Chiltern League Division 2 2001/2002

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 18/02/2002

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. GEORGE  (BANBURY)            2    1    4    2    7     9
  2  R. JOHNS  (BRACKNELL)                5    3    1    1    10
  3  M. PETERS  (BRACKNELL)          1    2    5    4    4    11
  4  R. WYLEY  (MAIDENHEAD)               7    6    5    3    21
  5  A. BREWER  (BRACKNELL)         16   14    1    7    2    24
  6  J. SEDDON  (BRACKNELL)          7    9   14    3         33
  7  K. HARDING  (TRING)             6   13   10    8    9    33
  8  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)       14        12    6    6    38
  9  D. BOSLEY  (HANDY CROSS)       13    8    9        11    41
 10  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      9   15   13   13    8    43

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. GEORGE  (BANBURY)            2    1    4    2    7     9
  2  R. JOHNS  (BRACKNELL)                5    3    1    1    10
  3  R. WYLEY  (MAIDENHEAD)               7    6    5    3    21
  4  A. BREWER  (BRACKNELL)         16   14    1    7    2    24
  5  J. SEDDON  (BRACKNELL)          7    9   14    3         33
  6  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)       14        12    6    6    38
  7  D. BOSLEY  (HANDY CROSS)       13    8    9        11    41
  8  I. ROBINSON  (BANBURY)         28   20   23   11   18    72
  9  H. LONG  (MILOCARIAN)          26   23        16   12    77
 10  J. KEW  (MAIDENHEAD)           20   31   17   17   24    78
 11  T. SPENCER  (WYCOMBE)          21        20   18   19    78
 12  S. ALLISON  (MAIDENHEAD)       22   22   18        17    79
 13  M. HENNESSEY  (BRACKNELL)      29        15   25   20    89
 14  R. DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)            32   25   33   24   22   103
 15  O. BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)               30   24   29   29   112
 16  G. WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)     39        25   35   16   115
 17  P. MESTECKY  (BANBURY)         41   27        20   27   115
 18  M. EMMETT  (THAME)             74   50   55   37   39   181
 19  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)        42   40   44        58   184
 20  M. DYSON  (GADE VALLEY)        73   69        39   38   219
 21  J. GRIGGS  (Q.P.H.)            82        45   67   52   246
 22  N. SCOTT  (MAIDENHEAD)              79   74   86   62   301
 23  A. NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)      101   81   80   72        334

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                70   53   63   45   231
  2  R. POWER  (Q.P.H.)             99   99   68   78        344

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. PETERS  (BRACKNELL)          1    2    5    4    4    11
  2  K. HARDING  (TRING)             6   13   10    8    9    33
  3  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      9   15   13   13    8    43
  4  S. ANDREW  (BANBURY)           10   16   11    9         46
  5  D. COATES  (SILSON)            30   38   42   32        142
  6  R. BROWN  (TRING)              33   36   27   51        147
  7  G. TURNER  (THAME)             68   37        23   33   161
  8  G. WILSON  (BURNHAM J.)        49   42   32   53   44   167
  9  P. WHITE  (THAME)                   46   41   49   46   182
 10  T. RUBERRY  (TRING)            50        43   50   43   186
 11  P. DUTHIE  (SILSON)            52   48   40        49   189
 12  A. BENJAMIN  (HANDY CROSS)     45   53   39   66        203
 13  A. ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)             59   56   46   52   51   205
 14  K. MCCORD  (BURNHAM J.)        60   59   50   55   60   224
 15  P. COY  (BANBURY)                   58   48   61   63   230
 16  R. KOSTER  (THAME)             54   63   56   58        231
 17  S. HUMPHREYS  (MAIDENHEAD)     57   67        68   64   256
 18  J. STARKEY  (BRACKNELL)        84   66        73   42   265
 19  T. KEECH  (SILSON)             69   64        75   59   267
 20  P. TRUSTRAM  (GADE VALLEY)     94   72   79   83   61   295
 21  R. WILLIAMS  (SILSON)          93   91   83  101        368
 22  A. CHURCH  (MAIDENHEAD)       107   92   90  110   93   382
 23  D. CROWLEY  (WYCOMBE)         106   96   99  108   86   387
 24  T. OAKLEY  (METROS)           116  104  113  126  109   442
 25  M. GIBBONS  (BEARBROOK)       113  103  108  128        452

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. HEYWOOD  (BURNHAM J.)       24   18   19   15   26    76
  2  T. LINTURN  (MAIDENHEAD)       31   28   21   21   21    91
  3  J. FOSTER  (WYCOMBE)           36   34   34   30   34   132
  4  G. SMITH  (BANBURY)                 41   38   27   37   143
  5  A. MATTHEWS  (BURNHAM J.)      61   57   29        28   175
  6  D. LANTSBURY  (SILSON)         53   54   57   46   40   193
  7  S. WALSH  (BURNHAM J.)         48   76   85   48   48   220
  8  C. REES  (TRING)               67   68   59   62   55   243
  9  E. SHOESMITH  (SILSON)         63   62   62   65   65   252
 10  P. COOK  (GADE VALLEY)         75   73   73   88   80   301
 11  S. JOYCE  (SILSON)                  78   69   82   73   302
 12  R. ADAMS  (BEARBROOK)          80   86   75   98        339
 13  P. WOODAGE  (BEARBROOK)       103        88  100   84   375
 14  P. BEVIS  (BANBURY)            89   93  104  103   92   377
 15  D. WATERMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)     112   97        97   99   405
 16  B. CHAPMAN  (MORNINGTON)      100   98       121   94   413
 17  P. RANCE  (BEARBROOK)         108  100  103  119  102   413
 18  G. YOUNG  (METROS)            109  101       129  107   446
 19  I. BARNES  (GADE VALLEY)      119       115  131  111   476

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. STOCKER  (BRACKNELL)         1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  A. SKANDA  (BRACKNELL)          2    2         2    2     8
  3  A. BAKER  (BRACKNELL)           3         4    4    5    16
  4  S. MAFFRE  (BRACKNELL)          4    3    5    6         18

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. BALL  (BIGGLESWADE)          1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  J. DRINKWATER  (BIGGLESWADE)    2    2    2    3    2     8
  3  A. WILLIAMS  (BANBURY)          3    3         2    3    11
  4  C. GMUER  (BURNHAM J.)          4    5    3    4         16
  5  D. WALKER  (BRACKNELL)          6    7    4    5    8    22
  6  C. DRINKWATER  (BIGGLESWADE)    5    9   10   10   10    34
  7  M. WEISS  (WYCOMBE)             7   10   12   12         41
  8  M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS  (BRACKNELL)8   14    9   11   13    41
  9  J. FUTTER  (BRACKNELL)          9        14    9   11    43
 10  G. STEPHENS  (BRACKNELL)       15   11   11   16   12    49
 11  R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS  (BRACKNELL10   13   17   13   15    51
 12  B. FLETCHER  (BRACKNELL)       12   17   13   15         57
 13  E. SMITH  (MAIDENHEAD)              16   16   14   14    60

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  L. RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)           2    2    4    4    4    12
  3  J. DRINKWATER  (BIGGLESWADE)    3    4    2    3    5    12
  4  L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ  (Q.P.H.)    4    3    6    5    3    15
  5  P. TOMLIN  (BURNHAM J.)         5    7    7    7         26
  6  A. BARRATT  (MAIDENHEAD)            10    9    6    8    33
  7  R. LEIGH  (MAIDENHEAD)              11   11   10   11    43
  8  J. IRWIN  (BURNHAM J.)          6   13   13   13   14    45
  9  C. BURY  (BRACKNELL)            7   12        12   15    46

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. HATFIELD  (BURNHAM J.)       3         2    2    1     8
  2  C. STEVENS  (BRACKNELL)         4    3    6    1    2    10
  3  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           5    4    7    5    6    20
  4  A. HARDING  (TRING)             6    6        10   12    34
  5  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)      11   14   11    9   10    41
  6  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)         36   16   15    6    5    42
  7  N. HAYWARD  (THAME)            10    8   16   12   16    46
  8  D. KUKAINIS  (BANBURY)         20   10   18   11   13    52
  9  S. ILLINGWORTH  (SILSON)       14    9   17        17    57
 10  P. BAKER  (THAME)              12   15   26   18   20    65

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. HATFIELD  (BURNHAM J.)       3         2    2    1     8
  2  C. STEVENS  (BRACKNELL)         4    3    6    1    2    10
  3  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           5    4    7    5    6    20
  4  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)         36   16   15    6    5    42
  5  D. KUKAINIS  (BANBURY)         20   10   18   11   13    52
  6  S. ILLINGWORTH  (SILSON)       14    9   17        17    57
  7  K. MILLER  (Q.P.H.)                 24   27   33   29   113
  8  A. OPPERMAN  (TRING)           31   35   35   35        136
  9  K. VINES  (SILSON)             33   38   40   43        154
 10  K. AINSWORTH  (BEARBROOK)      34   46   42   44   39   159
 11  S. BENNETT  (THAME)            45   42   37        45   169

Junior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  L. KING  (BANBURY)              1    1    1    5          8
  2  G. MCBEATH  (BRACKNELL)         2    2    2    9         15

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. HARDING  (TRING)             6    6        10   12    34
  2  N. HAYWARD  (THAME)            10    8   16   12   16    46
  3  P. BAKER  (THAME)              12   15   26   18   20    65
  4  G. MCBRIDE  (METROS)           18   17   23   29   21    79
  5  M. BONTHRONE  (TRING)          26   27   32        24   109
  6  A. LINNELL  (SILSON)           28   28   41        34   131
  7  C. PLATER  (THAME)             46   45   48   42   40   173
  8  J. LAVER  (THAME)              48   47   46   45   44   182
  9  R. GUNGADOO  (GADE VALLEY)     50        53   52   49   204

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. BRIGHTON  (BURNHAM J.)      11   14   11    9   10    41
  2  J. COPE  (METROS)                   20   29   15   23    87
  3  L. KERNAGHAN  (MAIDENHEAD)          22   30   21   25    98
  4  L. WALSH  (BURNHAM J.)         21        33   23   27   104
  5  J. ARMSTRONG  (BANBURY)        24   21   31   30   31   106
  6  M. JAMES  (SILSON)             38   37   39   37   37   149
  7  J. CADMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)        40   34   45        41   160
  8  K. KUKAINIS  (BANBURY)         52   49   51   50   47   197
  9  P. JACKSON  (METROS)           55   53   56        52   216

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. NASH  (WYCOMBE)              3    3    4    7         17

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  B. NANCOLAS  (BRACKNELL)        1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  A. RUSSELL  (BIGGLESWADE)       3    2    3    3    3    11
  3  C. EVERALL  (BRACKNELL)              4    4    2    2    12
  4  J. BURY  (BRACKNELL)            2    5    5    4    5    16

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. PEACOCK  (BANBURY)           1    3    1    1    2     5
  2  R. WOODS  (BRACKNELL)           3    2    2    6    1     8
  3  S. WINDMILL  (BRACKNELL)        5    4    4    3    4    15
  4  K. LEIGH  (MAIDENHEAD)          9    6    7    8    6    27
  5  K. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          13   10   11   10    9    40
  6  M. STONE  (WYCOMBE)            15   12        13   10    50