Chiltern League Mob Match

Held at Oxford on 04 November 2000

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..T. HART...(WINDSOR)......................32:14.M.....1
..2..W. LEVITT...(VAUXHALL)...................32:23.M.....2
.....R. ASHE...(HARROW) N/S...................33:19.M
..3..G. PHILIPPON...(OXFORD)..................33:27.M.....3
..4..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................33:42.M20...1
..5..D. LEGGATE...(HARROW)....................33:56.M.....4
..6..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................34:00.M.....5
..7..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................34:02.M.....6
..8..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................34:29.M.....7
..9..T. ANTAO...(WINDSOR).....................34:50.M.....8
.10..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................34:57.M.....9
.11..R. LEE...(WINDSOR).......................35:02.M20...2
.12..D. SIMON...(HARROW)......................35:07.M....10
.13..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................35:15.M....11
.14..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................35:26.M....12
.15..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................35:58.M....13
.16..N. BARTON...(DACORUM)....................36:05.M20...3
.17..D. MCCORMACK...(VAUXHALL)................36:08.M....14
.18..O. MATTHEWS...(VAUXHALL).................36:18.M20...4
.19..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................36:24.M....15
.20..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................36:31.M....16
.21..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................36:32.M....17
.22..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................36:36.M40...1
.23..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................36:40.M....18
.24..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................36:43.M....19
.25..CH STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................36:56.M20...5
.26..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................37:02.M....20
.27..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................37:04.M....21
.28..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................37:06.M40...2
.29..R. GODDARD...(MILTON K)..................37:09.M....22
.30..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................37:11.M....23
.31..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................37:18.M....24
.32..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................37:28.M20...6
.33..W. RIDGEWAY...(MILTON K).................37:30.M20...7
.34..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................37:37.M....25
.35..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................37:40.M....26
.36..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................37:42.M40...3
.37..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................37:44.M....27
.38..S. PARKER...(LUTON)......................37:45.M....28
.39..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................37:55.M....29
.40..J. CHAPEL...(OXFORD).....................37:56.M....30
.41..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................37:58.M....31
.42..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:59.M....32
.43..M. BARON...(HARROW)......................38:01.M40...4
.44..G. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................38:02.M40...5
.45..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............38:03.M40...6
.46..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............38:04.M....33
.47..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................38:04.M....34
.48..P. JONES...(MILTON K)....................38:11.M40...7
.49..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................38:18.M40...8
.50..T. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............38:20.M40...9
.51..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................38:26.M....35
.52..M. WEBSTER...(LUTON).....................38:29.M....36
.53..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................38:32.M20...8
.54..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................38:34.M....37
.55..T. NATALIE...(MILTON K)..................38:38.M....38
.56..K. DYER...(MILOCARIAN)...................38:40.M....39
.57..D. PARK...(HARROW).......................38:47.M....40
.58..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................38:52.M50...1
.59..P. ALBERT...(BRACKNELL)..................38:53.M....41
.60..J. THORN...(HEADINGTON)..................38:57.M....42
.61..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................38:58.M....43
.62..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................38:58.M40..10
.63..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................39:00.M20...9
.64..M. BARNES...(HEADINGTON).................39:04.M....44
.65..S. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................39:05.M....45
.66..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................39:08.M....46
.67..P. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................39:10.M....47
.68..R. SCHOFIELD...(OXFORD)..................39:12.M40..11
.69..T. HEDGE...(WATFORD).....................39:14.M40..12
.70..P. FLETCHER...(LUTON)....................39:17.M....48
.71..R. AINSWORTH...(AYLESBURY)...............39:17.M40..13
.72..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................39:19.M....49
.73..J. HORTON...(HEADINGTON).................39:19.M....50
.74..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........39:20.M40..14
.75..J. DOOEY...(HANDY CROSS).................39:21.M40..15
.76..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................39:30.M50...2
.77..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................39:35.M....51
.78..S. LOWE...(WINDSOR)......................39:41.M....52
.79..R. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................39:44.M....53
.80..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................39:48.M50...3
.81..G. EDMONDS...(HARROW)....................39:52.M....54
.82..A. GLEESON...(OXFORD)....................39:55.M....55
.83..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................39:58.M40..16
.84..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............39:59.M....56
.85..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............40:01.M....57
.86..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................40:03.M40..17
.87..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................40:03.M....58
.88..M. BENNETT...(MAIDENHEAD)................40:05.M40..18
.89..M. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................40:10.M20..10
.90..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................40:18.M....59
.91..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................40:19.M....60
.92..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................40:21.M40..19
.93..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............40:27.M....61
.94..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................40:28.M....62
.95..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................40:36.M....63
.96..A. OSMENT...(WINDSOR)....................40:44.M....64
.97..D. CROSSLAND...(WINDSOR).................40:46.M40..20
.98..S. BENNETT...(HEADINGTON)................40:47.M....65
.99..G. NOBLE...(HARROW)......................40:51.M....66
100..P. KENNEDY...(WINDSOR)...................40:56.M40..21
101..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................41:00.M40..22
102..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............41:04.M....67
103..M. BAYER...(HEADINGTON)..................41:12.M40..23
104..G. OSBORNE...(BANBURY)...................41:16.M....68
105..T. BARROWS...(BEARBROOK).................41:18.M40..24
106..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................41:20.M....69
107..G. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................41:20.M40..25
108..M. HALLISEY...(DACORUM)..................41:22.M20..11
109..J. MUELLER...(HEADINGTON)................41:24.M....70
110..C. WYKOFF...(HEADINGTON).................41:25.M....71
111..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................41:26.M40..26
112..T. HOOK...(MILTON K).....................41:28.M40..27
113..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................41:35.M40..28
114..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................41:38.M....72
115..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................41:40.M40..29
116..C. NELLINS...(HEADINGTON)................41:42.M40..30
117..R. D'AVERSA...(MAIDENHEAD)...............41:46.M....73
118..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................41:51.M....74
119..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................41:52.M40..31
120..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................41:53.M40..32
121..T. BROWN...(HEADINGTON)..................41:55.M....75
122..G. HARRISON...(BEARBROOK)................41:58.M40..33
123..G. CHAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................41:59.M40..34
124..L. HOPE...(MILTON K).....................42:01.M....76
125..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................42:02.M50...4
126..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................42:06.M40..35
127..J. ROONEY...(AYLESBURY)..................42:09.M....77
128..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............42:17.M40..36
129..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................42:24.M....78
130..M. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................42:29.M40..37
131..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................42:31.M....79
132..A. SIMMONDS...(AYLESBURY)................42:33.M40..38
133..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................42:42.M....80
134..K. COOK...(VAUXHALL).....................42:43.M50...5
135..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................42:44.M40..39
136..S. KITCHENER...(LEIGHTON B)..............42:50.M....81
137..M. MITCHELL...(TRING)....................42:52.M50...6
138..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................42:55.M....82
139..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................42:56.M50...7
140..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................42:57.M....83
141..N. RICHARDS...(THAME)....................42:58.M40..40
142..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............42:58.M20..12
143..D. LANCASTER...(HANDY CROSS).............42:59.M....84
144..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................43:00.M....85
145..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................43:02.M40..41
146..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................43:06.M40..42
147..DAN HILL...(CHILTERN H.).................43:10.M....86
148..S. BLAKE...(WINDSOR).....................43:11.M....87
149..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................43:11.M....88
150..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................43:13.M40..43
151..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................43:15.M40..44
152..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................43:20.M....89
153..P. UREN...(BRACKNELL)....................43:23.M40..45
154..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............43:25.M40..46
155..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................43:27.M....90
156..C. RUTLAND...(OXFORD)....................43:27.M50...8
157..P. GOISQUE...(MAIDENHEAD)................43:32.M....91
158..B. HENDRIE...(BANBURY)...................43:35.M50...9
159..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................43:41.M50..10
160..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................43:43.M40..47
161..P. FREEMAN...(MILTON K)..................43:46.M40..48
162..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................43:48.M40..49
163..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................43:50.M40..50
164..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................43:51.M....92
165..P. JEFFERSON...(MAIDENHEAD)..............43:51.M....93
166..J. MARSHALL...(HEADINGTON)...............43:54.M....94
167..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................43:55.M50..11
168..P. EMERY...(WATFORD).....................43:56.M....95
169..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................43:57.M40..51
170..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............43:57.M....96
171..D. PARSONS...(OXFORD)....................43:58.M50..12
172..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................44:00.M50..13
173..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................44:00.M....97
174..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................44:01.M50..14
175..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................44:02.M40..52
176..C. SCHOFIELD...(METROS)..................44:06.M....98
177..R. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............44:11.M40..53
178..A. WALLIKER...(MILTON K).................44:22.M40..54
179..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................44:23.M40..55
180..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................44:31.M....99
181..J. MOSELEY...(HARROW)....................44:37.M40..56
182..D. MILLETT...(MILTON K)..................44:39.M40..57
183..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................44:41.M50..15
184..DAVID HILL...(CHILTERN H.)...............44:43.M...100
185..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................44:43.M50..16
186..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................44:50.M50..17
187..D. ATKINS...(LUTON)......................44:51.M40..58
188..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................44:54.M40..59
189..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................44:55.M50..18
190..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................44:58.M...101
191..R. ROUTH...(BEARBROOK)...................45:00.M40..60
192..I. WOOD...(MILTON K).....................45:03.M20..13
193..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................45:05.M50..19
194..N. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................45:16.M40..61
195..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................45:21.M...102
196..C. REES...(TRING)........................45:25.M50..20
197..C. EVERED...(WINDSOR)....................45:27.M40..62
198..L. TURTON...(MILTON K)...................45:29.M...103
199..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................45:30.M40..63
200..P. LIST...(DACORUM)......................45:34.M40..64
201..J. TRAER...(OXFORD)......................45:35.M20..14
202..D. ALLEN...(SILSON)......................45:41.M...104
203..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................45:43.M...105
204..G. DOWSETT...(LUTON).....................45:50.M40..65
205..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................45:52.M50..21
206..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................46:00.M40..66
207..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................46:03.M50..22
208..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................46:06.M40..67
209..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................46:09.M40..68
210..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................46:27.M...106
211..R. BOARDMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............46:29.M...107
212..P. CLARKE...(BEARBROOK)..................46:30.M...108
213..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................46:34.M40..69
214..P. DIGNALL...(SILSON)....................46:42.M40..70
215..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................46:49.M40..71
216..T. LAWLOR...(DACORUM)....................46:57.M50..23
217..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................46:59.M40..72
218..B. MARTIN...(Q.P.H.).....................47:02.M...109
219..C. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................47:03.M40..73
220..R. GALE...(THAME)........................47:04.M50..24
221..S. HUMPHREYS...(MAIDENHEAD)..............47:09.M40..74
222..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................47:12.M40..75
223..R. SPICER...(WATFORD)....................47:16.M...110
224..G. BLACKWELL...(SILSON)..................47:18.M40..76
225..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................47:21.M40..77
226..J. COURT...(DACORUM).....................47:24.M40..78
227..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................47:31.M50..25
228..J. OLIVER...(ABINGDON)...................47:33.M40..79
229..D. MARLOW...(MILTON K)...................47:34.M...111
230..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................47:37.M...112
231..S. FURNESS...(Q.P.H.)....................47:56.M...113
232..M. STORRIE...(GADE VALLEY)...............48:03.M...114
233..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................48:05.M20..15
234..P. GREEN...(WINDSOR).....................48:06.M40..80
235..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................48:09.M...115
236..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................48:16.M50..26
237..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................48:20.M50..27
238..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................48:22.M40..81
239..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................48:23.M50..28
240..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................48:27.M40..82
241..A. BRODIE...(Q.P.H.).....................48:28.M40..83
242..D. HODGE...(WINDSOR).....................48:35.M...116
243..NO CARTER...(SILSON).....................48:44.M40..84
244..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............48:47.M50..29
245..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................48:49.M50..30
246..K. SCUDAMORE...(BURNHAM J.)..............48:55.M50..31
247..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................48:56.M60...1
248..D. RYDER...(Q.P.H.)......................49:17.M...117
249..P. ELLIOTT...(SILSON)....................49:19.M...118
250..NI CARTER...(SILSON).....................49:20.M...119
251..P. WILLIAMS...(Q.P.H.)...................49:24.M...120
252..M. HICKMAN...(HANDY CROSS)...............49:31.M50..32
253..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................49:50.M50..33
254..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................49:55.M50..34
255..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................49:59.M50..35
256..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................50:01.M...121
257..W. O'CONNOR...(Q.P.H.)...................50:11.M50..36
258..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................50:14.M40..85
259..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................50:16.M40..86
260..R. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................50:20.M40..87
261..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................50:23.M50..37
262..J. WALSHAM...(TRING).....................50:25.M...122
263..R. CALCUTT...(THAME).....................50:55.M...123
264..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................51:06.M50..38
265..D. ATKINSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............51:27.M40..88
266..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............51:31.M...124
267..H. JENSEN...(TRING)......................51:36.M...125
268..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................51:50.M40..89
269..D. ROBERTSON...(GADE VALLEY).............52:57.M50..39
270..M. OAKLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................53:14.M...126
271..D. SMITH...(CHILTERN H.).................53:27.M40..90
272..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................53:33.M20..16
273..H. MARSHALL...(HEADINGTON)...............53:35.M...127
274..J. SHAW...(Q.P.H.).......................53:46.M...128
275..S. LYNCH...(HANDY CROSS).................53:51.M...129
276..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................54:00.M...130
277..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................54:02.M50..40
278..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................54:19.M...131
279..M. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................54:43.M40..91
280..T. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................55:07.M...132
281..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................55:17.M40..92
282..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................55:50.M50..41
283..R. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............55:59.M40..93
284..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................56:08.M40..94
285..D. HERON...(TRING).......................56:17.M40..95
286..J. ROSS...(BURNHAM J.)...................56:58.M50..42
287..B. HARDMAN...(BURNHAM J.)................57:02.M50..43
288..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............57:09.M60...2
289..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................57:43.M...133
290..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................59:04.M50..44
291..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................59:13.M40..96
292..M. WALLACE...(WATFORD)...................60:52.M50..45
293..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................61:37.M50..46
294..R. GLASSUP...(WINDSOR)...................61:43.M...134
295..T. RYLANCE...(BURNHAM J.)................61:48.M60...3
296..P. MARTIN...(GADE VALLEY)................62:08.M...135
297..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................62:18.M50..47
298..G. MACEY...(BANBURY).....................63:10.M60...4
299..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................70:15.M50..48

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..HARROW A.C.............2248.....4.....5....12....13....14....24....37....43
.2..VAUXHALL...............2159.....2.....8....17....18....21....34....65....76
.3..WINDSOR................2094.....1.....7.....9....11....32....78....79....89
.4..MILTON KEYNES..........2058....29....30....31....33....42....48....55....74
.5..WATFORD................2006.....6....20....23....27....54....66....69...129
.6..OXFORD CITY............1862.....3....28....36....40....68....82...125...156
.7..HEADINGTON R.R.........1826....45....46....60....64....73....85....98...103
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1779....25....41....62....71....80....83...127...132
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1586....22....50....84....94....95...145...147...177
10..DACORUM & TRING........1493....16....26....67...108...149...162...185...194
11..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1408....47....72....93...102...136...154...163...225
12..BANBURY................1396....35....90...101...104...139...140...158...237
13..LUTON UNITED...........1371....38....52....70...119...151...187...204...208
14..MAIDENHEAD.............1312....39....88...106...117...157...165...205...211
15..HANDY CROSS............1291....10....19....51....75...143...252...275...284
16..QUEENS PARK H..........1211....58...114...144...146...155...174...180...218
17..SILSON JOGGERS.........1066....44...107...159...167...202...214...217...224
18..THAME RUNNERS...........999...115...141...150...164...169...179...220...263
19..BRACKNELL...............879....15....59...153...188...206
20..TRING RUNNING CLUB......832....92...120...137...196...209...262...267...285
21..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......758...105...122...191...212...245...253...256...258
22..GADE VALLEY.............568...133...170...189...232...266...269...280...293
23..MILOCARIAN A.C..........416....56...152...276
24..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........241...175...246...270...286...287...295
25..METROS..................208...176...255...279...282
26..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........187...113
27..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........72...228
28..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......64...236

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............943....28....36....68...125
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......904....62....71....80....83
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........881....48....74....86...111
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........813....45...103...116...123
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......806....22....50...145...177
.6..WINDSOR.................747....97...100...126...130
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........723....44...107...159...167
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......655....92...120...137...196
.9..HARROW A.C..............627....43....49...181
10..THAME RUNNERS...........625...115...141...150...169
11..VAUXHALL................614....76...134...183...193
12..QUEENS PARK H...........581....58...146...174...241
13..BANBURY.................565...101...139...158...237
14..WATFORD.................553....69...172...199...207
15..LUTON UNITED............539...119...151...187...204
16..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......537...105...122...191...245
17..DACORUM & TRING.........459...162...185...194...200
18..MAIDENHEAD..............442....88...205...221...244
19..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........358...154...163...225
20..BRACKNELL...............353...153...188...206
21..HANDY CROSS.............289....75...252...284
22..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........206...175...246...286...287
23..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........187...113
24..GADE VALLEY.............149...189...269...293
25..METROS...................84...255...279...282
26..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........72...228
27..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......64...236

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............780.....4....53....63
.2..WINDSOR.................768....11....32....89
.3..DACORUM & TRING.........543....16...108...233
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........533....33...142...192
.5..VAUXHALL................282....18
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......275....25
.7..OXFORD CITY..............99...201
.8..QUEENS PARK H............28...272

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

..1..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................17:53.M17...1
..2..L. BEAVOR...(VAUXHALL)...................18:10.M17...2
..3..A. MORETON...(OXFORD)....................18:34.M17...3
..4..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................18:39.M17...4
..5..S. SPENCER...(HARROW)....................18:40.M17...5
..6..S. SCOTT...(OXFORD)......................18:43.M17...6
..7..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................18:45.M17...7
..8..P. AUSTIN...(DACORUM)....................18:48.M15...1
..9..A. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........18:53.M17...8
.10..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............18:57.M17...9
.11..A. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................19:09.M17..10
.12..A. SCOTT...(WINDSOR).....................19:11.M17..11
.13..F. FUSLE...(HARROW)......................19:15.M17..12
.14..K. WRIGHTING...(MILTON K)................19:18.M17..13
.15..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................19:19.M17..14
.16..D. BELLINGER...(OXFORD)..................19:19.M17..15
.17..J. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................19:32.M17..16
.18..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................19:32.M17..17
.19..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................19:38.M17..18
.20..M. SHARP...(LEIGHTON B)..................19:44.M17..19
.21..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................19:44.M17..20
.22..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................19:45.M17..21
.23..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................19:51.M17..22
.24..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................19:53.M17..23
.25..P. LIPMAN...(DACORUM)....................19:55.M15...2
.26..T. WALDRON...(DACORUM)...................19:59.M17..24
.27..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................20:01.M17..25
.28..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................20:08.M17..26
.29..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................20:15.M17..27
.30..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................20:33.M17..28
.31..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................20:46.M17..29
.32..B. SAMPSON...(LEIGHTON B)................20:55.M15...3
.33..M. WESSON...(VAUXHALL)...................21:26.M17..30
.34..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................21:28.M17..31
.35..J. MACKINNON...(ABINGDON)................21:36.M17..32
.36..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................21:38.M17..33
.37..T. BRAY...(MAIDENHEAD)...................21:48.M15...4
.38..M. SINGLETON...(THAME)...................21:50.M17..34
.39..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............21:55.M17..35
.40..L. WILSON-WOLFE...(HARROW)...............21:57.M17..36
.41..C. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................22:01.M17..37
.42..L. CLACK...(CHILTERN H.).................22:02.M17..38
.43..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................22:11.M15...5
.44..R. BEVAN...(BIGGLESWADE).................22:30.M17..39
.45..L. MCCUTCHEON...(BANBURY)................22:59.M15...6
.46..L. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................23:02.M15...7
.47..G. STAGG...(MAIDENHEAD)..................23:05.M15...8
.48..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................23:06.M17..40
.49..J. GORMAN...(AYLESBURY)..................24:11.M17..41
.50..J. REID...(HARROW).......................24:56.M17..42
.51..R. WAKERELL...(METROS)...................25:59.M15...9
.52..S. ADAMS...(BIGGLESWADE).................26:30.M15..10
.53..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................26:47.M15..11
.54..S. HASWELL...(BURNHAM J.)................26:53.M17..43
.55..A. MORGAN...(BURNHAM J.).................27:18.M17..44

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C..............186.....1.....5....13....19
.2..VAUXHALL................177.....2.....4....11....30
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........161....10....14....18....21
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........150.....8....15....25....26
.5..OXFORD CITY.............143.....3.....6....16
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........126.....7....20....32....39
.7..WINDSOR..................83....12....17
.8..BRACKNELL................62.....9....41
.9..WATFORD..................48....28....36
10..LUTON UNITED.............29....27
11..BIGGLESWADE..............29....43....44....52
12..MAIDENHEAD...............28....37....47
13..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........21....35
14..THAME RUNNERS............18....38
15..CHILTERN HARRIERS........14....42
16..BANBURY..................11....45
17..VALE OF AYLESBURY.........7....49
18..METROS....................5....51
19..BURNHAM JOGGERS...........3....54....55

Under 13 Boys

..1..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................12:13.M13...1
..2..N. HAYWOOD...(AYLESBURY).................12:57.M13...2
..3..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................12:59.M13...3
..4..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................13:01.M13...4
..5..B. WILLIAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:08.M13...5
..6..R. HUGHES...(BRACKNELL)..................13:15.M13...6
..7..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................13:27.M13...7
..8..T. MOWER...(WINDSOR).....................13:28.M13...8
..9..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)...................13:28.M13...9
.10..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................13:29.M13..10
.11..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................13:31.M13..11
.12..D. LUKE...(OXFORD).......................13:32.M13..12
.13..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................13:38.M13..13
.14..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................13:40.M13..14
.15..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................13:41.M13..15
.16..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................13:53.M13..16
.17..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................13:55.M13..17
.18..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............14:10.M13..18
.19..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................14:11.M13..19
.20..A. BOWNDS...(CHILTERN H.)................14:12.M13..20
.21..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................14:14.M13..21
.22..L. MCLAUGHLIN...(HARROW).................14:15.M13..22
.23..J. MCMULKIN...(VAUXHALL).................14:15.M13..23
.24..D. WHITEHOUSE...(WINDSOR)................14:16.M13..24
.25..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................14:23.M13..25
.26..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................14:26.M13..26
.27..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................14:26.M13..27
.28..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................14:35.M13..28
.29..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................14:37.M13..29
.30..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................14:45.M13..30
.31..K. LINDSAY...(HARROW)....................14:47.M13..31
.32..M. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................14:48.M13..32
.33..P. YARROW...(HARROW).....................14:48.M13..33
.34..T. COURTNEY...(MAIDENHEAD)...............14:51.M13..34
.35..P. CARNEIRO...(HARROW)...................14:56.M13..35
.36..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................15:01.M13..36
.37..B. LUNNON...(HARROW).....................15:03.M13..37
.38..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............15:04.M13..38
.39..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................15:05.M13..39
.40..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............15:06.M13..40
.41..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................15:07.M13..41
.42..J. MARSHALL...(DACORUM)..................15:09.M13..42
.43..D. MALONEY...(CHILTERN H.)...............15:15.M13..43
.44..W. NORTH...(SILSON)......................15:28.M13..44
.45..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................15:29.M13..45
.46..A. SINCLAIR...(BRACKNELL)................15:29.M13..46
.47..A. ROSE...(HARROW).......................15:38.M13..47
.48..D. ROOTES...(WATFORD)....................15:43.M13..48
.49..P. TASKER...(MILTON K)...................15:45.M13..49
.50..S. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................15:46.M13..50
.51..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................15:52.M13..51
.52..J. CRITHLOW...(WATFORD)..................15:54.M13..52
.53..D. TAYLOR...(LUTON)......................15:56.M13..53
.54..R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........15:57.M13..54
.55..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................15:59.M13..55
.56..C. HELEY...(WATFORD).....................16:00.M13..56
.57..J. WILTSHIRE...(LEIGHTON B)..............16:05.M13..57
.58..P. ROSE...(HARROW).......................16:19.M13..58
.59..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........16:21.M13..59
.60..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................16:54.M13..60
.61..T. HORWOOD...(WATFORD)...................25:22.M13..61

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR.................221.....1.....5.....8....13
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......214.....2.....3.....4....25
.3..HARROW A.C..............178....11....16....21....22
.4..BRACKNELL...............160.....6....10....26....46
.5..WATFORD.................120....18....30....32....48
.6..MILTON KEYNES...........113.....7....17....49
.7..VAUXHALL.................88....23....36....39
.8..DACORUM & TRING..........84.....9....42....51
.9..LUTON UNITED.............80....14....41....53....60
10..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........78....19....27
11..CHILTERN HARRIERS........68....20....43....55
12..OXFORD CITY..............50....12
13..MAIDENHEAD...............45....34....45
14..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........27....40....57
15..HEADINGTON R.R...........24....38
16..SILSON JOGGERS...........18....44

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................19:49.F.....1
..2..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................20:05.F.....2
..3..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................20:20.F35...1
..4..S. WHITE...(CHILTERN H.).................20:40.F35...2
..5..A. HIRST...(HEADINGTON)..................21:15.F35...3
..6..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............21:42.F.....3
..7..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................21:46.F.....4
..8..C. GARWOOD...(VAUXHALL)..................21:51.F20...1
..9..J. NOAD...(MAIDENHEAD)...................21:54.F35...4
.10..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............22:00.F45...1
.11..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................22:07.F.....5
.12..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................22:19.F17...1
.13..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................22:22.F35...5
.14..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................22:26.F.....6
.15..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................22:30.F.....7
.16..S. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................22:40.F.....8
.17..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................22:41.F35...6
.18..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............22:45.F35...7
.19..M. BARNES...(HEADINGTON).................22:47.F.....9
.20..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................23:01.F....10
.21..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................23:03.F....11
.22..R. CANDLIN...(OXFORD)....................23:04.F20...2
.23..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................23:05.F....12
.24..L. OWEN...(WINDSOR)......................23:07.F17...2
.25..J. PICTON...(BURNHAM J.).................23:08.F35...8
.26..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................23:10.F35...9
.27..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................23:13.F35..10
.28..C. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................23:19.F17...3
.29..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................23:20.F....13
.30..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:20.F35..11
.31..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................23:20.F....14
.32..D. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................23:21.F35..12
.33..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................23:31.F20...3
.34..F. FRASER...(WINDSOR)....................23:37.F17...4
.35..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................23:42.F35..13
.36..A. GARTON...(BURNHAM J.).................23:44.F35..14
.37..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............23:47.F45...2
.38..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................23:56.F20...4
.39..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................23:57.F35..15
.40..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................23:59.F17...5
.41..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................24:04.F....15
.42..D. BATES...(BANBURY).....................24:13.F20...5
.43..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................24:16.F....16
.44..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................24:19.F....17
.45..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................24:23.F35..16
.46..C. WILLER...(WATFORD)....................24:28.F20...6
.47..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................24:32.F....18
.48..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................24:34.F17...6
.49..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................24:38.F17...7
.50..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................24:41.F17...8
.51..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................24:43.F35..17
.52..Z. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................24:44.F20...7
.53..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............24:55.F35..18
.54..K. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................24:57.F20...8
.55..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................24:58.F....19
.56..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................24:59.F35..19
.57..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................25:00.F....20
.58..E. GODBER...(DACORUM)....................25:09.F17...9
.59..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................25:20.F17..10
.60..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................25:25.F17..11
.61..L. MILLER...(LEIGHTON B).................25:28.F45...3
.62..R. GILES...(BRACKNELL)...................25:30.F17..12
.63..J. TIBBS...(SILSON)......................25:30.F35..20
.64..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................25:31.F17..13
.65..H. COURT...(DACORUM).....................25:33.F20...9
.66..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................25:41.F....21
.67..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............25:43.F....22
.68..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................25:44.F35..21
.69..J. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................25:45.F35..22
.70..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................25:47.F....23
.71..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................25:48.F45...4
.72..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................25:49.F35..23
.73..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................25:51.F35..24
.74..J. COPE...(METROS).......................25:53.F45...5
.75..S. FIELD...(MILTON K)....................25:54.F....24
.76..S. MEAD...(OXFORD).......................25:56.F....25
.77..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................26:00.F35..25
.78..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................26:04.F35..26
.79..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................26:04.F45...6
.80..J. SHAKESHAFT...(BURNHAM J.).............26:10.F35..27
.81..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............26:16.F45...7
.82..P. LOADMAN...(Q.P.H.)....................26:20.F35..28
.83..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................26:21.F35..29
.84..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................26:31.F35..30
.85..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................26:36.F35..31
.86..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................26:41.F45...8
.87..L. TURNBULL...(VAUXHALL).................26:44.F....26
.88..S. NIGHTINGALE...(DACORUM)...............26:49.F17..14
.89..P. CHAMMINGS...(MILTON K)................26:54.F35..32
.90..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................26:55.F45...9
.91..N. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................27:00.F....27
.92..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................27:03.F35..33
.93..K. BEGAN...(BEARBROOK)...................27:03.F35..34
.94..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................27:04.F45..10
.95..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................27:07.F45..11
.96..A. EVETTS...(MILTON K)...................27:16.F....28
.97..D. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................27:45.F....29
.98..S. SHORT...(CHILTERN H.).................28:03.F35..35
.99..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................28:05.F35..36
100..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................28:07.F45..12
101..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................28:10.F....30
102..M. GRIGGS...(DACORUM)....................28:16.F....31
103..J. CRABTREE...(BEARBROOK)................28:32.F45..13
104..D. RIDOUT...(HANDY CROSS)................28:36.F35..37
105..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................28:36.F....32
106..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................28:44.F....33
107..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................28:47.F45..14
108..V. AMBROSINI...(MILTON K)................28:49.F....34
109..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................29:04.F45..15
110..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................29:17.F45..16
111..H. ELLIOTT...(BEARBROOK).................29:26.F....35
112..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............29:30.F35..38
113..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............29:33.F35..39
114..M. QUANTRILL...(BURNHAM J.)..............29:35.F35..40
115..C. KLEANTHOUS...(LEIGHTON B).............29:42.F35..41
116..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................30:15.F35..42
117..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................30:32.F35..43
118..S. CAIRNIE...(BEARBROOK).................30:39.F35..44
119..J. HODGSON...(AYLESBURY).................30:44.F35..45
120..R. WALKER...(AYLESBURY)..................31:11.F20..10
121..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................31:40.F45..17
122..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................31:54.F45..18
123..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................31:56.F35..46
124..M. MALLON...(MAIDENHEAD).................32:02.F45..19
125..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............33:15.F....36
126..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................33:32.F45..20

TEAM RESULT

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......474.....4.....6....10....14
.2..WINDSOR.................446....11....12....15....24
.3..HEADINGTON R.R..........439.....5....16....19....29
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........417....17....