Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2001/2002 Round 2

Held at Oxford on 03 November 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................33:47.M.....1
..2..M. PETERS...(BRACKNELL)..................33:55.M40...1
..3..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................33:56.M.....2
..4..B. BRACKSTONE...(BRACKNELL)..............34:40.M.....3
..5..R. JOHNS...(BRACKNELL)...................34:42.M.....4
..6..P. NATION...(BRACKNELL)..................34:44.M.....5
..7..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................34:50.M.....6
..8..D. BOSLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................34:52.M.....7
..9..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................35:01.M.....8
.10..J. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................35:03.M40...2
.11..D. CLARK...(HANDY CROSS).................35:20.M.....9
.12..A. CUMMINGS...(Q.P.H.)...................35:35.M....10
.13..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................35:37.M40...3
.14..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................35:38.M....11
.15..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............35:39.M40...4
.16..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................36:41.M40...5
.17..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................37:15.M40...6
.18..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................37:42.M50...1
.19..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................37:45.M....12
.20..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................37:48.M....13
.21..T. CHAMBERS...(BANBURY)..................38:03.M....14
.22..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................38:04.M....15
.23..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................38:37.M....16
.24..P. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................38:41.M....17
.25..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................38:53.M....18
.26..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................39:02.M....19
.27..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................39:15.M....20
.28..T. LINTURN...(MAIDENHEAD)................39:30.M50...2
.29..J. BARRACLOUGH...(Q.P.H.)................39:33.M40...7
.30..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................39:38.M....21
.31..J. KEW...(MAIDENHEAD)....................39:40.M....22
.32..D. JOLLIFFE...(THAME)....................39:41.M....23
.33..S. PENNY...(METROS)......................39:42.M....24
.34..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................39:45.M50...3
.35..D. WATTON...(MAIDENHEAD).................39:47.M....25
.36..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................39:53.M40...8
.37..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................39:55.M40...9
.38..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................39:56.M40..10
.39..P. EDINGTON...(HANDY CROSS)..............39:58.M40..11
.40..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................40:13.M....26
.41..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................40:19.M50...4
.42..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................40:20.M40..12
.43..I. WARD...(MILOCARIAN)...................40:21.M....27
.44..D. MACDOUGALL...(THAME)..................40:22.M....28
.45..R. ELKIN...(SILSON)......................40:26.M50...5
.46..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................40:31.M40..13
.47..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................40:32.M40..14
.48..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................40:38.M40..15
.49..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................40:49.M40..16
.50..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................40:56.M....29
.51..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................40:58.M50...6
.52..J. ROBERTS...(GADE VALLEY)...............41:09.M....30
.53..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............41:18.M40..17
.54..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................41:19.M50...7
.55..S. TAYLOR...(BANBURY)....................41:20.M....31
.56..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................41:26.M40..18
.57..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............41:27.M50...8
.58..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................41:34.M40..19
.59..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................41:40.M40..20
.60..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................41:48.M50...9
.61..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................41:49.M40..21
.62..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................41:59.M50..10
.63..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................42:02.M40..22
.64..T. KEECH...(SILSON)......................42:04.M40..23
.65..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............42:14.M....32
.66..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................42:18.M40..24
.67..S. HUMPHREYS...(MAIDENHEAD)..............42:20.M40..25
.68..C. REES...(TRING)........................42:51.M50..11
.69..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................43:22.M....33
.70..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................43:29.M20...1
.71..S. GUEST...(SILSON)......................44:05.M40..26
.72..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............44:07.M40..27
.73..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................44:10.M50..12
.74..D. FRENCH...(THAME)......................44:12.M40..28
.75..R. SMITH...(WYCOMBE).....................44:14.M50..13
.76..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................44:25.M50..14
.77..R. SWANSTON...(MILOCARIAN)...............44:49.M....34
.78..S. JOYCE...(SILSON)......................44:50.M50..15
.79..N. SCOTT...(MAIDENHEAD)..................44:51.M....35
.80..N. GREGORY...(BIGGLESWADE)...............44:55.M40..29
.81..A. NEWING...(GADE VALLEY)................45:19.M....36
.82..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................45:20.M40..30
.83..D. SWAN...(METROS).......................46:03.M40..31
.84..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................46:10.M50..16
.85..G. HUTLEY...(Q.P.H.).....................46:23.M40..32
.86..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................46:24.M50..17
.87..S. BARROW...(BURNHAM J.).................46:33.M50..18
.88..J. BRADBURY...(HANDY CROSS)..............46:37.M40..33
.89..C. HILL...(GADE VALLEY)..................46:45.M40..34
.90..T. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................47:05.M....37
.91..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................47:10.M40..35
.92..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................47:18.M40..36
.93..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................47:20.M50..19
.94..M. BILLINGTON...(METROS).................47:27.M50..20
.95..S. MANNERING...(MAIDENHEAD)..............47:47.M....38
.96..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................48:08.M40..37
.97..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............48:37.M50..21
.98..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................49:19.M50..22
.99..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................49:28.M20...2
100..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................49:36.M50..23
101..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................50:29.M50..24
102..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................50:33.M50..25
103..M. GIBBONS...(BEARBROOK).................51:58.M40..38
104..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................52:17.M40..39
105..B. BEARMAN...(SILSON)....................57:09.M40..40
106..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................63:53.M50..26

TEAM RESULT

.1..BANBURY.................651.....1....16....20....21....24....27....41....55
.2..BRACKNELL...............643.....2.....4.....5.....6.....9....14....66
.3..MAIDENHEAD..............547.....7....22....28....31....35....40....67....79
.4..HANDY CROSS.............532.....3.....8....11....15....39....53....88
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........464....10....38....45....48....54....62....64....71
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........461....32....37....44....46....49....50....63....74
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........440....12....25....26....29....56....84....85....99
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......400....13....17....36....47....61....68
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........350....18....42....57....59....60....76....87
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........266....19....23....43....77
11..GADE VALLEY.............223....52....69....72....73....81....89....90
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........141....34....75....82....96
13..METROS..................120....33....83....94...101...104
14..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......109....30....86...100...103
15..BIGGLESWADE..............83....51....80
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......51....65....98

Veteran Mens Race

.1..TRING RUNNING CLUB......315....13....17....36....47
.2..SILSON JOGGERS..........287....10....38....45....48
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........252....18....42....57....59
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........233....37....46....49....63
.5..HANDY CROSS.............233....15....39....53....88
.6..BANBURY.................220....16....41....58....93
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........174....29....56....84....85
.8..BRACKNELL...............146.....2....66
.9..MAIDENHEAD..............144....28....67....92....97
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........141....34....75....82....96
11..GADE VALLEY..............87....72....73....89
12..BIGGLESWADE..............83....51....80
13..METROS...................46....83....94...101...104
14..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........32....86...100...103
15..MORNINGTON CHASERS........9....98

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys

Under 17 Men

..1..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................24:40.M17...1
..2..A. SKANDA...(BRACKNELL)..................25:07.M17...2
..3..S. MAFFRE...(BRACKNELL)..................27:14.M17...3

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL.................6.....1.....2.....3

Under 15 Boys

..1..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................14:42.M15...1
..2..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............15:05.M15...2
..3..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................15:18.M15...3
..4..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................15:38.M15...4
..5..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................16:16.M15...5
..6..L. MCCUTCHEON...(BANBURY)................16:21.M15...6
..7..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................16:27.M15...7
..8..R. LARSON...(BRACKNELL)..................16:35.M15...8
..9..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............16:55.M15...9
.10..M. WEISS...(WYCOMBE).....................17:00.M15..10
.11..G. STEPHENS...(BRACKNELL)................17:33.M15..11
.12..E. COOK...(BRACKNELL)....................17:45.M15..12
.13..R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........17:53.M15..13
.14..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........18:06.M15..14
.15..S. JOHNSON...(BRACKNELL).................18:13.M15..15
.16..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................18:42.M15..16
.17..B. FLETCHER...(BRACKNELL)................19:59.M15..17

TEAM RESULT

.1..BIGGLESWADE..............42.....1.....2.....9
.2..BRACKNELL................28.....7.....8....11
.3..BANBURY..................27.....3.....6
.4..SILSON JOGGERS...........14.....4
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........13.....5
.6..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........8....10
.7..MAIDENHEAD................2....16

Under 13 Boys

..1..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................11:28.M13...1
..2..L. RISELEY...(WYCOMBE)...................12:28.M13...2
..3..L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ...(Q.P.H.)............13:00.M13...3
..4..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............13:03.M13...4
..5..S. WILSON...(BRACKNELL)..................13:12.M13...5
..6..H. LAZARD...(BANBURY)....................13:15.M13...6
..7..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................13:32.M13...7
..8..T. BAKER...(BURNHAM J.)..................13:39.M13...8
..9..G. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................13:45.M13...9
.10..A. BARRATT...(MAIDENHEAD)................13:47.M13..10
.11..R. LEIGH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:25.M13..11
.12..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................15:59.M13..12
.13..J. IRWIN...(BURNHAM J.)..................16:03.M13..13
.14..C. DONALS...(MAIDENHEAD).................16:06.M13..14
.15..C. BASFORD...(MAIDENHEAD)................20:24.M13..15

TEAM RESULT

.1..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........35.....1.....7.....8....13
.2..MAIDENHEAD...............20.....9....10....11....14
.3..BRACKNELL................15.....5....12
.4..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........14.....2
.5..QUEENS PARK H............13.....3
.6..BIGGLESWADE..............12.....4
.7..BANBURY..................10.....6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

..1..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................23:13.F.....1
..2..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:50.F.....2
..3..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................24:39.F.....3
..4..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................25:49.F.....4
..5..S. HILL...(MAIDENHEAD)...................25:55.F35...1
..6..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................26:52.F35...2
..7..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................27:21.F35...3
..8..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................27:34.F35...4
..9..S. ILLINGWORTH...(SILSON)................27:49.F.....5
.10..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................27:53.F.....6
.11..M. BUTLER...(THAME)......................28:02.F35...5
.12..M. BURGESS...(TRING).....................28:10.F.....7
.13..R. SAMMES...(BURNHAM J.).................28:11.F.....8
.14..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............28:32.F45...1
.15..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................28:34.F35...6
.16..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................28:35.F.....9
.....A. WATSON...(MAIDENHEAD) N/S.............28:35.F
.17..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................28:37.F35...7
.18..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................28:39.F35...8
.19..K. BEGAN...(BEARBROOK)...................28:39.F35...9
.20..J. COPE...(METROS).......................28:43.F45...2
.21..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................29:10.F45...3
.22..L. KERNAGHAN...(MAIDENHEAD)..............29:31.F45...4
.23..J. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................29:42.F....10
.24..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................29:54.F....11
.25..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............29:55.F35..10
.26..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................30:03.F35..11
.27..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................30:04.F35..12
.28..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................30:06.F35..13
.29..N. DILLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................30:11.F....12
.30..N. HUGHES...(BURNHAM J.).................30:16.F....13
.31..C. REES...(TRING)........................30:20.F....14
.32..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................30:22.F35..14
.33..S. CLARK...(HANDY CROSS).................31:15.F....15
.34..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:16.F45...5
.35..A. OPPERMAN...(TRING)....................31:24.F....16
.36..S. WARBRICK...(Q.P.H.)...................31:26.F35..15
.37..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................31:39.F45...6
.38..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................31:49.F....17
.39..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................32:04.F35..16
.40..M. HADLAND...(TRING).....................32:09.F....18
.41..J. ZIMMERMANN...(METROS).................32:12.F35..17
.42..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................32:21.F....19
.43..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................32:26.F45...7
.44..D. KYNGSTON...(BEARBROOK)................32:49.F35..18
.45..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................33:18.F35..19
.46..K. AINSWORTH...(BEARBROOK)...............33:22.F....20
.47..J. LAVER...(THAME).......................33:54.F35..20
.48..B. ABSOLON...(Q.P.H.)....................33:58.F45...8
.49..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................34:35.F45...9
.50..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................34:48.F35..21
.51..T. SINTON...(TRING)......................35:28.F35..22
.52..D. JONES...(SILSON)......................36:19.F35..23
.53..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................38:49.F45..10

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..BANBURY.................174.....4.....7....10....21
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............162.....2.....5....22....25
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........144....13....14....16....29
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......140.....6....12....27....31
.5..THAME RUNNERS...........140.....8....11....15....42
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........104.....9....28....37....38
.7..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........89....18....19....44....46
.8..METROS...................85....17....20....41....53
.9..QUEENS PARK H............54....24....36....48
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........53.....1
11..BRACKNELL................51.....3
12..GADE VALLEY..............50....26....32
13..MILOCARIAN A.C...........31....23
14..HANDY CROSS..............21....33

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..THAME RUNNERS...........137.....8....11....15....45
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............130.....5....22....25....34
.3..BANBURY..................96.....7....21....43....49
.4..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........85....18....19....44....50
.5..METROS...................85....17....20....41....53
.6..TRING RUNNING CLUB.......78.....6....27....51
.7..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........55....14....39
.8..GADE VALLEY..............50....26....32
.9..SILSON JOGGERS...........45....28....37....52
10..QUEENS PARK H............24....36....48

Junior/U17 Ladies

..1..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................15:59.F20...1
..2..G. MCBEATH...(BRACKNELL).................18:15.F20...2
..3..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................18:39.F17...1
..4..R. GILES...(BRACKNELL)...................19:14.F20...3
..5..S. LAIN...(MAIDENHEAD)...................22:12.F17...2

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL.................6.....2.....4
.2..BANBURY...................5.....1
.3..WYCOMBE PHOENIX...........3.....3
.4..MAIDENHEAD................1.....5

Under 15/Under 13 Girls

Under 15 Girls

..1..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................12:49.F15...1
..2..A. RUSSELL...(BIGGLESWADE)...............13:36.F15...2
..3..C. CYRENA...(Q.P.H.).....................13:42.F15...3
..4..C. EVERALL...(BRACKNELL).................14:29.F15...4
..5..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:46.F15...5

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL.................8.....1.....4.....5
.2..BIGGLESWADE...............4.....2
.3..QUEENS PARK H.............3.....3

Under 13 Girls

..1..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................13:11.F13...1
..2..R. WOODS...(BRACKNELL)...................13:21.F13...2
..3..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................13:45.F13...3
..4..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................13:45.F13...4
..5..S. FREEBORN...(BRACKNELL)................14:08.F13...5
..6..K. LEIGH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:26.F13...6
..7..L. FOLEY...(WYCOMBE).....................14:28.F13...7
..8..L. SPENCER...(BRACKNELL).................15:28.F13...8
..9..S. ANSTEL...(Q.P.H.).....................15:51.F13...9
.10..K. GARLAND...(WYCOMBE)...................15:54.F13..10
.11..E. BRADSHAW...(WYCOMBE)..................18:54.F13..11
.12..M. STONE...(WYCOMBE).....................18:56.F13..12
.13..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............19:33.F13..13

TEAM RESULT

.1..BRACKNELL................31.....2.....4.....5
.2..BANBURY..................24.....1.....3
.3..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........14.....7....10....11
.4..MAIDENHEAD................9.....6....13
.5..QUEENS PARK H.............5.....9

Total Overall Score

.1..BANBURY.................891...688...203
.2..BRACKNELL...............788...692....96
.3..MAIDENHEAD..............741...569...172
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........601...461...140
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........582...478...104
.6..HANDY CROSS.............553...532....21
.7..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........542...398...144
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......540...400...140
.9..QUEENS PARK H...........515...453....62
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........297...266....31
11..GADE VALLEY.............273...223....50
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........233...163....70
13..METROS..................205...120....85
14..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......198...109....89
15..BIGGLESWADE.............141...137.....4
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......51....51

Male Overall Score

.1..BRACKNELL...............692...643.....6....28....15
.2..BANBURY.................688...651..........27....10
.3..MAIDENHEAD..............569...547...........2....20
.4..HANDY CROSS.............532...532
.5..SILSON JOGGERS..........478...464..........14
.6..THAME RUNNERS...........461...461
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........453...440................13
.8..TRING RUNNING CLUB......400...400
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........398...350..........13....35
10..MILOCARIAN A.C..........266...266
11..GADE VALLEY.............223...223
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........163...141...........8....14
13..BIGGLESWADE.............137....83..........42....12
14..METROS..................120...120
15..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......109...109
16..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......51....51

Female Overall Score

.1..BANBURY.................203...174.....5..........24
.2..MAIDENHEAD..............172...162.....1...........9
.3..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........144...144
.4..TRING RUNNING CLUB......140...140
.5..THAME RUNNERS...........140...140
.6..SILSON JOGGERS..........104...104
.7..BRACKNELL................96....51.....6.....8....31
.8..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........89....89
.9..METROS...................85....85
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........70....53.....3..........14
11..QUEENS PARK H............62....54...........3.....5
12..GADE VALLEY..............50....50
13..MILOCARIAN A.C...........31....31
14..HANDY CROSS..............21....21
15..BIGGLESWADE...............4.................4