....16
.31..N. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................33:45.M20...3
.32..S. PENNY...(METROS)......................33:46.M....17
.33..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON).................33:51.M....18
.34..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................33:54.M....19
.35..H. CROFTON...(HEADINGTON)................34:06.M40..11
.36..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................34:11.M40..12
.37..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................34:16.M....20
.38..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................34:17.M40..13
.39..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................34:22.M....21
.40..D. MURFITT...(BURNHAM J.)................34:23.M....22
.41..J. BACKLEY...(ABINGDON)..................34:28.M....23
.42..J. MULLER...(HEADINGTON).................34:40.M....24
.43..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................34:41.M40..14
.44..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................34:44.M40..15
.45..S. ROBINSON...(MILOCARIAN)...............34:46.M....25
.46..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............34:50.M....26
.47..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................34:52.M50...3
.48..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................34:57.M40..16
.49..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................35:05.M40..17
.50..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................35:09.M40..18
.51..P. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................35:14.M....27
.52..G. ELLIOT...(BIGGLESWADE)................35:17.M....28
.53..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................35:19.M50...4
.54..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................35:28.M....29
.55..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................35:30.M40..19
.56..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................35:38.M40..20
.57..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................35:43.M50...5
.58..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................35:47.M40..21
.59..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................35:50.M50...6
.60..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............35:51.M50...7
.61..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................35:51.M....30
.62..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............35:52.M40..22
.63..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................35:53.M....31
.64..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................36:10.M40..23
.65..J. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................36:13.M40..24
.66..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................36:19.M40..25
.67..K. DOWNING...(TRING).....................36:25.M40..26
.68..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................36:30.M40..27
.69..J. CHOI...(MILOCARIAN)...................36:32.M....32
.70..C. STEVENS...(BURNHAM J.)................36:34.M....33
.71..J. LOCKETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................36:35.M40..28
.72..K. SCUDAMORE...(BURNHAM J.)..............36:42.M50...8
.73..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................36:47.M40..29
.74..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................36:50.M40..30
.75..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................36:55.M40..31
.76..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................37:00.M....34
.77..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................37:02.M50...9
.78..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................37:07.M40..32
.79..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................37:09.M....35
.80..D. HICKEY...(Q.P.H.).....................37:09.M....36
.81..A. SCOFFHAM...(METROS)...................37:22.M40..33
.82..K. BEDLOW...(GADE VALLEY)................37:25.M....37
.83..R. GURNEY...(DACORUM)....................37:26.M50..10
.84..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................37:34.M40..34
.85..D. PATTERSON...(METROS)..................37:38.M40..35
.86..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................37:39.M....38
.87..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................37:43.M....39
.88..D. ALLEN...(SILSON)......................37:44.M....40
.89..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................37:44.M40..36
.90..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................37:49.M50..11
.91..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................37:51.M40..37
.92..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................37:52.M50..12
.93..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............38:03.M....41
.94..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................38:04.M40..38
.95..D. DOUGHTY...(HANDY CROSS)...............38:11.M40..39
.96..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................38:12.M50..13
.97..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................38:14.M40..40
.98..T. GRIFFIN...(TRING).....................38:17.M50..14
.99..R. GREEN...(HEADINGTON)..................38:26.M50..15
100..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................38:35.M50..16
101..M. MITCHELL...(TRING)....................38:45.M50..17
102..E. ROBINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............38:55.M50..18
103..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................39:13.M50..19
104..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............39:17.M....42
105..P. READ...(HEADINGTON)...................39:21.M40..41
106..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................39:21.M50..20
107..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............39:32.M50..21
108..B. SALKELD...(TRING).....................39:41.M40..42
109..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................39:44.M50..22
110..J. SAUNDERS...(DACORUM)..................39:56.M40..43
111..J. SINTON...(TRING)......................40:04.M....43
112..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................40:08.M40..44
113..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................40:44.M50..23
114..P. WILLIAMS...(Q.P.H.)...................40:49.M....44
115..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................40:52.M....45
116..W. REBELLO...(MAIDENHEAD)................40:57.M....46
117..M. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................41:04.M....47
118..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............41:09.M50..24
119..S. STASIUK...(BURNHAM J.)................41:17.M40..45
120..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................41:17.M40..46
121..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................41:24.M....48
122..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................41:28.M40..47
123..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................41:53.M50..25
124..B. REILLY...(MILOCARIAN).................42:11.M40..48
125..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................42:19.M50..26
126..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................42:27.M50..27
127..R. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............42:36.M50..28
128..J. CHUDLEY...(DACORUM)...................42:41.M50..29
129..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................42:43.M50..30
130..D. DAWSON...(BEARBROOK)..................43:14.M50..31
131..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............43:46.M....49
132..G. DEACON...(TRING)......................43:51.M....50
133..T. HART...(HANDY CROSS)..................43:53.M60...1
134..I. HOPKINS...(ABINGDON)..................44:05.M40..49
135..T. RYLANCE...(BURNHAM J.)................44:17.M60...2
136..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................44:24.M50..32
137..M. GAUNT...(TRING).......................44:47.M40..50
138..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................44:57.M50..33
139..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................46:06.M40..51
140..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................46:17.M....51
141..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................46:24.M50..34
142..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................46:39.M50..35
143..A. THOMASON...(HANDY CROSS)..............47:47.M60...3
144..J. ROGERS...(BEARBROOK)..................51:15.M50..36

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1058.....1.....2.....3.....7....10....14....21....44
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........966.....4.....6....24....25....30....33....35....37
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........752....13....27....29....38....61....73....80....87
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........737....11....40....48....59....60....63....70....72
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......648.....8....19....56....67....74....89....98...101
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C..........622.....9....12....45....69....91....92....96...124
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........618....22....26....54....55....68....78....94
.8..METROS..................554....20....23....32....81....85...106...123...136
.9..BANBURY.................552....16....18....31....51....57
10..HANDY CROSS.............541.....5....17....46....62....95...118...133...143
11..DACORUM & TRING.........439....64....66....75....83....97...109...110...117
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......379....34....58....76....79...122...130...138...144
13..SILSON JOGGERS..........368....36....47....86....88...100
14..MAIDENHEAD..............341....15....71....93...107...116...127
15..GADE VALLEY.............254....39....77....82...131...142
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS......201....28...104...121...126
17..BIGGLESWADE.............185....52....53
18..ABINGDON AMBLERS........115....41...134

Veteran Mens Race

.1..LUTON UNITED............456....10....21....44....49
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........453....24....25....35....43
.3..THAME RUNNERS...........409....22....26....55....68
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........402....11....48....59....60
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......375.....8....56....67....74
.6..QUEENS PARK H...........344....13....38....73...112
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........292....64....66....75....83
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C..........292.....9....91....92....96
.9..HANDY CROSS.............288....17....62....95...118
10..METROS..................285....23....81....85...106
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........252....36....47...100
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......132....58...122...130...138
13..MAIDENHEAD..............130....71...107...127
14..BIGGLESWADE..............92....53
15..BANBURY..................88....57
16..GADE VALLEY..............71....77...142
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......19...126
18..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........11...134

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................16:50.M17...1
..2..P. LIPMAN...(DACORUM)....................17:02.M15...1
..3..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................17:05.M15...2
..4..M. HALLISSEY...(DACORUM).................17:08.M17...2
..5..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................17:55.M15...3
..6..J. GAGE...(BANBURY)......................18:27.M17...3
..7..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................18:40.M17...4
..8..D. PITTS...(BIGGLESWADE).................18:44.M17...5
..9..M. EL-EOVISEY...(Q.P.H.).................19:12.M15...4
.10..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................19:24.M15...5
.11..M. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................19:26.M17...6
.12..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................20:20.M17...7
.13..A. ZAMAN...(BURNHAM J.)..................21:33.M15...6
.14..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................21:38.M17...8
.15..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................22:23.M17...9
.16..C. SHELDON...(BURNHAM J.)................23:10.M15...7
.17..G. SHEPHERD...(BIGGLESWADE)..............23:54.M15...8

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........61.....2.....3.....4.....5....15
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........28.....1....13....14....16
.3..BANBURY..................18.....6....12
.4..LUTON UNITED.............11.....7
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............11.....8....17
.6..QUEENS PARK H.............9.....9
.7..SILSON JOGGERS............8....10
.8..MAIDENHEAD................7....11

Under 13 Boys

..1..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)....................8:21.M13...1
..2..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON)......................8:29.M13...2
..3..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON).....................8:45.M13...3
..4..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)...................8:48.M13...4
..5..B. GALBRAITH...(ABINGDON).................9:03.M13...5
..6..S. DICKENSON...(DACORUM)..................9:09.M13...6
..7..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)....................9:19.M13...7
..8..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)...................9:33.M13...8
..9..I. TIMMS...(BANBURY)......................9:37.M13...9
.10..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON)......................9:37.M13..10
.11..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE)..................9:41.M13..11
.12..R. GRAY...(BURNHAM J.)....................9:52.M13..12
.13..A. WRIGHT...(THAME).......................9:54.M13..13
.14..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)...................9:55.M13..14
.15..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)...................9:56.M13..15
.16..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................10:11.M13..16
.17..M. DAVIES...(DACORUM)....................10:27.M13..17
.18..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............10:34.M13..18
.19..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................10:38.M13..19
.20..D. TAYLOR...(LUTON)......................10:39.M13..20
.21..C. WEBB...(BURNHAM J.)...................11:50.M13..21
.22..M. WEST...(BURNHAM J.)...................11:58.M13..22
.23..R. LOVETT...(BURNHAM J.).................12:54.M13..23

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............65.....2.....3....10....16
.2..MAIDENHEAD...............55.....1.....8....14....18
.3..DACORUM & TRING..........42.....6.....7....17
.4..BIGGLESWADE..............33.....4....11
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........26....12....15....21....22
.6..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........19.....5
.7..BANBURY..................15.....9
.8..THAME RUNNERS............11....13
.9..SILSON JOGGERS............5....19

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..C. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................17:58.F17...1
..2..C. MCMAHON...(LUTON).....................18:30.F.....1
..3..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................18:56.F35...1
..4..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............19:30.F.....2
..5..G. BROOKS...(BANBURY)....................19:33.F.....3
..6..E. GOTTWALD...(ABINGDON).................19:50.F17...2
..7..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................20:23.F.....4
..8..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS).................20:27.F45...1
..9..J. ROSEN...(TRING).......................20:28.F35...2
.10..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................20:31.F35...3
.11..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................20:49.F35...4
.12..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............20:51.F.....5
.13..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................21:10.F35...5
.14..H. O'SHEA...(ABINGDON)...................21:25.F45...2
.15..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............21:26.F45...3
.16..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................21:29.F17...3
.17..R. LEE...(DACORUM).......................21:50.F.....6
.18..C. MOLINARO...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........21:52.F17...4
.19..C. LOCKETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................21:53.F35...6
.20..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................21:54.F45...4
.21..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................21:56.F35...7
.22..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................22:05.F35...8
.23..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................22:06.F45...5
.24..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................22:11.F35...9
.25..K. PRESICH...(BANBURY)...................22:15.F17...5
.26..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................22:25.F35..10
.27..L. DAVEY...(HANDY CROSS).................22:35.F35..11
.28..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............22:49.F35..12
.29..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................22:51.F45...6
.30..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................22:52.F35..13
.31..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................23:05.F45...7
.32..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................23:06.F35..14
.33..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................23:09.F35..15
.34..K. THOMPSON...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........23:09.F17...6
.35..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................23:23.F35..16
.36..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................23:32.F35..17
.37..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................23:38.F35..18
.38..D. GREAVES...(BEARBROOK).................23:41.F35..19
.39..K. GRAY...(Q.P.H.).......................23:43.F.....7
.40..C. REES...(TRING)........................24:01.F.....8
.41..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................24:03.F35..20
.42..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................24:05.F35..21
.43..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................24:08.F.....9
.44..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................24:17.F45...8
.45..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................24:34.F45...9
.46..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................24:34.F35..22
.47..M. QUANTRILL...(BURNHAM J.)..............24:42.F35..23
.48..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............25:22.F35..24
.49..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................25:34.F45..10
.50..J. HILL...(TRING)........................25:42.F45..11
.51..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................26:23.F....10
.52..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................27:42.F45..12
.53..A. COSBY...(BEARBROOK)...................28:02.F35..25
.54..J. WILLOCK...(HANDY CROSS)...............28:41.F....11
.55..K. UPTON...(GADE VALLEY).................29:22.F....12
.56..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............31:27.F....13
.57..D. BURKE...(METROS)......................41:52.F45..13

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........192.....3....10....12....15
.2..LUTON UNITED............155.....1.....2....16
.3..TRING RUNNING CLUB......148.....9....13....22....40
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........135.....4.....7....28
.5..BANBURY.................114.....5....25....43....45
.6..HANDY CROSS.............110.....8....27....33....54
.7..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........96.....6....14
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........96....20....37....38....41
.9..DACORUM & TRING..........89....17....32....36
10..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES64....18....34
11..MAIDENHEAD...............61....19....42....52
12..GADE VALLEY..............59....24....46....48....55
13..QUEENS PARK H............48....29....39
14..THAME RUNNERS............47....11
15..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....23
16..METROS...................33....26....57
17..SILSON JOGGERS...........30....35....51

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........183.....3....10....15....21
.2..TRING RUNNING CLUB......138.....9....13....22....50
.3..HANDY CROSS.............106.....8....27....33
.4..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........96....20....37....38....41
.5..MAIDENHEAD...............61....19....42....52
.6..GADE VALLEY..............56....24....46....48
.7..DACORUM & TRING..........48....32....36
.8..THAME RUNNERS............47....11
.9..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........44....14
10..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....23
11..METROS...................33....26....57
12..HEADINGTON R.R...........30....28
13..QUEENS PARK H............29....29
14..SILSON JOGGERS...........23....35
15..BANBURY..................13....45

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..H. PARDON...(LUTON).......................8:42.F15...1
..2..L. CHANDLER...(LUTON).....................8:54.F15...2
..3..L. SMITH...(LUTON)........................8:57.F13...1
..4..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)....................9:04.F13...2
..5..C. DUNBAR...(LUTON).......................9:15.F15...3
..6..K. BROWN...(LUTON)........................9:26.F15...4
..7..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON)......................9:40.F13...3
..8..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)....................9:41.F15...5
..9..C. HARDY...(LUTON)........................9:55.F15...6
.10..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................10:00.F13...4
.11..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................10:00.F13...5
.12..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................10:08.F13...6
.13..H. COURT...(DACORUM).....................10:13.F15...7
.14..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................10:21.F13...7
.15..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............10:32.F15...8
.16..J. DAVISON...(TRING).....................10:37.F15...9
.17..R. PARRY...(Q.P.H.)......................10:52.F15..10
.18..K. WHEELER...(MAIDENHEAD)................11:03.F15..11
.19..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................11:06.F15..12
.20..S. KILGOUR...(MAIDENHEAD)................11:10.F13...8
.21..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................11:12.F15..13
.22..C. CYRUS...(Q.P.H.)......................11:17.F15..14
.23..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............11:21.F13...9

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............85.....1.....2.....3.....5
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........61.....4.....8....11....12
.3..QUEENS PARK H............17....17....19....21....22
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............11....18....20....23
.5..BANBURY..................10....14
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB........8....16

Total Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1374..1134...240
.2..HEADINGTON R.R.........1101...966...135
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........983...791...192
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........826...761....65
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......804...648...156
.6..BANBURY.................709...585...124
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........692...542...150
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........676...629....47
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........657...622....35
10..HANDY CROSS.............651...541...110
11..METROS..................587...554....33
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......475...379....96
13..MAIDENHEAD..............475...403....72
14..SILSON JOGGERS..........411...381....30
15..GADE VALLEY.............313...254....59
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS........230...134....96
17..BIGGLESWADE.............229...229
18..MORNINGTON CHASERS......201...201
19..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES64..........64

Male Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED...........1134..1058....11....65
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........966...966
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........791...737....28....26
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........761...752.....9
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......648...648
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........629...618..........11
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C..........622...622
.8..BANBURY.................585...552....18....15
.9..METROS..................554...554
10..DACORUM & TRING.........542...439....61....42
11..HANDY CROSS.............541...541
12..MAIDENHEAD..............403...341.....7....55
13..SILSON JOGGERS..........381...368.....8.....5
14..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......379...379
15..GADE VALLEY.............254...254
16..BIGGLESWADE.............229...185....11....33
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS......201...201
18..ABINGDON AMBLERS........134...115..........19

Female Overall Score

.1..LUTON UNITED............240...155....85
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........192...192
.3..TRING RUNNING CLUB......156...148.....8
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........150....89....61
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........135...135
.6..BANBURY.................124...114....10
.7..HANDY CROSS.............110...110
.8..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........96....96
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........96....96
10..MAIDENHEAD...............72....61....11
11..QUEENS PARK H............65....48....17
12..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES64....64
13..GADE VALLEY..............59....59
14..THAME RUNNERS............47....47
15..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....35
16..METROS...................33....33
17..SILSON JOGGERS...........30....30