Chiltern League Division One 2000/2001 Round 2

Held at Oxford on 04 November 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..T. HART...(WINDSOR)......................32:14.M.....1
..2..W. LEVITT...(VAUXHALL)...................32:23.M.....2
..3..G. PHILIPPON...(OXFORD)..................33:27.M.....3
..4..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................33:42.M20...1
..5..D. LEGGATE...(HARROW)....................33:56.M.....4
..6..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................34:00.M.....5
..7..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................34:02.M.....6
..8..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................34:29.M.....7
..9..T. ANTAO...(WINDSOR).....................34:50.M.....8
.10..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................35:02.M20...2
.11..D. SIMON...(HARROW)......................35:07.M.....9
.12..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................35:15.M....10
.13..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................35:26.M....11
.14..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................35:58.M....12
.15..D. MCCORMACK...(VAUXHALL)................36:08.M....13
.16..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................36:18.M20...3
.17..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................36:31.M....14
.18..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................36:32.M....15
.19..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................36:36.M40...1
.20..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................36:40.M....16
.21..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................36:43.M....17
.22..CH STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................36:56.M20...4
.23..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................37:04.M....18
.24..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................37:06.M40...2
.25..R. GODDARD...(MILTON K)..................37:09.M....19
.26..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................37:11.M....20
.27..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................37:18.M....21
.28..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................37:28.M20...5
.29..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................37:30.M20...6
.30..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................37:37.M....22
.31..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................37:42.M40...3
.32..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................37:44.M....23
.33..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................37:45.M....24
.34..J. CHAPEL...(OXFORD).....................37:56.M....25
.35..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................37:58.M....26
.36..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:59.M....27
.37..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................38:01.M40...4
.38..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............38:03.M40...5
.39..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............38:04.M....28
.40..P. JONES...(MILTON K)....................38:11.M40...6
.41..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................38:18.M40...7
.42..T. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............38:20.M40...8
.43..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................38:29.M....29
.44..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................38:32.M20...7
.45..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................38:34.M....30
.46..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................38:38.M....31
.47..D. PARK...(HARROW).......................38:47.M....32
.48..P. ALBERT...(BRACKNELL)..................38:53.M....33
.49..J. THORN...(HEADINGTON)..................38:57.M....34
.50..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................38:58.M....35
.51..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................38:58.M40...9
.52..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................39:00.M20...8
.53..M. BARNES...(HEADINGTON).................39:04.M....36
.54..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................39:05.M....37
.55..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................39:08.M....38
.56..R. SCHOFIELD...(OXFORD)..................39:12.M40..10
.57..T. HEDGE...(WATFORD).....................39:14.M40..11
.58..P. FLETCHER...(LUTON)....................39:17.M....39
.59..R. AINSWORTH...(AYLESBURY)...............39:17.M40..12
.60..J. HORTON...(HEADINGTON).................39:19.M....40
.61..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........39:20.M40..13
.62..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................39:30.M50...1
.63..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................39:35.M....41
.64..S. LOWE...(WINDSOR)......................39:41.M....42
.65..R. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................39:44.M....43
.66..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................39:48.M50...2
.67..G. EDMONDS...(HARROW)....................39:52.M....44
.68..A. GLEESON...(OXFORD)....................39:55.M....45
.69..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................39:58.M40..14
.70..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............39:59.M....46
.71..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............40:01.M....47
.72..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................40:03.M40..15
.73..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................40:03.M....48
.74..M. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................40:10.M20...9
.75..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................40:19.M....49
.76..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................40:28.M....50
.77..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................40:36.M....51
.78..A. OSMENT...(WINDSOR)....................40:44.M....52
.79..D. CROSSLAND...(WINDSOR).................40:46.M40..16
.80..S. BENNETT...(HEADINGTON)................40:47.M....53
.81..G. NOBLE...(HARROW)......................40:51.M....54
.82..P. KENNEDY...(WINDSOR)...................40:56.M40..17
.83..M. BAYER...(HEADINGTON)..................41:12.M40..18
.84..J. MUELLER...(HEADINGTON)................41:24.M....55
.85..C. WYKOFF...(HEADINGTON).................41:25.M....56
.86..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................41:26.M40..19
.87..T. HOOK...(MILTON K).....................41:28.M40..20
.88..C. NELLINS...(HEADINGTON)................41:42.M40..21
.89..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................41:51.M....57
.90..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................41:52.M40..22
.91..T. BROWN...(HEADINGTON)..................41:55.M....58
.92..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................41:59.M40..23
.93..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................42:01.M....59
.94..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................42:02.M50...3
.95..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................42:06.M40..24
.96..J. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY)..................42:09.M....60
.97..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............42:17.M40..25
.98..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................42:24.M....61
.99..M. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................42:29.M40..26
100..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................42:31.M....62
101..A. SIMMONDS...(AYLESBURY)................42:33.M40..27
102..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................42:43.M50...4
103..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................42:44.M40..28
104..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................42:55.M....63
105..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............42:58.M20..10
106..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................43:02.M40..29
107..DAN HILL...(CHILTERN H.).................43:10.M....64
108..S. BLAKE...(WINDSOR).....................43:11.M....65
109..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................43:15.M40..30
110..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................43:23.M40..31
111..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)....................43:27.M50...5
112..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................43:43.M40..32
113..P. FREEMAN...(MILTON K)..................43:46.M40..33
114..J. MARSHALL...(HEADINGTON)...............43:54.M....66
115..P. EMERY...(WATFORD).....................43:56.M....67
116..D. PARSONS...(OXFORD)....................43:58.M50...6
117..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................44:00.M50...7
118..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................44:00.M....68
119..R. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............44:11.M40..34
120..A. WALLIKER...(MILTON K).................44:22.M40..35
121..J. MOSELEY...(HARROW)....................44:37.M40..36
122..D. MILLETT...(MILTON K)..................44:39.M40..37
123..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................44:41.M50...8
124..DAVID HILL...(CHILTERN H.)...............44:43.M....69
125..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................44:50.M50...9
126..D. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................44:51.M40..38
127..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................44:54.M40..39
128..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................44:58.M....70
129..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................45:03.M20..11
130..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................45:05.M50..10
131..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................45:21.M....71
132..C. EVERED...(WINDSOR)....................45:27.M40..40
133..L. TURTON...(MILTON K)...................45:29.M....72
134..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................45:30.M40..41
135..J. TRAER...(OXFORD)......................45:35.M20..12
136..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................45:43.M....73
137..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................45:50.M40..42
138..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................46:00.M40..43
139..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................46:03.M50..11
140..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................46:06.M40..44
141..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................46:27.M....74
142..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................46:34.M40..45
143..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................46:49.M40..46
144..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................47:03.M40..47
145..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................47:12.M40..48
146..R. SPICER...(WATFORD)....................47:16.M....75
147..D. MARLOW...(MILTON K)...................47:34.M....76
148..P. GREEN...(WINDSOR).....................48:06.M40..49
149..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................48:09.M....77
150..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................48:23.M50..12
151..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................48:27.M40..50
152..D. HODGE...(WINDSOR).....................48:35.M....78
153..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................48:56.M60...1
154..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................50:16.M40..51
155..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............51:27.M40..52
156..D. SMITH...(CHILTERN H.).................53:27.M40..53
157..H. MARSHALL...(HEADINGTON)...............53:35.M....79
158..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................54:19.M....80
159..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............55:59.M40..54
160..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............57:09.M60...2
161..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................59:04.M50..13
162..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................59:13.M40..55
163..M. WALLACE...(WATFORD)...................60:52.M50..14
164..R. GLASSUP...(WINDSOR)...................61:43.M....81

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C.............1430.....4.....5....11....12....13....21....32....37....41....44
.2..WINDSOR................1239.....1.....7.....9....10....28....64....65....74....75....78
.3..MILTON KEYNES..........1225....25....26....27....29....36....40....46....61....63....72
.4..VAUXHALL...............1220.....2.....8....15....16....18....30....54....62...102...123
.5..WATFORD................1097.....6....17....20....23....45....55....57....98...115...117
.6..HEADINGTON R.R.........1008....38....39....49....53....60....71....80....83....84....85
.7..OXFORD CITY.............978.....3....24....31....34....56....68....94...111...116...135
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......920....22....35....51....59....66....69....96...101...103...128
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......785....19....42....70....76....77...106...107...119...124...125
10..LUTON UNITED............615....33....43....58....90...109...126...137...140...145...154
11..BRACKNELL...............388....14....48...110...127...138

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............455....24....31....56....94
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......415....51....59....66....69
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........401....40....61....72....86
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......374....19....42...106...119
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........359....38....83....88....92
.6..WINDSOR.................305....79....82....95....99
.7..HARROW A.C..............296....37....41...121
.8..VAUXHALL................243....62...102...123...130
.9..WATFORD.................213....57...117...134...139
10..LUTON UNITED............198....90...109...126...137
11..BRACKNELL...............120...110...127...138

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............395.....4....44....52
.2..WINDSOR.................383....10....28....74
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........232....29...105...129
.4..VAUXHALL................149....16
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......143....22
.6..OXFORD CITY..............30...135

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................17:53.M17...1
..2..L. BEAVOR...(VAUXHALL)...................18:10.M17...2
..3..A. MORETON...(OXFORD)....................18:34.M17...3
..4..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................18:39.M17...4
..5..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................18:40.M17...5
..6..S. SCOTT...(OXFORD)......................18:43.M17...6
..7..A. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........18:53.M17...7
..8..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............18:57.M17...8
..9..A. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................19:09.M17...9
.10..A. SCOTT...(WINDSOR).....................19:11.M17..10
.11..F. FUSLE...(HARROW)......................19:15.M17..11
.12..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................19:18.M17..12
.13..D. BELLINGER...(OXFORD)..................19:19.M17..13
.14..J. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................19:32.M17..14
.15..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................19:32.M17..15
.16..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................19:38.M17..16
.17..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................19:44.M17..17
.18..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................19:45.M17..18
.19..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................19:51.M17..19
.20..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................19:53.M17..20
.21..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................20:01.M17..21
.22..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................20:08.M17..22
.23..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................20:15.M17..23
.24..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................20:33.M17..24
.25..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................20:46.M17..25
.26..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................21:26.M17..26
.27..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................21:28.M17..27
.28..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................21:38.M17..28
.29..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............21:57.M17..29
.30..C. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................22:01.M17..30
.31..L. CLACK...(CHILTERN H.).................22:02.M17..31
.32..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................23:06.M17..32
.33..J. GORMAN...(AYLESBURY)..................24:11.M17..33
.34..J. REID...(HARROW).......................24:56.M17..34

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C..............107.....1.....5....11....16
.2..VAUXHALL................101.....2.....4.....9....24
.3..MILTON KEYNES............88.....8....12....15....17
.4..OXFORD CITY..............83.....3.....6....13
.5..WINDSOR..................46....10....14
.6..BRACKNELL................33.....7....30
.7..WATFORD..................20....22....28
.8..LUTON UNITED.............14....21
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........4....31
10..VALE OF AYLESBURY.........2....33

Under 15 Boys

..1..A. WHETSTONE...(MILTON K)................18:59.M15...1
..2..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................19:12.M15...2
..3..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................19:20.M15...3
..4..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................19:30.M15...4
..5..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................19:34.M15...5
..6..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................19:37.M15...6
..7..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................19:54.M15...7
..8..A. MARSHALL...(HARROW)...................20:00.M15...8
..9..P. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................20:02.M15...9
.10..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............20:04.M15..10
.11..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................20:05.M15..11
.12..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................20:15.M15..12
.13..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................20:23.M15..13
.14..V. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................20:32.M15..14
.15..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................20:37.M15..15
.16..C. BAKER...(AYLESBURY)...................20:50.M15..16
.17..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................20:58.M15..17
.18..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................21:03.M15..18
.19..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................21:11.M15..19
.20..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............21:16.M15..20
.21..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................21:24.M15..21
.22..N. BRODIE...(VAUXHALL)...................21:31.M15..22
.23..M. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................21:37.M15..23
.24..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................21:52.M15..24
.25..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................21:54.M15..25
.26..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................22:06.M15..26
.27..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................22:20.M15..27
.28..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................22:32.M15..28
.29..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................22:40.M15..29
.30..M. RICHARDS...(VAUXHALL).................22:49.M15..30
.....L. MCCUTCHEON...(?) N/S..................22:59.M15
.31..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................23:02.M15..31
.32..J. RYMAN...(CHILTERN H.).................23:20.M15..32
.33..C. BURDEN...(WATFORD)....................23:23.M15..33
.34..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................23:23.M15..34
.35..T. DEVLETTER...(CHILTERN H.).............24:06.M15..35
.36..D. FARMER...(VAUXHALL)...................24:06.M15..36
.37..S. RAYFIELD...(WINDSOR)..................24:09.M15..37
.38..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................24:14.M15..38
.39..R. GRAHAM...(WINDSOR)....................24:14.M15..39
.40..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................24:47.M15..40
.41..N. TROWER...(HARROW).....................25:02.M15..41
.42..G. NELSON...(VAUXHALL)...................25:03.M15..42
.43..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................25:06.M15..43
.44..S. MAFFRE...(BRACKNELL)..................25:37.M15..44
.45..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................26:10.M15..45
.46..C. LAVEY...(HARROW)......................26:32.M15..46
.47..D. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................27:00.M15..47

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........177.....1.....3.....4.....7
.2..HARROW A.C..............155.....5.....8.....9....15
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......124....14....16....17....21
.4..WATFORD.................120.....6....12....25....29
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS........99....10....20....31....32
.6..WINDSOR..................95.....2....19....37....39
.7..BRACKNELL................63....13....24....44
.8..VAUXHALL.................62....22....30....36....42
.9..LUTON UNITED.............37....11

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................12:13.M13...1
..2..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY).................12:57.M13...2
..3..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................12:59.M13...3
..4..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................13:01.M13...4
..5..B. WILLIAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:08.M13...5
..6..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................13:15.M13...6
..7..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................13:27.M13...7
..8..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................13:28.M13...8
..9..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................13:29.M13...9
.10..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................13:31.M13..10
.11..D. LUKE...(OXFORD).......................13:32.M13..11
.12..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................13:38.M13..12
.13..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................13:40.M13..13
.14..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................13:41.M13..14
.15..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:53.M13..15
.16..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................13:55.M13..16
.17..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............14:10.M13..17
.18..A. BOWNDS...(CHILTERN H.)................14:12.M13..18
.19..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................14:14.M13..19
.20..L. MCLAUGHLIN...(HARROW).................14:15.M13..20
.21..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................14:15.M13..21
.22..D. WHITEHOUSE...(WINDSOR)................14:16.M13..22
.23..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................14:23.M13..23
.24..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................14:26.M13..24
.25..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................14:35.M13..25
.26..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................14:37.M13..26
.27..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................14:45.M13..27
.28..K. LINDSAY...(HARROW)....................14:47.M13..28
.29..M. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................14:48.M13..29
.30..P. YARROW...(HARROW).....................14:48.M13..30
.31..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................14:56.M13..31
.32..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................15:01.M13..32
.33..B. LUNNON...(HARROW).....................15:03.M13..33
.34..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............15:04.M13..34
.35..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................15:05.M13..35
.36..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................15:07.M13..36
.37..D. MALONEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............15:15.M13..37
.38..A. SINCLAIR...(BRACKNELL)................15:29.M13..38
.39..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................15:38.M13..39
.40..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................15:43.M13..40
.41..P. TASKER...(MILTON K)...................15:45.M13..41
.42..S. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................15:46.M13..42
.43..J. CRITHLOW...(WATFORD)..................15:54.M13..43
.44..D. TAYLOR...(LUTON)......................15:56.M13..44
.45..R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........15:57.M13..45
.46..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:59.M13..46
.47..C. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................16:00.M13..47
.48..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................16:19.M13..48
.49..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........16:21.M13..49
.50..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................16:54.M13..50
.51..T. HORWOOD...(WATFORD)...................25:22.M13..51

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR.................182.....1.....5.....8....12
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......176.....2.....3.....4....23
.3..HARROW A.C..............144....10....15....19....20
.4..BRACKNELL...............131.....6.....9....24....38
.5..WATFORD..................95....17....27....29....40
.6..MILTON KEYNES............92.....7....16....41
.7..VAUXHALL.................68....21....32....35
.8..LUTON UNITED.............65....13....36....44....50
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS........55....18....37....46
10..OXFORD CITY..............41....11
11..HEADINGTON R.R...........18....34

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................19:49.F.....1
..2..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................20:20.F35...1
..3..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.).................20:40.F35...2
..4..A. HIRST...(HEADINGTON)..................21:15.F35...3
..5..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............21:42.F.....2
..6..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................21:46.F.....3
..7..C. GARWOOD...(VAUXHALL)..................21:51.F20...1
..8..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............22:00.F45...1
..9..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................22:07.F.....4
.10..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................22:19.F17...1
.11..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................22:22.F35...4
.12..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................22:26.F.....5
.13..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................22:30.F.....6
.14..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................22:40.F.....7
.15..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................22:41.F35...5
.16..M. BARNES...(HEADINGTON).................22:47.F.....8
.17..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................23:01.F.....9
.18..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................23:04.F20...2
.19..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................23:05.F....10
.20..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................23:07.F17...2
.21..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................23:13.F35...6
.22..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................23:20.F....11
.23..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................23:20.F....12
.24..F. FRASER...(WINDSOR)....................23:37.F17...3
.25..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................23:42.F35...7
.26..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................23:56.F20...3
.27..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................23:59.F17...4
.28..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................24:16.F....13
.29..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................24:28.F20...4
.30..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................24:32.F....14
.31..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................24:41.F17...5
.32..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................24:43.F35...8
.33..Z. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................24:44.F20...5
.34..K. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................24:57.F20...6
.35..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................24:59.F35...9
.36..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................25:25.F17...6
.37..R. GILES...(BRACKNELL)...................25:30.F17...7
.38..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................25:31.F17...8
.39..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............25:43.F....15
.40..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................25:45.F35..10
.41..S. FIELD...(MILTON K)....................25:54.F....16
.42..S. MEAD...(OXFORD).......................25:56.F....17
.43..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................26:00.F35..11
.44..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............26:16.F45...2
.45..L. TURNBULL...(VAUXHALL).................26:44.F....18
.46..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................26:54.F35..12
.47..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................26:55.F45...3
.48..A. EVETTS...(MILTON K)...................27:16.F....19
.49..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................27:45.F....20
.50..S. SHORT...(CHILTERN H.).................28:03.F35..13
.51..V. AMBROSINI...(MILTON K)................28:49.F....21
.52..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................29:04.F45...4
.53..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................29:17.F45...5
.54..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............29:30.F35..14
.55..J. HODGSON...(AYLESBURY).................30:44.F35..15
.56..R. WALKER...(AYLESBURY)..................31:11.F20...7

TEAM RESULT

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......200.....3.....5.....8....12
.2..WINDSOR.................176.....9....10....13....20
.3..HEADINGTON R.R..........172.....4....14....16....22
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........154....15....17....19....23
.5..OXFORD CITY.............136....11....18....21....42
.6..VAUXHALL................117.....2.....7....45
.7..BRACKNELL................98.....6....30....37
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY........91....26....32....36....43
.9..LUTON UNITED.............82.....1....31
10..WATFORD..................55....29....34....53

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......120.....3.....8....47....50
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........113....15....25....35....40
.3..OXFORD CITY..............82....11....21
.4..HEADINGTON R.R...........69.....4....44....54
.5..VAUXHALL.................55.....2
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........41....32....43....55
.7..WINDSOR...................5....52
.8..WATFORD...................4....53

Junior/U17 Ladies

.1..WINDSOR.................117....10....20....24
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY........53....26....36....56
.3..WATFORD..................51....29....34
.4..VAUXHALL.................50.....7
.5..OXFORD CITY..............39....18
.6..LUTON UNITED.............26....31
.7..MILTON KEYNES............24....33
.8..BRACKNELL................20....37

Under 15 Girls

..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................13:16.F15...1
..2..E. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............13:31.F15...2
..3..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:37.F15...3
..4..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)....................14:01.F15...4
..5..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................14:02.F15...5
..6..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................14:10.F15...6
..7..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................14:19.F15...7
..8..M. WILLIAMS...(OXFORD)...................14:27.F15...8
..9..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................14:35.F15...9
.10..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................14:38.F15..10
.11..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................14:39.F15..11
.12..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................14:39.F15..12
.13..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................14:42.F15..13
.14..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................15:03.F15..14
.15..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................15:08.F15..15
.16..C. RIGGS...(WINDSOR).....................15:13.F15..16
.17..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................15:26.F15..17
.18..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................15:33.F15..18
.19..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................15:33.F15..19
.20..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................15:43.F15..20
.21..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................15:46.F15..21
.22..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................16:36.F15..22
.23..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16:39.F15..23
.24..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................17:48.F15..24
.25..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................18:45.F15..25

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............69.....2.....3.....4
.2..OXFORD CITY..............64.....1.....5.....8
.3..WINDSOR..................53.....6.....7....12
.4..BRACKNELL.................9....18....25
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........6....20
.6..LUTON UNITED..............5....21
.7..VAUXHALL..................3....23

Under 13 Girls

..1..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................13:47.F13...1
..2..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................14:01.F13...2
..3..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................14:23.F13...3
..4..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................14:29.F13...4
..5..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................14:56.F13...5
..6..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................15:01.F13...6
..7..R. WOODS...(BRACKNELL)...................15:10.F13...7
..8..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................15:12.F13...8
..9..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................15:13.F13...9
.10..J. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................15:20.F13..10
.11..M. KEEPENCE...(LUTON)....................15:23.F13..11
.12..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................15:32.F13..12
.13..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................15:43.F13..13
.14..S. FISHER...(AYLESBURY)..................15:43.F13..14
.15..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:47.F13..15
.16..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................15:55.F13..16
.17..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:56.F13..17
.18..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................16:14.F13..18
.19..H. GREEN...(WATFORD).....................16:18.F13..19
.20..R. MOORHOUSE...(CHILTERN H.).............16:19.F13..20
.21..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................16:36.F13..21
.22..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................16:53.F13..22
.23..K. SIMONDS...(AYLESBURY).................17:00.F13..23
.24..S. LAVEY...(HARROW)......................17:13.F13..24
.25..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................17:17.F13..25
.26..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............17:21.F13..26
.27..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................17:33.F13..27
.28..L. FAILLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............20:27.F13..28

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............74.....1.....2....10
.2..WINDSOR..................64.....6.....8.....9
.3..VAUXHALL.................50.....5....15....17
.4..LUTON UNITED.............43.....4....11
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS........35.....3....20
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........35....14....16....22
.7..BRACKNELL................30.....7....21
.8..WATFORD..................10....19
.9..HARROW A.C................5....24

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1879..1582...297
.2..WINDSOR................1855..1562...293
.3..HARROW A.C.............1841..1836.....5
.4..VAUXHALL...............1621..1451...170
.5..WATFORD................1397..1332....65
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1348..1222...126
.7..OXFORD CITY............1302..1102...200
.8..HEADINGTON R.R.........1198..1026...172
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1184...943...241
10..LUTON UNITED............861...731...130
11..BRACKNELL...............752...615...137

Male Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C.............1836..1430...107...155...144
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1582..1225....88...177....92
.3..WINDSOR................1562..1239....46....95...182
.4..VAUXHALL...............1451..1220...101....62....68
.5..WATFORD................1332..1097....20...120....95
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1222...920.....2...124...176
.7..OXFORD CITY............1102...978....83..........41
.8..HEADINGTON R.R.........1026..1008................18
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......943...785.....4....99....55
10..LUTON UNITED............731...615....14....37....65
11..BRACKNELL...............615...388....33....63...131

Female Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........297...154....69....74
.2..WINDSOR.................293...176....53....64
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......241...200.....6....35
.4..OXFORD CITY.............200...136....64
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........172...172
.6..VAUXHALL................170...117.....3....50
.7..BRACKNELL...............137....98.....9....30
.8..LUTON UNITED............130....82.....5....43
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......126....91..........35
10..WATFORD..................65....55..........10
11..HARROW A.C................5.................5