Chiltern League Division 2 2000/2001

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 13/03/2001

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.

Senior Men Overall.............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..N. BARTON...(DACORUM).....................3....2....4....1....1.....7
..2..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS).................5....3....3....3....3....12
..3..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)........................6....8....2....2....18
..4..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY).....................9....5....5....5....6....21
..5..T. MAY...(DACORUM)........................8....4....7.........5....24
..6..G. HAYNES...(SILSON)...........................7....6....4...10....27
..7..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)....................7...10........15....4....36
..8..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................13....9...10.........7....39
..9..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................16...11.........9...15....51
.10..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................17........11...17....9....54

Senior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS).................5....3....3....3....3....12
..2..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)........................6....8....2....2....18
..3..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY).....................9....5....5....5....6....21
..4..T. MAY...(DACORUM)........................8....4....7.........5....24
..5..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)....................7...10........15....4....36
..6..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................13....9...10.........7....39
..7..B. GREENE...(Q.P.H.).....................27........12...12...11....62
..8..G. OSBORNE...(BANBURY)...................21...21...14.........8....64
..9..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................23...16........20...19....78
.10..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................33...27....9...19...26....81
.11..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................29...43.........8...12....92
.12..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................19...45........11...17....92
.13..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............31...20...23...29...36...103
.14..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................39...23...15...31...45...108
.15..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............40...29...24...54...34...127
.16..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................43...41........26...30...140
.17..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)...................55...33...40...32...160
.18..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................57...39...38...47...43...167
.19..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................63...32........28...46...169
.20..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................60...60...30...58........208
.21..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................84........65...61...55...265
.22..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................75...71...70...98........314
.23..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............91...70...69...85........315
.24..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.)....................107........56...78...80...321
.25..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............93...85...73..112...93...344
.26..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK).......................103...67..140...69...379
.27..R. CALCUTT...(THAME)....................101..109.......136..114...460

Junior Men.....................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..N. BARTON...(DACORUM).....................3....2....4....1....1.....7
..2..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............26........21...25...22....94
..3..M. HALLISEY...(DACORUM).......................25...25...22...31...103
..4..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................90...86...85..118...98...359

Male Vets Over 40..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..G. HAYNES...(SILSON)...........................7....6....4...10....27
..2..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................17........11...17....9....54
..3..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................15...14...16...13...18....58
..4..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................30...17........10...13....70
..5..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................36...24...19...24...24....91
..6..M. BENNETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................24...15...28........25....92
..7..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................51...26...26...27........130
..8..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................38...30...34...35...35...134
..9..P. COY...(BANBURY)............................19...18...55...49...141
.10..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................49...37...22...34...57...142
.11..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................42...40...36...38...38...152
.12..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................56...28...20........58...162
.13..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............66...44...40...48...41...173
.14..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................53........27...51...62...193
.15..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................62...54...46...59...64...221
.16..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................88...50...51...64...65...230
.17..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................54...57...78...62...70...243
.18..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................74...66...52...83...66...258
.19..S. WICKHAM...(BEARBROOK).................73........60...74...60...267
.20..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................81...69........68...72...290
.21..R. ROUTH...(BEARBROOK)...................71...63...72...90........296
.22..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................95...80...90...94........359
.23..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............100...79...79..132..105...363
.24..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)..................122..123.......144..118...507
.25..M. WAKERELL...(METROS)..................127..121..119..142........509

Male Vets Over 50..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................16...11.........9...15....51
..2..G. SMITH...(BANBURY)..........................35...32...39...56...162
..3..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON).......................48...42...37...61...188
..4..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................55........35...53...52...195
..5..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................58...56...53...49...44...202
..6..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................59...53...47...57...63...216
..7..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).....................68...48...77...88...281
..8..C. REES...(TRING)........................78...65...80...82...74...297
..9..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON).................106...78...57..116...81...322
.10..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................82..128...76...86...82...326
.11..R. GALE...(THAME).............................76...75...93...83...327
.12..M. CLAXTON...(MAIDENHEAD)................86........83...84...75...328
.13..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY).......................88...62...96...90...336
.14..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)..............105...92...84..109...99...380
.15..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK)................110...93...81..107..100...381
.16..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................99...81.......103..102...385
.17..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................94..100.......105...92...391
.18..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)........................107..106..100...84...397
.19..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................97...87...89..124........397
.20..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)....................99...97..108..117...421
.21..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).........................101..103..120..113...437
.22..D. BROWN...(METROS)..........................102...94..135..116...447
.23..G. YOUNG...(METROS).....................128..124..112..149..119...483
.24..J. SLACK...(DACORUM)....................130.......101..150..124...505
.25..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)..................137..133..120..156..125...515
.26..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.).......................127..118..155..128...528
.27..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.)...........................135..122..159..129...545

Under 17 Men...................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B)..................2....1....2....3..........8
..2..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)...................4....3....3....6....4....14
..3..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)........................4....5....5....3....17
..4..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)....................6....6...12....8....5....25
..5..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)...............8...11....8...15....6....33

Under 15 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM).....................3....2....1....1....2.....6
..2..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B).................7....7...13....7.........34
..3..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)....................9....9....9...11.........38
..4..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................12...12...11...14....8....43
..5..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................17........14...12....9....52
..6..N. REDDALL...(SILSON)....................13........16...13...11....53
..7..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14...16...19...18...14....62
..8..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................15...19...17...16.........67
..9..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................20...18........20...16....74
.10..R. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................19...17...20...19.........75

Under 13 Boys..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)....................1....1....1....1....1.....4
..2..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)...................2....2....2....3....2.....8
..3..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)................5....4....4....5....4....17
..4..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)................6....5....7....9...10....27
..5..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)...................7....8....5...11...15....31
..6..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)..........................9....6....8...11....34
..7..J. MARSHALL...(DACORUM)..................10....6....8...18.........42
..8..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............12...10....9...14...12....43

Senior Ladies Overall..........................1....2....3....4....5
..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)...................1....1....1....1....1.....4
..2..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)...............4....3....4....4....6....15
..3..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)....................6....4...10....6....3....19
..4..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).......................8....5....7....4....24
..5..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.)..................5....5....9...19....8....27
..6..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................13...10....6....5....7....28
..7..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)....................2....2...12...15...18....31
..8..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................10....7....8....8...11....33
..9..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B).................7...14...11...17....9....41
.10..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................14...11...14...11...10....46

Senior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)...................1....1....1....1....1.....4
..2..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)....................6....4...10....6....3....19
..3..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B).................7...14...11...17....9....41
..4..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................18...16...16...21.........71
..5..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................27...30...27...28........112
..6..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD)......................21...23...44...25...113
..7..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................28...28........47...30...133
..8..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................48...51...50...59...44...193
..9..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................54...55...49........60...218
.10..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................52...56........75...58...241
.11..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............60...69........73...62...264

Junior Ladies..................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................13...10....6....5....7....28
..2..D. BATES...(BANBURY).....................12...15...20........24....71

Lady Vets Over 35..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).......................8....5....7....4....24
..2..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.)..................5....5....9...19....8....27
..3..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)....................2....2...12...15...18....31
..4..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................14...11...14...11...10....46
..5..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)...................9....9........14...17....49
..6..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................16........18...18...14....66
..7..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................19...13...17...25...23....72
..8..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................21...26...25...40...21....93
..9..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD)..................20...19...52...20...111
.10..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................20...32...36...32...36...120
.11..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................29...40...29...37...27...122
.12..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............38...37...30...34...22...123
.13..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................26...29...31...39........125
.14..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................42...35...32...41...35...143
.15..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................32...39...46...46...29...146
.16..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................49...49........48...42...188
.17..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................43...63...52...65...52...210
.18..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................50...62...53...62...48...213
.19..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............51...59...57........54...221
.20..C. KLEANTHOUS...(LEIGHTON B)..................61...59...68...61...249

Lady Vets Over 45..............................1....2....3....4....5
..1..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)...............4....3....4....4....6....15
..2..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............11...12...13...13...16....49
..3..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................17...36...22...26...19....84
..4..J. COPE...(METROS).......................31...34...35...38........138
..5..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................34...42...43........45...164
..6..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................40...53...47...49...37...173
..7..M. MAPPLES...(BEARBROOK).................37........42...51...49...179
..8..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................35...48...44...54........181
..9..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................46...57...54........56...213
.10..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................63...66........76...64...269
.11..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY).......................70...62...77...63...272

Under 17 Ladies................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................10....7....8....8...11....33
..2..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................25...18...21...16...15....70
..3..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................30...19........33...26...108
..4..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............44...43...51...55...41...179

Under 15 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..N. TURNER...(LEIGHTON B)..................2....2....2....2....5.....8
..2..K. KING...(LEIGHTON B)....................1....1....3....7....7....12
..3..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM).....................7....5....1....1....6....13
..4..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B).................5....3....4....4....3....14

Under 13 Girls.................................1....2....3....4....5
..1..S. WALDRON...(DACORUM)....................6.........5....6....4....21
..2..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)....................4....6....6....8....9....24
..3..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................12....7....7........15....41
..4..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................11....9....9...12...12....41
..5..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM).......................11...10...10...18....49
..6..S. MURRELL...(BANBURY)...................17...15...12...13...19....57
..7..Z. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................13...12........16...20....61