Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2001/2002 Round 5

Held at Banbury on 16 February 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  R. JOHNS   (BRACKNELL)           30:20 M     1
  2  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          30:39 M     2
  3  R. WYLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)          30:42 M     3
  4  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          31:09 M40   1
  5  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          31:43 M20   1
  6  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        31:55 M     4
  7  P. GEORGE   (BANBURY)            32:04 M     5
  8  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      32:24 M40   2
  9  K. HARDING   (TRING)             32:29 M40   3
 10  G. OSBORNE   (BANBURY)           32:39 M     6
 11  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        32:44 M     7
 12  H. LONG   (MILOCARIAN)           33:17 M     8
 13  G. PLATT   (BRACKNELL)           33:22 M40   4
 14  T. CHAMBERS   (BANBURY)          33:27 M     9
 15  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         33:35 M    10
 16  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:37 M    11
 17  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        33:39 M    12
 18  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          33:41 M    13
 19  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           33:44 M    14
 20  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       33:46 M    15
 21  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        33:47 M50   1
 22  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             33:49 M    16
 23  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         33:51 M40   5
 24  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            33:53 M    17
 25  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            34:30 M40   6
 26  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        35:01 M50   2
 27  P. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          35:22 M    18
 28  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       35:29 M50   3
 29  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           35:35 M    19
 30  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             35:38 M40   7
 31  D. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          35:40 M    20
 32  P. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       35:41 M    21
 33  G. TURNER   (THAME)              35:45 M40   8
 34  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            35:54 M50   4
 35  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       36:07 M    22
 36  M. APPLETON   (MILOCARIAN)       36:11 M    23
 37  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             36:13 M50   5
 38  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         36:21 M    24
 39  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:22 M    25
 40  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          36:23 M50   6
 41  D. CLARKSON   (BURNHAM J.)       36:28 M    26
 42  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         36:53 M40   9
 43  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             36:57 M40  10
 44  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         36:59 M40  11
 45  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            37:00 M20   2
 46  P. WHITE   (THAME)               37:04 M40  12
 47  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         37:06 M50   7
 48  S. WALSH   (BURNHAM J.)          37:10 M50   8
 49  P. DUTHIE   (SILSON)             37:11 M40  13
 50  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              37:12 M40  14
 51  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              37:13 M40  15
 52  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             37:15 M    27
 53  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            37:19 M40  16
 54  P. BIGNELL   (SILSON)            37:30 M40  17
 55  C. REES   (TRING)                37:34 M50   9
 56  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            37:42 M    28
 57  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        37:44 M    29
 58  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:46 M    30
 59  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              37:47 M40  18
 60  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         37:50 M40  19
 61  P. TRUSTRAM   (GADE VALLEY)      37:51 M40  20
 62  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          37:59 M    31
 63  P. COY   (BANBURY)               38:07 M40  21
 64  S. HUMPHREYS   (MAIDENHEAD)      38:25 M40  22
 65  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          38:28 M50  10
 66  R. SMITH   (THAME)               38:33 M    32
 67  C. BAKER   (BRACKNELL)           38:54 M20   3
 68  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          38:59 M40  23
 69  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           39:06 M40  24
 70  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             39:13 M40  25
 71  D. THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:14 M    33
 72  P. ELLIOTT   (SILSON)            39:21 M    34
 73  S. JOYCE   (SILSON)              39:47 M50  11
 74  A. OSBORNE   (BRACKNELL)         39:49 M    35
 75  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       40:09 M    36
 76  W. CLARKE   (AMPTHILL & F)       40:16 M    37
 77  S. CHING   (MAIDENHEAD)          40:23 M    38
 78  D. SWAN   (METROS)               40:33 M40  26
 79  E. DONNELLY   (Q.P.H.)           40:34 M40  27
 80  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          40:37 M50  12
 81  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         40:50 M40  28
 82  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          40:58 M50  13
 83  R. GALE   (THAME)                41:09 M50  14
 84  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         41:23 M50  15
 85  A. SCOFFHAM   (METROS)           41:29 M40  29
 86  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           41:37 M40  30
 87  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        41:45 M40  31
 88  T. CRONK   (MAIDENHEAD)          41:51 M    39
 89  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             41:56 M40  32
 90  A. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)            42:00 M40  33
 91  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        42:09 M50  16
 92  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             42:12 M50  17
 93  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:17 M40  34
 94  B. CHAPMAN   (MORNINGTON)        42:27 M50  18
 95  N. CANTER   (SILSON)             42:33 M40  35
 96  D. SEDGLEY   (AMPTHILL & F)      42:50 M60   1
 97  D. DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)          43:00 M50  19
 98  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             43:28 M40  36
 99  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:42 M50  20
100  B. CRADDON   (MILOCARIAN)        43:49 M50  21
101  P. WILLIAMS   (Q.P.H.)           44:00 M    40
102  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           44:02 M50  22
103  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           44:17 M50  23
104  M. WILSON   (MILOCARIAN)         44:24 M60   2
105  T. O'KEEFFE   (BURNHAM J.)       44:29 M60   3
106  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           44:41 M40  37
107  G. YOUNG   (METROS)              44:49 M50  24
108  A. AIREY   (THAME)               45:02 M50  25
109  T. OAKLEY   (METROS)             45:52 M40  38
110  R. GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)           46:48 M    41
111  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        48:16 M50  26
112  D. BROWN   (METROS)              48:54 M50  27
113  D. HERON   (TRING)               50:16 M40  39
114  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           53:36 M50  28
115  K. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        56:15 M    42

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL               774     1     2     4     5    13    20    42    67
 2  BANBURY                 739     7    10    14    18    27    31    37    45
 3  MAIDENHEAD              682     3    17    21    24    32    35    56    58
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         537    26    28    41    44    48    57    60    87
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          479    22    25    30    51    52    79    89   101
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          463    40    49    53    54    59    65    72    73
 7  HANDY CROSS             450     6     8    11    23    82
 8  THAME RUNNERS           387    33    39    46    50    66    83   108
 9  GADE VALLEY             375    15    16    38    61    80   111
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      290     9    43    55    70   113
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         253    19    34    86    90    98
12  MILOCARIAN A.C.         212    12    36   100   104
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       200    29    81    84    97   102   103
14  METROS                   89    78    85   107   109   112
15  BIGGLESWADE              69    47
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      60    76    96
17  MORNINGTON CHASERS       22    94


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BRACKNELL               337     4    13    42    68
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         318    26    28    44    48
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      287     9    43    55    70
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          279    25    30    51    79
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          268    40    49    53    54
 6  THAME RUNNERS           252    33    46    50    83
 7  HANDY CROSS             235     8    23    82
 8  MAIDENHEAD              187    21    64    93    99
 9  BANBURY                 156    37    63    92
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         156    34    86    90    98
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       100    81    84    97   102
12  GADE VALLEY              96    61    80   111
13  METROS                   85    78    85   107   109
14  BIGGLESWADE              69    47
15  MILOCARIAN A.C.          28   100   104
16  MORNINGTON CHASERS       22    94
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      20    96

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys
Under 17 Men
  1  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         19:23 M17   1
  2  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          20:34 M17   2
  3  J. BROWN   (AMPTHILL & F)        20:39 M17   3
  4  M. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         21:26 M17   4
  5  A. BAKER   (BRACKNELL)           24:03 M17   5

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                10     1     2     5
 2  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       3     3
 3  MAIDENHEAD                2     4

Under 15 Boys
  1  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          18:51 M15   1
  2  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    19:37 M15   2
  3  A. WILLIAMS   (BANBURY)          20:12 M15   3
  4  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               20:24 M15   4
  5  S. GARRETT   (BRACKNELL)         20:33 M15   5
  6  S. DEVONISH   (BANBURY)          20:38 M15   6
  7  L. MCCUTCHEON   (BANBURY)        20:53 M15   7
  8  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          20:56 M15   8
  9  I. TIMMS   (BANBURY)             21:06 M15   9
 10  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    21:40 M15  10
 11  J. FUTTER   (BRACKNELL)          22:58 M15  11
 12  G. STEPHENS   (BRACKNELL)        23:34 M15  12
 13  M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)23:49 M15  13
 14  E. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          24:06 M15  14
 15  R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)24:07 M15  15

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              35     1     2    10
 2  BANBURY                  32     3     6     7
 3  BRACKNELL                24     5     8    11
 4  QUEENS PARK H.           12     4
 5  MAIDENHEAD                2    14

Div 2 4 mile race
Under 13 Boys
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           9:25 M13   1
  2  M. CARROLL   (BURNHAM J.)         9:58 M13   2
  3  L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ   (Q.P.H.)    10:01 M13   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           10:05 M13   4
  5  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    10:08 M13   5
  6  L. NUNN   (BURNHAM J.)           10:15 M13   6
  7  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            10:28 M13   7
  8  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        10:39 M13   8
  9  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:47 M13   9
 10  T. BAKER   (BURNHAM J.)          11:13 M13  10
 11  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:49 M13  11
 12  L. FORSHORE   (THAME)            12:21 M13  12
 13  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:30 M13  13
 14  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          12:58 M13  14
 15  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            12:58 M13  15
 16  G. CRAIG   (MAIDENHEAD)          13:41 M13  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS          42     1     2     6
 2  MAIDENHEAD               23     8     9    11
 3  QUEENS PARK H.           14     3
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13     4
 5  BIGGLESWADE              12     5
 6  BANBURY                  10     7
 7  THAME RUNNERS             5    12
 8  BRACKNELL                 2    15

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. HATFIELD   (BURNHAM J.)       20:37 F     1
  2  C. STEVENS   (BRACKNELL)         21:09 F     2
  3  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             21:47 F35   1
  4  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         21:51 F35   2
  5  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          21:53 F     3
  6  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           21:58 F     4
  7  K. BACKLIN   (MAIDENHEAD)        22:13 F     5
  8  S. HILL   (MAIDENHEAD)           22:18 F35   3
  9  A. GARTON   (BURNHAM J.)         22:32 F35   4
 10  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       22:59 F45   1
 11  K. DEELEY   (WYCOMBE)            23:01 F17   1
 12  A. HARDING   (TRING)             23:07 F35   5
 13  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          23:29 F     6
 14  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           23:39 F     7
 15  S. MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         23:40 F45   2
 16  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             23:41 F35   6
 17  S. ILLINGWORTH   (SILSON)        23:47 F     8
 18  L. RICKARD   (THAME)             24:06 F     9
 19  B. ORTH   (THAME)                24:25 F35   7
 20  P. BAKER   (THAME)               24:27 F35   8
 21  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            24:34 F35   9
 22  J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.)         24:45 F35  10
 23  J. COPE   (METROS)               24:52 F45   3
 24  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           25:03 F35  11
 25  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      25:07 F45   4
 26  H. HORE   (BANBURY)              25:13 F    10
 27  L. WALSH   (BURNHAM J.)          25:21 F45   5
 28  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           25:26 F45   6
 29  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             25:46 F    11
 30  H. LEAR   (BEARBROOK)            25:48 F45   7
 31  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         26:04 F45   8
 32  L. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          26:23 F    12
 33  C. DOMENECH   (BEARBROOK)        26:25 F    13
 34  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            26:27 F35  12
 35  S. COOPER   (BEARBROOK)          26:43 F    14
 36  T. WOODCOCK   (BANBURY)          26:48 F    15
 37  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              27:01 F45   9
 38  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       27:17 F35  13
 39  K. AINSWORTH   (BEARBROOK)       27:37 F    16
 40  C. PLATER   (THAME)              27:53 F35  14
 41  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:01 F45  10
 42  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         28:17 F45  11
 43  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             28:18 F45  12
 44  J. LAVER   (THAME)               28:27 F35  15
 45  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             29:05 F    17
 46  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         30:13 F45  13
 47  K. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          30:33 F45  14
 48  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             30:45 F    18
 49  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      31:58 F35  16
 50  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      32:32 F    19
 51  D. JONES   (SILSON)              33:23 F35  17
 52  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            34:48 F45  15

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         187     1     5     9    10
 2  MAIDENHEAD              178     4     7     8    15
 3  BANBURY                 176     3     6    13    14
 4  THAME RUNNERS           139    16    18    19    20
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           96    17    28    34    37
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB       75    12    24    48
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        75    30    33    35    39
 8  METROS                   63    21    23    52
 9  BRACKNELL                51     2
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42    11
11  QUEENS PARK H.           24    29
12  GADE VALLEY              22    38    49    50


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              160     4     8    15    25
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         144     9    10    22    27
 3  THAME RUNNERS           117    16    19    20    40
 4  BANBURY                  88     3    31    43    47
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB       70    12    24
 6  METROS                   63    21    23    52
 7  SILSON JOGGERS           62    28    34    37    51
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        41    30    42    46
 9  GADE VALLEY              19    38    49

Junior/U17 Ladies
Under 15/Under 13 Girls
Under 15 Girls
  1  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        10:41 F15   1
  2  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         10:48 F15   2
  3  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       11:12 F15   3
  4  D. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             11:40 F15   4
  5  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            11:54 F15   5
  6  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          13:35 F15   6

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                13     1     2     5
 2  BIGGLESWADE               4     3
 3  BANBURY                   3     4

Under 13 Girls
  1  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           10:28 F13   1
  2  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           10:28 F13   2
  3  L. YATES   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)     10:55 F13   3
  4  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        11:06 F13   4
  5  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:21 F13   5
  6  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:52 F13   6
  7  R. IZARD   (WYCOMBE)             12:20 F13   7
  8  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         12:31 F13   8
  9  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:41 F13   9
 10  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             12:46 F13  10
 11  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           13:11 F13  11

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                26     1     4     5
 2  BANBURY                  10     2
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     7     9    10
 4  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES 9     3
 5  MAIDENHEAD                7     6    11

Div 2 2 mile race

Total Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 970   781   189
 2  BRACKNELL               900   810    90
 3  MAIDENHEAD              894   709   185
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         766   579   187
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          559   463    96
 6  THAME RUNNERS           531   392   139
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          529   505    24
 8  HANDY CROSS             450   450
 9  GADE VALLEY             397   375    22
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      365   290    75
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         318   266    52
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       275   200    75
13  MILOCARIAN A.C.         212   212
14  METROS                  152    89    63
15  BIGGLESWADE             120   116     4
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      63    63
17  MORNINGTON CHASERS       22    22
18  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES 9           9


Male Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               810   774    10    24     2
 2  BANBURY                 781   739          32    10
 3  MAIDENHEAD              709   682     2     2    23
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         579   537                42
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          505   479          12    14
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          463   463
 7  HANDY CROSS             450   450
 8  THAME RUNNERS           392   387                 5
 9  GADE VALLEY             375   375
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      290   290
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         266   253                13
12  MILOCARIAN A.C.         212   212
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       200   200
14  BIGGLESWADE             116    69          35    12
15  METROS                   89    89
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      63    60     3
17  MORNINGTON CHASERS       22    22


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 189   176     3    10
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         187   187
 3  MAIDENHEAD              185   178           7
 4  THAME RUNNERS           139   139
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           96    96
 6  BRACKNELL                90    51    13    26
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB       75    75
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        75    75
 9  METROS                   63    63
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          52    42          10
11  QUEENS PARK H.           24    24
12  GADE VALLEY              22    22
13  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAVIES 9                 9
14  BIGGLESWADE               4           4