Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match

Held at Oxford on 03 November 2001

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

..1..M. SIMPSON...(WINDSOR)...................31:38.M.....1
..2..D. DEED...(VAUXHALL).....................31:53.M.....2
..3..P. FARMER...(LUTON)......................32:42.M.....3
..4..M. NORMINGTON...(WATFORD)................32:44.M.....4
..5..M. JANES...(BEDFORD & C).................33:26.M20...1
..6..J. MCMAHON...(BEDFORD & C)...............33:34.M40...1
..7..M. BRYANT...(HARROW).....................33:36.M.....5
..8..I. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................33:37.M.....6
..9..T. JONES...(AYLESBURY)...................33:39.M40...2
.10..P. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................33:42.M20...2
.11..P. GEORGE...(BANBURY)....................33:47.M.....7
.12..C. WOOD...(WATFORD)......................33:52.M40...3
.13..M. PETERS...(BRACKNELL)..................33:55.M40...4
.14..P. SMITH...(HANDY CROSS).................33:56.M.....8
.15..C. RILEY...(BEDFORD & C).................33:58.M.....9
.16..T. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................34:05.M....10
.17..G. RUSSELL...(OXFORD)....................34:06.M....11
.18..G. SUFFLING...(LUTON)....................34:11.M....12
.19..D. BROWN...(CHILTERN H.).................34:13.M40...5
.....D. WILSON-EVANS...(?) N/S................34:21.M40
.20..M. BEERLING...(OXFORD)...................34:24.M....13
.21..M. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................34:27.M20...3
.22..O. JOSEPHSON...(CHILTERN H.).............34:31.M20...4
.23..A. ROLT...(AYLESBURY)....................34:34.M....14
.24..T. MAY...(DACORUM).......................34:39.M....15
.25..B. BRACKSTONE...(BRACKNELL)..............34:40.M....16
.26..R. JOHNS...(BRACKNELL)...................34:42.M....17
.27..P. NATION...(BRACKNELL)..................34:44.M....18
.28..B. GREEN...(OXFORD)......................34:45.M40...6
.29..R. WYLEY...(MAIDENHEAD)..................34:50.M....19
.30..D. BOSLEY...(HANDY CROSS)................34:52.M....20
.31..J. SEDDON...(BRACKNELL)..................35:01.M....21
.32..J. HAYNES...(SILSON).....................35:03.M40...7
.33..N. OVINGTON...(MILTON K).................35:14.M....22
.34..R. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................35:19.M....23
.35..D. CLARK...(HANDY CROSS).................35:20.M....24
.36..A. MORETON...(OXFORD)....................35:21.M20...5
.37..C. HEARN...(MILTON K)....................35:34.M....25
.38..A. CUMMINGS...(Q.P.H.)...................35:35.M....26
.39..K. HARDING...(TRING).....................35:37.M40...8
.40..A. BREWER...(BRACKNELL)..................35:38.M....27
.41..P. STEPHENS...(HANDY CROSS)..............35:39.M40...9
.42..S. TOOKE...(WATFORD).....................35:40.M....28
.43..M. KLEANTHOS...(LEIGHTON B)..............35:40.M40..10
.44..M. SMITH...(VAUXHALL)....................35:42.M....29
.45..M. GOODWIN...(BEDFORD & C)...............35:47.M....30
.46..S. GOODWIN...(BEDFORD & C)...............35:48.M....31
.47..K. FARMER...(MILTON K)...................35:49.M40..11
.48..I. VAN LOKVEN...(MILTON K)...............35:49.M40..12
.49..C. HETHERINGTON...(HEADINGTON)...........35:50.M40..13
.50..L. HUNT...(HARROW).......................35:51.M....32
.51..D. WHEELER...(OXFORD)....................35:52.M40..14
.52..A. COX...(MILTON K)......................35:53.M....33
.53..S. JAMES...(BEDFORD & C).................36:00.M....34
.54..E. ALEXANDER...(MILTON K)................36:12.M....35
.55..R. GRANT...(OXFORD)......................36:13.M40..15
.56..S. HOFF...(OXFORD).......................36:16.M....36
.57..N. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................36:17.M40..16
.58..C. NOON...(MILTON K).....................36:18.M....37
.59..P. KELLY...(WATFORD).....................36:19.M....38
.60..S. HARTLEY...(HARROW)....................36:23.M50...1
.61..C. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................36:28.M20...6
.62..A. QUINN...(MILTON K)....................36:31.M20...7
.63..S. ANDREW...(BANBURY)....................36:41.M40..17
.64..M. BRADLEY...(WATFORD)...................37:00.M40..18
.65..N. HARRIS...(WATFORD)....................37:01.M....39
.66..N. BAKER...(HEADINGTON)..................37:03.M40..19
.67..M. RAHIM...(HARROW)......................37:10.M20...8
.68..C. STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:12.M20...9
.69..P. WOOTTON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:13.M....40
.70..R. ANSELL...(TRING)......................37:15.M40..20
.71..D. GAVAGHAN...(HEADINGTON)...............37:17.M....41
.72..CO STEPTOE...(AYLESBURY).................37:19.M50...2
.73..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............37:21.M40..21
.74..P. NORRIS...(HARROW).....................37:23.M20..10
.75..M. WHITING...(WINDSOR)...................37:25.M....42
.76..TOM INCHLEY...(LEIGHTON B)...............37:26.M....43
.77..A. DAGLISH...(VAUXHALL)..................37:27.M50...3
.78..A. HOBDELL...(WINDSOR)...................37:30.M....44
.79..D. FINDEL-HAWKINS...(MILTON K)...........37:32.M50...4
.80..D. ADAMS...(AYLESBURY)...................37:37.M40..22
.81..A. SHELDON...(CHILTERN H.)...............37:38.M40..23
.82..T. HEDGE...(WATFORD).....................37:39.M40..24
.83..B. HEYWOOD...(BURNHAM J.)................37:42.M50...5
.84..T. COOK...(CHILTERN H.)..................37:44.M....45
.85..L. MCNEILL...(HEADINGTON)................37:45.M....46
.86..N. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................37:45.M....47
.87..I. ROBINSON...(BANBURY)..................37:48.M....48
.88..I. PHEASEY...(MILTON K)..................37:51.M....49
.89..R. DOWSWELL...(MILTON K).................37:55.M....50
.90..A. JONES...(CHILTERN H.).................37:57.M....51
.91..G. THOMAS...(LUTON)......................37:58.M20..11
.92..P. SIGLLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............37:59.M20..12
.93..K. NANTON...(CHILTERN H.)................38:00.M....52
.94..C. BIRCH...(OXFORD)......................38:01.M....53
.95..P. WALLACE...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:02.M....54
.96..T. CHAMBERS...(BANBURY)..................38:03.M....55
.97..S. ALLISON...(MAIDENHEAD)................38:04.M....56
.98..S. BLAKE...(WINDSOR).....................38:05.M....57
.99..G. WALFORD...(CHILTERN H.)...............38:06.M....58
100..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................38:11.M20..13
101..B. MACKENZIE...(DACORUM).................38:14.M....59
102..S. WINTER...(OXFORD).....................38:17.M....60
103..M. LEPPS...(HARROW)......................38:21.M40..25
104..K. MCLELLAN...(LUTON)....................38:23.M40..26
105..I. ROBERTS...(LEIGHTON B)................38:26.M....61
106..C. NELLINS...(HEADINGTON)................38:28.M40..27
107..J. WILLIS...(WINDSOR)....................38:30.M20..14
108..H. LONG...(MILOCARIAN)...................38:37.M....62
109..J. COLLIE...(WATFORD)....................38:38.M....63
.....?...(?) N/S..............................38:39.M
110..I. AVERY...(OXFORD)......................38:40.M40..28
111..P. VINCENT...(BANBURY)...................38:41.M....64
112..M. GROOM...(MILTON K)....................38:43.M40..29
113..A. RICHARDSON...(CHILTERN H.)............38:44.M40..30
114..R. DAVIES...(Q.P.H.).....................38:53.M....65
115..D. HUCK...(WINDSOR)......................38:56.M40..31
116..J. O'BRIAN...(HEADINGTON)................39:00.M....66
117..W. ROYE...(Q.P.H.).......................39:02.M....67
118..C. PENN...(CHILTERN H.)..................39:03.M....68
119..T. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................39:04.M....69
120..T. DIXON...(OXFORD)......................39:08.M40..32
121..R. PAYNE...(BEDFORD & C).................39:10.M....70
122..F. HOWARD...(HEADINGTON).................39:14.M....71
123..P. MESTECKY...(BANBURY)..................39:15.M....72
124..M. ARNOLD...(DACORUM)....................39:17.M....73
125..D. BRUMBY...(MILTON K)...................39:19.M....74
126..D. LAYNES...(BEDFORD & C)................39:25.M50..33
127..T. LINTURN...(MAIDENHEAD)................39:30.M50...6
128..M. KELLY...(HARROW)......................39:31.M....75
129..J. BARRACLOUGH...(Q.P.H.)................39:33.M40..34
130..M. SUMMERFIELD...(AYLESBURY).............39:37.M....76
131..O. BYRNE...(BEARBROOK)...................39:38.M....77
132..J. KEW...(MAIDENHEAD)....................39:40.M....78
133..D. JOLLIFFE...(THAME)....................39:41.M....79
134..S. PENNY...(METROS)......................39:42.M....80
135..J. FOSTER...(WYCOMBE)....................39:45.M50...7
136..D. WATTON...(MAIDENHEAD).................39:47.M....81
137..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................39:49.M40..35
138..K. BELL...(OXFORD).......................39:51.M50...8
139..P. ILLING...(WATFORD)....................39:52.M....82
140..R. BROWN...(TRING).......................39:53.M40..36
141..A. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................39:53.M....83
142..G. TURNER...(THAME)......................39:55.M40..37
143..D. COATES...(SILSON).....................39:56.M40..38
144..P. EDINGTON...(HANDY CROSS)..............39:58.M40..39
145..C. STEBBINGS...(LUTON)...................40:00.M50...9
146..M. MCPHEAT...(MILTON K)..................40:06.M40..40
147..C. DONALD...(MAIDENHEAD).................40:13.M....84
148..R. LANDS...(BEDFORD & C).................40:14.M40..41
149..P. DIMMOCK...(LEIGHTON B)................40:17.M50..10
150..H. NICKAU...(HEADINGTON).................40:18.M....85
151..G. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................40:19.M50..11
152..G. WILSON...(BURNHAM J.).................40:20.M40..42
153..I. WARD...(MILOCARIAN)...................40:21.M....86
154..D. MACDOUGALL...(THAME)..................40:22.M....87
155..R. ELKIN...(SILSON)......................40:26.M50..12
156..G. STRATFORD...(LEIGHTON B)..............40:27.M....88
157..P. WHITE...(THAME).......................40:31.M40..43
158..G. OWENS...(TRING).......................40:32.M40..44
159..N. DERBY...(CHILTERN H.).................40:35.M40..45
160..M. RUSSELL...(BEDFORD & C)...............40:36.M50..13
161..P. DUTHIE...(SILSON).....................40:38.M40..46
162..G. THOMPSON...(HARROW)...................40:42.M....89
163..P. FEIST...(MILTON K)....................40:45.M40..47
164..A. ALLEN...(DACORUM).....................40:47.M50..14
165..R. LAVERS...(THAME)......................40:49.M40..48
166..R. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................40:52.M20..15
167..P. HORWOOD...(CHILTERN H.)...............40:55.M....90
168..M. EMMETT...(THAME)......................40:56.M....91
169..D. HILL...(CHILTERN H.)..................40:57.M....92
170..K. PRIOR...(BIGGLESWADE).................40:58.M50..15
171..J. HAMILTON...(MILTON K).................41:00.M40..49
172..K. SAUNDERS...(WINDSOR)..................41:03.M40..50
173..J. ROBERTS...(GADE VALLEY)...............41:09.M....93
174..M. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................41:15.M....94
175..A. BENJAMIN...(HANDY CROSS)..............41:18.M40..51
176..D. LANTSBURY...(SILSON)..................41:19.M50..16
177..S. TAYLOR...(BANBURY)....................41:20.M....95
178..M. PHILLIPS...(LEIGHTON B)...............41:23.M40..52
179..A. ANGUS...(Q.P.H.)......................41:26.M40..53
180..A. MATTHEWS...(BURNHAM J.)...............41:27.M50..17
181..P. WILLIAMS...(CHILTERN H.)..............41:30.M....96
182..M. SIGGLECHNER...(MILTON K)..............41:31.M20..16
183..P. COY...(BANBURY).......................41:34.M40..54
184..M. GRIMSDALE...(WATFORD).................41:39.M40..55
185..K. MCCORD...(BURNHAM J.).................41:40.M40..56
186..J. MCINTYRE...(DACORUM)..................41:45.M....97
187..J. HURLEY...(LEIGHTON B).................41:46.M40..57
188..T. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................41:47.M40..58
189..M. COATES...(BURNHAM J.).................41:48.M50..18
190..C. COHEN...(TRING).......................41:49.M40..59
191..I. BELL...(LEIGHTON B)...................41:49.M....98
192..A. HARRISON...(MILTON K).................41:53.M40..60
193..K. MACDONALD...(WATFORD).................41:56.M50..19
194..R. BRETT...(VAUXHALL)....................41:58.M60...1
195..E. SHOESMITH...(SILSON)..................41:59.M50..20
196..R. KOSTER...(THAME)......................42:02.M40..61
197..P. DANCER...(BEDFORD & C)................42:03.M50..21
198..T. KEECH...(SILSON)......................42:04.M40..62
199..A. DALE...(CHILTERN H.)..................42:09.M40..63
200..S. FIELD...(CHILTERN H.).................42:13.M50..22
201..M. MCGUINNESS...(MORNINGTON).............42:14.M....99
202..R. ANDERSON...(DACORUM)..................42:17.M40..64
203..J. STARKEY...(BRACKNELL).................42:18.M40..65
204..S. HUMPHREYS...(MAIDENHEAD)..............42:20.M40..66
205..J. MOSELEY...(HARROW)....................42:36.M40..67
206..L. NGANGOVE...(LUTON)....................42:43.M20..17
207..T. O'LEARY...(VAUXHALL)..................42:44.M50..23
208..C. REES...(TRING)........................42:51.M50..24
209..R. TREADWELL...(OXFORD)..................42:51.M50..25
210..J. WORTH...(HEADINGTON)..................42:53.M...100
211..C. TAYLOR...(LEIGHTON B).................43:00.M...101
212..R. HARDY...(LUTON).......................43:15.M40..68
213..M. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................43:22.M...102
214..M. RASGAUSKI...(HEADINGTON)..............43:25.M50..26
215..T. WRIGHT...(BANBURY)....................43:29.M20..18
216..P. GRIMSDALE...(OXFORD)..................43:32.M40..69
217..M. HARTWELL...(BEDFORD & C)..............43:34.M50..27
218..B. WEBB...(BEDFORD & C)..................43:39.M50..28
219..J. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................43:47.M40..70
220..R. ENGERS...(CHILTERN H.)................43:49.M40..71
221..D. WEBB...(LEIGHTON B)...................44:00.M40..72
222..A. ROBERTS...(AYLESBURY).................44:04.M...103
223..S. GUEST...(SILSON)......................44:05.M40..73
224..P. TRUSTRAM...(GADE VALLEY)..............44:07.M40..74
225..J. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................44:08.M40..75
226..P. COOK...(GADE VALLEY)..................44:10.M50..29
227..D. FRENCH...(THAME)......................44:12.M40..76
228..R. SMITH...(WYCOMBE).....................44:14.M50..30
229..W. ATKINSON...(HEADINGTON)...............44:14.M40..77
230..S. WALSH...(BURNHAM J.)..................44:25.M50..31
231..T. BURBRIDGE...(MILTON K)................44:30.M40..78
232..P. JACOBS...(LUTON)......................44:34.M40..79
233..T. BRAWN...(CHILTERN H.).................44:46.M50..32
234..R. SWANSTON...(MILOCARIAN)...............44:49.M...104
235..S. JOYCE...(SILSON)......................44:50.M50..33
236..N. SCOTT...(MAIDENHEAD)..................44:51.M...105
237..N. GREGORY...(BIGGLESWADE)...............44:55.M40..80
238..P. NICHOLS...(LEIGHTON B)................45:02.M...106
239..I. TARVITT...(AYLESBURY).................45:11.M50..34
240..R. WINTER...(MILTON K)...................45:16.M50..35
241..A. NEWING...(GADE VALLEY)................45:19.M...107
242..M. LOVEGROVE...(WYCOMBE).................45:20.M40..81
243..P. PURDUE...(WINDSOR)....................45:25.M40..82
244..G. WALKER...(HEADINGTON).................45:30.M50..36
245..J. MORRISON...(MILTON K).................45:41.M50..37
246..B. PETERS...(WINDSOR)....................45:55.M40..83
247..K. PERRY...(DACORUM).....................45:58.M50..38
248..D. CRAWLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................46:00.M40..84
249..D. SWAN...(METROS).......................46:03.M40..85
250..E. MIDGELEY...(Q.P.H.)...................46:10.M50..39
251..B. HILL...(LEIGHTON B)...................46:18.M...108
252..D. STUBBINS...(BEDFORD & C)..............46:20.M50..40
253..G. HUTLEY...(Q.P.H.).....................46:23.M40..86
254..R. ADAMS...(BEARBROOK)...................46:24.M50..41
255..S. HOFFMAN...(CHILTERN H.)...............46:27.M40..87
256..P. ABRAHAMS...(VAUXHALL).................46:30.M...109
257..S. BARROW...(BURNHAM J.).................46:33.M50..42
258..J. BRADBURY...(HANDY CROSS)..............46:37.M40..88
259..C. HILL...(GADE VALLEY)..................46:45.M40..89
260..C. FAINE...(MILTON K)....................46:50.M50..43
261..P. THOMAS...(AYLESBURY)..................46:58.M60...2
262..T. MOLESWORTH...(CHILTERN H.)............47:00.M60...3
263..F. MILLS...(DACORUM).....................47:04.M50..44
264..T. DYSON...(GADE VALLEY).................47:05.M...110
265..R. WILLIAMS...(SILSON)...................47:10.M40..90
266..A. CHURCH...(MAIDENHEAD).................47:18.M40..91
267..P. BEVIS...(BANBURY).....................47:20.M50..45
268..M. BILLINGTON...(METROS).................47:27.M50..46
269..G. KING...(CHILTERN H.)..................47:36.M50..47
270..S. MANNERING...(MAIDENHEAD)..............47:47.M...111
271..G. CHALSTREY...(WATFORD).................47:55.M50..48
272..M. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............48:00.M40..92
273..F. WATT...(LEIGHTON B)...................48:03.M50..49
274..L. WOOD...(LEIGHTON B)...................48:06.M...112
275..D. CROWLEY...(WYCOMBE)...................48:08.M40..93
276..P. NEILAN...(LEIGHTON B).................48:12.M50..50
277..D. PARLES...(WATFORD)....................48:19.M50..51
278..D. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............48:37.M50..52
279..D. ADCOCK...(CHILTERN H.)................48:53.M60...4
280..B. CHAPMAN...(MORNINGTON)................49:19.M50..53
281..R. POWER...(Q.P.H.)......................49:28.M20..19
282..P. RANCE...(BEARBROOK)...................49:36.M50..54
283..A. ANDERSON...(CHILTERN H.)..............49:40.M...113
284..P. BAILEY...(DACORUM)....................49:42.M50..55
285..L. LEECH...(DACORUM).....................49:50.M50..56
286..J. MOORE...(HEADINGTON)..................49:54.M...114
287..S. FINLAY...(CHILTERN H.)................49:59.M60...5
288..G. YOUNG...(METROS)......................50:29.M50..57
289..A. AIREY...(THAME).......................50:33.M50..58
290..J. ADAM...(LEIGHTON B)...................50:46.M50..59
291..J. LAWRENCE...(MILTON K).................50:52.M40..94
292..M. GIBBONS...(BEARBROOK).................51:58.M40..95
293..T. OAKLEY...(METROS).....................52:17.M40..96
294..D. QUINCY...(DACORUM)....................53:07.M...115
295..D. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................54:12.M40..97
296..M. CARTWRIGHT...(CHILTERN H.)............55:11.M60...6
297..B. BEARMAN...(SILSON)....................57:09.M40..98
298..D. JENKERSON...(OXFORD)..................57:46.M50..60
299..H. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................59:38.M50..61
300..H. LISK...(Q.P.H.).......................63:53.M50..62

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..OXFORD CITY............2051....17....20....28....36....51....55....56....94
.2..MILTON KEYNES..........2017....33....37....47....48....52....54....58....62
.3..WINDSOR SE&H...........2015.....1.....8....10....16....75....78....98...107
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......1991.....5.....6....15....45....46....53...121...126
.5..WATFORD................1971.....4....12....42....59....64....65....82...109
.6..HARROW A.C.............1898.....7....21....50....60....67....74...103...128
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS......1855....19....22....69....81....84....90....93....95
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY......1850.....9....23....57....68....72....80...119...130
.9..BRACKNELL..............1742....13....25....26....27....31....40...203
10..HEADINGTON R.R.........1720....49....66....71....73....85...106...116...122
11..BANBURY................1589....11....63....87....96...111...123...151...177
12..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1567....34....43....76...100...105...149...156...178
13..HANDY CROSS............1410....14....30....35....41...144...175...258
14..LUTON UNITED...........1397.....3....18....91...104...145...206...212...232
15..MAIDENHEAD.............1300....29....97...127...132...136...147...204...236
16..VAUXHALL...............1266.....2....44....61....77...194...207...256
17..SILSON JOGGERS.........1125....32...143...155...161...176...195...198...223
18..DACORUM & TRING........1097....24...101...124...164...186...202...247...263
19..THAME RUNNERS..........1066...133...142...154...157...165...168...196...227
20..QUEENS PARK H..........1047....38...114...117...129...179...250...253...281
21..TRING RUNNING CLUB.....1001....39....70...140...158...190...208
22..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........831....83...152...180...185...189...230...257
23..MILOCARIAN A.C..........623....86...108...153...234
24..GADE VALLEY.............507...173...213...224...226...241...259...264
25..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........324...135...228...242...275
26..METROS..................273...134...249...268...288...293
27..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......245...131...254...282...292
28..BIGGLESWADE.............195...170...237
29..MORNINGTON CHASERS......121...201...280

Veteran Mens Race

.1..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......986.....9....57....72....80
.2..OXFORD CITY.............960....28....51....55...110
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........918....47....48....79...112
.4..HEADINGTON R.R..........910....49....66....73...106
.5..WATFORD.................862....12....64....82...184
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......832....19....81...113...159
.7..TRING RUNNING CLUB......797....39....70...140...158
.8..BEDFORD & COUNTY........764.....6...126...148...160
.9..SILSON JOGGERS..........713....32...143...155...161
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........647....43...149...178...187
11..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........604....83...152...180...185
12..HANDY CROSS.............586....41...144...175...258
13..THAME RUNNERS...........544...142...157...165...196
14..BANBURY.................540....63...151...183...267
15..WINDSOR SE&H............537...115...137...172...243
16..HARROW A.C..............535....60...103...205
17..LUTON UNITED............511...104...145...212...232
18..VAUXHALL................425....77...194...207
19..QUEENS PARK H...........393...129...179...250...253
20..BRACKNELL...............386....13...203
21..MAIDENHEAD..............329...127...204...266...278
22..DACORUM & TRING.........328...164...202...247...263
23..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........324...135...228...242...275
24..BIGGLESWADE.............195...170...237
25..GADE VALLEY.............194...224...226...259
26..METROS..................106...249...268...288...293
27..BEARBROOK JOGGERS........75...254...282...292
28..MORNINGTON CHASERS.......21...280

Junior Men

.1..HARROW A.C..............741....21....67....74
.2..MILTON KEYNES...........567....62....92...182
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............485....10...107
.4..LUTON UNITED............305....91...206
.5..BEDFORD & COUNTY........296.....5
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......279....22
.7..OXFORD CITY.............265....36
.8..VAUXHALL................240....61
.9..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......233....68
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........201...100
11..BANBURY..................86...215
12..QUEENS PARK H............20...281

Under 17 Men

..1..L. CADMAN...(BEDFORD & C)................19:43.M17...1
..2..G. TAYLOR...(WINDSOR)....................20:02.M17...2
..3..S. AMES...(BEDFORD & C)..................20:45.M17...3
..4..P. ERWOOD...(AYLESBURY)..................21:12.M17...4
..5..C. TURNER...(HARROW).....................21:18.M17...5
..6..J. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................21:27.M17...6
..7..E. LAKE...(WINDSOR)......................21:31.M17...7
..8..J. COOPER...(HARROW).....................21:34.M17...8
..9..T. BEEDELL...(CHILTERN H.)...............21:39.M17...9
.10..P. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................21:40.M17..10
.11..K. BENNETT...(MILTON K)..................21:46.M17..11
.12..P. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................21:51.M17..12
.13..D. CHAMBERS...(WATFORD)..................22:20.M17..13
.14..B. TWIGGER...(MILTON K)..................22:25.M17..14
.15..C. SERVADEI...(DACORUM)..................22:28.M17..15
.16..M. JONES...(HARROW)......................22:30.M17..16
.17..M. KNIPE...(WINDSOR).....................22:34.M17..17
.18..C. TOMS...(BEDFORD & C)..................23:03.M17..18
.19..F. DOWNS...(CHILTERN H.).................23:16.M17..19
.20..L. SAUNDERS...(HARROW)...................23:33.M17..20
.21..C. YEOMANS...(WATFORD)...................23:36.M17..21
.22..S. ROSE...(WINDSOR)......................24:02.M17..22
.23..R. SANSON...(VAUXHALL)...................24:13.M17..23
.24..P. FUSI...(WATFORD)......................24:15.M17..24
.25..J. STOCKER...(BRACKNELL).................24:40.M17..25
.26..J. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................24:49.M17..26
.27..M. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................24:55.M17..27
.28..M. RICHARDS...(VAUXHALL).................25:03.M17..28
.29..A. SKANDA...(BRACKNELL)..................25:07.M17..29
.30..D. SHEATH...(BEDFORD & C)................26:04.M17..30
.31..A. RATCLIFFE...(MILTON K)................26:07.M17..31
.32..A. PETERS...(BEDFORD & C)................27:05.M17..32
.33..S. MAFFRE...(BRACKNELL)..................27:14.M17..33
.34..G. CULLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................27:24.M17..34
.35..J. RYMAN...(CHILTERN H.).................27:26.M17..35
.36..O. STEPHENS...(MILTON K).................28:47.M17..36

TEAM RESULT

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........89.....1.....3....18
.2..WINDSOR SE&H.............85.....2.....7....17
.3..MILTON KEYNES............82.....6....11....12
.4..HARROW A.C...............82.....5.....8....16
.5..WATFORD..................67....10....13....21
.6..CHILTERN HARRIERS........49.....9....19....34
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........33.....4
.8..BRACKNELL................24....25....29....33
.9..VAUXHALL.................23....23....28
10..DACORUM & TRING..........22....15

Under 15 Boys

..1..R. TAYLOR...(AYLESBURY)..................13:42.M15...1
..2..J. MURRAY...(BEDFORD & C)................13:49.M15...2
..3..J. MCCULLOCH...(WINDSOR).................13:57.M15...3
..4..S. HUTSON...(AYLESBURY)..................14:12.M15...4
..5..T. STANLEY...(BEDFORD & C)...............14:16.M15...5
..6..P. MACEY...(MILTON K)....................14:21.M15...6
..7..A. INSKIP...(BEDFORD & C)................14:22.M15...7
..8..M. CAREY...(HARROW)......................14:24.M15...8
..9..J. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................14:25.M15...9
.10..R. THRELFALL...(MILTON K)................14:39.M15..10
.11..J. ATTWOOD...(LUTON).....................14:42.M15..11
.12..A. BALL...(BIGGLESWADE)..................14:42.M15..12
.13..S. ELLERBY...(CHILTERN H.)...............14:56.M15..13
.14..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............15:05.M15..14
.15..C. KEHOE...(BEDFORD & C).................15:09.M15..15
.16..J. PARSLOW...(DACORUM)...................15:11.M15..16
.17..R. FRANZESE...(HARROW)...................15:15.M15..17
.18..S. BRADLEY...(MILTON K)..................15:16.M15..18
.19..D. BARBER...(AYLESBURY)..................15:17.M15..19
.20..A. WILLIAMS...(BANBURY)..................15:18.M15..20
.21..B. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:18.M15..21
.22..J. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................15:20.M15..22
.23..S. GOODWIN...(MILTON K)..................15:21.M15..23
.24..C. WOULDS...(MILTON K)...................15:22.M15..24
.25..J. BODDY...(WINDSOR).....................15:23.M15..25
.26..T. COMERFORD...(MILTON K)................15:25.M15..26
.27..D. JEPSON...(WATFORD)....................15:28.M15..27
.28..B. DAVIS...(OXFORD)......................15:33.M15..28
.29..M. FALLAIZE...(AYLESBURY)................15:35.M15..29
.30..B. FORSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:36.M15..30
.31..J. BUTLER...(BEDFORD & C)................15:37.M15..31
.32..M. THOMPSON...(SILSON)...................15:38.M15..32
.33..S. BRASIER...(MILTON K)..................15:39.M15..33
.34..N. HAYWARD...(AYLESBURY).................15:40.M15..34
.35..A. GARDNER...(DACORUM)...................15:41.M15..35
.36..N. HOWLETT...(AYLESBURY).................15:49.M15..36
.37..J. STEELE...(BEDFORD & C)................15:53.M15..37
.38..D. TARRANT...(HARROW)....................15:58.M15..38
.39..R. COULSON...(WATFORD)...................16:04.M15..39
.40..C. GMUER...(BURNHAM J.)..................16:16.M15..40
.41..P. BARRY...(HARROW)......................16:19.M15..41
.42..L. MCCUTCHEON...(BANBURY)................16:21.M15..42
.43..C. TROWER...(HARROW).....................16:22.M15..43
.44..J. ETCHELLS...(WATFORD)..................16:23.M15..44
.45..G. NELSON...(VAUXHALL)...................16:25.M15..45
.46..D. WALKER...(BRACKNELL)..................16:27.M15..46
.47..R. LARSON...(BRACKNELL)..................16:35.M15..47
.48..J. VANTERTOORN...(WINDSOR)...............16:48.M15..48
.49..C. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............16:55.M15..49
.50..J. ALLPORT...(CHILTERN H.)...............17:00.M15..50
.51..M. WEISS...(WYCOMBE).....................17:00.M15..51
.52..B. CORFIELD...(LEIGHTON B)...............17:23.M15..52
.53..G. STEPHENS...(BRACKNELL)................17:33.M15..53
.54..J. COOPER...(DACORUM)....................17:40.M15..54
.55..E. COOK...(BRACKNELL)....................17:45.M15..55
.56..R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........17:53.M15..56
.57..C. WIER...(VAUXHALL).....................17:57.M15..57
.58..A. REAPE...(HARROW)......................18:04.M15..58
.59..A. BRETT...(WATFORD).....................18:05.M15..59
.60..M. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS...(BRACKNELL)........18:06.M15..60
.61..S. JOHNSON...(BRACKNELL).................18:13.M15..61
.62..D. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................18:28.M15..62
.63..B. LUNNON...(HARROW).....................18:35.M15..63
.64..E. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................18:42.M15..64
.65..M. GEORGE...(AYLESBURY)..................19:05.M15..65
.66..J. DOWN...(MILTON K).....................19:13.M15..66
.67..D. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................19:46.M15..67
.68..B. FLETCHER...(BRACKNELL)................19:59.M15..68
.69..J. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................20:07.M15..69
.70..M. TUCKER...(VAUXHALL)...................20:29.M15..70

TEAM RESULT

.1..BEDFORD & COUNTY........199.....2.....5.....7
.2..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......189.....1.....4....19
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........188.....6.....9....10
.4..HARROW A.C..............150.....8....17....38
.5..BIGGLESWADE.............138....12....14....49
.6..WINDSOR SE&H............137.....3....25....48
.7..DACORUM & TRING.........108....16....35....54
.8..WATFORD.................103....27....39....44
.9..BANBURY..................80....20....42
10..CHILTERN HARRIERS........79....13....50
11..LUTON UNITED.............69....11....62
12..BRACKNELL................67....46....47....53
13..VAUXHALL.................44....45....57....67
14..OXFORD CITY..............43....28
15..SILSON JOGGERS...........39....32
16..BURNHAM JOGGERS..........31....40
17..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........20....51
18..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........19....52
19..MAIDENHEAD................7....64

Under 13 Boys

..1..R. HEANY...(BEDFORD & C).................11:18.M13...1
..2..R. HUGHES...(WINDSOR)....................11:22.M13...2
..3..I. MAY...(WINDSOR).......................11:24.M13...3
..4..D. GREEN...(BEDFORD & C).................11:27.M13...4
..5..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................11:28.M13...5
..6..N. WHITE...(WINDSOR).....................11:38.M13...6
..7..T. NIGHTINGALE...(MILTON K)..............11:40.M13...7
..8..A. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................11:52.M13...8
..9..A. STOCKBRIDGE...(MILTON K)..............12:02.M13...9
.10..I. HARVEY...(HARROW).....................12:07.M13..10
.11..S. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................12:09.M13..11
.12..L. O'CONNOR...(HARROW)...................12:12.M13..12
.13..J. GRIFFITHS...(HEADINGTON)..............12:15.M13..13
.14..S. TUTTLE...(MILTON K)...................12:15.M13..14
.15..D. LUKE...(OXFORD).......................12:19.M13..15
.16..P. WARNER...(HARROW).....................12:21.M13..16
.17..M. BENNETT...(CHILTERN H.)...............12:26.M13..17
.18..L. RISELEY...(WYCOMBE)...................12:28.M13..18
.19..R. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................12:29.M13..19
.20..L. OWIDE...(HARROW)......................12:30.M13..20
.21..R. BUTLER...(BEDFORD & C)................12:33.M13..21
.22..J. CLARK...(BEDFORD & C).................12:37.M13..22
.23..L. WHITTEN...(MILTON K)..................12:38.M13..23
.24..L. STACEY...(DACORUM)....................12:39.M13..24
.25..R. BRUNO...(MILTON K)....................12:47.M13..25
.26..C. DALTON...(WATFORD)....................12:48.M13..26
.27..L. CORRIGAN...(DACORUM)..................12:49.M13..27
.28..S. PHILLIPS...(DACORUM)..................12:51.M13..28
.29..G. AULT...(HARROW).......................12:55.M13..29
.30..W. FULTON...(WATFORD)....................12:57.M13..30
.31..M. JOHNSON...(CHILTERN H.)...............12:58.M13..31
.32..A. HARRIS...(HARROW).....................12:59.M13..32
.33..D. BING...(HARROW).......................12:59.M13..33
.34..L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ...(Q.P.H.)............13:00.M13..34
.35..T. BUCHAN...(AYLESBURY)..................13:01.M13..35
.36..M. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:01.M13..36
.37..J. DRINKWATER...(BIGGLESWADE)............13:03.M13..37
.38..T. OLNEY...(HARROW)......................13:06.M13..38
.39..M. BARKER...(HARROW).....................13:10.M13..39
.40..D. HUNT...(HARROW).......................13:11.M13..40
.41..S. WILSON...(BRACKNELL)..................13:12.M13..41
.42..S. LADD...(DACORUM)......................13:14.M13..42
.43..H. LAZARD...(BANBURY)....................13:15.M13..43
.44..N. PIKE...(HARROW).......................13:16.M13..44
.45..G. KNOWLES...(AYLESBURY).................13:18.M13..45
.46..A. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................13:21.M13..46
.47..L. WEBSTER...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:22.M13..47
.48..N. QUIGLEY...(VAUXHALL)..................13:27.M13..48
.49..B. HULL...(WINDSOR)......................13:30.M13..49
.50..J. LLOYD-JONES...(WATFORD)...............13:31.M13..50
.51..P. TOMLIN...(BURNHAM J.).................13:32.M13..51
.52..R. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:37.M13..52
.53..T. BAKER...(BURNHAM J.)..................13:39.M13..53
.54..B. DUNN...(CHILTERN H.)..................13:41.M13..54
.55..J. DAWSON...(CHILTERN H.)................13:42.M13..55
.56..G. SMITH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................13:45.M13..56
.57..A. BARRATT...(MAIDENHEAD)................13:47.M13..57
.58..JA. CRITCHLOW...(WATFORD)................13:50.M13..58
.59..A. CAVE...(CHILTERN H.)..................13:53.M13..59
.60..M. RICKARD...(AYLESBURY).................14:16.M13..60
.61..R. LEIGH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:25.M13..61
.62..P. GIORGI...(CHILTERN H.)................14:43.M13..62
.63..A. JOHNSON...(AYLESBURY).................15:16.M13..63
.64..C. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................15:59.M13..64
.65..J. IRWIN...(BURNHAM J.)..................16:03.M13..65
.66..C. DONALS...(MAIDENHEAD).................16:06.M13..66
.67..T. JONES...(HARROW)......................17:19.M13..67
.68..C. BASFORD...(MAIDENHEAD)................20:24.M13..68

TEAM RESULT

.1..WINDSOR SE&H............257.....2.....3.....6.....8
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY........228.....1.....4....21....22
.3..MILTON KEYNES...........223.....7.....9....14....23
.4..HARROW A.C..............218....10....12....16....20
.5..DACORUM & TRING.........155....24....27....28....42
.6..WATFORD.................151....19....26....30....50
.7..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......119....17....31....54....55
.8..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......108....35....36....45....52
.9..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........102.....5....51....53....65
10..HEADINGTON R.R...........56....13
11..OXFORD CITY..............54....15
12..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........51....18
13..MAIDENHEAD...............36....56....57....61....66
14..QUEENS PARK H............35....34
15..BRACKNELL................33....41....64
16..BIGGLESWADE..............32....37
17..BANBURY..................26....43
18..LUTON UNITED.............23....46
19..VAUXHALL.................21....48

Senior/Veteran Ladies

..1..J. KNAPMAN...(HEADINGTON)................22:42.F.....1
..2..I. ROBERTSON...(HEADINGTON)..............22:58.F.....2
..3..C. LATHWELL...(LUTON)....................23:04.F.....3
..4..S. APHERGIS...(WYCOMBE)..................23:13.F.....4
..5..T. GALBRAITH...(RADLEY)..................23:16.F.....5
..6..K. ANDERSON...(HEADINGTON)...............23:23.F.....6
..7..P. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................23:33.F45...1
..8..J. GRAY...(VAUXHALL).....................23:41.F35...1
..9..R. IANNONE...(AYLESBURY).................23:48.F.....7
.10..K. MULLER...(MAIDENHEAD).................23:50.F.....8
.11..N. DOWER...(WINDSOR).....................24:16.F.....9
.12..H. REYNOLDS...(CHILTERN H.)..............24:26.F35...2
.13..J. HEFFERMAN...(CHILTERN H.).............24:28.F45...2
.14..L. ELLIOTT...(WINDSOR)...................24:38.F....10
.15..C. STEVENS...(BRACKNELL).................24:39.F....11
.16..C. SCOTT...(MILTON K)....................24:39.F....12
.17..L. BUTT...(CHILTERN H.)..................24:52.F....13
.18..A. BATHIE...(WINDSOR)....................25:06.F35...3
.19..G. DUCKWORTH...(LEIGHTON B)..............25:12.F45...3
.20..A. HILL...(WINDSOR)......................25:22.F....14
.....D. SPENCER...(?) N/S.....................25:27.F40
.21..J. BENHAM...(MILTON K)...................25:29.F....15
.22..R. MACDONALD...(CHILTERN H.).............25:35.F35...4
.23..M. BUZZARD...(BANBURY)...................25:49.F....16
.24..P. JONES...(HEADINGTON)..................25:51.F....17
.25..S. WALTERS...(OXFORD)....................25:53.F35...5
.26..S. HILL...(MAIDENHEAD)...................25:55.F35...6
.27..S. COX...(MILTON K)......................26:13.F....18
.28..R. RUTT...(AYLESBURY)....................26:17.F35...7
.29..C. ROONEY...(MILTON K)...................26:23.F35...8
.30..K. WRAIGHT...(WINDSOR)...................26:28.F....19
.31..G. HUETER...(OXFORD).....................26:30.F35...9
.32..B. JONES...(WINDSOR).....................26:32.F....20
.33..D. KNIGHT...(MILTON K)...................26:33.F35..10
.34..C. REEVES...(WINDSOR)....................26:46.F....21
.35..A. HARDING...(TRING).....................26:52.F35..11
.36..K. KENT...(LUTON)........................26:57.F....22
.37..A. CROUCH...(RADLEY).....................27:04.F....23
.38..J. ROE...(LEIGHTON B)....................27:07.F35..12
.39..V. LEARS...(BANBURY).....................27:21.F35..13
.40..D. FUELL...(DACORUM).....................27:27.F35..14
.41..N. HAYWARD...(THAME).....................27:34.F35..15
.42..R. BRINDLEY...(DACORUM)..................27:38.F....24
.43..D. BROCKWAY...(LUTON)....................27:40.F35..16
.44..S. BARNES...(AYLESBURY)..................27:45.F45...4
.45..S. ILLINGWORTH...(SILSON)................27:49.F....25
.46..D. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................27:53.F....26
.47..M. BUTLER...(THAME)......................28:02.F35..17
.48..K. HUGHS...(CHILTERN H.).................28:08.F....27
.49..M. BURGESS...(TRING).....................28:10.F....28
.50..R. SAMMES...(BURNHAM J.).................28:11.F....29
.51..K. OLIVER...(OXFORD).....................28:13.F35..18
.52..C. BRIGHTON...(BURNHAM J.)...............28:32.F45...5
.53..P. BAKER...(THAME).......................28:34.F35..19
.54..B. RALPH...(CHILTERN H.).................28:34.F45...6
.55..S. RICHARDSON...(MILTON K)...............28:35.F....30
.56..C. PUSEY...(BURNHAM J.)..................28:35.F....31
.....A. WATSON...(MAIDENHEAD) N/S.............28:35.F
.57..G. MCBRIDE...(METROS)....................28:37.F35..20
.58..S. RIDGEWAY...(BEARBROOK)................28:39.F35..21
.59..K. BEGAN...(BEARBROOK)...................28:39.F35..22
.60..J. COPE...(METROS).......................28:43.F45...7
.61..E. HUSSEY...(RADLEY).....................28:47.F35..23
.62..F. WILSON...(WINDSOR)....................28:49.F....32
.63..L. HUXLEY...(AYLESBURY)..................28:52.F45...8
.64..S. TANSEY...(WINDSOR)....................29:06.F35..24
.65..J. ARMSTRONG...(BANBURY).................29:10.F45...9
.66..L. KERNAGHAN...(MAIDENHEAD)..............29:31.F45..10
.67..J. WOOD...(MILOCARIAN)...................29:42.F....33
.68..J. OWEN...(WATFORD)......................29:48.F35..25
.69..D. OVINGTON...(MILTON K).................29:51.F35..26
.70..K. MILLER...(Q.P.H.).....................29:54.F....34
.71..J. PAPPENHEIM...(MAIDENHEAD).............29:55.F35..27
.72..C. PRICE...(GADE VALLEY).................30:03.F35..28
.73..M. BONTHRONE...(TRING)...................30:04.F35..29
.74..A. LINNELL...(SILSON)....................30:06.F35..30
.75..H. BICKERTON...(CHILTERN H.).............30:10.F....35
.76..N. DILLEY...(BURNHAM J.).................30:11.F....36
.77..P. VAN TROMP...(WATFORD).................30:16.F45..11
.78..N. HUGHES...(BURNHAM J.).................30:16.F....37
.79..C. REES...(TRING)........................30:20.F....38
.80..G. HEBBARD...(LEIGHTON B)................30:21.F....39
.81..T. HUGHES...(GADE VALLEY)................30:22.F35..31
.82..C. STUBBINGS...(CHILTERN H.).............30:23.F35..32
.83..C. HYDE...(WINDSOR)......................30:25.F45..12
.84..M-A FISCHER...(HEADINGTON)...............30:29.F35..33
.85..C. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)..................30:49.F35..34
.86..S. CLARK...(HANDY CROSS).................31:15.F....40
.87..J. CADMAN...(MAIDENHEAD).................31:16.F45..13
.88..M. WALLEN...(CHILTERN H.)................31:20.F45..14
.89..A. OPPERMAN...(TRING)....................31:24.F....41
.90..S. WARBRICK...(Q.P.H.)...................31:26.F35..35
.91..W. COX...(MILTON K)......................31:29.F....42
.92..C. CRAWLEY...(DACORUM)...................31:33.F35..36
.93..M. JAMES...(SILSON)......................31:39.F45..15
.94..K. VINES...(SILSON)......................31:49.F....43
.95..C. KNIGHT...(BURNHAM J.).................32:04.F35..37
.96..P. SIDDONS...(WINDSOR)...................32:06.F45..16
.97..M. HADLAND...(TRING).....................32:09.F....44
.98..J. ZIMMERMANN...(METROS).................32:12.F35..38
.99..N. PURCHON...(CHILTERN H.)...............32:15.F....45
100..S. BENNETT...(THAME).....................32:21.F....46
101..S. SMITH...(BANBURY).....................32:26.F45..17
102..F. CALDER...(CHILTERN H.)................32:28.F....47
103..D. KYNGSTON...(BEARBROOK)................32:49.F35..39
104..C. PLATER...(THAME)......................33:18.F35..40
105..K. AINSWORTH...(BEARBROOK)...............33:22.F....48
106..T. LEEK...(DACORUM)......................33:42.F....49
107..J. MEREDITH...(HEADINGTON)...............33:44.F45..18
108..J. LAVER...(THAME).......................33:54.F35..41
109..B. ABSOLON...(Q.P.H.)....................33:58.F45..19
110..J. HOWELL...(LEIGHTON B).................34:04.F45..20
111..R. WEBB...(RADLEY).......................34:06.F45..21
112..J. LANGDON...(LEIGHTON B)................34:15.F45..22
113..G. DUNNINGS...(DACORUM)..................34:23.F35..42
114..K. KUKAINIS...(BANBURY)..................34:35.F45..23
115..S. EVANS...(BEARBROOK)...................34:48.F35..43
116..W. FUSSELL...(LEIGHTON B)................35:12.F35..44
117..T. SINTON...(TRING)......................35:28.F35..45
118..K. ILOTT...(CHILTERN H.).................36:07.F45..24
119..D. JONES...(SILSON)......................36:19.F35..46
120..S. NAPIER...(AYLESBURY)..................38:27.F35..47
121..V. RUST...(RADLEY).......................38:37.F35..48
122..P. JACKSON...(METROS)....................38:49.F45..25
123..S. LORD...(HEADINGTON)...................39:02.F35..49
124..C. GOODING...(CHILTERN H.)...............39:10.F35..50

TEAM RESULT
non scorers excluded

.1..HEADINGTON R.R..........467.....1.....2.....6....24
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............450.....7....11....14....18
.3..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......436....12....13....17....22
.4..MILTON KEYNES...........407....16....21....27....29
.5..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......356.....9....28....44....63
.6..BANBURY.................327....23....39....46....65
.7..MAIDENHEAD..............327....10....26....66....71
.8..LUTON UNITED............293.....3....36....43
.9..RADLEY LADIES...........286.....5....37....61...111
10..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........278....19....38....80....85
11..OXFORD CITY.............268....25....31....51
12..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........266....50....52....56....76
13..TRING RUNNING CLUB......264....35....49....73....79
14..THAME RUNNERS...........259....41....47....53...100
15..DACORUM & TRING.........220....40....42....92...106
16..SILSON JOGGERS..........194....45....74....93....94
17..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......175....58....59...103...105
18..METROS..................163....57....60....98...122
19..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........121.....4
20..VAUXHALL................117.....8
21..BRACKNELL...............110....15
22..QUEENS PARK H...........106....70....90...109
23..WATFORD.................105....68....77
24..GADE VALLEY..............97....72....81
25..MILOCARIAN A.C...........58....67
26..HANDY CROSS..............39....86

Veteran Ladies Race

.1..CHILTERN HARRIERS.......399....12....13....22....54
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............328.....7....18....64....83
.3..OXFORD CITY.............268....25....31....51
.4..THAME RUNNERS...........255....41....47....53...104
.5..MAIDENHEAD..............250....26....66....71....87
.6..LEIGHTON BUZZARD........248....19....38....85...110
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY.......245....28....44....63...120
.8..MILTON KEYNES...........244....29....33....69
.9..BANBURY.................181....39....65...101...114
10..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......165....58....59...103...115
11..METROS..................163....57....60....98...122
12..TRING RUNNING CLUB......150....35....73...117
13..DACORUM & TRING.........130....40....92...113
14..VAUXHALL................117.....8
15..WATFORD.................105....68....77
16..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........103....52....95
17..GADE VALLEY..............97....72....81
18..SILSON JOGGERS...........89....74....93...119
19..LUTON UNITED.............82....43
20..RADLEY LADIES............82....61...111...121
21..HEADINGTON R.R...........61....84...107...123
22..QUEENS PARK H............51....90...109

Junior/U17 Ladies

..1..K. WOOTTON...(BEDFORD & C)...............15:11.F17...1
..2..K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE...(WATFORD)............15:47.F17...2
..3..K. DOCHERTY...(MILTON K).................15:52.F17...3
..4..R. GIBBS...(BEDFORD & C).................15:56.F17...4
..5..L. KING...(BANBURY)......................15:59.F20...1
..6..L. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............16:15.F17...5
..7..K. LANGLEY...(LEIGHTON B)................16:25.F17...6
..8..A. LOVELESS...(HEADINGTON)...............16:28.F20...2
..9..L. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................16:39.F20...3
.10..E. BECK...(WINDSOR)......................16:43.F17...7
.11..K. HARDING...(DACORUM)...................16:52.F17...8
.12..M. JESSOP...(MILTON K)...................16:57.F17...9
.13..H. OLNEY...(PARKSIDE)....................16:59.F17..10
.14..C. MOLINARO...(WINDSOR)..................17:02.F20...4
.15..L. OLVER...(WINDSOR).....................17:04.F17..11
.16..M. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................17:21.F17..12
.17..E. CHRISTOPHERS...(MILTON K).............17:28.F17..13
.18..S. THOMPSON...(MILTON K).................17:34.F17..14
.19..L. SCOTT...(WINDSOR).....................17:37.F17..15
.20..K. HOLLOWAY...(WINDSOR)..................17:45.F17..16
.21..J. ROBERTS...(RADLEY)....................18:01.F17..17
.22..R. CORMACK-LLOYD...(RADLEY)..............18:11.F17..18
.23..L. DINES...(MILTON K)....................18:13.F20...5
.24..G. MCBEATH...(BRACKNELL).................18:15.F20...6
.25..N. CHANDLER...(AYLESBURY)................18:23.F20...7
.26..H. BROWNE...(DACORUM)....................18:34.F17..19
.27..R. NASH...(WYCOMBE)......................18:39.F17..20
.28..J. SMITH...(RADLEY)......................18:42.F20...8
.29..T. MCCORMACK...(LUTON)...................18:51.F20...9
.30..C. HARDY...(LUTON).......................18:53.F17..21
.31..A. DRAHOTA...(WINDSOR)...................18:54.F17..22
.32..B. WILLIAMS...(MILTON K).................19:08.F17..23
.33..R. GILES...(BRACKNELL)...................19:14.F20..10
.34..C. HAMILTON...(WINDSOR)..................19:27.F20..11
.35..K. BROWN...(LUTON).......................19:41.F17..24
.36..P. CALLINGHAM...(WINDSOR)................19:42.F20..12
.37..K. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................20:21.F17..25
.38..K. HEAD...(OXFORD).......................21:18.F20..13
.39..S. LAIN...(MAIDENHEAD)...................22:12.F17..26

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........102.....3.....6.....9
.2..WINDSOR SE&H.............81....10....14....15
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........75.....1.....4
.4..RADLEY LADIES............49....21....22....28
.5..DACORUM & TRING..........43....11....26
.6..WATFORD..................38.....2
.7..BANBURY..................35.....5
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........33.....7
.9..HEADINGTON R.R...........32.....8
10..PARKSIDE.................27....13
11..LUTON UNITED.............26....29....30....35
12..BRACKNELL................23....24....33
13..VALE OF AYLESBURY........15....25
14..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........13....27
15..VAUXHALL..................3....37
16..OXFORD CITY...............2....38
17..MAIDENHEAD................1....39

Under 15 Girls

..1..N. SYKES...(LEIGHTON B)..................11:16.F15...1
..2..C. GASPAR...(MILTON K)...................11:26.F15...2
..3..C. PLATEAU...(RADLEY)....................11:44.F15...3
..4..R. SIMMONS...(BEDFORD & C)...............11:56.F15...4
..5..A. ROSKILLY...(MILTON K).................12:01.F15...5
..6..K. BERRYMAN...(MILTON K).................12:05.F15...6
..7..H. NETHERWAY...(BEDFORD & C).............12:08.F15...7
..8..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................12:16.F15...8
..9..S. BILLINGY...(VAUXHALL).................12:19.F15...9
.10..L. WARNER...(PARKSIDE)...................12:23.F15..10
.11..C. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................12:29.F15..11
.12..E. AULT...(PARKSIDE).....................12:35.F15..12
.13..E. ROBERTS...(DACORUM)...................12:36.F15..13
.14..S. WRIGHT...(MILTON K)...................12:42.F15..14
.15..L. FULLER...(WINDSOR)....................12:43.F15..15
.16..E. WRIGHT...(BEDFORD & C)................12:44.F15..16
.17..H. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................12:48.F15..17
.18..B. NANCOLAS...(BRACKNELL)................12:49.F15..18
.19..L. TOROK...(WINDSOR).....................12:52.F15..19
.20..A. BARTLETT...(WINDSOR)..................12:54.F15..20
.21..R. AUSTER...(WINDSOR)....................12:57.F15..21
.22..L. MORTON...(MILTON K)...................13:01.F15..22
.23..S. MOTTRAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:09.F15..23
.24..H. CHEBLEY...(WINDSOR)...................13:11.F15..24
.25..H. GRAHAM...(CHILTERN H.)................13:13.F15..25
.26..A. THORNHILL...(BEDFORD & C).............13:15.F15..26
.27..P. SPRINZ...(OXFORD).....................13:20.F15..27
.28..L. BURGESS...(DACORUM)...................13:26.F15..28
.29..S. KEOGH...(WINDSOR).....................13:33.F15..29
.30..A. RUSSELL...(BIGGLESWADE)...............13:36.F15..30
.31..C. CYRENA...(Q.P.H.).....................13:42.F15..31
.32..H. SARGOOD...(WINDSOR)...................13:49.F15..32
.33..L. HODGES...(AYLESBURY)..................13:52.F15..33
.34..L. O'NEILL...(LUTON).....................13:58.F15..34
.35..H. THORNE...(RADLEY).....................14:01.F15..35
.36..K. WADDAMS...(AYLESBURY).................14:01.F15..36
.37..B. GIBBENS...(MILTON K)..................14:02.F15..37
.38..R. HARDCASTLE...(MILTON K)...............14:16.F15..38
.39..F. MCLACHLAN...(MILTON K)................14:27.F15..39
.40..C. EVERALL...(BRACKNELL).................14:29.F15..40
.41..C. CONNON...(WATFORD)....................14:31.F15..41
.42..H. ROBERTS...(RADLEY)....................14:36.F15..42
.43..J. BURY...(BRACKNELL)....................14:46.F15..43
.44..R. TOVEY...(WINDSOR).....................14:51.F15..44
.45..S. LAVEY...(PARKSIDE)....................14:51.F15..45
.46..E. COX...(WINDSOR).......................14:54.F15..46
.47..J. ROGERS...(WINDSOR)....................14:59.F15..47
.48..T. BROMILOW...(MILTON K).................16:31.F15..48

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........134.....2.....5.....6
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY........120.....4.....7....16
.3..WINDSOR SE&H............102....11....15....19
.4..DACORUM & TRING..........89....13....17....28
.5..PARKSIDE.................80....10....12....45
.6..RADLEY LADIES............67.....3....35....42
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........55....23....33....36
.8..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.........48.....1
.9..BRACKNELL................46....18....40....43
10..VAUXHALL.................40.....9
11..CHILTERN HARRIERS........24....25
12..OXFORD CITY..............22....27
13..BIGGLESWADE..............19....30
14..QUEENS PARK H............18....31
15..LUTON UNITED.............15....34
16..WATFORD...................8....41

Under 13 Girls

..1..L. LICIETIS...(MILTON K).................12:12.F13...1
..2..E. SPAVINS...(BEDFORD & C)...............12:17.F13...2
..3..T. TAYLOR...(MILTON K)...................12:24.F13...3
..4..R. GODLEMAN...(MILTON K).................12:26.F13...4
..5..F. DEVEREAUX...(WINDSOR).................12:27.F13...5
..6..R. SHORE...(WINDSOR).....................12:29.F13...6
..7..S. SIMPSON...(LUTON).....................12:30.F13...7
..8..Y. LALA...(WINDSOR)......................12:32.F13...8
..9..A. GODFREY...(DACORUM)...................12:44.F13...9
.10..C. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................12:48.F13..10
.11..H. CHAUNDY...(RADLEY)....................12:53.F13..11
.12..A. HOWARTH...(BEDFORD & C)...............13:00.F13..12
.13..M. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................13:09.F13..13
.14..E. WILKINS...(WINDSOR)...................13:10.F13..14
.15..A. GUNN...(BANBURY)......................13:11.F13..15
.16..H. BARSBY...(PARKSIDE)...................13:13.F13..16
.17..K. R. ADAMS...(WINDSOR)..................13:15.F13..17
.18..L. BROOK...(MILTON K)....................13:18.F13..18
.19..R. WOODS...(BRACKNELL)...................13:21.F13..19
.20..H. WILSON...(VAUXHALL)...................13:31.F13..20
.21..A. GORDON...(WINDSOR)....................13:38.F13..21
.22..E. TAN...(WINDSOR).......................13:41.F13..22
.23..A. FOX...(WINDSOR).......................13:42.F13..23
.24..O. NAPIER...(AYLESBURY)..................13:43.F13..24
.25..A. PEACOCK...(BANBURY)...................13:45.F13..25
.26..S. WINDMILL...(BRACKNELL)................13:45.F13..26
.27..N. JAMES...(AYLESBURY)...................13:49.F13..27
.28..J. BANTHAM...(AYLESBURY).................13:57.F13..28
.29..V. FOUHY...(CHILTERN H.).................14:05.F13..29
.30..S. FREEBORN...(BRACKNELL)................14:08.F13..30
.31..R. STUBBINGS...(PARKSIDE)................14:15.F13..31
.32..K. LEIGH...(MAIDENHEAD)..................14:26.F13..32
.33..L. FOLEY...(WYCOMBE).....................14:28.F13..33
.34..A. BARK...(CHILTERN H.)..................14:31.F13..34
.35..S. WRIGHT...(DACORUM)....................14:33.F13..35
.36..A. HUNT...(MILTON K).....................14:41.F13..36
.37..E. MOORE...(CHILTERN H.).................14:46.F13..37
.38..A. FUDGE...(WINDSOR).....................15:00.F13..38
.39..C. BROADHEAD...(PARKSIDE)................15:08.F13..39
.40..L. SPENCER...(BRACKNELL).................15:28.F13..40
.41..E. BAGINSKI...(DACORUM)..................15:40.F13..41
.42..S. ANSTEL...(Q.P.H.).....................15:51.F13..42
.43..K. GARLAND...(WYCOMBE)...................15:54.F13..43
.44..E. BRADSHAW...(WYCOMBE)..................18:54.F13..44
.45..M. STONE...(WYCOMBE).....................18:56.F13..45
.46..L. WATERMAN...(MAIDENHEAD)...............19:33.F13..46

TEAM RESULT

.1..MILTON KEYNES...........133.....1.....3.....4
.2..WINDSOR SE&H............122.....5.....6.....8
.3..DACORUM & TRING..........84.....9....13....35
.4..BEDFORD & COUNTY.........80.....2....12
.5..BRACKNELL................66....19....26....30
.6..VAUXHALL.................64....10....20
.7..VALE OF AYLESBURY........62....24....27....28
.8..PARKSIDE.................55....16....31....39
.9..BANBURY..................54....15....25
10..CHILTERN HARRIERS........41....29....34....37
11..LUTON UNITED.............40.....7
12..RADLEY LADIES............36....11
13..WYCOMBE PHOENIX..........21....33....43....44
14..MAIDENHEAD...............16....32....46
15..QUEENS PARK H.............5....42

Total Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........3286..2510...776
.2..WINDSOR SE&H...........3249..2494...755
.3..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......2782..2507...275
.4..VALE OF AYLESBURY......2668..2180...488
.5..CHILTERN HARRIERS......2603..2102...501
.6..WATFORD................2443..2292...151
.7..OXFORD CITY............2440..2148...292
.8..HARROW A.C.............2348..2348
.9..HEADINGTON R.R.........2275..1776...499
10..BRACKNELL..............2111..1866...245
11..BANBURY................2111..1695...416
12..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1945..1586...359
13..LUTON UNITED...........1863..1489...374
14..DACORUM & TRING........1818..1382...436
15..MAIDENHEAD.............1687..1343...344
16..VAUXHALL...............1578..1354...224
17..HANDY CROSS............1449..1410....39
18..SILSON JOGGERS.........1358..1164...194
19..THAME RUNNERS..........1325..1066...259
20..TRING RUNNING CLUB.....1265..1001...264
21..BURNHAM JOGGERS........1230...964...266
22..QUEENS PARK H..........1211..1082...129
23..MILOCARIAN A.C..........681...623....58
24..GADE VALLEY.............604...507....97
25..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........550...395...155
26..RADLEY LADIES...........438.........438
27..METROS..................436...273...163
28..BEARBROOK JOGGERS.......420...245...175
29..BIGGLESWADE.............384...365....19
30..PARKSIDE................162.........162
31..MORNINGTON CHASERS......121...121

Male Overall Score

.1..MILTON KEYNES..........2510..2017....82...188...223
.2..BEDFORD & COUNTY.......2507..1991....89...199...228
.3..WINDSOR SE&H...........2494..2015....85...137...257
.4..HARROW A.C.............2348..1898....82...150...218
.5..WATFORD................2292..1971....67...103...151
.6..VALE OF AYLESBURY......2180..1850....33...189...108
.7..OXFORD CITY............2148..2051..........43....54
.8..CHILTERN HARRIERS......2102..1855....49....79...119
.9..BRACKNELL..............1866..1742....24....67....33
10..HEADINGTON R.R.........1776..1720................56
11..BANBURY................1695..1589..........80....26
12..LEIGHTON BUZZARD.......1586..1567..........19
13..LUTON UNITED...........1489..1397..........69....23
14..HANDY CROSS............1410..1410
15..DACORUM & TRING........1382..1097....22...108...155
16..VAUXHALL...............1354..1266....23....44....21
17..MAIDENHEAD.............1343..1300...........7....36
18..SILSON JOGGERS.........1164..1125..........39
19..QUEENS PARK H..........1082..1047................35
20..THAME RUNNERS..........1066..1066
21..TRING RUNNING CLUB.....1001..1001
22..BURNHAM JOGGERS.........964...831..........31...102
23..MILOCARIAN A.C..........623...623
24..GADE VALLEY.............507...507
25..WYCOMBE PHOENIX.........39