Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2001/2002 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 12 January 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. SIMPSON   (WINDSOR)           26:52 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:16 M20   1
  3  R. ASHE   (HARROW)               27:23 M     2
  4  D. DEED   (VAUXHALL)             27:35 M     3
  5  M. NORMINGTON   (WATFORD)        28:15 M     4
  6  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         28:22 M40   1
  7  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      28:28 M     5
  8  R. LEE   (WINDSOR)               28:31 M20   2
  9  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              28:41 M     6
 10  M. MCINTOSH   (HARROW)           28:43 M20   3
 11  R. POWELL   (VAUXHALL)           28:50 M     7
 12  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              28:52 M40   2
 13  S. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             29:00 M     8
 14  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            29:03 M20   4
 15  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               29:07 M     9
 16  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           29:11 M20   5
 17  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          29:18 M40   3
 18  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            29:20 M    10
 19  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               29:21 M    11
 20  A. CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)         29:30 M    12
 21  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         29:31 M    13
 22  J. LATIMER   (LUTON)             29:34 M    14
 23  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              29:36 M    15
 24  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         29:38 M40   4
 25  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:43 M40   5
 26  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            29:51 M    16
 27  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             29:52 M    17
 28  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         29:58 M40   6
 29  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:03 M40   7
 30  M. BROGAN   (LUTON)              30:07 M    18
 31  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        30:10 M    19
 32  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            30:10 M    20
 33  O. JOSEPHSON   (CHILTERN H.)     30:13 M20   6
 34  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             30:15 M20   7
 35  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        30:17 M    21
 36  A. SOWERY   (LEIGHTON B)         30:18 M    22
 37  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            30:19 M40   8
 38  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             30:22 M    23
 39  M. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            30:25 M    24
 40  C. HETHERINGTON   (HEADINGTON)   30:28 M40   9
 41  A. COX   (MILTON K)              30:31 M    25
 42  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            30:37 M40  10
 43  A. JAMA   (HARROW)               30:45 M    26
 44  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              30:46 M40  11
 45  P. FLETCHER   (LUTON)            30:47 M    27
 46  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             30:48 M    28
 47  I. EMERY   (WINDSOR)             30:50 M50   1
 48  A. QUINN   (MILTON K)            30:50 M20   8
 49  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            30:56 M    29
 50  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       30:58 M40  12
 51  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           31:02 M20   9
 52  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            31:02 M    30
 53  L. RUDGE   (HARROW)              31:12 M    31
 54  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            31:14 M    32
 55  R. WOOD   (LEIGHTON B)           31:21 M    33
 56  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       31:22 M    34
 57  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            31:23 M40  13
 58  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              31:24 M20  10
 59  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           31:25 M40  14
 60  A. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       31:28 M40  15
 61  R. FISHER   (HARROW)             31:29 M    35
 62  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           31:29 M    36
 63  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        31:29 M    37
 64  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             31:29 M    38
 65  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              31:29 M40  16
 66  S. LOWE   (WINDSOR)              31:29 M    39
 67  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            31:29 M    40
 68  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               31:29 M    41
 69  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          31:30 M40  17
 70  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          31:31 M    42
 71  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        31:36 M    43
 72  P. WINFIELD   (MILTON K)         31:38 M20  11
 73  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      31:39 M40  18
 74  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      31:42 M40  19
 75  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              31:44 M40  20
 76  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    31:49 M40  21
 77  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           31:56 M    44
 78  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         31:59 M50   2
 79  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          32:08 M    45
 80  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         32:10 M    46
 81  M. GAINSBOROUGH   (HEADINGTON)   32:12 M    47
 82  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            32:14 M    48
 83  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              32:17 M40  22
 84  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          32:21 M40  23
 85  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        32:24 M    49
 86  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   32:27 M50   3
 87  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           32:28 M50   4
 88  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           32:29 M50   5
 89  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         32:35 M20  12
 90  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       32:41 M    50
 91  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          32:47 M50   6
 92  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         32:48 M    51
 93  P. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      32:51 M20  13
 94  C. NELLINS   (HEADINGTON)        32:52 M40  24
 95  A. DAGLISH   (VAUXHALL)          33:00 M50   7
 96  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              33:01 M40  25
 97  S. EAGLESHAM   (WATFORD)         33:05 M    52
 98  CH STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         33:08 M20  14
 99  M. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      33:09 M20  15
100  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     33:09 M    53
101  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       33:18 M    54
102  R. AINSWORTH   (AYLESBURY)       33:20 M40  26
103  J. ROOTS   (BEDFORD & C)         33:23 M    55
104  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          33:24 M    56
105  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           33:25 M    57
106  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           33:28 M40  27
107  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       33:41 M    58
108  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      33:44 M    59
109  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              33:46 M50   8
110  T. KNOWKES   (AYLESBURY)         33:49 M    60
111  C. PENN   (CHILTERN H.)          33:50 M    61
112  O. BOARD   (HEADINGTON)          33:53 M    62
113  P. HORWOOD   (CHILTERN H.)       33:55 M    63
114  R. MOYE   (HEADINGTON)           33:57 M    64
115  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       34:01 M50   9
116  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          34:02 M40  28
117  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        34:05 M50  10
118  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      34:06 M    65
119  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         34:10 M40  29
120  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        34:15 M    66
121  F. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         34:20 M    67
122  R. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           34:27 M20  16
123  M. OLIVER   (OXFORD)             34:27 M    68
124  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:29 M    69
125  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           34:30 M40  30
126  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       34:31 M40  31
127  T. DAWSON   (CHILTERN H.)        34:31 M40  32
128  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              34:35 M40  33
129  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         34:46 M40  34
130  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             34:46 M50  11
131  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         34:47 M50  12
132  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         34:50 M40  35
133  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            34:57 M40  36
134  F. FINN   (WINDSOR)              34:57 M    70
135  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          35:10 M    71
136  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         35:16 M40  37
137  N. COOPER   (DACORUM)            35:19 M40  38
138  J. WYATT   (VAUXHALL)            35:24 M40  39
139  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             35:27 M    72
140  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          35:34 M50  13
141  R. MCPHEARSON   (MILTON K)       35:45 M50  14
142  G. THOMPSON   (HARROW)           35:55 M    73
143  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          36:05 M40  40
144  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          36:11 M40  41
145  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      36:12 M50  15
146  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          36:14 M    74
147  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          36:16 M    75
148  R. SNOWDEN   (HARROW)            36:22 M40  42
149  A. SIMMONDS   (AYLESBURY)        36:26 M40  43
150  P. PURDUE   (WINDSOR)            36:29 M40  44
151  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            36:32 M60   1
152  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:35 M40  45
153  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         36:55 M    76
154  S. BASSILL   (LUTON)             36:59 M40  46
155  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          37:02 M40  47
156  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               37:12 M40  48
157  P. JACOBS   (LUTON)              37:26 M40  49
158  J. MCLAUGHLIN   (HEADINGTON)     37:33 M    77
159  W. ATKINSON   (HEADINGTON)       37:35 M40  50
160  P. NEILAN   (LEIGHTON B)         37:42 M50  16
161  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      38:01 M50  17
162  G. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:10 M50  18
163  P. ABRAHAMS   (VAUXHALL)         38:18 M    78
164  R. SPICER   (WATFORD)            38:26 M    79
165  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          38:33 M40  51
166  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       38:41 M40  52
167  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        38:49 M60   2
168  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:52 M40  53
169  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      39:10 M    80
170  L. NGANGOVE   (LUTON)            39:16 M20  17
171  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             39:16 M50  19
172  C. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           39:17 M    81
173  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         39:20 M50  20
174  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    39:21 M    82
175  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:33 M50  21
176  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    39:52 M60   3
177  B. HILL   (LEIGHTON B)           39:58 M    83
178  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          40:08 M60   4
179  G. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          40:11 M50  22
180  B. ANLEY   (LUTON)               40:39 M    84
181  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            40:50 M50  23
182  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         41:14 M50  24
183  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             41:48 M40  54
184  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    42:32 M60   5
185  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           43:51 M50  25
186  J. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          44:54 M    85

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.            1648     2     3    10    15    16    29    32    34    38    43
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1494     1     8     9    28    39    47    49    52    66    77
 3  WATFORD                1386     5     6    12    18    27    54    59    82    97   124
 4  MILTON KEYNES          1331    26    31    37    41    48    50    64    72    84    86
 5  LUTON UNITED           1290    14    22    23    30    45    57    65    87   109   128
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1177    25    33    35    60    70    76    80    90   111   113
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1092    21    36    55    71    73    89   101   107   108   117
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1058    17    24    69    78    79    98   100   102   110   135
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1032    40    56    63    74    81    85    94   112   114   119
10  OXFORD CITY            1011    13    42    44    46    75    83    91   123   155
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        729     7    20    92   103   115   129   140   161
12  VAUXHALL                696     4    11    51    95   138   151   163
13  DACORUM & TRING         475    19    67   130   137   144   171   172   181


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       560    17    24    69    78
 2  WATFORD                 540     6    12    59   131
 3  OXFORD CITY             504    42    44    75    83
 4  MILTON KEYNES           491    37    50    84    86
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            489    28    47    88    96
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       460    25    60    76   127
 7  LUTON UNITED            430    57    65    87   109
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         421    40    74    94   119
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        307    73   117   125   126
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        203   115   129   140   161
11  HARROW A.C.             197    29   148
12  VAUXHALL                177    95   138   151
13  DACORUM & TRING         166   130   137   144   171


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             533     2    10    16
 2  MILTON KEYNES           348    48    72    93
 3  LUTON UNITED            190    14   170
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            179     8
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       154    33
 6  VAUXHALL                136    51
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         98    89
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        89    98

Under 17 Men
  1  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        18:49 M17   1
  2  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            19:13 M17   2
  3  S. AMES   (BEDFORD & C)          19:20 M17   3
  4  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        19:45 M17   4
  5  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       20:07 M17   5
  6  P. AUSTIN   (DACORUM)            20:18 M17   6
  7  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             20:29 M17   7
  8  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          20:41 M17   8
  9  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           20:42 M17   9
 10  D. CHAMBERS   (WATFORD)          20:45 M17  10
 11  S. SPENCER   (HARROW)            20:55 M17  11
 12  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:03 M17  12
 13  M. KNIPE   (WINDSOR)             21:05 M17  13
 14  S. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       21:14 M17  14
 15  C. SERVADEI   (DACORUM)          21:16 M17  15
 16  C. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           21:17 M17  16
 17  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          21:20 M17  17
 18  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:27 M17  18
 19  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         21:32 M17  19
 20  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         21:46 M17  20
 21  E. LAKE   (WINDSOR)              22:14 M17  21
 22  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           22:28 M17  22
 23  D. SHEATH   (BEDFORD & C)        22:53 M17  23
 24  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        23:02 M17  24
 25  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         23:09 M17  25
 26  S. ROSE   (WINDSOR)              23:16 M17  26
 27  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      23:31 M17  27
 28  G. HARRISON   (HARROW)           23:48 M17  28
 29  M. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         23:55 M17  29
 30  R. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            24:40 M17  30
 31  A. SAEED   (WINDSOR)             25:07 M17  31
 32  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        28:17 M17  32
 33  C. LEACH   (HARROW)              28:27 M17  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            95     4     8    12    17
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         75     1     3    23
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             74     2    13    21    26
 4  HARROW A.C.              68     7    11    22    28
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        65     5    14    20    32
 6  DACORUM & TRING          47     6    15
 7  WATFORD                  42    10    16
 8  VAUXHALL                 34     9    25
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          7    27

Under 15 Boys
  1  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          12:52 M15   1
  2  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              13:05 M15   2
  3  J. MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)        13:08 M15   3
  4  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       13:17 M15   4
  5  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            13:22 M15   5
  6  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           13:28 M15   6
  7  J. BRAND   (WINDSOR)             13:33 M15   7
  8  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        13:33 M15   8
  9  J. SPENCER   (LEIGHTON B)        13:43 M15   9
 10  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             13:51 M15  10
 11  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           13:54 M15  11
 12  S. HILL   (HARROW)               13:59 M15  12
 13  J. TUTTLE   (MILTON K)           14:02 M15  13
 14  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          14:04 M15  14
 15  B. FORSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       14:09 M15  15
 16  J. VANTERTOORN   (WINDSOR)       14:11 M15  16
 17  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          14:15 M15  17
 18  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:17 M15  18
 19  C. KEHOE   (BEDFORD & C)         14:20 M15  19
 20  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        14:21 M15  20
 21  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          14:30 M15  21
 22  J. HUNT   (MILTON K)             14:33 M15  22
 23  C. WOULDS   (MILTON K)           14:35 M15  23
 24  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        14:41 M15  24
 25  J. CLIFFORD   (WINDSOR)          14:47 M15  25
 26  R. COULSON   (WATFORD)           14:47 M15  26
 27  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          14:49 M15  27
 28  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        14:52 M15  28
 29  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          14:53 M15  29
 30  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            15:04 M15  30
 31  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          15:09 M15  31
 32  C. TROWER   (HARROW)             15:10 M15  32
 33  P. BARRY   (HARROW)              15:15 M15  33
 34  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            15:16 M15  34
 35  G. NELSON   (VAUXHALL)           15:17 M15  35
 36  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        15:43 M15  36
 37  D. JOHN   (DACORUM)              15:49 M15  37
 38  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          16:01 M15  38
 39  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              16:29 M15  39
 40  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       16:43 M15  40
 41  M. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          17:29 M15  41
 42  D. MCCORMACK   (LUTON)           17:39 M15  42
 43  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         18:45 M15  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        146     3     4     8    15
 2  MILTON KEYNES           130     5    11    13    17
 3  HARROW A.C.             124     2     6    12    32
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             99     7    16    25    29
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        92     1    14    28    41
 6  WATFORD                  45    26    30    31
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         39     9    40
 8  LUTON UNITED             36    10    42
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        26    18
10  VAUXHALL                  9    35
11  DACORUM & TRING           7    37

Under 13 Boys
  1  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            10:07 M13   1
  2  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      10:09 M13   2
  3  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         10:10 M13   3
  4  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               10:11 M13   4
  5  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         10:19 M13   5
  6  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      10:35 M13   6
  7  S. TUTTLE   (MILTON K)           10:37 M13   7
  8  I. HARVEY   (HARROW)             10:41 M13   8
  9  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             10:43 M13   9
 10  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             10:43 M13  10
 11  J. ARNETT   (WINDSOR)            10:46 M13  11
 12  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            10:52 M13  12
 13  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       10:53 M13  13
 14  S. PHILLIPS   (DACORUM)          10:55 M13  14
 15  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           11:01 M13  15
 16  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           11:02 M13  16
 17  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          11:04 M13  17
 18  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     11:05 M13  18
 19  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      11:08 M13  19
 20  P. WARNER   (HARROW)             11:09 M13  20
 21  R. BRUNO   (MILTON K)            11:15 M13  21
 22  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            11:16 M13  22
 23  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            11:18 M13  23
 24  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         11:21 M13  24
 25  L. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           11:24 M13  25
 26  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            11:29 M13  26
 27  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             11:31 M13  27
 28  A. HARRIS   (HARROW)             11:33 M13  28
 29  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      11:35 M13  29
 30  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             11:36 M13  30
 31  L. STACEY   (DACORUM)            11:37 M13  31
 32  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         11:41 M13  32
 33  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         11:48 M13  33
 34  L. CORRIGAN   (DACORUM)          11:51 M13  34
 35  MA JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       11:55 M13  35
 36  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              11:59 M13  36
 37  J. DAWSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:04 M13  37
 38  B. HULL   (WINDSOR)              12:09 M13  38
 39  MI JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       12:11 M13  39
 40  L. ELLERBY   (DACORUM)           12:12 M13  40
 41  M. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         12:13 M13  41
 42  B. LOVEGROVE   (HARROW)          12:14 M13  42
 43  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      12:14 M13  43
 44  M. ELGEY   (WATFORD)             12:19 M13  44
 45  S. LADD   (DACORUM)              12:21 M13  45
 46  JA. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)        12:22 M13  46
 47  S. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          12:23 M13  47
 48  I. MANN   (HARROW)               12:27 M13  48
 49  P. GIORGI   (CHILTERN H.)        12:30 M13  49
 50  J. LLOYD-JONES   (WATFORD)       12:35 M13  50
 51  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         12:49 M13  51
 52  B. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         12:53 M13  52
 53  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:00 M13  53
 54  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        13:09 M13  54
 55  M. DICKENS   (WINDSOR)           13:10 M13  55
 56  T. JONES   (HARROW)              13:59 M13  56
 57  M-A. NEIL   (HARROW)             14:24 M13  57

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           212     2     5     6     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            208     1     4     9    10
 3  HARROW A.C.             157     8    20    22    25
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        120     3    18    33
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       118    13    29    35    37
 6  DACORUM & TRING         113    14    31    34    40
 7  WATFORD                  92    24    26    44    46
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        61    32    41    47    51
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.          39    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          20:49 F     1
  2  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            21:13 F     2
  3  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             21:16 F     3
  4  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      21:33 F     4
  5  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          21:41 F35   1
  6  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         21:49 F     5
  7  S. SIMMONS   (WINDSOR)           21:54 F     6
  8  T. GALBRAITH   (RADLEY)          21:55 F     7
  9  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             22:09 F45   1
 10  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           22:30 F35   2
 11  D. SMALE   (WINDSOR)             22:32 F35   3
 12  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            22:43 F     8
 13  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            22:51 F35   4
 14  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     22:55 F35   5
 15  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      22:59 F45   2
 16  S. OGILVIE   (OXFORD)            23:03 F45   3
 17  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             23:08 F     9
 18  S. WALTERS   (OXFORD)            23:12 F35   6
 19  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          23:12 F    10
 20  J. HEFFERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)     23:24 F45   4
 21  S. COX   (MILTON K)              23:30 F    11
 22  S. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         23:33 F35   7
 23  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           23:43 F    12
 24  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           23:51 F35   8
 25  L. WILHELMY   (CHILTERN H.)      23:54 F    13
 26  H. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      23:59 F35   9
 27  S. DAVIES   (OXFORD)             24:02 F    14
 28  J. CHOULERTON   (HEADINGTON)     24:16 F    15
 29  R. REEVES   (WINDSOR)            24:22 F    16
 30  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             24:37 F35  10
 31  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          24:40 F    17
 32  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            24:44 F35  11
 33  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            24:57 F35  12
 34  D. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)           25:06 F35  13
 35  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         25:12 F45   5
 36  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            25:22 F45   6
 37  A. CROUCH   (RADLEY)             25:25 F    18
 38  J. ROE   (LEIGHTON B)            25:32 F35  14
 39  S. WINTERBURN   (AYLESBURY)      25:33 F35  15
 40  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             26:24 F35  16
 41  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        26:30 F35  17
 42  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        26:31 F    19
 43  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        26:40 F    20
 44  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        26:42 F35  18
 45  S. MEAD   (OXFORD)               26:48 F    21
 46  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       26:50 F35  19
 47  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           26:58 F35  20
 48  L. HUXLEY   (AYLESBURY)          26:58 F45   7
 49  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          27:00 F    22
 50  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     27:12 F35  21
 51  E. ROE   (WINDSOR)               27:16 F45   8
 52  H. EMERY   (WINDSOR)             27:34 F    23
 53  E. HUSSEY   (RADLEY)             27:38 F35  22
 54  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              27:45 F45   9
 55  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              28:13 F45  10
 56  H. BICKERTON   (CHILTERN H.)     28:16 F    24
 57  M. WALLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        28:32 F45  11
 58  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       28:48 F    25
 59  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          28:52 F35  23
 60  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             29:27 F45  12
 61  J. MEREDITH   (HEADINGTON)       29:41 F45  13
 62  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        30:40 F    26
 63  T. LEEK   (DACORUM)              31:22 F    27
 64  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          31:40 F35  24
 65  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          32:30 F35  25
 66  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         32:41 F45  14
 67  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         32:50 F45  15
 68  R. WEBB   (RADLEY)               33:04 F45  16
 69  W. FUSSELL   (LEIGHTON B)        35:06 F35  26

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            251     3     7     9    10
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         242     1     4     5    28
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       205    14    19    20    22
 4  MILTON KEYNES           192    12    21    24    31
 5  OXFORD CITY             189    16    18    27    30
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       161     6    33    39    41
 7  LUTON UNITED            159     2    17    32
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        126    15    38    42    59
 9  RADLEY LADIES           114     8    37    53    68
10  DACORUM & TRING          66    40    47    63    64
11  VAUXHALL                 34    36
12  WATFORD                  26    54    60


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            237     9    10    11    13
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       198    14    20    22    26
 3  OXFORD CITY             146    16    18    30
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         133     5    35    46    61
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       119    33    39    41    48
 6  MILTON KEYNES           108    24    34    44
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        102    15    38    59    66
 8  DACORUM & TRING          59    40    47    64
 9  LUTON UNITED             38    32
10  VAUXHALL                 34    36
11  WATFORD                  26    54    60
12  RADLEY LADIES            19    53    68

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  R. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         18:31 F17   1
  2  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         18:42 F17   2
  3  E. CHRISTOPHERS   (MILTON K)     18:54 F17   3
  4  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          19:11 F17   4
  5  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       19:31 F20   1
  6  R. CORKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       19:36 F17   5
  7  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    19:42 F17   6
  8  M. AUSTER   (WINDSOR)            19:48 F17   7
  9  K. LANGLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        19:56 F17   8
 10  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              20:12 F17   9
 11  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           20:39 F17  10
 12  L. OLVER   (WINDSOR)             20:52 F17  11
 13  T. MCCORMACK   (LUTON)           21:12 F20   2
 14  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      21:19 F17  12
 15  E. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           21:32 F17  13
 16  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        21:52 F20   3
 17  A. DRAHOTA   (WINDSOR)           21:54 F17  14
 18  J. ROBERTS   (RADLEY)            22:18 F17  15
 19  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        22:27 F17  16
 20  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               23:19 F17  17

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            37     2     3
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         35     1     6
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             33     8    10    12
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        17     4
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.          16     5
 6  DACORUM & TRING          16    11    15
 7  WATFORD                  14     7
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         14     9    19
 9  RADLEY LADIES            10    14    18
10  LUTON UNITED              9    13    20

Under 15 Girls
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          10:08 F15   1
  2  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           10:19 F15   2
  3  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:28 F15   3
  4  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            10:40 F15   4
  5  S. BILLINGY   (VAUXHALL)         10:47 F15   5
  6  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         10:49 F15   6
  7  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         10:55 F15   7
  8  R. SIMMONS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:55 F15   8
  9  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:56 F15   9
 10  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         11:04 F15  10
 11  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           11:06 F15  11
 12  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        11:10 F15  12
 13  E. CANNON   (WINDSOR)            11:12 F15  13
 14  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               11:17 F15  14
 15  L. TOROK   (WINDSOR)             11:19 F15  15
 16  L. MORTON   (MILTON K)           11:30 F15  16
 17  R. AUSTER   (WINDSOR)            11:32 F15  17
 18  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               11:43 F15  18
 19  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            11:48 F15  19
 20  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         11:50 F15  20
 21  S. KEOGH   (WINDSOR)             11:56 F15  21
 22  L. WARD   (RADLEY)               12:01 F15  22
 23  S. GESS   (WINDSOR)              12:11 F15  23
 24  E. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         12:13 F15  24
 25  L. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           12:17 F15  25
 26  H. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           12:23 F15  26
 27  R. FITZGERALD   (WINDSOR)        12:34 F15  27
 28  F. MCLACHLAN   (MILTON K)        12:40 F15  28
 29  A. BARTLETT   (WINDSOR)          12:43 F15  29
 30  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       12:50 F15  30
 31  H. ROBERTS   (RADLEY)            12:59 F15  31

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           103     2     6     7    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             83     3    13    14    15
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         55     8     9    24
 4  DACORUM & TRING          41    11    19    25
 5  RADLEY LADIES            39     4    22    31
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         31     1
 7  VAUXHALL                 27     5
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        20    12
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        12    20

Under 13 Girls
  1  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)          8:54 F13   1
  2  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)            8:54 F13   2
  3  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)             9:01 F13   3
  4  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)            9:02 F13   4
  5  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:03 F13   5
  6  E. SPAVINS   (BEDFORD & C)        9:04 F13   6
  7  R. SHORE   (WINDSOR)              9:05 F13   7
  8  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)          9:05 F13   8
  9  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:18 F13   9
 10  R. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)          9:28 F13  10
 11  K. R. ADAMS   (WINDSOR)           9:32 F13  11
 12  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)                9:36 F13  12
 13  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)               9:38 F13  13
 14  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)             9:44 F13  14
 15  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)             9:49 F13  15
 16  L. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)          9:50 F13  16
 17  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)        9:52 F13  17
 18  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)             9:53 F13  18
 19  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          10:01 F13  19
 20  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:03 F13  20
 21  A. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             10:05 F13  21
 22  S. MACLEAN   (MILTON K)          10:13 F13  22
 23  K. DUNNE   (MILTON K)            10:14 F13  23
 24  N. LAKE   (WINDSOR)              10:17 F13  24
 25  R. STUBBINGS   (PARKSIDE)        10:21 F13  25
 26  E. MOORE   (CHILTERN H.)         10:25 F13  26
 27  H. GREEN   (WATFORD)             10:27 F13  27
 28  E. TAN   (WINDSOR)               10:28 F13  28
 29  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           10:30 F13  29
 30  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:48 F13  30
 31  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            10:58 F13  31
 32  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       11:00 F13  32
 33  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           11:02 F13  33
 34  A. HUNT   (MILTON K)             11:10 F13  34
 35  C. ORMAN   (RADLEY)              11:14 F13  35
 36  B. WILLIAMS   (AYLESBURY)        11:21 F13  36
 37  C. WRAY   (BEDFORD & C)          11:23 F13  37
 38  A. ABRAHAM   (WINDSOR)           11:30 F13  38
 39  J. HENNESSEY   (WINDSOR)         11:42 F13  39
 40  C. BROADHEAD   (PARKSIDE)        11:51 F13  40

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            136     2     7     8    11
 2  MILTON KEYNES           128     1     9    10    16
 3  LUTON UNITED             74     3     5
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         74     6    17    30    37
 5  DACORUM & TRING          37     4
 6  RADLEY LADIES            33    14    35
 7  WATFORD                  24    27    31
 8  PARKSIDE                 17    25    40
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        15    26
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY         5    36


Total Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2378  1875   503
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2228  1768   460
 3  HARROW A.C.            1997  1997
 4  WATFORD                1629  1565    64
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1626  1386   240
 6  LUTON UNITED           1568  1326   242
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1406  1211   195
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1329  1071   258
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1309  1138   171
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1234  1070   164
11  OXFORD CITY            1200  1011   189
12  DACORUM & TRING         802   642   160
13  VAUXHALL                800   739    61
14  RADLEY LADIES           196         196
15  PARKSIDE                 17          17


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            1997  1648    68   124   157
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1875  1494    74    99   208
 3  MILTON KEYNES          1768  1331    95   130   212
 4  WATFORD                1565  1386    42    45    92
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1386  1177    65    26   118
 6  LUTON UNITED           1326  1290          36
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1211  1058          92    61
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1138  1092     7    39
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1071  1032                39
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1070   729    75   146   120
11  OXFORD CITY            1011  1011
12  VAUXHALL                739   696    34     9
13  DACORUM & TRING         642   475    47     7   113


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            503   251    33    83   136
 2  MILTON KEYNES           460   192    37   103   128
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         258   242    16
 4  LUTON UNITED            242   159     9          74
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       240   205          20    15
 6  RADLEY LADIES           196   114    10    39    33
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       195   161    17    12     5
 8  OXFORD CITY             189   189
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        171   126    14    31
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        164          35    55    74
11  DACORUM & TRING         160    66    16    41    37
12  WATFORD                  64    26    14          24
13  VAUXHALL                 61    34          27
14  PARKSIDE                 17                      17