Chiltern League Division Two 2000/2001 Round 1

Held at Kingsbury on 14 October 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..T. GARDNER...(WYCOMBE)...................28:04.M.....1
..2..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................28:14.M.....2
..3..N. BARTON...(DACORUM)....................29:02.M20...1
..4..S. PRITCHARD...(BANBURY).................29:16.M.....3
..5..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................29:24.M.....4
..6..M. OAKES...(MORNINGTON)..................29:28.M.....5
..7..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................30:00.M.....6
..8..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................30:09.M.....7
..9..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................30:13.M.....8
.10..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................30:19.M.....9
.11..P. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................30:29.M....10
.12..T. GRAMMER...(BURNHAM J.)................30:30.M....11
.13..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................30:38.M....12
.14..P. HORN...(WYCOMBE)......................30:41.M....13
.15..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................30:49.M40...1
.16..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................31:12.M50...1
.17..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................31:19.M40...2
.18..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................31:28.M....14
.19..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................31:31.M....15
.20..M. ARNOLD...(DACORUM)....................31:33.M....16
.21..G. OSBORNE...(BANBURY)...................31:40.M....17
.22..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............31:45.M....18
.23..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................31:54.M....19
.24..M. BENNETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................31:59.M40...3
.25..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................32:06.M....20
.26..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............32:14.M20...2
.27..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................32:16.M....21
.28..N. AMY...(MILOCARIAN)....................32:18.M....22
.29..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................32:30.M....23
.30..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................32:34.M40...4
.31..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............32:43.M....24
.32..M. HANCOCK...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........32:44.M....25
.33..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................32:45.M....26
.34..G. ALLEN...(METROS)......................32:52.M....27
.35..C. BAKER...(BURNHAM J.)..................32:56.M40...5
.36..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................32:59.M40...6
.37..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................33:02.M40...7
.38..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................33:05.M40...8
.39..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................33:10.M....28
.40..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............33:14.M....29
.41..M. MITCHELL...(TRING)....................33:16.M50...2
.42..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................33:17.M40...9
.43..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................33:18.M....30
.44..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................33:19.M....31
.45..M. APPLETON...(MILOCARIAN)...............33:23.M....32
.46..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:27.M....33
.47..J. CHOI...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:27.M....34
.48..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................33:28.M40..10
.49..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................33:34.M40..11
.50..D. MURFITT...(BURNHAM J.)................33:40.M....35
.51..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................33:45.M40..12
.52..S. PENNY...(METROS)......................33:46.M....36
.53..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................33:47.M40..13
.54..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................33:49.M40..14
.55..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................33:53.M50...3
.56..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................33:56.M40..15
.57..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................34:05.M....37
.58..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................34:07.M50...4
.59..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................34:10.M50...5
.60..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................34:18.M....38
.61..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............34:21.M....39
.62..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................34:23.M40..16
.63..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................34:38.M....40
.64..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............34:39.M....41
.65..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................34:41.M50...6
.66..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............34:48.M40..17
.67..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................34:49.M40..18
.68..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................34:50.M50...7
.69..R. HOWE...(MORNINGTON)...................34:57.M50...8
.70..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................34:58.M50...9
.71..R. ROUTH...(BEARBROOK)...................35:09.M40..19
.72..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................35:13.M50..10
.73..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................35:18.M40..20
.74..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................35:19.M40..21
.75..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................35:20.M....42
.76..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................35:27.M40..22
.77..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................35:29.M....43
.78..C. REES...(TRING)........................35:37.M50..11
.79..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................35:47.M40..23
.80..I. WARD...(MILOCARIAN)...................35:56.M....44
.81..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................36:04.M40..24
.82..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................36:07.M50..12
.83..T. KEECH...(SILSON)......................36:08.M40..25
.84..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................36:11.M....45
.85..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................36:20.M....46
.86..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................36:29.M50..13
.87..P. DIGNALL...(SILSON)....................36:59.M40..26
.88..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................37:04.M40..27
.89..J. SINTON...(TRING)......................37:05.M....47
.90..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................37:08.M20...3
.91..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............37:19.M....48
.92..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............37:31.M40..28
.93..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............37:38.M....49
.94..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................37:39.M50..14
.95..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................37:40.M40..29
.96..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................37:41.M50..15
.97..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................37:43.M50..16
.98..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................37:59.M50..17
.99..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................38:14.M50..18
100..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................38:19.M40..30
101..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................38:28.M....50
102..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................38:32.M50..19
103..NO CARTER...(SILSON).....................38:39.M40..31
104..P. DOVEY...(BEARBROOK)...................38:42.M50..20
105..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............38:44.M50..21
106..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................39:06.M50..22
107..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.).....................39:13.M....51
108..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................39:24.M20...4
109..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................39:36.M40..32
110..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................39:40.M50..23
111..R. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................39:41.M40..33
112..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................39:46.M40..34
113..S. WILSON...(LEIGHTON B).................39:49.M....52
114..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................39:55.M40..35
115..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................39:56.M50..24
116..W. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................39:59.M40..36
117..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................40:09.M50..25
118..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................40:24.M40..37
119..J. STEELE...(BANBURY)....................40:32.M20...5
120..G. DEACON...(TRING)......................40:49.M....53
121..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................40:51.M40..38
122..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................40:56.M40..39
123..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................41:02.M40..40
124..S. STASIUK...(BURNHAM J.)................41:13.M40..41
125..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................41:15.M50..26
126..P. ISON...(MAIDENHEAD)...................41:20.M50..27
127..M. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................41:25.M40..42
128..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................41:36.M50..28
129..D. GIRLING...(METROS)....................41:38.M50..29
130..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................41:46.M50..30
131..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................42:00.M40..43
132..P. MOSLEY...(GADE VALLEY)................42:42.M40..44
133..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................42:52.M40..45
134..D. THOMAS...(BURNHAM J.).................43:10.M40..46
135..P. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................44:04.M40..47
136..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................45:28.M....54
137..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................46:49.M50..31

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING.........840.....3.....8....11....20....37....43....68....74
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........832....10....18....22....26....31....44....55....66
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........792....16....19....27....33....42....57....58....60
.4..MILOCARIAN A.C..........684.....7....28....29....45....46....47....80
.5..HANDY CROSS.............637.....2.....5....13....15....64....92
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........620....12....35....50....54....72....77....82...102
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB......610....17....30....38....41....78....81....89...120
.8..BANBURY.................587.....4.....9....21....23....65...119
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........547.....1....14....25....51....67...123
10..SILSON JOGGERS..........498....36....53....59....79....83....87...103...106
11..MAIDENHEAD..............489....24....39....40....86....91...105...114...116
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......417....48....71....73....75....94...104...110...112
13..THAME RUNNERS...........412....49....56....62....76....85...101...125
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......326.....6....61....69....97...131
15..METROS..................225....34....52...127...128...129...133
16..GADE VALLEY.............180....63....84....93...132
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE106....32
18..BIGGLESWADE..............71....70...135

Veteran Mens Race

.1..TRING RUNNING CLUB......426....17....30....38....41
.2..SILSON JOGGERS..........325....36....53....59....79
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........321....16....42....58...115
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........309....49....56....62....76
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........309....35....54....72....82
.6..DACORUM & TRING.........278....37....68....74....95
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......266....48....71....73....94
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........247....55....66....88....96
.9..MAIDENHEAD..............223....24....86...105...114
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........173....51....67...123
11..HANDY CROSS.............169....15....92
12..MORNINGTON CHASERS......117....69....97...131
13..BANBURY..................73....65
14..BIGGLESWADE..............71....70...135
15..METROS...................35...127...128...129...133
16..GADE VALLEY...............6...132

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................17:33.M17...1
..2..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................17:44.M17...2
..3..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................18:01.M15...2
..4..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................18:50.M17...3
..5..P. LIPMAN...(DACORUM)....................19:04.M15...3
..6..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................19:09.M17...4
..7..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................19:14.M15...4
..8..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............20:06.M17...5
..9..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................20:10.M15...5
.10..M. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:12.M17...6
.11..L. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................20:20.M15...6
.12..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................20:22.M15...7
.13..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................20:22.M15...8
.14..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................20:43.M15...9
.15..L. MCCUTCHEON...(BANBURY)................21:05.M15..10
.16..J. MACKINNON...(ABINGDON)................21:51.M17...7
.17..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................22:06.M15..11
.18..B. CROWTHERS...(BANBURY).................22:07.M15..12
.19..R. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................22:11.M15..13
.20..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................23:05.M15..14
.21..J. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................23:23.M15..15
.22..B. AJETUNMOBI...(Q.P.H.).................23:29.M17...8
.23..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................24:32.M17...9
.24..A. HEATH...(BURNHAM J.)..................24:59.M17..10
.25..P. RAYMOND...(BANBURY)...................26:05.M15..16
.26..M. CONROY...(BURNHAM J.).................28:29.M17..11

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING.........106.....3.....4.....5.....6....11
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........90.....1.....2.....7.....8
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............48.....9....10....14
.4..BANBURY..................39....15....17....18....21....25
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............22....12....20
.6..SILSON JOGGERS...........14....13
.7..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........11....16
.8..METROS....................8....19
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........8....23....24....26
10..QUEENS PARK H.............5....22

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)...................12:24.M13...1
..2..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................12:49.M13...2
..3..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................13:02.M13...3
..4..J. HILL...(ABINGDON).....................13:05.M13...4
..5..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............13:55.M13...5
..6..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............13:56.M13...6
..7..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:05.M13...7
..8..M. CARROLL...(BURNHAM J.)................14:07.M13...8
..9..J. NEWTON...(LEIGHTON B).................14:08.M13...9
.10..J. MARSHALL...(DACORUM)..................14:14.M13..10
.11..N. ANSTEE...(LEIGHTON B).................14:26.M13..11
.12..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............14:26.M13..12
.13..K. COLES...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:47.M13..13
.14..L. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................15:10.M13..14
.15..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................15:22.M15...1
.16..W. NORTH...(SILSON)......................15:41.M13..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........40.....1.....3....10....14
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........30.....6.....9....11....12
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............26.....5.....7....13
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........24.....2.....8
.5..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........13.....4
.6..SILSON JOGGERS............1....16

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................19:29.F.....1
..2..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)...................20:15.F35...1
..3..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:49.F.....2
..4..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............21:22.F45...1
..5..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................21:33.F35...2
..6..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................21:34.F.....3
..7..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................21:57.F.....4
..8..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................21:58.F35...3
..9..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................22:01.F35...4
.10..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................22:08.F17...1
.11..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............22:09.F45...2
.12..D. BATES...(BANBURY).....................22:15.F20...1
.13..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................22:27.F20...2
.14..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................22:30.F35...5
.15..E. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................22:41.F20...3
.16..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................22:57.F35...6
.17..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:08.F45...3
.18..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................23:23.F.....5
.19..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................23:24.F35...7
.20..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................23:25.F35...8
.21..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................23:32.F35...9
.22..E. GODBER...(DACORUM)....................23:37.F17...2
.23..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................23:42.F45...4
.24..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................23:47.F17...3
.25..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................24:10.F17...4
.26..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................24:24.F35..10
.27..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................24:27.F.....6
.28..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................24:34.F.....7
.29..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................24:37.F35..11
.30..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................24:40.F17...5
.31..J. COPE...(METROS).......................24:49.F45...5
.32..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................24:57.F35..12
.33..J. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................25:02.F.....8
.34..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................25:12.F45...6
.35..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................25:18.F45...7
.36..S. ASPINALL...(Q.P.H.)...................25:20.F35..13
.37..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................25:35.F45...8
.38..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............25:43.F35..14
.39..L. ANSELL...(BANBURY)....................25:54.F.....9
.40..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................25:57.F45...9
.41..D. KELLY-GROVES...(BEARBROOK)............25:58.F35..15
.42..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................26:06.F35..16
.43..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................26:17.F35..17
.44..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............26:19.F17...6
.45..L. BAZELEY...(BANBURY)...................26:24.F....10
.46..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................26:30.F45..10
.47..S. APPLETON...(MILOCARIAN)...............26:39.F....11
.48..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................26:43.F....12
.49..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................26:51.F35..18
.50..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................26:56.F35..19
.51..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............27:36.F35..20
.52..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................27:41.F....13
.53..L. STOCKHAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............28:00.F....14
.54..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................28:01.F....15
.55..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................29:02.F45..11
.56..M. CHAMBERS...(METROS)...................29:28.F....16
.57..J. PRATLEY...(Q.P.H.)....................29:29.F45..12
.58..A. COSBY...(BEARBROOK)...................29:43.F35..21
.59..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................30:52.F35..22
.60..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............31:08.F....17
.61..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:29.F45..13
.62..P. STEWART...(GADE VALLEY)...............31:34.F35..23
.63..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................31:39.F45..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........227.....4.....7.....8....10
.2..BANBURY.................207.....6....12....13....18
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........188.....5....11....14....38
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............188.....2.....3....17....46
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........170.....9....22....25....30
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........114....19....26....43....54
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........112....23....28....36....57
.8..SILSON JOGGERS..........110....21....35....42....48
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........103.....1....24
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........89....37....40....41....49
11..METROS...................85....20....31....56
12..GADE VALLEY..............71....29....51....52....53
13..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......48....16
14..MILOCARIAN A.C...........17....47

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........188.....5....11....14....38
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........130.....4.....8....55....59
.3..MAIDENHEAD..............130.....2....17....46....61
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........104....19....26....43
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........101.....9....32....50
.6..SILSON JOGGERS...........94....21....35....42
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........89....37....40....41....49
.8..METROS...................77....20....31
.9..QUEENS PARK H............76....23....36....57
10..GADE VALLEY..............50....29....51....62
11..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......48....16
12..BANBURY..................30....34

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)...................13:15.F15...1
..2..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B).................13:29.F15...2
..3..E. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................13:32.F15...3
..4..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................13:44.F13...1
..5..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B)................13:45.F15...4
..6..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................13:47.F13...2
..7..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................14:01.F15...5
..8..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................14:39.F13...3
..9..L. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................14:40.F15...6
.10..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............14:44.F15...7
.11..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................14:55.F13...4
.12..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................15:04.F13...5
.13..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................15:24.F13...6
.14..C. CYRENA...(Q.P.H.).....................15:38.F15...8
.15..R. PARRY...(Q.P.H.)......................15:43.F15...9
.16..S. LEWIS...(MAIDENHEAD)..................17:24.F13...7
.17..S. MURRELL...(BANBURY)...................18:12.F13...8
.18..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............18:42.F13...9
.19..T. TRIGGER...(BANBURY)...................19:17.F13..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........62.....1.....2.....5....10
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........56.....3.....6.....7.....8
.3..BANBURY..................39.....4.....9....11....17
.4..QUEENS PARK H............11....14....15
.5..MAIDENHEAD................6....16....18

Total Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1241...952...289
.2..DACORUM & TRING........1212...986...226
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........920...797...123
.4..BANBURY.................872...626...246
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........840...652...188
.6..MAIDENHEAD..............757...563...194
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C..........701...684....17
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......658...610....48
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........650...547...103
10..HANDY CROSS.............637...637
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........623...513...110
12..THAME RUNNERS...........526...412...114
13..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......506...417....89
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......326...326
15..METROS..................318...233....85
16..GADE VALLEY.............251...180....71
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE106...106
18..BIGGLESWADE..............93....93
19..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........24....24

Male Overall Score

.1..DACORUM & TRING.........986...840...106....40
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........952...832....90....30
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........797...792.....5
.4..MILOCARIAN A.C..........684...684
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........652...620.....8....24
.6..HANDY CROSS.............637...637
.7..BANBURY.................626...587....39
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......610...610
.9..MAIDENHEAD..............563...489....48....26
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........547...547
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........513...498....14.....1
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......417...417
13..THAME RUNNERS...........412...412
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......326...326
15..METROS..................233...225.....8
16..GADE VALLEY.............180...180
17..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE106...106
18..BIGGLESWADE..............93....71....22
19..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........24..........11....13

Female Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........289...227....62
.2..BANBURY.................246...207....39
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........226...170....56
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............194...188.....6
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........188...188
.6..QUEENS PARK H...........123...112....11
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........114...114
.8..SILSON JOGGERS..........110...110
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........103...103
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........89....89
11..METROS...................85....85
12..GADE VALLEY..............71....71
13..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......48....48
14..MILOCARIAN A.C...........17....17