Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 02 November 2002

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

151  D. STANLEY             41.40

AYLESBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  D. HAMBLIN             33.37
 22  T. JONES               33.47
 30  P. TOTTLE              34.19
 36  A. ROLT                34.37
 48  N. TAYLOR              35.23
 61  CO STEPTOE             35.59
 70  M. SUMMERFIELD         36.13
 72  T. ROONEY              36.20
110  R. AINSWORTH           38.44
118  H. EVANS               39.10
129  A. ROBERTS             40.14
165  J. GIBSON              43.19
173  C. FALLAIZE            44.58

Under 17 Men

  4  R. TAYLOR              21.02
 16  S. HUTSON              22.50
 34  M. FALLAIZE            24.36

Under 15 Boys

 27  B. LITTLEJOHN          15.03
 28  M. WELLS               15.08
 44  J. JOHNSON             16.38

Under 13 Boys

 13  M. LOGAN               10.02
 21  R. SUNDERLAND          10.20
 41  M. MOTTRAM             10.58
 42  J. BENJAM              11.02
 45  A. RUGG-GUNN           11.04
 49  G. KNOWLES             11.20
 53  B. GREGORY             11.38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  R. IANNONE             24.49
 29  C. BOOSEY              27.02
 30  P. LINTON              27.06
 32  R. RUTT                27.25
 36  NO. 203                28.11
 52  H. FALLAIZE            31.25
 53  V. SHELDON             31.31
 58  S. NAPIER              34.18

Under 15 Girls

  5  S. MOTTRAM             15.39
 15  L. NAPIER              16.24

Under 13 Girls

 11  L. CARD                11.01
 18  C. HUNT                11.33
 22  A. CROWTHER            11.42
 24  K. MCBETH              11.56
 28  A. LINDON              12.11
 32  R. CARD                12.38
 36  N. APPLEBY             12.48

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 84  I. ROBINSON            36.57
 89  T. WRIGHT              37.14
 94  T. CHAMBERS            37.31
115  P. MESTECKY            39.04
119  B. HENDRIE             39.10
167  P. BEAVIS              43.46
185  J. TIPPING             49.47

Under 17 Men

 25  A. WILLIAMS            23.31

Under 15 Boys

 22  C. SMITH               14.47
 46  I. TIMMS               16.46

Under 13 Boys

 25  H. LARARD              10.26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  G. ALLEN               24.51
 24  M. BUZZARD             26.19
 42  D. KUKAINIS            28.57
 46  J. VINCENT             30.29
 49  L. MESTECKY            31.06
 54  J. ARMSTRONG           31.35
 56  T. WOODCOCK            33.13

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  L. KING                20.18

Under 15 Girls

 20  A. PEACOCK             16.42
 24  L. BOLTON              16.59

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  M. JANES               31.02
 10  R. MORLEY              32.54
 11  J. MCMAHON             32.57
 24  S. AMES                33.49
 26  D. BATTERSBY           33.59
 34  P. WESTROPE            34.32
 65  S. JAMES               36.04
106  J. ROOTS               38.08
134  P. GOODING             40.37
139  P. DANCER              41.00

Under 17 Men

  3  T. STANLEY             20.55
  5  A. INSKIP              21.03
 21  B. WEBSTER             23.16
 22  J. TUTTLE              23.16
 27  J. BUTLER              23.54

Under 15 Boys

  3  R. HEANY               13.54
 13  C. KEHOE               14.27
 15  J. STEELE              14.33
 24  B. FORSTER             14.58
 39  L. WEBSTER             16.02
 41  S. TUTTLE              16.16

Under 13 Boys

  9  P. ARMINGER             9.55
 17  A. ASH                 10.09
 18  M. GOODWIN             10.11
 22  S. WALLBANK            10.24
 31  M. FERRY               10.44
 52  B. CORBY               11.36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 40  S. WALSH               28.39

Under 15 Girls

  3  E. WRIGHT              15.16
  9  E. SPAVINS             15.46
 14  R. PARRY               16.20
 22  R. CAVE                16.49
 23  A. WILDE               16.56

Under 13 Girls

  5  N. HOWELL              10.46
  9  P. DUFFY               10.58
 16  E. GOODWIN             11.19
 23  H. GOODWIN             11.54

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  P. NATION              33.22
 27  J. QUINT               34.10
 42  B. BRACKSTONE          35.03
 67  M. HENNESSEY           36.06
 79  G. MARLOW              36.41
101  S. KELLEHER            37.50
123  S. LOWE                39.52
126  R. STRANGE             40.07
145  A. ROSE                41.15
152  J. STARKEY             41.45

Under 17 Men

 30  A. SKANDA              24.03
 40  S. MAFFRE              30.10

Under 15 Boys

  6  R. LARSON              14.01
 11  R. SWAN                14.23
 19  J. HUGHES              14.41
 26  D. WALKER              14.59
 31  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS    15.22
 34  R. MCGEOGH-WILLIAMS    15.44
 37  A. MOURADIAN           15.51
 40  R. ISLEY               16.13
 42  B. FLETCHER            16.21
 47  E. COOK                16.50

Under 13 Boys

 20  N. CHIN'YUE            10.19
 47  T. VERNHAM             11.15
 51  B. TODD                11.28
 60  N. BURY                13.03
 61  B. O'MARA              13.31

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  B. NANCOLAS            21.25
 11  J. BURY                21.45

Under 13 Girls

 12  S. CROCKER             11.05
 39  A. ROBBEY              13.29

CAMBRIDGE TRI


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 26  J. RILEY               26.33

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  D. BROWN               33.55
 68  G. MCGIVERN            36.10
 71  A. RICHARDSON          36.14
 75  P. WOOTTON             36.25
 82  T. COOK                36.53
 93  G. WALFORD             37.30
 99  J. DUNNE               37.47
104  A. JONES               38.04
122  P. HORWOOD             39.50
128  A. DALE                40.10
133  N. DERBY               40.28
163  M. FOLKARD             43.12
176  T. BRAWN               45.45
177  T. MOLESWORTH          45.58
184  D. ADCOCK              49.30
190  H. CAVE                54.30
192  M. CARTWRIGHT          58.16

Under 17 Men

 11  T. BEEDELL             22.28
 23  S. ELLERBY             23.19
 28  F. DOWNS               24.01
 38  J. RYMAN               25.59
 39  G. CULLEN              29.18

Under 15 Boys

  8  M. BENNETT             14.02
 32  A. MORRISON            15.40
 45  A. CAVE                16.40
 50  S. COOK                17.59

Under 13 Boys

 11  T. CAMPBELL             9.59
 39  M. BELCHER             10.55
 55  M. STUBBINGS           11.45
 62  M. COOK                13.52

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  C. HOLLOWAY            26.01
 23  S. REYNOLDS            26.17
 38  B. RALPH               28.16
 47  H. FOLKARD             30.48
 48  S. SHORT               30.52
 51  C. STUBBINGS           31.15
 61  K. ILOTT               36.38

Under 15 Girls

 11  H. GRAHAM              15.56
 40  E. MOORE               19.38

Under 13 Girls

 29  R. STUBBINGS           12.22

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  A. BOWDEN              31.46
  5  D. LEGGATE             31.49
  9  M. BRYANT              32.30
 14  R. GODDEN              33.12
 29  M. SAUNDERS            34.17
 35  M. CURSONS             34.34
 43  C. FINILL              35.04
 50  L. HUNT                35.31
 51  A. HOILES              35.34
 59  S. HUNT                35.56
 78  M. RAHIM               36.30
 85  P. NORRIS              37.00
100  M. LEPPS               37.49
102  M. KELLY               37.52
105  M. BARON               38.06
135  L. SAUNDERS            40.45

Under 17 Men

  2  M. CAREY               20.49
  8  R. FRANZESE            21.48
 18  P. HARRISON            23.06
 24  J. PARIS               23.26
 26  C. LAVEY               23.53

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. MAYO                13.46
  7  D. GOODMAN             14.01
 18  J. PATERSON            14.39
 23  D. TARRANT             14.56
 33  K. LINDSAY             15.44
 36  B. TASKER              15.49
 43  A. REAPE               16.32

Under 13 Boys

  4  D. HUNT                 9.35
 10  P. WARNER               9.56
 12  D. CAMPBELL            10.01
 24  D. BING                10.25
 29  M. BARKER              10.36
 34  P. SMITH               10.49
 36  D. MAUNDER             10.52
 38  R. MAUNDER             10.53
 43  A. NYMAN               11.02
 50  L. OWIDE               11.23
 57  M. DUNSFORD            12.13
 58  P. LOCKETT             12.17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  E. LEGGATE             22.27

Junior/U17 Ladies

 17  K. O'CONNOR            22.19
 18  S. BELL                22.22
 28  R. BROWNHILL           24.20

Under 15 Girls

  8  L. WARNER              15.46
 18  A. HEYSTEK             16.32

Under 13 Girls

 13  H. BARSBY              11.09
 30  R. DAVIES              12.31
 35  J. FINILL              12.42

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  S. HANDS               34.58
 57  D. GAVAGHAN            35.56
 66  R. THETFORD            36.06
 73  J. GRIFFITHS           36.22
 83  N. BAKER               36.55
 86  L. MCNEILL             37.04
111  C. NELLINS             38.45
138  P. GRANT               40.57
154  H. NICKAU              42.00
156  M. RASGAUSKI           42.16
161  J. WORTH               42.48
169  G. WALKER              43.59
191  J. MOORE               55.26

Under 15 Boys

 29  J. GRIFFITHS           15.10

Under 13 Boys

 63  S. NICKAU              14.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  J. CRAFT               22.29
  5  A. HIRST               23.09
  6  T. GALBRAITH           23.16
  7  I. ROBERTSON           23.28
 11  S. WALTERS             24.47
 16  J. CHOULERTON          25.22
 18  P. JONES               25.39
 34  M-A FISCHER            28.02
 45  N. JUMAH               29.42
 63  M. RYDER               39.19

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 49  I. ROBERTS             35.29
 87  M. KLEANTHOS           37.07
112  D. WEBB                38.46
116  R. HOPKINSON           39.07
124  R. SELDON              39.55
131  C. TAYLOR              40.22
132  M. PHILLIPS            40.24
143  P. DIMMOCK             41.11
148  TIM INCHLEY            41.31
179  J. ADAM                46.06
180  J. DANKS               46.18

Under 15 Boys

 21  B. CORFIELD            14.46

Under 13 Boys

 35  J. MCDONALD            10.50
 46  T. NASH                11.04
 54  L. DENNIS              11.38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 39  A. HEBBARD             28.37
 60  J. LANGDON             36.08
 62  C. KLEANTHOUS          36.47
 64  W. FUSSELL             40.36
 65  L. BOX                 40.36

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  E. LANGDON             20.52
 14  K. LANGLEY             22.04
 27  K. TRAYNER             24.01

Under 13 Girls

 21  L. OLIVER              11.38
 33  M. GOODE               12.38

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  G. SUFFLING            33.43
 23  M. BROGAN              33.48
 58  J. STOKER              35.56
141  P. BENEDICKTER         41.05
147  P. STERRY              41.24
149  S. PARKER              41.33
160  P. JACOB               42.36
162  R. HARDY               42.59
171  P. FRANCISCO           44.25
172  D. MAWYER              44.41
181  G. THOMAS              47.02
186  R. HOWELLS             51.07

Under 17 Men

 14  C. GREEN               22.41
 19  R. HUNTER              23.08

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. HOWARTH              9.02
 19  O. SAVESEN             10.13
 37  P. BENEDICKTER         10.52
 44  C. JOHNSTONE           11.03
 59  D. RHODES              12.23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  C. LATHWELL            25.04
 15  C. MCMAHON             25.19
 37  D. BROCKWAY            28.13
 41  K. FARMER              28.56
 50  F. LEWIS               31.07
 57  D. RANDALL             33.21

Junior/U17 Ladies

 29  C. HARDY               24.36
 31  S. DIGGORY             26.55

Under 15 Girls

 13  L. RANDALL             16.09
 25  E. WINDSOR             17.17
 28  C. GURR                17.30
 38  C. DAMAHER             19.07

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON              9.31
 14  L. MAWYER              11.09

MEDWAY


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  K. CRICKMORE           24.28

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  R. NIFAH               31.09
  6  A. MCKENNA             31.54
 12  A. BOWDEN              33.03
 28  C. HEARN               34.11
 33  K. FARMER              34.27
 37  A. COX                 34.37
 39  N. OVINGTON            34.44
 45  E. ALEXANDER           35.17
 52  P. JONES               35.45
 62  P. WRIGHT              36.00
 63  D. CASTLE              36.00
 64  C. NOON                36.04
 69  M. SIGLLECHNER         36.11
 77  Z. HALE                36.30
 81  M. MCPHEAT             36.49
 88  S. SULLIVAN            37.10
 91  D. BRUMBY              37.16
 97  I. PHEASEY             37.37
 98  T. HOOK                37.41
103  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS      37.59
107  J. WRIGHT              38.20
108  A. QUINN               38.31
117  D. ABRAHAMS            39.10
120  P. FEIST               39.22
125  S. WILKINSON           40.00
127  S. RICE                40.08
136  O. STEPHENS            40.48
140  N. TAYLOR              41.00
142  C. MAHON               41.08
146  A. HARRISON            41.16
157  A. STAINTON            42.23
159  J. WRIGHT              42.31
166  R. WINTER              43.27
168  J. MILLER              43.48
175  C. FAINE               45.19
182  J. LAWRENCE            49.08
183  M. ENGLISH             49.08
188  J. HARDCASTLE          53.07
189  J. WILKINSON           53.31

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WHETSTONE           20.42
  9  P. MACEY               21.51
 10  K. BENNETT             22.22
 12  G. WILCOX              22.34
 13  M. BAKER               22.40
 15  B. TWIGGER             22.49
 17  R. THRELFALL           23.02
 31  R. TAYLOR              24.15
 37  A. RATCLIFFE           25.11

Under 15 Boys

  5  S. GOODWIN             13.59
 10  S. BRASIER             14.09
 12  M. YOUNG               14.24
 14  A. STOCKBRIDGE         14.32
 30  S. BRADLEY             15.13
 35  S. ELLISON             15.46
 38  T. COMERFORD           15.55

Under 13 Boys

  5  D. TAYLOR               9.36
  7  R. DOCHERTY             9.40
 15  M. WILLOTT             10.08
 26  J. COMERFORD           10.29
 27  J. FARMER              10.32
 32  J. ROONEY              10.46
 33  S. MCKILLOP            10.48
 56  N. SIGLLECHNER         12.02

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  C. SCOTT               24.18
 19  C. ROONEY              25.52
 20  S. COX                 25.55
 22  J. BENHAM              26.09
 28  K. FARMER              26.44
 33  D. KNIGHT              27.45
 43  Z. WHITTEN             28.57
 44  L. BRODERICK           29.16
 55  J. MCPHEAT             32.15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  K. DOCHERTY            19.53
  3  L. LICIETIS            20.50
  7  M. JESSOP              21.30
  9  L. MORTON              21.37
 12  A. PERRISS             21.48
 19  R. GIBBENS             22.24
 23  L. DINES               23.21

Under 15 Girls

  2  C. GASPER              15.03
  4  A. ROSKILLY            15.31
 26  F. MCLACHLAN           17.21
 34  B. GIBBENS             18.20
 35  C. BISHOP              18.21
 36  R. HARDCASTLE          18.23

Under 13 Girls

  2  T. TAYLOR              10.09
  4  J. SWEET               10.34
  8  A. JARMAN              10.58
 15  C. WHALLEY             11.16
 25  V. BECKETT             12.03
 27  V. FALLOW              12.10
 37  K. HARDCASTLE          13.06

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  M. BEERLING            32.26
 32  B. GREEN               34.25
 40  R. GRANT               34.57
 44  S. WINTERS             35.05
 46  D. WHEELER             35.20
 54  J. EXLEY               35.52
 74  S. AYRES               36.23
 90  D. PARSONS             37.15
 95  I. AVERY               37.32
114  K. BELL                38.58
150  P. GRIMSDALE           41.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  S. DAVIES              26.30
 35  G. HUETER              28.02

RADLEY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  R. CORMACK-LLOYD       21.18
 10  R. PIKE                21.42

Under 15 Girls

  1  C. PLATEAU             14.55
 19  H. CHAUNDY             16.35
 30  S. DALY                17.47
 32  L. TOLMIE              18.11

Under 13 Girls

  7  KELLY DALY             10.54
 20  KIM DALY               11.37

SPECTRUM STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

174  T. BELL                45.17

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  J. CRITCHLOW           31.28
 16  C. WOOD                33.17
 31  M. ADCOCK              34.21
 38  S. TOOKE               34.41
 47  S. LOWE                35.20
 53  D. CHAMBERS            35.47
 55  M. BRADLEY             35.53
 56  N. HARRIS              35.55
 80  P. FUSI                36.42
 96  P. ILLING              37.33
121  J. COLLIE              39.40
130  G. MAYOH               40.18
137  K. MACDONALD           40.52
144  C. HAMLET              41.12
153  M. GRIMSDALE           41.54
155  T. WOOLRIDGE           42.03
170  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE      44.10
178  R. SPICER              46.00
187  A. MATTHEWS            51.08

Under 17 Men

 20  P. YEOMANS             23.14
 32  O. JEPSON              24.20
 33  N. HELEY               24.27

Under 15 Boys

  4  B. SPEED               13.57
 49  D. CARTER              17.52

Under 13 Boys

  2  A. CARTER               9.16
 14  R. VAN TROMP           10.05
 16  G. WHITE               10.08
 23  W. FULTON              10.25
 30  J. LLOYD-JONES         10.41
 40  J. CRITCHLOW           10.57

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 59  C. JAMES               34.53

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE      21.37

Under 13 Girls

 26  H. GREEN               12.09

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  T. HYDE                32.18
 13  G. SMITH               33.10
 15  J. MCKAY               33.15
 18  I. HOBDELL             33.30
 19  B. WELLS               33.35
 60  R. TEMPLE              35.59
 76  A. HOBDELL             36.28
 92  P. KENNEDY             37.18
109  D. HUCK                38.39
113  J. BOWERS              38.46
158  K. SAUNDERS            42.25
164  P. PURDUE              43.15

Under 17 Men

  6  G. TAYLOR              21.10
  7  M. KNIPE               21.14
 29  N. READER              24.02
 35  A. SHRUBB              24.42
 36  J. VANTERTOORN         24.47

Under 15 Boys

  1  I. MAY                 13.29
  9  R. HUGHES              14.03
 16  J. COTTON              14.34
 17  V. BANGS               14.36
 20  J. FERRETT             14.46
 25  S. SARGOOD             14.59
 48  S. COTTRELL            17.02

Under 13 Boys

  3  N. WHITE                9.33
  6  A. TOVEY                9.38
  8  T. BARBOUR              9.46
 28  L. FOX                 10.36
 48  C. BENNETT             11.16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  L. VAUGHAN             22.54
  4  R. TAYLOR              23.02
  8  P. FUDGE               24.16
 17  A. BATHIE              25.24
 27  G. HORNE               26.35
 31  B. JONES               27.09

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  M. AUSTER              21.57
 15  L. OLVER               22.05
 16  S. KEOGH               22.11
 20  A. BARTLETT            22.25
 21  E. BECK                22.29
 22  T. PETERS              22.55
 24  K. HOLLOWAY            23.32
 25  A. DRAHOTA             23.34
 26  P. CALINGHAM           23.39
 30  R. FITZGERALD          25.20

Under 15 Girls

  6  F. DEVEREAUX           15.41
  7  Y. LALA                15.44
 10  R. SHORE               15.52
 12  L. FULLER              16.09
 16  L. FOX                 16.27
 17  C. FOX                 16.32
 21  K. R. ADAMS            16.44
 27  A. GORDON              17.24
 29  B. COSTER              17.43
 31  L. LOCKER              18.10
 33  E. TAN                 18.17
 37  A. FUDGE               18.33
 39  J. MCCONAGHY           19.32
 41  E. COTTON              24.23

Under 13 Girls

  3  A. FOX                 10.20
  6  M. BENNINGTON          10.49
 10  K. SEARS               10.58
 17  E. MOLONEY             11.32
 19  A. GREEN               11.34
 31  S. ABSALOM             12.36
 34  B. SARGOOD             12.38
 38  J. BONNETT             13.22
 40  J. HENNESSEY           13.59