Chiltern League Division Two 2000/2001 Round 3

Held at Hardwick on 02 December 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..T. GARDNER...(WYCOMBE)...................36:11.M.....1
..2..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................36:54.M.....2
..3..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................37:52.M.....3
..4..N. BARTON...(DACORUM)....................38:35.M20...1
..5..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................38:45.M.....4
..6..J. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................39:03.M40...1
..7..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................39:08.M.....5
..8..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................39:12.M.....6
..9..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................40:33.M.....7
.10..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................40:38.M.....8
.11..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................40:58.M40...2
.12..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................41:48.M.....9
.13..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................42:35.M40...3
.14..G. OSBORNE...(BANBURY)...................42:44.M....10
.15..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................42:45.M....11
.16..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................42:46.M40...4
.17..M. HANCOCK...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........42:47.M....12
.18..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................43:00.M40...5
.19..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................43:11.M40...6
.20..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................43:14.M40...7
.21..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............43:29.M20...2
.22..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................43:38.M40...8
.23..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............43:46.M....13
.24..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............43:50.M....14
.25..M. HALLISEY...(DACORUM)..................43:53.M20...3
.26..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................43:57.M40...9
.27..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................44:02.M40..10
.28..M. BENNETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................44:08.M40..11
.29..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................44:13.M....15
.30..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................44:21.M....16
.31..L. HARRIS...(BURNHAM J.).................44:28.M....17
.32..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................44:33.M50...1
.33..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............44:39.M....18
.34..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................44:45.M40..12
.35..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................45:19.M50...2
.36..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................45:26.M40..13
.37..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................45:29.M40..14
.38..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................45:32.M....19
.39..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................45:38.M50...3
.40..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............45:42.M40..15
.41..S. KITCHENER...(LEIGHTON B)..............45:45.M....20
.42..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................45:49.M50...4
.43..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B).................45:54.M40..16
.44..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................45:56.M50...5
.45..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............46:09.M40..17
.46..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................46:18.M40..18
.47..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................46:28.M50...6
.48..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................46:35.M50...7
.49..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................46:39.M50...8
.50..B. COOKE...(BURNHAM J.)..................46:42.M50...9
.51..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................46:46.M40..19
.52..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................46:51.M40..20
.53..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................46:54.M50..10
.54..B. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................46:55.M....21
.55..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............47:07.M....22
.56..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.).....................47:23.M....23
.57..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................47:32.M50..11
.58..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................47:47.M....24
.59..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................47:50.M40..21
.60..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................47:58.M40..22
.61..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................48:05.M40..23
.62..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................48:17.M50..12
.63..J. LOCKETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................48:24.M40..24
.64..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................48:29.M40..25
.65..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................48:35.M....25
.66..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................48:35.M....26
.67..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................48:40.M....27
.68..N. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................48:54.M40..26
.69..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............49:03.M....28
.70..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................49:06.M....29
.71..P. STOTEN...(TRING)......................49:22.M40..27
.72..R. ROUTH...(BEARBROOK)...................49:35.M40..28
.73..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............49:45.M....30
.74..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................49:48.M....31
.75..R. GALE...(THAME)........................49:50.M50..13
.76..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................49:50.M50..14
.77..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................50:00.M40..29
.78..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................50:04.M40..30
.79..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................50:11.M40..31
.80..C. REES...(TRING)........................50:14.M50..15
.81..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................50:18.M50..16
.82..NO CARTER...(SILSON).....................50:48.M40..32
.83..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................50:51.M50..17
.84..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............51:05.M50..18
.85..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................51:10.M20...4
.86..P. ELLIOTT...(SILSON)....................51:18.M....32
.87..C. HAMPTON...(TRING).....................51:22.M....33
.88..M. JELLIS...(LEIGHTON B).................51:31.M50..19
.89..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................51:38.M50..20
.90..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................51:46.M40..33
.....?...(?) N/S...............................0:00.M
.91..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................52:46.M50..21
.92..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................52:49.M50..22
.93..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............53:00.M....34
.94..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................53:04.M50..23
.95..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................53:09.M40..34
.96..P. BURSNALL...(BURNHAM J.)...............53:20.M50..24
.97..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............53:25.M50..25
.....?...(?) N/S...............................0:00.M
.98..N. SCOTT...(MAIDENHEAD)..................54:35.M....35
.99..K. ELSTON...(LEIGHTON B).................54:43.M....36
100..S. STASIUK...(BURNHAM J.)................55:04.M40..35
101..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................55:07.M50..26
102..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................55:39.M40..36
103..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................55:46.M50..27
104..T. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................56:07.M....37
105..M. OAKLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................56:25.M....38
106..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................56:26.M50..28
107..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................56:42.M40..37
108..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................56:51.M40..38
109..H. CASELEY...(TRING).....................56:59.M....39
110..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................57:04.M50..29
111..N. LACEY...(TRING).......................57:19.M40..39
112..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................58:07.M50..30
113..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................58:26.M40..40
114..R. HOWE...(MORNINGTON)...................58:37.M50..31
115..E. O'REILLY...(GADE VALLEY)..............58:48.M40..41
116..R. WALTERS...(HANDY CROSS)...............59:03.M40..42
117..M. CHUEM...(LEIGHTON B)..................59:12.M50..32
118..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................60:23.M50..33
119..M. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................61:22.M40..43
120..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................64:04.M50..34
121..C. HAMMOND...(HANDY CROSS)...............72:45.M....40
122..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................72:53.M50..35
123..I. BOCOCK...(METROS).....................74:55.M50..36

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..BANBURY.................680.....5....14....18....29....32....49....62...103
.2..SILSON JOGGERS..........674.....6....19....27....42....47....57....59....61
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........664....21....23....35....40....41....43....51....74
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............654.....8....15....24....28....48....63....69....83
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........636.....9....12....30....36....38....53....56...122
.6..HANDY CROSS.............582.....2.....3....10....16....45....97...116...121
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........560.....4.....7....25....52....68....85....90...101
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......476....13....58....60....67....70....72....81....95
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........463....31....44....50....54....76....78....96...100
10..THAME RUNNERS...........434....20....22....37....46....75...110
11..TRING RUNNING CLUB......425....11....34....64....71....80....87...109...111
12..GADE VALLEY.............319....33....65....66....73....93...104...115
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........237.....1....26...108
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......125....55....89...113...114
15..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE107....17
16..BIGGLESWADE..............85....39
17..METROS...................48....94...112...119...123

Veteran Mens Race

.1..SILSON JOGGERS..........402.....6....19....27....42
.2..THAME RUNNERS...........371....20....22....37....46
.3..BANBURY.................335....18....32....49....62
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........327....35....40....43....51
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......316....11....34....64....71
.6..MAIDENHEAD..............274....28....48....63....83
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......270....13....60....72....81
.8..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........248....44....50....76....78
.9..HANDY CROSS.............222....16....45....97...116
10..DACORUM & TRING.........185....52....68....90...101
11..QUEENS PARK H...........161....36....53...122
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........114....26...108
13..BIGGLESWADE..............85....39
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......56....89...113...114
15..METROS...................48....94...112...119...123
16..GADE VALLEY...............9...115

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................17:38.M15...1
..2..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................17:46.M17...1
..3..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................18:16.M17...2
..4..A. CRACKNELL...(DACORUM).................18:19.M17...3
..5..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................18:27.M17...4
..6..C. WRIGHT...(LEIGHTON B).................19:39.M15...2
..7..M. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................19:49.M17...5
..8..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............19:50.M17...6
..9..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................19:52.M15...3
.10..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................19:56.M15...4
.11..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................19:58.M15...5
.12..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................20:17.M17...7
.13..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................20:20.M15...6
.14..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................20:28.M15...7
.15..D. QUINN...(DACORUM).....................20:56.M15...8
.16..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................21:05.M15...9
.17..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................21:31.M15..10
.18..L. MCCUTCHEON...(BANBURY)................21:58.M15..11
.19..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................22:20.M15..12
.20..R. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................22:52.M15..13
.21..J. WRIGHT...(BIGGLESWADE)................23:19.M15..14
.22..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............23:56.M15..15
.23..?...(DACORUM)............................23:57.M17...8

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........93.....2.....5.....6.....8....13....17
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........86.....1.....3.....4....12....15....23
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............37.....7.....9....19
.4..SILSON JOGGERS...........22....10....16
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............18....11....21....22
.6..BANBURY..................16....14....18
.7..METROS....................4....20

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)...................12:51.M13...1
..2..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................13:27.M13...2
..3..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................13:55.M13...3
..4..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............14:36.M13...4
..5..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:47.M13...5
..6..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................14:51.M13...6
..7..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............14:53.M13...7
..8..J. MARSHALL...(DACORUM)..................14:55.M13...8
..9..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............15:22.M13...9
.10..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............16:03.M13..10
.11..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................16:11.M13..11
.12..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............16:55.M13..12
.13..J. DRAYCOTT...(BURNHAM J.)...............17:58.M13..13

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........27.....1.....6.....8
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........27.....2.....3....11....13
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............19.....4.....5
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........12.....7.....9
.5..BIGGLESWADE...............6....10....12

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................19:16.F.....1
..2..C. MCFADDEN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............20:31.F.....2
..3..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:46.F.....3
..4..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............21:07.F45...1
..5..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................21:13.F35...1
..6..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................21:15.F20...1
..7..E. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................21:21.F20...2
..8..C. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................21:25.F17...1
..9..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................21:28.F35...2
.10..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................21:29.F.....4
.11..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................21:52.F.....5
.12..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)...................22:00.F35...3
.13..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............22:03.F45...2
.14..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................22:06.F35...4
.15..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS).................22:29.F45...3
.16..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................22:36.F.....6
.17..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................22:39.F35...5
.18..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................22:47.F35...6
.19..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............22:50.F35...7
.20..D. BATES...(BANBURY).....................22:59.F20...3
.21..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................23:01.F17...2
.22..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:06.F45...4
.23..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:07.F.....7
.24..C. LOCKETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................23:08.F35...8
.25..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................23:10.F35...9
.26..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................23:13.F35..10
.27..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................23:24.F.....8
.28..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................23:50.F35..11
.29..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................23:59.F35..12
.30..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............24:09.F35..13
.31..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................24:10.F35..14
.32..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................24:11.F35..15
.33..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................24:20.F45...5
.34..L. MILLER...(LEIGHTON B).................24:25.F45...6
.35..J. COPE...(METROS).......................24:28.F45...7
.36..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................24:42.F35..16
.37..K. THOMPSON...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)..........24:51.F17...3
.38..L. KERNAGHAN...(MAIDENHEAD)..............24:56.F45...8
.39..S. BOWD...(WYCOMBE)......................25:01.F17...4
.40..E. DAWES...(HANDY CROSS).................25:08.F35..17
.41..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................25:16.F45...9
.42..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................25:23.F45..10
.43..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................25:24.F45..11
.44..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................25:28.F45..12
.45..M. GRIGGS...(DACORUM)....................25:39.F.....9
.46..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................25:51.F35..18
.47..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................25:56.F45..13
.48..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................25:58.F35..19
.49..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................26:16.F....10
.50..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................26:24.F....11
.51..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............26:26.F17...5
.52..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................26:34.F35..20
.53..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................27:18.F35..21
.54..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................27:28.F45..14
.55..S. PERSON...(HANDY CROSS)................27:48.F35..22
.56..M. HADLAND...(TRING).....................27:58.F....12
.57..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............28:06.F35..23
.58..D. BURSNALL...(BURNHAM J.)...............28:08.F45..15
.59..C. KLEANTHOUS...(LEIGHTON B).............28:50.F35..24
.60..M. BLAND...(BEARBROOK)...................29:23.F45..16
.61..G. HERON...(TRING).......................29:53.F35..25
.62..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................30:41.F45..17
.63..D. ROBINSON...(MAIDENHEAD)...............32:21.F35..26
.64..P. JACKSON...(METROS).....................0:00.F45..18
.65..S. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................35:15.F35..27

TEAM RESULT

.1..MAIDENHEAD..............242.....2.....3.....5....12
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........234.....4.....7.....8....11
.3..BANBURY.................212.....6....10....16....20
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........200.....9....13....14....28
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........130....25....32....33....44
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........115....17....31....49....52
.7..HANDY CROSS.............106....15....40....48....55
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......103....18....26....56....61
.9..DACORUM & TRING.........101....21....45....46....51
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........92.....1....39
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........74....41....42....47....60
12..METROS...................63....35....36....64
13..GADE VALLEY..............46....29....57
14..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES29....37

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..MAIDENHEAD..............206.....5....12....19....22
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........200.....9....13....14....28
.3..SILSON JOGGERS..........130....25....32....33....44
.4..HANDY CROSS.............106....15....40....48....55
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........101.....4....34....59
.6..THAME RUNNERS............98....17....31....52
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......93....18....26....61
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........74....41....42....47....60
.9..METROS...................63....35....36....64
10..GADE VALLEY..............46....29....57
11..DACORUM & TRING..........33....46....53
12..BANBURY..................27....43....62

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................13:31.F15...1
..2..A. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B).................13:58.F15...2
..3..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)...................14:01.F15...3
..4..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B)................14:05.F15...4
..5..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................14:07.F13...1
..6..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................15:16.F13...2
..7..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................15:24.F13...3
..8..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................16:05.F13...4
..9..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................16:11.F13...5
.10..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................16:17.F13...6
.11..N. GREEN...(BURNHAM J.)..................16:23.F13...7
.12..S. MURRELL...(BANBURY)...................17:10.F13...8
.13..S. LEWIS...(MAIDENHEAD)..................18:11.F13...9

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........35.....1.....5.....7.....8
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........33.....2.....3.....4
.3..BANBURY..................15.....6.....9....12
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........3....11
.5..MAIDENHEAD................1....13

Total Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1036...769...267
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............953...710...243
.3..BANBURY.................923...696...227
.4..SILSON JOGGERS..........826...696...130
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........809...673...136
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........693...490...203
.7..HANDY CROSS.............688...582...106
.8..QUEENS PARK H...........636...636
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......550...476....74
10..THAME RUNNERS...........549...434...115
11..TRING RUNNING CLUB......528...425...103
12..GADE VALLEY.............365...319....46
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........329...237....92
14..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE136...107....29
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......125...125
16..METROS..................115....52....63
17..BIGGLESWADE.............109...109

Male Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........769...664....93....12
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............710...654....37....19
.3..SILSON JOGGERS..........696...674....22
.4..BANBURY.................696...680....16
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........673...560....86....27
.6..QUEENS PARK H...........636...636
.7..HANDY CROSS.............582...582
.8..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........490...463..........27
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......476...476
10..THAME RUNNERS...........434...434
11..TRING RUNNING CLUB......425...425
12..GADE VALLEY.............319...319
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........237...237
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......125...125
15..BIGGLESWADE.............109....85....18.....6
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE107...107
17..METROS...................52....48.....4

Female Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........267...234....33
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............243...242.....1
.3..BANBURY.................227...212....15
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........203...200.....3
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........136...101....35
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........130...130
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........115...115
.8..HANDY CROSS.............106...106
.9..TRING RUNNING CLUB......103...103
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........92....92
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........74....74
12..METROS...................63....63
13..GADE VALLEY..............46....46
14..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES29....29