Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2001/2002 Round 1

Held at Watford on 13 October 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................27:49.M40...1
..2..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)..................28:04.M.....1
..3..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................28:18.M20...1
..4..J. FEWTRELL...(BEDFORD & C)..............29:07.M.....2
..5..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................29:18.M40...2
..6..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................29:20.M.....3
..7..M. JANES...(BEDFORD & C).................29:23.M20...2
..8..M. WORMINGTON...(WATFORD)................29:41.M.....4
..9..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................29:47.M40...3
.10..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................29:52.M40...4
.11..I. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................29:54.M.....5
.12..T. COOK...(BEDFORD & C)..................29:57.M.....6
.13..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................30:00.M.....7
.14..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................30:06.M.....8
.15..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................30:08.M.....9
.16..D. SIMON...(HARROW)......................30:11.M....10
.17..B. GREEN...(OXFORD)......................30:16.M40...5
.18..C. RILEY...(BEDFORD & C).................30:28.M....11
.19..A. ROLT...(AYLESBURY)....................30:37.M....12
.20..M. CRISPEY...(BEDFORD & C)...............30:37.M....13
.21..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................30:52.M....14
.22..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................30:53.M40...6
.23..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................30:57.M20...3
.24..A. JAMA...(HARROW).......................31:00.M....15
.25..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................31:01.M....16
.26..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................31:05.M....17
.27..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................31:06.M....18
.28..G. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................31:07.M....19
.29..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................31:08.M40...7
.30..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................31:09.M....20
.31..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................31:13.M....21
.32..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................31:17.M40...8
.33..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................31:18.M40...9
.34..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................31:20.M20...4
.35..C. HETHERINGTON...(HEADINGTON)...........31:21.M40..10
.36..I. VAN LOKVEN...(MILTON K)...............31:28.M40..11
.37..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................31:30.M....22
.38..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................31:37.M20...5
.39..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............31:40.M40..12
.40..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................31:42.M20...6
.41..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................31:43.M40..13
.42..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................31:44.M....23
.43..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................31:48.M40..14
.44..J. DOHERTY...(MILTON K)..................31:49.M40..15
.45..R. ELMORE...(LEIGHTON B).................31:51.M....24
.46..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................32:07.M....25
.47..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................32:09.M20...7
.48..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................32:10.M40..16
.49..S. JAMES...(BEDFORD & C).................32:19.M....26
.50..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................32:21.M50...1
.51..M. BRADLEY...(WATFORD)...................32:22.M40..17
.52..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................32:23.M50...2
.53..M. WELLAND...(OXFORD)....................32:26.M50...3
.54..G. HARRIS...(HEADINGTON).................32:36.M....27
.55..C. NOON...(MILTON K).....................32:44.M....28
.56..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................32:44.M50...4
.57..D. LAYNES...(BEDFORD & C)................32:44.M50...5
.58..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................32:47.M....29
.59..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................32:48.M40..18
.60..T. NATALE...(MILTON K)...................32:49.M....30
.61..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................32:50.M20...8
.62..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................32:52.M20...9
.63..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:53.M....31
.64..A. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............32:56.M40..19
.65..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................32:58.M....32
.66..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................33:01.M....33
.67..R. FISHER...(HARROW).....................33:09.M....34
.68..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............33:10.M....35
.69..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................33:16.M....36
.70..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................33:17.M40..20
.71..P. KENNEDY...(WINDSOR)...................33:19.M50...6
.72..D. OESCH...(MILTON K)....................33:21.M....37
.73..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........33:23.M50...7
.74..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............33:27.M....38
.75..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................33:29.M....39
.76..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................33:39.M....40
.77..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................33:50.M....41
.78..A. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................33:50.M....42
.79..C. DETTMAR...(HEADINGTON)................33:51.M....43
.80..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................33:52.M....44
.81..M. ARNOLD...(DACORUM)....................33:55.M....45
.82..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................33:57.M....46
.83..I. AVERY...(OXFORD)......................34:02.M40..21
.84..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............34:05.M....47
.85..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................34:11.M40..22
.86..M. CURSONS...(HARROW)....................34:13.M....48
.87..J. ROOTS...(BEDFORD & C).................34:13.M....49
.88..J. MCINTYRE...(DACORUM)..................34:17.M....50
.89..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................34:17.M....51
.90..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............34:19.M40..23
.91..M. ORTON...(WATFORD).....................34:19.M40..24
.92..D. HUCK...(WINDSOR)......................34:28.M40..25
.93..M. BAYER...(HEADINGTON)..................34:39.M40..26
.94..M. SUMMERFIELD...(AYLESBURY).............34:41.M....52
.95..K. SAUNDERS...(WINDSOR)..................34:49.M40..27
.96..C. TAYLOR...(LEIGHTON B).................34:50.M....53
.97..A. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................34:51.M....54
.98..K. BELL...(OXFORD).......................34:53.M50...8
.99..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................34:57.M20..10
100..J. WYATT...(VAUXHALL)....................35:00.M40..28
101..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............35:03.M....55
102..C. PENN...(CHILTERN H.)..................35:09.M....56
103..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................35:09.M....57
104..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:11.M....58
105..D. HILL...(CHILTERN H.)..................35:13.M....59
106..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................35:13.M40..29
107..C. ANDREWS...(BEDFORD & C)...............35:13.M40..30
108..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............35:16.M20..11
109..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................35:18.M50...9
110..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............35:18.M20..12
111..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................35:22.M50..10
112..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................35:22.M....60
113..R. LANDS...(BEDFORD & C).................35:22.M40..31
114..R. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................35:27.M....61
115..P. DANCER...(BEDFORD & C)................35:29.M50..11
116..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................35:29.M....62
117..J. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................35:31.M40..32
118..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................35:43.M50..12
119..R. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................35:45.M....63
120..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................35:48.M40..33
121..S. BLAKE...(WINDSOR).....................35:49.M....64
122..P. FEIST...(MILTON K)....................35:51.M40..34
123..M. RUSSELL...(BEDFORD & C)...............36:00.M50..13
124..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................36:07.M....65
125..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................36:12.M50..14
126..A. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................36:15.M50..15
127..T. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................36:19.M40..35
128..A. LA GRANGE...(WATFORD).................36:22.M40..36
129..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B).................36:25.M50..16
130..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................36:29.M....66
131..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................36:33.M....67
132..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................36:36.M40..37
133..J. DUNNE...(CHILTERN H.).................36:38.M40..38
134..I. BELL...(LEIGHTON B)...................36:41.M....68
135..G. STRATFORD...(LEIGHTON B)..............36:44.M....69
136..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................36:57.M40..39
137..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............36:58.M40..40
138..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................37:00.M50..17
139..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:00.M20..13
140..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:11.M40..41
141..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................37:19.M....70
142..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................37:20.M40..42
143..M. GRAFTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:20.M40..43
144..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................37:20.M40..44
145..P. JACOBS...(LUTON)......................37:22.M40..45
146..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................37:27.M50..18
147..R. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:28.M40..46
148..J. HURLEY...(LEIGHTON B).................37:38.M....71
149..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................37:39.M40..47
150..G. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................37:44.M....72
151..M. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................37:47.M....73
152..J. HORSMAN...(BEDFORD & C)...............37:51.M40..48
153..P. GRANT...(HEADINGTON)..................38:12.M....74
154..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................38:22.M40..49
155..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................38:25.M....75
156..R. SPICER...(WATFORD)....................38:29.M....76
157..G. HOW...(CHILTERN H.)...................38:31.M40..50
158..J. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................38:32.M40..51
159..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................38:42.M40..52
160..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............38:44.M40..53
161..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................39:20.M40..54
162..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................39:27.M50..19
163..A. ANDERSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............39:29.M....77
164..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................39:40.M50..20
165..I. TARVITT...(AYLESBURY).................39:47.M50..21
166..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................39:48.M50..22
167..L. NGANGOVE...(LUTON)....................39:51.M20..14
168..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)....................40:02.M40..55
169..T. HOLMQUIST...(CHILTERN H.).............40:24.M50..23
170..B. THOMPSON...(BEDFORD & C)..............40:26.M50..24
171..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................40:28.M50..25
172..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................40:33.M....78
173..P. BENEDICKTER...(LUTON).................40:39.M....79
174..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................40:54.M50..26
175..C. ANDREWS...(BEDFORD & C)...............41:02.M40..56
176..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:14.M....80
177..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................41:16.M40..57
178..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................41:16.M60...1
179..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................41:28.M40..58
180..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................41:35.M20..15
181..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................41:35.M....81
182..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................41:36.M40..59
183..N. WEBB...(HARROW).......................41:37.M40..60
184..D. ADCOCK...(CHILTERN H.)................41:42.M60...2
185..M. REYNOLDS...(OXFORD)...................41:43.M50..27
186..C. FAINE...(MILTON K)....................42:02.M50..28
187..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................42:03.M50..29
188..R. LOTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................42:10.M50..30
189..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................42:47.M60...3
190..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................43:23.M50..31
191..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................43:26.M50..32
192..R. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................43:27.M40..61
193..S. FINLAY...(CHILTERN H.)................43:54.M60...4
194..T. BUSH...(HARROW).......................44:10.M50..33
195..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................44:18.M....82
196..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................44:26.M50..34
197..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................44:39.M40..62
198..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................45:03.M50..35
199..D. SMITH...(CHILTERN H.).................45:15.M40..63
200..E. MEKONNEN...(LUTON)....................45:32.M....83
201..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............46:34.M60...5
202..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................47:52.M50..36
203..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................49:00.M....84
204..D. JENKERSON...(OXFORD)..................49:10.M50..37
205..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................51:14.M50..38

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C.............1835.....3....13....14....15....16....22....24....34....37....47
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........1724.....2....27....30....31....33....36....38....40....44....55
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......1586.....4.....7....12....18....20....49....57....87...107...113
.4..WATFORD................1513.....1.....8....10....25....51....58....76....91...103...124
.5..OXFORD CITY............1450....17....28....32....41....43....53....83....98...106...109
.6..WINDSOR SE&H...........1345....11....23....26....71....78....80....92....95...119...120
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1329....39....42....45....61....75....77....84....96...101...111
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1307.....5....19....29....48....52....70....94...132...139...165
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1218.....9....46....63....64....89...102...104...105...127...133
10..HEADINGTON R.R.........1209....35....54....68....74....79....90....93...112...116...130
11..DACORUM & TRING.........633....21....81....88...126...171...180...187...190...191...192
12..LUTON UNITED............621....59....99...118...138...145...161...167...173...179...200
13..VAUXHALL................541.....6....56...100...146...181

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............691....17....32....41....43
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......690.....5....29....48....52
.3..WATFORD.................671.....1....10....51....91
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........638....33....36....44....73
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......491.....9....64...127...133
.6..WINDSOR SE&H............446....71....92....95...120
.7..HEADINGTON R.R..........446....35....90....93...160
.8..BEDFORD & COUNTY........432....57...107...113...115
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........408....39...111...129...137
10..HARROW A.C..............375....22....50...183...194
11..LUTON UNITED............364....59...118...138...145
12..VAUXHALL................316....56...100...146
13..DACORUM & TRING.........150...126...171...187...190

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............534.....3....34....47
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........432....38....40...108
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY........199.....7
.4..WINDSOR SE&H............183....23
.5..LUTON UNITED............146....99...167
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........145....61
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........67...139
.8..DACORUM & TRING..........26...180

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SMART...(HARROW)......................20:54.M17...1
..2..L. CADMAN...(BEDFORD & C)................21:13.M17...2
..3..J. HORSMAN...(BEDFORD & C)...............21:31.M17...3
..4..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................22:10.M17...4
..5..S. AMES...(BEDFORD & C)..................22:15.M17...5
..6..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................22:25.M17...6
..7..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................22:31.M17...7
..8..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................22:56.M17...8
..9..E. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................23:16.M17...9
.10..J. BEARDSWORTH...(WATFORD)...............23:23.M17..10
.11..N. READER...(WINDSOR)....................23:29.M17..11
.12..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................23:32.M17..12
.13..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................23:34.M17..13
.14..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................23:37.M17..14
.15..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................23:39.M17..15
.16..T. RUSSELL...(WINDSOR)...................23:51.M17..16
.17..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................24:02.M17..17
.18..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................24:13.M17..18
.19..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................24:21.M17..19
.20..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................24:41.M17..20
.21..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................24:43.M17..21
.22..C. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................24:57.M17..22
.23..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................25:02.M17..23
.24..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................25:07.M17..24
.25..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................25:17.M17..25
.26..C. TOMS...(BEDFORD & C)..................25:39.M17..26
.27..S. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............25:46.M17..27
.28..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................26:00.M17..28
.29..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............26:35.M17..29
.30..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................26:35.M17..30
.31..D. SHEATH...(BEDFORD & C)................26:42.M17..31
.32..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................27:03.M17..32
.33..M. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................27:05.M17..33
.34..K. BASTA...(WINDSOR).....................27:11.M17..34
.35..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................27:18.M17..35
.36..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................32:43.M17..36
.37..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................33:08.M17..37

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............116.....4.....9....11....12
.2..HARROW A.C..............116.....1.....7.....8....20
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY........116.....2.....3.....5....26
.4..MILTON KEYNES............87....13....15....18....19
.5..WATFORD..................83....10....14....17....28
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........48.....6....22
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS........26....25....27....36
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD..........9....29
.9..VAUXHALL..................8....30

Under 15 Boys

..1..J. MURRAY...(BEDFORD & C)................16:19.M15...1
..2..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................16:30.M15...2
..3..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................16:45.M15...3
..4..T. STANLEY...(BEDFORD & C)...............16:50.M15...4
..5..J. BRAND...(WINDSOR).....................17:15.M15...5
..6..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................17:16.M15...6
..7..G. GLANCY...(WINDSOR)....................17:17.M15...7
..8..A. INSKIP...(BEDFORD & C)................17:18.M15...8
..9..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................17:26.M15...9
.10..S. HUTSON...(AYLESBURY)..................17:31.M15..10
.11..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................17:40.M15..11
.12..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................17:48.M15..12
.13..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................17:50.M15..13
.14..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................18:01.M15..14
.15..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................18:09.M15..15
.16..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................18:11.M15..16
.17..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................18:15.M15..17
.18..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................18:16.M15..18
.19..B. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............18:17.M15..19
.20..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............18:17.M15..20
.21..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................18:20.M15..21
.22..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................18:25.M15..22
.23..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................18:29.M15..23
.24..S. TEAR...(WATFORD)......................18:47.M15..24
.25..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................18:50.M15..25
.26..B. MURRAY...(HARROW).....................18:51.M15..26
.27..D. TARRANT...(HARROW)....................18:56.M15..27
.28..T. DE VLETTER...(CHILTERN H.)............19:00.M15..28
.29..J. STEELE...(BEDFORD & C)................19:04.M15..29
.30..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................19:10.M15..30
.31..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................19:12.M15..31
.32..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................19:12.M15..32
.33..S. RAYFIELD...(WINDSOR)..................19:13.M15..33
.34..B. FORSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............19:45.M15..34
.35..J. ETCHELLS...(WATFORD)..................19:49.M15..35
.36..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................19:55.M15..36
.37..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................20:01.M15..37
.38..C. LAMBERT...(LUTON).....................20:03.M15..38
.39..J. CURTIN...(WINDSOR)....................20:07.M15..39
.40..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................20:10.M15..40
.41..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................20:16.M15..41
.42..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................20:19.M15..42
.43..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................20:43.M15..43
.44..D. WHITEHOUSE...(WINDSOR)................21:01.M15..44
.45..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............21:05.M15..45
.46..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................21:15.M15..46
.47..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................21:42.M15..47
.48..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................22:07.M15..48
.49..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................22:17.M15..49
.50..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................22:38.M15..50
.51..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................23:32.M15..51
.52..J. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................25:03.M15..52

TEAM RESULT

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY........180.....1.....4.....8....19
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......169.....2....10....13....18
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........168.....6.....9....14....15
.4..WINDSOR SE&H............164.....3.....5.....7....33
.5..HARROW A.C..............132....11....16....26....27
.6..WATFORD..................90....23....24....35....40
.7..LUTON UNITED.............78....12....37....38....47
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS........58....20....28
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD..........8....45
10..DACORUM & TRING...........7....46

Under 13 Boys

..1..R. HEANY...(BEDFORD & C).................11:53.M13...1
..2..I. MAY...(WINDSOR).......................11:58.M13...2
..3..R. HUGHES...(WINDSOR)....................12:06.M13...3
..4..A. STOCKBRIDGE...(MILTON K)..............12:17.M13...4
..5..T. NIGHTINGALE...(MILTON K)..............12:18.M13...5
..6..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................12:20.M13...6
..7..C. DALTON...(WATFORD)....................12:24.M13...7
..8..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................12:29.M13...8
..9..D. GREEN...(BEDFORD & C).................12:37.M13...9
.10..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................12:43.M13..10
.11..L. JONES...(VAUXHALL)....................12:44.M13..11
.12..M. YOUNG...(MILTON K)....................12:47.M13..12
.13..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................12:48.M13..13
.14..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................12:49.M13..14
.15..L. STACEY...(DACORUM)....................12:50.M13..15
.16..D. GOODMAN...(HARROW)....................12:56.M13..16
.17..P. WARNER...(HARROW).....................12:59.M13..17
.18..J. SEEBALUCK...(HARROW)..................13:09.M13..18
.19..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................13:14.M13..19
.20..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............13:17.M13..20
.21..C. FOSTER...(LUTON)......................13:19.M13..21
.22..L. OWIDE...(HARROW)......................13:20.M13..22
.23..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................13:21.M13..23
.24..R. BRUNO...(MILTON K)....................13:32.M13..24
.25..R. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................13:34.M13..25
.26..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:35.M13..26
.27..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................13:36.M13..27
.28..D. EASTON...(AYLESBURY)..................13:39.M13..28
.29..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:43.M13..29
.30..M. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:49.M13..30
.31..G. KNOWLES...(AYLESBURY).................13:49.M13..31
.32..L. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:59.M13..32
.33..B. GUNDRY...(WINDSOR)....................14:01.M13..33
.34..G. AULT...(HARROW).......................14:05.M13..34
.35..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............14:20.M13..35
.36..F. MAISEY-GURTH...(WATFORD)..............14:21.M13..36
.37..M. ELGEY...(WATFORD).....................14:24.M13..37
.38..J. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................14:26.M13..38
.39..JA. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................14:29.M13..39
.40..D. QUICK...(HARROW)......................14:33.M13..40
.41..C. DAWE...(BEDFORD & C)..................14:43.M13..41
.42..M. JOHNSON...(CHILTERN H.)...............14:45.M13..42
.43..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................14:47.M13..43
.44..I. SMART...(HARROW)......................14:47.M13..44
.45..M. EASTON...(AYLESBURY)..................14:58.M13..45
.46..P. GIORGI...(CHILTERN H.)................15:20.M13..46
.47..J. CLARK...(BEDFORD & C).................15:35.M13..47
.48..M. RICKARD...(AYLESBURY).................15:41.M13..48
.49..J. CORRIE...(HARROW).....................15:52.M13..49
.50..S. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................15:55.M13..50
.51..A. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................15:58.M13..51
.52..R. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................16:10.M13..52
.53..K. PEEL...(WATFORD)......................16:44.M13..53
.54..A. TYERMAN...(WATFORD)...................16:51.M13..54
.55..T. JONES...(HARROW)......................19:54.M13..55

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............205.....2.....3.....6.....8
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........189.....4.....5....12....14
.3..HARROW A.C..............163....10....16....17....18
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY........141.....1.....9....32....41
.5..WATFORD.................138.....7....19....25....35
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........94....26....28....31....45
.7..VAUXHALL.................72....11....29
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS........71....30....38....42....43
.9..DACORUM & TRING..........41....15
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........36....20
11..LUTON UNITED.............35....21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. CRAFT...(HEADINGTON)..................23:36.F.....1
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................24:09.F.....2
..3..V. JONES...(WINDSOR).....................24:18.F.....3
..4..I. ROBERTSON...(HEADINGTON)..............24:30.F.....4
..5..P. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................24:32.F45...1
.....J. KNAPMAN...(HEADINGTON) N/S............24:36.F
..6..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................24:38.F35...1
..7..J. LEAN...(WINDSOR)......................24:59.F.....5
..8..K. ANDERSON...(HEADINGTON)...............25:16.F.....6
..9..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................25:27.F.....7
.10..N. DOWER...(WINDSOR).....................25:53.F.....8
.11..L. ELLIOTT...(WINDSOR)...................26:18.F.....9
.12..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................26:19.F35...2
.13..R. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................26:35.F....10
.14..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............26:37.F45...2
.15..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................26:39.F....11
.16..T. GALBRAITH...(RADLEY)..................27:03.F....12
.17..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................27:07.F....13
.18..C. MCMANUS...(CHILTERN H.)...............27:17.F....14
.19..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR)....................27:19.F35...3
.20..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................27:24.F....15
.21..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................27:27.F....16
.22..P. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................27:34.F45...3
.23..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................27:43.F35...4
.24..L. STONE...(WINDSOR).....................27:52.F....17
.25..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............27:57.F....18
.26..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................27:59.F35...5
.27..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................28:02.F35...6
.28..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................28:22.F35...7
.29..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............28:26.F....19
.30..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................28:33.F35...8
.31..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................28:47.F....20
.32..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................28:59.F....21
.33..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................29:07.F35...9
.34..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................29:15.F....22
.35..K. HUGHS...(CHILTERN H.).................29:22.F....23
.36..K. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................29:23.F35..10
.37..B. JONES...(WINDSOR).....................29:28.F....24
.38..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................29:33.F35..11
.39..D. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................29:42.F35..12
.40..B. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................29:45.F45...4
.41..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................29:52.F....25
.42..H. TURLEY...(HEADINGTON).................29:58.F45...5
.43..L. DAWE...(BEDFORD & C)..................30:21.F45...6
.44..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................30:22.F35..13
.45..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................30:30.F....26
.46..R. KIDDLE...(WATFORD)....................30:49.F....27
.47..E. HUSSEY...(RADLEY).....................31:27.F35..14
.48..S. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................31:52.F....28
.49..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............31:58.F35..15
.50..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............31:59.F....29
.51..L. HUXLEY...(AYLESBURY)..................32:16.F45...7
.52..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............32:17.F35..16
.53..C. STUBBINGS...(CHILTERN H.).............32:45.F35..17
.54..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................32:48.F....30
.55..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................33:41.F45...8
.56..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................33:45.F35..18
.57..F. CALDER...(CHILTERN H.)................34:00.F....31
.58..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................34:07.F45...9
.59..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................34:51.F35..19
.60..S. SWIFT...(RADLEY)......................35:19.F35..20
.61..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................36:28.F45..10
.62..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................36:50.F45..11
.63..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................37:29.F45..12
.64..C. GOODING...(CHILTERN H.)...............40:43.F35..21
.65..T. LEEK...(DACORUM)......................41:03.F....32
.66..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................41:30.F35..22

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............244.....3.....5.....7.....9
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........240.....1.....4.....8....15
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........180....17....21....23....27
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......170....18....20....25....35
.5..OXFORD CITY.............127....12....26....36
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......122....13....38....44....51
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........108....14....30....54....62
.8..LUTON UNITED............100.....2....32
.9..VAUXHALL.................95.....6....33
10..WATFORD..................94....22....46....48....58
11..RADLEY LADIES............78....16....47....60
12..DACORUM & TRING..........69....39....45....56....59
13..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........24....43

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............127....12....26....36
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........123....23....27....28
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............122.....5....19....55
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........99....14....30....62....63
.5..VAUXHALL.................95.....6....33
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........68....38....44....51
.7..HEADINGTON R.R...........58....42....49....52
.8..WATFORD..................54....22....58
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS........50....40....53....61....64
10..DACORUM & TRING..........47....39....56....59
11..RADLEY LADIES............27....47....60
12..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........24....43

Junior/U17 Ladies

..1..K. WOOTTON...(BEDFORD & C)...............17:31.F17...1
..2..G. TURTLE...(CHILTERN H.)................18:16.F17...2
..3..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............19:17.F17...3
..4..R. GIBBS...(BEDFORD & C).................19:21.F17...4
..5..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................19:31.F17...5
..6..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................19:40.F17...6
..7..H. OLNEY...(PARKSIDE)....................20:03.F17...7
.....A. LOVELESS...(HEADINGTON) N/S...........20:10.F20
..8..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................20:15.F17...8
..9..R. CORKETT...(BEDFORD & C)...............20:23.F17...9
.10..C. MOLINARO...(WINDSOR)..................20:37.F20...1
.11..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................20:48.F17..10
.12..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................21:00.F17..11
.13..R. HAMPSON-JONES...(WINDSOR).............21:22.F20...2
.14..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................21:35.F17..12
.15..R. CORMACK-LLOYD...(RADLEY)..............21:44.F17..13
.16..K. O'CONNOR...(PARKSIDE).................21:50.F17..14
.17..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................21:52.F20...3
.18..L. DINES...(MILTON K)....................22:02.F20...4
.19..J. SMITH...(RADLEY)......................22:32.F20...5
.20..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................22:44.F17..15
.21..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................23:08.F17..16
.22..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................23:19.F20...6
.23..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................23:27.F20...7
.24..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B)................24:02.F17..17
.25..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................24:22.F17..18
.26..K. BROWN...(LUTON).......................24:35.F17..19
.27..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................26:12.F17..20

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........70.....1.....4.....9
.2..WINDSOR SE&H.............63.....5.....6....10
.3..PARKSIDE.................33.....7....16
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS........26.....2
.5..WATFORD..................25.....3
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........24.....8....24
.7..RADLEY LADIES............22....15....19
.8..MILTON KEYNES............21....18....20....25
.9..DACORUM & TRING..........16....12
10..LUTON UNITED.............14....21....23....26
11..VALE OF AYLESBURY.........6....22
12..VAUXHALL..................1....27

Under 15 Girls

..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................11:58.F15...1
..2..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................12:05.F15...2
..3..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................12:30.F15...3
..4..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................12:31.F15...4
..5..K. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................12:38.F15...5
..6..C. PLATEAU...(RADLEY)....................12:48.F15...6
..7..R. SIMMONS...(BEDFORD & C)...............12:54.F15...7
..8..H. NETHERWAY...(BEDFORD & C).............12:57.F15...8
..9..L. WARNER...(PARKSIDE)...................13:09.F15...9
.10..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................13:10.F15..10
.11..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................13:12.F15..11
.12..E. WRIGHT...(BEDFORD & C)................13:18.F15..12
.13..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................13:19.F15..13
.14..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................13:20.F15..14
.15..L. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................13:23.F15..15
.16..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................13:29.F15..16
.17..E. AULT...(PARKSIDE).....................13:30.F15..17
.18..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................13:34.F15..18
.19..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)....................13:39.F15..19
.20..L. WARD...(RADLEY).......................13:44.F15..20
.21..L. TOROK...(WINDSOR).....................13:47.F15..21
.22..H. CHEBLEY...(WINDSOR)...................13:50.F15..22
.23..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:59.F15..23
.24..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................14:22.F15..24
.25..S. GRIERSON...(WINDSOR)..................14:25.F15..25
.26..R. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................14:29.F15..26
.27..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................14:33.F15..27
.28..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................14:39.F15..28
.29..E. GIBBS...(BEDFORD & C).................14:45.F15..29
.30..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................14:50.F15..30
.31..H. ROBERTS...(RADLEY)....................14:56.F15..31
.32..L. HODGES...(AYLESBURY)..................14:57.F15..32
.33..K. WADDAMS...(AYLESBURY).................15:06.F15..33
.34..S. GESS...(WINDSOR)......................15:15.F15..34
.35..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................15:25.F15..35
.36..L. WILLIAMS...(PARKSIDE).................15:27.F15..36
.37..S. LAVEY...(PARKSIDE)....................15:29.F15..37
.38..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............15:30.F15..38
.39..S. TROWER...(PARKSIDE)...................15:48.F15..39
.40..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................16:10.F15..40
.41..S. DIGGORY...(LUTON).....................16:32.F15..41

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........146.....2.....4.....5....11
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY........112.....7.....8....12....29
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............100....14....15....18....21
.4..DACORUM & TRING..........73....10....16....27
.5..OXFORD CITY..............70.....1....13
.6..RADLEY LADIES............69.....6....20....31
.7..PARKSIDE.................69.....9....17....36....37
.8..VAUXHALL.................39.....3
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY........38....23....32....33
10..LUTON UNITED..............1....41

Under 13 Girls

..1..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................12:56.F13...1
..2..T. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)...................13:00.F13...2
..3..E. SPAVINS...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:04.F13...3
..4..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................13:13.F13...4
..5..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................13:18.F13...5
..6..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:26.F13...6
..7..J. SWEET...(MILTON K)....................13:29.F13...7
..8..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................13:30.F13...8
..9..A. HOWARTH...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:34.F13...9
.10..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................13:37.F13..10
.11..R. GODLEMAN...(MILTON K).................13:37.F13..11
.12..H. CHAUNDY...(RADLEY)....................13:40.F13..12
.13..E. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................13:43.F13..13
.14..S. HUGGINS...(RADLEY)....................13:48.F13..14
.15..A. GODFREY...(DACORUM)...................13:52.F13..15
.16..H. BARSBY...(PARKSIDE)...................13:55.F13..16
.17..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................13:55.F13..17
.18..E. SMITH...(DACORUM).....................13:57.F13..18
.19..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................13:59.F13..19
.20..N. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................14:12.F13..20
.21..L. BROOK...(MILTON K)....................14:23.F13..21
.22..H. GREEN...(WATFORD).....................14:30.F13..22
.23..V. FOUHY...(CHILTERN H.).................14:36.F13..23
.24..E. GRAY...(AYLESBURY)....................14:44.F13..24
.25..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................14:45.F13..25
.26..A. QUICK...(PARKSIDE)....................14:58.F13..26
.27..E. GOODWIN...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:00.F13..27
.28..E. MOORE...(CHILTERN H.).................15:05.F13..28
.29..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:07.F13..29
.30..N. HOWELL...(BEDFORD & C)................15:08.F13..30
.31..R. STUBBINGS...(PARKSIDE)................15:18.F13..31
.32..C. HUNT...(AYLESBURY)....................15:41.F13..32
.33..A. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................15:57.F13..33
.34..A. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................16:02.F13..34
.35..E. TAN...(WINDSOR).......................16:09.F13..35
.36..E. MOLONEY...(WINDSOR)...................16:11.F13..36
.37..S. O'GRADY...(PARKSIDE)..................16:24.F13..37
.38..B. WILLIAMS...(AYLESBURY)................16:31.F13..38
.39..A. KIDDLE...(WATFORD)....................16:35.F13..39
.40..J. CHAMBERLAIN...(PARKSIDE)..............16:40.F13..40
.41..K. WILLET...(BEDFORD & C)................16:47.F13..41
.42..A. ABRAHAM...(WINDSOR).................