Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match

Held at Watford on 13 October 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..J. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD).................27:49.M40...1
..2..A. MCKENNA...(MILTON K)..................28:04.M.....1
..3..A. BOWDEN...(HARROW).....................28:18.M20...1
..4..J. FEWTRELL...(BEDFORD & C)..............29:07.M.....2
..5..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................29:18.M40...2
..6..R. POWELL...(VAUXHALL)...................29:20.M.....3
..7..M. JANES...(BEDFORD & C).................29:23.M20...2
..8..M. WORMINGTON...(WATFORD)................29:41.M.....4
..9..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................29:47.M40...3
.10..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................29:52.M40...4
.11..I. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................29:54.M.....5
.12..T. COOK...(BEDFORD & C)..................29:57.M.....6
.13..G. TYLER...(HARROW)......................30:00.M.....7
.14..A. WRAY...(HARROW).......................30:06.M.....8
.15..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................30:08.M.....9
.16..D. SIMON...(HARROW)......................30:11.M....10
.17..B. GREEN...(OXFORD)......................30:16.M40...5
.18..M. PETERS...(BRACKNELL)..................30:21.M40...6
.19..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................30:23.M....11
.20..C. RILEY...(BEDFORD & C).................30:28.M....12
.21..P. NATION...(BRACKNELL)..................30:36.M....13
.22..A. ROLT...(AYLESBURY)....................30:37.M....14
.23..M. CRISPEY...(BEDFORD & C)...............30:37.M....15
.24..D. CLARK...(HANDY CROSS).................30:38.M....16
.25..P. COMPER...(BRACKNELL)..................30:48.M....17
.26..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................30:52.M....18
.27..C. FINILL...(HARROW).....................30:53.M40...7
.28..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................30:57.M20...3
.29..A. JAMA...(HARROW).......................31:00.M....19
.30..M. ADCOCK...(WATFORD)....................31:01.M....20
.31..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................31:05.M....21
.32..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................31:06.M....22
.33..G. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................31:07.M....23
.34..P. TOTTLE...(AYLESBURY)..................31:08.M40...8
.35..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................31:09.M....24
.36..D. CASTLE...(MILTON K)...................31:13.M....25
.37..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................31:15.M40...9
.38..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................31:16.M....26
.39..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................31:17.M40..10
.40..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................31:18.M40..11
.41..B. BRACKSTONE...(BRACKNELL)..............31:19.M....27
.42..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................31:20.M20...4
.43..C. HETHERINGTON...(HEADINGTON)...........31:21.M40..12
.44..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............31:27.M40..13
.45..I. VAN LOKVEN...(MILTON K)...............31:28.M40..14
.46..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................31:30.M....28
.47..P. WINFIELD...(MILTON K).................31:37.M20...5
.48..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............31:40.M40..15
.49..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................31:42.M20...6
.50..S. JOHNSON...(OXFORD)....................31:43.M40..16
.51..A. SOWERY...(LEIGHTON B).................31:44.M....29
.52..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................31:47.M40..17
.53..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................31:48.M40..18
.54..J. DOHERTY...(MILTON K)..................31:49.M40..19
.55..R. ELMORE...(LEIGHTON B).................31:51.M....30
.56..J. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................31:58.M40..20
.57..J. WILLOUGHBY...(Q.P.H.).................32:03.M50...1
.58..D. BASLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................32:04.M....31
.59..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................32:07.M....32
.60..T. HUNTER...(HANDY CROSS)................32:08.M....33
.61..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................32:09.M20...7
.62..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................32:10.M40..21
.63..A. SWANSON...(MILOCARIAN)................32:13.M....34
.64..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................32:16.M....35
.65..S. JAMES...(BEDFORD & C).................32:19.M....36
.66..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................32:21.M50...2
.67..M. BRADLEY...(WATFORD)...................32:22.M40..22
.68..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................32:23.M50...3
.69..M. WELLAND...(OXFORD)....................32:26.M50...4
.70..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................32:28.M....37
.71..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................32:29.M40..23
.72..G. HARRIS...(HEADINGTON).................32:36.M....38
.73..A. YARKER...(MILOCARIAN).................32:41.M....39
.74..C. NOON...(MILTON K).....................32:44.M....40
.75..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................32:44.M50...5
.76..D. LAYNES...(BEDFORD & C)................32:44.M50...6
.77..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................32:47.M....41
.78..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................32:48.M40..24
.79..T. NATALE...(MILTON K)...................32:49.M....42
.80..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................32:50.M20...8
.81..J. KEW...(MAIDENHEAD)....................32:51.M....43
.82..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................32:52.M20...9
.83..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:53.M....44
.84..A. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............32:56.M40..25
.85..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................32:58.M....45
.86..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................33:01.M....46
.87..T. SPENCER...(WYCOMBE)...................33:08.M....47
.88..R. FISHER...(HARROW).....................33:09.M....48
.89..R. THETFORD...(HEADINGTON)...............33:10.M....49
.90..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................33:10.M....50
.91..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................33:12.M....51
.92..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................33:16.M....52
.93..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................33:17.M40..26
.94..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................33:18.M50...7
.95..P. KENNEDY...(WINDSOR)...................33:19.M50...8
.96..K. BASSETT...(Q.P.H.)....................33:20.M40..27
.97..D. OESCH...(MILTON K)....................33:21.M....53
.98..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........33:23.M50...9
.99..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............33:27.M....54
100..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................33:29.M....55
101..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................33:37.M....56
102..P. MOSLEY...(MAIDENHEAD).................33:38.M....57
103..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................33:39.M....58
104..A. INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................33:50.M....59
105..A. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................33:50.M....60
106..C. DETTMAR...(HEADINGTON)................33:51.M....61
107..P. ASHBY...(WINDSOR).....................33:52.M....62
108..M. ARNOLD...(DACORUM)....................33:55.M....63
109..S. HUNT...(HARROW).......................33:57.M....64
110..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................34:00.M....65
111..I. AVERY...(OXFORD)......................34:02.M40..28
112..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............34:05.M....66
113..M. HENNESSEY...(BRACKNELL)...............34:05.M....67
114..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................34:11.M40..29
115..M. CURSONS...(HARROW)....................34:13.M....68
116..J. ROOTS...(BEDFORD & C).................34:13.M....69
117..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................34:15.M40..30
118..T. LINTURN...(MAIDENHEAD)................34:16.M50..10
119..J. MCINTYRE...(DACORUM)..................34:17.M....70
120..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................34:17.M....71
121..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............34:19.M40..31
122..M. ORTON...(WATFORD).....................34:19.M40..32
123..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................34:21.M....72
124..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................34:21.M40..33
125..D. HUCK...(WINDSOR)......................34:28.M40..34
126..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................34:28.M40..35
127..B. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................34:35.M40..36
128..M. BAYER...(HEADINGTON)..................34:39.M40..37
129..M. SUMMERFIELD...(AYLESBURY).............34:41.M....73
130..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................34:42.M40..38
131..K. SAUNDERS...(WINDSOR)..................34:49.M40..39
132..C. TAYLOR...(LEIGHTON B).................34:50.M....74
133..A. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................34:51.M....75
134..K. BELL...(OXFORD).......................34:53.M50..11
135..R. SWANSTON...(MILOCARIAN)...............34:55.M....76
136..B. HAWES...(GADE VALLEY).................34:57.M....77
137..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................34:57.M20..10
138..G. WOOLLETT...(GADE VALLEY)..............34:59.M....78
139..J. WYATT...(VAUXHALL)....................35:00.M40..40
140..TIM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............35:03.M....79
141..P. HARTLAND...(MAIDENHEAD)...............35:06.M....80
142..C. PENN...(CHILTERN H.)..................35:09.M....81
143..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................35:09.M....82
144..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............35:11.M....83
145..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................35:11.M....84
146..D. HILL...(CHILTERN H.)..................35:13.M....85
147..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................35:13.M40..41
148..C. ANDREWS...(BEDFORD & C)...............35:13.M40..42
149..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................35:15.M....86
150..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............35:16.M20..11
151..J. EXLEY...(OXFORD)......................35:18.M50..12
152..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............35:18.M20..12
153..S. MOORE...(BEARBROOK)...................35:22.M....87
154..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................35:22.M50..13
155..R. MOYE...(HEADINGTON)...................35:22.M....88
156..R. LANDS...(BEDFORD & C).................35:22.M40..43
157..R. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................35:27.M....89
158..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................35:27.M40..44
159..P. DANCER...(BEDFORD & C)................35:29.M50..14
160..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................35:29.M....90
161..J. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................35:31.M40..45
162..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............35:37.M40..46
163..D. MACDOUGALL...(THAME)..................35:42.M....91
164..L. THOMAS...(Q.P.H.).....................35:42.M40..47
165..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................35:43.M50..15
166..R. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................35:45.M....92
167..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................35:48.M40..48
168..S. BLAKE...(WINDSOR).....................35:49.M....93
169..P. FEIST...(MILTON K)....................35:51.M40..49
170..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................35:56.M50..16
171..M. RUSSELL...(BEDFORD & C)...............36:00.M50..17
172..G. MAYOH...(WATFORD).....................36:07.M....94
173..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................36:12.M50..18
174..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................36:13.M40..50
175..A. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................36:15.M50..19
176..T. RUBERRY...(TRING).....................36:16.M40..51
177..T. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................36:19.M40..52
178..A. LA GRANGE...(WATFORD).................36:22.M40..53
179..R. SELDON...(LEIGHTON B).................36:25.M50..20
180..H. NICKAN...(HEADINGTON).................36:29.M....95
181..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................36:31.M50..21
182..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................36:33.M....96
183..J. GIBSON...(AYLESBURY)..................36:36.M40..54
184..J. DUNNE...(CHILTERN H.).................36:38.M40..55
185..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................36:39.M....97
186..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................36:40.M50..22
187..I. BELL...(LEIGHTON B)...................36:41.M....98
188..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................36:42.M40..56
189..C. KEOGH...(Q.P.H.)......................36:44.M....99
190..G. STRATFORD...(LEIGHTON B)..............36:44.M...100
191..P. JONES...(GADE VALLEY).................36:45.M...101
192..S. HUMPHREYS...(MAIDENHEAD)..............36:48.M40..57
193..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................36:57.M40..58
194..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............36:58.M40..59
195..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................36:59.M40..60
196..P. STERRY...(LUTON)......................37:00.M50..23
197..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................37:00.M40..61
198..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:00.M20..13
199..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................37:00.M40..62
200..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............37:02.M50..24
201..C. HILL...(GADE VALLEY)..................37:03.M...102
202..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................37:06.M50..25
203..M. DOLLING...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:11.M40..63
204..P. MEE...(MAIDENHEAD)....................37:13.M...103
205..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............37:14.M...104
206..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................37:19.M...105
207..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................37:20.M40..64
208..M. GRAFTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:20.M40..65
209..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................37:20.M40..66
210..P. JACOBS...(LUTON)......................37:22.M40..67
211..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................37:27.M50..26
212..R. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:28.M40..68
213..J. HURLEY...(LEIGHTON B).................37:38.M...106
214..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................37:39.M40..69
215..G. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................37:44.M...107
216..M. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................37:47.M...108
217..N. JEROME...(SILSON).....................37:49.M40..70
218..J. HORSMAN...(BEDFORD & C)...............37:51.M40..71
219..C. REES...(TRING)........................37:54.M50..27
220..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................37:55.M40..72
221..T. KEECH...(SILSON)......................38:01.M40..73
222..J. PEERLESS...(HANDY CROSS)..............38:10.M40..74
223..A. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................38:12.M...109
224..P. GRANT...(HEADINGTON)..................38:12.M...110
225..J. ROBERTS...(GADE VALLEY)...............38:12.M...111
226..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................38:17.M...112
227..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................38:20.M...113
228..S. GOODLAD...(LEIGHTON B)................38:22.M40..75
229..D. ROBERTSON...(WATFORD).................38:25.M...114
230..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................38:26.M50..28
231..G. COPPS...(BRACKNELL)...................38:29.M40..76
232..R. SPICER...(WATFORD)....................38:29.M...115
233..G. HOW...(CHILTERN H.)...................38:31.M40..77
234..D. GARDNER...(MAIDENHEAD)................38:31.M40..78
235..J. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................38:32.M40..79
236..J. BANKS...(BEARBROOK)...................38:35.M50..29
237..S. ALLEN...(BEARBROOK)...................38:40.M...116
238..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................38:42.M40..80
239..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............38:44.M40..81
240..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................38:50.M50..30
241..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................38:57.M50..31
242..J. GRIGGS...(Q.P.H.).....................38:59.M...117
243..G. DWELLY...(BRACKNELL)..................39:04.M40..82
244..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................39:20.M40..83
245..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................39:23.M40..84
246..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................39:27.M50..32
247..A. ANDERSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............39:29.M...118
248..M. TURNER...(BEARBROOK)..................39:31.M40..85
249..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................39:40.M50..33
250..N. MARTIN...(HANDY CROSS)................39:45.M50..34
251..I. TARVITT...(AYLESBURY).................39:47.M50..35
252..E. DONNELLY...(Q.P.H.)...................39:47.M40..86
253..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................39:48.M50..36
254..J. RICKMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)................39:50.M50..37
255..L. NGANGOVE...(LUTON)....................39:51.M20..14
256..P. BEAVIS...(BANBURY)....................39:52.M50..38
257..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................39:53.M50..39
258..R. GALE...(THAME)........................39:58.M50..40
259..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)....................40:02.M40..87
260..N. GREGORY...(BIGGLESWADE)...............40:07.M40..88
261..T. HOLMQUIST...(CHILTERN H.).............40:24.M50..41
262..B. THOMPSON...(BEDFORD & C)..............40:26.M50..42
263..T. CORY...(WATFORD)......................40:28.M40..43
264..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................40:30.M40..89
265..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................40:33.M...119
266..P. BENEDICKTER...(LUTON).................40:39.M...120
267..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............40:42.M40..90
268..J. BRADBURY...(HANDY CROSS)..............40:50.M40..91
269..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................40:54.M50..44
270..S. GUEST...(SILSON)......................40:54.M40..92
271..S. BARROW...(BURNHAM J.).................40:57.M50..45
272..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................40:58.M40..93
273..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................41:00.M20..15
274..D. STUBBINS...(BEDFORD & C)..............41:02.M50..94
275..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................41:06.M50..46
276..A. NEWING...(GADE VALLEY)................41:11.M...121
277..G. HUTLEY...(Q.P.H.).....................41:11.M40..95
278..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:14.M...122
279..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................41:16.M40..96
280..I. ADDISON...(AYLESBURY).................41:16.M60...1
281..P. WOODAGE...(BEARBROOK).................41:25.M50..47
282..S. BASSILL...(LUTON).....................41:28.M40..97
283..E. O'REILLY...(GADE VALLEY)..............41:33.M40..98
284..R. SLACK...(DACORUM).....................41:35.M20..16
285..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................41:35.M...123
286..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................41:36.M40..99
287..N. WEBB...(HARROW).......................41:37.M40.100
288..D. ADCOCK...(CHILTERN H.)................41:42.M60...2
289..M. REYNOLDS...(OXFORD)...................41:43.M50..48
290..N. LACEY...(TRING).......................41:59.M40.101
291..C. FAINE...(MILTON K)....................42:02.M50..49
292..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................42:03.M50..50
293..R. LOTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................42:10.M50..51
294..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................42:31.M40.102
295..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................42:47.M60...3
296..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................43:06.M40.103
297..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................43:10.M50..52
298..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................43:17.M50..53
299..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................43:23.M50..54
300..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................43:26.M50..55
301..R. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................43:27.M40.104
302..S. FINLAY...(CHILTERN H.)................43:54.M60...4
303..G. DEACON...(TRING)......................44:07.M...124
304..T. BUSH...(HARROW).......................44:10.M50..56
305..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................44:18.M...125
306..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................44:26.M50..57
307..M. WILSON...(MILOCARIAN).................44:33.M...126
308..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................44:39.M40.105
309..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............44:46.M50..58
310..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................45:03.M50..59
311..D. SMITH...(CHILTERN H.).................45:15.M40.106
312..E. MEKONNEN...(LUTON)....................45:32.M...127
313..M. GIBBONS...(BEARBROOK).................45:40.M40.107
314..R. WALKER...(HANDY CROSS)................45:43.M40.108
315..D. BROWN...(METROS)......................45:54.M50..60
316..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............46:34.M60...5
317..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................47:28.M40.109
318..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................47:52.M50..61
319..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................49:00.M...128
320..D. JENKERSON...(OXFORD)..................49:10.M50..62
321..D. CHALLIS...(MAIDENHEAD)................49:42.M40.110
322..B. BEARMAN...(SILSON)....................50:46.M50..63
323..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................51:14.M50..64
324..I. BARNES...(GADE VALLEY)................53:00.M50..65

TEAM RESULT

.1..HARROW A.C.............2441.....3....13....14....15....16....27....29....42
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........2314.....2....32....35....36....40....45....47....49
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......2277.....4.....7....12....20....23....65....76...116
.4..WATFORD................2182.....1.....8....10....30....67....77...103...122
.5..OXFORD CITY............2094....17....33....39....50....53....69...111...134
.6..BRACKNELL..............2049....18....21....25....38....41....64...113...231
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY......2004.....5....22....34....62....68....93...129...183
.8..WINDSOR SE&H...........1967....11....28....31....95...105...107...125...131
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1918....48....51....55....80...100...104...112...132
10..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1813.....9....59....83....84...120...142...144...146
11..HEADINGTON R.R.........1787....43....72....89....99...106...121...128...155
12..MAIDENHEAD.............1523....81....90...102...118...141...149...192...204
13..HANDY CROSS............1512....24....44....58....60...162...222...250...268
14..QUEENS PARK H..........1441....57....91....96...123...164...189...197...242
15..TRING RUNNING CLUB.....1362....37....71...124...126...176...195...219...290
16..MILOCARIAN A.C.........1201....63....70....73...101...135...307
17..SILSON JOGGERS.........1152....56...117...185...186...202...217...221...264
18..BANBURY................1127....19....52...110...145...241...256
19..LUTON UNITED...........1049....78...137...165...196...210...244...255...266
20..BURNHAM JOGGERS........1040....94...127...170...174...199...200...271
21..DACORUM & TRING........1034....26...108...119...175...263...284...292...299
22..GADE VALLEY.............986...136...138...191...201...225...226...230...267
23..VAUXHALL................909.....6....75...139...211...285
24..THAME RUNNERS...........736...158...163...188...220...227...258
25..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......595...153...236...237...240...248...281...297...313
26..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........517....87...130...272...294
27..MORNINGTON CHASERS......272...205...223...275
28..BIGGLESWADE.............209...181...260
29..METROS...................45...298...315...317

Veteran Mens Race

.1..OXFORD CITY............1141....17....39....50....53
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1131.....5....34....62....68
.3..WATFORD................1100.....1....10....67...122
.4..MILTON KEYNES..........1063....40....45....54....98
.5..TRING RUNNING CLUB......942....37....71...124...126
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......846.....9....84...177...184
.7..QUEENS PARK H...........786....57....96...164...197
.8..WINDSOR SE&H............782....95...125...131...167
.9..HEADINGTON R.R..........769....43...121...128...239
10..BEDFORD & COUNTY........761....76...148...156...159
11..SILSON JOGGERS..........739....56...117...186...202
12..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........735....94...127...170...174
13..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........725....48...154...179...194
14..LUTON UNITED............651....78...165...196...210
15..HANDY CROSS.............622....44...162...222...250
16..HARROW A.C..............616....27....66...287...304
17..BRACKNELL...............563....18...231...243...245
18..VAUXHALL................550....75...139...211
19..MAIDENHEAD..............502...118...192...234...254
20..THAME RUNNERS...........476...158...188...220...258
21..BANBURY.................426....52...241...256
22..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......295...236...240...248...281
23..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........279...130...272...294
24..DACORUM & TRING.........271...175...263...292...299
25..BIGGLESWADE.............209...181...260
26..GADE VALLEY.............196...230...267...283...324
27..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......50...275
28..METROS...................45...298...315...317

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............869.....3....42....61
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........729....47....49...150
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY........318.....7
.4..WINDSOR SE&H............297....28
.5..LUTON UNITED............258...137...255
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........245....80
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......127...198
.8..QUEENS PARK H............52...273
.9..DACORUM & TRING..........41...284

Under 17 Men

..1..M. SMART...(HARROW)......................20:54.M17...1
..2..L. CADMAN...(BEDFORD & C)................21:13.M17...2
..3..J. HORSMAN...(BEDFORD & C)...............21:31.M17...3
..4..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................22:10.M17...4
..5..S. AMES...(BEDFORD & C)..................22:15.M17...5
..6..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................22:25.M17...6
..7..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................22:31.M17...7
..8..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................22:56.M17...8
..9..E. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................23:16.M17...9
.10..J. BEARDSWORTH...(WATFORD)...............23:23.M17..10
.11..N. READER...(WINDSOR)....................23:29.M17..11
.12..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................23:32.M17..12
.13..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................23:34.M17..13
.14..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................23:37.M17..14
.15..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................23:39.M17..15
.16..T. RUSSELL...(WINDSOR)...................23:51.M17..16
.17..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................24:02.M17..17
.18..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................24:13.M17..18
.19..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................24:15.M17..19
.20..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................24:21.M17..20
.21..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................24:41.M17..21
.22..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................24:43.M17..22
.23..C. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................24:57.M17..23
.24..G. HARRISON...(HARROW)...................25:02.M17..24
.25..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................25:07.M17..25
.26..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................25:17.M17..26
.27..A. SKANDA...(BRACKNELL)..................25:33.M17..27
.28..C. TOMS...(BEDFORD & C)..................25:39.M17..28
.29..S. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............25:46.M17..29
.30..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................26:00.M17..30
.31..R. HOPKINSON...(LEIGHTON B)..............26:35.M17..31
.32..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................26:35.M17..32
.33..D. SHEATH...(BEDFORD & C)................26:42.M17..33
.34..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................27:03.M17..34
.35..M. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................27:05.M17..35
.36..K. BASTA...(WINDSOR).....................27:11.M17..36
.37..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................27:18.M17..37
.38..A. BAKER...(BRACKNELL)...................28:16.M17..38
.39..S. MAFFRE...(BRACKNELL)..................29:01.M17..39
.40..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................32:43.M17..40
.41..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................33:08.M17..41

TEAM RESULT

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY........116.....2.....3.....5
.2..HARROW A.C..............110.....1.....7.....8
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............102.....4.....9....11
.4..WATFORD..................85....10....14....17
.5..MILTON KEYNES............80....13....15....18
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY........55.....6....23
.7..BRACKNELL................42....19....27....38
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS........31....26....29....40
.9..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........11....31
10..VAUXHALL.................10....32

Under 15 Boys

..1..J. MURRAY...(BEDFORD & C)................16:19.M15...1
..2..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................16:30.M15...2
..3..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................16:45.M15...3
..4..T. STANLEY...(BEDFORD & C)...............16:50.M15...4
..5..J. BRAND...(WINDSOR).....................17:15.M15...5
..6..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................17:16.M15...6
..7..G. GLANCY...(WINDSOR)....................17:17.M15...7
..8..A. INSKIP...(BEDFORD & C)................17:18.M15...8
..9..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................17:23.M15...9
.10..G. WILCOX...(MILTON K)...................17:26.M15..10
.11..S. HUTSON...(AYLESBURY)..................17:31.M15..11
.12..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............17:35.M15..12
.13..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................17:40.M15..13
.14..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................17:48.M15..14
.15..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................17:50.M15..15
.16..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................17:53.M15..16
.17..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................18:01.M15..17
.18..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................18:09.M15..18
.19..S. HILL...(HARROW).......................18:11.M15..19
.20..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................18:15.M15..20
.21..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................18:16.M15..21
.22..B. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............18:17.M15..22
.23..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............18:17.M15..23
.24..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................18:20.M15..24
.25..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................18:25.M15..25
.26..O. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................18:29.M15..26
.27..S. TEAR...(WATFORD)......................18:47.M15..27
.28..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................18:50.M15..28
.29..B. MURRAY...(HARROW).....................18:51.M15..29
.30..D. TARRANT...(HARROW)....................18:56.M15..30
.31..T. DE VLETTER...(CHILTERN H.)............19:00.M15..31
.32..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................19:02.M15..32
.33..J. STEELE...(BEDFORD & C)................19:04.M15..33
.34..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................19:10.M15..34
.35..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................19:12.M15..35
.36..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................19:12.M15..36
.37..S. RAYFIELD...(WINDSOR)..................19:13.M15..37
.38..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............19:37.M15..38
.39..B. FORSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............19:45.M15..39
.40..J. ETCHELLS...(WATFORD)..................19:49.M15..40
.41..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................19:55.M15..41
.42..M. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................20:01.M15..42
.43..C. LAMBERT...(LUTON).....................20:03.M15..43
.44..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................20:05.M15..44
.45..J. CURTIN...(WINDSOR)....................20:07.M15..45
.46..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................20:10.M15..46
.47..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................20:16.M15..47
.48..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................20:19.M15..48
.49..M. WEISS...(WYCOMBE).....................20:25.M15..49
.50..B. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................20:43.M15..50
.51..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........20:53.M15..51
.52..D. WHITEHOUSE...(WINDSOR)................21:01.M15..52
.53..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............21:05.M15..53
.54..J. FUTTER...(BRACKNELL)..................21:08.M15..54
.55..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................21:15.M15..55
.56..R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........21:20.M15..56
.57..J. COLEMAN...(LUTON).....................21:42.M15..57
.58..S. ELLISON...(MILTON K)..................22:07.M15..58
.59..S. JOHNSON...(BRACKNELL).................22:10.M15..59
.60..B. FLETCHER...(BRACKNELL)................22:12.M15..60
.61..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................22:17.M15..61
.62..K. COLES...(MAIDENHEAD)..................22:21.M15..62
.63..E. COOK...(BRACKNELL)....................22:35.M15..63
.64..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................22:38.M15..64
.65..G. STEPHENS...(BRACKNELL)................23:02.M15..65
.66..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................23:32.M15..66
.67..J. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................25:03.M15..67

TEAM RESULT

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY........191.....1.....4.....8
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............189.....3.....5.....7
.3..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......176.....2....11....15
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........171.....6....10....17
.5..BIGGLESWADE.............145.....9....12....38
.6..HARROW A.C..............143....13....19....29
.7..WATFORD.................111....26....27....40
.8..LUTON UNITED............105....14....42....43
.9..CHILTERN HARRIERS........82....23....31
10..BRACKNELL................55....44....51....54
11..BANBURY..................52....16
12..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........36....32
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........19....49
14..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........15....53
15..DACORUM & TRING..........13....55
16..MAIDENHEAD................6....62

Under 13 Boys

..1..R. HEANY...(BEDFORD & C).................11:53.M13...1
..2..I. MAY...(WINDSOR).......................11:58.M13...2
..3..R. HUGHES...(WINDSOR)....................12:06.M13...3
..4..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................12:14.M13...4
..5..A. STOCKBRIDGE...(MILTON K)..............12:17.M13...5
..6..T. NIGHTINGALE...(MILTON K)..............12:18.M13...6
..7..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................12:20.M13...7
..8..C. DALTON...(WATFORD)....................12:24.M13...8
..9..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................12:29.M13...9
.10..D. GREEN...(BEDFORD & C).................12:37.M13..10
.11..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................12:43.M13..11
.12..L. JONES...(VAUXHALL)....................12:44.M13..12
.13..M. YOUNG...(MILTON K)....................12:47.M13..13
.14..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................12:48.M13..14
.15..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................12:49.M13..15
.16..L. RISELEY...(WYCOMBE)...................12:49.M13..16
.17..L. STACEY...(DACORUM)....................12:50.M13..17
.18..D. GOODMAN...(HARROW)....................12:56.M13..18
.19..P. WARNER...(HARROW).....................12:59.M13..19
.20..J. SEEBALUCK...(HARROW)..................13:09.M13..20
.21..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................13:14.M13..21
.22..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............13:17.M13..22
.23..C. FOSTER...(LUTON)......................13:19.M13..23
.24..L. OWIDE...(HARROW)......................13:20.M13..24
.25..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............13:21.M13..25
.26..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................13:21.M13..26
.27..R. BRUNO...(MILTON K)....................13:32.M13..27
.28..R. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................13:34.M13..28
.29..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:35.M13..29
.30..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................13:36.M13..30
.31..L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ...(Q.P.H.)............13:37.M13..31
.32..D. EASTON...(AYLESBURY)..................13:39.M13..32
.33..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:43.M13..33
.34..M. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............13:49.M13..34
.35..G. KNOWLES...(AYLESBURY).................13:49.M13..35
.36..L. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:59.M13..36
.37..B. GUNDRY...(WINDSOR)....................14:01.M13..37
.38..G. AULT...(HARROW).......................14:05.M13..38
.39..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................14:06.M13..39
.40..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............14:20.M13..40
.41..F. MAISEY-GURTH...(WATFORD)..............14:21.M13..41
.42..M. ELGEY...(WATFORD).....................14:24.M13..42
.43..J. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................14:26.M13..43
.44..JA. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................14:29.M13..44
.45..D. QUICK...(HARROW)......................14:33.M13..45
.46..C. DAWE...(BEDFORD & C)..................14:43.M13..46
.47..M. JOHNSON...(CHILTERN H.)...............14:45.M13..47
.48..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................14:47.M13..48
.49..I. SMART...(HARROW)......................14:47.M13..49
.50..M. EASTON...(AYLESBURY)..................14:58.M13..50
.51..P. GIORGI...(CHILTERN H.)................15:20.M13..51
.52..J. CLARK...(BEDFORD & C).................15:35.M13..52
.53..M. RICKARD...(AYLESBURY).................15:41.M13..53
.54..J. CORRIE...(HARROW).....................15:52.M13..54
.55..S. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................15:55.M13..55
.56..A. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................15:58.M13..56
.57..R. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................16:10.M13..57
.58..K. PEEL...(WATFORD)......................16:44.M13..58
.59..A. TYERMAN...(WATFORD)...................16:51.M13..59
.60..J. IRWIN...(BURNHAM J.)..................17:48.M13..60
.61..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................19:16.M13..61
.62..T. JONES...(HARROW)......................19:54.M13..62
.63..C. BASFORD...(MAIDENHEAD)................20:15.M13..63

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............235.....2.....3.....7.....9
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........217.....5.....6....13....15
.3..HARROW A.C..............188....11....18....19....20
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY........163.....1....10....36....46
.5..WATFORD.................159.....8....21....28....40
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......110....29....32....35....50
.7..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........89.....4....39....60
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS........84....34....43....47....48
.9..VAUXHALL.................83....12....33
10..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........48....16
11..DACORUM & TRING..........47....17
12..HEADINGTON R.R...........42....22
13..LUTON UNITED.............41....23
14..BIGGLESWADE..............39....25
15..QUEENS PARK H............33....31
16..BRACKNELL.................3....61
17..MAIDENHEAD................1....63

Senior/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. CRAFT...(HEADINGTON)..................23:36.F.....1
..2..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................24:09.F.....2
..3..V. JONES...(WINDSOR).....................24:18.F.....3
..4..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................24:24.F.....4
..5..I. ROBERTSON...(HEADINGTON)..............24:30.F.....5
..6..P. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................24:32.F45...1
.....J. KNAPMAN...(HEADINGTON) N/S............24:36.F
..7..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................24:38.F35...1
..8..J. LEAN...(WINDSOR)......................24:59.F.....6
..9..K. ANDERSON...(HEADINGTON)...............25:16.F.....7
.10..H. CAYZER...(WINDSOR)....................25:27.F.....8
.11..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................25:49.F.....9
.12..N. DOWER...(WINDSOR).....................25:53.F....10
.13..R. HATFIELD...(BURNHAM J.)...............25:53.F....11
.14..L. ELLIOTT...(WINDSOR)...................26:18.F....12
.15..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................26:19.F35...2
.16..R. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................26:35.F....13
.17..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............26:37.F45...2
.18..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................26:39.F....14
.19..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................27:02.F....15
.20..T. GALBRAITH...(RADLEY)..................27:03.F....16
.21..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................27:07.F....17
.22..C. MCMANUS...(CHILTERN H.)...............27:17.F....18
.23..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR)....................27:19.F35...3
.24..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................27:24.F....19
.25..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................27:27.F....20
.26..P. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................27:34.F45...3
.27..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................27:43.F35...4
.28..L. STONE...(WINDSOR).....................27:52.F....21
.29..C. HOLLOWAY...(CHILTERN H.)..............27:57.F....22
.30..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................27:59.F35...5
.....H. MORE...(BANBURY) N/S..................28:01.F
.31..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................28:02.F35...6
.32..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................28:18.F....23
.33..A. FULLER...(MILTON K)...................28:22.F35...7
.34..J. CHOULERTON...(HEADINGTON).............28:26.F....24
.35..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................28:27.F35...8
.36..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................28:33.F35...9
.37..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................28:47.F....25
.38..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................28:59.F....26
.39..G. BALFOUR...(MAIDENHEAD)................29:01.F....27
.40..L. HOGAN...(VAUXHALL)....................29:07.F35..10
.41..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................29:10.F....28
.42..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................29:15.F....29
.43..J. BLISS...(GADE VALLEY).................29:17.F....30
.44..K. HUGHS...(CHILTERN H.).................29:22.F....31
.45..K. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................29:23.F35..11
.46..B. JONES...(WINDSOR).....................29:28.F....32
.47..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................29:29.F35..12
.48..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............29:32.F45...4
.49..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................29:33.F35..13
.50..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................29:41.F35..14
.51..D. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................29:42.F35..15
.52..B. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................29:45.F45...5
.53..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................29:52.F....33
.54..D. HOWSE...(BURNHAM J.)..................29:57.F35..16
.55..H. TURLEY...(HEADINGTON).................29:58.F45...6
.56..S. ILLINGWORTH...(SILSON)................30:01.F....34
.57..S. MCEWAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................30:06.F45...7
.58..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................30:20.F35..17
.59..L. DAWE...(BEDFORD & C)..................30:21.F45...8
.60..H. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................30:22.F35..18
.61..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................30:24.F35..19
.62..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................30:30.F....35
.63..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................30:41.F35..20
.64..R. KIDDLE...(WATFORD)....................30:49.F....36
.65..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............30:55.F35..21
.66..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................31:00.F....37
.67..L. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................31:09.F45...9
.68..A. TABB...(BRACKNELL)....................31:12.F....38
.69..J. SHEPHERD...(SILSON)...................31:14.F45..10
.70..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................31:16.F45..11
.71..H. JEWELL...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:20.F....39
.72..E. HUSSEY...(RADLEY).....................31:27.F35..22
.73..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................31:42.F35..23
.74..C. REES...(TRING)........................31:48.F....40
.75..S. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................31:52.F....41
.76..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............31:58.F35..24
.77..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............31:59.F....42
.78..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................32:11.F35..25
.79..N. WAINE...(MAIDENHEAD)..................32:13.F....43
.80..L. HUXLEY...(AYLESBURY)..................32:16.F45..12
.81..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............32:17.F35..26
.82..C. STUBBINGS...(CHILTERN H.).............32:45.F35..27
.83..A. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................32:48.F....44
.84..J. AKHURST...(Q.P.H.)....................33:01.F45..13
.85..A. OPPERMAN...(TRING)....................33:09.F....45
.86..S. LLOYD...(BEARBROOK)...................33:16.F35..28
.87..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................33:23.F....46
.88..K. AINSWORTH...(BEARBROOK)...............33:34.F....47
.89..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................33:41.F45..14
.90..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................33:42.F35..29
.91..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................33:43.F....48
.92..A. MCLOUGHLIN...(HANDY CROSS)............33:44.F45..15
.93..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................33:45.F45..16
.94..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................33:45.F35..30
.95..B. ABSOLON...(Q.P.H.)....................33:47.F45..17
.96..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................33:55.F45..18
.97..F. CALDER...(CHILTERN H.)................34:00.F....49
.98..J. ESKDALE...(GADE VALLEY)...............34:01.F35..31
.99..P. HING...(MAIDENHEAD)...................34:02.F....50
100..C. JAMES...(WATFORD).....................34:07.F45..19
101..K. DANCE...(GADE VALLEY).................34:17.F35..32
102..A. LANE...(MAIDENHEAD)...................34:43.F....51
103..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................34:51.F35..33
104..S. SWIFT...(RADLEY)......................35:19.F35..34
105..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................35:54.F....52
106..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................36:20.F35..35
107..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................36:28.F45..20
108..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................36:50.F45..21
109..M. BLAND...(BEARBROOK)...................36:52.F45..22
110..J. LAVER...(THAME).......................37:00.F35..36
111..C. GRIFFIN...(GADE VALLEY)...............37:19.F....53
112..R. GUNGADOO...(GADE VALLEY)..............37:19.F35..37
113..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................37:29.F45..23
114..K. WORDEN...(GADE VALLEY)................37:34.F....54
115..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................37:42.F45..24
116..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................38:17.F35..38
117..C. GOODING...(CHILTERN H.)...............40:43.F35..39
118..T. LEEK...(DACORUM)......................41:03.F....55
119..N. MANFIELD...(GADE VALLEY)..............41:07.F....56
120..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................41:30.F35..40
121..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................41:35.F45..25
122..J. COKER...(METROS)......................47:55.F45..26

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............465.....3.....6.....8....10
.2..HEADINGTON R.R..........459.....1.....5.....9....18
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........388....21....25....27....31
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......373....22....24....29....44
.5..MAIDENHEAD..............320....11....39....57....65
.6..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........310....13....48....54....67
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......287....16....49....60....80
.8..BANBURY.................283....32....41....66....70
.9..OXFORD CITY.............279....15....30....45
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........248....17....36....83...108
11..WATFORD.................227....26....64....75...100
12..TRING RUNNING CLUB......225....35....73....74....85
13..LUTON UNITED............206.....2....38
14..SILSON JOGGERS..........202....56....69....78....87
15..GADE VALLEY.............200....43....61....90....98
16..VAUXHALL................199.....7....40
17..THAME RUNNERS...........184....47....50...105...106
18..DACORUM & TRING.........182....51....62....94...103
19..RADLEY LADIES...........173....20....72...104
20..BRACKNELL...............159....19....68
21..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......151....58....86....88...109
22..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........119.....4
23..QUEENS PARK H............67....84....95
24..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........64....59
25..METROS...................63....63...121...122
26..HANDY CROSS..............31....92

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..OXFORD CITY.............279....15....30....45
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........278....27....31....33
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............251.....6....23....89
.4..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........218....17....36...108...113
.5..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........200....48....54....67
.6..VAUXHALL................199.....7....40
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......180....49....60....80
.8..THAME RUNNERS...........179....47....50...106...110
.9..HEADINGTON R.R..........157....55....76....81
10..MAIDENHEAD..............151....57....65....96
11..GADE VALLEY.............142....61....90....98...101
12..TRING RUNNING CLUB......138....35....73
13..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......134....52....82...107...117
14..SILSON JOGGERS..........129....69....78....93
15..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......123....58....86...109...116
16..DACORUM & TRING.........121....51....94...103
17..WATFORD.................120....26...100
18..RADLEY LADIES............70....72...104
19..QUEENS PARK H............67....84....95
20..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........64....59
21..METROS...................63....63...121...122
22..BANBURY..................61....70...115
23..HANDY CROSS..............31....92

Junior/U17 Ladies

..1..K. WOOTTON...(BEDFORD & C)...............17:31.F17...1
..2..G. TURTLE...(CHILTERN H.)................18:16.F17...2
..3..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................19:01.F20...1
..4..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............19:17.F17...3
..5..R. GIBBS...(BEDFORD & C).................19:21.F17...4
..6..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................19:31.F17...5
..7..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................19:40.F17...6
..8..H. OLNEY...(PARKSIDE)....................20:03.F17...7
.....A. LOVELESS...(HEADINGTON) N/S...........20:10.F20
..9..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................20:15.F17...8
.10..R. CORKETT...(BEDFORD & C)...............20:23.F17...9
.11..C. MOLINARO...(WINDSOR)..................20:37.F20...2
.12..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................20:48.F17..10
.13..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................21:00.F17..11
.14..R. HAMPSON-JONES...(WINDSOR).............21:22.F20...3
.15..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................21:35.F17..12
.16..R. CORMACK-LLOYD...(RADLEY)..............21:44.F17..13
.17..K. O'CONNOR...(PARKSIDE).................21:50.F17..14
.18..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................21:52.F20...4
.19..G. MCBEATH...(BRACKNELL).................21:54.F20...5
.20..L. DINES...(MILTON K)....................22:02.F20...6
.21..J. SMITH...(RADLEY)......................22:32.F20...7
.22..R. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................22:44.F17..15
.23..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................23:08.F17..16
.24..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................23:19.F20...8
.25..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................23:27.F20...9
.26..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................23:44.F17..17
.27..K. TRAYNER...(LEIGHTON B)................24:02.F17..18
.28..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................24:22.F17..19
.29..K. BROWN...(LUTON).......................24:35.F17..20
.30..H. LEIGH-DUGNANE...(WYCOMBE).............25:15.F17..21
.31..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................26:12.F17..22
.32..K. SHORT...(BRACKNELL)...................27:24.F17..23

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........83.....1.....5....10
.2..WINDSOR SE&H.............75.....6.....7....11
.3..PARKSIDE.................41.....8....17
.4..CHILTERN HARRIERS........31.....2
.5..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........30.....9....27
.6..BANBURY..................30.....3
.7..WATFORD..................29.....4
.8..RADLEY LADIES............29....16....21
.9..MILTON KEYNES............29....20....22....28
10..LUTON UNITED.............22....23....25....29
11..DACORUM & TRING..........20....13
12..BRACKNELL................15....19....32
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........10....26....30
14..VALE OF AYLESBURY.........9....24
15..VAUXHALL..................2....31

Under 15 Girls

..1..H. ENGLAND...(OXFORD)....................11:58.F15...1
..2..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................12:05.F15...2
..3..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................12:30.F15...3
..4..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................12:31.F15...4
..5..K. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................12:38.F15...5
..6..C. PLATEAU...(RADLEY)....................12:48.F15...6
..7..R. SIMMONS...(BEDFORD & C)...............12:54.F15...7
..8..H. NETHERWAY...(BEDFORD & C).............12:57.F15...8
..9..L. WARNER...(PARKSIDE)...................13:09.F15...9
.10..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................13:10.F15..10
.11..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................13:12.F15..11
.12..E. WRIGHT...(BEDFORD & C)................13:18.F15..12
.13..C. EADLE...(OXFORD)......................13:19.F15..13
.14..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................13:20.F15..14
.15..L. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................13:23.F15..15
.16..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................13:29.F15..16
.17..E. AULT...(PARKSIDE).....................13:30.F15..17
.18..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................13:34.F15..18
.19..J. JAMES...(MILTON K)....................13:39.F15..19
.20..L. WARD...(RADLEY).......................13:44.F15..20
.21..L. TOROK...(WINDSOR).....................13:47.F15..21
.22..H. CHEBLEY...(WINDSOR)...................13:50.F15..22
.23..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................13:59.F15..23
.24..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:59.F15..24
.25..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................14:22.F15..25
.26..S. GRIERSON...(WINDSOR)..................14:25.F15..26
.27..R. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................14:29.F15..27
.28..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................14:33.F15..28
.29..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................14:39.F15..29
.30..E. GIBBS...(BEDFORD & C).................14:45.F15..30
.31..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:47.F15..31
.32..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................14:50.F15..32
.33..H. ROBERTS...(RADLEY)....................14:56.F15..33
.34..L. HODGES...(AYLESBURY)..................14:57.F15..34
.35..A. RUSSELL...(BIGGLESWADE)...............15:02.F15..35
.36..K. WADDAMS...(AYLESBURY).................15:06.F15..36
.37..S. GESS...(WINDSOR)......................15:15.F15..37
.38..L. CHISNALL...(ABINGDON).................15:17.F15..38
.39..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................15:25.F15..39
.40..L. WILLIAMS...(PARKSIDE).................15:27.F15..40
.41..S. LAVEY...(PARKSIDE)....................15:29.F15..41
.42..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............15:30.F15..42
.43..S. TROWER...(PARKSIDE)...................15:48.F15..43
.44..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................16:10.F15..44
.45..S. DIGGORY...(LUTON).....................16:32.F15..45

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........127.....2.....4.....5
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY........111.....7.....8....12
.3..WINDSOR SE&H.............91....14....15....18
.4..DACORUM & TRING..........84....10....16....28
.5..RADLEY LADIES............79.....6....20....33
.6..OXFORD CITY..............78.....1....13
.7..PARKSIDE.................72.....9....17....40
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY........44....24....34....36
.9..VAUXHALL.................43.....3
10..BRACKNELL................38....23....31
11..BIGGLESWADE..............11....35
12..ABINGDON AMBLERS..........8....38
13..LUTON UNITED..............1....45

Under 13 Girls

..1..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................12:56.F13...1
..2..T. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)...................13:00.F13...2
..3..E. SPAVINS...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:04.F13...3
..4..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................13:13.F13...4
..5..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................13:15.F13...5
..6..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................13:18.F13...6
..7..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................13:25.F13...7
..8..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:26.F13...8
..9..J. SWEET...(MILTON K)....................13:29.F13...9
.10..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................13:30.F13..10
.11..A. HOWARTH...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:34.F13..11
.12..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................13:37.F13..12
.13..R. GODLEMAN...(MILTON K).................13:37.F13..13
.14..H. CHAUNDY...(RADLEY)....................13:40.F13..14
.15..E. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................13:43.F13..15
.16..S. HUGGINS...(RADLEY)....................13:48.F13..16
.17..A. GODFREY...(DACORUM)...................13:52.F13..17
.18..H. BARSBY...(PARKSIDE)...................13:55.F13..18
.19..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................13:55.F13..19
.20..E. SMITH...(DACORUM).....................13:57.F13..20
.21..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................13:59.F13..21
.22..R. WOODS...(BRACKNELL)...................14:01.F13..22
.23..N. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................14:12.F13..23
.24..L. BROOK...(MILTON K)....................14:23.F13..24
.25..K. BROWN...(BIGGLESWADE).................14:28.F13..25
.26..H. GREEN...(WATFORD).....................14:30.F13..26
.27..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................14:33.F13..27
.28..V. FOUHY...(CHILTERN H.).................14:36.F13..28
.29..E. GRAY...(AYLESBURY)....................14:44.F13..29
.30..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................14:45.F13..30
.31..A. QUICK...(PARKSIDE)....................14:58.F13..31
.32..E. GOODWIN...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:00.F13..32
.33..L. FOLEY...(WYCOMBE).....................15:00.F13..33
.34..R. IZARD...(WYCOMBE).....................15:00.F13..34
.35..E. MOORE...(CHILTERN H.).................15:05.F13..35
.36..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................15:07.F13..36
.37..N. HOWELL...(BEDFORD & C)................15:08.F13..37
.38..A. CHISNALL...(ABINGDON).................15:10.F13..38
.39..K. LEIGH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................15:10.F13..39
.40..R. STUBBINGS...(PARKSIDE)................15:18.F13..40
.41..C. HUNT...(AYLESBURY)....................15:41.F13..41
.42..L. SPENCER...(BRACKNELL).................15:57.F13..42
.43..A. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................15:57.F13..43
.44..A. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................16:02.F13..44
.45..E. TAN...(WINDSOR).......................16:09.F13..45
.46..E. MOLONEY...(WINDSOR)...................16:11.F13..46
.47..S. O'GRADY...(PARKSIDE)..................16:24.F13..47
.48..B. WILLIAMS...(AYLESBURY)................16:31.F13..48
.49..A. KIDDLE...(WATFORD)....................16:35.F13..49
.50..J. CHAMBERLAIN...(PARKSIDE)..............16:40.F13..50
.51..L. GARDNER...(MAIDENHEAD)................16:45.F13..51
.52..K. WILLET...(BEDFORD & C)................16:47.F13..52
.53..A. ABRAHAM...(WINDSOR)...................17:04.F13..53
.54..C. HING...(MAIDENHEAD)...................17:05.F13..54
.55..N. HILL...(PARKSIDE).....................17:38.F13..55
.56..C. WRAY...(BEDFORD & C)..................17:42.F13..56
.57..K. GARLAND...(WYCOMBE)...................17:44.F13..57
.58..E. BRADSHAW...(WYCOMBE)..................17:44.F13..58
.59..M. STONE...(WYCOMBE).....................17:57.F13..59
.60..A. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................18:01.F13..60
.61..H. SAMSON-BARRY...(WATFORD)..............18:02.F13..61
.62..L. WILLIAMS...(WATFORD)..................18:09.F13..62
.63..C. BROADHEAD...(PARKSIDE)................19:55.F13..63
.64..K. VIPOND...(MAIDENHEAD).................20:37.F13..64
.65..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............20:37.F13..65

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........181.....2.....6.....9
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............176.....4.....8....10
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY........152.....3....11....32
.4..DACORUM & TRING.........142....17....19....20
.5..BANBURY.................120.....5.....7
.6..PARKSIDE................109....18....31....40
.7..BRACKNELL...............107....22....27....42
.8..RADLEY LADIES...........102....14....16
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY........98....29....30....41
10..VAUXHALL.................75....21....36
11..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........74....33....34....57
12..CHILTERN HARRIERS........69....28....35
13..LUTON UNITED.............65.....1
14..WATFORD..................63....26....49....60
15..MAIDENHEAD...............54....39....51....54
16..BIGGLESWADE..............41....25
17..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........28....38

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........3507..2782...725
.2..WINDSOR SE&H...........3300..2493...807
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......3157..2747...410
.4..HARROW A.C.............2882..2882
.5..WATFORD................2856..2537...319
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY......2783..2345...438
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS......2483..2010...473
.8..BRACKNELL..............2468..2149...319
.9..OXFORD CITY............2451..2094...357
10..HEADINGTON R.R.........2288..1829...459
11..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......2222..1944...278
12..MAIDENHEAD.............1904..1530...374
13..BANBURY................1612..1179...433
14..TRING RUNNING CLUB.....1587..1362...225
15..HANDY CROSS............1543..1512....31
16..QUEENS PARK H..........1541..1474....67
17..DACORUM & TRING........1522..1094...428
18..LUTON UNITED...........1489..1195...294
19..BURNHAM JOGGERS........1475..1165...310
20..SILSON JOGGERS.........1354..1152...202
21..VAUXHALL...............1321..1002...319
22..MILOCARIAN A.C.........1201..1201
23..GADE VALLEY............1186...986...200
24..THAME RUNNERS...........920...736...184
25..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........787...584...203
26..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......746...595...151
27..BIGGLESWADE.............445...393....52
28..RADLEY LADIES...........383.........383
29..MORNINGTON CHASERS......272...272
30..PARKSIDE................222.........222
31..METROS..................108....45....63
32..ABINGDON AMBLERS.........36..........36

Male Overall Score

.1..HARROW A.C......