Chiltern League Division Two 1999/2000 Round 5

Held at Banbury on 19 February 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................32:01.M.....1
..2..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................32:17.M.....2
..3..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................32:53.M.....3
..4..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............33:05.M.....4
..5..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................33:08.M.....5
..6..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................33:10.M40...1
..7..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................33:21.M50...1
..8..D. ROBSON...(HEADINGTON).................33:32.M.....6
..9..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................33:33.M40...2
.10..C. WYCOFF...(HEADINGTON).................33:43.M.....7
.11..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:43.M.....8
.12..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................33:51.M.....9
.13..S. FINCH...(MILOCARIAN)..................33:56.M40...3
.14..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................34:09.M....10
.15..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................34:14.M40...4
.16..T. GRAMMER...(BURNHAM J.)................34:18.M....11
.17..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................34:27.M50...2
.18..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................34:32.M....12
.19..G. ALLEN...(METROS)......................34:33.M....13
.20..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................34:38.M40...5
.21..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................34:41.M40...6
.22..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............35:04.M40...7
.23..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................35:11.M....14
.24..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................35:27.M....15
.25..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............35:43.M....16
.26..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................35:55.M....17
.27..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................36:01.M....18
.28..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................36:01.M....19
.29..M. BAYER...(HEADINGTON)..................36:03.M40...8
.30..M. PARTRIDGE...(BURNHAM J.)..............36:04.M....20
.31..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................36:07.M....21
.32..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................36:11.M40...9
.33..K. BASSETT...(Q.P.H.)....................36:13.M....22
.34..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................36:15.M40..10
.35..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................36:26.M40..11
.36..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................36:31.M40..12
.37..J. BACKLEY...(ABINGDON)..................36:32.M....23
.38..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................36:32.M....24
.39..M. DAY...(Q.P.H.)........................36:33.M....25
.40..D. MURFITT...(BURNHAM J.)................36:38.M....26
.41..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................36:44.M40..13
.42..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................36:55.M....27
.43..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................37:02.M40..14
.44..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON).................37:06.M....28
.45..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................37:08.M40..15
.46..S. ROBINSON...(MILOCARIAN)...............37:11.M....29
.47..J. CHOI...(MILOCARIAN)...................37:11.M....30
.48..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................37:16.M40..16
.49..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............37:17.M....31
.50..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................37:22.M....32
.51..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................37:25.M40..17
.52..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................37:31.M40..18
.53..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................37:41.M....33
.54..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................37:46.M....34
.55..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................37:47.M40..19
.56..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................37:54.M50...3
.57..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................38:01.M....35
.58..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................38:04.M....36
.59..B. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................38:05.M....37
.60..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............38:08.M....38
.61..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................38:12.M40..20
.62..D. REDHOUSE...(HANDY CROSS)..............38:23.M....39
.63..R. COLLINSON...(TRING)...................38:37.M40..21
.64..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................38:38.M40..22
.65..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................38:48.M40..23
.66..T. BROWN...(HEADINGTON)..................38:54.M....40
.67..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................39:00.M40..24
.68..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................39:03.M40..25
.69..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................39:04.M40..26
.70..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................39:06.M40..27
.71..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................39:24.M40..28
.72..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................39:31.M50...4
.73..C. REES...(TRING)........................39:31.M50...5
.74..E. ROBINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............39:32.M50...6
.75..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................39:44.M40..29
.76..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............39:48.M....41
.77..C. STEVENS...(BURNHAM J.)................39:52.M....42
.78..D. ALLEN...(SILSON)......................39:55.M....43
.79..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................39:57.M....44
.80..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................40:01.M50...7
.81..B. GREEN...(HEADINGTON)..................40:05.M50...8
.82..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................40:14.M....45
.83..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................40:20.M40..30
.84..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................40:33.M40..31
.85..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................40:47.M40..32
.86..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................41:21.M50...9
.87..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................41:29.M40..33
.88..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................41:39.M....46
.89..D. FRYER...(TRING).......................41:46.M40..34
.90..P. ELLIOT...(SILSON).....................41:51.M....47
.91..C. BENNETT...(BURNHAM J.)................41:52.M40..35
.92..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................41:54.M50..10
.93..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............41:59.M50..11
.94..W. REBELLO...(MAIDENHEAD)................42:01.M....48
.95..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................42:09.M50..12
.96..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................42:20.M40..36
.97..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................42:36.M50..13
.98..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................42:42.M40..37
.99..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................42:45.M40..38
100..R. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................42:50.M40..39
101..M. STOKES...(LUTON)......................42:55.M40..40
102..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................43:07.M50..14
103..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................43:33.M50..15
104..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................43:54.M50..16
105..R. HARRIS...(SILSON).....................44:02.M40..41
106..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............44:12.M....49
107..R. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............44:16.M50..17
108..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................44:21.M40..42
109..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................44:31.M40..43
110..T. HART...(HANDY CROSS)..................44:37.M60...1
111..M. DEAN...(HANDY CROSS)..................44:43.M50..18
112..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................44:55.M50..19
113..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................44:58.M40..44
114..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................45:02.M50..20
115..W. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................45:09.M40..45
116..G. COUZENS...(GADE VALLEY)...............45:23.M....50
117..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............45:24.M....51
118..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................45:31.M50..21
119..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................45:36.M40..46
120..B. REILLY...(MILOCARIAN).................45:44.M40..47
121..A. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................46:12.M40..48
122..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................46:28.M....52
123..D. IVES...(DACORUM)......................47:21.M50..22
124..I. HOPKINS...(ABINGDON)..................47:31.M40..49
125..P. MOSLEY...(GADE VALLEY)................47:58.M40..50
126..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................48:34.M....53
127..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................48:44.M50..23
128..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................49:47.M50..24
129..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................51:35.M40..51
130..D. ILLOT...(MAIDENHEAD)..................57:36.M60...2

TEAM RESULT

.1..HEADINGTON R.R..........867.....4.....8....10....22....23....29....42....43
.2..LUTON UNITED............791.....2.....3.....9....20....32....48....68....75
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........766.....7....18....31....33....39....45....52....57
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........696....16....17....30....40....41....59....72....77
.5..HANDY CROSS.............652.....1....12....15....25....60....62...110...111
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C..........651....11....13....26....46....47....71....86....97
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........487.....5....53....61....65....70...100...103...104
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......469.....6....63....64....69....73....84....89
.9..SILSON JOGGERS..........438....34....35....67....78....80....90...105...121
10..BANBURY.................409....14....21....24....56
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......379....54....55....79....82....85....99...102...113
12..THAME RUNNERS...........375....36....50....51....58....98...118
13..GADE VALLEY.............339....27....38....49...106...116...117...125
14..MAIDENHEAD..............274....28....76....93....94...107...115...130
15..METROS..................195....19....87....92
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS........101....37...124

Veteran Mens Race

.1..LUTON UNITED............415.....9....20....32....48
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........356....22....29....43....74
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........337.....7....45....52....83
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......322.....6....63....64....69
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........308....34....35....67....80
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........303....17....41....72....91
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C..........257....13....71....86....97
.8..DACORUM & TRING.........228....61....65....70...100
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........221....36....51....98...118
10..BANBURY.................185....21....56
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......183....55....85....99...102
12..HANDY CROSS.............159....15...110...111...129
13..METROS...................83....87....92
14..MAIDENHEAD...............79....93...107...115...130
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS..........7...124
16..GADE VALLEY...............6...125

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.).................19:51.M17...1
..2..M. HALLISSEY...(DACORUM).................21:01.M17...2
..3..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................21:30.M15...1
..4..D. PITTS...(BIGGLESWADE).................21:31.M17...3
..5..J. GAGE...(BANBURY)......................21:53.M17...4
..6..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................22:12.M17...5
..7..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................22:22.M15...2
..8..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................22:43.M17...6
..9..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................23:09.M17...7
.10..J. BAILEY...(BURNHAM J.).................23:35.M15...3
.11..M. EL-EOVISEY...(Q.P.H.).................23:37.M15...4
.12..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................25:01.M17...8
.13..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................25:23.M17...9
.14..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................25:31.M15...5
.15..A. HEATH...(BURNHAM J.)..................28:34.M15...6
.16..A. ZAMAN...(BURNHAM J.)..................29:31.M15...7
.17..S. HASWELL...(BURNHAM J.)................30:33.M15...8

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........41.....2.....3.....8
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........36.....1....10....13....15....16....17
.3..SILSON JOGGERS...........20.....7.....9
.4..BANBURY..................19.....5....12
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............14.....4
.6..LUTON UNITED.............12.....6
.7..QUEENS PARK H............11....11....14

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................12:48.M13...1
..2..S. DICKENSON...(DACORUM).................13:23.M13...2
..3..J. HILL...(ABINGDON).....................13:32.M13...3
..4..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................13:36.M13...4
..5..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:06.M13...5
..6..J. WRIGHT...(BIGGLESWADE)................14:18.M13...6
..7..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................14:19.M13...7
..8..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:19.M13...8
..9..M. FERGUSON...(DACORUM)..................14:22.M13...9
.10..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................14:23.M13..10
.11..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................14:41.M13..11
.12..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................14:45.M13..12
.13..K. COLES...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:45.M13..13
.14..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............14:49.M13..14
.15..D. SPUFFARD...(MAIDENHEAD)...............15:31.M13..15
.16..B. CLARK...(BIGGLESWADE).................15:34.M13..16
.17..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................15:36.M13..17
.18..A. WRIGHT...(THAME)......................15:40.M13..18
.19..D. BARKER...(BIGGLESWADE)................15:46.M13..19
.20..P. HASWELL...(BURNHAM J.)................17:17.M13..20
.21..M. WEST...(BURNHAM J.)...................17:17.M13..21

TEAM RESULT

.1..BIGGLESWADE..............51.....4.....6....11....16
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........48.....2.....7.....9
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............48.....5.....8....13....14
.4..LUTON UNITED.............36.....1....12....17
.5..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........19.....3
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........15....10....20....21
.7..THAME RUNNERS.............4....18

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................22:37.F35...1
..2..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............22:45.F.....1
..3..G. BROOKS...(BANBURY)....................23:16.F.....2
..4..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................23:43.F35...2
..5..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................23:46.F35...3
..6..J. BACKLEY...(BEARBROOK).................23:49.F.....3
..7..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................24:09.F35...4
..8..S. LEA...(MILOCARIAN)....................24:12.F35...5
..9..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................24:16.F35...6
.10..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................24:22.F35...7
.11..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS).................24:32.F45...1
.12..J. ROSEN...(TRING).......................24:34.F35...8
.13..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............24:37.F.....4
.14..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............24:56.F45...2
.15..K. PRESICH...(BANBURY)...................25:41.F17...1
.16..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................25:48.F35...9
.17..J. COPE...(METROS).......................25:53.F35..10
.18..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................26:01.F35..11
.19..C. MOLINARO...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........26:04.F17...2
.20..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................26:06.F45...3
.21..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................26:09.F45...4
.22..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................26:18.F45...5
.23..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................26:25.F35..12
.24..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................26:33.F35..13
.25..H. O'SHEA...(ABINGDON)...................26:36.F45...6
.26..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................26:41.F45...7
.27..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................26:46.F.....5
.28..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............26:48.F35..14
.29..A. WELLS...(TRING).......................26:53.F35..15
.30..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................26:54.F45...8
.31..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................27:06.F35..16
.32..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................27:08.F35..17
.33..L. BAZELEY...(BANBURY)...................27:34.F.....6
.34..K. THOMPSON...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........27:35.F17...3
.35..D. GREAVES...(BEARBROOK).................27:44.F35..18
.36..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................28:02.F35..19
.37..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................28:28.F35..20
.38..C. REES...(TRING)........................28:38.F.....7
.39..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................28:39.F35..21
.40..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................28:42.F45...9
.41..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................28:44.F.....8
.42..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................28:46.F45..10
.43..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................29:19.F35..22
.44..S. ASPINALL...(Q.P.H.)...................29:47.F35..23
.45..V. BRUCE...(BEARBROOK)...................29:47.F45..11
.46..V. HOLLAND...(BEARBROOK).................29:55.F45..12
.47..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............30:07.F35..24
.48..M. BLAND...(BEARBROOK)...................30:47.F45..13
.49..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................33:22.F35..25
.50..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................34:45.F.....9
.51..N. RICHMOND...(TRING)....................34:52.F....10
.52..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................35:44.F45..14
.53..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............37:22.F....11
.54..D. BURKE...(METROS)......................43:23.F45..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........182.....1....10....13....14
.2..BANBURY.................142.....3....15....27....33
.3..TRING RUNNING CLUB......139.....9....12....29....31
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........130.....2.....5....28
.5..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......121.....6....21....35....37
.6..DACORUM & TRING..........93.....4....32....36
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C...........80.....8....22
.8..SILSON JOGGERS...........76....18....30....41
.9..METROS...................74....17....23....52....54
10..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES57....19....34
11..QUEENS PARK H............51....20....44....50
12..THAME RUNNERS............48.....7
13..HANDY CROSS..............44....11
14..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........30....25
15..MAIDENHEAD...............16....39
16..GADE VALLEY..............16....47....49....53

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........179.....1....10....14....16
.2..TRING RUNNING CLUB......139.....9....12....29....31
.3..DACORUM & TRING..........93.....4....32....36
.4..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........85....21....35....37....42
.5..MILOCARIAN A.C...........80.....8....22
.6..HEADINGTON R.R...........77.....5....28
.7..METROS...................74....17....23....52....54
.8..SILSON JOGGERS...........62....18....30
.9..THAME RUNNERS............48.....7
10..QUEENS PARK H............46....20....44
11..HANDY CROSS..............44....11
12..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........30....25
13..MAIDENHEAD...............16....39
14..BANBURY..................15....40
15..GADE VALLEY..............14....47....49

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..H. PARDON...(LUTON)......................13:02.F15...1
..2..K. BROWN...(LUTON).......................13:49.F15...2
..3..C. DUNBAR...(LUTON)......................13:53.F15...3
..4..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................13:55.F13...1
..5..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................14:17.F13...2
..6..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................14:55.F13...3
..7..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................14:58.F13...4
..8..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................15:07.F15...4
..9..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................15:13.F13...5
.10..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................15:26.F13...6
.11..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................15:52.F15...5
.12..R. PARRY...(Q.P.H.)......................15:53.F15...6
.13..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................16:17.F15...7
.14..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................16:36.F13...7
.15..C. SNELLING...(LUTON)....................16:37.F13...8
.16..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................16:48.F15...8
.17..M. MOHORE...(Q.P.H.).....................16:50.F15...9
.18..C. CYRUS...(Q.P.H.)......................16:55.F15..10
.19..S. KILGOUR...(MAIDENHEAD)................17:32.F13...9
.20..L. MAYGER...(HANDY CROSS)................17:51.F13..10
.21..?...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)....................17:52.F15..11
.22..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............18:18.F13..11

TEAM RESULT

.1..LUTON UNITED.............80.....1.....2.....3.....6
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........67.....4.....5.....7.....9
.3..QUEENS PARK H............34....12....13....16....17
.4..MAIDENHEAD................5....19....22
.5..HANDY CROSS...............3....20
.6..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES.2....21

Total Overall Score

.1..HEADINGTON R.R..........997...867...130
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........929...747...182
.3..LUTON UNITED............919...839....80
.4..QUEENS PARK H...........862...777....85
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........736...576...160
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C..........731...651....80
.7..HANDY CROSS.............699...652....47
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......608...469...139
.9..BANBURY.................570...428...142
10..SILSON JOGGERS..........534...458....76
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......500...379...121
12..THAME RUNNERS...........427...379....48
13..GADE VALLEY.............355...339....16
14..MAIDENHEAD..............343...322....21
15..METROS..................269...195....74
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS........150...120....30
17..BIGGLESWADE..............65....65
18..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES59..........59

Male Overall Score

.1..HEADINGTON R.R..........867...867
.2..LUTON UNITED............839...791....12....36
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........777...766....11
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........747...696....36....15
.5..HANDY CROSS.............652...652
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C..........651...651
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........576...487....41....48
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......469...469
.9..SILSON JOGGERS..........458...438....20
10..BANBURY.................428...409....19
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......379...379
12..THAME RUNNERS...........379...375...........4
13..GADE VALLEY.............339...339
14..MAIDENHEAD..............322...274..........48
15..METROS..................195...195
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS........120...101..........19
17..BIGGLESWADE..............65..........14....51

Female Overall Score

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........182...182
.2..DACORUM & TRING.........160....93....67
.3..BANBURY.................142...142
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......139...139
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........130...130
.6..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......121...121
.7..QUEENS PARK H............85....51....34
.8..LUTON UNITED.............80..........80
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C...........80....80
10..SILSON JOGGERS...........76....76
11..METROS...................74....74
12..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES59....57.....2
13..THAME RUNNERS............48....48
14..HANDY CROSS..............47....44.....3
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........30....30
16..MAIDENHEAD...............21....16.....5
17..GADE VALLEY..............16....16