Chiltern League Division Two 2000/2001 Round 4

Held at Berkhamsted on 13 January 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..N. BARTON...(DACORUM)....................29:45.M20...1
..2..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................30:03.M.....1
..3..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................30:31.M.....2
..4..G. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................30:38.M40...1
..5..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................31:02.M.....3
..6..R. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................31:28.M.....4
..7..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................31:32.M40...2
..8..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................31:40.M.....5
..9..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................31:43.M50...1
.10..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................31:47.M40...3
.11..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................31:56.M.....6
.12..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................32:02.M.....7
.13..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................32:05.M40...4
.14..N. SHANAHAN...(MILOCARIAN)...............32:20.M.....8
.15..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................32:27.M.....9
.16..R. ELMORE...(LEIGHTON B).................32:41.M20...2
.17..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................32:49.M40...5
.18..C. HEAPE...(MAIDENHEAD)..................33:01.M40...6
.19..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................33:05.M....10
.20..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................33:09.M....11
.21..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............33:12.M40...7
.22..M. HALLISEY...(DACORUM)..................33:13.M20...3
.23..J. KEW...(MAIDENHEAD)....................33:14.M....12
.24..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................33:33.M40...8
.25..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............33:42.M20...4
.26..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................33:43.M....13
.27..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................33:47.M40...9
.28..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................33:51.M....14
.29..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............33:58.M....15
.30..G. HARRISON...(BEARBROOK)................34:01.M40..10
.31..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................34:05.M....16
.32..M. HANCOCK...(ST. ALBANS G.D.)...........34:06.M....17
.33..P. MASTECKY...(BANBURY)..................34:13.M....18
.34..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................34:27.M40..11
.35..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................34:28.M40..12
.36..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................34:33.M....19
.37..D. LANSBERRY...(SILSON)..................34:51.M50...2
.38..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................34:52.M40..13
.39..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................34:53.M50...3
.40..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............35:00.M....20
.41..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................35:12.M....21
.42..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................35:14.M40..14
.43..R. SWANSTON...(MILOCARIAN)...............35:17.M....22
.44..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................35:25.M40..15
.45..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................35:26.M40..16
.46..J. BARRACLOUGH...(Q.P.H.)................35:28.M40..17
.47..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................35:33.M....23
.48..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............35:36.M40..18
.49..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................35:39.M50...4
.50..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................35:44.M40..19
.51..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................35:51.M40..20
.52..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B).................35:54.M50...5
.53..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................35:58.M50...6
.54..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............35:59.M....24
.55..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................36:00.M40..21
.56..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............36:04.M....25
.57..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................36:06.M50...7
.58..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................36:10.M....26
.59..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................36:13.M40..22
.60..D. JOLLIFFE...(THAME)....................36:21.M....27
.61..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................36:28.M....28
.62..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................36:31.M40..23
.63..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................36:32.M....29
.64..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................36:34.M40..24
.65..R. KING...(MORNINGTON)...................36:35.M40..25
.66..J. SALMON...(TRING)......................36:38.M40..26
.67..D. WARBURTON...(LEIGHTON B)..............36:41.M....30
.68..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................36:42.M40..27
.69..J. SINTON...(TRING)......................36:49.M....31
.70..S. FURNESS...(Q.P.H.)....................36:53.M....32
.71..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................36:59.M50...8
.72..K. DOWNING...(TRING).....................37:03.M40..28
.73..J. LOCKETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................37:08.M40..29
.74..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................37:20.M40..30
.75..T. GRIFFIN...(TRING).....................37:26.M50...9
.76..B. SALKELD...(TRING).....................37:30.M50..10
.77..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................37:31.M50..11
.78..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.).....................37:33.M....33
.79..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................37:35.M....34
.80..D. ALLEN...(SILSON)......................37:36.M....35
.81..D. FRENCH...(THAME)......................37:41.M40..31
.82..C. REES...(TRING)........................37:45.M50..12
.83..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................37:48.M40..32
.84..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................37:49.M50..13
.85..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............37:53.M....36
.86..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................37:58.M50..14
.87..J. OLIVER...(ABINGDON)...................38:02.M40..33
.88..M. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................38:06.M....37
.89..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................38:08.M....38
.90..R. ROUTH...(BEARBROOK)...................38:09.M40..34
.91..I. WARD...(MILOCARIAN)...................38:10.M....39
.92..N. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................38:11.M40..35
.93..R. GALE...(THAME)........................38:12.M50..15
.94..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................38:25.M40..36
.95..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................38:30.M40..37
.96..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................38:33.M50..16
.97..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............38:34.M40..38
.98..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................38:35.M....40
.99..M. JELLIS...(LEIGHTON B).................38:46.M50..17
100..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................38:53.M50..18
101..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................39:07.M40..39
102..P. ELLIOTT...(SILSON)....................39:09.M....41
103..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................39:12.M50..19
104..G. DEACON...(TRING)......................39:16.M....42
105..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................39:17.M50..20
106..A. GARNER...(ABINGDON)...................39:20.M40..40
107..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................39:22.M50..21
108..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............39:29.M50..22
109..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............39:31.M50..23
110..K. SCUDAMORE...(BURNHAM J.)..............39:32.M50..24
111..R. SMITH...(THAME).......................39:34.M....43
112..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............39:42.M40..41
113..C. BENNETT...(BURNHAM J.)................39:52.M40..42
114..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................39:57.M....44
115..C. HAMPTON...(DACORUM)...................40:01.M....45
116..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................40:07.M50..25
117..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................40:17.M50..26
118..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................40:18.M20...5
119..P. WILLIAMS...(Q.P.H.)...................40:34.M....46
120..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................40:37.M50..27
121..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................40:38.M50..28
122..W. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................40:43.M40..43
123..P. DOVEY...(BEARBROOK)...................40:55.M50..29
124..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................40:56.M50..30
125..M. HARDMAN...(GADE VALLEY)...............40:59.M....47
126..H. CASELEY...(TRING).....................41:01.M....48
127..N. CARTER...(SILSON).....................41:23.M40..44
128..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................41:26.M50..31
129..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............41:33.M40..45
130..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:38.M50..32
131..C. HILL...(GADE VALLEY)..................41:50.M....49
132..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................42:04.M40..46
133..D. RYDER...(Q.P.H.)......................42:13.M....50
134..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................42:14.M50..33
135..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................42:26.M50..34
136..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................42:28.M....51
137..K. ELSTON...(LEIGHTON B).................42:30.M....52
138..M. OAKLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................42:31.M....53
139..G. MEAKINS...(MORNINGTON)................42:36.M40..47
140..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................43:22.M....54
141..M. DEAN...(HANDY CROSS)..................43:33.M50..35
142..M. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................44:04.M40..48
143..J. BERYL...(GADE VALLEY).................44:17.M50..36
144..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................44:18.M40..49
145..P. MOSLEY...(GADE VALLEY)................44:23.M40..50
146..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................44:29.M50..37
147..S. WOLFE...(BEARBROOK)...................44:59.M....55
148..D. THOMAS...(BURNHAM J.).................45:05.M40..51
149..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................45:05.M50..38
150..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................45:59.M50..39
151..P. KIDD...(Q.P.H.).......................46:22.M....56
152..M. GAUNT...(TRING).......................46:35.M50..40
153..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................47:15.M40..52
154..G. MACEY...(BANBURY).....................47:52.M60...1
155..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................48:35.M50..41
156..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................49:33.M50..42
157..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................50:41.M50..43
158..D. CHALLIS...(MAIDENHEAD)................52:19.M40..53
159..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................53:58.M50..44

TEAM RESULT

.1..QUEENS PARK H..........1049.....9....11....12....19....38....46....47....49
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........987.....6....16....25....29....48....52....53....64
.3..TRING RUNNING CLUB......920....10....17....35....45....50....66....68....69
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............918.....2....18....23....31....54....73....77....84
.5..BANBURY.................905.....5.....7....20....33....39....55....96...120
.6..DACORUM & TRING.........832.....1....22....26....42....83....88....92....94
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........809.....4....24....37....51....57....80...102...116
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C..........711.....8....14....15....43....91...117...121
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........703....34....44....59....60....81....93....95...111
10..GADE VALLEY.............635....28....40....61....71....79...112...125...129
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......612....30....41....74....90....98...105...107...123
12..HANDY CROSS.............584.....3....13....21....97...108...141...153
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........405....62....63....86...110...113...138...148...155
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........316....27....36...101
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......256....56....65...124...139
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE128....32
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS........127....87...106
18..METROS...................54...135...142...149

Veteran Mens Race

.1..TRING RUNNING CLUB......533....10....17....35....45
.2..SILSON JOGGERS..........524.....4....24....37....51
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........498.....9....38....46....49
.4..BANBURY.................443.....7....39....55....96
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........423....48....52....53....64
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........422....34....44....59....81
.7..HANDY CROSS.............401....13....21....97...108
.8..MAIDENHEAD..............388....18....73....77....84
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......341....30....74....90...105
10..DACORUM & TRING.........329....42....83....92....94
11..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........269....62....86...110...113
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........192....27...101
13..GADE VALLEY.............185....71...112...129...143
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......152....65...124...139
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS........127....87...106
16..MILOCARIAN A.C...........82...117...121
17..METROS...................54...135...142...149

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................16:03.M15...1
..2..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................16:24.M17...1
..3..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................16:35.M17...2
..4..A. CRACKNELL...(DACORUM).................16:49.M17...3
..5..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................16:56.M17...4
..6..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................17:19.M17...5
..7..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................18:00.M15...2
..8..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................18:10.M17...6
..9..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................18:56.M15...3
.10..D. QUINN...(DACORUM).....................18:57.M15...4
.11..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................19:04.M15...5
.12..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................19:11.M15...6
.13..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................19:21.M15...7
.14..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................19:22.M15...8
.15..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............19:37.M17...7
.16..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................19:44.M15...9
.17..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............20:24.M15..10
.18..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................20:43.M15..11
.19..R. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................21:44.M15..12
.20..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................21:56.M15..13
.21..S. BLANDFORD...(DACORUM).................23:10.M15..14

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........84.....2.....3.....5.....7....15....16
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........82.....1.....4.....6.....8....10....21
.3..SILSON JOGGERS...........22.....9....13
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............15....11....18
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............15....14....17....20
.6..BANBURY..................10....12
.7..METROS....................3....19

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)....................8:40.M13...1
..2..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)....................8:50.M13...2
..3..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)...................8:52.M13...3
..4..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)...................9:02.M13...4
..5..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)................9:29.M13...5
..6..I. TIMMS...(BANBURY)......................9:33.M13...6
..7..M. CARROLL...(BURNHAM J.).................9:44.M13...7
..8..J. COOPER...(DACORUM).....................9:44.M13...8
..9..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)................9:49.M13...9
.10..C. WEBB...(BURNHAM J.)....................9:51.M13..10
.11..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)...................9:53.M13..11
.12..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............10:19.M13..12
.13..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................10:24.M13..13
.14..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............10:25.M13..14
.15..N. ANSTEE...(LEIGHTON B).................10:30.M13..15
.16..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............10:34.M13..16
.17..L. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................10:50.M13..17
.18..J. MARSHALL...(DACORUM)..................10:58.M13..18

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........52.....3.....4.....7....10
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........48.....1.....2.....8....17
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........25.....9....13....14....15
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............22.....5....11
.5..BANBURY..................13.....6
.6..BIGGLESWADE..............10....12....16

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................17:48.F.....1
..2..C. MCFADDEN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............18:37.F.....2
..3..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................18:59.F.....3
..4..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............19:29.F45...1
..5..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................19:39.F20...1
..6..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................19:41.F.....4
..7..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................19:59.F35...1
..8..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................20:04.F17...1
..9..S. LEA...(MILOCARIAN)....................20:05.F35...2
.10..C. BRYANT...(DACORUM)....................20:06.F17...2
.11..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................20:07.F35...3
.12..E. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................20:31.F20...2
.13..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............20:37.F45...2
.14..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................20:39.F35...4
.15..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)...................20:43.F35...5
.16..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................20:44.F17...3
.17..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................20:52.F.....5
.18..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................21:03.F35...6
.19..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................21:09.F35...7
.20..J. OAK...(MAIDENHEAD)....................21:15.F.....6
.21..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................21:20.F.....7
.22..M. MOODY...(HANDY CROSS).................21:23.F45...3
.23..P. SHANAHAN...(MILOCARIAN)...............21:25.F.....8
.24..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................21:28.F17...4
.25..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................21:29.F35...8
.26..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................21:37.F45...4
.27..L. MILLER...(LEIGHTON B).................21:45.F45...5
.28..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................21:48.F.....9
.29..J. MORGAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................21:49.F....10
.30..C. LOCKETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................21:50.F35...9
.31..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................22:02.F45...6
.32..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................22:06.F35..10
.33..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................22:09.F17...5
.34..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............22:12.F35..11
.35..H. O'SHEA...(ABINGDON)...................22:13.F45...7
.36..B. ORTH...(THAME)........................22:14.F35..12
.37..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................22:19.F35..13
.38..J. COPE...(METROS).......................22:22.F45...8
.39..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................22:26.F35..14
.40..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................22:28.F35..15
.41..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................22:40.F35..16
.42..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................22:44.F35..17
.43..L. GAZZANI...(BEARBROOK).................22:46.F45...9
.44..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................22:49.F....11
.45..L. DAVEY...(HANDY CROSS).................23:14.F35..18
.46..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................23:18.F35..19
.47..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................23:20.F....12
.48..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................23:25.F35..20
.49..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................23:31.F45..10
.50..N. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................23:37.F....13
.51..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................23:44.F45..11
.52..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............23:45.F35..21
.53..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................23:50.F35..22
.54..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................23:54.F45..12
.55..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............24:02.F17...6
.56..C. REES...(TRING)........................24:17.F....14
.57..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................24:22.F45..13
.58..A. INGRAM...(HANDY CROSS)................24:26.F....15
.59..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................24:34.F....16
.60..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................24:40.F35..23
.61..L. STOCKHAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............24:44.F....17
.62..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................24:46.F35..24
.63..H. COURT...(DACORUM).....................24:50.F20...3
.64..M. HADLAND...(TRING).....................25:09.F....18
.65..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................25:21.F35..25
.66..R. HOLLINGTON...(ABINGDON)...............25:33.F45..14
.67..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................25:34.F45..15
.68..C. KLEANTHOUS...(LEIGHTON B).............26:06.F35..26
.69..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................26:11.F45..16
.70..A. WRIGHT...(ABINGDON)...................26:25.F35..27
.71..S. MULLEN...(TRING)......................26:33.F35..28
.72..N. BLACKFORD...(ABINGDON)................26:36.F45..17
.73..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............27:06.F....19
.74..R. MARTINES...(Q.P.H.)...................27:06.F35..29
.75..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................27:11.F....20
.76..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................27:17.F45..18
.77..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................28:40.F45..19
.78..A. HINDS...(Q.P.H.)......................28:56.F45..20

TEAM RESULT

.1..MAIDENHEAD..............289.....2.....3.....7....15
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........275.....4.....8....12....17
.3..BANBURY.................256.....5.....6....21....28
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........243....10....14....16....33
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........239....11....13....19....34
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........151....25....36....39....65
.7..HANDY CROSS.............138....22....45....53....58
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......134....42....43....48....49
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........133.....1....24
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........126.....9....23
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........122....40....41....54....59
12..TRING RUNNING CLUB......107....18....56....64....71
13..METROS...................88....32....38
14..QUEENS PARK H............86....31....47....74....78
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........73....35....66....70....72
16..GADE VALLEY..............70....37....61....73....75

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........239....11....13....19....34
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............238.....7....15....26....30
.3..THAME RUNNERS...........151....25....36....39....65
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........150.....4....27....67....68
.5..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......134....42....43....48....49
.6..HANDY CROSS.............117....22....45....53
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........115....14....46....62
.8..SILSON JOGGERS..........102....40....41....54
.9..METROS...................88....32....38
10..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........73....35....66....70....72
11..MILOCARIAN A.C...........70.....9
12..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......69....18....71
13..QUEENS PARK H............54....31....74....78
14..GADE VALLEY..............42....37
15..BANBURY..................24....57....77

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM).....................9:03.F15...1
..2..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B)..................9:06.F15...2
..3..N. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)...................9:06.F15...3
..4..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B).................9:09.F15...4
..5..E. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)....................9:10.F15...5
..6..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)....................9:16.F13...1
..7..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)....................9:41.F15...6
..8..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)....................9:52.F13...2
..9..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)....................9:52.F13...3
.10..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................10:17.F13...4
.11..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................10:23.F13...5
.12..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................10:30.F13...6
.13..S. MURRELL...(BANBURY)...................10:48.F13...7
.14..N. GREEN...(BURNHAM J.)..................10:49.F13...8
.15..B. HAMPSON...(ABINGDON)..................11:15.F15...7
.16..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................12:20.F13...9
.17..L. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................12:41.F13..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........56.....2.....3.....4.....7
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........51.....1.....5.....6.....9
.3..BANBURY..................21.....8....12....13
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........4....14
.5..ABINGDON AMBLERS..........3....15
.6..METROS....................1....17

Total Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1427..1096...331
.2..DACORUM & TRING........1256...962...294
.3..MAIDENHEAD.............1244...955...289
.4..BANBURY................1205...928...277
.5..QUEENS PARK H..........1135..1049....86
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB.....1027...920...107
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........953...831...122
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........854...703...151
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C..........837...711...126
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......746...612...134
11..HANDY CROSS.............722...584...138
12..GADE VALLEY.............705...635....70
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........700...457...243
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........449...316...133
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......256...256
16..ABINGDON AMBLERS........203...127....76
17..METROS..................146....57....89
18..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE128...128
19..BIGGLESWADE..............25....25

Male Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1096...987....84....25
.2..QUEENS PARK H..........1049..1049
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........962...832....82....48
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............955...918....15....22
.5..BANBURY.................928...905....10....13
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB......920...920
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........831...809....22
.8..MILOCARIAN A.C..........711...711
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........703...703
10..GADE VALLEY.............635...635
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......612...612
12..HANDY CROSS.............584...584
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........457...405..........52
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........316...316
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......256...256
16..ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIE128...128
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS........127...127
18..METROS...................57....54.....3
19..BIGGLESWADE..............25..........15....10

Female Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........331...275....56
.2..DACORUM & TRING.........294...243....51
.3..MAIDENHEAD..............289...289
.4..BANBURY.................277...256....21
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........243...239.....4
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........151...151
.7..HANDY CROSS.............138...138
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......134...134
.9..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........133...133
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........126...126
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........122...122
12..TRING RUNNING CLUB......107...107
13..METROS...................89....88.....1
14..QUEENS PARK H............86....86
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........76....73.....3
16..GADE VALLEY..............70....70