Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2001/2002 Round 5

Held at Luton on 16 February 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  S. BODY   (VAUXHALL)             31:51 M     1
  2  R. NIFAH   (MILTON K)            32:09 M     2
  3  D. DEED   (VAUXHALL)             32:11 M     3
  4  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         32:30 M40   1
  5  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              32:39 M     4
  6  M. NORMINGTON   (WATFORD)        33:04 M     5
  7  R. LEE   (WINDSOR)               33:11 M20   1
  8  A. MCKENNA   (MILTON K)          33:19 M     6
  9  N. STODDART   (WINDSOR)          33:31 M     7
 10  R. POWELL   (VAUXHALL)           33:32 M     8
 11  S. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             33:44 M     9
 12  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           34:13 M20   2
 13  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            34:19 M    10
 14  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               34:28 M    11
 15  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              34:32 M40   2
 16  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             34:32 M    12
 17  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             34:43 M40   3
 18  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            34:44 M    13
 19  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         34:49 M40   4
 20  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               34:57 M    14
 21  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            34:57 M20   3
 22  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            34:59 M    15
 23  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            35:07 M    16
 24  M. BOOTH   (MILTON K)            35:11 M    17
 25  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          35:14 M40   5
 26  O. JOSEPHSON   (CHILTERN H.)     35:16 M20   4
 27  G. TYLER   (HARROW)              35:18 M    18
 28  A. COX   (MILTON K)              35:25 M    19
 29  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               35:38 M    20
 30  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:40 M    21
 31  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         35:42 M40   6
 32  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           35:47 M40   7
 33  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             35:48 M    22
 34  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             35:54 M    23
 35  A. QUINN   (MILTON K)            35:58 M20   5
 36  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:08 M40   8
 37  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              36:10 M40   9
 38  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           36:14 M    24
 39  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            36:20 M    25
 40  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              36:38 M40  10
 41  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           36:41 M20   6
 42  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          36:44 M40  11
 43  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       36:49 M    26
 44  S. HARTLEY   (HARROW)            36:55 M50   1
 45  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            37:03 M40  12
 46  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        37:06 M    27
 47  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              37:13 M40  13
 48  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               37:17 M    28
 49  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             37:26 M20   7
 50  E. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        37:30 M    29
 51  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      37:31 M40  14
 52  B. MACKENZIE   (DACORUM)         37:32 M    30
 53  P. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      37:32 M20   8
 54  S. LOWE   (WINDSOR)              37:33 M    31
 55  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:37 M50   2
 56  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              37:39 M20   9
 57  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            37:44 M40  15
 58  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          37:47 M40  16
 59  M. LAFFAR   (DACORUM)            37:49 M    32
 60  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:50 M    33
 61  D. LAYNES   (BEDFORD & C)        37:52 M50   3
 62  L. RUDGE   (HARROW)              38:00 M    34
 63  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        38:10 M    35
 64  S. PENNY   (HARROW)              38:12 M    36
 65  P. ASHBY   (WINDSOR)             38:14 M    37
 66  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      38:15 M    38
 67  P. CAPRIOLI   (BEDFORD & C)      38:17 M40  17
 68  CH STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:20 M20  10
 69  M. BATESON   (HARROW)            38:21 M    39
 70  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              38:25 M40  18
 71  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           38:27 M50   4
 72  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              38:30 M40  19
 73  T. KNOWKES   (AYLESBURY)         38:34 M    40
 74  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            38:39 M20  11
 75  R. ANDYER   (WINDSOR)            38:44 M40  20
 76  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   38:45 M50   5
 77  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       38:46 M    41
 78  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           38:50 M40  21
 79  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              38:52 M40  22
 80  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              38:55 M    42
 81  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     39:02 M    43
 82  J. ROOTS   (BEDFORD & C)         39:07 M    44
 83  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        39:08 M    45
 84  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          39:11 M50   6
 85  S. EAGLESHAM   (WATFORD)         39:19 M    46
 86  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          39:21 M    47
 87  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          39:29 M    48
 88  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           39:32 M40  23
 89  C. PENN   (CHILTERN H.)          39:36 M    49
 90  T. O'LEARY   (VAUXHALL)          39:37 M50   7
 91  M. SIGGLECHNER   (MILTON K)      39:37 M20  12
 92  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         39:39 M40  24
 93  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              39:39 M20  13
 94  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             39:47 M40  25
 95  S. BLAKE   (WINDSOR)             39:52 M    50
 96  C. NELLINS   (HEADINGTON)        39:52 M40  26
 97  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        39:55 M50   8
 98  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         39:58 M40  27
 99  N. BELL   (MILTON K)             40:05 M    51
100  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          40:10 M    52
101  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             40:17 M50   9
102  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       40:19 M50  10
103  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              40:23 M50  11
104  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         40:29 M40  28
105  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       40:40 M40  29
106  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          40:44 M40  30
107  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             40:54 M    53
108  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         41:02 M50  12
109  C. MEREDITH   (LUTON)            41:10 M20  14
110  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             41:12 M    54
111  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         41:14 M40  31
112  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           41:14 M    55
113  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          41:28 M40  32
114  J. MCMULKIN   (VAUXHALL)         41:46 M40  33
115  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           41:55 M40  34
116  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          41:58 M    56
117  P. HUMPHRIES   (MILTON K)        42:02 M    57
118  J. DOWSETT   (LUTON)             42:08 M50  13
119  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            42:11 M40  35
120  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         42:15 M50  14
121  D. JENKERSON   (OXFORD)          42:48 M50  15
122  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              42:48 M40  36
123  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          42:55 M50  16
124  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            43:02 M60   1
125  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          43:10 M    58
126  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           43:15 M50  17
127  P. PURDUE   (WINDSOR)            43:19 M40  37
128  N. COOPER   (DACORUM)            43:21 M40  38
129  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         43:25 M40  39
130  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         43:29 M    59
131  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           43:32 M40  40
132  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       43:46 M40  41
133  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          43:47 M40  42
134  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        44:05 M40  43
135  T. LAYBOURN   (MILTON K)         44:09 M60   2
136  B. HILL   (LEIGHTON B)           44:30 M    60
137  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          44:36 M40  44
138  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      44:38 M    61
139  S. BASSILL   (LUTON)             44:49 M40  45
140  S. GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B)        44:55 M40  46
141  P. NEILAN   (LEIGHTON B)         44:59 M50  18
142  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         44:59 M40  47
143  P. JACOBS   (LUTON)              45:08 M40  48
144  P. ABRAHAMS   (VAUXHALL)         45:14 M    62
145  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           45:18 M40  49
146  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          45:31 M40  50
147  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        45:40 M40  51
148  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             46:13 M40  52
149  R. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           46:22 M20  15
150  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    46:30 M60   3
151  T. HOLMQUIST   (CHILTERN H.)     46:38 M60   4
152  L. NGANGOVE   (LUTON)            46:49 M20  16
153  R. SPICER   (WATFORD)            47:12 M    63
154  P. THOMAS   (AYLESBURY)          47:28 M60   5
155  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         47:51 M50  19
156  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           47:56 M50  20
157  I. ADDISON   (AYLESBURY)         48:02 M60   6
158  C. FAINE   (MILTON K)            48:18 M50  21
159  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            48:40 M40  53
160  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           48:51 M50  22
161  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:54 M50  23
162  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        49:05 M60   7
163  R. LOTT   (CHILTERN H.)          49:10 M50  24
164  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             49:46 M40  54
165  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:10 M50  25
166  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             50:35 M50  26
167  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         51:19 M40  55
168  D. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         51:38 M50  27
169  D. QUINCY   (DACORUM)            52:00 M    64
170  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    52:52 M60   8
171  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          59:25 M50  28

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1458     2     8    18    24    28    32    34    35    36    45
 2  HARROW A.C.            1420    12    14    17    22    27    29    38    44    48    49
 3  WATFORD                1223     4     6    13    15    16    39    85   104   107   108
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           1208     7     9    23    31    54    65    74    75    79    95
 5  OXFORD CITY             988    11    33    37    40    47    70    84   121   133   156
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       926    25    42    55    68    73    81    86   100   130   134
 7  VAUXHALL                849     1     3    10    41    90   114   124   144
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        819    51    60    66    77    83    97   105   111   115   136
 9  LUTON UNITED            796     5    21    71    93   103   109   118   122   139   143
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       781    19    26    30    89   106   120   129   132   138   150
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         737    43    46    58    63    92    96   116   125
12  DACORUM & TRING         603    20    52    59   101   119   128   146   161   165   166
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        499    61    67    82    98   102   123


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MILTON KEYNES           518    32    36    45    57
 2  OXFORD CITY             494    37    40    47    70
 3  HARROW A.C.             467    17    44    72    88
 4  WATFORD                 457     4    15   104   108
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       432    25    42    55   134
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            390    31    75    79   113
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        360    61    67    98   102
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        324    51    97   105   111
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       314    19   106   120   129
10  LUTON UNITED            274    71   103   118   122
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         270    58    92    96
12  DACORUM & TRING         194   101   119   128   146
13  VAUXHALL                188    90   114   124


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             399    12    49    56
 2  MILTON KEYNES           337    35    53    91
 3  LUTON UNITED            293    21    93   109
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            263     7    74
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    26
 6  VAUXHALL                131    41
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       104    68

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        17:30 M17   1
  2  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           17:48 M17   2
  3  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          17:53 M17   3
  4  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       18:07 M17   4
  5  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            18:18 M17   5
  6  M. JONES   (HARROW)              18:22 M17   6
  7  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           18:24 M17   7
  8  C. SERVADEI   (DACORUM)          18:29 M17   8
  9  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             18:37 M17   9
 10  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           18:44 M17  10
 11  C. TOMS   (BEDFORD & C)          18:47 M17  11
 12  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         18:53 M17  12
 13  S. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       19:04 M17  13
 14  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         19:06 M17  14
 15  R. SANSON   (VAUXHALL)           19:27 M17  15
 16  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      19:30 M17  16
 17  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         19:52 M17  17
 18  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         19:59 M17  18
 19  M. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         20:28 M17  19
 20  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           20:34 M17  20
 21  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        21:50 M17  21
 22  C. LEACH   (HARROW)              22:22 M17  22
 23  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        22:32 M17  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            83     1     2     3     7
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS        49     4    12    13    18
 3  HARROW A.C.              39     6     9    20    22
 4  VAUXHALL                 30    10    15    17
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             19     5
 6  DACORUM & TRING          16     8
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY         13    11
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    16

Under 15 Boys
  1  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          14:55 M15   1
  2  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       15:13 M15   2
  3  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             15:22 M15   3
  4  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            15:26 M15   4
  5  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        15:35 M15   5
  6  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           15:52 M15   6
  7  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           15:57 M15   7
  8  J. SPENCER   (LEIGHTON B)        16:01 M15   8
  9  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        16:10 M15   9
 10  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:17 M15  10
 11  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          16:21 M15  11
 12  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             16:22 M15  12
 13  C. KEHOE   (BEDFORD & C)         16:30 M15  13
 14  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          16:39 M15  14
 15  S. HILL   (HARROW)               16:44 M15  15
 16  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          16:49 M15  16
 17  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:51 M15  17
 18  J. TUTTLE   (MILTON K)           16:54 M15  18
 19  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            17:00 M15  19
 20  B. FORSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       17:06 M15  20
 21  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        17:08 M15  21
 22  N. HELEY   (WATFORD)             17:10 M15  22
 23  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          17:11 M15  23
 24  C. LAMBERT   (LUTON)             17:16 M15  24
 25  J. BIRD   (HARROW)               17:16 M15  25
 26  C. TROWER   (HARROW)             17:23 M15  26
 27  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          17:27 M15  27
 28  J. HUNT   (MILTON K)             17:32 M15  28
 29  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            17:37 M15  29
 30  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          17:40 M15  30
 31  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           17:41 M15  31
 32  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        17:53 M15  32
 33  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        17:56 M15  33
 34  P. BARRY   (HARROW)              17:57 M15  34
 35  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       18:13 M15  35
 36  J. FERRET   (WINDSOR)            18:18 M15  36
 37  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          18:22 M15  37
 38  A. ASHTON   (MILTON K)           18:32 M15  38
 39  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            18:37 M15  39
 40  B. TASKER   (HARROW)             18:42 M15  40
 41  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             18:57 M15  41
 42  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              19:37 M15  42
 43  D. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           21:33 M15  43
 44  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         22:25 M15  44
 45  M-A. NEIL   (HARROW)             23:35 M15  45
 46  T. JONES   (HARROW)              24:21 M15  46

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        158     2     5    10    13
 2  MILTON KEYNES           154     4     7     9    14
 3  HARROW A.C.             116     6    15    25    26
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       111     1    11    21    44
 5  DACORUM & TRING          82    12    16    31
 6  WATFORD                  60    22    29    30
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             55     3    36
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         51     8    35
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        30    17
10  LUTON UNITED             29    24    41
11  VAUXHALL                  4    43

Under 13 Boys
  1  R. HEANY   (BEDFORD & C)         11:37 M13   1
  2  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               12:03 M13   2
  3  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            12:10 M13   3
  4  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             12:14 M13   4
  5  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            12:19 M13   5
  6  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:23 M13   6
  7  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      12:26 M13   7
  8  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      12:30 M13   8
  9  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             12:31 M13   9
 10  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           12:35 M13  10
 11  I. HARVEY   (HARROW)             12:42 M13  11
 12  S. TUTTLE   (MILTON K)           12:46 M13  12
 13  L. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           13:03 M13  13
 14  S. PHILLIPS   (DACORUM)          13:04 M13  14
 15  M. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            13:09 M13  15
 16  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           13:11 M13  16
 17  P. WARNER   (HARROW)             13:14 M13  17
 18  D. BING   (HARROW)               13:17 M13  18
 19  O. SANDERSON   (LUTON)           13:18 M13  19
 20  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            13:20 M13  20
 21  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            13:21 M13  21
 22  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      13:23 M13  22
 23  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         13:25 M13  23
 24  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          13:29 M13  24
 25  J. SEEBALUCK   (HARROW)          13:33 M13  25
 26  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          13:35 M13  26
 27  J. LLOYD-JONES   (WATFORD)       13:38 M13  27
 28  MA JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       13:39 M13  28
 29  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             13:40 M13  29
 30  P. ARMIGER   (BEDFORD & C)       13:42 M13  30
 31  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      13:45 M13  31
 32  L. WITHERS   (MILTON K)          13:50 M13  32
 33  A. O'NEILL   (LUTON)             14:06 M13  33
 34  B. LOVEGROVE   (HARROW)          14:08 M13  34
 35  M. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         14:08 M13  35
 36  J. CLARK   (BEDFORD & C)         14:11 M13  36
 37  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            14:14 M13  37
 38  B. HULL   (WINDSOR)              14:21 M13  38
 39  L. ELLERBY   (DACORUM)           14:28 M13  39
 40  S. LADD   (DACORUM)              14:42 M13  40
 41  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          14:46 M13  41
 42  JA. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)        14:48 M13  42
 43  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              15:20 M13  43
 44  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         15:39 M13  44
 45  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      16:14 M13  45

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            166     2     3     4     9
 2  MILTON KEYNES           147     7     8    10    12
 3  HARROW A.C.             125    11    13    17    18
 4  WATFORD                  80    15    20    27    42
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        78     6    28    31    41
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         71     1    30    36
 7  VAUXHALL                 63     5    24
 8  DACORUM & TRING          45    14    39    40
 9  LUTON UNITED             40    19    33
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        36    23    35    44
11  HEADINGTON R.R.          24    22

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          18:10 F     1
  2  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             18:42 F     2
  3  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            18:52 F     3
  4  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          18:54 F35   1
  5  S. SIMMONS   (WINDSOR)           18:58 F     4
  6  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         19:07 F     5
  7  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      19:24 F     6
  8  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             19:33 F35   2
  9  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             19:45 F45   1
 10  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            20:23 F35   3
 11  A. BURT   (WINDSOR)              20:25 F     7
 12  R. KETT   (WATFORD)              20:27 F     8
 13  S. COX   (MILTON K)              20:30 F     9
 14  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      20:31 F45   2
 15  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     20:38 F35   4
 16  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           20:48 F    10
 17  J. HEFFERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)     20:51 F45   3
 18  C. REEVES   (WINDSOR)            20:54 F    11
 19  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         21:25 F    12
 20  K. WRAIGHT   (WINDSOR)           21:30 F    13
 21  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           21:31 F35   5
 22  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          21:32 F    14
 23  D. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:58 F35   6
 24  M. CAPRIOLI   (BEDFORD & C)      22:04 F45   4
 25  A. HILL   (WINDSOR)              22:12 F    15
 26  R. GARBUTT   (WINDSOR)           22:19 F    16
 27  D. BROCKWAY   (LUTON)            22:43 F35   7
 28  A. CROUCH   (RADLEY)             22:47 F    17
 29  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        22:52 F    18
 30  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        23:05 F    19
 31  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        23:29 F35   8
 32  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          23:39 F    20
 33  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        23:41 F35   9
 34  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         23:54 F45   5
 35  E. HUSSEY   (RADLEY)             23:59 F35  10
 36  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       24:05 F35  11
 37  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           24:24 F35  12
 38  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     24:33 F35  13
 39  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:48 F    21
 40  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          25:00 F35  14
 41  M. WALLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        25:02 F45   6
 42  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           25:09 F45   7
 43  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              25:18 F45   8
 44  J. MEREDITH   (HEADINGTON)       25:40 F45   9
 45  H. BICKERTON   (CHILTERN H.)     26:09 F    22
 46  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        26:29 F    23
 47  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             26:40 F45  10
 48  T. LEEK   (DACORUM)              27:09 F    24
 49  J. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        28:06 F45  11
 50  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          28:13 F35  15
 51  R. WEBB   (RADLEY)               28:18 F45  12
 52  D. ARMSTRONG   (DACORUM)         28:53 F    25
 53  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         29:20 F45  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            190     2     5     9    10
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         182     1     4     7    22
 3  MILTON KEYNES           143    13    16    21    23
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       112    15    17    34    38
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       106     6    19    31
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         84    14    29    40    49
 7  LUTON UNITED             78     3    27
 8  WATFORD                  49    12    47
 9  DACORUM & TRING          49    32    37    48    50
10  RADLEY LADIES            48    28    35    51
11  VAUXHALL                 46     8
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY         30    24


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       112    15    17    34    38
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            112     9    10    42    43
 3  MILTON KEYNES            85    21    23    33
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.          78     4    36    44
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         59    14    40    49
 6  VAUXHALL                 46     8
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY         30    24
 8  LUTON UNITED             27    27
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        23    31
10  RADLEY LADIES            22    35    51
11  DACORUM & TRING          21    37    50
12  WATFORD                   7    47

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.)        17:25 F17   1
  2  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         17:36 F17   2
  3  R. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         17:48 F17   3
  4  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       17:56 F20   1
  5  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    18:05 F17   4
  6  K. LANGLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        18:06 F17   5
  7  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           18:08 F17   6
  8  R. CORKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       18:22 F17   7
  9  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              18:29 F17   8
 10  L. SCOTT   (WINDSOR)             18:54 F17   9
 11  A. DRAHOTA   (WINDSOR)           19:01 F17  10
 12  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         19:14 F20   2
 13  L. OLVER   (WINDSOR)             19:25 F17  11
 14  C. MOLINARO   (WINDSOR)          19:40 F20   3
 15  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        19:51 F17  12
 16  T. MCCORMACK   (LUTON)           19:57 F20   4
 17  L. DINES   (MILTON K)            20:25 F20   5
 18  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        20:47 F20   6
 19  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               20:50 F17  13
 20  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            22:25 F17  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             33     9    10    11
 2  MILTON KEYNES            32     2    12    17
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         31     3     8
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21     6    15
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        20     1
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.          17     4
 7  WATFORD                  16     5
 8  DACORUM & TRING          15     7    20
 9  LUTON UNITED              7    16    19
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY         3    18

Under 15 Girls
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          11:57 F15   1
  2  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           12:26 F15   2
  3  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            12:49 F15   3
  4  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         12:53 F15   4
  5  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         12:54 F15   5
  6  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:02 F15   6
  7  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           13:21 F15   7
  8  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:24 F15   8
  9  S. BILLINGY   (VAUXHALL)         13:43 F15   9
 10  L. MORTON   (MILTON K)           13:49 F15  10
 11  R. AUSTER   (WINDSOR)            13:59 F15  11
 12  E. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         14:07 F15  12
 13  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            14:07 F15  13
 14  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           14:14 F15  14
 15  F. MCLACHLAN   (MILTON K)        14:15 F15  15
 16  L. O'NEILL   (LUTON)             14:21 F15  16
 17  L. HODGES   (AYLESBURY)          14:27 F15  17
 18  H. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           14:44 F15  18
 19  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       14:50 F15  19
 20  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            15:10 F15  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            63     2     4     5    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             34     8    11    13    18
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         24     6    12
 4  DACORUM & TRING          21     7    14
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         20     1
 6  RADLEY LADIES            18     3
 7  VAUXHALL                 12     9
 8  LUTON UNITED              5    16
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY         4    17

Under 13 Girls
  1  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)            9:21 F13   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:28 F13   2
  3  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:30 F13   3
  4  E. SPAVINS   (BEDFORD & C)        9:34 F13   4
  5  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)            9:35 F13   5
  6  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)            9:35 F13   6
  7  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)          9:39 F13   7
  8  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)         9:57 F13   8
  9  M. KEEPENCE   (LUTON)            10:01 F13   9
 10  R. SHORE   (WINDSOR)             10:03 F13  10
 11  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              10:12 F13  11
 12  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           10:16 F13  12
 13  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       10:26 F13  13
 14  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            10:32 F13  14
 15  L. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         10:34 F13  15
 16  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:40 F13  16
 17  R. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         10:46 F13  17
 18  A. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             10:53 F13  18
 19  J. CHAMBERLAIN   (PARKSIDE)      10:54 F13  19
 20  J. BANTHAM   (AYLESBURY)         10:56 F13  20
 21  R. STUBBINGS   (PARKSIDE)        10:56 F13  21
 22  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          10:57 F13  22
 23  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:59 F13  23
 24  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:02 F13  24
 25  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:05 F13  25
 26  E. MOORE   (CHILTERN H.)         11:13 F13  26
 27  NO NUMBER   (VAUXHALL)           11:27 F13  27
 28  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           11:39 F13  28
 29  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           11:40 F13  29
 30  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:43 F13  30
 31  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       11:50 F13  31
 32  A. HUNT   (MILTON K)             12:04 F13  32
 33  A. FOLAN   (VAUXHALL)            12:20 F13  33
 34  J. HENNESSEY   (WINDSOR)         12:30 F13  34
 35  A. ABRAHAM   (WINDSOR)           12:44 F13  35
 36  E. TAN   (WINDSOR)               12:45 F13  36
 37  M. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             13:01 F13  37

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            119     5     7    10    11
 2  MILTON KEYNES           104     3    14    15    16
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         89     4     8    13
 4  VAUXHALL                 74     6    12    27    33
 5  LUTON UNITED             65     2     9
 6  DACORUM & TRING          63     1    22    28
 7  PARKSIDE                 36    19    21
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        33    20    23
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        12    26
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    30


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2184  1842   342
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1824  1448   376
 3  HARROW A.C.            1700  1700
 4  WATFORD                1428  1363    65
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1219  1073   146
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1082   938   144
 7  VAUXHALL               1078   946   132
 8  LUTON UNITED           1020   865   155
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1011   878   133
10  OXFORD CITY             988   988
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         960   761   199
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        915   741   174
13  DACORUM & TRING         894   746   148
14  RADLEY LADIES            66          66
15  PARKSIDE                 36          36


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1842  1458    83   154   147
 2  HARROW A.C.            1700  1420    39   116   125
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1448  1208    19    55   166
 4  WATFORD                1363  1223          60    80
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1073   926         111    36
 6  OXFORD CITY             988   988
 7  VAUXHALL                946   849    30     4    63
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       938   781    49    30    78
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        878   819     8    51
10  LUTON UNITED            865   796          29    40
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         761   737                24
12  DACORUM & TRING         746   603    16    82    45
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        741   499    13   158    71


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            376   190    33    34   119
 2  MILTON KEYNES           342   143    32    63   104
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         199   182    17
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        174    30    31    24    89
 5  LUTON UNITED            155    78     7     5    65
 6  DACORUM & TRING         148    49    15    21    63
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       146   106     3     4    33
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       144   112    20          12
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        133    84    21    20     8
10  VAUXHALL                132    46          12    74
11  RADLEY LADIES            66    48          18
12  WATFORD                  65    49    16
13  PARKSIDE                 36                      36