Chiltern League Division 2 1999/2000

Current Individual Positions

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.

Senior Men Overall.............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON)......................3....2....1....2....2.....7
..2..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS)..................1....1.........5....1.....8
..3..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)................5....6....4....4....4....17
..4..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................14...12....3....3....3....21
..5..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.)..................6....4....5...13....7....22
..6..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................11....5....2.........5....23
..7..K. HARDING...(TRING)..........................11....7....8....6....32
..8..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN).........................9....6...12...11....38
..9..S. FINCH...(MILOCARIAN)........................8....8....9...13....38
.10..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................12...15...11...15...28....53

Senior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON)......................3....2....1....2....2.....7
..2..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS)..................1....1.........5....1.....8
..3..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)................5....6....4....4....4....17
..4..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................14...12....3....3....3....21
..5..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................11....5....2.........5....23
..6..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN).........................9....6...12...11....38
..7..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................12...15...11...15...28....53
..8..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY).......................16....9...16...14....55
..9..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................15...10...12...18...24....55
.10..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............16...20...21...46...25....82
.11..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................27...28...15...30...23....93
.12..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.)..........................32...20...27...18....97
.13..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................40...44...33...39...38...150
.14..D. MURFITT...(BURNHAM J.)................35...47........40...40...162
.15..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON)......................59...35...33...44...171
.16..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............33...45...38........60...176
.17..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............38...65...29........49...181
.18..M. EMMETT...(THAME)...........................52...30...54...58...194
.19..S. ROBINSON...(MILOCARIAN)....................90...39...45...46...220
.20..G. TURNER...(THAME)...........................61...28...94...50...233
.21..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................49...74...57...61........241
.22..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............46...62...55..104........267
.23..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................79........47...87...57...270
.24..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK).......................72...58...76...82...288
.25..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................65...76...63...86........290
.26..C. STEVENS...(BURNHAM J.)................78...88...72...70...77...297
.27..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................70...80...88...63........301
.28..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)........................96...78...79...79...332
.29..W. REBELLO...(MAIDENHEAD)................86........96..116...94...392
.30..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)..............111.......110..131..117...469

Male Vets Over 40..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..K. HARDING...(TRING)..........................11....7....8....6....32
..2..S. FINCH...(MILOCARIAN)........................8....8....9...13....38
..3..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS)..................8...17........17...15....57
..4..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON).........................22...24...21...20....87
..5..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................31...40...17...26........114
..6..P. YOUNG...(THAME).......................36...36...26...22...36...120
..7..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................29...34...27...36...34...124
..8..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................32........19...47...35...133
..9..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................25...42...36...44...48...147
.10..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................30...37........50...32...149
.11..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................22........60...38...45...165
.12..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................39...51........48...41...179
.13..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................50...54...44...73...52...200
.14..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................72...68...49...55...51...223
.15..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................55...55...46...78........234
.16..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................53...73...87...58...55...239
.17..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM).......................60...56...64...61...241
.18..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................73...70...52...66...70...258
.19..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................67...75...67........85...294
.20..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................58..107...97...75...65...295
.21..I. JEBSON...(MILOCARIAN).................56...91........91...71...309
.22..R. HARDY...(LUTON)...........................106...84...84...75...349
.23..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................84..113...82...97........376
.24..T. BURKE...(METROS)......................69..127..117..123...87...396
.25..S. BASSILL...(LUTON)....................105..115...92........96...408
.26..R. LAVERS...(THAME).....................100..116..100........98...414
.27..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................95..120.......122..113...450
.28..L. LEECH...(DACORUM)....................116..123..107.......109...455
.29..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON)....................128..139..123..120..119...490
.30..I. HOPKINS...(ABINGDON)......................138..121..134..124...517

Male Vets Over 50..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.)..................6....4....5...13....7....22
..2..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................63...57...45...57...56...215
..3..R. GURNEY...(DACORUM)....................44...53...42...83........222
..4..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................43...58...70..100...80...251
..5..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................90...84...66...59........299
..6..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................74...87........90...72...323
..7..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN).....................94...76...92...86...348
..8..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................76........89...96...97...358
..9..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................83..103...81.......102...369
.10..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)..................104..110...77..113...95...386
.11..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................91..111.......106...92...400
.12..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................93..109...98..109..103...403
.13..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)..............102..112..103..107...93...405
.14..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)...................106..119..115.......104...444
.15..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............92..122..116..118........448
.16..R. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................130...99..127..107...463
.17..G. YOUNG...(METROS).....................103..125..112..136........476
.18..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)...................125..133..113..125..114...477
.19..J. CHUDLEY...(DACORUM)..................121..129..108..128........486
.20..J. SLACK...(DACORUM)....................117..142.......129..112...500
.21..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)..................127.......125..138..128...518
.22..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)..................131.......127..141..127...526

Under 17 Men...................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. WILLIS...(BURNHAM J.)..................3....1....2....1....1.....5
..2..M. HALLISSEY...(DACORUM)..................4....2....3....4....2....11
..3..D. PITTS...(BIGGLESWADE).......................6....9....8....4....27
..4..R. SLACK...(DACORUM)......................9....4....7...15....8....28
..5..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)............................7....8....7....6....28
..6..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................12....8...10...12...12....42
..7..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).......................9...11...14...13....47

Under 15 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)...................5....3....4....5....3....15
..2..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................10...10........10....7....37

Under 13 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON)......................1....1....1....2....1.....4
..2..S. DICKENSON...(DACORUM)..................2.........3....6....2....13
..3..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)...................3....8....4....4....4....15
..4..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON)......................4....9....5...10...12....28
..5..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)...................5...10....8...15...10....33
..6..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE)..................8...14...12...11...11....42
..7..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)................7...20....6...18...14....45
..8..A. WRIGHT...(THAME).......................6...13...19...13...18....50
..9..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................14...19...13...16...17....60
.10..M. WEST...(BURNHAM J.)........................23...14...22...21....80

Senior Ladies Overall..........................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.)..................1....1....1....3....1.....4
..2..G. BROOKS...(BANBURY)..........................5....3....5....3....16
..3..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON)..................5....4...12....7....5....21
..4..E. GOTTWALD...(ABINGDON)..................7....6....4....6.........23
..5..J. BACKLEY...(BEARBROOK)..................8....3....8.........6....25
..6..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS)..................6....8...11....8...11....33
..7..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................10....7....9...10...10....36
..8..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................11...13...13...11....7....42
..9..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)................4...10........15...14....43
.10..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................12...18...15...13....9....49

Senior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..G. BROOKS...(BANBURY)..........................5....3....5....3....16
..2..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON)..................5....4...12....7....5....21
..3..J. BACKLEY...(BEARBROOK)..................8....3....8.........6....25
..4..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............15...19...16...12...13....56
..5..C. REES...(TRING)........................35........30...40...38...143
..6..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............52...55...54...56...53...214

Lady Vets Over 35..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.)..................1....1....1....3....1.....4
..2..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................10....7....9...10...10....36
..3..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................11...13...13...11....7....42
..4..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................12...18...15...13....9....49
..5..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................19...16........21...16....72
..6..J. COPE...(METROS).......................17...22...22........17....78
.....M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................22...17...17...22...31....78
..8..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................26...21...21........18....86
..9..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................20...24...20...26...23....87
.10..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................27...30...27...32...32...116
.11..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................42...32...32...30...24...118
.12..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................30...27...38...37...43...132
.13..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................37...31...36...35........139
.14..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................29...39...39...33........140
.15..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)........................35...37...41...37...150
.16..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................45...42........42...39...168
.17..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............41...47...45...48...47...180
.18..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................54...51...49...46...49...195

Lady Vets Over 45..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS)..................6....8...11....8...11....33
..2..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)................4...10........15...14....43
..3..S. FENWICK...(MILOCARIAN)................14...15........23...22....74
..4..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................24........26...29...20....99
..5..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................21...23...25........30....99
..6..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................33...38...34...31...26...124
..7..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................38...41...42...44........165
..8..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................46...44........45...40...175
..9..V. HOLLAND...(BEARBROOK).................44...48...46........46...184
.10..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK)......................50...47...49...42...188
.11..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................55...53...53...52........213
.12..D. BURKE...(METROS)......................67........60...57...54...238

Under 17 Ladies................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..E. GOTTWALD...(ABINGDON)..................7....6....4....6.........23
..2..K. PRESICH...(BANBURY)...................23...26...33...25...15....89
..3..C. MOLINARO...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........34...28...28...18...19....93
..4..K. THOMPSON...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........57........44...34...34...169

Under 15 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..H. PARDON...(LUTON)............................1....1....1....1.....4
..2..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM).....................3....8...10........11....32
..3..C. HARDY...(LUTON)............................12....5....9....8....34
..4..R. PARRY...(Q.P.H.).......................6...11........17...12....46
..5..J. DAVISON...(TRING).....................10...14....9...16.........49
..6..K. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.).....................9...13........19...13....54
..7..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............11...17...11...15.........54
..8..C. CYRUS...(Q.P.H.)......................12...18........22...18....70
..9..N. BARRETT...(Q.P.H.)....................14...19........21...16....70

Under 13 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM).....................1....4....2.........4....11
..2..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)....................2....5....4...14.........25
..3..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)...................7....7....6...12....9....29
..4..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)....................8....9........11....7....35