Chiltern League Division One 2000/2001 Round 1

Held at Watford on 14 October 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..W. LEVITT...(VAUXHALL)...................27:21.M.....1
..2..T. HART...(WINDSOR)......................27:34.M.....2
..3..D. LEGGATE...(HARROW)....................28:23.M.....3
..4..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)..................28:26.M.....4
..5..P. FARMER...(LUTON)......................28:37.M.....5
..6..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................28:41.M20...1
..7..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................28:47.M.....6
..8..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................29:15.M20...2
..9..D. CORNER...(CHILTERN H.)................29:29.M.....7
.10..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................29:36.M.....8
.11..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................29:48.M.....9
.12..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................29:53.M40...1
.13..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................29:57.M20...3
.14..R. GODDEN...(HARROW).....................30:02.M....10
.15..S. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................30:05.M....11
.16..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................30:08.M....12
.....N/S...(?) N/S............................30:11.M
.17..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................30:17.M....13
.18..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............30:22.M....14
.19..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................30:24.M....15
.20..M. CURSONS...(HARROW)....................30:27.M....16
.21..CH STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................30:29.M20...4
.22..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................30:30.M....17
.23..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................30:38.M20...5
.24..J. LATIMER...(LUTON).....................30:41.M....18
.25..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................30:45.M....19
.26..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................30:46.M....20
.27..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.).............30:47.M20...6
.28..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................30:51.M40...2
.29..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................30:54.M....21
.30..J. CHAPEL...(OXFORD).....................30:55.M....22
.31..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................31:00.M40...3
.32..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................31:04.M40...4
.33..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................31:07.M40...5
.34..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................31:11.M....23
.35..P. GREGORY...(AYLESBURY).................31:15.M40...6
.36..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................31:20.M....24
.37..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................31:25.M....25
.38..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................31:28.M20...7
.39..M. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............31:30.M40...7
.40..P. JONES...(MILTON K)....................31:43.M40...8
.41..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................31:44.M....26
.42..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................31:45.M....27
.43..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............31:46.M40...9
.44..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................31:51.M40..10
.45..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................31:52.M....28
.46..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................31:53.M20...8
.47..D. WALKER...(WINDSOR)....................31:58.M....29
.48..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................32:00.M40..11
.49..R. TEMPLE...(WINDSOR)....................32:03.M....30
.50..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................32:03.M....31
.51..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................32:07.M50...1
.52..S. LOWE...(WINDSOR)......................32:15.M....32
.53..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................32:18.M20...9
.54..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................32:23.M....33
.55..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................32:24.M20..10
.56..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:25.M....34
.57..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............32:26.M....35
.58..M. WELLAND...(OXFORD)....................32:29.M50...2
.59..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................32:32.M....36
.60..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................32:36.M....37
.61..T. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............32:41.M40..12
.62..D. HARTWELL...(OXFORD)...................32:43.M40..13
.63..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:44.M....38
.64..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................32:46.M....39
.65..S. BENNETT...(HEADINGTON)................32:49.M....40
.66..D. PARK...(HARROW).......................32:50.M....41
.67..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............33:10.M....42
.68..J. O'BRIAN...(HEADINGTON)................33:12.M....43
.69..R. AINSWORTH...(AYLESBURY)...............33:13.M40..14
.70..P. KENNEDY...(WINDSOR)...................33:15.M40..15
.71..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................33:24.M....44
.72..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................33:26.M50...3
.73..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........33:28.M40..16
.74..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................33:30.M....45
.75..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................33:31.M....46
.76..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................33:31.M40..17
.77..T. SHELDON...(CHILTERN H.)...............33:36.M40..18
.78..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................33:37.M....47
.79..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................33:47.M40..19
.80..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................33:49.M....48
.81..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................33:59.M40..20
.82..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................34:03.M40..21
.83..J. MUELLER...(HEADINGTON)................34:05.M....49
.84..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................34:10.M....50
.85..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................34:17.M....51
.86..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................34:20.M40..22
.87..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............34:30.M40..23
.88..R. TROWER...(HARROW).....................34:34.M....52
.89..G. ADDISON...(VAUXHALL)..................34:39.M40..24
.90..E. WEBSTER...(MILTON K)..................34:45.M20..11
.91..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................34:48.M40..25
.92..D. PARSONS...(OXFORD)....................34:53.M50...4
.93..R. BLOOM...(HARROW)......................35:08.M40..26
.94..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................35:15.M40..27
.95..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................35:19.M40..28
.96..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................35:20.M....53
.97..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................35:23.M50...5
.98..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................35:32.M40..29
.99..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................35:40.M40..30
100..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................35:41.M....54
101..G. DWELLY...(BRACKNELL)..................35:45.M40..31
102..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............35:47.M20..12
103..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................35:54.M....55
104..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:58.M40..32
105..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)....................36:03.M50...6
106..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................36:08.M40..33
107..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................36:11.M20..13
108..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................36:12.M....56
109..A. GIBSON...(MILTON K)...................36:14.M40..34
110..P. KLIKIS...(CHILTERN H.)................36:16.M....57
111..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................36:23.M40..35
112..R. SPICER...(WATFORD)....................36:24.M....58
113..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................36:33.M40..36
114..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................36:39.M50...7
115..C. EVERED...(WINDSOR)....................36:43.M40..37
116..P. EMERY...(WATFORD).....................36:47.M....59
117..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................36:51.M40..38
118..A. OSBORN...(BRACKNELL)..................37:02.M....60
119..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................37:12.M....61
120..W. WHITMAN...(WATFORD)...................37:15.M60...1
121..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................37:22.M50...8
122..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................37:30.M40..39
123..M. GRAFTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:41.M40..40
124..P. JACOBS...(LUTON)......................37:53.M....62
125..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................37:56.M....63
126..P. ROBERTS...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:09.M50...9
127..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................38:14.M....64
128..D. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................38:16.M40..41
129..R. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:24.M40..42
130..M. DAVIES...(HEADINGTON).................38:27.M40..43
131..R. SIZEMORE...(CHILTERN H.)..............38:39.M40..44
132..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................38:49.M40..45
133..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................39:17.M....65
134..D. BONSELL...(MILTON K)..................39:23.M....66
135..N. GOSLING...(MILTON K)..................39:34.M....67
136..P. OWENS...(CHILTERN H.).................39:49.M40..46
137..D. HODGE...(WINDSOR).....................39:53.M....68
138..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................40:03.M40..47
139..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................40:06.M50..10
140..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................40:08.M40..48
141..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................40:10.M40..49
142..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................40:45.M50..11
143..J. TRACEY...(CHILTERN H.)................41:12.M50..12
144..P. WRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)................42:12.M....69
145..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................42:23.M60...2
146..R. LOTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................43:23.M50..13
147..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............44:56.M40..50
148..D. SMITH...(CHILTERN H.).................45:59.M40..51
149..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............46:58.M60...3

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..HARROW A.C.............1315.....3.....8....11....13....14....20....26....28....29....33
.2..WINDSOR................1072.....2.....6....10....37....47....49....52....64....70....91
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1022.....9....12....27....39....56....59....61....63....75....77
.4..MILTON KEYNES..........1008.....4....22....38....40....50....54....55....71....73....85
.5..OXFORD CITY.............857....30....31....32....44....58....62....72....92...105...117
.6..WATFORD.................803....16....17....19....60....74....80....84...112...116...119
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......779....21....34....35....51....69....82....86....95...108...140
.8..HEADINGTON R.R..........746....43....57....65....67....68....81....83....87...100...103
.9..VAUXHALL................716.....1.....7....23....45....78....89...114...127
10..LUTON UNITED............706.....5....15....24....76....79....98...113...124...128...132
11..BRACKNELL...............542....18....25....41....99...101...106...118

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............435....31....32....44....58
.2..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......411....12....39....61....77
.3..HARROW A.C..............398....28....33....48....93
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......363....35....51....69....82
.5..MILTON KEYNES...........267....40....73...109...111
.6..HEADINGTON R.R..........259....43....81....87...130
.7..LUTON UNITED............234....76....79....98...113
.8..WINDSOR.................186....70....91...115...138
.9..BRACKNELL...............144....99...101...106
10..VAUXHALL.................97....89...114
11..WATFORD..................87...120...121...122

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............383.....8....13....46
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........267....38....55....90
.3..WINDSOR.................144.....6
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......129....21
.5..VAUXHALL................127....23
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......123....27

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................22:09.M17...1
..2..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................22:39.M17...2
..3..J. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................22:52.M17...3
..4..A. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................23:00.M17...4
..5..F. FUSLE...(HARROW)......................23:19.M17...5
..6..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................23:27.M17...6
..7..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............23:31.M17...7
..8..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................23:33.M17...8
..9..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................23:36.M17...9
.10..A. SCOTT...(WINDSOR).....................23:40.M17..10
.11..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................23:42.M17..11
.12..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................23:45.M17..12
.13..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................23:55.M17..13
.14..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................23:59.M17..14
.15..C. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................24:10.M17..15
.16..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................24:29.M17..16
.17..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................24:30.M17..17
.18..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................24:42.M17..18
.19..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................24:50.M17..19
.20..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................25:02.M17..20
.21..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................25:03.M17..21
.22..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................25:25.M17..22
.23..I. MACPHERSON...(VAUXHALL)...............25:28.M17..23
.24..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................25:39.M17..24
.25..L. CLACK...(CHILTERN H.).................26:30.M17..25
.26..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................27:04.M17..26
.27..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............27:11.M17..27
.28..C. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................27:36.M17..28

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C...............90.....1.....5.....9....11
.2..MILTON KEYNES............78.....6.....7....12....13
.3..VAUXHALL.................73.....2.....4....16....21
.4..WINDSOR..................45.....3....10
.5..LUTON UNITED.............21.....8
.6..WATFORD..................15....19....24
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........14....15
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........4....25
.9..BRACKNELL.................1....28

Under 15 Boys

..1..A. WHETSTONE...(MILTON K)................17:17.M15...1
..2..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................17:37.M15...2
..3..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................17:47.M15...3
..4..A. MARSHALL...(HARROW)...................17:55.M15...4
..5..V. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................18:01.M15...5
..6..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................18:10.M15...6
..7..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............18:18.M15...7
..8..P. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................18:25.M15...8
..9..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................18:25.M15...9
.10..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................18:26.M15..10
.11..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................18:35.M15..11
.12..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................18:39.M15..12
.13..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................18:40.M15..13
.14..C. BAKER...(AYLESBURY)...................18:43.M15..14
.15..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................18:43.M15..15
.16..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................18:45.M15..16
.17..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................18:48.M15..17
.18..A. BERNSTOWE...(AYLESBURY)...............18:50.M15..18
.19..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............18:54.M15..19
.20..T. DEVLETTER...(CHILTERN H.).............18:58.M15..20
.21..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................19:01.M15..21
.22..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................19:03.M15..22
.23..N. BRODIE...(VAUXHALL)...................19:04.M15..23
.24..C. KNIGHTLEY...(LUTON)...................19:14.M15..24
.25..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................19:15.M15..25
.26..C. LAVEY...(HARROW)......................19:15.M15..26
.27..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................19:33.M15..27
.28..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................19:35.M15..28
.29..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................19:39.M15..29
.30..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................19:43.M15..30
.31..G. BRUNDON...(AYLESBURY).................19:46.M15..31
.32..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................19:55.M15..32
.33..M. SILLEY...(CHILTERN H.)................20:10.M15..33
.34..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................20:20.M15..34
.35..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................20:34.M15..35
.36..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................20:47.M15..36
.37..M. HIGGINSON...(WATFORD).................20:53.M15..37
.38..J. ALLPORT...(CHILTERN H.)...............21:33.M15..38
.39..R. GRAHAM...(WINDSOR)....................21:43.M15..39
.40..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................21:47.M15..40
.41..T. HORWOOD...(WATFORD)...................21:47.M15..41
.42..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................21:55.M15..42
.43..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................22:16.M15..43
.44..N. TROWER...(HARROW).....................22:56.M15..44
.45..D. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................22:56.M15..45
.46..C. LEACH...(HARROW)......................23:07.M15..46
.47..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................23:09.M15..47

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........174.....1.....2.....6.....9
.2..HARROW A.C..............156.....3.....4.....8....21
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......139.....5....14....16....18
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......113.....7....19....20....33
.5..WATFORD.................102....13....17....28....32
.6..LUTON UNITED.............62....10....24
.7..BRACKNELL................51....11....34
.8..WINDSOR..................45....12....39
.9..VAUXHALL.................34....23....42....45

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................11:29.M13...1
..2..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................12:17.M13...2
..3..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................12:23.M13...3
..4..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY).................12:25.M13...4
..5..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................12:26.M13...5
..6..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................12:33.M13...6
..7..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................12:39.M13...7
..8..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................12:40.M13...8
..9..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................12:42.M13...9
.10..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................12:48.M13..10
.11..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................12:51.M13..11
.12..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................12:54.M13..12
.13..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................12:55.M13..13
.14..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................13:00.M13..14
.15..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................13:05.M13..15
.16..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............13:06.M13..16
.17..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................13:08.M13..17
.18..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:11.M13..18
.19..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................13:17.M13..19
.20..R. KEEBLE...(HARROW).....................13:25.M13..20
.21..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:28.M13..21
.22..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................13:31.M13..22
.23..T. FINILL...(HARROW).....................13:35.M13..23
.24..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................13:38.M13..24
.25..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................13:40.M13..25
.26..P. YARROW...(HARROW).....................13:41.M13..26
.27..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:43.M13..27
.28..D. MALONEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:44.M13..28
.29..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:50.M13..29
.30..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............14:07.M13..30
.31..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................14:22.M13..31
.32..R. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................14:29.M13..32
.33..R. MCEWEN...(VAUXHALL)...................14:47.M13..33
.34..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................14:52.M13..34
.35..M. MORRIS...(BRACKNELL)..................15:01.M13..35
.36..M. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................15:03.M13..36
.37..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................15:10.M13..37
.38..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................15:16.M13..38
.39..C. CASELEY-AUSTIN...(VAUXHALL)...........15:20.M13..39
.40..C. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................15:21.M13..40
.41..A. STEED...(WATFORD).....................15:27.M13..41
.42..J. NUTE...(WATFORD)......................15:28.M13..42
.43..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:44.M13..43
.44..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................15:59.M13..44
.45..R. TURNICLIFFE...(WATFORD)...............16:05.M13..45
.46..JA. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................16:06.M13..46
.47..A. HODGSON...(CHILTERN H.)...............16:18.M13..47
.48..D. SILLS...(WATFORD).....................16:31.M13..48
.49..JO. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................17:12.M13..49
.50..C. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................20:36.M13..50

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........180.....2.....6.....7.....9
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......165.....4.....5....12....18
.3..WINDSOR.................150.....1....13....19....21
.4..HARROW A.C..............147.....8....14....15....20
.5..BRACKNELL...............134.....3....10....22....35
.6..VAUXHALL.................93....24....25....29....33
.7..WATFORD..................79....16....32....37....40
.8..LUTON UNITED.............73....11....31....38
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS........36....28....43....47....50
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........21....30

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................23:46.F35...1
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................23:51.F.....1
..3..A. HIRST...(HEADINGTON)..................24:34.F35...2
..4..N. AITKEN...(WINDSOR)....................24:37.F.....2
..5..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.).................24:58.F35...3
..6..C. BOOSEY...(AYLESBURY)..................25:41.F17...1
..7..R. KETT...(WATFORD)......................26:14.F.....3
..8..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................26:31.F35...4
..9..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................26:33.F.....4
.10..A. CURRAN...(WINDSOR)....................26:38.F.....5
.11..S. BREMNER...(CHILTERN H.)...............26:39.F.....6
.12..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............26:41.F45...1
.13..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................26:44.F20...1
.14..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................26:53.F35...5
.15..H. PARDON...(LUTON)......................26:55.F17...2
.16..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................27:01.F20...2
.17..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................27:09.F.....7
.18..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................27:15.F.....8
.19..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................27:22.F.....9
.20..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................27:24.F....10
.21..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................27:46.F....11
.22..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................27:58.F....12
.23..D. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................28:17.F35...6
.24..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................28:21.F....13
.25..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................28:28.F17...3
.26..K. MURPHY...(WINDSOR)....................28:37.F35...7
.27..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................29:00.F....14
.28..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................29:10.F....15
.29..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................29:18.F35...8
.30..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................29:32.F35...9
.31..T. GARWOOD...(VAUXHALL)..................29:49.F....16
.32..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................29:59.F17...4
.33..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................30:04.F20...3
.34..P. SCANLON...(HEADINGTON)................30:06.F....17
.35..Z. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................30:07.F20...4
.36..C. HAMILTON...(WINDSOR)..................30:19.F17...5
.37..L. HUXLEY...(AYLESBURY)..................30:29.F45...2
.38..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................30:33.F17...6
.39..R. GILK...(BRACKNELL)....................30:35.F17...7
.40..L. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................30:38.F17...8
.41..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............30:46.F....18
.42..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................30:50.F35..10
.43..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................30:56.F35..11
.44..A. EVETTS...(MILTON K)...................31:18.F....19
.45..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............31:36.F45...3
.46..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................31:41.F17...9
.47..N. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................31:43.F17..10
.48..P. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................31:46.F45...4
.49..S. FIELD...(MILTON K)....................32:33.F....20
.50..A. JACKSON...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:49.F35..12
.51..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................32:58.F45...5
.52..J. KIERNAN...(BRACKNELL).................33:00.F17..11
.53..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................33:01.F45...6
.54..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................33:06.F....21
.55..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................34:56.F35..13
.56..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............34:59.F35..14
.57..J. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:45.F45...7
.58..P. KENDRICK...(CHILTERN H.)..............35:55.F45...8
.59..L. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY)..................38:26.F35..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......193.....5....11....12....19
.2..WINDSOR.................184.....4....10....17....25
.3..LUTON UNITED............182.....2....15....18....23
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........160.....3....21....22....34
.5..MILTON KEYNES...........155....14....20....24....27
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......138.....6....16....37....43
.7..WATFORD.................132.....7....13....40....48
.8..VAUXHALL................119.....1....29....31
.9..BRACKNELL...............112.....9....28....39....52
10..OXFORD CITY..............92.....8....33....47

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......120.....5....12....50....53
.2..MILTON KEYNES............94....14....30....42
.3..VAUXHALL.................90.....1....29
.4..HEADINGTON R.R...........76.....3....45....56
.5..OXFORD CITY..............52.....8
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........41....37....43....59
.7..LUTON UNITED.............37....23
.8..WINDSOR..................34....26
.9..WATFORD..................21....48....51

Junior/U17 Ladies

.1..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......112.....6....16....46
.2..WINDSOR..................87....25....32....36
.3..WATFORD..................67....13....40
.4..LUTON UNITED.............67....15....38
.5..OXFORD CITY..............40....33....47
.6..BRACKNELL................29....39....52
.7..MILTON KEYNES............25....35

Under 15 Girls

..1..G. TURTLE...(CHILTERN H.)................12:23.F15...1
..2..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................12:34.F15...2
..3..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................12:40.F15...3
..4..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................13:04.F15...4
..5..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............13:23.F15...5
..6..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................13:31.F15...6
..7..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............13:37.F15...7
..8..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:41.F15...8
..9..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)....................13:43.F15...9
.10..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................13:46.F15..10
.11..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................13:55.F15..11
.12..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................13:57.F15..12
.13..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................14:00.F15..13
.14..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................14:09.F15..14
.15..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................14:34.F15..15
.16..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................14:36.F15..16
.17..K. BROWN...(LUTON).......................14:38.F15..17
.18..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................14:49.F15..18
.19..A. BARRETT...(HARROW)....................14:52.F15..19
.20..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................14:53.F15..20
.21..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................15:04.F15..21
.22..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................15:04.F15..22
.23..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................15:18.F15..23
.24..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................15:48.F15..24
.25..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................16:26.F15..25
.26..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16:47.F15..26
.27..S. LAVEY...(HARROW)......................16:53.F15..27
.28..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................16:55.F15..28

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............72.....2.....5.....8
.2..WINDSOR..................65.....4.....6....12
.3..OXFORD CITY..............63.....3....10....11
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS........39.....1....18
.5..LUTON UNITED.............29....17....20....21
.6..WATFORD..................22.....7
.7..HARROW A.C...............12....19....27
.8..BRACKNELL.................7....23....28
.9..VAUXHALL..................3....26

Under 13 Girls

..1..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................12:43.F13...1
..2..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR)....................13:07.F13...2
..3..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................13:28.F13...3
..4..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................13:36.F13...4
..5..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:45.F13...5
..6..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................13:48.F13...6
..7..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................13:52.F13...7
..8..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................14:09.F13...8
..9..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................14:09.F13...9
.10..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................14:21.F13..10
.11..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................14:39.F13..11
.12..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................14:50.F13..12
.13..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................14:51.F13..13
.14..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................14:56.F13..14
.15..H. GREEN...(WATFORD).....................15:20.F13..15
.16..R. MOORHOUSE...(CHILTERN H.).............15:25.F13..16
.17..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................15:37.F13..17
.18..K. SIMONDS...(AYLESBURY).................15:39.F13..18
.19..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:42.F13..19
.20..F. OLLIFFE...(WATFORD)...................16:02.F13..20
.21..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................16:03.F13..21
.22..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................16:09.F13..22
.23..K. STEED...(WATFORD).....................16:26.F13..23
.24..L. WILLIAMS...(WATFORD)..................16:33.F13..24
.25..C. HIGGINBOTHAM...(WATFORD)..............16:41.F13..25
.26..L. FAILLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............16:44.F13..26
.27..A. QUICK...(WATFORD).....................17:30.F13..27

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR..................69.....2.....5.....8
.2..MILTON KEYNES............69.....1.....4....10
.3..VAUXHALL.................48.....3....14....19
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS........34.....6....16
.5..WATFORD..................26....15....20....23
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........23....18....21....22
.7..LUTON UNITED.............21.....7
.8..BRACKNELL................16....12

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1736..1440...296
.2..HARROW A.C.............1720..1708....12
.3..WINDSOR................1630..1312...318
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1441..1175...266
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1258..1097...161
.6..WATFORD................1179...999...180
.7..LUTON UNITED...........1094...862...232
.8..VAUXHALL...............1086...916...170
.9..OXFORD CITY............1012...857...155
10..HEADINGTON R.R..........927...767...160
11..BRACKNELL...............863...728...135

Male Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C.............1708..1315....90...156...147
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1440..1008....78...174...180
.3..WINDSOR................1312..1072....45....45...150
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1175..1022.....4...113....36
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1097...779....14...139...165
.6..WATFORD.................999...803....15...102....79
.7..VAUXHALL................916...716....73....34....93
.8..LUTON UNITED............862...706....21....62....73
.9..OXFORD CITY.............857...857
10..HEADINGTON R.R..........767...746................21
11..BRACKNELL...............728...542.....1....51...134

Female Overall Score

.1..WINDSOR.................318...184....65....69
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........296...155....72....69
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......266...193....39....34
.4..LUTON UNITED............232...182....29....21
.5..WATFORD.................180...132....22....26
.6..VAUXHALL................170...119.....3....48
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......161...138..........23
.8..HEADINGTON R.R..........160...160
.9..OXFORD CITY.............155....92....63
10..BRACKNELL...............135...112.....7....16
11..HARROW A.C...............12..........12