Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2001/2002 Round 2

Held at Oxford on 03 November 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..M. SIMPSON...(WINDSOR)...................31:38.M.....1
..2..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................31:53.M.....2
..3..P. FARMER...(LUTON)......................32:42.M.....3
..4..M. NORMINGTON...(WATFORD)................32:44.M.....4
..5..M. JANES...(BEDFORD & C).................33:26.M20...1
..6..J. MCMAHON...(BEDFORD & C)...............33:34.M40...1
..7..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................33:36.M.....5
..8..I. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................33:37.M.....6
..9..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................33:39.M40...2
.10..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................33:42.M20...2
.11..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................33:52.M40...3
.12..C. RILEY...(BEDFORD & C).................33:58.M.....7
.13..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................34:05.M.....8
.14..G. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................34:06.M.....9
.15..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................34:11.M....10
.16..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................34:13.M40...4
.....D. WILSON-EVANS...(?) N/S................34:21.M40
.17..M. BEERLING...(OXFORD)...................34:24.M....11
.18..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................34:27.M20...3
.19..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.).............34:31.M20...4
.20..A. ROLT...(AYLESBURY)....................34:34.M....12
.21..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................34:39.M....13
.22..B. GREEN...(OXFORD)......................34:45.M40...5
.23..N. OVINGTON...(MILTON K).................35:14.M....14
.24..R. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................35:19.M....15
.25..A. MORETON...(OXFORD)....................35:21.M20...5
.26..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................35:34.M....16
.27..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................35:40.M....17
.28..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............35:40.M40...6
.29..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................35:42.M....18
.30..M. GOODWIN...(BEDFORD & C)...............35:47.M....19
.31..S. GOODWIN...(BEDFORD & C)...............35:48.M....20
.32..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................35:49.M40...7
.33..I. VAN LOKVEN...(MILTON K)...............35:49.M40...8
.34..C. HETHERINGTON...(HEADINGTON)...........35:50.M40...9
.35..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:51.M....21
.36..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................35:52.M40..10
.37..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................35:53.M....22
.38..S. JAMES...(BEDFORD & C).................36:00.M....23
.39..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................36:12.M....24
.40..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................36:13.M40..11
.41..S. HOFF...(OXFORD).......................36:16.M....25
.42..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................36:17.M40..12
.43..C. NOON...(MILTON K).....................36:18.M....26
.44..P. KELLY...(WATFORD).....................36:19.M....27
.45..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................36:23.M50...1
.46..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................36:28.M20...6
.47..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................36:31.M20...7
.48..M. BRADLEY...(WATFORD)...................37:00.M40..13
.49..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................37:01.M....28
.50..N. BAKER...(HEADINGTON)..................37:03.M40..14
.51..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:10.M20...8
.52..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:12.M20...9
.53..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:13.M....29
.54..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............37:17.M....30
.55..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:19.M50...2
.56..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............37:21.M40..15
.57..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................37:23.M20..10
.58..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................37:25.M....31
.59..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............37:26.M....32
.60..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................37:27.M50...3
.61..A. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................37:30.M....33
.62..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........37:32.M50...4
.63..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................37:37.M40..16
.64..A. SHELDON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:38.M40..17
.65..T. HEDGE...(WATFORD).....................37:39.M40..18
.66..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................37:44.M....34
.67..L. MCNEILL...(HEADINGTON)................37:45.M....35
.68..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:51.M....36
.69..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................37:55.M....37
.70..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................37:57.M....38
.71..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................37:58.M20..11
.72..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............37:59.M20..12
.73..K. NANTON...(CHILTERN H.)................38:00.M....39
.74..C. BIRCH...(OXFORD)......................38:01.M....40
.75..P. WALLACE...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:02.M....41
.76..S. BLAKE...(WINDSOR).....................38:05.M....42
.77..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:06.M....43
.78..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................38:11.M20..13
.79..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................38:14.M....44
.80..S. WINTER...(OXFORD).....................38:17.M....45
.81..M. LEPPS...(HARROW)......................38:21.M40..19
.82..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................38:23.M40..20
.83..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................38:26.M....46
.84..C. NELLINS...(HEADINGTON)................38:28.M40..21
.85..J. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................38:30.M20..14
.86..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................38:38.M....47
.....?...(?) N/S..............................38:39.M
.87..I. AVERY...(OXFORD)......................38:40.M40..22
.88..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................38:43.M40..23
.89..A. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............38:44.M40..24
.90..D. HUCK...(WINDSOR)......................38:56.M40..25
.91..J. O'BRIAN...(HEADINGTON)................39:00.M....48
.92..C. PENN...(CHILTERN H.)..................39:03.M....49
.93..T. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................39:04.M....50
.94..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................39:08.M40..26
.95..R. PAYNE...(BEDFORD & C).................39:10.M....51
.96..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................39:14.M....52
.97..M. ARNOLD...(DACORUM)....................39:17.M....53
.98..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................39:19.M....54
.99..D. LAYNES...(BEDFORD & C)................39:25.M50...5
100..M. KELLY...(HARROW)......................39:31.M....55
101..M. SUMMERFIELD...(AYLESBURY).............39:37.M....56
102..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................39:49.M40..27
103..K. BELL...(OXFORD).......................39:51.M50...6
104..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................39:52.M....57
105..A. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................39:53.M....58
106..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................40:00.M50...7
107..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................40:06.M40..28
108..R. LANDS...(BEDFORD & C).................40:14.M40..29
109..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................40:17.M50...8
110..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON).................40:18.M....59
111..G. STRATFORD...(LEIGHTON B)..............40:27.M....60
112..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................40:35.M40..30
113..M. RUSSELL...(BEDFORD & C)...............40:36.M50...9
114..G. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................40:42.M....61
115..P. FEIST...(MILTON K)....................40:45.M40..31
116..A. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................40:47.M50..10
117..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................40:52.M20..15
118..P. HORWOOD...(CHILTERN H.)...............40:55.M....62
119..D. HILL...(CHILTERN H.)..................40:57.M....63
120..J. HAMILTON...(MILTON K).................41:00.M40..32
121..K. SAUNDERS...(WINDSOR)..................41:03.M40..33
122..M. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................41:15.M....64
123..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............41:23.M40..34
124..P. WILLIAMS...(CHILTERN H.)..............41:30.M....65
125..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............41:31.M20..16
126..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................41:39.M40..35
127..J. MCINTYRE...(DACORUM)..................41:45.M....66
128..J. HURLEY...(LEIGHTON B).................41:46.M40..36
129..T. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................41:47.M40..37
130..I. BELL...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:49.M....67
131..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................41:53.M40..38
132..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................41:56.M50..11
133..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................41:58.M60...1
134..P. DANCER...(BEDFORD & C)................42:03.M50..12
135..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................42:09.M40..39
136..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................42:13.M50..13
137..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................42:17.M40..40
138..J. MOSELEY...(HARROW)....................42:36.M40..41
139..L. NGANGOVE...(LUTON)....................42:43.M20..17
140..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................42:44.M50..14
141..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................42:51.M50..15
142..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................42:53.M....68
143..C. TAYLOR...(LEIGHTON B).................43:00.M....69
144..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................43:15.M40..42
145..M. RASGAUSKI...(HEADINGTON)..............43:25.M50..16
146..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................43:32.M40..43
147..M. HARTWELL...(BEDFORD & C)..............43:34.M50..17
148..B. WEBB...(BEDFORD & C)..................43:39.M50..18
149..J. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................43:47.M40..44
150..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................43:49.M40..45
151..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................44:00.M40..46
152..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................44:04.M....70
153..J. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................44:08.M40..47
154..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............44:14.M40..48
155..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................44:30.M40..49
156..P. JACOBS...(LUTON)......................44:34.M40..50
157..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................44:46.M50..19
158..P. NICHOLS...(LEIGHTON B)................45:02.M....71
159..I. TARVITT...(AYLESBURY).................45:11.M50..20
160..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................45:16.M50..21
161..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)....................45:25.M40..51
162..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................45:30.M50..22
163..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K).................45:41.M50..23
164..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................45:55.M40..52
165..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................45:58.M50..24
166..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................46:00.M40..53
167..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................46:18.M....72
168..D. STUBBINS...(BEDFORD & C)..............46:20.M50..25
169..S. HOFFMAN...(CHILTERN H.)...............46:27.M40..54
170..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................46:30.M....73
171..C. FAINE...(MILTON K)....................46:50.M50..26
172..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................46:58.M60...2
173..T. MOLESWORTH...(CHILTERN H.)............47:00.M60...3
174..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................47:04.M50..27
175..G. KING...(CHILTERN H.)..................47:36.M50..28
176..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................47:55.M50..29
177..M. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............48:00.M40..55
178..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................48:03.M50..30
179..L. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................48:06.M....74
180..P. NEILAN...(LEIGHTON B).................48:12.M50..31
181..D. PARLES...(WATFORD)....................48:19.M50..32
182..D. ADCOCK...(CHILTERN H.)................48:53.M60...4
183..A. ANDERSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............49:40.M....75
184..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................49:42.M50..33
185..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................49:50.M50..34
186..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................49:54.M....76
187..S. FINLAY...(CHILTERN H.)................49:59.M60...5
188..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................50:46.M50..35
189..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................50:52.M40..56
190..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................53:07.M....77
191..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................54:12.M40..57
192..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............55:11.M60...6
193..D. JENKERSON...(OXFORD)..................57:46.M50..36
194..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................59:38.M50..37

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........1540....23....26....32....33....37....39....43....47....62....68
.2..OXFORD CITY............1514....14....17....22....25....36....40....41....74....80....87
.3..WINDSOR SE&H...........1446.....1.....8....10....13....58....61....76....85....90...102
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......1413.....5.....6....12....30....31....38....95....99...108...113
.5..WATFORD................1386.....4....11....27....44....48....49....65....86...104...126
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1348....16....19....53....64....66....70....73....75....77....89
.7..HARROW A.C.............1337.....7....18....35....45....51....57....81...100...105...114
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1204.....9....20....42....52....55....63....93...101...152...159
.9..HEADINGTON R.R.........1166....34....50....54....56....67....84....91....96...110...142
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1077....24....28....59....78....83...109...111...123...128...130
11..LUTON UNITED............844.....3....15....71....82...106...139...144...156
12..VAUXHALL................785.....2....29....46....60...133...140...170
13..DACORUM & TRING.........665....21....79....97...116...127...137...165...174...184...185

Veteran Mens Race

.1..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......611.....9....42....55....63
.2..OXFORD CITY.............595....22....36....40....87
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........565....32....33....62....88
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........556....34....50....56....84
.5..WATFORD.................530....11....48....65...126
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......499....16....64....89...112
.7..BEDFORD & COUNTY........454.....6....99...108...113
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........392....28...109...123...128
.9..HARROW A.C..............321....45....81...138
10..WINDSOR SE&H............306....90...102...121...161
11..LUTON UNITED............292....82...106...144...156
12..VAUXHALL................252....60...133...140
13..DACORUM & TRING.........188...116...137...165...174

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............459....18....51....57
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........341....47....72...125
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............295....10....85
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY........190.....5
.5..LUTON UNITED............180....71...139
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......176....19
.7..OXFORD CITY.............170....25
.8..VAUXHALL................149....46
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......143....52
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........117....78

Under 17 Men

..1..L. CADMAN...(BEDFORD & C)................19:43.M17...1
..2..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................20:02.M17...2
..3..S. AMES...(BEDFORD & C)..................20:45.M17...3
..4..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................21:12.M17...4
..5..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................21:18.M17...5
..6..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................21:27.M17...6
..7..E. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................21:31.M17...7
..8..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................21:34.M17...8
..9..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............21:39.M17...9
.10..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................21:40.M17..10
.11..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................21:46.M17..11
.12..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................21:51.M17..12
.13..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................22:20.M17..13
.14..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................22:25.M17..14
.15..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................22:28.M17..15
.16..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................22:30.M17..16
.17..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................22:34.M17..17
.18..C. TOMS...(BEDFORD & C)..................23:03.M17..18
.19..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................23:16.M17..19
.20..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................23:33.M17..20
.21..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................23:36.M17..21
.22..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................24:02.M17..22
.23..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................24:13.M17..23
.24..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................24:15.M17..24
.25..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................24:49.M17..25
.26..M. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................24:55.M17..26
.27..M. RICHARDS...(VAUXHALL).................25:03.M17..27
.28..D. SHEATH...(BEDFORD & C)................26:04.M17..28
.29..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................26:07.M17..29
.30..A. PETERS...(BEDFORD & C)................27:05.M17..30
.31..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................27:24.M17..31
.32..J. RYMAN...(CHILTERN H.).................27:26.M17..32
.33..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................28:47.M17..33

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............93.....6....11....12....14
.2..WINDSOR SE&H.............88.....2.....7....17....22
.3..HARROW A.C...............87.....5.....8....16....20
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........86.....1.....3....18....28
.5..WATFORD..................68....10....13....21....24
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS........45.....9....19....31....32
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........30.....4
.8..DACORUM & TRING..........19....15
.9..VAUXHALL.................18....23....27

Under 15 Boys

..1..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................13:42.M15...1
..2..J. MURRAY...(BEDFORD & C)................13:49.M15...2
..3..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................13:57.M15...3
..4..S. HUTSON...(AYLESBURY)..................14:12.M15...4
..5..T. STANLEY...(BEDFORD & C)...............14:16.M15...5
..6..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................14:21.M15...6
..7..A. INSKIP...(BEDFORD & C)................14:22.M15...7
..8..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................14:24.M15...8
..9..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................14:25.M15...9
.10..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................14:39.M15..10
.11..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................14:42.M15..11
.12..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............14:56.M15..12
.13..C. KEHOE...(BEDFORD & C).................15:09.M15..13
.14..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)...................15:11.M15..14
.15..R. FRANZESE...(HARROW)...................15:15.M15..15
.16..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................15:16.M15..16
.17..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................15:17.M15..17
.18..B. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:18.M15..18
.19..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................15:20.M15..19
.20..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................15:21.M15..20
.21..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................15:22.M15..21
.22..J. BODDY...(WINDSOR).....................15:23.M15..22
.23..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................15:25.M15..23
.24..D. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................15:28.M15..24
.25..B. DAVIS...(OXFORD)......................15:33.M15..25
.26..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................15:35.M15..26
.27..B. FORSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:36.M15..27
.28..J. BUTLER...(BEDFORD & C)................15:37.M15..28
.29..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................15:39.M15..29
.30..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................15:40.M15..30
.31..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................15:41.M15..31
.32..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................15:49.M15..32
.33..J. STEELE...(BEDFORD & C)................15:53.M15..33
.34..D. TARRANT...(HARROW)....................15:58.M15..34
.35..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................16:04.M15..35
.36..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................16:19.M15..36
.37..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................16:22.M15..37
.38..J. ETCHELLS...(WATFORD)..................16:23.M15..38
.39..G. NELSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16:25.M15..39
.40..J. VANTERTOORN...(WINDSOR)...............16:48.M15..40
.41..J. ALLPORT...(CHILTERN H.)...............17:00.M15..41
.42..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............17:23.M15..42
.43..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................17:40.M15..43
.44..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................17:57.M15..44
.45..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................18:04.M15..45
.46..A. BRETT...(WATFORD).....................18:05.M15..46
.47..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................18:28.M15..47
.48..B. LUNNON...(HARROW).....................18:35.M15..48
.49..M. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................19:05.M15..49
.50..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................19:13.M15..50
.51..D. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................19:46.M15..51
.52..J. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................20:07.M15..52
.53..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................20:29.M15..53

TEAM RESULT

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY........189.....2.....5.....7....13
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........175.....6.....9....10....16
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......168.....1.....4....17....26
.4..HARROW A.C..............123.....8....15....34....36
.5..WINDSOR SE&H.............97.....3....22....40
.6..DACORUM & TRING..........74....14....31....43
.7..WATFORD..................73....24....35....38....46
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS........55....12....41
.9..LUTON UNITED.............50....11....47
10..OXFORD CITY..............29....25
11..VAUXHALL.................29....39....44....51....53
12..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........12....42

Under 13 Boys

..1..R. HEANY...(BEDFORD & C).................11:18.M13...1
..2..R. HUGHES...(WINDSOR)....................11:22.M13...2
..3..I. MAY...(WINDSOR).......................11:24.M13...3
..4..D. GREEN...(BEDFORD & C).................11:27.M13...4
..5..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................11:38.M13...5
..6..T. NIGHTINGALE...(MILTON K)..............11:40.M13...6
..7..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................11:52.M13...7
..8..A. STOCKBRIDGE...(MILTON K)..............12:02.M13...8
..9..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................12:07.M13...9
.10..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................12:09.M13..10
.11..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................12:12.M13..11
.12..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............12:15.M13..12
.13..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................12:15.M13..13
.14..D. LUKE...(OXFORD).......................12:19.M13..14
.15..P. WARNER...(HARROW).....................12:21.M13..15
.16..M. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............12:26.M13..16
.17..R. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................12:29.M13..17
.18..L. OWIDE...(HARROW)......................12:30.M13..18
.19..R. BUTLER...(BEDFORD & C)................12:33.M13..19
.20..J. CLARK...(BEDFORD & C).................12:37.M13..20
.21..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................12:38.M13..21
.22..L. STACEY...(DACORUM)....................12:39.M13..22
.23..R. BRUNO...(MILTON K)....................12:47.M13..23
.24..C. DALTON...(WATFORD)....................12:48.M13..24
.25..L. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................12:49.M13..25
.26..S. PHILLIPS...(DACORUM)..................12:51.M13..26
.27..G. AULT...(HARROW).......................12:55.M13..27
.28..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................12:57.M13..28
.29..M. JOHNSON...(CHILTERN H.)...............12:58.M13..29
.30..A. HARRIS...(HARROW).....................12:59.M13..30
.31..D. BING...(HARROW).......................12:59.M13..31
.32..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:01.M13..32
.33..M. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:01.M13..33
.34..T. OLNEY...(HARROW)......................13:06.M13..34
.35..M. BARKER...(HARROW).....................13:10.M13..35
.36..D. HUNT...(HARROW).......................13:11.M13..36
.37..S. LADD...(DACORUM)......................13:14.M13..37
.38..N. PIKE...(HARROW).......................13:16.M13..38
.39..G. KNOWLES...(AYLESBURY).................13:18.M13..39
.40..A. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................13:21.M13..40
.41..L. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:22.M13..41
.42..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:27.M13..42
.43..B. HULL...(WINDSOR)......................13:30.M13..43
.44..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............13:31.M13..44
.45..R. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:37.M13..45
.46..B. DUNN...(CHILTERN H.)..................13:41.M13..46
.47..J. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................13:42.M13..47
.48..JA. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................13:50.M13..48
.49..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................13:53.M13..49
.50..M. RICKARD...(AYLESBURY).................14:16.M13..50
.51..P. GIORGI...(CHILTERN H.)................14:43.M13..51
.52..A. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................15:16.M13..52
.53..T. JONES...(HARROW)......................17:19.M13..53

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............199.....2.....3.....5.....7
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY........172.....1.....4....19....20
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........168.....6.....8....13....21
.4..HARROW A.C..............163.....9....11....15....18
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........106....22....25....26....37
.6..WATFORD.................103....17....24....28....44
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS........78....16....29....46....47
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY........67....32....33....39....45
.9..HEADINGTON R.R...........42....12
10..OXFORD CITY..............40....14
11..LUTON UNITED.............14....40
12..VAUXHALL.................12....42

Senior/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. KNAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................22:42.F.....1
..2..I. ROBERTSON...(HEADINGTON)..............22:58.F.....2
..3..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................23:04.F.....3
..4..T. GALBRAITH...(RADLEY)..................23:16.F.....4
..5..K. ANDERSON...(HEADINGTON)...............23:23.F.....5
..6..P. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................23:33.F45...1
..7..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................23:41.F35...1
..8..R. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................23:48.F.....6
..9..N. DOWER...(WINDSOR).....................24:16.F.....7
.10..H. REYNOLDS...(CHILTERN H.)..............24:26.F35...2
.11..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............24:28.F45...2
.12..L. ELLIOTT...(WINDSOR)...................24:38.F.....8
.13..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................24:39.F.....9
.14..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................24:52.F....10
.15..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR)....................25:06.F35...3
.16..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............25:12.F45...3
.17..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................25:22.F....11
.....D. SPENCER...(?) N/S.....................25:27.F40
.18..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................25:29.F....12
.19..R. MACDONALD...(CHILTERN H.).............25:35.F35...4
.20..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................25:51.F....13
.21..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................25:53.F35...5
.22..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................26:13.F....14
.23..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................26:17.F35...6
.24..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................26:23.F35...7
.25..K. WRAIGHT...(WINDSOR)...................26:28.F....15
.26..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................26:30.F35...8
.27..B. JONES...(WINDSOR).....................26:32.F....16
.28..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................26:33.F35...9
.29..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................26:46.F....17
.30..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................26:57.F....18
.31..A. CROUCH...(RADLEY).....................27:04.F....19
.32..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................27:07.F35..10
.33..D. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................27:27.F35..11
.34..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................27:38.F....20
.35..D. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................27:40.F35..12
.36..S. BARNES...(AYLESBURY)..................27:45.F45...4
.37..K. HUGHS...(CHILTERN H.).................28:08.F....21
.38..K. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................28:13.F35..13
.39..B. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................28:34.F45...5
.40..S. RICHARDSON...(MILTON K)...............28:35.F....22
.41..E. HUSSEY...(RADLEY).....................28:47.F35..14
.42..F. WILSON...(WINDSOR)....................28:49.F....23
.43..L. HUXLEY...(AYLESBURY)..................28:52.F45...6
.44..S. TANSEY...(WINDSOR)....................29:06.F35..15
.45..J. OWEN...(WATFORD)......................29:48.F35..16
.46..D. OVINGTON...(MILTON K).................29:51.F35..17
.47..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............30:10.F....24
.48..P. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................30:16.F45...7
.49..G. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................30:21.F....25
.50..C. STUBBINGS...(CHILTERN H.).............30:23.F35..18
.51..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................30:25.F45...8
.52..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............30:29.F35..19
.53..C. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)..................30:49.F35..20
.54..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................31:20.F45...9
.55..W. COX...(MILTON K)......................31:29.F....26
.56..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................31:33.F35..21
.57..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................32:06.F45..10
.58..N. PURCHON...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:15.F....27
.59..F. CALDER...(CHILTERN H.)................32:28.F....28
.60..T. LEEK...(DACORUM)......................33:42.F....29
.61..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............33:44.F45..11
.62..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................34:04.F45..12
.63..R. WEBB...(RADLEY).......................34:06.F45..13
.64..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................34:15.F45..14
.65..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................34:23.F35..22
.66..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................35:12.F35..23
.67..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................36:07.F45..15
.68..S. NAPIER...(AYLESBURY)..................38:27.F35..24
.69..V. RUST...(RADLEY).......................38:37.F35..25
.70..S. LORD...(HEADINGTON)...................39:02.F35..26
.71..C. GOODING...(CHILTERN H.)...............39:10.F35..27

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..HEADINGTON R.R..........260.....1.....2.....5....20
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............246.....6.....9....12....15
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......234....10....11....14....19
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........211....13....18....22....24
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......178.....8....23....36....43
.6..RADLEY LADIES...........149.....4....31....41....63
.7..LUTON UNITED............148.....3....30....35
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........138....16....32....49....53
.9..OXFORD CITY.............131....21....26....38
10..DACORUM & TRING.........105....33....34....56....60
11..VAUXHALL.................65.....7
12..WATFORD..................51....45....48

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......209....10....11....19....39
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............172.....6....15....44....51
.3..OXFORD CITY.............131....21....26....38
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........125....16....32....53....62
.5..MILTON KEYNES...........118....24....28....46
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......118....23....36....43....68
.7..VAUXHALL.................65.....7
.8..DACORUM & TRING..........62....33....56....65
.9..WATFORD..................51....45....48
10..RADLEY LADIES............43....41....63....69
11..LUTON UNITED.............37....35
12..HEADINGTON R.R...........33....52....61....70

Junior/U17 Ladies

..1..K. WOOTTON...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:11.F17...1
..2..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............15:47.F17...2
..3..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................15:52.F17...3
..4..R. GIBBS...(BEDFORD & C).................15:56.F17...4
..5..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............16:15.F17...5
..6..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................16:25.F17...6
..7..A. LOVELESS...(HEADINGTON)...............16:28.F20...1
..8..L. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................16:39.F20...2
..9..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................16:43.F17...7
.10..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................16:52.F17...8
.11..M. JESSOP...(MILTON K)...................16:57.F17...9
.12..H. OLNEY...(PARKSIDE)....................16:59.F17..10
.13..C. MOLINARO...(WINDSOR)..................17:02.F20...3
.14..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................17:04.F17..11
.15..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................17:21.F17..12
.16..E. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............17:28.F17..13
.17..S. THOMPSON...(MILTON K).................17:34.F17..14
.18..L. SCOTT...(WINDSOR).....................17:37.F17..15
.19..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................17:45.F17..16
.20..J. ROBERTS...(RADLEY)....................18:01.F17..17
.21..R. CORMACK-LLOYD...(RADLEY)..............18:11.F17..18
.22..L. DINES...(MILTON K)....................18:13.F20...4
.23..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................18:23.F20...5
.24..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................18:34.F17..19
.25..J. SMITH...(RADLEY)......................18:42.F20...6
.26..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................18:51.F20...7
.27..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................18:53.F17..20
.28..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................18:54.F17..21
.29..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................19:08.F17..22
.30..C. HAMILTON...(WINDSOR)..................19:27.F20...8
.31..K. BROWN...(LUTON).......................19:41.F17..23
.32..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................19:42.F20...9
.33..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................20:21.F17..24
.34..K. HEAD...(OXFORD).......................21:18.F20..10

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES............89.....3.....5.....8
.2..WINDSOR SE&H.............69.....9....13....14
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........65.....1.....4
.4..RADLEY LADIES............39....20....21....25
.5..DACORUM & TRING..........36....10....24
.6..WATFORD..................33.....2
.7..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........29.....6
.8..HEADINGTON R.R...........28.....7
.9..PARKSIDE.................23....12
10..LUTON UNITED.............21....26....27....31
11..VALE OF AYLESBURY........12....23
12..VAUXHALL..................2....33
13..OXFORD CITY...............1....34

Under 15 Girls

..1..N. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)..................11:16.F15...1
..2..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................11:26.F15...2
..3..C. PLATEAU...(RADLEY)....................11:44.F15...3
..4..R. SIMMONS...(BEDFORD & C)...............11:56.F15...4
..5..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................12:01.F15...5
..6..K. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................12:05.F15...6
..7..H. NETHERWAY...(BEDFORD & C).............12:08.F15...7
..8..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................12:16.F15...8
..9..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................12:19.F15...9
.10..L. WARNER...(PARKSIDE)...................12:23.F15..10
.11..C. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................12:29.F15..11
.12..E. AULT...(PARKSIDE).....................12:35.F15..12
.13..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................12:36.F15..13
.14..S. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................12:42.F15..14
.15..L. FULLER...(WINDSOR)....................12:43.F15..15
.16..E. WRIGHT...(BEDFORD & C)................12:44.F15..16
.17..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................12:48.F15..17
.18..L. TOROK...(WINDSOR).....................12:52.F15..18
.19..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................12:54.F15..19
.20..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................12:57.F15..20
.21..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................13:01.F15..21
.22..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:09.F15..22
.23..H. CHEBLEY...(WINDSOR)...................13:11.F15..23
.24..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................13:13.F15..24
.25..A. THORNHILL...(BEDFORD & C).............13:15.F15..25
.26..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................13:20.F15..26
.27..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................13:26.F15..27
.28..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................13:33.F15..28
.29..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:49.F15..29
.30..L. HODGES...(AYLESBURY)..................13:52.F15..30
.31..L. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................13:58.F15..31
.32..H. THORNE...(RADLEY).....................14:01.F15..32
.33..K. WADDAMS...(AYLESBURY).................14:01.F15..33
.34..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................14:02.F15..34
.35..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............14:16.F15..35
.36..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................14:27.F15..36
.37..C. CONNON...(WATFORD)....................14:31.F15..37
.38..H. ROBERTS...(RADLEY)....................14:36.F15..38
.39..R. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................14:51.F15..39
.40..S. LAVEY...(PARKSIDE)....................14:51.F15..40
.41..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................14:54.F15..41
.42..J. ROGERS...(WINDSOR)....................14:59.F15..42
.43..T. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................16:31.F15..43

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........155.....2.....5.....6.....8
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY........124.....4.....7....16....25
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............113....11....15....18....19
.4..DACORUM & TRING..........75....13....17....27
.5..PARKSIDE.................70....10....12....40
.6..RADLEY LADIES............59.....3....32....38
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........47....22....30....33
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........43.....1
.9..VAUXHALL.................35.....9
10..CHILTERN HARRIERS........20....24
11..OXFORD CITY..............18....26
12..LUTON UNITED.............13....31
13..WATFORD...................7....37

Under 13 Girls

..1..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................12:12.F13...1
..2..E. SPAVINS...(BEDFORD & C)...............12:17.F13...2
..3..T. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)...................12:24.F13...3
..4..R. GODLEMAN...(MILTON K).................12:26.F13...4
..5..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................12:27.F13...5
..6..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................12:29.F13...6
..7..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................12:30.F13...7
..8..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................12:32.F13...8
..9..A. GODFREY...(DACORUM)...................12:44.F13...9
.10..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................12:48.F13..10
.11..H. CHAUNDY...(RADLEY)....................12:53.F13..11
.12..A. HOWARTH...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:00.F13..12
.13..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................13:09.F13..13
.14..E. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................13:10.F13..14
.15..H. BARSBY...(PARKSIDE)...................13:13.F13..15
.16..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:15.F13..16
.17..L. BROOK...(MILTON K)....................13:18.F13..17
.18..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................13:31.F13..18
.19..A. GORDON...(WINDSOR)....................13:38.F13..19
.20..E. TAN...(WINDSOR).......................13:41.F13..20
.21..A. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................13:42.F13..21
.22..O. NAPIER...(AYLESBURY)..................13:43.F13..22
.23..N. JAMES...(AYLESBURY)...................13:49.F13..23
.24..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:57.F13..24
.25..V. FOUHY...(CHILTERN H.).................14:05.F13..25
.26..R. STUBBINGS...(PARKSIDE)................14:15.F13..26
.27..A. BARK...(CHILTERN H.)..................14:31.F13..27
.28..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................14:33.F13..28
.29..A. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................14:41.F13..29
.30..E. MOORE...(CHILTERN H.).................14:46.F13..30
.31..A. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................15:00.F13..31
.32..C. BROADHEAD...(PARKSIDE)................15:08.F13..32
.33..E. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................15:40.F13..33

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........111.....1.....3.....4....17
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............103.....5.....6.....8....14
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........54.....2....12
.4..DACORUM & TRING..........53.....9....13....28....33
.5..VAUXHALL..