Chiltern League Division One 2000/2001 Round 5

Held at Luton (Warden Hills) on 17 February 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..S. BODY...(VAUXHALL).....................31:08.M.....1
..2..T. HART...(WINDSOR)......................31:18.M.....2
..3..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................31:35.M20...1
..4..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................31:37.M40...1
..5..P. FARMER...(LUTON)......................31:45.M.....3
..6..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................31:51.M.....4
..7..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................33:03.M.....5
..8..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................33:12.M.....6
..9..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................33:18.M.....7
.10..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................33:22.M20...2
.11..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................33:25.M20...3
.12..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................33:37.M.....8
.13..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................33:51.M40...2
.14..D. CORNER...(CHILTERN H.)................34:00.M.....9
.15..A. OSMENT...(WINDSOR)....................34:00.M....10
.16..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................34:07.M40...3
.17..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................34:12.M....11
.18..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................34:18.M....12
.19..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................34:20.M....13
.20..G. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................34:23.M....14
.21..P. NATION...(BRACKNELL)..................34:33.M....15
.22..A. HOILES...(HARROW).....................34:37.M....16
.23..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............34:40.M....17
.24..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................34:43.M40...4
.25..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................34:53.M....18
.26..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................34:59.M40...5
.27..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................35:04.M20...4
.28..CH STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................35:06.M20...5
.29..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................35:11.M20...6
.30..M. BROGAN...(LUTON)......................35:14.M....19
.31..C. HETHERINGTON...(HEADINGTON)...........35:14.M40...6
.32..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................35:17.M20...7
.....M. BEERLING...(OXFORD) N/S...............35:21.M
.33..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................35:26.M40...7
.34..P. FLETCHER...(LUTON)....................35:30.M....20
.35..J. STOKER...(LUTON)......................35:32.M....21
.36..J. DOHERTY...(MILTON K)..................35:33.M40...8
.37..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................35:35.M....22
.38..J. THORN...(HEADINGTON)..................35:37.M....23
.39..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............35:42.M....24
.40..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................35:43.M50...1
.41..B. GREEN...(OXFORD)......................35:45.M40...9
.42..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................35:48.M....25
.43..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............35:50.M40..10
.44..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................35:59.M40..11
.45..D. CROSSLAND...(WINDSOR).................36:02.M40..12
.46..M. BRADLEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............36:03.M40..13
.47..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................36:04.M....26
.48..D. WALSH...(LUTON).......................36:11.M40..14
.49..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................36:13.M....27
.50..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................36:21.M....28
.51..P. ALBERT...(BRACKNELL)..................36:28.M....29
.52..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............36:36.M....30
.53..J. CHAPEL...(OXFORD).....................36:40.M....31
.54..M. LEPPS...(HARROW)......................36:45.M40..15
.55..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................36:48.M50...2
.56..S. LOWE...(WINDSOR)......................36:53.M....32
.57..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:03.M....33
.58..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................37:03.M....34
.59..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................37:06.M....35
.60..A. GLEESON...(OXFORD)....................37:07.M....36
.61..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:10.M....37
.62..J. COBB...(WINDSOR)......................37:10.M40..16
.63..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................37:12.M40..17
.64..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................37:18.M....38
.65..T. HOOK...(MILTON K).....................37:18.M40..18
.66..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:22.M50...3
.67..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:28.M20...8
.68..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........37:31.M40..19
.69..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................37:42.M....39
.70..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................37:53.M40..20
.71..G. PATEMAN...(VAUXHALL)..................37:53.M....40
.72..A. JAMA...(HARROW).......................37:55.M20...9
.73..L. MCNEILL...(HEADINGTON)................37:56.M....41
.74..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................37:58.M50...4
.75..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................38:13.M20..10
.76..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................38:14.M40..21
.77..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............38:19.M20..11
.78..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................38:22.M40..22
.79..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................38:26.M40..23
.80..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................38:29.M....42
.81..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................38:29.M40..24
.82..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................38:42.M50...5
.83..K. EDWARDS...(HARROW)....................38:46.M....43
.84..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................38:51.M....44
.85..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................38:55.M....45
.86..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................38:57.M....46
.87..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................39:00.M40..25
.88..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................39:02.M40..26
.89..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................39:02.M....47
.90..D. PARSONS...(OXFORD)....................39:08.M50...6
.91..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................39:12.M....48
.92..C. MAHON...(MILTON K)....................39:14.M....49
.93..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................39:16.M40..27
.94..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................39:18.M50...7
.95..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............39:20.M40..28
.96..A. WALLIKER...(MILTON K).................39:30.M40..29
.97..J. MARSHALL...(HEADINGTON)...............39:42.M....50
.98..D. MILLETT...(MILTON K)..................39:57.M40..30
.99..A. SIMMONDS...(AYLESBURY)................40:07.M40..31
100..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)....................40:12.M50...8
101..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................40:23.M40..32
102..D. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................40:31.M40..33
103..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................40:32.M40..34
104..B. MENNIE...(AYLESBURY)..................40:33.M....51
105..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................40:33.M40..35
106..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................40:33.M....52
107..M. RASGAUSKI...(HEADINGTON)..............40:40.M50...9
108..R. BLOOM...(HARROW)......................40:46.M40..36
109..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................40:48.M50..10
110..M. SUMMERFIELD...(AYLESBURY).............40:56.M....53
111..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................41:04.M40..37
112..C. MEREDITH...(LUTON)....................41:18.M20..12
113..G. ADDISON...(VAUXHALL)..................41:18.M40..38
114..P. BOLITHO-JONES...(WATFORD).............41:20.M40..39
115..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................41:27.M....54
116..W. WHITMAN...(WATFORD)...................41:36.M60...1
117..P. FEIST...(MILTON K)....................41:55.M40..40
118..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................41:55.M40..41
119..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................42:13.M40..42
120..P. KLIKIS...(CHILTERN H.)................42:19.M....55
121..L. HURMAN...(HEADINGTON).................42:26.M40..43
122..P. VAN ZWIETEN...(CHILTERN H.)...........42:32.M40..44
123..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................42:37.M....56
124..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................43:04.M50..11
125..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................43:14.M....57
126..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................43:17.M40..45
127..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................43:37.M40..46
128..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................43:54.M....58
129..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K).................44:00.M50..12
130..J. MCLAUGHLIN...(HEADINGTON).............44:06.M....59
131..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................44:13.M50..13
132..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................44:57.M60...2
133..M. REYNOLDS...(OXFORD)...................45:14.M50..14
134..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................45:48.M....60
135..T. MOLESWORTH...(CHILTERN H.)............45:59.M50..15
136..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................45:59.M60...3
137..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............46:13.M40..47
138..A. MATTHEWS...(WATFORD)..................47:13.M50..16
139..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............47:34.M60...4
140..T. BUSH...(HARROW).......................49:39.M50..17
141..J. MCKELLAR...(MILTON K).................50:09.M60...5
142..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............52:50.M40..48
143..J. GATELEY...(WATFORD)...................57:47.M50..18
144..D. JENKERSON...(OXFORD)..................60:46.M50..19

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..HARROW A.C.............1230.....3.....9....11....12....16....18....22....26....49....54
.2..LUTON UNITED...........1053.....5.....8....27....30....34....35....47....48....76....87
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........963....25....29....32....36....50....58....61....63....65....68
.4..OXFORD CITY.............919....20....24....33....41....53....55....60....74....81....90
.5..VAUXHALL................859.....1.....6....10....17....40....71....82...106...113
.6..HEADINGTON R.R..........826....31....38....39....43....52....73....80....85....88....95
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......742....13....14....46....57....59....69...103...109...118...120
.8..WATFORD.................737.....4....19....37....42....64....89....94...114...116...134
.9..WINDSOR.................672.....2....15....45....56....62....79....84
10..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......570....28....44....66....70....99...104...105...110...126...128
11..BRACKNELL...............564.....7....21....23....51....93...111

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............427....24....33....41....55
.2..HARROW A.C..............376....16....26....54...108
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........348....36....63....65....68
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........323....31....43....88....95
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......309....13....46...103...109
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......301....44....66....70....99
.7..LUTON UNITED............268....48....76....87...101
.8..WATFORD.................252.....4....94...114...116
.9..WINDSOR.................249....45....62....79
10..VAUXHALL................200....40....82...113
11..BRACKNELL................86....93...111

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............354.....3....11....67
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........299....29....32....75
.3..LUTON UNITED............151....27...112
.4..VAUXHALL................135....10
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......117....28

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................16:24.M17...1
..2..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................16:43.M17...2
..3..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................16:55.M17...3
..4..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................17:01.M17...4
..5..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................17:09.M17...5
..6..F. FUSLE...(HARROW)......................17:13.M17...6
..7..A. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................17:14.M17...7
..8..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................17:26.M17...8
..9..J. BEARDSWORTH..(WATFORD)................17:42.M17...9
.10..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................17:50.M17..10
.11..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................17:57.M17..11
.12..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................17:58.M17..12
.13..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................17:59.M17..13
.14..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................18:22.M17..14
.15..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................18:34.M17..15
.16..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............18:36.M17..16
.17..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................18:48.M17..17
.18..G. CLARKE...(VAUXHALL)...................18:48.M17..18
.19..A. HOWARD...(WINDSOR)....................19:23.M17..19
.20..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............21:59.M17..20

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C...............68.....1.....4.....5.....6
.2..VAUXHALL.................54.....3.....7.....8....12
.3..MILTON KEYNES............45.....2....10....13....14
.4..WATFORD..................12.....9
.5..LUTON UNITED..............6....15
.6..WINDSOR...................2....19

Under 15 Boys

..1..M. SMART...(HARROW)......................12:10.M15...1
..2..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................12:25.M15...2
..3..S. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............12:26.M15...3
..4..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................12:39.M15...4
..5..E. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................12:56.M15...5
..6..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................12:58.M15...6
..7..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................13:03.M15...7
..8..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................13:07.M15...8
..9..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................13:14.M15...9
.10..P. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................13:27.M15..10
.11..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................13:28.M15..11
.12..S. HUTSON...(AYLESBURY)..................13:30.M15..12
.13..N. BRODIE...(VAUXHALL)...................13:35.M15..13
.14..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:39.M15..14
.15..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:44.M15..15
.16..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................13:45.M15..16
.17..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................13:47.M15..17
.18..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................13:53.M15..18
.19..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................13:53.M15..19
.20..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................13:59.M15..20
.21..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................14:02.M15..21
.22..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................14:06.M15..22
.23..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................14:16.M15..23
.24..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................14:19.M15..24
.25..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................14:30.M15..25
.26..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................14:55.M15..26
.27..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................15:07.M15..27
.28..J. RYMAN...(CHILTERN H.).................15:18.M15..28
.29..R. GRAHAM...(WINDSOR)....................15:28.M15..29
.30..N. TROWER...(HARROW).....................15:40.M15..30
.31..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................15:43.M15..31
.32..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................16:04.M15..32
.33..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................16:38.M15..33

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C..............110.....1.....4....10....11
.2..MILTON KEYNES............99.....6.....7.....8....16
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS........76.....3....14....15....28
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY........67....12....17....18....22
.5..WINDSOR..................66.....2.....5....29
.6..LUTON UNITED.............25.....9
.7..VAUXHALL.................22....13....33
.8..WATFORD...................3....31

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................10:42.M13...1
..2..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................11:14.M13...2
..3..I. SHEIKH...(HARROW).....................11:35.M13...3
..4..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY).................11:45.M13...4
..5..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................11:47.M13...5
..6..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................11:48.M13...6
..7..T. NIGHTINGALE...(MILTON K)..............11:52.M13...7
..8..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................11:52.M13...8
..9..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................11:55.M13...9
.10..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................11:58.M13..10
.11..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................11:59.M13..11
.12..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................12:00.M13..12
.13..K. BURDETT...(VAUXHALL)..................12:02.M13..13
.14..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................12:07.M13..14
.15..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................12:11.M13..15
.16..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................12:12.M13..16
.17..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................12:13.M13..17
.18..A. STOCKBRIDGE...(MILTON K)..............12:16.M13..18
.19..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................12:19.M13..19
.20..T. MERRYWEATHER...(AYLESBURY)............12:24.M13..20
.21..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................12:26.M13..21
.22..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................12:30.M13..22
.23..K. LINDSAY...(HARROW)....................12:36.M13..23
.24..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................12:36.M13..24
.25..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................12:48.M13..25
.26..T. FINILL...(HARROW).....................12:50.M13..26
.27..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................12:52.M13..27
.28..M. BAILEY...(WATFORD)....................12:55.M13..28
.29..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................12:56.M13..29
.30..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............13:01.M13..30
.31..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................13:04.M13..31
.32..D. NICKLIN...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:09.M13..32
.33..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:14.M13..33
.34..R. KEEBLE...(HARROW).....................13:18.M13..34
.35..S. DEEBLE...(MILTON K)...................13:18.M13..35
.36..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................13:22.M13..36
.37..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:30.M13..37
.38..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............13:32.M13..38
.39..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................13:37.M13..39
.40..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................13:42.M13..40
.41..A. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................13:53.M13..41
.42..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................14:02.M13..42
.43..H. LAYBOURN...(AYLESBURY)................14:05.M13..43
.44..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................14:15.M13..44
.45..A. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............14:25.M13..45
.46..A. HARRIS...(HARROW).....................14:32.M13..46
.47..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................14:48.M13..47
.48..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................14:48.M13..48
.49..B. TASKER...(HARROW).....................15:02.M13..49
.50..JA. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................15:10.M13..50
.51..C. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:29.M13..51
.52..J. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................15:39.M13..52
.53..V. CORHISH...(HARROW)....................16:12.M13..53

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........188.....2.....7.....8....11
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......181.....4.....5.....6....20
.3..HARROW A.C..............165.....3.....9....16....23
.4..WINDSOR.................161.....1....14....19....21
.5..VAUXHALL................125....12....13....29....37
.6..BRACKNELL................91....10....17....44
.7..WATFORD..................73....28....30....40....45
.8..LUTON UNITED.............38....36....41....47
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS........31....32....48....51
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........16....38

Under 11 Boys

..1..D. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)....................7:10.M11...1
..2..R. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K)..................7:20.M11...2
..3..M. DOWN...(MILTON K)......................7:35.M11...3
..4..J. REVELL...(MILTON K)....................7:41.M11...4
..5..T.OLNEY...(HARROW)........................7:44.M11...5
..6..G. KNOWLES...(AYLESBURY)..................7:47.M11...6
..7..J. ROONEY...(MILTON K)....................7:51.M11...7
..8..M. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY)..................8:00.M11...8
..9..T. FELCE...(MILTON K).....................8:07.M11...9
.10..F. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL)..................8:14.M11..10
.11..N. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)...............8:16.M11..11
.12..E. WINTER...(MILTON K)....................8:19.M11..12
.13..E. EGAN...(HARROW)........................8:22.M11..13
.14..I. MANN...(HARROW)........................8:24.M11..14
.15..A. VAN-WIETEN...(?).......................8:38.M11..15
.16..J. CORRIE...(HARROW)......................8:43.M11..16
.17..C. JAMES...(MILTON K).....................8:56.M11..17
.18..M. DUNSFORD...(HARROW)....................9:06.M11..18
.19..T. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY)..................9:25.M11..19

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................18:00.F35...1
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................18:08.F.....1
..3..J. LEAK...(CHILTERN H.)..................18:36.F35...2
..4..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............19:14.F.....2
..5..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................19:20.F.....3
.....J. KNAPMAN...(HEADINGTON) N/S............19:26.F20
..6..L. WILHELMY...(CHILTERN H.)..............19:31.F.....4
..7..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................19:39.F.....5
..8..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................19:51.F.....6
..9..M. BARNES...(HEADINGTON).................19:56.F.....7
.10..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................19:59.F35...3
.11..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................20:04.F35...4
.12..C. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................20:11.F20...1
.13..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................20:18.F.....8
.14..J. HEFFERNAN...(CHILTERN H.).............20:20.F45...1
.15..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................20:22.F.....9
.16..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................20:23.F20...2
.17..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................20:27.F35...5
.18..H. TURLEY...(HEADINGTON).................20:40.F45...2
.19..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................20:44.F....10
.20..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................20:48.F17...1
.21..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................20:51.F17...2
.22..L. TURNBULL...(VAUXHALL).................20:54.F....11
.23..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................21:29.F35...6
.24..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................21:37.F17...3
.25..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................21:54.F35...7
.26..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................22:05.F20...3
.27..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................22:10.F17...4
.28..S. MEAD...(OXFORD).......................22:13.F....12
.29..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................22:27.F35...8
.30..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................22:41.F35...9
.31..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................22:46.F17...5
.32..S. TANSEY...(WINDSOR)....................23:06.F35..10
.33..A. EVETTS...(MILTON K)...................23:07.F....13
.34..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............23:12.F45...3
.35..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................23:13.F35..11
.36..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................23:16.F35..12
.37..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................23:33.F45...4
.38..L. GAUGHAN...(WINDSOR)...................23:53.F17...6
.39..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................23:59.F45...5
.40..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............24:08.F35..13
.41..V. AMBROSINI...(MILTON K)................24:20.F....14
.42..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................24:24.F....15
.43..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................24:32.F35..14
.44..F. CALDER...(CHILTERN H.)................24:58.F....16
.45..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................26:01.F45...6
.46..R. WALKER...(AYLESBURY)..................26:39.F20...4
.47..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................27:39.F35..15
.48..D. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................31:42.F....17

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......176.....3.....4.....6.....7
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........146.....8.....9....15....18
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........145....10....11....13....17
.4..LUTON UNITED............109.....2....12....24
.5..WINDSOR.................109....19....20....21....27
.6..VAUXHALL.................96.....1....22....29....48
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........78....16....31....35....36
.8..OXFORD CITY..............47....23....28
.9..BRACKNELL................44.....5
10..WATFORD..................23....26

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........133....10....11....17....25
.2..CHILTERN HARRIERS........93.....3....14....39....47
.3..VAUXHALL.................68.....1....29
.4..HEADINGTON R.R...........55....18....34....40
.5..WINDSOR..................33....32....37....45
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........27....35....36
.7..OXFORD CITY..............26....23

Junior/U17 Ladies

.1..WINDSOR..................79....20....21....27
.2..LUTON UNITED.............62....12....24
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY........54....16....31....46
.4..WATFORD..................23....26

Under 15 Girls

..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................11:30.F15...1
..2..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................12:05.F15...2
..3..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............12:37.F15...3
..4..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................13:02.F15...4
..5..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................13:09.F15...5
..6..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................13:12.F15...6
..7..L. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................13:16.F15...7
..8..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................13:16.F15...8
..9..G. IRWIN...(MILTON K)....................13:22.F15...9
.10..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................13:28.F15..10
.11..S. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................13:39.F15..11
.12..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................13:41.F15..12
.13..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................13:44.F15..13
.14..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................14:15.F15..14
.15..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................14:23.F15..15
.16..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:43.F15..16
.17..C. EVERALL...(BRACKNELL).................14:43.F15..17
.18..C. SNELLING...(LUTON)....................14:47.F15..18
.19..J. MAHONEY...(BRACKNELL).................14:50.F15..19
.20..R. FITZGERALD...(WINDSOR)................14:57.F15..20
.21..C. HOLDER...(WINDSOR)....................15:05.F15..21
.22..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................15:13.F15..22
.23..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................15:22.F15..23
.24..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:31.F15..24

TEAM RESULT

.1..OXFORD CITY..............65.....1.....4.....5
.2..MILTON KEYNES............64.....2.....3.....6
.3..LUTON UNITED.............37.....7....13....18
.4..BRACKNELL................34.....8....16....17
.5..WINDSOR..................22....12....20....21
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS........11....14
.7..VAUXHALL..................1....24

Under 13 Girls

..1..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K)..................9:07.F13...1
..2..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)....................9:23.F13...2
..3..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR).....................9:38.F13...3
..4..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.).................9:45.F13...4
..5..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL)..................9:48.F13...5
..6..M. KEEPENCE...(LUTON).....................9:56.F13...6
..7..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................10:14.F13...7
.....L. FULLER...(WINDSOR) N/S................10:19.F13
..8..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................10:23.F13...8
..9..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................10:25.F13...9
.10..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................10:25.F13..10
.11..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................10:28.F13..11
.12..J. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................10:49.F13..12
.13..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................10:49.F13..13
.14..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................10:49.F13..14
.15..R. MOORHOUSE...(CHILTERN H.).............11:05.F13..15
.16..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................11:06.F13..16
.17..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............11:06.F13..17
.18..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................11:13.F13..18
.19..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................11:23.F13..19
.20..L. TAMKIN...(VAUXHALL)...................11:46.F13..20
.21..A. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................11:47.F13..21
.22..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................12:02.F13..22
.23..L. VAN ZWIETEN...(CHILTERN H.)...........12:16.F13..23
.24..S. SAUNDERS...(AYLESBURY)................12:57.F13..24
.25..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:52.F13..25
.26..L. FAILLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............14:06.F13..26

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..MILTON KEYNES............69.....1.....2.....9
.2..WINDSOR..................63.....3.....7.....8
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS........39.....4....15....23
.4..VAUXHALL.................34.....5....20....22
.5..LUTON UNITED.............30.....6....18
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........18....14....24....25
.7..OXFORD CITY..............15....12
.8..BRACKNELL.................8....19

Under 11 Girls

..1..L. STEPHENS...(MILTON K)..................8:38.F11...1
..2..V. BECKETT...(MILTON K)...................8:45.F11...2
..3..K. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)................8:47.F11...3
..4..L. BROOK...(MILTON K).....................8:49.F11...4
..5..C. WHALLEY...(MILTON K)...................8:50.F11...5
..6..C. FULLER...(?)...........................9:21.F11...6
..7..C. TUCKER...(TRING).......................9:34.F11...7
..8..A. IRWIN...(MILTON K).....................9:41.F11...8
..9..C. SCRIPPS...(MILTON K)..................10:39.F11...9
.10..NO. 312...(?)............................10:45.F11..10

Total Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C.............1573..1573
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1573..1295...278
.3..LUTON UNITED...........1298..1122...176
.4..VAUXHALL...............1191..1060...131
.5..WINDSOR................1095...901...194
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1075...849...226
.7..OXFORD CITY............1046...919...127
.8..HEADINGTON R.R..........988...842...146
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......914...818....96
10..WATFORD.................848...825....23
11..BRACKNELL...............741...655....86

Male Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C.............1573..1230....68...110...165
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1295...963....45....99...188
.3..LUTON UNITED...........1122..1053.....6....25....38
.4..VAUXHALL...............1060...859....54....22...125
.5..OXFORD CITY.............919...919
.6..WINDSOR.................901...672.....2....66...161
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......849...742..........76....31
.8..HEADINGTON R.R..........842...826................16
.9..WATFORD.................825...737....12.....3....73
10..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......818...570..........67...181
11..BRACKNELL...............655...564................91

Female Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........278...145....64....69
.2..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......226...176....11....39
.3..WINDSOR.................194...109....22....63
.4..LUTON UNITED............176...109....37....30
.5..HEADINGTON R.R..........146...146
.6..VAUXHALL................131....96.....1....34
.7..OXFORD CITY.............127....47....65....15
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY........96....78..........18
.9..BRACKNELL................86....44....34.....8
10..WATFORD..................23....23