Chiltern League Division Two 2000/2001 Round 2

Held at Oxford on 04 November 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................34:57.M.....1
..2..N. BARTON...(DACORUM)....................36:05.M20...1
..3..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................36:24.M.....2
..4..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................37:02.M.....3
..5..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................37:40.M.....4
..6..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................37:55.M.....5
..7..G. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................38:02.M40...1
..8..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................38:04.M.....6
..9..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................38:26.M.....7
.10..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................38:40.M.....8
.11..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................38:52.M50...1
.12..P. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................39:10.M.....9
.13..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................39:19.M....10
.14..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................39:21.M40...2
.15..M. BENNETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................40:05.M40...3
.16..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................40:18.M....11
.17..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................40:21.M40...4
.18..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............40:27.M....12
.19..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................41:00.M40...5
.20..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............41:04.M....13
.21..G. OSBORNE...(BANBURY)...................41:16.M....14
.22..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................41:18.M40...6
.23..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................41:20.M....15
.24..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................41:20.M40...7
.25..M. HALLISEY...(DACORUM)..................41:22.M20...2
.26..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................41:35.M40...8
.27..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................41:38.M....16
.28..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................41:40.M40...9
.29..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............41:46.M....17
.30..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................41:53.M40..10
.31..G. HARRISON...(BEARBROOK)................41:58.M40..11
.32..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................42:42.M....18
.33..S. KITCHENER...(LEIGHTON B)..............42:50.M....19
.34..M. MITCHELL...(TRING)....................42:52.M50...2
.35..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................42:56.M50...3
.36..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................42:57.M....20
.37..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................42:58.M40..12
.38..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............42:59.M....21
.39..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................43:00.M....22
.40..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................43:06.M40..13
.41..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................43:11.M....23
.42..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................43:13.M40..14
.43..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................43:20.M....24
.44..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............43:25.M40..15
.45..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................43:27.M....25
.46..P. GOISQUE...(MAIDENHEAD)................43:32.M....26
.47..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................43:35.M50...4
.48..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................43:41.M50...5
.49..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................43:48.M40..16
.50..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................43:50.M40..17
.51..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................43:51.M....27
.52..P. JEFFERSON...(MAIDENHEAD)..............43:51.M....28
.53..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................43:55.M50...6
.54..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................43:57.M40..18
.55..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............43:57.M....29
.56..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................44:01.M50...7
.57..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................44:02.M40..19
.58..C. SCHOFIELD...(METROS)..................44:06.M....30
.59..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................44:23.M40..20
.60..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................44:31.M....31
.61..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................44:43.M50...8
.62..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................44:55.M50...9
.63..R. ROUTH...(BEARBROOK)...................45:00.M40..21
.64..N. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................45:16.M40..22
.65..C. REES...(TRING)........................45:25.M50..10
.66..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................45:34.M40..23
.67..D. ALLEN...(SILSON)......................45:41.M....32
.68..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................45:52.M50..11
.69..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................46:09.M40..24
.70..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............46:29.M....33
.71..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................46:30.M....34
.72..P. DIGNALL...(SILSON)....................46:42.M40..25
.73..T. LAWLOR...(DACORUM)....................46:57.M50..12
.74..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................46:59.M40..26
.75..B. MARTIN...(Q.P.H.).....................47:02.M....35
.76..R. GALE...(THAME)........................47:04.M50..13
.77..S. HUMPHREYS...(MAIDENHEAD)..............47:09.M40..27
.78..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................47:18.M50..14
.79..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................47:21.M40..28
.80..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................47:24.M40..29
.81..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................47:31.M50..15
.82..J. OLIVER...(ABINGDON)...................47:33.M40..30
.83..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................47:37.M....36
.84..S. FURNESS...(Q.P.H.)....................47:56.M....37
.85..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............48:03.M....38
.86..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................48:05.M20...3
.87..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................48:16.M50..16
.88..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................48:20.M50..17
.89..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................48:22.M40..31
.90..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................48:28.M40..32
.91..NO CARTER...(SILSON).....................48:44.M40..33
.92..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............48:47.M50..18
.93..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................48:49.M50..19
.94..K. SCUDAMORE...(BURNHAM J.)..............48:55.M50..20
.95..D. RYDER...(Q.P.H.)......................49:17.M....39
.96..P. ELLIOTT...(SILSON)....................49:19.M....40
.97..NI CARTER...(SILSON).....................49:20.M....41
.98..P. WILLIAMS...(Q.P.H.)...................49:24.M....42
.99..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............49:31.M50..21
100..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................49:50.M50..22
101..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................49:55.M50..23
102..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................49:59.M50..24
103..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................50:01.M....43
104..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................50:11.M50..25
105..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................50:14.M40..34
106..R. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................50:20.M40..35
107..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................50:23.M50..26
108..J. WALSHAM...(TRING).....................50:25.M....44
109..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................50:55.M....45
110..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................51:06.M50..27
111..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............51:31.M....46
112..H. JENSEN...(TRING)......................51:36.M....47
113..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................51:50.M40..36
114..D. ROBERTSON...(GADE VALLEY).............52:57.M50..28
115..M. OAKLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................53:14.M....48
116..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................53:33.M20...4
117..J. SHAW...(Q.P.H.).......................53:46.M....49
118..S. LYNCH...(HANDY CROSS).................53:51.M....50
119..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................54:00.M....51
120..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................54:02.M50..29
121..M. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................54:43.M40..37
122..T. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................55:07.M....52
123..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................55:17.M40..38
124..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................55:50.M50..30
125..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................56:08.M40..39
126..D. HERON...(TRING).......................56:17.M40..40
127..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................56:58.M50..31
128..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................57:02.M50..32
129..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................57:43.M....53
130..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................61:37.M50..33
131..T. RYLANCE...(BURNHAM J.)................61:48.M60...1
132..P. MARTIN...(GADE VALLEY)................62:08.M....54
133..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................62:18.M50..34
134..G. MACEY...(BANBURY).....................63:10.M60...2
135..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................70:15.M50..35

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING.........830.....2.....4....12....25....41....49....61....64
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........823.....8....13....18....20....33....44....50....79
.3..BANBURY.................821.....5....16....19....21....35....36....47....88
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............779.....6....15....23....29....46....52....68....70
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........735....11....27....39....40....45....56....60....75
.6..HANDY CROSS.............681.....1.....3.....9....14....38....99...118...125
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........665.....7....24....48....53....67....72....74....78
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........632....28....37....42....51....54....59....76...109
.9..TRING RUNNING CLUB......527....17....30....34....65....69...108...112...126
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......500....22....31....63....71....93...100...103...105
11..GADE VALLEY.............377....32....55....62....85...111...114...122...130
12..MILOCARIAN A.C..........236....10....43...119
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........164....57....94...115...127...128...131
14..METROS..................139....58...102...121...124
15..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........110....26
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........54....82
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......49....87

Veteran Mens Race

.1..SILSON JOGGERS..........412.....7....24....48....53
.2..TRING RUNNING CLUB......398....17....30....34....65
.3..THAME RUNNERS...........383....28....37....42....54
.4..BANBURY.................355....19....35....47....88
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........347....11....40....56....90
.6..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......335....22....31....63....93
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........304....49....61....64....66
.8..MAIDENHEAD..............292....15....68....77....92
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........235....44....50....79
10..HANDY CROSS.............170....14....99...125
11..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........138....57....94...127...128
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........110....26
13..GADE VALLEY.............102....62...114...130
14..METROS...................61...102...121...124
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........54....82
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......49....87

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................18:45.M17...1
..2..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................18:48.M15...1
..3..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................19:19.M17...2
..4..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................19:44.M17...3
..5..P. LIPMAN...(DACORUM)....................19:55.M15...2
..6..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................19:59.M17...4
..7..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................20:55.M15...3
..8..J. MACKINNON...(ABINGDON)................21:36.M17...5
..9..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................21:48.M15...4
.10..M. SINGLETON...(THAME)...................21:50.M17...6
.11..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............21:55.M17...7
.12..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................22:11.M15...5
.13..R. BEVAN...(BIGGLESWADE).................22:30.M17...8
.14..L. MCCUTCHEON...(BANBURY)................22:59.M15...6
.15..L. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................23:02.M15...7
.16..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................23:05.M15...8
.17..R. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................25:59.M15...9
.18..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................26:30.M15..10
.19..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................26:47.M15..11
.20..S. HASWELL...(BURNHAM J.)................26:53.M17...9
.21..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................27:18.M17..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........79.....2.....3.....5.....6....15
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........68.....1.....4.....7....11....19
.3..BIGGLESWADE..............23....12....13....18
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............19.....9....16
.5..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........14.....8
.6..THAME RUNNERS............12....10
.7..BANBURY...................8....14
.8..METROS....................5....17
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........3....20....21

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)...................13:28.M13...1
..2..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................14:11.M13...2
..3..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................14:26.M13...3
..4..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............14:51.M13...4
..5..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............15:06.M13...5
..6..J. MARSHALL...(DACORUM)..................15:09.M13...6
..7..W. NORTH...(SILSON)......................15:28.M13...7
..8..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................15:29.M13...8
..9..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................15:52.M13...9
.10..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............16:05.M13..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........17.....2.....3
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........17.....1.....6.....9
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............10.....4.....8
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD..........7.....5....10
.5..SILSON JOGGERS............4.....7

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................20:05.F.....1
..2..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)...................21:54.F35...1
..3..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............22:45.F45...1
..4..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................23:03.F.....2
..5..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................23:08.F35...2
..6..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................23:10.F35...3
..7..C. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................23:19.F17...1
..8..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:20.F35...4
..9..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................23:21.F35...5
.10..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................23:31.F20...1
.11..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................23:44.F35...6
.12..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............23:47.F45...2
.13..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................23:57.F35...7
.14..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................24:04.F.....3
.15..D. BATES...(BANBURY).....................24:13.F20...2
.16..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................24:19.F.....4
.17..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................24:23.F35...8
.18..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................24:34.F17...2
.19..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................24:38.F17...3
.20..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............24:55.F35...9
.21..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................24:58.F.....5
.22..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................25:00.F.....6
.23..E. GODBER...(DACORUM)....................25:09.F17...4
.24..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................25:20.F17...5
.25..L. MILLER...(LEIGHTON B).................25:28.F45...3
.26..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................25:30.F35..10
.27..H. COURT...(DACORUM).....................25:33.F20...3
.28..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................25:41.F.....7
.29..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................25:44.F35..11
.30..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................25:47.F.....8
.31..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................25:48.F45...4
.32..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................25:49.F35..12
.33..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................25:51.F35..13
.34..J. COPE...(METROS).......................25:53.F45...5
.35..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................26:04.F35..14
.36..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................26:04.F45...6
.37..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............26:10.F35..15
.38..P. LOADMAN...(Q.P.H.)....................26:20.F35..16
.39..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................26:21.F35..17
.40..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................26:31.F35..18
.41..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................26:36.F35..19
.42..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................26:41.F45...7
.43..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............26:49.F17...6
.44..N. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................27:00.F.....9
.45..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................27:03.F35..20
.46..K. BEGAN...(BEARBROOK)...................27:03.F35..21
.47..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................27:04.F45...8
.48..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................27:07.F45...9
.49..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................28:05.F35..22
.50..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................28:07.F45..10
.51..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................28:10.F....10
.52..M. GRIGGS...(DACORUM)....................28:16.F....11
.53..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................28:32.F45..11
.54..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................28:36.F35..23
.55..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................28:36.F....12
.56..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................28:44.F....13
.57..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................28:47.F45..12
.58..H. ELLIOTT...(BEARBROOK).................29:26.F....14
.59..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............29:33.F35..24
.60..M. QUANTRILL...(BURNHAM J.)..............29:35.F35..25
.61..C. KLEANTHOUS...(LEIGHTON B).............29:42.F35..26
.62..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................30:15.F35..27
.63..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................30:32.F35..28
.64..S. CAIRNIE...(BEARBROOK).................30:39.F35..29
.65..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................31:40.F45..13
.66..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................31:54.F45..14
.67..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................31:56.F35..30
.68..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................32:02.F45..15
.69..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............33:15.F....15
.70..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................33:32.F45..16

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........254.....3.....6.....7....14
.2..BANBURY.................239.....4....10....15....16
.3..MAIDENHEAD..............233.....2.....8....20....21
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........223.....5....11....12....33
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........216.....9....18....19....22
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........128....26....35....47....48
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........124....13....29....55....63
.8..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........117.....1....24
.9..QUEENS PARK H...........116....28....31....38
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........91....45....46....49....53
11..METROS...................76....32....34
12..GADE VALLEY..............60....40....56....59....69
13..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......54....17
14..HANDY CROSS..............17....54

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........223.....5....11....12....33
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............218.....2.....8....20....36
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........189.....3.....6....25....61
.4..SILSON JOGGERS..........128....26....35....47....48
.5..THAME RUNNERS...........108....13....29....63
.6..DACORUM & TRING.........103.....9....39....62
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........91....45....46....49....53
.8..METROS...................76....32....34
.9..QUEENS PARK H............73....31....38
10..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......54....17
11..BANBURY..................51....42....50....70
12..GADE VALLEY..............43....40....59
13..HANDY CROSS..............17....54

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)...................13:50.F15...1
..2..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B).................14:10.F15...2
..3..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B)................14:16.F15...3
..4..N. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)..................14:26.F15...4
..5..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................14:41.F15...5
..6..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................15:36.F13...1
..7..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................15:44.F13...2
..8..A. WILKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............15:57.F15...6
..9..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................16:21.F13...3
.10..N. GREEN...(BURNHAM J.)..................16:36.F13...4
.11..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................16:42.F13...5
.12..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................16:55.F13...6
.13..S. KILGOUR...(MAIDENHEAD)................19:13.F13...7
.14..S. LEWIS...(MAIDENHEAD)..................19:16.F13...8
.15..S. MURRELL...(BANBURY)...................19:50.F13...9
.16..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............20:25.F13..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........58.....1.....2.....3.....4
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........33.....5.....7....11....12
.3..BANBURY..................21.....6.....9....15
.4..MAIDENHEAD................8....13....14....16
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........7....10

Total Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1210...898...312
.2..DACORUM & TRING........1175...926...249
.3..BANBURY................1089...829...260
.4..MAIDENHEAD.............1049...808...241
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........851...735...116
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........797...669...128
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........768...644...124
.8..HANDY CROSS.............698...681....17
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......591...500....91
10..TRING RUNNING CLUB......581...527....54
11..GADE VALLEY.............437...377....60
12..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........414...184...230
13..MILOCARIAN A.C..........236...236
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........227...110...117
15..METROS..................220...144....76
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........68....68
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......49....49
18..BIGGLESWADE..............23....23

Male Overall Score

.1..DACORUM & TRING.........926...830....79....17
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........898...823....68.....7
.3..BANBURY.................829...821.....8
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............808...779....19....10
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........735...735
.6..HANDY CROSS.............681...681
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........669...665...........4
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........644...632....12
.9..TRING RUNNING CLUB......527...527
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......500...500
11..GADE VALLEY.............377...377
12..MILOCARIAN A.C..........236...236
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........184...164.....3....17
14..METROS..................144...139.....5
15..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........110...110
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........68....54....14
17..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......49....49
18..BIGGLESWADE..............23..........23

Female Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........312...254....58
.2..BANBURY.................260...239....21
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........249...216....33
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............241...233.....8
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........230...223.....7
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........128...128
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........124...124
.8..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........117...117
.9..QUEENS PARK H...........116...116
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........91....91
11..METROS...................76....76
12..GADE VALLEY..............60....60
13..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......54....54
14..HANDY CROSS..............17....17