Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 4

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 11 January 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  M. SIMPSON   (WINDSOR)           32:57 M     1
  2  R. NIFAH   (MILTON K)            33:14 M     2
  3  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         33:19 M40   1
  4  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           33:30 M     3
  5  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:58 M     4
  6  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           34:04 M     5
  7  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            34:17 M     6
  8  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              34:22 M     7
  9  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:28 M     8
 10  J. LAWLER   (BEDFORD & C)        34:32 M     9
 11  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               34:40 M    10
 12  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              34:52 M40   2
 13  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:58 M    11
 14  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:09 M    12
 15  N. STODDART   (WINDSOR)          35:10 M    13
 16  A. CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)         35:24 M    14
 17  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           35:32 M    15
 18  P. NATION   (BRACKNELL)          35:40 M    16
 19  P. WICKS   (WINDSOR)             35:44 M20   1
 20  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           35:48 M    17
 21  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          35:53 M40   3
 22  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          35:59 M    18
 23  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       36:00 M40   4
 24  R. DANIELS   (BRACKNELL)         36:01 M    19
 25  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:05 M    20
 26  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:09 M40   5
 27  M. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           36:26 M20   2
 28  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:37 M20   3
 29  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         36:42 M40   6
 30  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:46 M40   7
 31  T. NATALE   (MILTON K)           36:52 M    21
 32  J. MAITLAND   (WINDSOR)          37:04 M20   4
 33  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         37:06 M40   8
 34  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             37:12 M    22
 35  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:13 M40   9
 36  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             37:15 M20   5
 37  J. RODGERS   (WINDSOR)           37:26 M    23
 38  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:31 M    24
 39  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          37:36 M40  10
 40  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:39 M40  11
 41  S. LOWE   (WATFORD)              37:41 M40  12
 42  S. TOOKE   (WATFORD)             37:45 M    25
 43  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:57 M40  13
 44  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            38:06 M    26
 45  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               38:16 M    27
 46  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              38:18 M    28
 47  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            38:19 M    29
 48  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:21 M    30
 49  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         38:25 M50   1
 50  C. NOON   (MILTON K)             38:29 M    31
 51  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           38:34 M40  14
 52  R. DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)         38:35 M    32
 53  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          38:39 M40  15
 54  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             38:44 M20   6
 55  C. HRYNKOW   (BEDFORD & C)       38:48 M    33
 56  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       38:52 M    34
 57  M. BARON   (HARROW)              38:55 M40  16
 58  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:58 M    35
 59  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:01 M    36
 60  A. HURST   (BRACKNELL)           39:08 M    37
 61  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      39:09 M40  17
 62  M. WHITING   (WINDSOR)           39:14 M    38
 63  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              39:19 M40  18
 64  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        39:25 M    39
 65  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       39:32 M    40
 66  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              39:33 M20   7
 67  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:36 M    41
 68  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            39:38 M    42
 69  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         39:38 M20   8
 70  J. BOWERS   (WINDSOR)            39:40 M    43
 71  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          39:57 M40  19
 72  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:00 M    44
 73  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           40:07 M    45
 74  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            40:11 M40  20
 75  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           40:13 M20   9
 76  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   40:18 M50   2
 77  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       40:22 M    46
 78  I. AVERY   (OXFORD)              40:23 M40  21
 79  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        40:24 M40  22
 80  P. MESTECKY   (BANBURY)          40:24 M    47
 81  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:30 M40  23
 82  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:34 M50   3
 83  A. WRAY   (BEDFORD & C)          40:46 M    48
 84  M. JONES   (HARROW)              40:49 M20  10
 85  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      40:53 M    49
 86  T. ALEXANDER   (MILTON K)        41:02 M    50
 87  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           41:13 M40  24
 88  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          41:15 M40  25
 89  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              41:21 M40  26
 90  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      41:24 M    51
 91  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          41:27 M    52
 92  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    41:43 M    53
 93  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           41:45 M    54
 94  S. LOVELL   (HEADINGTON)         41:48 M    55
 95  O. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         41:55 M20  11
 96  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             41:56 M40  27
 97  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           42:08 M40  28
 98  J. COLLIE   (WATFORD)            42:16 M    56
 99  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:22 M40  29
100  R. WALSH   (CHILTERN H.)         42:29 M20  12
101  J. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         42:34 M40  30
102  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:41 M40  31
103  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      42:45 M    57
104  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         42:47 M40  32
105  P. GRANT   (HEADINGTON)          42:49 M    58
106  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:52 M40  33
107  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      42:59 M50   4
108  R. O'CONNOR   (HARROW)           43:02 M20  13
109  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         43:06 M50   5
110  G. CHALSTREY   (WATFORD)         43:08 M50   6
111  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             43:13 M40  34
112  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           43:16 M40  35
113  A. GIBSON   (MILTON K)           43:26 M50   7
114  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       43:32 M    59
115  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         43:34 M40  36
116  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             43:36 M40  37
117  L. HOPE   (MILTON K)             43:41 M    60
118  M. DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)        43:45 M50   8
119  NO 421   (LUTON)                 43:55 M    61
120  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             44:00 M    62
121  S. PARKER   (LUTON)              44:02 M    63
122  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        44:02 M50   9
123  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         44:06 M    64
124  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          44:07 M40  38
125  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          44:17 M50  10
126  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      44:21 M20  14
127  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:40 M40  39
128  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             44:47 M50  11
129  P. COY   (BANBURY)               44:57 M40  40
130  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      44:57 M40  41
131  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:06 M    65
132  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            45:21 M50  12
133  P. OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)         45:28 M40  42
134  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         45:43 M50  13
135  M. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       45:50 M40  43
136  C. TAYLOR   (LEIGHTON B)         45:54 M    66
137  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             45:58 M40  44
138  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           45:59 M20  15
139  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        46:10 M40  45
140  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:28 M50  14
141  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          46:36 M50  15
142  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          46:38 M    67
143  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          47:01 M40  46
144  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             47:24 M50  16
145  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         47:25 M40  47
146  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           47:35 M50  17
147  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              47:39 M40  48
148  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      47:41 M    68
149  J. MORRISON   (MILTON K)         47:57 M50  18
150  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             48:32 M40  49
151  C. STEBBINGS   (LUTON)           48:39 M50  19
152  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         48:42 M50  20
153  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           48:43 M50  21
154  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              49:03 M60   1
155  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:15 M60   2
156  N. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         49:23 M    69
157  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE   (WATFORD)    49:28 M40  50
158  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            49:52 M40  51
159  P. LINTURN   (BRACKNELL)         50:46 M50  22
160  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          51:32 M40  52
161  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      51:54 M50  23
162  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        52:16 M60   3
163  G. NORRIS   (HEADINGTON)         52:22 M50  24
164  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       52:27 M40  53
165  I. ADDISON   (AYLESBURY)         52:37 M60   4
166  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         54:19 M40  54
167  A. MATTHEWS   (WATFORD)          54:35 M50  25
168  M. ENGLISH   (MILTON K)          55:15 M40  55
169  D. JENKERSON   (OXFORD)          57:55 M60   5
170  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    58:07 M60   6
171  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          63:12 M50  26

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           1459     1     5    15    19    22    32    33    35    37    62
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1456     2     6    17    23    25    28    30    31    50    52
 3  HARROW A.C.            1415     4     9    11    26    27    36    45    46    47    54
 4  WATFORD                1253     3    12    14    41    42    44    51    66    96    98
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       965    13    21    39    49    58    87    93   125   131   139
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         903    38    40    53    64    92    94   105   106   107   118
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       888    29    56    65    67    81    88   100   101   115   130
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        885    48    59    61    69    77    90   102   103   112   114
 9  BRACKNELL               867    18    20    24    60    79    85    91   145   159
10  LUTON UNITED            676     7     8    74   119   121   123   137   150   151   154
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        566    10    16    55    83   141   161
12  OXFORD CITY             540    34    43    63    78   124   153   169
13  BANBURY                 307    72    80   128   129   144


Veteran Mens Race
 1  WATFORD                 581     3    12    41    51
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       492    21    39    49    87
 3  MILTON KEYNES           488    23    30    71    76
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       389    29    81    88   101
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         382    40    53   106   107
 6  OXFORD CITY             380    43    63    78   124
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            378    33    35    82   160
 8  HARROW A.C.             344    26    57    89
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        291    61   102   112   122
10  LUTON UNITED            176    74   137   150   151
11  BRACKNELL               133    79   145   159
12  BANBURY                 115   128   129   144
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY         42   141   161


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             399    27    36    54
 2  MILTON KEYNES           318    28    75    95
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            293    19    32
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        149    69   126
 5  WATFORD                 106    66
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        72   100

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        21:09 M17   1
  2  G. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            21:57 M17   2
  3  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          22:02 M17   3
  4  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           22:11 M17   4
  5  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            22:15 M17   5
  6  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          22:18 M17   6
  7  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           22:21 M17   7
  8  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               22:38 M17   8
  9  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          22:48 M17   9
 10  M. BAKER   (MILTON K)            22:59 M17  10
 11  J. SPENCER   (LEIGHTON B)        23:07 M17  11
 12  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              23:08 M17  12
 13  C. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           23:10 M17  13
 14  P. HARRISON   (HARROW)           23:15 M17  14
 15  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           23:21 M17  15
 16  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         23:23 M17  16
 17  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             23:24 M17  17
 18  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:28 M17  18
 19  S. BRUCE   (WINDSOR)             23:28 M17  19
 20  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:29 M17  20
 21  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              23:45 M17  21
 22  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          23:50 M17  22
 23  N. READER   (WINDSOR)            23:52 M17  23
 24  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        24:05 M17  24
 25  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             24:08 M17  25
 26  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          24:17 M17  26
 27  R. HUNTER   (LUTON)              24:27 M17  27
 28  S. HILL   (HARROW)               24:46 M17  28
 29  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           24:58 M17  29
 30  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        25:17 M17  30
 31  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            25:36 M17  31
 32  R. COULSON   (WATFORD)           26:23 M17  32
 33  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          26:32 M17  33
 34  J. BUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:40 M17  34
 35  A. SHRUBB   (WINDSOR)            26:46 M17  35
 36  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        27:30 M17  36
 37  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          28:28 M17  37
 38  N. HELEY   (WATFORD)             28:42 M17  38
 39  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         28:48 M17  39
 40  D. ARBER   (MILTON K)            29:36 M17  40
 41  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        31:11 M17  41
 42  C. LEACH   (HARROW)              32:08 M17  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           150     1     5     6    10
 2  HARROW A.C.             121     4    12    14    21
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       121     3     9    17    22
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             95     2    19    23    33
 5  WATFORD                  89     7    13    31    32
 6  LUTON UNITED             69     8    25    27
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        54    16    18    41
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         32    11
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         32    20    34
10  BRACKNELL                10    37    39

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             14:42 M15   1
  2  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          14:48 M15   2
  3  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          14:54 M15   3
  4  R. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          15:01 M15   4
  5  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               15:02 M15   5
  6  D. GREEN   (BEDFORD & C)         15:03 M15   6
  7  R. HEANY   (BEDFORD & C)         15:04 M15   7
  8  R. RICE   (HARROW)               15:09 M15   8
  9  C. BOYLE   (WINDSOR)             15:12 M15   9
 10  K. BLACKSTONE   (HARROW)         15:17 M15  10
 11  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             15:20 M15  11
 12  C. MAYO   (HARROW)               15:21 M15  12
 13  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            15:22 M15  13
 14  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      15:33 M15  14
 15  R. SWAN   (BRACKNELL)            15:47 M15  15
 16  T. BEST   (LUTON)                15:52 M15  16
 17  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      15:59 M15  17
 18  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          16:08 M15  18
 19  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            16:16 M15  19
 20  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       16:17 M15  20
 21  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:17 M15  21
 22  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          16:18 M15  22
 23  S. GARRETT   (BRACKNELL)         16:26 M15  23
 24  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           16:28 M15  24
 25  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       16:32 M15  25
 26  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          16:33 M15  26
 27  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     16:35 M15  27
 28  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            16:43 M15  28
 29  S. COTTRELL   (WINDSOR)          16:47 M15  29
 30  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      16:50 M15  30
 31  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          16:55 M15  31
 32  Z. SOMMERS   (HARROW)            17:08 M15  32
 33  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       17:15 M15  33
 34  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      17:23 M15  34
 35  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            17:27 M15  35
 36  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            17:29 M15  36
 37  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      17:30 M15  37
 38  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        17:36 M15  38
 39  B. TASKER   (HARROW)             17:43 M15  39
 40  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              17:51 M15  40
 41  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        18:10 M15  41
 42  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          18:24 M15  42
 43  J. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         19:08 M15  43
 44  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        19:37 M15  44
 45  R. ISLEY   (BRACKNELL)           20:07 M15  45
 46  B. HULL   (WINDSOR)              20:14 M15  46
 47  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          20:19 M15  47
 48  C. BOYLE   (WINDSOR)             20:48 M15  48
 49  B. FLETCHER   (BRACKNELL)        20:54 M15  49
 50  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         21:04 M15  50
 51  D. CARTER   (WATFORD)            21:10 M15  51
 52  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          21:13 M15  52
 53  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            22:30 M15  53
 54  T. JONES   (HARROW)              24:57 M15  54

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           180     2     3    17    18
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            172     5     9    13    21
 3  HARROW A.C.             171     8    10    12    19
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        166     6     7    14    27
 5  BRACKNELL               156     4    15    22    23
 6  LUTON UNITED             93     1    16
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        51    25    37    52
 8  WATFORD                  48    11    51
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        48    30    43    44
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35    20
11  HEADINGTON R.R.          21    34

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)             13:35 M13   1
  2  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      14:11 M13   2
  3  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)            14:19 M13   3
  4  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             14:30 M13   4
  5  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           14:36 M13   5
  6  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         14:43 M13   6
  7  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             14:46 M13   7
  8  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:54 M13   8
  9  M. WILLOTT   (MILTON K)          15:01 M13   9
 10  M. LOGAN   (AYLESBURY)           15:06 M13  10
 11  D. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           15:08 M13  11
 12  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         15:09 M13  12
 13  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               15:23 M13  13
 14  M. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            15:27 M13  14
 15  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      15:31 M13  15
 16  W. FULTON   (WATFORD)            15:35 M13  16
 17  P. ARMINGER   (BEDFORD & C)      15:38 M13  17
 18  G. WHITE   (WATFORD)             15:52 M13  18
 19  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            15:54 M13  19
 20  E. SEAMAN   (HARROW)             16:03 M13  20
 21  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           16:07 M13  21
 22  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       16:12 M13  22
 23  C. JOHNSTONE   (LUTON)           16:15 M13  23
 24  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       16:21 M13  24
 25  M. BIEDUL   (HARROW)             16:23 M13  25
 26  T. ELLIOT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)    16:26 M13  26
 27  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      16:37 M13  27
 28  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         16:39 M13  28
 29  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         16:40 M13  29
 30  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:40 M13  30
 31  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       16:41 M13  31
 32  J. HOLLINS   (WINDSOR)           16:42 M13  32
 33  J. LLOYD-JONES   (WATFORD)       16:51 M13  33
 34  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       17:00 M13  34
 35  R. SUNDERLAND   (AYLESBURY)      17:06 M13  35
 36  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           17:11 M13  36
 37  L. ROSBOROUG   (BEDFORD & C)     17:13 M13  37
 38  A. NYMAN   (HARROW)              17:14 M13  38
 39  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           17:25 M13  39
 40  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              17:26 M13  40
 41  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      17:29 M13  41
 42  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            17:33 M13  42
 43  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         17:58 M13  43
 44  T. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         18:01 M13  44
 45  S. WATTON   (BEDFORD & C)        18:08 M13  45
 46  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           18:09 M13  46
 47  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        18:20 M13  47
 48  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           18:24 M13  48
 49  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      18:50 M13  49
 50  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         18:56 M13  50
 51  B. O'MARA   (BRACKNELL)          19:01 M13  51
 52  M. DUNSFORD   (HARROW)           20:33 M13  52
 53  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         21:24 M13  53
 54  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              21:57 M13  54
 55  N. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            22:49 M13  55
 56  J. LIPKA   (CHILTERN H.)         26:48 M13  56

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           206     2     5     6     9
 2  WATFORD                 183     3    12    14    16
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            177     4     7     8    32
 4  HARROW A.C.             132    13    20    25    38
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        125    17    22    27    37
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       124    15    24    31    34
 7  LUTON UNITED            122     1    23    28    54
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       110    10    29    35    44
 9  BRACKNELL                59    26    42    50    51
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    41    48
11  HEADINGTON R.R.           4    53

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:04 F     1
  2  C. DICKIE   (WINDSOR)            23:24 F     2
  3  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          23:41 F     3
  4  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             24:12 F     4
  5  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          24:16 F35   1
  6  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      24:28 F     5
  7  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:50 F     6
  8  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             25:12 F     7
  9  C. MCMANUS   (CHILTERN H.)       25:22 F     8
 10  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:30 F     9
 11  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            25:41 F    10
 12  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:42 F    11
 13  H. CAYZER   (WINDSOR)            26:05 F    12
 14  I. THORNBOROUGH   (MILTON K)     26:12 F    13
 15  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:17 F    14
 16  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             26:20 F35   2
 17  S. COX   (MILTON K)              26:27 F    15
 18  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      26:31 F45   1
 19  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          26:35 F    16
 20  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:46 F35   3
 21  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:50 F    17
 22  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:55 F35   4
 23  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           27:26 F    18
 24  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          27:28 F35   5
 25  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          27:30 F    19
 26  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:33 F    20
 27  S. WINTERBURN   (AYLESBURY)      27:43 F35   6
 28  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          27:51 F    21
 29  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:20 F35   7
 30  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           28:26 F    22
 31  D. KUKAINIS   (BANBURY)          28:37 F    23
 32  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       28:42 F35   8
 33  B. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:54 F    24
 34  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             29:02 F45   2
 35  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          29:31 F35   9
 36  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        29:44 F    25
 37  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         30:00 F45   3
 38  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        30:10 F    26
 39  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:16 F    27
 40  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         30:24 F45   4
 41  A. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        30:27 F35  10
 42  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:48 F45   5
 43  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       31:20 F35  11
 44  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        32:01 F35  12
 45  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              32:34 F45   6
 46  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         32:48 F35  13
 47  K. EDWARDS   (MILTON K)          32:48 F35  14
 48  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             32:55 F35  15
 49  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:02 F45   7
 50  C. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          33:26 F35  16
 51  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              33:50 F45   8
 52  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          34:06 F35  17
 53  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     34:16 F35  18
 54  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:17 F35  19
 55  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             34:36 F45   9
 56  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             34:57 F45  10
 57  S. TURNER   (MILTON K)           35:23 F    28
 58  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        36:30 F    29
 59  J. HOWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         37:03 F45  11
 60  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     37:44 F35  20
 61  J. LANGDON   (LEIGHTON B)        39:16 F45  12

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            228     1     2     4    13
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         209     3     5     6    25
 3  MILTON KEYNES           195     7    14    15    17
 4  LUTON UNITED            162     8    11    12    55
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       158    10    24    27    29
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       153     9    21    28    37
 7  BANBURY                 126    16    26    31    49
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         85    18    36    50    59
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         43    39    42
10  OXFORD CITY              28    34
11  WATFORD                  11    51


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       136    24    27    29    32
 2  MILTON KEYNES           105    20    35    41    47
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.          98     5    40    43
 4  BANBURY                  65    16    49    56
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         61    18    50    59    60
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             57    22    45
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        42    37    53    54
 8  OXFORD CITY              28    34
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         20    42
10  WATFORD                  11    51
11  LUTON UNITED              7    55

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (LEIGHTON B)          21:14 F17   1
  2  L. KING   (BANBURY)              22:49 F20   1
  3  S. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            23:18 F17   2
  4  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          23:32 F20   2
  5  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           24:00 F17   3
  6  L. SMITH   (LUTON)               24:10 F17   4
  7  R. PIKE   (RADLEY)               24:22 F17   5
  8  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              24:56 F17   6
  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      25:18 F17   7
 10  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         25:33 F17   8
 11  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        25:40 F17   9
 12  K. LANGLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        25:46 F20   3
 13  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              25:50 F20   4
 14  L. O'NEILL   (LUTON)             26:10 F17  10
 15  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               26:12 F17  11
 16  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          26:16 F20   5
 17  A. DRAHOTA   (WINDSOR)           26:24 F17  12
 18  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    26:39 F17  13
 19  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        26:44 F20   6
 20  T. PETERS   (WINDSOR)            27:05 F17  14
 21  J. ZAKRZEWSKI   (BEDFORD & C)    27:07 F17  15
 22  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            28:23 F17  16
 23  S. DIGGORY   (LUTON)             34:02 F17  17

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             48     3     8    13
 2  LUTON UNITED             37     6    14    15
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35     1    12
 4  RADLEY LADIES            32     7     9
 5  BRACKNELL                29    10    11    22
 6  MILTON KEYNES            27     5    16
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        25     4    19
 8  BANBURY                  22     2
 9  WATFORD                   6    18
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY          3    21

Under 15 Girls
  1  C. GASPER   (MILTON K)           14:47 F15   1
  2  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            15:01 F15   2
  3  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        15:08 F15   3
  4  L. HUNT   (MILTON K)             15:26 F15   4
  5  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         15:32 F15   5
  6  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         15:54 F15   6
  7  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             16:11 F15   7
  8  C. GURR   (LUTON)                16:19 F15   8
  9  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              16:19 F15   9
 10  A. GORDON   (WINDSOR)            16:23 F15  10
 11  H. GRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)        16:28 F15  11
 12  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           16:52 F15  12
 13  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         16:57 F15  13
 14  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        17:10 F15  14
 15  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               17:12 F15  15
 16  R. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         17:17 F15  16
 17  H. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            17:19 F15  17
 18  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          17:20 F15  18
 19  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:20 F15  19
 20  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             17:51 F15  20
 21  L. TOLMIE   (RADLEY)             17:55 F15  21
 22  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            18:03 F15  22
 23  B. COSTER   (WINDSOR)            18:17 F15  23
 24  S. DALY   (RADLEY)               18:25 F15  24
 25  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           18:27 F15  25
 26  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       18:43 F15  26
 27  H. ROBERTS   (RADLEY)            18:46 F15  27
 28  A. MELE   (WINDSOR)              18:54 F15  28
 29  D. O'HARA   (LEIGHTON B)         20:31 F15  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            96     1     4     6    13
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             81     5     9    10    15
 3  LUTON UNITED             55     7     8    20
 4  RADLEY LADIES            51     2    21    22    24
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY         50     3    18    19
 6  BRACKNELL                34    12    14
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        19    11
 8  BANBURY                   5    25
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          1    29

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:22 F13   1
  2  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)            9:49 F13   2
  3  E. WILKINS   (WINDSOR)            9:51 F13   3
  4  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:04 F13   4
  5  C. WILSON   (WINDSOR)            10:04 F13   5
  6  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            10:13 F13   6
  7  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             10:18 F13   7
  8  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:26 F13   8
  9  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:27 F13   9
 10  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:32 F13  10
 11  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              10:38 F13  11
 12  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:40 F13  12
 13  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:41 F13  13
 14  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:46 F13  14
 15  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               10:48 F13  15
 16  J. BONNETT   (WINDSOR)           10:49 F13  16
 17  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           10:51 F13  17
 18  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          11:03 F13  18
 19  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:07 F13  19
 20  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          11:08 F13  20
 21  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:08 F13  21
 22  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:13 F13  22
 23  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            11:15 F13  23
 24  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:22 F13  24
 25  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:24 F13  25
 26  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         11:26 F13  26
 27  J. MACKENZIE   (WATFORD)         11:28 F13  27
 28  A. LINDON   (AYLESBURY)          11:29 F13  28
 29  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:30 F13  29
 30  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       11:31 F13  30
 31  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:34 F13  31
 32  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:39 F13  32
 33  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          11:42 F13  33
 34  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       11:44 F13  34
 35  C. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         11:45 F13  35
 36  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          11:52 F13  36
 37  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:57 F13  37
 38  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:59 F13  38
 39  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:05 F13  39
 40  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          12:07 F13  40
 41  S. ABSALOM   (WINDSOR)           12:09 F13  41
 42  B. SARGOOD   (WINDSOR)           12:25 F13  42
 43  K. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       12:26 F13  43
 44  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          12:46 F13  44
 45  K. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:38 F13  45

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        143     4     9    10    18
 2  MILTON KEYNES           139     2    12    14    17
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            136     3     5    16    24
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        98     8    19    28    31
 5  BRACKNELL                79    13    20    26
 6  LUTON UNITED             76     1    15
 7  RADLEY LADIES            75     6    11
 8  HARROW A.C.              47     7    38
 9  WATFORD                  42    23    27
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        38    30    34    37    45
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         37    22    39    40
12  BANBURY                  15    33    44


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2449  1992   457
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2396  1903   493
 3  HARROW A.C.            1886  1839    47
 4  WATFORD                1632  1573    59
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1525  1244   281
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1327  1117   210
 7  LUTON UNITED           1290   960   330
 8  BRACKNELL              1234  1092   142
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        1137   928   209
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1135   977   158
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1128   889   239
12  OXFORD CITY             568   540    28
13  BANBURY                 475   307   168
14  RADLEY LADIES           158         158


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1992  1456   150   180   206
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           1903  1459    95   172   177
 3  HARROW A.C.            1839  1415   121   171   132
 4  WATFORD                1573  1253    89    48   183
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1244   965   121    48   110
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1117   888    54    51   124
 7  BRACKNELL              1092   867    10   156    59
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        977   885    32    35    25
 9  LUTON UNITED            960   676    69    93   122
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         928   903          21     4
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        889   566    32   166   125
12  OXFORD CITY             540   540
13  BANBURY                 307   307


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            493   228    48    81   136
 2  MILTON KEYNES           457   195    27    96   139
 3  LUTON UNITED            330   162    37    55    76
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       281   158    25          98
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        239    43     3    50   143
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       210   153          19    38
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         209   209
 8  BANBURY                 168   126    22     5    15
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        158    85    35     1    37
10  RADLEY LADIES           158          32    51    75
11  BRACKNELL               142          29    34    79
12  WATFORD                  59    11     6          42
13  HARROW A.C.              47                      47
14  OXFORD CITY              28    28