Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2001/2002 Round 1

Held at Watford on 13 October 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..M. PETERS...(BRACKNELL)..................30:21.M40...1
..2..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................30:23.M.....1
..3..P. NATION...(BRACKNELL)..................30:36.M.....2
..4..D. CLARK...(HANDY CROSS).................30:38.M.....3
..5..P. COMPER...(BRACKNELL)..................30:48.M.....4
..6..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................31:15.M40...2
..7..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................31:16.M.....5
..8..B. BRACKSTONE...(BRACKNELL)..............31:19.M.....6
..9..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............31:27.M40...3
.10..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................31:47.M40...4
.11..J. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................31:58.M40...5
.12..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................32:03.M50...1
.13..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................32:04.M.....7
.14..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................32:08.M.....8
.15..A. SWANSON...(MILOCARIAN)................32:13.M.....9
.16..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................32:16.M....10
.17..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................32:28.M....11
.18..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................32:29.M40...6
.19..A. YARKER...(MILOCARIAN).................32:41.M....12
.20..J. KEW...(MAIDENHEAD)....................32:51.M....13
.21..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................33:08.M....14
.22..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................33:10.M....15
.23..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................33:12.M....16
.24..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................33:18.M50...2
.25..K. BASSETT...(Q.P.H.)....................33:20.M40...7
.26..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:37.M....17
.27..P. MOSLEY...(MAIDENHEAD).................33:38.M....18
.28..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................34:00.M....19
.29..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............34:05.M....20
.30..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................34:15.M40...8
.31..T. LINTURN...(MAIDENHEAD)................34:16.M50...3
.32..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................34:21.M....21
.33..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................34:21.M40...9
.34..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................34:28.M40..10
.35..B. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................34:35.M40..11
.36..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................34:42.M40..12
.37..R. SWANSTON...(MILOCARIAN)...............34:55.M....22
.38..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................34:57.M....23
.39..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............34:59.M....24
.40..P. HARTLAND...(MAIDENHEAD)...............35:06.M....25
.41..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................35:11.M....26
.42..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................35:15.M....27
.43..S. MOORE...(BEARBROOK)...................35:22.M....28
.44..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................35:27.M40..13
.45..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............35:37.M40..14
.46..D. MACDOUGALL...(THAME)..................35:42.M....29
.47..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................35:42.M40..15
.48..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................35:56.M50...4
.49..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................36:13.M40..16
.50..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................36:16.M40..17
.51..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................36:31.M50...5
.52..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................36:39.M....30
.53..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................36:40.M50...6
.54..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................36:42.M40..18
.55..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................36:44.M....31
.56..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................36:45.M....32
.57..S. HUMPHREYS...(MAIDENHEAD)..............36:48.M40..19
.58..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................36:59.M40..20
.59..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................37:00.M40..21
.60..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................37:00.M40..22
.61..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............37:02.M50...7
.62..C. HILL...(GADE VALLEY)..................37:03.M....33
.63..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................37:06.M50...8
.64..P. MEE...(MAIDENHEAD)....................37:13.M....34
.65..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............37:14.M....35
.66..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................37:49.M40..23
.67..C. REES...(TRING)........................37:54.M50...9
.68..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................37:55.M40..24
.69..T. KEECH...(SILSON)......................38:01.M40..25
.70..J. PEERLESS...(HANDY CROSS)..............38:10.M40..26
.71..A. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................38:12.M....36
.72..J. ROBERTS...(GADE VALLEY)...............38:12.M....37
.73..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................38:17.M....38
.74..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................38:20.M....39
.75..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................38:26.M50..10
.76..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................38:29.M40..27
.77..D. GARDNER...(MAIDENHEAD)................38:31.M40..28
.78..J. BANKS...(BEARBROOK)...................38:35.M50..11
.79..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................38:40.M....40
.80..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................38:50.M50..12
.81..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................38:57.M50..13
.82..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.).....................38:59.M....41
.83..G. DWELLY...(BRACKNELL)..................39:04.M40..29
.84..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................39:23.M40..30
.85..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................39:31.M40..31
.86..N. MARTIN...(HANDY CROSS)................39:45.M50..14
.87..E. DONNELLY...(Q.P.H.)...................39:47.M40..32
.88..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................39:50.M50..15
.89..P. BEAVIS...(BANBURY)....................39:52.M50..16
.90..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................39:53.M50..17
.91..R. GALE...(THAME)........................39:58.M50..18
.92..N. GREGORY...(BIGGLESWADE)...............40:07.M40..33
.93..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................40:30.M40..34
.94..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............40:42.M40..35
.95..J. BRADBURY...(HANDY CROSS)..............40:50.M40..36
.96..S. GUEST...(SILSON)......................40:54.M40..37
.97..S. BARROW...(BURNHAM J.).................40:57.M50..19
.98..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................40:58.M40..38
.99..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................41:00.M20...1
100..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................41:06.M50..20
101..A. NEWING...(GADE VALLEY)................41:11.M....42
102..G. HUTLEY...(Q.P.H.).....................41:11.M40..39
103..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................41:25.M50..21
104..E. O'REILLY...(GADE VALLEY)..............41:33.M40..40
105..N. LACEY...(TRING).......................41:59.M40..41
106..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................42:31.M40..42
107..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................43:06.M40..43
108..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................43:10.M50..22
109..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................43:17.M50..23
110..G. DEACON...(TRING)......................44:07.M....43
111..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................44:33.M....44
112..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............44:46.M50..24
113..M. GIBBONS...(BEARBROOK).................45:40.M40..44
114..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................45:43.M40..45
115..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................45:54.M50..25
116..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................47:28.M40..46
117..D. CHALLIS...(MAIDENHEAD)................49:42.M40..47
118..B. BEARMAN...(SILSON)....................50:46.M50..26
119..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................53:00.M50..27

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL...............815.....1.....3.....5.....7.....8....16....29....76
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............657....20....22....27....31....40....42....57....64
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........625....12....23....25....32....47....55....59....82
.4..HANDY CROSS.............624.....4.....9....13....14....45....70....86....95
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......589.....6....18....33....34....50....58....67...105
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........523....11....30....52....53....63....66....69....93
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C..........495....15....17....19....26....37...111
.8..BANBURY.................469.....2....10....28....41....81....89
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........466....24....35....48....49....60....61....97
10..GADE VALLEY.............451....38....39....56....62....72....73....75....94
11..THAME RUNNERS...........343....44....46....54....68....74....91
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......271....43....78....79....80....85...103...108...113
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........219....21....36....98...106
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS......124....65....71...100
15..BIGGLESWADE..............97....51....92
16..METROS...................20...109...115...116

Veteran Mens Race

.1..TRING RUNNING CLUB......389.....6....18....33....34
.2..QUEENS PARK H...........337....12....25....47....59
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........324....24....35....48....49
.4..SILSON JOGGERS..........323....11....30....53....63
.5..HANDY CROSS.............270.....9....45....70....86
.6..BRACKNELL...............236.....1....76....83....84
.7..MAIDENHEAD..............227....31....57....77....88
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........223....44....54....68....91
.9..BANBURY.................180....10....81....89
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......134....78....80....85...103
11..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........120....36....98...106
12..BIGGLESWADE..............97....51....92
13..GADE VALLEY..............88....75....94...104...119
14..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......20...100
15..METROS...................20...109...115...116

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

Under 17 Men

..1..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................24:15.M17...1
..2..A. SKANDA...(BRACKNELL)..................25:33.M17...2
..3..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................28:16.M17...3
..4..S. MAFFRE...(BRACKNELL)..................29:01.M17...4

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL.................9.....1.....2.....3

Under 15 Boys

..1..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................17:23.M15...1
..2..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............17:35.M15...2
..3..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................17:53.M15...3
..4..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................19:02.M15...4
..5..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............19:37.M15...5
..6..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................20:05.M15...6
..7..M. WEISS...(WYCOMBE).....................20:25.M15...7
..8..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........20:53.M15...8
..9..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................21:08.M15...9
.10..R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........21:20.M15..10
.11..S. JOHNSON...(BRACKNELL).................22:10.M15..11
.12..B. FLETCHER...(BRACKNELL)................22:12.M15..12
.13..K. COLES...(MAIDENHEAD)..................22:21.M15..13
.14..E. COOK...(BRACKNELL)....................22:35.M15..14
.15..G. STEPHENS...(BRACKNELL)................23:02.M15..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..BIGGLESWADE..............40.....1.....2.....5
.2..BRACKNELL................25.....6.....8.....9
.3..BANBURY..................13.....3
.4..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........12.....4
.5..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........9.....7
.6..MAIDENHEAD................3....13

Under 13 Boys

..1..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................12:14.M13...1
..2..L. RISELEY...(WYCOMBE)...................12:49.M13...2
..3..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............13:21.M13...3
..4..L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ...(Q.P.H.)............13:37.M13...4
..5..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................14:06.M13...5
..6..J. IRWIN...(BURNHAM J.)..................17:48.M13...6
..7..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................19:16.M13...7
..8..C. BASFORD...(MAIDENHEAD)................20:15.M13...8

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........15.....1.....5.....6
.2..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........7.....2
.3..BIGGLESWADE...............6.....3
.4..QUEENS PARK H.............5.....4
.5..BRACKNELL.................2.....7
.6..MAIDENHEAD................1.....8

Senior/Junior/Under 17/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................24:24.F.....1
..2..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................25:49.F.....2
..3..R. HATFIELD...(BURNHAM J.)...............25:53.F.....3
..4..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................27:02.F.....4
.....H. MORE...(BANBURY) N/S..................28:01.F
..5..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................28:18.F.....5
..6..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................28:27.F35...1
..7..G. BALFOUR...(MAIDENHEAD)................29:01.F.....6
..8..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................29:10.F.....7
..9..J. BLISS...(GADE VALLEY).................29:17.F.....8
.10..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................29:29.F35...2
.11..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............29:32.F45...1
.12..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................29:41.F35...3
.13..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................29:57.F35...4
.14..S. ILLINGWORTH...(SILSON)................30:01.F.....9
.15..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................30:06.F45...2
.16..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................30:20.F35...5
.17..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................30:24.F35...6
.18..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................30:41.F35...7
.19..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............30:55.F35...8
.20..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................31:00.F....10
.21..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................31:09.F45...3
.22..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................31:12.F....11
.23..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................31:14.F45...4
.24..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................31:16.F45...5
.25..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:20.F....12
.26..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................31:42.F35...9
.27..C. REES...(TRING)........................31:48.F....13
.28..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................32:11.F35..10
.29..N. WAINE...(MAIDENHEAD)..................32:13.F....14
.30..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................33:01.F45...6
.31..A. OPPERMAN...(TRING)....................33:09.F....15
.32..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................33:16.F35..11
.33..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................33:23.F....16
.34..K. AINSWORTH...(BEARBROOK)...............33:34.F....17
.35..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................33:42.F35..12
.36..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................33:43.F....18
.37..A. MCLOUGHLIN...(HANDY CROSS)............33:44.F45...7
.38..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................33:45.F45...8
.39..B. ABSOLON...(Q.P.H.)....................33:47.F45...9
.40..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................33:55.F45..10
.41..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............34:01.F35..13
.42..P. HING...(MAIDENHEAD)...................34:02.F....19
.43..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................34:17.F35..14
.44..A. LANE...(MAIDENHEAD)...................34:43.F....20
.45..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................35:54.F....21
.46..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................36:20.F35..15
.47..M. BLAND...(BEARBROOK)...................36:52.F45..11
.48..J. LAVER...(THAME).......................37:00.F35..16
.49..C. GRIFFIN...(GADE VALLEY)...............37:19.F....22
.50..R. GUNGADOO...(GADE VALLEY)..............37:19.F35..17
.51..K. WORDEN...(GADE VALLEY)................37:34.F....23
.52..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................37:42.F45..12
.53..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................38:17.F35..18
.54..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............41:07.F....24
.55..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................41:35.F45..13
.56..J. COKER...(METROS)......................47:55.F45..14

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..MAIDENHEAD..............185.....2.....7....15....19
.2..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........180.....3....11....13....21
.3..BANBURY.................171.....5.....8....20....24
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......138.....6....26....27....31
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........130....14....23....28....33
.6..GADE VALLEY.............126.....9....17....35....41
.7..THAME RUNNERS...........115....10....12....45....46
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........99....16....32....34....47
.9..BRACKNELL................88.....4....22
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........56.....1
11..QUEENS PARK H............45....30....39
12..METROS...................42....18....55....56
13..HANDY CROSS..............20....37

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........126....11....13....21
.2..THAME RUNNERS...........112....10....12....46....48
.3..MAIDENHEAD...............97....15....19....40
.4..GADE VALLEY..............92....17....35....41....43
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......82.....6....26
.6..SILSON JOGGERS...........82....23....28....38
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........80....16....32....47....53
.8..QUEENS PARK H............45....30....39
.9..METROS...................42....18....55....56
10..BANBURY..................38....24....52
11..HANDY CROSS..............20....37

Junior/U17 Ladies

..1..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................19:01.F20...1
..2..G. MCBEATH...(BRACKNELL).................21:54.F20...2
..3..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................23:44.F17...1
..4..H. LEIGH-DUGNANE...(WYCOMBE).............25:15.F17...2
..5..K. SHORT...(BRACKNELL)...................27:24.F17...3

TEAM RESULT

.1..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........5.....3.....4
.2..BRACKNELL.................5.....2.....5
.3..BANBURY...................5.....1

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

Under 15 Girls

..1..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................13:59.F15...1
..2..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:47.F15...2
..3..A. RUSSELL...(BIGGLESWADE)...............15:02.F15...3
..4..L. CHISNALL...(ABINGDON).................15:17.F15...4

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL.................7.....1.....2
.2..BIGGLESWADE...............2.....3
.3..ABINGDON AMBLERS..........1.....4

Under 13 Girls

..1..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................13:15.F13...1
..2..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................13:25.F13...2
..3..R. WOODS...(BRACKNELL)...................14:01.F13...3
..4..K. BROWN...(BIGGLESWADE).................14:28.F13...4
..5..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................14:33.F13...5
..6..L. FOLEY...(WYCOMBE).....................15:00.F13...6
..7..R. IZARD...(WYCOMBE).....................15:00.F13...7
..8..A. CHISNALL...(ABINGDON).................15:10.F13...8
..9..K. LEIGH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................15:10.F13...9
.10..L. SPENCER...(BRACKNELL).................15:57.F13..10
.11..L. GARDNER...(MAIDENHEAD)................16:45.F13..11
.12..C. HING...(MAIDENHEAD)...................17:05.F13..12
.13..K. GARLAND...(WYCOMBE)...................17:44.F13..13
.14..E. BRADSHAW...(WYCOMBE)..................17:44.F13..14
.15..M. STONE...(WYCOMBE).....................17:57.F13..15
.16..K. VIPOND...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:37.F13..16
.17..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............20:37.F13..17

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL................36.....3.....5....10
.2..BANBURY..................33.....1.....2
.3..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........28.....6.....7....13
.4..MAIDENHEAD...............22.....9....11....12
.5..BIGGLESWADE..............14.....4
.6..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........10.....8

Total Overall Score

.1..BRACKNELL...............987...851...136
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............868...661...207
.3..TRING RUNNING CLUB......727...589...138
.4..BANBURY.................691...482...209
.5..QUEENS PARK H...........675...630....45
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........673...493...180
.7..SILSON JOGGERS..........653...523...130
.8..HANDY CROSS.............644...624....20
.9..GADE VALLEY.............577...451...126
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........495...495
11..THAME RUNNERS...........458...343...115
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......370...271....99
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........324...235....89
14..BIGGLESWADE.............159...143....16
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......124...124
16..METROS...................62....20....42
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........11..........11

Male Overall Score

.1..BRACKNELL...............851...815.....9....25.....2
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............661...657...........3.....1
.3..QUEENS PARK H...........630...625.................5
.4..HANDY CROSS.............624...624
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......589...589
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........523...523
.7..MILOCARIAN A.C..........495...495
.8..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........493...466..........12....15
.9..BANBURY.................482...469..........13
10..GADE VALLEY.............451...451
11..THAME RUNNERS...........343...343
12..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......271...271
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........235...219...........9.....7
14..BIGGLESWADE.............143....97..........40.....6
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS......124...124
16..METROS...................20....20

Female Overall Score

.1..BANBURY.................209...171.....5..........33
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............207...185................22
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........180...180
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......138...138
.5..BRACKNELL...............136....88.....5.....7....36
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........130...130
.7..GADE VALLEY.............126...126
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........115...115
.9..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........99....99
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........89....56.....5..........28
11..QUEENS PARK H............45....45
12..METROS...................42....42
13..HANDY CROSS..............20....20
14..BIGGLESWADE..............16.................2....14
15..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........11.................1....10