Chiltern League Division 1 2000/2001

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 18/02/2001

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.

Senior Men Overall.............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..P. FARMER...(LUTON).......................5.........4....2....5....16
..2..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW)......................8....4....5....4....3....16
..3..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL)......................7....8....3....3....6....19
..4..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................10....7....6....8.........31
..5..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................25...14....8....7....7....36
..6..M. BRYANT...(HARROW)..........................13...10....6...12....41
..7..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................23...16....7...38...10....56
..8..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................12...19...17...14...13....56
..9..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)........................18...13...12...17....60
.10..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................16...23...16...11...37....66

Senior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..P. FARMER...(LUTON).......................5.........4....2....5....16
..2..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL)......................7....8....3....3....6....19
..3..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................10....7....6....8.........31
..4..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................25...14....8....7....7....36
..5..M. BRYANT...(HARROW)..........................13...10....6...12....41
..6..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)........................18...13...12...17....60
..7..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................16...23...16...11...37....66
..8..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................17...20...20...13.........70
..9..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON)..........................43...14...21....8....86
.10..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................36...21...29...29....9....88
.11..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................19...17........39...19....94
.12..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................22...26...39...34...25...107
.13..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................34...35...28...17........114
.14..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................45...30....9...31........115
.15..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............18........56...20...23...117
.16..S. PARKER...(LUTON)...........................33...27...44...47...151
.17..L. RUDGE...(HARROW)......................29........34...45...49...157
.18..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................54...46...33...30...50...159
.19..J. THORN...(HEADINGTON).......................49...49...32...38...168
.20..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................74...45...35...49...42...171
.21..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................42...50...38...48........178
.22..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............67...39........40...39...185
.23..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................50...36...51...75...61...198
.24..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............57...71...68...50...52...227
.25..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................71...63...57...59...58...237
.26..P. ALBERT...(BRACKNELL).......................48...76...64...51...239
.27..S. LOWE...(WINDSOR)......................52...64...77........56...249
.28..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................60...55...80...70...64...249
.29..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................78...54...59...60..106...251
.30..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............63...70...64...57........254
.31..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................59...76...73...69...59...260
.32..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................75...77...99........69...320
.33..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................96...93...90...86...86...355
.34..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................84...98...88..104...89...359
.35..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON)................100...89..131...92...85...366
.36..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................85..100..120...99...91...375
.37..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON)................103..118..101..120...80...402
.38..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)..................133..131.......105..115...484
.39..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY)................108..128..135..133..128...497
.40..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)......................136..132..127..125...520
.41..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL)................127..149..128..135........539
.42..D. HODGE...(WINDSOR)....................137..152..133..136........558

Junior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW)......................8....4....5....4....3....16
..2..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................23...16....7...38...10....56
..3..M. MCINTOSH...(HARROW)...................13........22...24...11....70
..4..CH STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................21...22...25........28....96
..5..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................55...29...42...35...32...138
..6..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................46...52...48...67........213
..7..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................53...44...66...79...67...230
..8..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K).............102..105...95...46...77...320
..9..I. WOOD...(MILTON K)....................107..129...83...84...75...349

Male Vets Over 40..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................12...19...17...14...13....56
..2..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................28...37...32...18...26...104
..3..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................33........37...22...16...108
..4..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................44...31...31...25...24...111
..5..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................31...24...30...33........118
..6..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............43...38...52...41...43...165
..7..T. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............61...42...53...66........222
..8..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................86...51...67...68...44...230
..9..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................82...69...62...62...70...263
.10..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........73...61........72...68...274
.11..R. AINSWORTH...(AYLESBURY)...............69...59...72...77........277
.12..M. GROOM...(MILTON K).........................86...93...83...78...340
.13..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................81...92...87...91...88...347
.14..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................91...95........88...79...353
.15..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............87...97...92...87...95...361
.16..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................94..106...98...98..103...393
.17..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................99..110..100..103...93...395
.18..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................98..109..111..106..101...414
.19..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................95..103..118..122..105...421
.20..D. ATKINS...(LUTON).....................128..126..114..113..102...455
.21..C. EVERED...(WINDSOR)...................115..132..123..110........480
.22..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).....................138..121..112..111...482
.23..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD)................122..134..124..119........499
.24..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON)....................113..137..125..126........501
.25..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD).................117..142..134..125..127...503
.26..R. HARDY...(LUTON)......................132..140..139..134..119...524
.27..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............140..144..141..138..126...545
.28..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)...................138..151..140..149........578
.29..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..................155..143..148..137...583
.30..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON)....................141..154..145..153........593
.31..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)..............147..159..157..160..142...605

Male Vets Over 50..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL).......................62...46...43...40...191
..2..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................51...66...69...63...66...246
..3..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................72...94...91...85...74...322
..4..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).........................102..107...93...82...384
..5..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)...................105..111.......102..100...418
..6..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).....................117..117...94...94...422
..7..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................97..125.......121..109...452
..8..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.)................142..150..142..137..124...545

Male Vets Over 60..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY).................145.......148..151..136...580
..2..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).....................153..146..150..132...581
..3..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)...........149..160..154..157..139...599

Under 17 Men...................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)....................1....1....1....2....1.....4
..2..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)....................2....4...14....7....3....16
..3..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K)..................6...17....6....4....2....18
..4..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................14...20....4....5...10....33
..5..A. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL)..................4....9...13.........7....33
..6..F. FUSLE...(HARROW).......................5...11...11...13....6....33
..7..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)...............7....8...12....9...16....36
..8..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................12...15....7...10...13....42
..9..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................11...19...10.........4....44
.10..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................13...12....8...11.........44
.11..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)....................9...16....9...18...11....45
.12..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16...24...17...14....8....55
.13..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................26....5...21.........5....57
.14..G. THOMAS...(LUTON).......................8...21...16........15....60
.15..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................21...26...19...12...12....64
.16..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................19...22...15...16.........72
.17..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................18...25........17...14....74
.18..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................22...27...24...22...17....85
.19..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............27...29...22...21...20....90
.20..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................20...32...20...19.........91
.21..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................24...28...23...20.........95

Under 15 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)..........................2....2....2....2.....8
..2..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)....................3....5....3....6....4....15
..3..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)...................6....3....6....3....6....18
..4..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)....................2....4...11....8....7....21
..5..P. HARRISON...(HARROW)....................8....9....5....5...10....27
..6..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)................7...10....9...12...14....38
..7..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................10...11........10....9....40
..8..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................15....7...13...16...16....51
..9..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................17...12...12...11.........52
.10..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................11...13...15...13.........52
.11..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................21...15...10...18...11....54
.12..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)...................9...18...18...21...19....64
.13..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................16...17...17...14...17....64
.14..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............19...20...14...17...15....65
.15..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY).......................21...19...19...22....81
.16..N. BRODIE...(VAUXHALL)...................23...22...34........13....92
.17..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................22...27...23........20....92
.18..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................29........27...20...21....97
.19..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................27...26...32........18...103
.20..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................30...28...31...25...25...108
.21..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................25...34...36...29...24...112
.22..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................28...25...35...28........116
.23..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................34...24...33...33........124
.24..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................43........38...26...26...133
.25..R. GRAHAM...(WINDSOR)....................39...39...45...36...29...143
.26..N. TROWER...(HARROW).....................44...41........40...30...155
.27..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................42...43...46...39...33...157

Under 13 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR)..................1....1....1....1....1.....4
..2..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)...................2.........3....2....2.....9
..3..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................4....2....2....3....4....11
..4..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY)..................5....3.........4....5....17
..5..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)...................3....6....4...10...10....23
..6..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................12....4.........5....6....27
..7..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)...................6....7....8....9....8....29
..8..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)...................7.........9...12...11....39
..9..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................13....8....7........14....42
.10..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................10....9...10...20...17....46
.11..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................11...13...11...11.........46
.12..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................17...16....5...13...15....49
.13..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................19...12...13...15...19....59
.14..C. TROWER...(HARROW)......................8...25...32...19...16....68
.15..I. HARVEY...(HARROW)..........................19...18...22....9....68
.16..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................24...21...24...21...12....78
.17..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................14...10...43........25....92
.18..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................22...24...22...26...44....94
.19..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................18...23...20...35.........96
.20..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............16...17........34...30....97
.21..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................21...26........25...27....99
.22..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................15...31...26...30........102
.23..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................27...15...36...28...33...103
.24..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................25...32...28........29...114
.25..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................29...35...27...29...37...120
.26..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............30...34...34...27...38...125
.27..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................31...36...33...32...36...132
.28..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................34...39...37...36...39...146
.29..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................38...50...46...39...47...170
.30..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................44...48...45...40...42...171
.31..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................43...46...48...43...48...180
.32..C. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................50........51...45...51...197

Senior Ladies Overall..........................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL)......................1....2....1....1....1.....4
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON).....................2....1....2....2....2.....7
..3..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.)..................5....3....3....3.........14
..4..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)....................5....6....7....4....22
..5..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL)..................9....6....5....6....5....22
..6..J. HEFFERNAN...(CHILTERN H.).............12....8...10....8...14....38
..7..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................17...13....8....5.........43
..8..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................22...14...12...12....8....46
..9..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................19...12........13....7....51
.10..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................14...15........18...10....57

Senior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON).....................2....1....2....2....2.....7
..2..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)....................5....6....7....4....22
..3..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL)..................9....6....5....6....5....22
..4..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................17...13....8....5.........43
..5..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................22...14...12...12....8....46
..6..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................19...12........13....7....51
..7..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................20...23...16...11...13....60
..8..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................21...22...15...17...15....68
..9..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................27...19...14....9.........69
.10..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................28...30...21...41........120
.11..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............41...39...41...39........160
.12..S. FIELD...(MILTON K)....................49...41...44...37........171
.13..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................54...49...45...51...42...187

Junior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................16...26...26...22...16....80
..2..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................13...29...28........26....96

Lady Vets Over 35..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL)......................1....2....1....1....1.....4
..2..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.)..................5....3....3....3.........14
..3..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................14...15........18...10....57
..4..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)........................25...19...16...17....77
..5..G. HUETER...(OXFORD)..........................21...20...26...23....90
..6..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................30...35...31...31...25...117
..7..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................29........29...34...29...121
..8..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY).........................32...38...32...35...137
..9..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K).......................40...42...38...30...150
.10..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................43...43........45...36...167
.11..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............56...54...48...52...40...194
.12..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................55........53...53...47...208

Lady Vets Over 45..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. HEFFERNAN...(CHILTERN H.).............12....8...10....8...14....38
..2..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............45...44........46...34...169
..3..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................53...47........47...39...186
..4..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)........................52...51...54...45...202

Under 17 Ladies................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR).........................10....7...30...21....68
..2..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)...........................20...18...15...20....73
..3..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................25...27...30...25...27...104
..4..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................38...31........36...24...129
..5..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................46...36...40...42...31...149

Under 15 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K)..................2.........1....1....2.....6
..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD).....................3....1....2....2....1.....6
..3..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K)..............5.........5....4....3....17
..4..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................11....5....4....9.........29
..5..L. NEWPORT...(OXFORD)....................10...10....8....6....5....29
..6..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................14....9...10...10....4....33
..7..T. PETERS...(WINDSOR).....................6....7...14...12.........39
..8..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................13...11........11....6....41
..9..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................15...15....9...14.........53
.10..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................16...17...13...13.........59
.11..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................23...18........15....8....64
.12..K. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................20...21...15...20...13....68
.13..R. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................18...20...16...23...14....68
.14..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................24...22...19...27...15....80
.15..B. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................25...24...20...29...23....92
.16..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................26...23...23...26...24....96
.17..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................28...25........28...16....97

Under 13 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)....................1....1....1....1....2.....4
..2..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K)..................4....2....2....2....1.....7
..3..E. CANNON...(WINDSOR).....................2.........3....7....3....15
..4..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL)..................3....5....4....3....5....15
..5..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.).................6....3....6....4....4....17
..6..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)...................5....6....8...13...11....30
..7..M. KEEPENCE...(LUTON).........................11....9....5....6....31
..8..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON)......................7....4...10...14...18....35
..9..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR)......................8....8........11....8....35
.10..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................10...12...11....8....9....38
.11..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................13...13........12...13....51
.12..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K).....................18...12...16...10....56
.13..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................21...16...16...19...14....65
.14..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................14...15...19...18...22....66
.15..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................17...25...13...15.........70
.16..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................12...21........20...19....72
.17..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................19...17...22...21.........79
.18..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)....................26...18...23...17....84
.19..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY)......................22...14...25...25....86
.20..L. FAILLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)...............26...28...20...27...26....99