Chiltern League Division One 2000/2001 Round 4

Held at Woburn Sands on 13 January 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..W. LEVITT...(VAUXHALL)...................30:10.M.....1
..2..P. FARMER...(LUTON)......................30:34.M.....2
..3..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................30:55.M.....3
..4..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................31:21.M20...1
..5..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................32:29.M20...2
..6..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................32:36.M.....4
..7..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................32:44.M.....5
..8..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................32:57.M.....6
..9..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................33:00.M40...1
.10..D. SIMON...(HARROW)......................33:01.M.....7
.11..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................33:02.M.....8
.....N. OVINGTON...(MILTON K) N/S.............33:02.M
.12..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................33:05.M.....9
.13..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................33:08.M....10
.14..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................33:23.M40...2
.15..M. NICHOLLS...(HARROW)...................33:24.M....11
.16..B. THOMPSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............33:25.M....12
.17..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................33:28.M....13
.18..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................33:32.M40...3
.19..R. GODDARD...(MILTON K)..................33:35.M....14
.20..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............33:36.M....15
.21..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................33:43.M....16
.22..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................33:46.M40...4
.23..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................33:48.M....17
.24..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................33:49.M20...3
.25..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................34:05.M40...5
.26..M. CURSONS...(HARROW)....................34:07.M....18
.27..J. KETTLE...(BRACKNELL)..................34:08.M20...4
.28..G. EDMONDS...(HARROW)....................34:10.M....19
.29..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................34:11.M....20
.30..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................34:12.M....21
.31..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................34:17.M....22
.32..J. THORN...(HEADINGTON)..................34:22.M....23
.33..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................34:25.M40...6
.34..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................34:30.M....24
.35..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................34:32.M20...5
.36..T. GRAMMER...(WINDSOR)...................34:43.M....25
.37..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................34:45.M20...6
.38..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................34:46.M20...7
.39..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................34:47.M....26
.40..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............34:47.M....27
.41..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............34:47.M40...7
.42..J. DOHERTY...(MILTON K)..................34:50.M40...8
.43..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................34:58.M50...1
.44..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................35:07.M....28
.45..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................35:08.M....29
.46..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............35:11.M20...8
.47..R. TEMPLE...(WINDSOR)....................35:13.M....30
.48..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:15.M....31
.49..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................35:16.M....32
.50..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............35:22.M....33
.51..J. STOKER...(LUTON)......................35:27.M....34
.52..M. BROGAN...(LUTON)......................35:29.M....35
.53..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................35:32.M....36
.54..S. PENNY...(HARROW)......................35:35.M....37
.55..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................35:40.M50...2
.56..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................35:42.M40...9
.57..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:43.M....38
.58..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................35:51.M40..10
.59..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................35:52.M....39
.60..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................35:58.M....40
.61..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................35:59.M....41
.62..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................36:01.M40..11
.63..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................36:04.M50...3
.64..P. ALBERT...(BRACKNELL)..................36:07.M....42
.65..M. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............36:09.M40..12
.66..T. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............36:10.M40..13
.67..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................36:12.M20...9
.68..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................36:16.M40..14
.69..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................36:17.M....43
.70..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................36:20.M....44
.71..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................36:34.M40..15
.72..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........36:36.M40..16
.73..L. MCNEILL...(HEADINGTON)................36:52.M....45
.74..T. KNOWKES...(AYLESBURY).................37:00.M....46
.75..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:03.M....47
.76..M. LEPPS...(HARROW)......................37:10.M40..17
.77..R. AINSWORTH...(AYLESBURY)...............37:12.M40..18
.78..T. HOOK...(MILTON K).....................37:13.M40..19
.79..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:28.M20..10
.80..C. NELLINS...(HEADINGTON)................37:31.M40..20
.81..D. MARLOW...(MILTON K)...................37:32.M....48
.82..A. THORPE...(HEADINGTON).................37:38.M....49
.83..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................37:44.M40..21
.84..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................37:49.M20..11
.85..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................37:54.M50...4
.86..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................38:01.M....50
.87..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............38:06.M40..22
.88..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................38:11.M40..23
.89..J. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY)..................38:15.M....51
.90..G. ADDISON...(VAUXHALL)..................38:16.M40..24
.91..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................38:30.M40..25
.92..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................38:52.M....52
.93..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................38:55.M50...5
.94..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................38:59.M50...6
.95..J. HAMILTON...(MILTON K).................39:00.M40..26
.96..DAVID HILL...(CHILTERN H.)...............39:01.M....53
.97..M. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................39:04.M40..27
.98..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................39:06.M40..28
.99..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................39:15.M....54
100..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................39:18.M40..29
101..T. MCINTYRE...(HARROW)...................39:20.M40..30
102..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)....................39:20.M50...7
103..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................39:21.M40..31
104..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................39:28.M....55
105..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................39:32.M....56
106..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................39:34.M40..32
107..T. HEDGE...(WATFORD).....................39:36.M40..33
108..J. WYATT...(VAUXHALL)....................39:50.M....57
109..M. RASGAUSKI...(HEADINGTON)..............39:55.M50...8
110..C. EVERED...(WINDSOR)....................39:58.M40..34
111..M. SUMMERFIELD...(AYLESBURY).............40:10.M....58
112..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................40:14.M40..35
113..D. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................40:27.M40..36
114..DAN HILL...(CHILTERN H.).................40:34.M....59
115..P. BENEDICKTER...(LUTON).................40:39.M....60
116..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................40:43.M40..37
117..M. GRAFTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............40:51.M40..38
118..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................40:55.M50...9
119..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................40:59.M40..39
120..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................41:10.M....61
121..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................41:13.M50..10
122..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................41:17.M40..40
123..P. FEIST...(MILTON K)....................41:19.M40..41
124..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................41:19.M40..42
125..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................41:24.M40..43
126..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................41:28.M40..44
127..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................41:34.M....62
128..C. MAHON...(MILTON K)....................41:38.M....63
129..R. SIZEMORE...(CHILTERN H.)..............41:51.M40..45
130..J. O'SULLIVAN...(WATFORD)................42:00.M40..46
131..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................42:05.M40..47
132..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K).................42:16.M50..11
133..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................42:16.M....64
134..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................42:18.M40..48
135..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................42:23.M....65
136..D. HODGE...(WINDSOR).....................42:29.M....66
137..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................42:31.M50..12
138..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................42:34.M40..49
139..S. WILKINSON...(MILTON K)................42:43.M40..50
140..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................42:53.M....67
141..M. DAVIES...(HEADINGTON).................42:54.M40..51
142..S. RICE...(MILTON K).....................42:55.M40..52
143..P. OWENS...(CHILTERN H.).................43:04.M40..53
144..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................43:12.M50..13
145..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................43:21.M50..14
146..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................43:37.M40..54
147..C. ABERY...(CHILTERN H.).................43:51.M40..55
148..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............44:17.M40..56
149..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................44:54.M40..57
150..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................45:00.M60...1
151..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................45:25.M60...2
152..E. HILL...(MILTON K).....................45:37.M50..15
153..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................45:38.M40..58
154..P. GREEN...(WINDSOR).....................45:40.M40..59
155..R. LOTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................46:15.M50..16
156..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................47:51.M....68
157..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............48:34.M60...3
158..S. KEEPENCE...(LUTON)....................49:19.M40..60
159..J. MCKELLAR...(MILTON K).................49:39.M60...4
160..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............52:04.M40..61
161..M. WALLACE...(WATFORD)...................54:17.M50..17
162..K. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................54:49.M....69
163..D. JENKERSON...(OXFORD)...................0:00.M50..18

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded

.1..HARROW A.C.............1458.....4.....6....10....15....18....22....24....26....28....29
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1263....19....23....30....34....35....37....42....46....53....58
.3..VAUXHALL...............1161.....1.....3....12....31....38....43....60....90....93...108
.4..LUTON UNITED...........1031.....2.....5....21....44....51....52...100...106...113...115
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........972....32....40....41....50....73....80....82....87....91....92
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......948.....9....17....62....63....68....74....77....89...111...122
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......928....14....16....57....65....66....69....96....98...114...117
.8..WATFORD.................918....11....13....39....49....70....94...104...107...116...119
.9..WINDSOR.................754.....8....36....47....61....88....97...110...136...149...154
10..OXFORD CITY.............668....25....33....55....56....85...102...125...163
11..BRACKNELL...............653.....7....20....27....64...103...112...162

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............487....25....33....55....56
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......454.....9....62....63....68
.3..HARROW A.C..............439....18....22....76...101
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........413....42....58....71....72
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......413....14....65....66....98
.6..HEADINGTON R.R..........357....41....80....87....91
.7..VAUXHALL................312....43....90....93...118
.8..WATFORD.................220....94...107...116...119
.9..WINDSOR.................212....88....97...110...149
10..LUTON UNITED............211...100...106...113...126
11..BRACKNELL...............113...103...112

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............397.....4....24....67
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........374....35....37....46
.3..LUTON UNITED............159.....5
.4..BRACKNELL...............137....27
.5..VAUXHALL................126....38

Under 17 Men

..1..L. BEAVOR...(VAUXHALL)...................18:24.M17...1
..2..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................18:38.M17...2
..3..S. SCOTT...(OXFORD)......................19:06.M17...3
..4..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................19:10.M17...4
..5..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................19:23.M17...5
..6..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................19:35.M17...6
..7..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................19:43.M17...7
..8..A. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........19:44.M17...8
..9..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............19:51.M17...9
.10..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................19:53.M17..10
.11..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................20:10.M17..11
.12..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................20:16.M17..12
.13..F. FUSLE...(HARROW)......................20:17.M17..13
.14..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................20:31.M17..14
.15..C. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................20:36.M17..15
.16..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................20:40.M17..16
.17..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................20:52.M17..17
.18..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................21:01.M17..18
.19..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................21:35.M17..19
.20..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................21:37.M17..20
.21..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............21:51.M17..21
.22..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................22:00.M17..22

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............64.....4.....5.....9....10
.2..VAUXHALL.................58.....1.....7....12....14
.3..HARROW A.C...............53.....2.....6....13....18
.4..OXFORD CITY..............20.....3
.5..BRACKNELL................15.....8
.6..WATFORD..................10....16....20
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.........8....15

Under 15 Boys

..1..A. WHETSTONE...(MILTON K)................14:03.M15...1
..2..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................14:17.M15...2
..3..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................14:29.M15...3
..4..J. BRAND...(WINDSOR).....................14:40.M15...4
..5..P. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................14:48.M15...5
..6..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................14:54.M15...6
..7..S. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............14:57.M15...7
..8..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................15:03.M15...8
..9..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................15:06.M15...9
.10..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................15:14.M15..10
.11..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................15:16.M15..11
.12..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............15:19.M15..12
.13..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................15:22.M15..13
.14..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................15:28.M15..14
.15..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................15:33.M15..15
.16..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................15:35.M15..16
.17..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............15:55.M15..17
.18..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................15:59.M15..18
.19..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................16:07.M15..19
.20..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................16:07.M15..20
.21..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................16:17.M15..21
.22..S. BURDETT...(VAUXHALL)..................16:18.M15..22
.23..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................16:45.M15..23
.24..M. RICHARDS...(VAUXHALL).................16:47.M15..24
.25..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................16:48.M15..25
.26..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................16:52.M15..26
.27..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................17:11.M15..27
.28..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................17:17.M15..28
.29..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................17:21.M15..29
.30..S. RAYFIELD...(WINDSOR)..................17:24.M15..30
.31..J. ALLPORT...(CHILTERN H.)...............17:29.M15..31
.32..D. ARCHER...(VAUXHALL)...................17:31.M15..32
.33..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................17:34.M15..33
.34..M. HIGGINSON...(WATFORD).................17:37.M15..34
.35..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................17:39.M15..35
.36..R. GRAHAM...(WINDSOR)....................17:41.M15..36
.37..N. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................18:32.M15..37
.38..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................18:56.M15..38
.39..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................19:06.M15..39
.40..N. TROWER...(HARROW).....................19:19.M15..40
.41..J. FOLAN...(VAUXHALL)....................20:41.M15..41

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........147.....1.....3.....8.....9
.2..WINDSOR.................124.....2.....4....15....23
.3..HARROW A.C..............112.....5.....6....18....27
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......101.....7....12....17....31
.5..WATFORD..................60....11....28....34....35
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........51....14....19
.7..VAUXHALL.................51....22....24....32....39
.8..BRACKNELL................38....13....33
.9..LUTON UNITED.............32....10

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................10:18.M13...1
..2..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................10:47.M13...2
..3..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY).................11:07.M13...3
..4..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................11:08.M13...4
..5..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................11:09.M13...5
..6..B. WILLIAMS...(WINDSOR)..................11:11.M13...6
..7..D. LUKE...(OXFORD).......................11:13.M13...7
..8..C. GREEN...(VAUXHALL)....................11:20.M13...8
..9..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................11:22.M13...9
.10..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................11:25.M13..10
.11..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................11:30.M13..11
.12..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................11:30.M13..12
.13..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................11:33.M13..13
.14..D. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)...................11:35.M13..14
.15..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................11:38.M13..15
.16..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................11:40.M13..16
.17..A. STOCKBRIDGE...(MILTON K)..............11:50.M13..17
.18..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................11:56.M13..18
.19..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................11:59.M13..19
.20..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................12:02.M13..20
.21..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................12:02.M13..21
.22..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................12:09.M13..22
.23..D. WHITEHOUSE...(WINDSOR)................12:17.M13..23
.24..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................12:31.M13..24
.25..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................12:35.M13..25
.26..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................12:36.M13..26
.27..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............12:39.M13..27
.28..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................12:41.M13..28
.29..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................12:45.M13..29
.30..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................12:56.M13..30
.31..S. DEEBLE...(MILTON K)...................12:58.M13..31
.32..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................13:01.M13..32
.33..B. LUNNON...(HARROW).....................13:08.M13..33
.34..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............13:09.M13..34
.35..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:10.M13..35
.36..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................13:27.M13..36
.37..J. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................13:37.M13..37
.38..M. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................13:52.M13..38
.39..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................14:00.M13..39
.40..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................14:11.M13..40
.41..C. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................14:12.M13..41
.42..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........14:28.M13..42
.43..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................14:39.M13..43
.44..D. GOODMAN...(HARROW)....................14:47.M13..44
.45..C. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:30.M13..45

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........148.....2.....9....12....13
.2..WINDSOR.................139.....1.....6....15....23
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......137.....3.....4.....5....35
.4..BRACKNELL................86....10....20....26....42
.5..HARROW A.C...............85....19....22....28....30
.6..VAUXHALL.................80.....8....21....29
.7..LUTON UNITED.............56....11....32....39
.8..OXFORD CITY..............39.....7
.9..HEADINGTON R.R...........19....27
10..WATFORD..................17....34....41
11..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........4....43....45

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................21:02.F35...1
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................21:25.F.....1
..3..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.).................21:36.F35...2
..4..R. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................21:43.F.....2
..5..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................21:46.F.....3
..6..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................21:49.F.....4
..7..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............22:36.F.....5
..8..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............22:48.F45...1
..9..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................23:12.F.....6
.10..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................23:12.F.....7
.11..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................23:13.F.....8
.12..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................23:14.F.....9
.13..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................23:19.F....10
.14..C. MCMAHON...(LUTON).....................23:22.F20...1
.15..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................23:29.F17...1
.16..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................23:33.F35...3
.17..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................23:39.F....11
.18..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................23:43.F35...4
.19..M. BARNES...(HEADINGTON).................23:44.F....12
.20..H. PARDON...(LUTON)......................23:50.F17...2
.21..S. BREMNER...(CHILTERN H.)...............23:55.F....13
.22..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................24:08.F20...2
.23..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............24:16.F....14
.24..L. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................24:39.F20...3
.25..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................24:44.F17...3
.26..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................24:48.F35...5
.27..H. TURLEY...(HEADINGTON).................24:55.F45...2
.28..N. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................24:58.F17...4
.29..L. TURNBULL...(VAUXHALL).................24:59.F....15
.30..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................25:09.F17...5
.31..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................25:18.F35...6
.32..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................25:19.F35...7
.33..R. GILES...(BRACKNELL)...................25:20.F17...6
.34..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................25:32.F35...8
.35..L. BRODERICK...(MILTON K)................25:44.F20...4
.36..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................26:01.F17...7
.37..S. FIELD...(MILTON K)....................26:09.F....16
.38..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................26:15.F35...9
.39..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............26:23.F....17
.40..D. OVINGTON...(MILTON K).................26:25.F35..10
.41..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................27:08.F....18
.42..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................27:12.F17...8
.43..S. TANSEY...(WINDSOR)....................27:16.F35..11
.44..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................27:17.F45...3
.45..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................27:18.F35..12
.46..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............27:31.F45...4
.47..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................27:33.F45...5
.48..L. GAUGHAN...(WINDSOR)...................27:35.F17...9
.49..T. CLIFTON...(BRACKNELL).................27:56.F....19
.50..J. OWEN...(WATFORD)......................28:15.F45...6
.51..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................28:57.F....20
.52..M. FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)................29:29.F....21
.53..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................30:05.F35..13
.54..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................30:06.F45...7
.55..C. PENNELL...(MILTON K)..................30:12.F35..14
.56..L. SAUL...(WINDSOR)......................30:20.F17..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......197.....3.....7.....8....13
.2..LUTON UNITED............182.....2....10....14....20
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........174.....9....11....16....18
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........157....12....17....19....23
.5..WINDSOR.................153.....5....15....25....30
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......128.....4....22....32....42
.7..VAUXHALL................107.....1....29....34
.8..BRACKNELL................99.....6....33....41....49
.9..OXFORD CITY..............60....26....28
10..WATFORD...................7....50

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........125....16....18....31....38
.2..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......117.....3.....8....47....53
.3..VAUXHALL.................79.....1....34
.4..HEADINGTON R.R...........41....27....46
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY........37....32....45
.6..OXFORD CITY..............31....26
.7..WINDSOR..................30....43....44....54
.8..WATFORD...................7....50

Junior/U17 Ladies

.1..WINDSOR.................101....15....25....30
.2..LUTON UNITED............101....14....20....36
.3..MILTON KEYNES............55....24....35
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY........50....22....42
.5..OXFORD CITY..............29....28
.6..BRACKNELL................24....33

Under 15 Girls

..1..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................11:15.F15...1
..2..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................11:18.F15...2
..3..E. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............11:39.F15...3
..4..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............11:42.F15...4
..5..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)....................11:51.F15...5
..6..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................12:02.F15...6
..7..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............12:15.F15...7
..8..L. SMITH...(LUTON).......................12:17.F15...8
..9..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................12:24.F15...9
.10..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................12:29.F15..10
.11..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................12:31.F15..11
.12..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................12:45.F15..12
.13..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................12:56.F15..13
.14..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................12:57.F15..14
.15..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................13:04.F15..15
.16..G. IRWIN...(MILTON K)....................13:07.F15..16
.17..S. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................13:08.F15..17
.18..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................13:09.F15..18
.19..R. GURNEY...(MILTON K)...................13:17.F15..19
.20..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................13:26.F15..20
.21..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................13:27.F15..21
.22..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:41.F15..22
.23..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................13:53.F15..23
.24..C. HOLDER...(WINDSOR)....................14:05.F15..24
.25..C. EVERALL...(BRACKNELL).................14:16.F15..25
.26..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................14:25.F15..26
.27..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................14:53.F15..27
.28..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................15:04.F15..28
.29..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................15:48.F15..29
.30..S. DIGGERY...(VAUXHALL)..................16:31.F15..30

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............85.....1.....3.....4
.2..OXFORD CITY..............76.....2.....6.....9
.3..WINDSOR..................54....12....13....14
.4..LUTON UNITED.............34.....8....20
.5..BRACKNELL................25....15....25....28
.6..WATFORD..................24.....7
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.........8....23
.8..VAUXHALL..................6....26....30

Under 13 Girls

..1..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................11:27.F13...1
..2..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................11:45.F13...2
..3..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................11:51.F13...3
..4..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................12:03.F13...4
..5..M. KEEPENCE...(LUTON)....................12:12.F13...5
..6..C. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................12:17.F13...6
..7..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR)....................12:20.F13...7
.....L. FULLER...(WINDSOR) N/S................12:22.F13
..8..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................12:27.F13...8
..9..H. CHEBLEY...(WINDSOR)...................12:30.F13...9
.10..R. GODLEMAN...(MILTON K).................12:32.F13..10
.11..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................12:34.F13..11
.12..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................12:34.F13..12
.13..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................12:34.F13..13
.14..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................12:51.F13..14
.15..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................13:05.F13..15
.16..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................13:09.F13..16
.17..T. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................13:19.F13..17
.18..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................13:20.F13..18
.19..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:24.F13..19
.20..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................13:26.F13..20
.21..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................13:31.F13..21
.22..V. FOUHY...(CHILTERN H.).................13:34.F13..22
.23..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............13:48.F13..23
.24..L. TAMKIN...(VAUXHALL)...................14:11.F13..24
.25..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................14:27.F13..25
.26..A. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................14:28.F13..26
.27..L. FAILLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............14:37.F13..27
.28..M. KELFORD...(VAUXHALL)..................15:19.F13..28
.29..S. CONWAY...(VAUXHALL)...................15:40.F13..29
.30..L. WILMOT...(VAUXHALL)...................16:20.F13..30
.31..A. FOLAN...(VAUXHALL)....................16:34.F13..31

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded

.1..MILTON KEYNES............85.....1.....2.....8
.2..WINDSOR..................74.....6.....7.....9
.3..VAUXHALL.................54.....3....18....21
.4..LUTON UNITED.............45.....5....14
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS........38.....4....22
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........25....19....25....27
.7..BRACKNELL................12....20

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1966..1622...344
.2..HARROW A.C.............1708..1708
.3..VAUXHALL...............1517..1350...167
.4..LUTON UNITED...........1380..1119...261
.5..WINDSOR................1298..1017...281
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1297..1144...153
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1276..1033...243
.8..HEADINGTON R.R.........1148...991...157
.9..WATFORD................1036..1005....31
10..BRACKNELL...............928...792...136
11..OXFORD CITY.............863...727...136

Male Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C.............1708..1458....53...112....85
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1622..1263....64...147...148
.3..VAUXHALL...............1350..1161....58....51....80
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1144...948.....8....51...137
.5..LUTON UNITED...........1119..1031..........32....56
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1033...928.........101.....4
.7..WINDSOR................1017...754.........124...139
.8..WATFORD................1005...918....10....60....17
.9..HEADINGTON R.R..........991...972................19
10..BRACKNELL...............792...653....15....38....86
11..OXFORD CITY.............727...668....20..........39

Female Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........344...174....85....85
.2..WINDSOR.................281...153....54....74
.3..LUTON UNITED............261...182....34....45
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......243...197.....8....38
.5..VAUXHALL................167...107.....6....54
.6..HEADINGTON R.R..........157...157
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......153...128..........25
.8..OXFORD CITY.............136....60....76
.9..BRACKNELL...............136....99....25....12
10..WATFORD..................31.....7....24