Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 3

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 November 2002

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  P. TOTTLE              35.38
 26  T. JONES               35.52
 37  A. ROLT                37.07
 50  N. TAYLOR              37.51
 58  CO STEPTOE             38.29
 77  R. AINSWORTH           39.36
 81  M. SUMMERFIELD         40.02
 91  T. ROONEY              40.30
 95  T. KNOWLES             40.46
101  R. PALMER              41.25
136  A. ROBERTS             45.31
140  J. GIBSON              45.59
152  C. FALLAIZE            47.42
165  M. GRANDISON           55.32

Under 17 Men

  5  R. TAYLOR              22.31
  6  S. HUTSON              22.40
 21  C. MAY                 24.49
 30  M. FALLAIZE            27.10

Under 15 Boys

 25  B. LITTLEJOHN          17.16
 48  J. JOHNSON             20.52

Under 13 Boys

 30  G. KNOWLES             14.16
 33  R. SUNDERLAND          14.27
 36  A. RUGG-GUNN           14.45
 39  J. BENJAMIN            14.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  R. IANNONE             26.14
 21  C. BOOSEY              27.14
 28  R. RUTT                28.50
 33  P. LINTON              29.46
 45  H. FALLAIZE            33.25
 52  S. NAPIER              38.26

Junior/U17 Ladies

 18  N. CHANDLER            20.02

Under 15 Girls

  6  S. MOTTRAM             13.54
  9  L. NAPIER              14.05
 19  L. HODGINS             14.46

Under 13 Girls

 11  L. CARD                14.29
 17  C. HUNT                15.13
 29  R. CARD                16.13
 31  A. CROWTHER            16.24
 32  A. LINDON              16.26
 33  K. MCBETH              16.28
 35  N. MITCHELL            16.46
 46  N. APPLEBY             17.46

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 65  T. CHAMBERS            38.55
 74  I. ROBINSON            39.30
 86  P. MESTECKY            40.18
126  P. COY                 44.38
132  G. SMITH               45.16
151  P. BEVIS               47.37
166  J. TIPPING             55.34
169  A. BARTLETT            56.54

Under 15 Boys

 45  C. BARRON              20.15

Under 13 Boys

 29  H. LARARD              14.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  G. ALLEN               26.40
 24  M. BUZZARD             27.49
 31  D. KUKAINIS            29.03
 46  J. ARMSTRONG           33.28
 51  S. SMITH               35.55

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  L. KING                18.06

Under 15 Girls

 22  A. PEACOCK             14.54

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  L. CADMAN              33.28
  8  R. MORLEY              34.20
  9  S. HERRING             34.20
 14  T. COOK                35.04
 24  A. TANNER              35.42
 31  S. AMES                36.02
 47  D. BATTERSBY           37.47
 89  C. TOMS                40.28
102  J. ROOTS               41.31
119  P. GOODING             43.50

Under 17 Men

  2  T. STANLEY             21.45
  3  A. INSKIP              22.04
 18  J. BUTLER              24.31
 25  J. TUTTLE              25.22

Under 15 Boys

  7  D. GREEN               15.57
 11  R. HEANY               16.15
 15  J. STEELE              16.36
 22  C. KEHOE               17.00
 27  B. FORSTER             17.19
 29  R. HENDERSON           17.30
 44  S. TUTTLE              19.45

Under 13 Boys

 16  P. ARMINGER            13.30
 21  M. GOODWIN             13.54
 31  M. FERRY               14.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 39  S. WALSH               30.47
 43  E. KEECH               32.41

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  C. MOSS                17.39
  7  H. NETHERWAY           18.29

Under 15 Girls

  3  E. WRIGHT              13.39
 13  R. PARRY               14.26
 16  R. CAVE                14.33
 20  E. GIBBS               14.49
 21  A. WILDE               14.52

Under 13 Girls

  2  D. WATTS               13.32
  6  N. HOWELL              14.01
 10  P. DUFFY               14.22
 16  E. GOODWIN             15.07

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  P. NATION              35.32
 25  R. DANIELS             35.48
 38  P. DALY                37.09
 59  M. HENNESSEY           38.35
 88  A. BREWER              40.26
 90  A. HURST               40.29
 98  M. PETERS              40.52
105  S. KELLEHER            42.09

Under 17 Men

 26  A. SKANDA              25.47
 35  S. MAFFRE              29.01

Under 15 Boys

  4  R. LARSON              15.42
 10  R. SWAN                16.05
 21  D. WALKER              16.49
 24  J. HUGHES              17.15
 28  A. MOURADIAN           17.29
 37  M. MCGEOCH-WILLIAMS    18.30
 38  E. COOK                18.43
 40  B. FLETCHER            19.05
 49  A. HEIGHES             20.53
 50  C. BURY                24.00

Under 13 Boys

 23  N. CHIN'YUE            14.02
 35  B. TODD                14.40
 46  E. HEIGHES             16.12

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  B. NANCOLAS            19.09
 16  C. EVERALL             19.30
 17  J. BURY                19.50

Under 13 Girls

 12  L. BOWERS              14.30
 14  L. MILLER              14.57
 39  S. ENGLAND             16.51
 44  L. SPENCER             17.28
 45  A. TUSTIN              17.30
 47  R. INGE                17.59
 49  A. MCGONNEL            18.46
 51  S. KITCHEN             20.29

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 66  A. RICHARDSON          38.56
 68  P. WOOTTON             39.00
 72  G. WALFORD             39.24
 87  T. COOK                40.20
 99  R. ELLERBY             41.08
111  A. DALE                42.53
113  N. DERBY               43.06
124  S. FIELD               44.30
127  J. HILDRETH            44.39
142  R. ENGERS              46.26
146  P. OWENS               47.01
156  A. ANDERSON            48.31
157  T. BRAWN               48.39
159  T. MOLESWORTH          49.02
171  D. ADCOCK              58.33
172  H. CAVE                62.31
173  M. CARTWRIGHT          66.58

Under 17 Men

  4  T. BEEDELL             22.29
 11  S. ELLERBY             23.43
 20  S. BENNETT             24.48
 22  F. DOWNS               25.07
 28  J. RYMAN               26.02
 34  G. CULLEN              28.42

Under 15 Boys

 35  A. MORRISON            18.26
 43  M. BENNETT             19.44
 47  S. COOK                20.26

Under 13 Boys

 10  T. CAMPBELL            13.05
 34  M. BELCHER             14.31
 43  M. STUBBINGS           15.08
 50  M. COOK                17.53

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  S. WHITE               25.57
 18  C. MCMANUS             26.48
 23  S. REYNOLDS            27.37
 30  L. BUTT                28.58
 41  B. RALPH               31.43
 44  C. STUBBINGS           33.10
 54  K. ILOTT               40.02

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  G. TURTLE              17.14

Under 15 Girls

 10  H. GRAHAM              14.16

Under 13 Girls

 28  V. FOUHY               15.59
 36  R. FOUHY               16.49
 40  M. JOHNSON             16.53
 41  R. STUBBINGS           16.53

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  D. BRANFOOT            33.38
  7  M. BRYANT              34.15
 18  A. BOWDEN              35.16
 21  M. SAUNDERS            35.28
 36  L. HUNT                36.53
 39  M. CURSONS             37.10
 40  S. HUNT                37.16
 52  C. TURNER              37.52
 79  R. O'CONNOR            39.41
 92  M. LEPPS               40.32
 97  M. RAHIM               40.50
148  L. SAUNDERS            47.08

Under 17 Men

  9  R. FRANZESE            23.05
 13  A. MARSHALL            23.59
 15  J. PARIS               24.14
 31  J. BIRD                27.49

Under 15 Boys

  9  D. SEXTON              16.04
 12  D. GOODMAN             16.16
 16  J. PATERSON            16.37
 18  K. BLACKSTONE          16.40
 30  D. TARRANT             17.36
 31  B. TASKER              17.37
 36  K. LINDSAY             18.29
 39  A. REAPE               18.57
 41  B. LUNNON              19.16

Under 13 Boys

  9  D. HUNT                13.04
 14  P. WARNER              13.27
 24  B. LONG                14.06
 28  D. BING                14.13
 32  L. OWIDE               14.19
 37  A. NYMAN               14.47
 42  P. SMITH               14.59
 47  M. DUNSFORD            16.23

Junior/U17 Ladies

 26  S. BELL                21.23

Under 13 Girls

  8  H. BARSBY              14.14
 43  R. DAVIES              17.23

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 42  D. GAVAGHAN            37.38
 48  R. THETFORD            37.47
 63  C. DETTMAR             38.48
 64  J. GRIFFITHS           38.55
 67  E. MORTON              38.59
 69  N. BAKER               39.01
 75  L. MCNEILL             39.31
107  J. MARSHALL            42.22
112  H. NICKAU              42.59
116  P. GRANT               43.18
123  M. RASGAUSKI           44.14
131  J. WORTH               45.03
150  L. HURMAN              47.24
153  G. WALKER              48.03

Under 15 Boys

 34  J. GRIFFITHS           18.19

Under 13 Boys

 52  S. NICKAU              18.54

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  J. CRAFT               24.19
  2  A. HIRST               24.29
  3  T. GALBRAITH           24.31
  4  I. ROBERTSON           25.13
 13  P. JONES               26.18
 16  A. LOVELESS            26.45
 37  H. TURLEY              30.29
 40  M-A FISCHER            30.51

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 43  I. ROBERTS             37.43
 85  M. KLEANTHOS           40.13
 93  TOM INCHLEY            40.39
103  A. INCHLEY             41.31
106  D. WARBURTON           42.16
117  M. PHILLIPS            43.41
125  P. DIMMOCK             44.31
128  TIM INCHLEY            44.58
139  R. HOPKINSON           45.52
154  S. GOODLAD             48.11
161  J. DANKS               50.05
162  J. ADAM                52.42

Under 15 Boys

 26  B. CORFIELD            17.17

Under 13 Boys

 44  J. MCDONNELL           15.27
 45  T. NASH                15.46
 49  T. CORFIELD            17.30

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 34  A. HEBBARD             30.04
 42  C. SYKES               32.31
 53  C. KLEANTHOUS          39.14
 55  L. BOX                 44.01

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  N. SYKES               15.58
 25  K. TRAYNER             21.01

Under 13 Girls

 21  L. OLIVER              15.30
 37  M. GOODE               16.50

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  P. FARMER              34.44
 16  M. BROGAN              35.09
 29  G. SUFFLING            35.58
 70  J. STOKER              39.09
108  B. HEERY               42.37
120  C. STEBBINGS           43.53
135  S. PARKER              45.28
138  R. HARDY               45.39
155  D. MAWYER              48.26
163  R. HOWELLS             52.49

Under 17 Men

 14  C. GREEN               24.09
 27  J. ATTWOOD             26.01

Under 15 Boys

  5  C. WATKINS             15.47

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. HOWARTH             12.12
 26  C. JOHNSTONE           14.09
 51  D. RHODES              18.09

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  C. LATHWELL            26.18
 17  C. MCMAHON             26.45
 36  K. FARMER              30.12
 48  D. RANDALL             34.50

Junior/U17 Ladies

 24  C. HARDY               20.58

Under 15 Girls

 14  L. RANDALL             14.27
 15  C. GURR                14.31
 24  E. WINDSOR             15.31

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON             13.01
 20  L. MAWYER              15.29

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  A. BOWDEN              35.17
 28  C. HEARN               35.55
 32  I. VAN LOKVEN          36.18
 34  A. COX                 36.23
 35  P. WRIGHT              36.40
 44  P. JONES               37.44
 60  I. PHEASEY             38.38
 62  P. WINFIELD            38.45
 76  R. DOWSWELL            39.34
 94  O. STEPHENS            40.44
 96  D. BRUMBY              40.47
100  J. CROUCH              41.23
109  N. TAYLOR              42.39
110  S. SULLIVAN            42.40
114  D. ABRAHAMS            43.08
122  A. TEAL                44.12
130  S. RICE                45.02
133  A. GIBSON              45.18
145  J. WILKINSON           46.54
147  R. WINTER              47.05
149  T. ALEXANDER           47.12
160  A. BROOK               49.10
167  J. LAWRENCE            55.39
168  J. HARDCASTLE          56.38
170  M. ENGLISH             58.12

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WHETSTONE           21.32
  8  P. MACEY               22.55
 10  G. WILCOX              23.40
 12  M. BAKER               23.47
 16  K. BENNETT             24.23
 17  R. THRELFALL           24.28
 19  R. TAYLOR              24.40
 23  B. TWIGGER             25.12
 32  A. RATCLIFFE           28.01

Under 15 Boys

  2  S. GOODWIN             15.23
 17  S. BRADLEY             16.38
 19  A. STOCKBRIDGE         16.42
 23  S. BRASIER             17.07

Under 13 Boys

  4  G. TILLEY              12.39
  5  T. NIGHTINGALE         12.45
  6  R. DOCHERTY            12.48
  7  D. TAYLOR              12.51
 11  J. LYMNA               13.06
 12  K. LEDGARD             13.09
 13  M. WILLOTT             13.21
 15  M. HAWES               13.29
 18  J. ROONEY              13.34
 19  L. SMITH               13.35
 25  J. FARMER              14.08
 41  S. MCKILLOP            14.58
 48  N. SIGLLECHNER         16.37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  C. SCOTT               25.22
  7  M. LEE                 25.35
 11  I. THORNBOROUGH        26.15
 14  L. BROMILOW            26.36
 19  S. COX                 27.04
 22  J. BENHAM              27.33
 27  K. FARMER              28.42
 35  A. GILES               30.08
 38  L. BRODERICK           30.42
 50  D. SCOTT               35.43

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  K. DOCHERTY            17.32
  6  E. CHRISTOPHERS        18.16
  8  L. LICIETIS            18.38
 12  S. THOMPSON            19.09
 13  L. DINES               19.09
 19  A. PERRISS             20.04
 23  R. GIBBENS             20.52
 28  B. WILLIAMS            22.03

Under 15 Girls

  1  C. GASPER              12.44
  4  K. BERRYMAN            13.45
 11  L. HUNT                14.17
 27  R. HARDCASTLE          16.32

Under 13 Girls

  4  J. SWEET               13.44
  5  T. TAYLOR              13.50
 15  L. BROOK               15.00
 18  A. JARMAN              15.19
 25  C. WHALLEY             15.42
 27  V. FALLOW              15.48
 42  K. HARDCASTLE          17.12

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 33  B. GREEN               36.19
 45  D. WHEELER             37.47
 49  R. GRANT               37.48
 53  S. WINTER              38.03
 54  D. BELLINGER           38.12
 78  I. AVERY               39.37
 80  T. DIXON               39.43
137  J. EXLEY               45.36
144  P. GRIMSDALE           46.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 26  S. DAVIES              28.19
 32  G. HUETER              29.20

RADLEY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD       18.56
 11  R. PIKE                19.05

Under 15 Girls

  2  C. PLATEAU             13.35
 18  H. CHAUNDY             14.43
 25  L. TOLMIE              15.33

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  J. CRITCHLOW           33.19
 27  M. ADCOCK              35.55
 41  N. HARRIS              37.29
 56  J. WALL                38.14
 61  P. FUSI                38.41
 71  D. CHAMBERS            39.20
 83  J. COLLIE              40.07
104  P. ILLING              41.45
115  P. EMERY               43.17
118  G. MAYOH               43.45
121  A. LA GRANGE           44.04
129  K. MACDONALD           44.59
141  C. HAMLET              46.17
143  G. CHALSTREY           46.29
158  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE      48.48

Under 17 Men

 24  O. JEPSON              25.16

Under 15 Boys

 13  B. SPEED               16.32
 32  J. ETCHELLS            17.56
 46  D. CARTER              20.20

Under 13 Boys

  2  A. CARTER              12.26
 17  R. VAN TROMP           13.33
 20  W. FULTON              13.44
 38  J. CRITCHLOW           14.53

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 49  A. WHEELER             35.39

Junior/U17 Ladies

 10  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE      19.02

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  M. DRAPER              33.03
  4  N. STODDART            33.37
  6  A. ALI                 33.53
 10  G. SMITH               34.40
 12  T. HYDE                34.51
 13  C. BANNON              34.56
 15  S. KIMBER              35.08
 17  I. HOBDELL             35.13
 20  J. MCKAY               35.21
 30  T. WALMSLEY            35.59
 46  M. WHITING             37.47
 51  R. TEMPLE              37.52
 55  A. HOBDELL             38.13
 57  D. CROSSLAND           38.22
 73  J. MAITLAND            39.27
 82  D. HUCK                40.06
 84  P. KENNEDY             40.09
134  K. SAUNDERS            45.22
164  R. GLASSUP             53.25

Under 17 Men

  7  M. KNIPE               22.42
 29  A. SHRUBB              26.13
 33  N. READER              28.07

Under 15 Boys

  1  J. MCCULLOCH           14.59
  3  I. MAY                 15.27
  6  G. GLANCY              15.53
  8  C. BOYLE               15.58
 14  J. FERRETT             16.33
 20  J. COTTON              16.43
 33  S. SARGOOD             17.57
 42  S. COTTRELL            19.16

Under 13 Boys

  3  A. TOVEY               12.32
  8  N. WHITE               12.55
 22  T. BARBOUR             13.55
 27  L. FOX                 14.10
 40  C. BENNETT             14.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  N. ASHE                25.27
  9  A. BATHIE              26.11
 20  L. STONE               27.12
 25  H. CUNINGHAM           28.09
 29  R. JONES               28.54
 47  C. HYDE                34.47

Junior/U17 Ladies

 15  E. BECK                19.12
 20  A. BARTLETT            20.17
 21  L. OWEN                20.23
 22  K. HOLLOWAY            20.42
 27  P. CALINGHAM           21.56

Under 15 Girls

  5  F. DEVEREAUX           13.51
  7  L. FOX                 13.54
  8  L. FULLER              13.55
 12  C. FOX                 14.22
 17  R. SHORE               14.40
 23  A. GORDON              15.09
 26  J. MCCONAGHY           16.13
 28  A. MELE                16.42
 29  E. TAN                 18.59

Under 13 Girls

  3  A. FOX                 13.37
  7  E. WILKINS             14.08
  9  M. BENNINGTON          14.18
 13  K. SEARS               14.36
 19  L. FRENCH              15.26
 22  J. ANDERSON            15.32
 23  H. POUNTNEY            15.33
 24  E. MOLONEY             15.34
 26  R. HAWKINS             15.46
 30  A. GREEN               16.19
 34  S. ABSALOM             16.43
 38  B. SARGOOD             16.51
 48  J. HENNESSEY           18.02
 50  H. WOLTON              19.12