Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 12 October 2002

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  T. JONES               29.28
 22  A. ROLT                29.41
 35  P. TOTTLE              30.28
 39  D. HAMBLIN             30.34
 51  N. TAYLOR              31.16
 60  CO STEPTOE             31.39
 76  T. KNOWLES             32.12
 79  M. SUMMERFIELD         32.25
 80  T. ROONEY              32.26
113  H. EVANS               34.08
128  A. ROBERTS             34.58
190  C. FALLAIZE            40.34
202  M. GRANDISON           42.58
208  P. FERGUSON            48.17

Under 17 Men

  4  R. TAYLOR              21.31
 12  C. MAY                 22.52
 25  D. BARBER              23.54
 35  M. FALLAIZE            25.16

Under 15 Boys

 31  M. WELLS               19.36
 33  B. LITTLEJOHN          19.38
 39  J. TURNER              20.15
 41  J. JOHNSON             20.22
 53  R. BANTHAM             22.42

Under 13 Boys

 17  M. LOGAN               10.13
 21  R. SUNDERLAND          10.35
 28  M. MOTTRAM             10.44
 31  G. KNOWLES             10.53
 36  A. RUGG-GUNN           10.59
 37  B. GREGORY             10.59

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  R. IANNONE             24.27
 21  R. RUTT                27.51
 22  P. LINTON              27.58
 47  H. FALLAIZE            31.32

Under 15 Girls

  4  S. MOTTRAM             19.18
 22  L. NAPIER              21.02
 23  L. HODGINS             21.05
 26  J. BANTHAM             21.47

Under 13 Girls

 17  C. HUNT                11.26
 18  L. CARD                11.32
 24  A. LINDON              11.51
 28  K. MCBETH              11.58
 33  N. MITCHELL            12.03
 35  F. HODGINS             12.14
 41  N. APPLEBY             12.59
 46  R. CARD                13.20

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 78  G. OSBORNE             32.22
 83  T. WRIGHT              32.49
 97  I. ROBINSON            33.31
112  T. CHAMBERS            34.02
118  B. HENDRIE             34.33
127  G. SMITH               34.57
173  P. BEAVIS              38.48
203  J. TIPPING             43.32
205  A. BARTLETT            46.39

Under 17 Men

 29  A. WILLIAMS            24.25
 37  L. MCCUTCHEON          26.18

Under 15 Boys

 19  C. SMITH               18.46
 38  S. MITCHELL            19.58

Under 13 Boys

 25  H. LARARD              10.41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  G. ALLEN               25.26
 15  M. BUZZARD             26.32
 37  D. KUKAINIS            29.36
 44  J. VINCENT             30.59
 48  L. MESTECKY            31.39
 50  J. ARMSTRONG           32.43
 51  H. HORE                33.32

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  L. KING                19.39

Under 15 Girls

 25  A. PEACOCK             21.45

Under 13 Girls

 39  H. MITCHELL            12.39
 49  K. JONES               15.12

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  N. MILLER              27.55
  4  M. JANES               28.00
  9  T. COOK                28.41
 11  L. CADMAN              28.47
 12  C. RILEY               28.50
 15  J. MCMAHON             29.06
 27  S. AMES                29.51
 36  P. WESTROPE            30.30
 48  A. CROSS               31.01
108  C. TOMS                33.44
129  M. RUSSELL             35.03
140  R. LANDS               35.37

Under 17 Men

  3  T. STANLEY             21.24
  5  A. INSKIP              21.33
 21  J. BUTLER              23.37
 30  J. TUTTLE              24.32

Under 15 Boys

  3  R. HEANY               17.08
  5  D. GREEN               17.49
 13  C. KEHOE               18.18
 15  R. HENDERSON           18.27
 27  J. STEELE              19.19
 48  S. TUTTLE              21.40

Under 13 Boys

 15  A. ASH                 10.07
 16  P. ARMINGER            10.08
 23  B. CORBY               10.36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 30  S. WALSH               28.53

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  R. GIBBS               19.52

Under 15 Girls

  3  E. WRIGHT              19.10
 10  E. SPAVINS             20.24
 11  R. PARRY               20.36
 14  A. WILDE               20.50
 18  R. CAVE                21.00
 20  E. GIBBS               21.02

Under 13 Girls

  2  D. WATTS               10.11
  5  N. HOWELL              10.37
 14  E. GOODWIN             11.13
 22  R. ADAMS               11.45
 31  J. ADAMS               12.00

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  M. PETERS              29.21
 25  P. NATION              29.49
 32  J. SEDDON              30.14
 45  J. QUINT               30.51
 59  B. BRACKSTONE          31.37
 81  G. PLATT               32.27
110  A. HURST               33.57
115  S. KELLEHER            34.26
153  J. STARKEY             36.41
204  S. BRIMBLE             44.13

Under 17 Men

 28  A. SKANDA              24.18
 40  S. MAFFRE              27.42

Under 15 Boys

 23  D. WALKER              18.52
 28  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS    19.22
 35  J. HUGHES              19.42
 36  R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS    19.44
 46  B. FLETCHER            21.34
 49  A. MOURADIAN           21.45
 54  A. HEIGHES             23.02
 57  C. BURY                24.27

Under 13 Boys

 14  N. CHIN'YUE            10.03
 32  T. VERNHAM             10.53
 39  A. BERGER              11.00
 44  J. GILBERT              0.00
 52  B. TODD                 0.00
 54  R. FARRON              12.01
 55  B. O'MARA               0.00
 59  N. BURY                12.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  C. STEVENS             26.27
 33  C. SHARPE              29.02

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  B. NANCOLAS            20.23
 11  C. EVERALL             20.57
 16  J. BURY                21.07

Under 15 Girls

 19  S. WINDMILL            21.01

Under 13 Girls

  9  L. BOWERS              10.59
 11  S. CROCKER             11.07
 15  L. MILLER              11.22
 32  A. TUSTIN              12.02
 42  R. INGE                13.00

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  D. BROWN               29.45
 55  M. GRIFFITHS           31.27
 75  T. COOK                32.12
 77  P. WOOTTON             32.20
 84  G. WALFORD             32.53
 88  A. RICHARDSON          32.59
100  J. DUNNE               33.33
104  A. JONES               33.37
120  G. WRIGHT              34.39
121  D. HILL                34.39
131  N. DERBY               35.10
133  A. DALE                35.14
141  R. ELLERBY             35.43
147  S. GOLLA               36.03
149  S. FIELD               36.18
170  J. HILDRETH            38.20
175  P. OWENS               38.56
179  A. ANDERSON            39.04
195  J. TRACY               41.09
197  P. WRIGHT              41.46
199  K. HUXHAM              42.23
210  M. CARTWRIGHT          52.01
211  H. CAVE                53.59

Under 17 Men

  8  T. BEEDELL             22.07
 22  F. DOWNS               23.41
 26  S. ELLERBY             23.58
 38  J. RYMAN               26.36

Under 15 Boys

 10  M. BENNETT             17.57
 40  A. MORRISON            20.17
 50  A. CAVE                22.00
 55  S. COOK                23.51

Under 13 Boys

  7  T. CAMPBELL             9.44
 38  S. BURGIN              10.59
 41  A. STEWART              0.00
 43  J. HAYWARD              0.00
 46  N. LINGLEY              0.00
 48  A. SODEN                0.00
 58  M. KEENAN               0.00
 62  M. COOK                13.06

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  C. MCMANUS             26.02
 17  L. BUTT                26.48
 19  C. HOLLOWAY            27.26
 24  B. RALPH               28.06
 28  D. WALLEN              28.31
 29  J. NEWERS              28.35
 42  H. FOLKARD             30.43
 43  N. HAMPSHIRE           30.46
 45  S. SHORT               31.00
 46  K. LOACH               31.26
 49  C. STUBBINGS           31.43
 52  F. CALDER              34.05
 55  K. ILOTT               36.54
 57  C. GOODING             39.21

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  G. TURTLE              18.33

Under 13 Girls

 37  G. GILLOTT             12.28
 43  R. STUBBINGS           13.00
 45  L. LINGLEY             13.02

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  M. BRYANT              28.36
  8  R. GODDEN              28.37
 10  D. SIMON               28.45
 14  A. BOWDEN              29.01
 19  A. WRAY                29.38
 28  M. CURSONS             29.56
 38  C. FINILL              30.32
 40  M. SAUNDERS            30.35
 49  S. HUNT                31.02
 52  M. BARON               31.24
 61  M. RAHIM               31.42
 69  A. HOILES              32.04
 82  L. HUNT                32.37
102  M. JONES               33.35
119  M. LEPPS               34.39
148  L. SAUNDERS            36.08

Under 17 Men

  1  M. SMART               20.49
  2  M. CAREY               21.17
 10  R. FRANZESE            22.36
 19  J. PARIS               23.19
 24  P. HARRISON            23.52
 27  A. MARSHALL            24.16

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. MAYO                16.58
 11  D. GOODMAN             18.10
 14  R. RICE                18.22
 22  D. TARRANT             18.50
 24  J. PATERSON            19.06
 29  R. UDDIN               19.22
 42  A. REAPE               20.46
 43  K. LINDSAY             20.48
 44  B. LUNNON              21.06
 59  T. JONES               29.15

Under 13 Boys

  5  D. HUNT                 9.40
  6  D. CAMPBELL             9.42
 19  D. BING                10.17
 26  M. BARKER              10.43
 30  P. SMITH               10.47
 34  A. NYMAN               10.55
 35  D. BRIGHT              10.56
 45  B. LOVEGROVE            0.00
 51  L. OWIDE                0.00
 53  M. DUNSFORD             0.00
 56  P. LOCKETT             12.13
 60  ?                      12.48
 61  D. JONES               12.48

Junior/U17 Ladies

 17  S. BELL                21.08
 25  R. BROWNHILL           22.02

Under 15 Girls

  5  L. WARNER              19.34
 34  S. MAUNDER             24.36

Under 13 Girls

 13  H. BARSBY              11.11
 36  J. FINILL              12.23
 38  J. CHAMBERLAIN         12.38

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 37  S. HANDS               30.31
 43  C. DETTMAR             30.38
 57  D. GAVAGHAN            31.35
 71  R. THETFORD            32.07
 85  J. GRIFFITHS           32.54
109  E. MORTON              33.44
111  I. MEADOWCROFT         34.01
137  H. NICKAU              35.28
155  P. GRANT               36.46
163  M. DUNMORE             37.19
164  M. RASGAUSKI           37.25
166  J. HOLLAND             37.47
171  G. WALKER              38.36
196  K. VILLIERS            41.29

Under 15 Boys

 34  J. GRIFFITHS           19.41

Under 13 Boys

 63  S. NICKAU              14.13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  J. CRAFT               23.05
  2  T. GALBRAITH           23.43
  5  S. WALTERS             25.07
 11  P. JONES               25.57
 27  M-A FISCHER            28.23
 31  H. TURLEY              28.57
 34  E. WELCH               29.17

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 54  I. ROBERTS             31.26
 73  M. KLEANTHOS           32.09
 90  TOM INCHLEY            33.01
101  A. INCHLEY             33.34
125  D. WARBURTON           34.52
134  C. TAYLOR              35.16
135  J. HOWELL              35.24
139  R. HOPKINSON           35.33
144  R. SELDON              35.51
151  M. PHILLIPS            36.37
156  D. WEBB                36.48
159  P. DIMMOCK             37.03
168  TIM INCHLEY            37.54
177  S. GOODLAD             38.58
184  R. INCHLEY             39.26
185  D. CRAWLEY             39.33
193  F. WATT                40.52
198  J. ADAM                41.58

Under 17 Men

 16  J. SPENCER             23.02

Under 15 Boys

 21  B. CORFIELD            18.47

Under 13 Boys

 40  J. NASH                 0.00
 49  T. MCDONALD             0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 36  A. HEBBARD             29.25
 40  C. SYKES               30.34
 53  J. HOWELL              36.16
 54  J. LANGDON             36.43
 56  C. KLEANTHOUS          37.55
 58  L. BOX                 41.53

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  N. SYKES               17.23
 21  K. LANGLEY             21.44
 30  K. TRAYNER             22.36

Under 13 Girls

 29  L. OLIVER              11.58
 44  M. GOODE               13.01

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  G. SUFFLING            29.51
 95  K. JACOB               33.27
 98  J. STOKER              33.31
136  C. STEBBINGS           35.27
146  P. BENEDICKTER         36.00
154  P. JACOB               36.45
162  P. STERRY              37.14
172  J. COLEMAN             38.44
178  R. HARDY               38.59
191  D. MAWYER              40.42
209  R. HOWELLS             48.54

Under 17 Men

 14  J. ATTWOOD             22.55
 15  C. GREEN               22.57
 17  R. HUNTER              23.05

Under 15 Boys

  4  C. WATKINS             17.29
 32  C. LAMBERT             19.37

Under 13 Boys

 29  C. JOHNSTONE           10.46
 57  D. RHODES              12.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  C. LATHWELL            25.39
 25  K. FARMER              28.13
 26  D. BROCKWAY            28.21

Junior/U17 Ladies

 32  C. HARDY               24.12

Under 15 Girls

 16  L. RANDALL             20.57
 24  C. GURR                21.33
 29  E. WINDSOR             23.00

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON              9.50
 16  L. MAWYER              11.25

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  R. NIFAH               27.14
  5  A. MCKENNA             28.17
 20  A. BOWDEN              29.38
 21  N. OVINGTON            29.40
 30  K. FARMER              30.09
 33  C. HEARN               30.19
 46  E. ALEXANDER           30.56
 56  A. COX                 31.31
 66  A. QUINN               31.55
 68  P. JONES               32.02
 70  P. WINFIELD            32.05
 74  M. MCPHEAT             32.11
 86  D. BRUMBY              32.55
 89  C. NOON                33.00
 92  T. HOOK                33.03
 94  S. SULLIVAN            33.16
103  D. CASTLE              33.35
105  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS      33.40
106  T. SIGLLECHNER         33.41
116  P. FEIST               34.28
117  Z. HALE                34.32
122  C. MAHON               34.42
123  L. TURTON              34.50
124  N/S                    34.51
126  J. ROONEY              34.56
138  F. HANSEN              35.32
142  L. HOPE                35.50
143  T. ALEXANDER           35.51
145  S. WILKINSON           35.57
158  A. HARRISON            36.53
161  N. TAYLOR              37.12
165  J. WRIGHT              37.36
174  C. COX                 38.51
176  J. MILLER              38.57
181  R. WINTER              39.11
182  J. WILKINSON           39.17
183  D. PRICE               39.20
186  A. HENDRY              39.37
187  C. FAINE               39.53
188  D. PATTISON            40.15
189  J. MORRISON            40.17
200  D. THOMPSON            42.35
201  E. WEBSTER             42.38
207  J. HARDCASTLE          47.16

Under 17 Men

  9  P. MACEY               22.18
 11  K. BENNETT             22.41
 13  B. TWIGGER             22.53
 18  M. BAKER               23.07
 20  G. WILCOX              23.24
 33  R. TAYLOR              24.54
 36  A. RATCLIFFE           25.39

Under 15 Boys

  6  S. GOODWIN             17.51
  7  S. BRASIER             17.52
 17  A. STOCKBRIDGE         18.35
 25  T. COMERFORD           19.10
 26  L. WHITTEN             19.16
 37  S. ELLISON             19.49

Under 13 Boys

  3  D. TAYLOR               9.34
  8  T. NIGHTINGALE          9.45
 10  R. DOCHERTY             9.51
 12  L. SMITH               10.00
 22  J. COMERFORD           10.36
 24  J. FARMER              10.40
 33  S. MCKILLOP            10.55
 47  N. SIGLLECHNER          0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  I. THORNBOROUGH        24.41
  6  C. SCOTT               25.21
 14  S. COX                 26.30
 16  C. ROONEY              26.41
 20  K. FARMER              27.47
 32  A. RATCLIFFE           28.58
 35  L. BRODERICK           29.22
 39  D. OVINGTON            30.14
 41  Z. WHITTEN             30.36

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  K. DOCHERTY            19.32
  6  L. LICIETIS            20.12
 10  M. JESSOP              20.55
 15  S. THOMPSON            21.06
 23  R. GIBBENS             21.58
 24  A. PERRISS             22.02

Under 15 Girls

  1  A. ROSKILLY            18.36
  6  L. HUNT                19.36
 28  F. MCLACHLAN           22.25
 30  B. GIBBENS             23.18
 33  R. HARDCASTLE          23.54

Under 13 Girls

  3  T. TAYLOR              10.21
  6  A. JARMAN              10.39
 20  C. WHALLEY             11.41
 23  V. FALLOW              11.47
 47  K. HARDCASTKE          13.33

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  M. BEERLING            28.31
 29  B. GREEN               30.00
 47  R. GRANT               30.57
 50  D. WHEELER             31.03
 53  S. MEAD                31.25
 58  S. WINTER              31.36
 63  S. AYRES               31.52
 64  T. DIXON               31.53
 99  J. EXLEY               33.32
107  I. AVERY               33.44
114  K. BELL                34.11
152  P. GRIMSDALE           36.39
192  M. REYNOLDS            40.44
206  P. HENDON              47.02

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  S. DAVIES              27.15

RADLEY


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  A. CROUCH              28.01
 38  E. HUSSEY              29.36

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  R. CORMACK-LLOYD       20.18
 13  R. PIKE                21.03

Under 15 Girls

  2  C. PLATEAU             19.00
 17  H. CHAUNDY             20.58
 31  S. DALY                23.27

Under 13 Girls

  8  J. KAFKE               10.41
 10  K. DALY                11.06
 19  K. DALY                11.38

SHAFTESBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 31  P. FORD                30.12

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  J. CRITCHLOW           27.58
 18  C. WOOD                29.32
 44  S. TOOKE               30.42
 62  N. HARRIS              31.50
 65  D. CHAMBERS            31.54
 72  M. BRADLEY             32.07
 87  P. FUSI                32.57
 96  P. ILLING              33.29
130  T. WOOLRIDGE           35.08
132  G. MAYOH               35.12
150  A. LA GRANGE           36.28
157  C. HAMLET              36.51
160  M. GRIMSDALE           37.06
169  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE      38.13
180  J. O'SULLIVAN          39.07
194  R. BOYCE               41.04

Under 17 Men

 23  J. VAN TROMP           23.43
 34  N. HELEY               25.00
 39  S. TEAR                27.35
 42  A. BRETT               30.56

Under 15 Boys

  8  B. SPEED               17.54
 20  J. ETCHELLS            18.47
 45  S. CHEETHAM            21.26
 47  C. DALTON              21.40
 56  D. CARTER              24.22
 58  M. SMITH               24.59

Under 13 Boys

  2  A. CARTER               9.32
  9  J. LLOYD-JONES          9.47
 11  R. VAN TROMP            9.59
 18  M. BAILEY              10.15
 27  W. FULTON              10.44
 42  J. CRITCHLOW            0.00

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE      20.47
 19  R. MEERABUDI           21.16

Under 15 Girls

 27  J. MCSHANE             22.02
 32  S. BAILEY              23.39
 36  K. JONES               24.55

Under 13 Girls

 30  J. MACKENZIE           11.59
 40  A. KIDDLE              12.40
 48  B. WARREN              14.15

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  A. ALI                 28.54
 23  B. WELLS               29.42
 34  I. HOBDELL             30.24
 41  R. HUGHES              30.35
 42  T. WALMSLEY            30.37
 67  M. WHITING             31.56
 91  P. KENNEDY             33.02
 93  A. HOBDELL             33.07
167  P. PURDUE              37.52

Under 17 Men

  6  G. TAYLOR              21.43
  7  M. KNIPE               21.46
 31  S. RAYFIELD            24.36
 32  J. VANTERTOORN         24.47
 41  A. SHRUBB              28.13

Under 15 Boys

  1  I. MAY                 16.56
  9  R. HUGHES              17.55
 12  J. COTTON              18.16
 16  V. BANGS               18.29
 18  J. FERRETT             18.36
 30  S. SARGOOD             19.28
 51  S. COTTRELL            22.16
 52  B. HULL                22.17

Under 13 Boys

  1  N. WHITE                9.29
  4  A. TOVEY                9.38
 13  T. BARBOUR             10.02
 20  L. FOX                 10.33
 50  C. BENNETT              0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  A. BATHIE              25.22
  9  A. BURT                25.30

Junior/U17 Ladies

 12  L. OLVER               20.58
 14  E. BECK                21.05
 18  S. KEOGH               21.15
 20  A. BARTLETT            21.31
 22  L. OWEN                21.52
 26  M. STUBBERFIELD        22.04
 27  G. HATTON              22.16
 28  K. HOLLOWAY            22.19
 29  T. PETERS              22.27
 31  P. CALINGHAM           23.21

Under 15 Girls

  7  R. SHORE               19.56
  8  Y. LALA                20.08
  9  L. FULLER              20.13
 12  C. FOX                 20.37
 13  F. DEVEREAUX           20.38
 15  A. GORDON              20.56
 21  L. FOX                 21.02
 35  J. ROGERS              24.38
 37  S. WALSH               27.00
 38  E. COTTON              99.99

Under 13 Girls

  4  E. WILKINS             10.33
  7  A. FOX                 10.40
 12  M. BENNINGTON          11.09
 21  K. SEARS               11.43
 25  E. MOLONEY             11.52
 26  R. HAWKINS             11.53
 27  S. ABSALOM             11.55
 34  B. MILLER              12.04