Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 3

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 November 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. DRAPER   (WINDSOR)            33:03 M20   1
  2  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         33:19 M40   1
  3  L. CADMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        33:28 M20   2
  4  N. STODDART   (WINDSOR)          33:37 M     1
  5  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           33:38 M     2
  6  A. ALI   (WINDSOR)               33:53 M20   3
  7  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:15 M     3
  8  R. MORLEY   (BEDFORD & C)        34:20 M     4
  9  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       34:20 M     5
 10  G. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             34:40 M     6
 11  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              34:44 M     7
 12  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:51 M     8
 13  C. BANNON   (WINDSOR)            34:56 M     9
 14  T. COOK   (BEDFORD & C)          35:04 M    10
 15  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            35:08 M    11
 16  M. BROGAN   (LUTON)              35:09 M    12
 17  I. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           35:13 M    13
 18  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             35:16 M    14
 19  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           35:17 M    15
 20  J. MCKAY   (WINDSOR)             35:21 M    16
 21  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           35:28 M20   4
 22  P. NATION   (BRACKNELL)          35:32 M    17
 23  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          35:38 M40   2
 24  A. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        35:42 M    18
 25  R. DANIELS   (BRACKNELL)         35:48 M    19
 26  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           35:52 M40   3
 27  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:55 M    20
 28  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:55 M    21
 29  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            35:58 M    22
 30  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          35:59 M    23
 31  S. AMES   (BEDFORD & C)          36:02 M20   5
 32  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:18 M40   4
 33  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              36:19 M40   5
 34  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:23 M    24
 35  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:40 M20   6
 36  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               36:53 M    25
 37  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:07 M    26
 38  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            37:09 M    27
 39  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            37:10 M40   6
 40  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               37:16 M    28
 41  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:29 M    29
 42  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:38 M    30
 43  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        37:43 M    31
 44  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            37:44 M40   7
 45  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:47 M40   8
 46  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           37:47 M    32
 47  D. BATTERSBY   (BEDFORD & C)     37:47 M    33
 48  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:47 M40   9
 49  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:48 M40  10
 50  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          37:51 M40  11
 51  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:52 M40  12
 52  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             37:52 M20   7
 53  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             38:03 M    34
 54  D. BELLINGER   (OXFORD)          38:12 M20   8
 55  A. HOBDELL   (WINDSOR)           38:13 M    35
 56  J. WALL   (WATFORD)              38:14 M20   9
 57  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         38:22 M40  13
 58  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:29 M50   1
 59  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       38:35 M    36
 60  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          38:38 M    37
 61  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              38:41 M20  10
 62  P. WINFIELD   (MILTON K)         38:45 M20  11
 63  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        38:48 M    38
 64  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      38:55 M40  14
 65  T. CHAMBERS   (BANBURY)          38:55 M    39
 66  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:56 M40  15
 67  E. MORTON   (HEADINGTON)         38:59 M    40
 68  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       39:00 M    41
 69  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          39:01 M40  16
 70  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              39:09 M40  17
 71  D. CHAMBERS   (WATFORD)          39:20 M20  12
 72  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:24 M    42
 73  J. MAITLAND   (WINDSOR)          39:27 M20  13
 74  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          39:30 M    43
 75  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        39:31 M    44
 76  R. DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)         39:34 M    45
 77  R. AINSWORTH   (AYLESBURY)       39:36 M40  18
 78  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              39:37 M40  19
 79  R. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           39:41 M20  14
 80  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              39:43 M40  20
 81  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     40:02 M    46
 82  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              40:06 M40  21
 83  J. COLLIE   (WATFORD)            40:07 M    47
 84  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:09 M50   2
 85  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      40:13 M40  22
 86  P. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          40:18 M    48
 87  T. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          40:20 M40  23
 88  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          40:26 M    49
 89  C. TOMS   (BEDFORD & C)          40:28 M20  15
 90  A. HURST   (BRACKNELL)           40:29 M    50
 91  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          40:30 M    51
 92  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              40:32 M40  24
 93  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       40:39 M    52
 94  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         40:44 M20  16
 95  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         40:46 M    53
 96  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           40:47 M    54
 97  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              40:50 M    55
 98  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          40:52 M40  25
 99  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       41:08 M40  26
100  J. CROUCH   (MILTON K)           41:23 M40  27
101  R. PALMER   (AYLESBURY)          41:25 M    56
102  J. ROOTS   (BEDFORD & C)         41:31 M    57
103  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        41:31 M    58
104  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            41:45 M    59
105  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        42:09 M40  28
106  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      42:16 M    60
107  J. MARSHALL   (HEADINGTON)       42:22 M    61
108  B. HEERY   (LUTON)               42:37 M    62
109  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:39 M40  29
110  S. SULLIVAN   (MILTON K)         42:40 M    63
111  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          42:53 M40  30
112  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:59 M40  31
113  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         43:06 M40  32
114  D. ABRAHAMS   (MILTON K)         43:08 M    64
115  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             43:17 M40  33
116  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          43:18 M    65
117  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       43:41 M40  34
118  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             43:45 M    66
119  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       43:50 M40  35
120  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           43:53 M50   3
121  A. LA GRANGE   (WATFORD)         44:04 M50   4
122  A. TEAL   (MILTON K)             44:12 M    67
123  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      44:14 M50   5
124  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         44:30 M50   6
125  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        44:31 M50   7
126  P. COY   (BANBURY)               44:38 M40  36
127  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      44:39 M40  37
128  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       44:58 M    68
129  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         44:59 M50   8
130  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             45:02 M40  38
131  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          45:03 M    69
132  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             45:16 M50   9
133  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           45:18 M40  39
134  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          45:22 M40  40
135  S. PARKER   (LUTON)              45:28 M    70
136  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:31 M    71
137  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              45:36 M50  10
138  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:39 M40  41
139  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      45:52 M20  17
140  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          45:59 M50  11
141  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            46:17 M50  12
142  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        46:26 M40  42
143  G. CHALSTREY   (WATFORD)         46:29 M50  13
144  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          46:33 M40  43
145  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        46:54 M40  44
146  P. OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)         47:01 M40  45
147  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           47:05 M50  14
148  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           47:08 M20  18
149  T. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        47:12 M    72
150  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         47:24 M40  46
151  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             47:37 M50  15
152  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        47:42 M40  47
153  G. WALKER   (HEADINGTON)         48:03 M50  16
154  S. GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B)        48:11 M40  48
155  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              48:26 M60   1
156  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      48:31 M    73
157  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         48:39 M50  17
158  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    48:48 M40  49
159  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:02 M60   2
160  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            49:10 M40  50
161  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          50:05 M40  51
162  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           52:42 M60   3
163  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             52:49 M40  52
164  R. GLASSUP   (WINDSOR)           53:25 M    74
165  M. GRANDISON   (AYLESBURY)       55:32 M    75
166  J. TIPPING   (BANBURY)           55:34 M60   4
167  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         55:39 M40  53
168  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       56:38 M40  54
169  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          56:54 M40  55
170  M. ENGLISH   (MILTON K)          58:12 M40  56
171  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        58:33 M60   5
172  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          62:31 M50  18
173  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    66:58 M60   6

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           1612     1     4     6    10    12    13    15    17    20    30
 2  HARROW A.C.            1351     5     7    18    21    36    39    40    52    79    92
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1294     3     8     9    14    24    31    47    89   102   119
 4  MILTON KEYNES          1256    19    28    32    34    35    44    60    62    76    94
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1101    23    26    37    50    58    77    81    91    95   101
 6  WATFORD                1062     2    27    41    56    61    71    83   104   115   118
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         977    42    48    63    64    67    69    75   107   112   116
 8  OXFORD CITY             893    33    45    49    53    54    78    80   137   144
 9  BRACKNELL               867    22    25    38    59    88    90    98   105
10  LUTON UNITED            795    11    16    29    70   108   120   135   138   155   163
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS       731    66    68    72    87    99   111   113   124   127   142
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        647    43    85    93   103   106   117   125   128   139   154
13  BANBURY                 423    65    74    86   126   132   151   166   169


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       539    23    26    50    58
 2  OXFORD CITY             491    33    45    49    78
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            422    51    57    82    84
 4  MILTON KEYNES           411    32    44   100   109
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         403    48    64    69   112
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       333    66    87    99   111
 7  WATFORD                 329     2   115   121   129
 8  HARROW A.C.             217    39    92
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        215    85   117   125   154
10  LUTON UNITED            213    70   120   138   155
11  BRACKNELL               145    98   105
12  BANBURY                 121   126   132   151   166
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY         55   119


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            442     1     6    73
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        399     3    31    89
 3  HARROW A.C.             370    21    52    79
 4  WATFORD                 334    56    61    71
 5  MILTON KEYNES           331    35    62    94
 6  OXFORD CITY             120    54
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35   139

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        21:32 M17   1
  2  T. STANLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       21:45 M17   2
  3  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        22:04 M17   3
  4  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       22:29 M17   4
  5  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          22:31 M17   5
  6  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          22:40 M17   6
  7  M. KNIPE   (WINDSOR)             22:42 M17   7
  8  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            22:55 M17   8
  9  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           23:05 M17   9
 10  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           23:40 M17  10
 11  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:43 M17  11
 12  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            23:47 M17  12
 13  A. MARSHALL   (HARROW)           23:59 M17  13
 14  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               24:09 M17  14
 15  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              24:14 M17  15
 16  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          24:23 M17  16
 17  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        24:28 M17  17
 18  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        24:31 M17  18
 19  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           24:40 M17  19
 20  S. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       24:48 M17  20
 21  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             24:49 M17  21
 22  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         25:07 M17  22
 23  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          25:12 M17  23
 24  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            25:16 M17  24
 25  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        25:22 M17  25
 26  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          25:47 M17  26
 27  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             26:01 M17  27
 28  J. RYMAN   (CHILTERN H.)         26:02 M17  28
 29  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            26:13 M17  29
 30  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        27:10 M17  30
 31  J. BIRD   (HARROW)               27:49 M17  31
 32  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        28:01 M17  32
 33  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            28:07 M17  33
 34  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        28:42 M17  34
 35  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          29:01 M17  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           113     1     8    10    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         96     2     3    18    25
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        87     4    11    20    22
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        82     5     6    21    30
 5  HARROW A.C.              76     9    13    15    31
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             39     7    29    33
 7  LUTON UNITED             31    14    27
 8  WATFORD                  12    24
 9  BRACKNELL                11    26    35

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. MCCULLOCH   (WINDSOR)         14:59 M15   1
  2  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          15:23 M15   2
  3  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               15:27 M15   3
  4  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          15:42 M15   4
  5  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             15:47 M15   5
  6  G. GLANCY   (WINDSOR)            15:53 M15   6
  7  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         15:57 M15   7
  8  C. BOYLE   (WINDSOR)             15:58 M15   8
  9  D. SEXTON   (HARROW)             16:04 M15   9
 10  R. SWAN   (BRACKNELL)            16:05 M15  10
 11  R. HEANY   (BEDFORD & C)         16:15 M15  11
 12  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            16:16 M15  12
 13  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             16:32 M15  13
 14  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:33 M15  14
 15  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        16:36 M15  15
 16  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           16:37 M15  16
 17  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          16:38 M15  17
 18  K. BLACKSTONE   (HARROW)         16:40 M15  18
 19  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      16:42 M15  19
 20  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            16:43 M15  20
 21  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          16:49 M15  21
 22  C. KEHOE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:00 M15  22
 23  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          17:07 M15  23
 24  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          17:15 M15  24
 25  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      17:16 M15  25
 26  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       17:17 M15  26
 27  B. FORSTER   (BEDFORD & C)       17:19 M15  27
 28  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       17:29 M15  28
 29  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     17:30 M15  29
 30  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            17:36 M15  30
 31  B. TASKER   (HARROW)             17:37 M15  31
 32  J. ETCHELLS   (WATFORD)          17:56 M15  32
 33  S. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           17:57 M15  33
 34  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      18:19 M15  34
 35  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      18:26 M15  35
 36  K. LINDSAY   (HARROW)            18:29 M15  36
 37  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)18:30 M15  37
 38  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            18:43 M15  38
 39  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              18:57 M15  39
 40  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        19:05 M15  40
 41  B. LUNNON   (HARROW)             19:16 M15  41
 42  S. COTTRELL   (WINDSOR)          19:16 M15  42
 43  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       19:44 M15  43
 44  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        19:45 M15  44
 45  C. BARRON   (BANBURY)            20:15 M15  45
 46  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            20:20 M15  46
 47  S. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          20:26 M15  47
 48  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         20:52 M15  48
 49  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         20:53 M15  49
 50  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            24:00 M15  50

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            186     1     3     6     8
 2  HARROW A.C.             149     9    12    16    18
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        149     7    11    15    22
 4  BRACKNELL               145     4    10    21    24
 5  MILTON KEYNES           143     2    17    19    23
 6  WATFORD                  62    13    32    46
 7  LUTON UNITED             46     5
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        29    25    48
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        28    35    43    47
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    26
11  HEADINGTON R.R.          17    34
12  BANBURY                   6    45

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             12:12 M13   1
  2  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)            12:26 M13   2
  3  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             12:32 M13   3
  4  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           12:39 M13   4
  5  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      12:45 M13   5
  6  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         12:48 M13   6
  7  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           12:51 M13   7
  8  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             12:55 M13   8
  9  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               13:04 M13   9
 10  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      13:05 M13  10
 11  J. LYMNA   (MILTON K)            13:06 M13  11
 12  K. LEDGARD   (MILTON K)          13:09 M13  12
 13  M. WILLOTT   (MILTON K)          13:21 M13  13
 14  P. WARNER   (HARROW)             13:27 M13  14
 15  M. HAWES   (MILTON K)            13:29 M13  15
 16  P. ARMINGER   (BEDFORD & C)      13:30 M13  16
 17  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         13:33 M13  17
 18  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           13:34 M13  18
 19  L. SMITH   (MILTON K)            13:35 M13  19
 20  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            13:44 M13  20
 21  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:54 M13  21
 22  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           13:55 M13  22
 23  N. CHIN'YUE   (BRACKNELL)        14:02 M13  23
 24  B. LONG   (HARROW)               14:06 M13  24
 25  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           14:08 M13  25
 26  C. JOHNSTONE   (LUTON)           14:09 M13  26
 27  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               14:10 M13  27
 28  D. BING   (HARROW)               14:13 M13  28
 29  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            14:15 M13  29
 30  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         14:16 M13  30
 31  M. FERRY   (BEDFORD & C)         14:18 M13  31
 32  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              14:19 M13  32
 33  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      14:27 M13  33
 34  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       14:31 M13  34
 35  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            14:40 M13  35
 36  A. RUGG-GUNN   (AYLESBURY)       14:45 M13  36
 37  A. NYMAN   (HARROW)              14:47 M13  37
 38  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         14:53 M13  38
 39  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        14:55 M13  39
 40  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           14:55 M13  40
 41  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         14:58 M13  41
 42  P. SMITH   (HARROW)              14:59 M13  42
 43  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     15:08 M13  43
 44  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      15:27 M13  44
 45  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           15:46 M13  45
 46  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         16:12 M13  46
 47  M. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)           16:23 M13  47
 48  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      16:37 M13  48
 49  T. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       17:30 M13  49
 50  M. COOK   (CHILTERN H.)          17:53 M13  50
 51  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              18:09 M13  51
 52  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         18:54 M13  52

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           190     4     5     6     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            152     3     8    22    27
 3  HARROW A.C.             137     9    14    24    28
 4  WATFORD                 135     2    17    20    38
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY         91    16    21    31
 6  LUTON UNITED             81     1    26    51
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        75    10    34    43    50
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        74    30    33    36    39
 9  BRACKNELL                55    23    35    46
10  BANBURY                  24    29
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         21    44    45    49
12  HEADINGTON R.R.           1    52

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          24:19 F     1
  2  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          24:29 F35   1
  3  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:31 F35   2
  4  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      25:13 F     2
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            25:22 F     3
  6  N. ASHE   (WINDSOR)              25:27 F     4
  7  M. LEE   (MILTON K)              25:35 F     5
  8  S. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         25:57 F35   3
  9  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:11 F35   4
 10  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         26:14 F     6
 11  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     26:15 F     7
 12  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            26:18 F     8
 13  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          26:18 F     9
 14  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:36 F    10
 15  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             26:40 F35   5
 16  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       26:45 F    11
 17  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             26:45 F    12
 18  C. MCMANUS   (CHILTERN H.)       26:48 F    13
 19  S. COX   (MILTON K)              27:04 F    14
 20  L. STONE   (WINDSOR)             27:12 F    15
 21  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          27:14 F    16
 22  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           27:33 F    17
 23  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      27:37 F    18
 24  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:49 F    19
 25  H. CUNINGHAM   (WINDSOR)         28:09 F    20
 26  S. DAVIES   (OXFORD)             28:19 F    21
 27  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           28:42 F    22
 28  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:50 F35   6
 29  R. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:54 F    23
 30  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          28:58 F    24
 31  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          29:03 F    25
 32  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             29:20 F45   1
 33  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          29:46 F35   7
 34  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        30:04 F    26
 35  A. GILES   (MILTON K)            30:08 F    27
 36  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              30:12 F    28
 37  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         30:29 F45   2
 38  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        30:42 F    29
 39  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:47 F45   3
 40  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:51 F35   8
 41  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         31:43 F45   4
 42  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          32:31 F35   9
 43  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         32:41 F    30
 44  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     33:10 F35  10
 45  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        33:25 F35  11
 46  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:28 F45   5
 47  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:47 F45   6
 48  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             34:50 F45   7
 49  A. WHEELER   (WATFORD)           35:39 F    31
 50  D. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            35:43 F    32
 51  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             35:55 F45   8
 52  S. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          38:26 F35  12
 53  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     39:14 F35  13
 54  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         40:02 F45   9
 55  L. BOX   (LEIGHTON B)            44:01 F    33

TEAM RESULT
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         214     1     2     3     4
 2  MILTON KEYNES           187     5     7    11    14
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            164     6     9    20    25
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       145     8    18    23    30
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       132    10    21    28    33
 6  LUTON UNITED            111    12    17    36    48
 7  BANBURY                 108    15    24    31    46
 8  OXFORD CITY              54    26    32
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         40    34    42    53    55
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY         30    39    43
11  WATFORD                   7    49


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         142     2     3    37    40
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS        77     8    41    44    54
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        66    28    33    45    52
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             56     9    47
 5  BANBURY                  56    15    46    51
 6  OXFORD CITY              24    32
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         17    42    53
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         17    39
 9  LUTON UNITED              8    48

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          15:58 F17   1
  2  G. TURTLE   (CHILTERN H.)        17:14 F17   2
  3  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         17:32 F17   3
  4  C. MOSS   (BEDFORD & C)          17:39 F17   4
  5  L. KING   (BANBURY)              18:06 F20   1
  6  E. CHRISTOPHERS   (MILTON K)     18:16 F17   5
  7  H. NETHERWAY   (BEDFORD & C)     18:29 F17   6
  8  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         18:38 F17   7
  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      18:56 F17   8
 10  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    19:02 F17   9
 11  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               19:05 F17  10
 12  S. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         19:09 F20   2
 13  L. DINES   (MILTON K)            19:09 F20   3
 14  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        19:09 F17  11
 15  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              19:12 F17  12
 16  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         19:30 F17  13
 17  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            19:50 F17  14
 18  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        20:02 F20   4
 19  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          20:04 F20   5
 20  A. BARTLETT   (WINDSOR)          20:17 F17  15
 21  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              20:23 F20   6
 22  K. HOLLOWAY   (WINDSOR)          20:42 F17  16
 23  R. GIBBENS   (MILTON K)          20:52 F17  17
 24  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               20:58 F17  18
 25  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        21:01 F17  19
 26  S. BELL   (HARROW)               21:23 F20   7
 27  P. CALINGHAM   (WINDSOR)         21:56 F20   8
 28  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         22:03 F17  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            70     3     6     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         47     4     7
 3  BRACKNELL                40    14    16    17
 4  RADLEY LADIES            38     9    11
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         32     1    25
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             31    15    20    21
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27     2
 8  BANBURY                  24     5
 9  WATFORD                  19    10
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        11    18
11  LUTON UNITED              5    24
12  HARROW A.C.               3    26

Under 15 Girls
  1  C. GASPER   (MILTON K)           12:44 F15   1
  2  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            13:35 F15   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:39 F15   3
  4  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         13:45 F15   4
  5  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         13:51 F15   5
  6  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         13:54 F15   6
  7  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:54 F15   7
  8  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            13:55 F15   8
  9  L. NAPIER   (AYLESBURY)          14:05 F15   9
 10  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        14:16 F15  10
 11  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             14:17 F15  11
 12  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               14:22 F15  12
 13  R. PARRY   (BEDFORD & C)         14:26 F15  13
 14  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             14:27 F15  14
 15  C. GURR   (LUTON)                14:31 F15  15
 16  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          14:33 F15  16
 17  R. SHORE   (WINDSOR)             14:40 F15  17
 18  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            14:43 F15  18
 19  L. HODGINS   (AYLESBURY)         14:46 F15  19
 20  E. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         14:49 F15  20
 21  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         14:52 F15  21
 22  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           14:54 F15  22
 23  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            15:09 F15  23
 24  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             15:31 F15  24
 25  L. TOLMIE   (RADLEY)             15:33 F15  25
 26  J. MCCONAGHY   (WINDSOR)         16:13 F15  26
 27  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       16:32 F15  27
 28  A. MELE   (WINDSOR)              16:42 F15  28
 29  E. TAN   (WINDSOR)               18:59 F15  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             88     5     7     8    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES            77     1     4    11    27
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         68     3    13    16    20
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        56     6     9    19
 5  RADLEY LADIES            45     2    18    25
 6  LUTON UNITED             37    14    15    24
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        20    10
 8  BANBURY                   8    22

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             13:01 F13   1
  2  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         13:32 F13   2
  3  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               13:37 F13   3
  4  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            13:44 F13   4
  5  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           13:50 F13   5
  6  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        14:01 F13   6
  7  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)           14:08 F13   7
  8  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             14:14 F13   8
  9  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        14:18 F13   9
 10  P. DUFFY   (BEDFORD & C)         14:22 F13  10
 11  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            14:29 F13  11
 12  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          14:30 F13  12
 13  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             14:36 F13  13
 14  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          14:57 F13  14
 15  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            15:00 F13  15
 16  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:07 F13  16
 17  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            15:13 F13  17
 18  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           15:19 F13  18
 19  L. FRENCH   (WINDSOR)            15:26 F13  19
 20  L. MAWYER   (LUTON)              15:29 F13  20
 21  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         15:30 F13  21
     J. ANDERSON   (WINDSOR) N/S      15:32 F13
 22  H. POUNTNEY   (WINDSOR)          15:33 F13  22
 23  E. MOLONEY   (WINDSOR)           15:34 F13  23
 24  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          15:42 F13  24
 25  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           15:46 F13  25
 26  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:48 F13  26
 27  V. FOUHY   (CHILTERN H.)         15:59 F13  27
 28  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            16:13 F13  28
 29  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             16:19 F13  29
 30  A. CROWTHER   (AYLESBURY)        16:24 F13  30
 31  A. LINDON   (AYLESBURY)          16:26 F13  31
 32  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          16:28 F13  32
 33  S. ABSALOM   (WINDSOR)           16:43 F13  33
 34  N. MITCHELL   (AYLESBURY)        16:46 F13  34
 35  R. FOUHY   (CHILTERN H.)         16:49 F13  35
 36  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          16:50 F13  36
 37  B. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           16:51 F13  37
 38  S. ENGLAND   (BRACKNELL)         16:51 F13  38
 39  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       16:53 F13  39
 40  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     16:53 F13  40
 41  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       17:12 F13  41
 42  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             17:23 F13  42
 43  L. SPENCER   (BRACKNELL)         17:28 F13  43
 44  A. TUSTIN   (BRACKNELL)          17:30 F13  44
 45  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         17:46 F13  45
 46  R. INGE   (BRACKNELL)            17:59 F13  46
 47  J. HENNESSEY   (WINDSOR)         18:02 F13  47
 48  A. MCGONNEL   (BRACKNELL)        18:46 F13  48
     H. WOLTON   (WINDSOR) N/S        19:12 F13
 49  S. KITCHEN   (BRACKNELL)         20:29 F13  49

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            168     3     7     9    13
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        166     2     6    10    16
 3  MILTON KEYNES           158     4     5    15    18
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       114    11    17    28    30
 5  BRACKNELL                93    12    14    38    43
 6  LUTON UNITED             79     1    20
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        59    27    35    39    40
 8  HARROW A.C.              50     8    42
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         43    21    36


Total Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2440  1989   451
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2194  1702   492
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1941  1630   311
 4  HARROW A.C.            1766  1713    53
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1599  1286   313
 6  WATFORD                1297  1271    26
 7  BRACKNELL              1211  1078   133
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1209   995   214
 9  LUTON UNITED           1185   953   232
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1172   921   251
11  OXFORD CITY             947   893    54
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        808   693   115
13  BANBURY                 593   453   140
14  RADLEY LADIES            83          83


Male Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           1989  1612    39   186   152
 2  HARROW A.C.            1713  1351    76   149   137
 3  MILTON KEYNES          1702  1256   113   143   190
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1630  1294    96   149    91
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1286  1101    82    29    74
 6  WATFORD                1271  1062    12    62   135
 7  BRACKNELL              1078   867    11   145    55
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         995   977          17     1
 9  LUTON UNITED            953   795    31    46    81
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       921   731    87    28    75
11  OXFORD CITY             893   893
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        693   647          25    21
13  BANBURY                 453   423           6    24


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           492   187    70    77   158
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            451   164    31    88   168
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       313   132    11    56   114
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        311    30    47    68   166
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       251   145    27    20    59
 6  LUTON UNITED            232   111     5    37    79
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         214   214
 8  BANBURY                 140   108    24     8
 9  BRACKNELL               133          40          93
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        115    40    32          43
11  RADLEY LADIES            83          38    45
12  OXFORD CITY              54    54
13  HARROW A.C.              53           3          50
14  WATFORD                  26     7    19