Chiltern League Division One 2000/2001 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stopsley) on 02 December 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..S. BODY...(VAUXHALL).....................32:19.M.....1
..2..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................32:29.M.....2
..3..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................32:31.M.....3
..4..P. FARMER...(LUTON)......................32:41.M.....4
..5..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................33:11.M20...1
..6..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................33:24.M.....5
..7..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................33:34.M20...2
..8..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................33:57.M.....6
..9..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................33:59.M.....7
.10..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................34:08.M.....8
.11..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................34:18.M40...1
.12..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................34:24.M.....9
.13..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................34:29.M....10
.....J. ASPELL...(LUTON) N/S..................34:39.M
.14..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................34:44.M....11
.15..T. GRAMMER...(WINDSOR)...................34:59.M....12
.16..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................35:01.M....13
.17..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................35:03.M40...2
.18..A. BOLT...(AYLESBURY)....................35:16.M....14
.19..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................35:18.M20...3
.20..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................35:20.M....15
.21..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.).............35:22.M20...4
.22..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................35:23.M20...5
.23..S. KIMBER...(OXFORD).....................35:27.M....16
.24..M. CURSONS...(HARROW)....................35:36.M....17
.25..CH STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................35:38.M20...6
.26..N. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................35:39.M40...3
.27..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................35:43.M....18
.28..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................35:52.M....19
.29..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:57.M....20
.30..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................35:59.M40...4
.31..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................36:02.M40...5
.....S. LOWE...(?) N/S........................36:07.M40
.32..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................36:09.M40...6
.33..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................36:14.M....21
.34..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................36:20.M....22
.35..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................36:21.M....23
.36..P. JONES...(MILTON K)....................36:25.M40...7
.37..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................36:27.M40...8
.38..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................36:29.M....24
.39..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................36:31.M....25
.40..R. HUGHES...(WINDSOR)....................36:34.M....26
.41..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................36:37.M40...9
.42..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................36:41.M20...7
.43..G. EDMONDS...(HARROW)....................36:51.M....27
.44..J. DOHERTY...(MILTON K)..................36:52.M40..10
.45..D. CROSSLAND...(WINDSOR).................36:54.M40..11
.46..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................36:55.M50...1
.47..S. PENNY...(HARROW)......................36:56.M....28
.48..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................37:00.M20...8
.49..J. THORN...(HEADINGTON)..................37:02.M....29
.50..I. EMERY...(WINDSOR).....................37:18.M50...2
.51..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:19.M....30
.52..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............37:20.M40..12
.53..T. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............37:22.M40..13
.54..R. TEMPLE...(WINDSOR)....................37:25.M....31
.55..R. DEAN...(AYLESBURY)....................37:26.M20...9
.56..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............37:27.M....32
.57..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................37:33.M....33
.58..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................37:36.M....34
.59..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................37:37.M....35
.60..L. MCNEILL...(HEADINGTON)................37:40.M....36
.61..J. O'BRIAN...(HEADINGTON)................37:42.M....37
.62..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................37:46.M40..14
.63..S. HOFF...(OXFORD).......................37:47.M....38
.64..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:51.M....39
.65..A. GLEESON...(OXFORD)....................37:56.M....40
.66..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:57.M20..10
.67..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................37:58.M40..15
.68..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............38:03.M....41
.69..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................38:13.M50...3
.70..P. FLETCHER...(LUTON)....................38:17.M....42
.71..D. HARTWELL...(OXFORD)...................38:18.M40..16
.72..R. AINSWORTH...(AYLESBURY)...............38:20.M40..17
.73..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................38:25.M....43
.74..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:33.M....44
.75..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................38:39.M40..18
.76..P. ALBERT...(BRACKNELL)..................38:46.M....45
.77..S. LOWE...(WINDSOR)......................38:51.M....46
.78..T. KNOWKES...(AYLESBURY).................39:03.M....47
.79..M. LEPPS...(HARROW)......................39:13.M40..19
.80..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................39:16.M....48
.81..J. MUELLER...(HEADINGTON)................39:18.M....49
.82..P. KENNEDY...(WINDSOR)...................39:20.M40..20
.83..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................39:31.M20..11
.84..J. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY)..................39:37.M....50
.85..C. NELLINS...(HEADINGTON)................39:38.M40..21
.86..R. ANDYER...(WINDSOR)....................39:42.M40..22
.87..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................39:45.M40..23
.88..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................39:47.M....51
.89..DAVID HILL...(CHILTERN H.)...............39:50.M....52
.90..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................39:52.M....53
.91..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................39:54.M50...4
.92..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............39:58.M40..24
.93..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................40:11.M40..25
.94..K. EDWARDS...(HARROW)....................40:13.M....54
.95..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............40:15.M20..12
.96..DAN HILL...(CHILTERN H.).................40:19.M....55
.97..M. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................40:22.M40..26
.98..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................40:24.M40..27
.99..A. JAMES...(CHILTERN H.).................40:26.M....56
100..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................40:28.M40..28
101..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................40:30.M....57
102..D. MARLOW...(MILTON K)...................40:31.M....58
103..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................40:36.M....59
104..A. SIMMONDS...(AYLESBURY)................40:51.M40..29
105..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................40:58.M40..30
106..R. BRIGGS...(WINDSOR)....................41:00.M40..31
107..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................41:03.M50...5
108..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................41:08.M50...6
109..J. DUNNE...(CHILTERN H.).................41:25.M40..32
110..J. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................41:36.M40..33
111..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................41:39.M40..34
112..D. MILLETT...(MILTON K)..................41:43.M40..35
113..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................41:46.M50...7
114..D. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................41:52.M40..36
115..C. ORE...(AYLESBURY).....................41:59.M20..13
116..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................42:02.M40..37
117..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................42:10.M50...8
118..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................42:12.M40..38
119..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................42:15.M50...9
120..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................42:35.M....60
121..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................42:48.M40..39
122..L. TURTON...(MILTON K)...................42:59.M40..40
123..C. EVERED...(WINDSOR)....................43:08.M40..41
124..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................43:10.M40..42
125..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................43:15.M40..43
126..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................43:37.M....61
127..J. WYATT...(VAUXHALL)....................43:40.M....62
128..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................43:43.M....63
129..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)...............43:49.M40..44
130..W. WHITMAN...(WATFORD)...................43:57.M60...1
131..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................44:06.M....64
132..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................44:08.M....65
133..D. HODGE...(WINDSOR).....................44:13.M....66
134..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................44:15.M40..45
135..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................44:19.M....67
136..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................44:24.M40..46
137..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................44:54.M40..47
138..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................45:04.M....68
139..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................45:45.M40..48
140..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................45:59.M40..49
141..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................46:05.M40..50
142..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................46:29.M50..10
143..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............46:56.M40..51
144..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K).................47:05.M50..11
145..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................47:24.M40..52
146..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................47:41.M60...2
147..T. HOLMQUIST...(CHILTERN H.).............48:15.M50..12
148..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................48:26.M60...3
149..B. ANLEY...(LUTON).......................48:31.M....69
150..R. LOTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................49:13.M50..13
151..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................49:43.M....70
152..P. WRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)................50:01.M....71
153..J. MCKELLAR...(MILTON K).................52:10.M60...4
154..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............52:45.M60...5
155..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................54:54.M50..14
156..M. WALLACE...(WATFORD)...................55:41.M50..15
157..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............56:27.M40..53
158..P. O'KEEFE...(OXFORD)....................58:08.M40..54
159..K. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................58:09.M60...6

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..HARROW A.C.............1357.....5....10....12....22....24....29....32....34....37....38
.2..VAUXHALL...............1132.....1.....3.....7.....9....13....46....59...107...110...113
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1115....11....18....25....28....55....62....67....69....72....78
.4..WINDSOR................1048.....6....15....40....45....50....54....77....82....86....97
.5..MILTON KEYNES..........1032....33....36....39....42....44....51....57....83....90....93
.6..OXFORD CITY.............958....23....26....30....31....63....65....71....91...108...134
.7..LUTON UNITED............945.....4....14....19....27....70....75...105...111...114...116
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......916....17....21....53....64....73....74....89....96....98....99
.9..WATFORD.................889.....2....16....20....35....80....88...103...117...124...126
10..HEADINGTON R.R..........864....49....52....60....61....68....81....85....87....92...101
11..BRACKNELL...............565.....8....56....58....76...100...121...136

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............482....26....30....31....71
.2..HARROW A.C..............451....32....37....41....79
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......431....11....62....67....69
.4..WINDSOR.................377....45....50....82....86
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......363....17....53....98...109
.6..MILTON KEYNES...........355....36....44....93...112
.7..HEADINGTON R.R..........324....52....85....87....92
.8..VAUXHALL................264....46...107...110...113
.9..LUTON UNITED............235....75...105...111...114
10..BRACKNELL...............123...100...121...136
11..WATFORD.................113...117...124...130...156

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............405.....5....22....48
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......285....25....55...115
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........260....42....83....95
.4..VAUXHALL................153.....7
.5..LUTON UNITED............141....19
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......139....21

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................20:22.M17...1
..2..L. BEAVOR...(VAUXHALL)...................20:35.M17...2
..3..S. SCOTT...(OXFORD)......................20:57.M17...3
..4..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................21:11.M17...4
..5..J. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................21:19.M17...5
..6..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................21:31.M17...6
..7..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................21:35.M17...7
..8..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................21:47.M17...8
..9..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................21:49.M17...9
.10..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................21:50.M17..10
.11..F. FUSLE...(HARROW)......................21:57.M17..11
.12..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............22:01.M17..12
.13..A. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................22:06.M17..13
.14..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................22:19.M17..14
.15..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................22:22.M17..15
.16..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................22:38.M17..16
.17..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................23:02.M17..17
.18..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................23:18.M17..18
.19..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................23:20.M17..19
.20..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................23:32.M17..20
.21..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................24:07.M17..21
.22..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............24:15.M17..22
.23..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................24:41.M17..23
.24..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................24:45.M17..24
.25..L. CLACK...(CHILTERN H.).................25:24.M17..25

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............79.....4.....6.....7.....8
.2..HARROW A.C...............73.....1.....9....10....11
.3..VAUXHALL.................58.....2....13....14....17
.4..OXFORD CITY..............23.....3
.5..WINDSOR..................21.....5
.6..WATFORD..................14....15....23
.7..LUTON UNITED.............10....16
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........1....25

Under 15 Boys

..1..M. SMART...(HARROW)......................14:59.M15...1
..2..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................15:50.M15...2
..3..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................15:54.M15...3
..4..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................15:59.M15...4
..5..P. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................16:13.M15...5
..6..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................16:13.M15...6
..7..A. MARSHALL...(HARROW)...................16:21.M15...7
..8..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................16:22.M15...8
..9..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............16:23.M15...9
.10..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................16:29.M15..10
.11..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................16:30.M15..11
.12..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................16:32.M15..12
.13..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................16:42.M15..13
.14..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............16:43.M15..14
.15..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................16:53.M15..15
.16..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................16:55.M15..16
.17..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................16:55.M15..17
.18..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................16:58.M15..18
.19..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................17:00.M15..19
.20..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................17:03.M15..20
.21..M. SILLEY...(CHILTERN H.)................17:13.M15..21
.22..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................17:14.M15..22
.23..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................17:27.M15..23
.24..C. KNIGHTLEY...(LUTON)...................17:29.M15..24
.25..T. DEVLETTER...(CHILTERN H.).............17:30.M15..25
.26..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................17:32.M15..26
.27..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................17:38.M15..27
.28..C. BAKER...(AYLESBURY)...................17:40.M15..28
.29..S. BURDETT...(VAUXHALL)..................17:42.M15..29
.30..J. RYMAN...(CHILTERN H.).................17:48.M15..30
.31..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................17:53.M15..31
.32..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................17:57.M15..32
.33..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................17:59.M15..33
.34..N. BRODIE...(VAUXHALL)...................18:02.M15..34
.35..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................18:04.M15..35
.36..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................18:05.M15..36
.37..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................18:12.M15..37
.38..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................18:24.M15..38
.39..D. ARCHER...(VAUXHALL)...................18:32.M15..39
.40..M. RICHARDS...(VAUXHALL).................18:43.M15..40
.41..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................18:47.M15..41
.42..S. RAYFIELD...(WINDSOR)..................19:33.M15..42
.43..S. GRIERSON...(WINDSOR)..................19:48.M15..43
.44..G. NELSON...(VAUXHALL)...................19:53.M15..44
.45..R. GRAHAM...(WINDSOR)....................19:59.M15..45
.46..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................20:39.M15..46
.47..D. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................21:10.M15..47
.48..J. FOLAN...(VAUXHALL)....................21:44.M15..48

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C..............180.....1.....3.....5.....7
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........148.....6....11....13....18
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......128.....4....17....19....28
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......127.....9....14....21....25
.5..WINDSOR.................114.....2....16....22....42
.6..WATFORD.................104.....8....12....35....37
.7..VAUXHALL.................54....29....34....39....40
.8..BRACKNELL................50....15....33
.9..LUTON UNITED.............25....24

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................11:39.M13...1
..2..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY).................11:58.M13...2
..3..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................12:00.M13...3
..4..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................12:08.M13...4
..5..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................12:10.M13...5
..6..T. MERRYWEATHER...(AYLESBURY)............12:17.M13...6
..7..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................12:21.M13...7
..8..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................12:22.M13...8
..9..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................12:26.M13...9
.10..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................12:29.M13..10
.11..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................12:31.M13..11
.12..D. LUKE...(OXFORD).......................12:32.M13..12
.13..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................12:33.M13..13
.14..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................12:34.M13..14
.15..K. BURDETT...(VAUXHALL)..................12:37.M13..15
.16..B. WILLIAMS...(WINDSOR)..................12:41.M13..16
.17..A. BOWNDS...(CHILTERN H.)................12:42.M13..17
.18..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................12:55.M13..18
.19..D. GOODMAN...(HARROW)....................13:08.M13..19
.20..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:09.M13..20
.21..D. WHITEHOUSE...(WINDSOR)................13:11.M13..21
.22..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................13:13.M13..22
.23..D. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)...................13:14.M13..23
.24..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................13:19.M13..24
.25..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................13:25.M13..25
.26..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................13:32.M13..26
.27..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:33.M13..27
.28..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................13:34.M13..28
.29..R. KEEBLE...(HARROW).....................13:45.M13..29
.30..K. LINDSAY...(HARROW)....................13:48.M13..30
.31..H. NWANZE...(HARROW).....................13:49.M13..31
.32..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................13:50.M13..32
.33..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................13:53.M13..33
.34..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............13:55.M13..34
.35..S. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................13:57.M13..35
.36..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:58.M13..36
.37..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................13:59.M13..37
.38..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................14:15.M13..38
.39..P. TASKER...(MILTON K)...................14:25.M13..39
.40..R. MCEWEN...(VAUXHALL)...................14:26.M13..40
.41..H. LAYBOURN...(AYLESBURY)................14:28.M13..41
.42..M. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................14:30.M13..42
.43..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................14:39.M13..43
.44..B. LUNNON...(HARROW).....................14:47.M13..44
.45..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................14:50.M13..45
.46..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................14:51.M13..46
.47..A. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................15:22.M13..47
.48..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:39.M13..48
.49..B. DUNN...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:40.M13..49
.50..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................15:50.M13..50
.51..C. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................16:45.M13..51

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........183.....3.....5.....8.....9
.2..WINDSOR.................171.....1.....7....13....16
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......145.....2.....6....20....35
.4..BRACKNELL...............120.....4....10....22
.5..HARROW A.C..............116....18....19....26....29
.6..VAUXHALL................114....15....24....27....28
.7..LUTON UNITED.............71....11....33....46....47
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS........43....17....48....49....51
.9..OXFORD CITY..............40....12
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........18....34
11..WATFORD..................16....38....50

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................22:34.F35...1
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................22:51.F.....1
..3..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.).................23:52.F35...2
..4..L. DEWHURST...(MILTON K).................24:26.F35...3
..5..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................24:32.F.....2
..6..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............24:40.F.....3
..7..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................24:56.F17...1
..8..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................25:14.F.....4
..9..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................25:22.F.....5
.10..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............25:33.F45...1
.11..H. PARDON...(LUTON)......................25:48.F17...2
.12..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................25:52.F.....6
.13..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................25:56.F35...4
.14..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................25:57.F.....7
.15..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................26:00.F.....8
.16..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................26:01.F.....9
.17..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................26:11.F....10
.18..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................26:12.F17...3
.19..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................26:16.F35...5
.20..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................26:23.F35...6
.21..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................26:35.F....11
.22..C. MOLINARO...(WINDSOR)..................26:41.F17...4
.23..S. THOMPSON...(MILTON K).................26:43.F17...5
.24..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............26:46.F....12
.25..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................26:54.F20...1
.26..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................26:59.F20...2
.27..F. FRASER...(WINDSOR)....................27:26.F17...6
.28..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................27:55.F20...3
.29..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................28:13.F35...7
.30..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................28:24.F17...7
.31..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................28:27.F35...8
.32..D. OVINGTON...(MILTON K).................28:39.F35...9
.33..L. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................28:41.F20...4
.34..N. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................28:42.F17...8
.35..R. GILES...(BRACKNELL)...................28:43.F17...9
.36..L. GAUGHAN...(WINDSOR)...................28:45.F17..10
.37..S. MEAD...(OXFORD).......................28:50.F....13
.38..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................29:15.F35..10
.39..L. BRODERICK...(MILTON K)................29:44.F20...5
.40..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................29:55.F17..11
.41..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............29:58.F....14
.42..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................30:15.F35..11
.43..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................30:58.F45...2
.44..S. FIELD...(MILTON K)....................31:02.F....15
.45..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................31:23.F....16
.46..L. SAUL...(WINDSOR)......................31:40.F17..12
.47..V. AMBROSINI...(MILTON K)................31:51.F....17
.48..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............32:38.F35..12
.49..J. MCKELLAR...(MILTON K).................32:54.F35..13
.50..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................33:06.F45...3
.51..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................33:23.F45...4
.52..S. MAYES...(OXFORD)......................33:39.F....18
.53..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................34:16.F35..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........173.....4.....9....14....16
.2..WINDSOR.................161.....7.....8....18....22
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......156.....3.....6....10....41
.4..LUTON UNITED............132.....2....11....17
.5..OXFORD CITY.............124....13....20....25....34
.6..HEADINGTON R.R..........117....12....15....24....48
.7..BRACKNELL...............101.....5....21....35
.8..VAUXHALL.................78.....1....29
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY........58....26....38....40
10..WATFORD..................30....28....50

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........130.....4....19....31....32
.2..CHILTERN HARRIERS........96.....3....10....53
.3..VAUXHALL.................78.....1....29
.4..OXFORD CITY..............75....13....20
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY........16....38
.6..WINDSOR..................14....43....51
.7..HEADINGTON R.R............6....48
.8..WATFORD...................4....50

Junior/U17 Ladies

.1..WINDSOR.................115.....7....18....22
.2..MILTON KEYNES............67....23....33....39
.3..OXFORD CITY..............49....25....34
.4..LUTON UNITED.............43....11
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY........42....26....40
.6..WATFORD..................26....28
.7..BRACKNELL................19....35

Under 15 Girls

..1..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................17:32.F15...1
..2..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................17:39.F15...2
..3..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................18:38.F15...3
..4..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................18:45.F15...4
..5..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............18:55.F15...5
..6..L. SMITH...(LUTON).......................19:04.F15...6
..7..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............19:06.F15...7
..8..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................19:25.F15...8
..9..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................19:30.F15...9
.10..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................19:42.F15..10
.11..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................19:45.F15..11
.12..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................20:00.F15..12
.13..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................20:01.F15..13
.14..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................20:13.F15..14
.15..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................20:45.F15..15
.16..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................21:08.F15..16
.17..C. RIGGS...(WINDSOR).....................21:33.F15..17
.18..G. IRWIN...(MILTON K)....................21:53.F15..18
.19..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................22:21.F15..19
.20..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................22:25.F15..20
.21..R. FITZGERALD...(WINDSOR)................22:34.F15..21
.22..C. SNELL...(LUTON).......................23:10.F15..22
.23..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................23:20.F15..23

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............63.....1.....3.....5
.2..OXFORD CITY..............58.....2.....4.....8
.3..WINDSOR..................39.....9....11....13
.4..LUTON UNITED.............39.....6....12....15
.5..WATFORD..................17.....7
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........8....16
.7..VAUXHALL..................1....23

Under 13 Girls

..1..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................12:23.F13...1
..2..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................12:24.F13...2
..3..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR)....................12:49.F13...3
..4..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................12:58.F13...4
..5..H. CHEBLEY...(WINDSOR)...................13:09.F13...5
..6..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................13:10.F13...6
..7..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................13:20.F13...7
..8..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:21.F13...8
..9..M. KEEPENCE...(LUTON)....................13:30.F13...9
.10..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................14:05.F13..10
.11..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................14:11.F13..11
.12..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................14:16.F13..12
.13..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................15:01.F13..13
.14..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................15:12.F13..14
.15..A. CRAY...(MILTON K).....................15:27.F13..15
.16..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................15:34.F13..16
.17..L. TAMKIN...(VAUXHALL)...................15:50.F13..17
.18..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............15:53.F13..18
.19..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:53.F13..19
.20..L. FAILLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............16:01.F13..20
.21..A. FOLAN...(VAUXHALL)....................16:07.F13..21
.22..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16:08.F13..22

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............55.....1.....2....11
.2..WINDSOR..................54.....3.....5.....7
.3..VAUXHALL.................29.....4....17....19
.4..LUTON UNITED.............27.....9....10
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY........19....14....16....20
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS........17.....6

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1733..1442...291
.2..HARROW A.C.............1726..1726
.3..WINDSOR................1608..1354...254
.4..VAUXHALL...............1466..1358...108
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1465..1388....77
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1268..1087...181
.7..LUTON UNITED...........1249..1051...198
.8..OXFORD CITY............1203..1021...182
.9..WATFORD................1070..1023....47
10..HEADINGTON R.R..........999...882...117
11..BRACKNELL...............836...735...101

Male Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C.............1726..1357....73...180...116
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1442..1032....79...148...183
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1388..1115.........128...145
.4..VAUXHALL...............1358..1132....58....54...114
.5..WINDSOR................1354..1048....21...114...171
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1087...916.....1...127....43
.7..LUTON UNITED...........1051...945....10....25....71
.8..WATFORD................1023...889....14...104....16
.9..OXFORD CITY............1021...958....23..........40
10..HEADINGTON R.R..........882...864................18
11..BRACKNELL...............735...565..........50...120

Female Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........291...173....63....55
.2..WINDSOR.................254...161....39....54
.3..LUTON UNITED............198...132....39....27
.4..OXFORD CITY.............182...124....58
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......181...156.....8....17
.6..HEADINGTON R.R..........117...117
.7..VAUXHALL................108....78.....1....29
.8..BRACKNELL...............101...101
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY........77....58..........19
10..WATFORD..................47....30....17