Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2001/2002 Round 3

Held at Woburn Sands on 01 December 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  W. LEVETT   (VAUXHALL)           29:55 M     1
  2  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       31:05 M     2
  3  R. ASHE   (HARROW)               31:10 M     3
  4  D. DEED   (VAUXHALL)             31:16 M     4
  5  R. MORLEY   (BEDFORD & C)        31:32 M     5
  6  R. LEE   (WINDSOR)               31:45 M20   1
  7  K. MILLER   (AYLESBURY)          31:53 M     6
  8  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         32:13 M20   2
  9  R. POWELL   (VAUXHALL)           32:21 M     7
 10  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              32:22 M40   1
 11  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               32:25 M     8
 12  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           32:31 M40   2
 13  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             32:32 M     9
 14  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         32:34 M    10
 15  A. CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)         32:40 M    11
 16  T. COOK   (BEDFORD & C)          32:44 M    12
 17  J. MCMAHON   (BEDFORD & C)       32:47 M40   3
 18  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          32:55 M40   4
 19  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              32:57 M    13
 20  O. JOSEPHSON   (CHILTERN H.)     33:00 M20   3
 21  M. NORMINGTON   (WATFORD)        33:04 M    14
 22  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         33:06 M40   5
 23  M. SMITH   (VAUXHALL)            33:09 M    15
 24  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            33:17 M    16
 25  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               33:18 M    17
 26  M. BROGAN   (LUTON)              33:28 M    18
 27  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            33:32 M    19
 28  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            33:38 M    20
 29  G. RUSSELL   (OXFORD)            33:40 M    21
 30  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               33:47 M    22
 31  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:50 M    23
 32  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             33:52 M    24
 33  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            33:57 M    25
 34  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        34:03 M    26
 35  A. MORETON   (OXFORD)            34:03 M20   4
 36  M. CRISPEY   (BEDFORD & C)       34:04 M    27
 37  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              34:05 M40   6
 38  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           34:06 M20   5
 39  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            34:07 M    28
 40  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             34:08 M40   7
 41  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       34:10 M40   8
 42  T. NATALE   (MILTON K)           34:16 M    29
 43  S. JAMES   (BEDFORD & C)         34:24 M    30
 44  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          34:30 M40   9
 45  R. WOOD   (LEIGHTON B)           34:39 M    31
 46  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            34:46 M40  10
 47  G. TYLER   (HARROW)              34:54 M    32
 48  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           34:58 M20   6
 49  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              35:00 M40  11
 50  R. GODDEN   (HARROW)             35:04 M    33
 51  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           35:08 M    34
 52  CH STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         35:10 M20   7
 53  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       35:12 M    35
 54  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            35:15 M40  12
 55  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:19 M    36
 56  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            35:24 M    37
 57  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          35:24 M    38
 58  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               35:25 M    39
 59  S. HARTLEY   (HARROW)            35:27 M50   1
 60  M. SHOTBOLT   (BEDFORD & C)      35:30 M40  13
 61  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             35:32 M    40
 62  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      35:33 M40  14
 63  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         35:37 M50   2
 64  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        35:38 M    41
 65  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           35:39 M40  15
 66  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             35:40 M20   8
 67  A. QUINN   (MILTON K)            35:42 M20   9
 68  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       35:44 M    42
 69  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         35:46 M20  10
 70  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          35:51 M40  16
 71  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            35:59 M    43
 72  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            36:01 M    44
 73  S. BLAKE   (WINDSOR)             36:02 M    45
 74  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    36:04 M40  17
 75  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              36:09 M20  11
 76  A. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       36:12 M40  18
 77  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      36:16 M40  19
 78  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         36:18 M    46
 79  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:20 M50   3
 80  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              36:24 M20  12
 81  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        36:28 M    47
 82  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             36:29 M    48
 83  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          36:31 M    49
 84  D. LAYNES   (BEDFORD & C)        36:34 M50   4
 85  J. MCINTYRE   (DACORUM)          36:35 M    50
 86  R. DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)         36:36 M    51
 87  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           36:38 M40  20
 88  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              36:39 M    52
 89  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        36:40 M    53
 90  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             36:42 M40  21
 91  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              36:46 M40  22
 92  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            36:52 M40  23
 93  M. LAFFAR   (DACORUM)            36:53 M    54
 94  J. COLLIE   (WATFORD)            36:55 M    55
 95  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       36:58 M    56
 96  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              37:01 M40  24
 97  B. MACKENZIE   (DACORUM)         37:05 M    57
 98  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         37:10 M40  25
 99  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:11 M    58
100  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          37:27 M    59
101  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           37:32 M    60
102  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            37:43 M    61
103  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              37:50 M    62
104  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         37:54 M    63
105  F. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         38:02 M    64
106  J. WYATT   (VAUXHALL)            38:09 M40  26
107  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:11 M    65
108  A. THOMPSON   (HARROW)           38:22 M    66
109  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           38:25 M    67
110  R. AINSWORTH   (AYLESBURY)       38:26 M40  27
111  P. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      38:26 M20  13
112  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           38:29 M50   5
113  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         38:31 M    68
114  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      38:33 M    69
115  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           38:37 M40  28
116  C. TAYLOR   (LEIGHTON B)         38:40 M    70
117  R. AUSTER   (WINDSOR)            38:43 M40  29
118  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         38:44 M    71
119  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               38:49 M50   6
120  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       38:54 M50   7
121  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      38:58 M    72
122  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        39:01 M50   8
123  G. THOMPSON   (HARROW)           39:04 M    73
124  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              39:04 M50   9
125  T. DAWSON   (CHILTERN H.)        39:11 M40  30
126  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         39:12 M40  31
127  A. LA GRANGE   (WATFORD)         39:20 M40  32
128  M. OLIVER   (OXFORD)             39:25 M    74
129  P. HORWOOD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:27 M    75
130  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          39:32 M50  10
131  J. ROOTS   (BEDFORD & C)         39:36 M    76
132  J. HAMILTON   (MILTON K)         39:38 M40  33
133  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       39:44 M40  34
134  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           39:46 M40  35
135  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         39:52 M50  11
136  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         40:05 M40  36
137  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          40:08 M40  37
138  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             40:19 M    77
139  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            40:20 M60   1
140  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          40:32 M40  38
141  R. SELDON   (LEIGHTON B)         40:37 M50  12
142  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         40:41 M40  39
143  A. HARRISON   (MILTON K)         40:46 M40  40
144  T. BURBRIDGE   (MILTON K)        40:53 M40  41
145  J. MOSELEY   (HARROW)            41:03 M40  42
146  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:09 M    78
147  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      41:10 M    79
148  P. JACOBS   (LUTON)              41:21 M40  43
149  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         41:27 M    80
150  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             41:31 M    81
151  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               41:39 M40  44
152  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          41:43 M40  45
153  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             41:52 M50  13
154  N. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:56 M40  46
155  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          41:57 M40  47
156  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         41:59 M50  14
157  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          42:02 M50  15
158  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          42:09 M    82
159  T. LAYBOURN   (MILTON K)         42:13 M60   2
160  P. ISATA   (LUTON)               42:23 M    83
161  L. NGANGOVE   (LUTON)            42:26 M20  14
162  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         42:37 M    84
163  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           42:41 M50  16
164  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      42:49 M50  17
165  P. PURDUE   (WINDSOR)            43:00 M40  48
166  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      43:09 M50  18
167  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         43:17 M50  19
168  D. STUBBINS   (BEDFORD & C)      43:40 M50  20
169  I. TARVITT   (AYLESBURY)         43:42 M50  21
170  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        43:45 M40  49
171  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           43:50 M50  22
172  P. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             43:53 M40  50
173  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         43:57 M50  23
174  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        43:58 M40  51
175  P. ABRAHAMS   (VAUXHALL)         44:10 M    85
176  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      44:15 M    86
177  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           44:22 M50  24
178  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             44:58 M40  52
179  C. FAINE   (MILTON K)            45:02 M50  25
180  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             45:06 M40  53
181  J. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          45:15 M    87
182  B. ANLEY   (LUTON)               45:29 M    88
183  M. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       45:30 M40  54
184  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             45:31 M50  26
185  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    45:46 M60   3
186  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          45:52 M40  55
187  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           46:01 M50  27
188  P. NEILAN   (LEIGHTON B)         46:25 M50  28
189  L. WOOD   (LEIGHTON B)           46:37 M    89
190  G. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          46:38 M50  29
191  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          47:01 M60   4
192  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:09 M50  30
193  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          47:16 M50  31
194  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        47:25 M60   5
195  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            47:38 M50  32
196  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             47:17 M50  33
197  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    50:27 M60   6
198  T. BUSH   (HARROW)               52:49 M50  34
199  D. QUINCY   (DACORUM)            53:05 M    90
200  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          56:15 M50  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1794     2     5     8    14    15    16    17    36    43    60
 2  HARROW A.C.            1661     3    11    13    30    38    40    47    50    58    59
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1483     7    12    18    33    44    52    63    87   104   107
 4  WATFORD                1386    10    21    27    32    56    65    90    94   102   127
 5  MILTON KEYNES          1350    28    34    41    42    61    67    86    92   100   109
 6  OXFORD CITY            1315    29    35    37    46    49    79    82    91   119   128
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1268    20    22    55    74    76    78    83    95   114   125
 8  LUTON UNITED           1191    19    24    26    54    75    88   112   124   148   149
 9  VAUXHALL               1103     1     4     9    23    48   106   139   175
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1090    45    62    64    69    89    99   116   121   122   133
11  WINDSOR SE&H           1057     6    31    39    51    73    98   117   165   172
12  HEADINGTON R.R.        1047    53    57    68    70    77    81   105   113   158   181
13  DACORUM & TRING         813    25    71    85    93    97   140   153   154   184   195


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       667    12    18    44    63
 2  OXFORD CITY             593    37    46    49    79
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        523    17    60    84   120
 4  WATFORD                 512    10    65    90   127
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       507    22    74    76   125
 6  HARROW A.C.             464    40    59    96   145
 7  MILTON KEYNES           424    41    92   115   132
 8  LUTON UNITED            366    54   112   124   148
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        353    62   122   133   134
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         255    70    77
11  WINDSOR SE&H            252    98   117   165   172
12  DACORUM & TRING         173   140   153   154   184
13  VAUXHALL                157   106   139


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             419    38    66    80
 2  MILTON KEYNES           224    67   111
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            195     6
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        193     8
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       181    20
 6  OXFORD CITY             166    35
 7  LUTON UNITED            166    75   161
 8  VAUXHALL                153    48
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       149    52
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        132    69

Under 17 Men
  1  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        17:31 M17   1
  2  S. AMES   (BEDFORD & C)          18:05 M17   2
  3  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            18:17 M17   3
  4  J. HORSMAN   (BEDFORD & C)       18:21 M17   4
  5  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        18:32 M17   5
  6  P. ERWOOD   (AYLESBURY)          18:46 M17   6
  7  D. BELLINGER   (OXFORD)          19:10 M17   7
  8  P. AUSTIN   (DACORUM)            19:11 M17   8
  9  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           19:15 M17   9
 10  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           19:16 M17  10
 11  D. CHAMBERS   (WATFORD)          19:19 M17  11
 12  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             19:23 M17  12
 13  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          19:27 M17  13
 14  E. LAKE   (WINDSOR)              19:39 M17  14
 15  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         19:41 M17  15
 16  M. JONES   (HARROW)              19:44 M17  16
 17  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       19:46 M17  17
 18  W. DEVONISH   (OXFORD)           19:46 M17  18
 19  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         19:52 M17  19
 20  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           19:52 M17  20
 21  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            20:18 M17  21
 22  S. SPENCER   (HARROW)            20:30 M17  22
 23  C. TOMS   (BEDFORD & C)          20:32 M17  23
 24  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           21:05 M17  24
 25  N. BRODIE   (VAUXHALL)           21:07 M17  25
 26  M. KNIPE   (WINDSOR)             21:20 M17  26
 27  S. ROSE   (WINDSOR)              21:47 M17  27
 28  A. STAINTON   (MILTON K)         21:49 M17  28
 29  D. SHEATH   (BEDFORD & C)        22:20 M17  29
 30  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      22:30 M17  30
 31  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         22:57 M17  31
 32  J. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         23:16 M17  32
 33  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        23:28 M17  33
 34  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        23:37 M17  34

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        110     1     2     4    23
 2  MILTON KEYNES            98     5     9    13    15
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             76     3    14    21    26
 4  HARROW A.C.              66    12    16    22    24
 5  WATFORD                  52    10    11    32
 6  OXFORD CITY              45     7    18
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        35    17    19    34
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        29     6
 9  VAUXHALL                 29    20    25    31
10  DACORUM & TRING          27     8
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          5    30

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. MCCULLOCH   (WINDSOR)         14:30 M15   1
  2  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              14:44 M15   2
  3  J. BRAND   (WINDSOR)             14:49 M15   3
  4  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            14:52 M15   4
  5  J. SPENCER   (LEIGHTON B)        15:03 M15   5
  6  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           15:32 M15   6
  7  J. TUTTLE   (MILTON K)           15:34 M15   7
  8  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          15:41 M15   8
  9  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        15:42 M15   9
 10  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       15:43 M15  10
 11  S. HILL   (HARROW)               15:45 M15  11
 12  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             15:50 M15  12
 13  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          15:56 M15  13
 14  B. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       16:01 M15  14
 15  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           16:04 M15  15
 16  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             16:05 M15  16
 17  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          16:05 M15  17
 18  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          16:10 M15  18
 19  J. VANTERTOORN   (WINDSOR)       16:13 M15  19
 20  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            16:22 M15  20
 21  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        16:23 M15  21
 22  J. CLIFFORD   (WINDSOR)          16:25 M15  22
 23  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          16:28 M15  23
 24  C. WOULDS   (MILTON K)           16:28 M15  24
 25  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            16:38 M15  25
 26  B. FORSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       16:40 M15  26
 27  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:41 M15  27
 28  J. HUNT   (MILTON K)             16:45 M15  28
 29  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        16:54 M15  29
 30  P. BARRY   (HARROW)              16:59 M15  30
 31  G. NELSON   (VAUXHALL)           17:01 M15  31
 32  G. HAINSBY   (BEDFORD & C)       17:09 M15  32
 33  R. COULSON   (WATFORD)           17:12 M15  33
 34  C. TROWER   (HARROW)             17:16 M15  34
 35  S. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             17:36 M15  35
 36  A. FOSTER   (WATFORD)            17:53 M15  36
 37  J. BODDY   (WINDSOR)             17:54 M15  37
 38  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       18:07 M15  38
 39  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          18:23 M15  39
 40  J. DOWN   (MILTON K)             19:46 M15  40
 41  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              20:04 M15  41
 42  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           20:13 M15  42
 43  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         21:04 M15  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           137     4     7    13    15
 2  HARROW A.C.             132     2     6    11    25
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            131     1     3    19    22
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         98     9    14    26    29
 5  WATFORD                  64    20    23    33    36
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        60     8    21    43
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45     5    38
 8  DACORUM & TRING          41    12    35
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        34    10
10  LUTON UNITED             28    16
11  VAUXHALL                 15    31    42

Under 13 Boys
  1  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            10:10 M13   1
  2  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         10:23 M13   2
  3  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      10:27 M13   3
  4  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             10:36 M13   4
  5  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             10:37 M13   5
  6  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         10:46 M13   6
  7  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:48 M13   7
  8  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      10:55 M13   8
  9  S. TUTTLE   (MILTON K)           10:58 M13   9
 10  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           11:06 M13  10
 11  S. PHILLIPS   (DACORUM)          11:11 M13  11
 12  I. HARVEY   (HARROW)             11:12 M13  12
 13  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           11:13 M13  13
 14  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          11:23 M13  14
 15  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      11:25 M13  15
 16  R. BRUNO   (MILTON K)            11:27 M13  16
 17  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       11:30 M13  17
 18  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            11:30 M13  18
 19  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            11:34 M13  19
 20  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           11:35 M13  20
 21  G. AULT   (HARROW)               11:36 M13  21
 22  J. SEEBALUCK   (HARROW)          11:37 M13  22
 23  P. WARNER   (HARROW)             11:37 M13  23
 24  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            11:38 M13  24
 25  L. WEBSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       11:39 M13  25
 26  D. BING   (HARROW)               11:40 M13  26
 27  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         11:46 M13  27
 28  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               12:01 M13  28
 29  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         12:03 M13  29
 30  M. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         12:06 M13  30
 31  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         12:09 M13  31
 32  N. PIKE   (HARROW)               12:10 M13  32
 33  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            12:11 M13  33
 34  I. SMART   (HARROW)              12:12 M13  34
 35  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       12:14 M13  35
 36  A. HARDACRE   (MILTON K)         12:14 M13  36
 37  J. DAWSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:20 M13  37
 38  N. MOSELEY   (HARROW)            12:25 M13  38
 39  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             12:26 M13  39
 40  D. EASTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:27 M13  40
 41  B. LOVEGROVE   (HARROW)          12:30 M13  41
 42  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              12:37 M13  42
 43  JA. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)        12:47 M13  43
 44  S. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          12:50 M13  44
 45  P. GIORGI   (CHILTERN H.)        12:52 M13  45
 46  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          13:07 M13  46
 47  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         13:15 M13  47
 48  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       13:16 M13  48
 49  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      13:17 M13  49
 50  C. HELEY   (WATFORD)             13:19 M13  50
 51  C. FINNEGAN   (WATFORD)          13:31 M13  51
 52  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          13:56 M13  52
 53  M. DICKENS   (WINDSOR)           14:41 M13  53
 54  T. JONES   (HARROW)              17:15 M13  54

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            197     1     4     5    13
 2  MILTON KEYNES           196     3     6     7     8
 3  HARROW A.C.             142    12    21    22    23
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        109     2    25    29
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        86    17    35    37    45
 6  WATFORD                  76    24    27    43    50
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        75    30    31    40    44
 8  DACORUM & TRING          44    11
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.          40    15
10  VAUXHALL                 37    18

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          20:04 F     1
  2  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      20:36 F     2
  3  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          20:37 F35   1
  4  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         20:42 F     3
  5  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            20:46 F     4
  6  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             20:48 F35   2
  7  T. GALBRAITH   (RADLEY)          21:11 F     5
  8  N. DESOUSA   (HEADINGTON)        21:38 F     6
  9  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            21:58 F35   3
 10  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            21:59 F     7
 11  D. SMALE   (WINDSOR)             22:01 F35   4
 12  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     22:02 F35   5
 13  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       22:06 F     8
 14  J. HEFFERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)     22:10 F45   1
 15  H. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      22:23 F35   6
 16  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           22:29 F     9
 17  A. HILL   (WINDSOR)              22:35 F    10
 18  S. OGILVIE   (OXFORD)            22:42 F45   2
 19  S. COX   (MILTON K)              22:44 F    11
 20  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      22:54 F    12
 21  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            23:01 F35   7
 22  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           23:07 F35   8
 23  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             23:10 F35   9
 24  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           23:13 F    13
 25  J. CHOULERTON   (HEADINGTON)     23:17 F    14
 26  B. JONES   (WINDSOR)             23:20 F    15
 27  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         23:38 F    16
 28  K. JAMES   (WATFORD)             23:50 F    17
 29  C. REEVES   (WINDSOR)            24:00 F    18
 30  A. CROUCH   (RADLEY)             24:15 F    19
 31  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            25:04 F45   3
 32  R. KIDDLE   (WATFORD)            25:17 F    20
 33  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          25:26 F45   4
 34  R. GARBUTT   (WINDSOR)           25:36 F    21
 35  P. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       25:43 F    22
 36  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        25:48 F35  10
 37  K. EDWARDS   (MILTON K)          25:49 F35  11
 38  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       25:51 F35  12
 39  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            25:58 F35  13
 40  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        26:02 F    23
 41  E. HUSSEY   (RADLEY)             26:03 F35  14
 42  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              26:14 F45   5
 43  W. COX   (MILTON K)              26:42 F    24
 44  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     26:44 F35  15
 45  H. BICKERTON   (CHILTERN H.)     27:07 F    25
 46  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           27:18 F35  16
 47  G. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        27:20 F    26
 48  M. WALLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        27:24 F45   6
 49  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              27:31 F45   7
 50  D. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            27:35 F    27
 51  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          27:42 F35  17
 52  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        29:03 F    28
 53  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             29:40 F45   8
 54  S. SWIFT   (RADLEY)              29:45 F35  18
 55  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          30:05 F35  19
 56  R. WEBB   (RADLEY)               30:15 F45   9
 57  J. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        30:28 F45  10
 58  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         30:32 F45  11
 59  W. FUSSELL   (LEIGHTON B)        32:27 F35  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         226     1     2     3     8
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       179    12    14    15    20
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            179     9    11    17    24
 4  MILTON KEYNES           173    10    16    19    22
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       155     4    21    27    33
 6  RADLEY LADIES           108     7    30    41    54
 7  WATFORD                  85    28    32    42    53
 8  VAUXHALL                 83     6    31
 9  OXFORD CITY              79    18    23
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY         72    13    35
11  LUTON UNITED             55     5
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    40    47    51    57
13  DACORUM & TRING          19    46    55


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       155    12    14    15    44
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            132     9    11    39    49
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        90    21    33    36
 4  VAUXHALL                 83     6    31
 5  OXFORD CITY              79    18    23
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.          79     3    38
 7  MILTON KEYNES            61    22    37
 8  RADLEY LADIES            29    41    54    56
 9  WATFORD                  25    42    53
10  DACORUM & TRING          19    46    55
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         15    51    57    58    59

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.)        21:04 F17   1
  2  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         21:54 F17   2
  3  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       22:02 F20   1
  4  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          22:06 F17   3
  5  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    22:23 F17   4
  6  E. CHRISTOPHERS   (MILTON K)     22:31 F17   5
  7  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              22:35 F17   6
  8  C. MOLINARO   (WINDSOR)          22:51 F20   2
  9  C. LANGLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        23:07 F17   7
 10  M. AUSTER   (WINDSOR)            23:09 F17   8
 11  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         23:33 F20   3
 12  K. HOLLOWAY   (WINDSOR)          23:55 F17   9
 13  A. DRAHOTA   (WINDSOR)           24:20 F17  10
 14  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      24:48 F17  11
 15  T. MCCORMACK   (LUTON)           25:11 F20   4
 16  L. DINES   (MILTON K)            25:24 F20   5
 17  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        25:44 F20   6
 18  J. ROBERTS   (RADLEY)            25:58 F17  12
 19  J. SMITH   (RADLEY)              26:13 F20   7
 20  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               26:16 F17  13
 21  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        26:26 F17  14
 22  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         26:26 F17  15
 23  K. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           29:00 F17  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            53     2     6    11
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             47     7     8    10
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        23     1
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.          21     3
 5  RADLEY LADIES            21    14    18    19
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        20     4
 7  WATFORD                  19     5
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         18     9    21
 9  LUTON UNITED             13    15    20
10  VAUXHALL                  1    23

Under 15 Girls
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          16:01 F15   1
  2  R. SIMMONS   (BEDFORD & C)       16:45 F15   2
  3  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            16:57 F15   3
  4  H. NETHERWAY   (BEDFORD & C)     16:58 F15   4
  5  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         17:05 F15   5
  6  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         17:15 F15   6
  7  S. BILLINGY   (VAUXHALL)         17:28 F15   7
  8  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        17:40 F15   8
  9  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           17:42 F15   9
 10  J. JAMES   (MILTON K)            17:43 F15  10
 11  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         17:47 F15  11
 12  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         18:06 F15  12
 13  L. MORTON   (MILTON K)           18:11 F15  13
 14  H. CHEBLEY   (WINDSOR)           18:13 F15  14
 15  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:14 F15  15
 16  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             18:21 F15  16
 17  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           18:27 F15  17
 18  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            18:28 F15  18
 19  R. AUSTER   (WINDSOR)            18:51 F15  19
 20  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             18:59 F15  20
 21  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            19:00 F15  21
 22  F. MCLACHLAN   (MILTON K)        19:14 F15  22
 23  P. SPRINZ   (OXFORD)             19:38 F15  23
 24  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           19:43 F15  24
 25  B. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          20:01 F15  25
 26  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       20:08 F15  26
 27  R. FITZGERALD   (WINDSOR)        20:46 F15  27
 28  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:53 F15  28
 29  H. ROBERTS   (RADLEY)            22:06 F15  29
 30  K. BARNARD   (VAUXHALL)          27:46 F15  30

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            92     5     6    10    11
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         72     2     4    15
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             57    14    16    18    19
 4  DACORUM & TRING          42     9    21    24    28
 5  RADLEY LADIES            30     3    29
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         30     1
 7  VAUXHALL                 25     7    30
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        23     8
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        19    12
10  OXFORD CITY               8    23

Under 13 Girls
  1  E. SPAVINS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:06 F13   1
  2  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         11:10 F13   2
  3  R. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         11:13 F13   3
  4  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           11:17 F13   4
  5  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:22 F13   5
  6  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           11:22 F13   6
  7  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             11:30 F13   7
  8  C. GURR   (LUTON)                11:37 F13   8
  9  H. BARSBY   (PARKSIDE)           11:43 F13   9
 10  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         11:50 F13  10
 11  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            11:51 F13  11
 12  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       11:52 F13  12
 13  L. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         12:04 F13  13
 14  S. HUGGINS   (RADLEY)            12:29 F13  14
 15  K. R. ADAMS   (WINDSOR)          12:30 F13  15
 16  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          12:35 F13  16
 17  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            12:37 F13  17
 18  O. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          12:39 F13  18
 19  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            12:41 F13  19
 20  S. MACLEAN   (MILTON K)          12:49 F13  20
 21  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           12:52 F13  21
 22  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          12:55 F13  22
 23  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           13:01 F13  23
 24  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        13:02 F13  24
 25  R. STUBBINGS   (PARKSIDE)        13:09 F13  25
 26  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            13:10 F13  26
 27  J. CHAMBERLAIN   (PARKSIDE)      13:14 F13  27
 28  E. HEFFERNAN   (CHILTERN H.)     13:22 F13  28
 29  E. MOORE   (CHILTERN H.)         13:29 F13  29
 30  L. GRIFFIN   (MILTON K)          13:35 F13  30
 31  A. KIDDLE   (WATFORD)            13:38 F13  31
 32  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       13:39 F13  32
 33  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           13:40 F13  33
 34  A. HUNT   (MILTON K)             13:42 F13  34
 35  C. WRAY   (BEDFORD & C)          14:09 F13  35
 36  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           14:10 F13  36
 37  C. BROADHEAD   (PARKSIDE)        14:22 F13  37
 38  M. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             16:14 F13  38

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           136     2     3     4    11
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            109     5    10    15    17
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         84     1    12    24    35
 4  LUTON UNITED             63     7     8
 5  PARKSIDE                 58     9    25    27    37
 6  DACORUM & TRING          56     6    16
 7  VAUXHALL                 34    21    23
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        34    18    26
 9  RADLEY LADIES            25    14
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        21    28    29
11  WATFORD                   8    31


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2339  2111   228
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2235  1781   454
 3  HARROW A.C.            2001  2001
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1875  1647   228
 5  WINDSOR SE&H           1853  1461   392
 6  WATFORD                1690  1578   112
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1669  1423   246
 8  OXFORD CITY            1447  1360    87
 9  LUTON UNITED           1350  1219   131
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1334  1087   247
11  VAUXHALL               1327  1184   143
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1233  1140    93
13  DACORUM & TRING        1042   925   117
14  RADLEY LADIES           184         184
15  PARKSIDE                 58          58


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2111  1794   110    98   109
 2  HARROW A.C.            2001  1661    66   132   142
 3  MILTON KEYNES          1781  1350    98   137   196
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1647  1483    29    60    75
 5  WATFORD                1578  1386    52    64    76
 6  WINDSOR SE&H           1461  1057    76   131   197
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1423  1268    35    34    86
 8  OXFORD CITY            1360  1315    45
 9  LUTON UNITED           1219  1191          28
10  VAUXHALL               1184  1103    29    15    37
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1140  1090     5    45
12  HEADINGTON R.R.        1087  1047                40
13  DACORUM & TRING         925   813    27    41    44


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           454   173    53    92   136
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            392   179    47    57   109
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         247   226    21
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       246   179    23    23    21
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       228   155    20    19    34
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        228    72          72    84
 7  RADLEY LADIES           184   108    21    30    25
 8  VAUXHALL                143    83     1    25    34
 9  LUTON UNITED            131    55    13          63
10  DACORUM & TRING         117    19          42    56
11  WATFORD                 112    85    19           8
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         93    45    18    30
13  OXFORD CITY              87    79           8
14  PARKSIDE                 58                      58