Chiltern League Division Two 2000/2001 Round 5

Held at Banbury on 17 February 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..N. BARTON...(DACORUM)....................31:01.M20...1
..2..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................31:13.M.....1
..3..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................31:35.M.....2
..4..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................31:52.M.....3
..5..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................31:54.M.....4
..6..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................31:59.M.....5
..7..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................32:01.M.....6
..8..G. OSBORNE...(BANBURY)...................32:06.M.....7
..9..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................32:10.M40...1
.10..G. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................32:14.M40...2
.11..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................32:37.M.....8
.12..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................32:54.M.....9
.13..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................32:56.M40...3
.14..A. SWANSON...(MILOCARIAN)................33:03.M....10
.15..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................33:15.M50...1
.16..R. ELMORE...(LEIGHTON B).................33:26.M20...2
.17..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................33:36.M....11
.18..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................33:58.M40...4
.19..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................34:31.M....12
.20..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................34:36.M....13
.21..J. KEW...(MAIDENHEAD)....................34:39.M....14
.22..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............34:44.M20...3
.23..M. APPLETON...(MILOCARIAN)...............34:45.M....15
.24..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................34:48.M40...5
.25..M. BENNETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................34:50.M40...6
.26..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................35:04.M....16
.27..R. HORNSEY...(BANBURY)...................35:05.M....17
.28..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................35:07.M....18
.29..R. SWANSTON...(MILOCARIAN)...............35:09.M....19
.30..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................35:16.M....20
.31..M. HALLISEY...(DACORUM)..................35:28.M20...4
.32..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............35:33.M....21
.33..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................35:37.M....22
.34..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............35:41.M....23
.35..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................35:42.M40...7
.36..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............35:43.M....24
.37..V. ELLERBY...(GADE VALLEY)...............35:44.M....25
.38..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................35:44.M40...8
.39..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................35:55.M....26
.40..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................36:07.M....27
.41..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............36:12.M40...9
.42..J. BARRACLOUGH...(Q.P.H.)................36:14.M40..10
.43..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................36:15.M....28
.44..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................36:16.M50...2
.45..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................36:18.M....29
.46..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................36:18.M....30
.47..G. HARRISON...(BEARBROOK)................36:18.M40..11
.48..S. TAYLOR...(BANBURY)....................36:20.M....31
.49..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................36:21.M40..12
.50..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................36:24.M40..13
.51..M. MITCHELL...(TRING)....................36:26.M50...3
.52..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................36:31.M50...4
.53..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................36:36.M....32
.54..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................36:45.M40..14
.55..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................36:58.M....33
.56..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................37:03.M50...5
.57..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................37:07.M40..15
.58..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................37:23.M40..16
.59..P. JEFFERSON...(MAIDENHEAD)..............37:30.M....34
.60..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................37:31.M40..17
.61..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................37:33.M50...6
.62..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................37:40.M40..18
.63..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................37:41.M50...7
.64..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................37:47.M40..19
.65..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................37:54.M40..20
.66..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................37:57.M40..21
.67..?...(TRING)..............................38:06.M....35
.68..C. BENNETT...(BURNHAM J.)................38:09.M40..22
.69..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................38:10.M....36
.70..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................38:16.M40..23
.71..M. AUCOTT...(BANBURY)....................38:17.M....37
.72..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................38:17.M40..24
.73..T. KEECH...(SILSON)......................38:24.M40..25
.74..C. REES...(TRING)........................38:28.M50...8
.75..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................38:39.M50...9
.76..R. COLLINSON...(TRING)...................38:41.M40..26
.77..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................38:42.M50..10
.78..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................38:43.M40..27
.79..S. FURNESS...(Q.P.H.)....................38:46.M....38
.80..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.).....................38:46.M....39
.81..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................39:03.M50..11
.82..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................39:06.M50..12
.83..R. GALE...(THAME)........................39:10.M50..13
.84..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................39:14.M50..14
.85..D. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................39:18.M40..28
.86..P. BRAIN...(BANBURY).....................39:36.M....40
.87..P. BIGNELL...(SILSON)....................39:45.M40..29
.88..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................39:50.M50..15
.89..R. SMITH...(THAME).......................39:54.M....41
.90..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................40:02.M50..16
.91..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................40:07.M40..30
.92..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................40:12.M50..17
.93..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............40:24.M40..31
.94..S. BENJAMIN...(THAME)....................40:27.M40..32
.95..B. CRADDEN...(MILOCARIAN)................40:31.M50..18
.96..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................40:39.M....42
.97..D. STEVENSON...(MAIDENHEAD)..............40:48.M40..33
.98..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................40:48.M20...5
.99..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............40:49.M50..19
100..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................40:49.M50..20
101..N. FALLON...(WYCOMBE)....................40:51.M40..34
102..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................41:01.M50..21
103..D. FRYER...(TRING).......................41:16.M40..35
104..R. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................41:27.M50..22
105..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................41:40.M40..36
106..E. DONNELLY...(Q.P.H.)...................41:43.M40..37
107..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............41:52.M40..38
108..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................41:56.M40..39
109..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................42:07.M40..40
110..H. JENSEN...(TRING)......................42:21.M....43
111..J. DANKS...(LEIGHTON B)..................42:26.M40..41
112..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................42:31.M40..42
113..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................42:42.M50..23
114..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................43:15.M....44
115..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................43:29.M50..24
116..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................44:17.M50..25
117..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............44:37.M50..26
118..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................44:42.M40..43
119..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................44:56.M50..27
120..E. O'REILLY...(GADE VALLEY)..............45:14.M40..44
121..T. LONG...(MAIDENHEAD)...................45:24.M40..45
122..K. ELSTON...(LEIGHTON B).................45:54.M....45
123..C. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................45:54.M40..46
124..J. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................46:58.M50..28
125..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................48:22.M50..29
126..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................48:57.M40..47
127..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................52:34.M50..30
128..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................54:35.M50..31
129..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................61:31.M50..32

TEAM RESULT

.1..QUEENS PARK H...........804....11....15....17....26....38....42....43....44
.2..BANBURY.................788.....6.....8....19....27....39....48....49....56
.3..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........748....16....20....22....36....40....41....52....65
.4..MILOCARIAN A.C..........705.....4....12....14....23....28....29....95
.5..MAIDENHEAD..............691.....2....21....25....34....45....59....75....88
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB......643.....9....13....35....51....67....72....74....76
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........640.....1.....5....30....31....66....84....85....98
.8..SILSON JOGGERS..........579....10....24....61....62....63....73....81....87
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........491....50....54....57....58....64....83....89....94
10..GADE VALLEY.............473....32....37....46....55....77....93...107...120
11..HANDY CROSS.............379.....3.....7....18...117...126
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......364....47....53....60....69....92...100...125
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........193....68....70....82...109...128
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........126....33...101
15..METROS...................25...116...119

Veteran Mens Race

.1..TRING RUNNING CLUB......412.....9....13....35....51
.2..QUEENS PARK H...........381....15....38....42....44
.3..SILSON JOGGERS..........363....10....24....61....62
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........301....50....54....57....58
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........258....41....52....65...104
.6..MAIDENHEAD..............235....25....75....88....97
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......221....47....60....92...100
.8..BANBURY.................212....49....56....90...113
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........191....68....70....82...109
10..DACORUM & TRING.........183....66....84....85...102
11..HANDY CROSS.............129....18...117...126
12..GADE VALLEY.............123....77....93...107...120
13..MILOCARIAN A.C...........35....95
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........29...101
15..METROS...................25...116...119

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..C. BEATTIE...(LEIGHTON B)................18:14.M17...1
..2..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................18:47.M15...1
..3..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................19:10.M17...2
..4..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................19:46.M17...3
..5..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................20:25.M17...4
..6..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............20:31.M17...5
..7..M. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:44.M17...6
..8..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................21:04.M15...2
..9..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................21:10.M15...3
.10..D. QUINN...(DACORUM).....................21:17.M15...4
.11..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................21:21.M15...5
.12..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................21:40.M17...7
.13..S. TANCRED...(BANBURY)...................22:37.M17...8
.14..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................22:52.M15...6
.15..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............24:23.M15...7
.16..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................26:20.M15...8
.17..J. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)...................0:00.M15...9

TEAM RESULT

.1..DACORUM & TRING..........51.....2.....4.....5....10
.2..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........44.....1.....3.....6
.3..BANBURY..................21.....9....12....13....17
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............15.....7....14
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............15.....8....15....16
.6..SILSON JOGGERS............7....11

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)....................9:43.M13...1
..2..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)...................9:46.M13...2
..3..G. WOOD...(ABINGDON)......................9:55.M13...3
..4..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............10:32.M13...4
..5..J. BEAZLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................10:36.M13...5
..6..A. WYLIE...(LEIGHTON B)..................10:37.M13...6
..7..I. TIMMS...(BANBURY).....................10:38.M13...7
..8..M. CARROLL...(BURNHAM J.)................10:41.M13...8
..9..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............10:44.M13...9
.10..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............11:04.M13..10
.11..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................11:18.M13..11
.12..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............11:23.M13..12
.13..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............11:28.M13..13
.14..C. WEBB...(BURNHAM J.)...................11:29.M13..14
.15..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................11:30.M13..15
.16..W. NORTH...(SILSON)......................12:07.M13..16
.17..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................12:22.M13..17
.18..A. KEECH...(SILSON)......................12:38.M13..18
.19..S. MANSFIELD...(BURNHAM J.)..............13:14.M13..19
.20..G. BROOKS...(TRING)......................13:55.M13..20

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........51.....5.....6....10....12
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........43.....2.....8....14....17
.3..DACORUM & TRING..........30.....1....11
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............23.....4....15
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............20.....9....13
.6..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........18.....3
.7..BANBURY..................14.....7
.8..SILSON JOGGERS............8....16....18
.9..TRING RUNNING CLUB........1....20

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................20:21.F.....1
..2..C. MCFADDEN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............21:49.F.....2
..3..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................21:52.F.....3
..4..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................22:01.F35...1
..5..S. LEA...(MILOCARIAN)....................22:03.F35...2
..6..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............22:06.F45...1
..7..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................22:11.F20...1
..8..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................22:40.F35...3
..9..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................22:44.F.....4
.10..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................22:49.F35...4
.11..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................22:56.F17...1
.12..J. PATERSON...(TRING)....................22:59.F.....5
.13..J. OAK...(MAIDENHEAD)....................23:02.F.....6
.14..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................23:05.F35...5
.15..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................23:09.F17...2
.16..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............23:15.F45...2
.17..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................23:28.F35...6
.18..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)...................23:48.F35...7
.19..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:56.F45...3
.20..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............23:57.F35...8
.21..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................24:16.F35...9
.22..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............24:30.F35..10
.23..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................24:43.F35..11
.24..D. BATES...(BANBURY).....................25:06.F20...2
.25..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................25:11.F.....7
.26..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................25:21.F17...3
.27..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................25:28.F35..12
.28..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................25:47.F.....8
.29..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................25:49.F35..13
.30..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................25:55.F.....9
.31..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................26:01.F35..14
.32..H. O'SHEA...(ABINGDON)...................26:09.F45...4
.33..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................26:15.F45...5
.34..J. SHERWIN...(Q.P.H.)....................26:20.F....10
.35..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................26:23.F35..15
.36..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................26:33.F35..16
.37..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................26:36.F45...6
.38..M. COOK...(TRING)........................26:38.F35..17
.39..K. BEGAN...(BEARBROOK)...................26:47.F35..18
.40..T. WOODCOCK...(BANBURY)..................26:59.F....11
.41..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............27:14.F17...4
.42..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................27:15.F35..19
.43..J. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................27:21.F....12
.44..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................27:27.F....13
.45..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................27:37.F45...7
.46..?...(TRING)..............................27:50.F....14
.47..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................27:53.F45...8
.48..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................27:59.F35..20
.49..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................28:26.F45...9
.50..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................28:34.F35..21
.51..P. FISHER...(HANDY CROSS)................28:52.F35..22
.52..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................28:59.F35..23
.53..J. KEECH...(SILSON)......................28:59.F....15
.54..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............29:07.F35..24
.55..P. CRADDEN...(BEARBROOK).................29:21.F45..10
.56..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................29:25.F45..11
.57..C. BRIDGEMAN...(ABINGDON)................29:26.F....16
.58..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................29:43.F....17
.59..S. APPLETON...(MILOCARIAN)...............29:53.F....18
.60..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................30:22.F....19
.61..C. KLEANTHOUS...(LEIGHTON B).............30:27.F35..25
.62..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............30:47.F....20
.63..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................30:54.F45..12
.64..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................30:59.F45..13
.65..G. ARCHER...(BANBURY)....................32:26.F45..14
.66..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................33:31.F35..26
.67..N. RICHMOND...(TRING)....................33:37.F....21
.68..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................36:53.F45..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..MAIDENHEAD..............239.....2.....4....13....18
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........220.....8....10....16....22
.3..BANBURY.................202.....3.....7....24....40
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........190....15....17....26....28
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........189.....6.....9....11....61
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB......166....12....14....38....46
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........143....21....33....35....44
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......127....31....37....39....42
.9..GADE VALLEY..............75....27....54....58....62
10..MILOCARIAN A.C...........74.....5....59
11..QUEENS PARK H............74....30....34
12..THAME RUNNERS............72....23....52....60
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........68.....1
14..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........49....32....57
15..METROS...................34....36....68
16..HANDY CROSS..............18....51

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........220.....8....10....16....22
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............215.....4....18....19....20
.3..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......127....31....37....39....42
.4..SILSON JOGGERS..........118....21....33....35
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........113....17....29....48
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......86....14....38
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........79.....6....61....64....66
.8..BANBURY..................71....45....47....50....63
.9..MILOCARIAN A.C...........64.....5
10..THAME RUNNERS............63....23....52
11..GADE VALLEY..............57....27....54
12..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........37....32
13..METROS...................34....36....68
14..HANDY CROSS..............18....51

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

..1..N. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)...................9:56.F15...1
..2..E. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................10:11.F15...2
..3..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B)................10:17.F15...3
..4..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................10:20.F13...1
..5..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B).................10:26.F15...4
..6..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................10:30.F15...5
..7..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)...................10:49.F15...6
..8..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................10:58.F13...2
..9..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................11:04.F13...3
.10..N. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................11:11.F15...7
.11..K. FILSHIE...(BANBURY)...................11:27.F15...8
.12..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................11:31.F13...4
.13..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................11:36.F13...5
.14..A. RUSSELL...(BIGGLESWADE)...............11:50.F13...6
.15..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................11:59.F13...7
.16..N. PRICE...(BANBURY).....................12:15.F13...8
.17..B. HAMPSON...(ABINGDON)..................12:23.F15...9
.18..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................12:30.F13...9
.19..S. MURRELL...(BANBURY)...................12:37.F13..10
.20..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................12:45.F13..11
.21..M. O'MAHONEY...(Q.P.H.)..................13:51.F13..12
.22..T. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................15:02.F13..13
.23..R. HILL...(SILSON).......................17:12.F13..14
.24..C. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................19:23.F13..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........84.....1.....3.....5.....7
.2..DACORUM & TRING..........80.....2.....4.....6.....8
.3..BANBURY..................52.....9....11....12....16
.4..BIGGLESWADE..............11....14
.5..ABINGDON AMBLERS..........8....17
.6..QUEENS PARK H.............7....21....22
.7..SILSON JOGGERS............3....23....24

Total Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1116...843...273
.2..BANBURY................1077...823...254
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........991...721...270
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............968...729...239
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........885...804....81
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB......810...644...166
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C..........779...705....74
.8..SILSON JOGGERS..........740...594...146
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........563...491....72
10..GADE VALLEY.............548...473....75
11..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......491...364...127
12..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........456...236...220
13..HANDY CROSS.............397...379....18
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........194...126....68
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........75....18....57
16..METROS...................59....25....34
17..BIGGLESWADE..............46....35....11

Male Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........843...748....44....51
.2..BANBURY.................823...788....21....14
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........804...804
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............729...691....15....23
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........721...640....51....30
.6..MILOCARIAN A.C..........705...705
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB......644...643...........1
.8..SILSON JOGGERS..........594...579.....7.....8
.9..THAME RUNNERS...........491...491
10..GADE VALLEY.............473...473
11..HANDY CROSS.............379...379
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......364...364
13..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........236...193..........43
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........126...126
15..BIGGLESWADE..............35..........15....20
16..METROS...................25....25
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........18................18

Female Overall Score

.1..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........273...189....84
.2..DACORUM & TRING.........270...190....80
.3..BANBURY.................254...202....52
.4..MAIDENHEAD..............239...239
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........220...220
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB......166...166
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........146...143.....3
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......127...127
.9..QUEENS PARK H............81....74.....7
10..GADE VALLEY..............75....75
11..MILOCARIAN A.C...........74....74
12..THAME RUNNERS............72....72
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........68....68
14..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........57....49.....8
15..METROS...................34....34
16..HANDY CROSS..............18....18
17..BIGGLESWADE..............11..........11