Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 4

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 11 January 2003

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  D. HAMBLIN             34.58
 21  P. TOTTLE              35.53
 39  N. TAYLOR              37.36
 49  CO STEPTOE             38.25
 58  M. SUMMERFIELD         38.58
 87  D. ADAMS               41.13
 93  H. EVANS               41.45
125  J. GIBSON              44.17
131  A. ROBERTS             45.06
139  C. FALLAIZE            46.10
165  I. ADDISON             52.37

Under 17 Men

  3  R. TAYLOR              22.02
  9  S. HUTSON              22.48
 17  C. MAY                 23.24
 22  D. BARBER              23.50
 30  M. FALLAIZE            25.17

Under 15 Boys

 30  B. LITTLEJOHN          16.50
 43  J. JOHNSON             19.08
 44  J. FERGUSON            19.37

Under 13 Boys

 10  M. LOGAN               15.06
 29  G. KNOWLES             16.40
 35  R. SUNDERLAND          17.06
 44  T. MOTTRAM             18.01
 47  J. BENJAMIN            18.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  R. IANNONE             25.30
 24  P. LINTON              27.28
 27  S. WINTERBURN          27.43
 29  R. RUTT                28.20
 32  H. BENNEWITH           28.42
 44  H. FALLAIZE            32.01
 46  V. SHELDON             32.48

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  C. BOOSEY              23.32
 19  N. CHANDLER            26.44

Under 13 Girls

  8  C. HUNT                10.26
 19  F. HUNT                11.07
 28  A. LINDON              11.29
 31  C. APPLEBY             11.34
 32  N. APPLEBY             11.39
 36  K. MCBETH              11.52

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 72  I. ROBINSON            40.00
 80  P. MESTECKY            40.24
128  G. SMITH               44.47
129  P. COY                 44.57
144  P. BEVIS               47.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  G. ALLEN               26.20
 26  M. BUZZARD             27.33
 31  D. KUKAINIS            28.37
 49  J. ARMSTRONG           33.02
 56  S. SMITH               34.57

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  L. KING                22.49

Under 15 Girls

 25  A. PEACOCK             18.27

Under 13 Girls

 33  H. MITCHELL            11.42
 44  C. DRUMMOND            12.46

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  J. LAWLER              34.32
 16  A. CROSS               35.24
 55  C. HRYNKOW             38.48
 83  A. WRAY                40.46
141  B. WEBB                46.36
161  M. HARTWELL            51.54

Under 17 Men

 20  J. TUTTLE              23.29
 34  J. BUTLER              26.40

Under 15 Boys

  6  D. GREEN               15.03
  7  R. HEANY               15.04
 14  J. WILLIAMS            15.33
 27  R. HENDERSON           16.35
 38  S. TUTTLE              17.36

Under 13 Boys

 17  P. ARMINGER            15.38
 22  M. GOODWIN             16.12
 27  S. WALLBANK            16.37
 37  L. ROSBOROUG           17.13
 45  S. WATTON              18.08

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 39  E. KEECH               30.16
 42  S. WALSH               30.48

Junior/U17 Ladies

 21  J. ZAKRZEWSKI          27.07

Under 15 Girls

  3  E. WRIGHT              15.08
 18  R. CAVE                17.20
 19  A. WILDE               17.20

Under 13 Girls

  4  N. HOWELL              10.04
  9  S. UNDERHILL           10.27
 10  E. GOODWIN             10.32
 18  D. JUPP                11.03
 25  H. GOODWIN             11.24

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  P. NATION              35.40
 20  J. QUINT               35.48
 24  R. DANIELS             36.01
 60  A. HURST               39.08
 79  S. KELLEHER            40.24
 85  B. BRACKSTONE          40.53
 91  A. BREWER              41.27
145  J. STARKEY             47.25
159  P. LINTURN             50.46

Under 17 Men

 37  S. MAFFRE              28.28
 39  J. STOCKER             28.48

Under 15 Boys

  4  R. LARSON              15.01
 15  R. SWAN                15.47
 22  J. HUGHES              16.18
 23  S. GARRETT             16.26
 31  D. WALKER              16.55
 33  A. MOURADIAN           17.15
 35  E. COOK                17.27
 45  R. ISLEY               20.07
 49  B. FLETCHER            20.54
 50  A. HEIGHES             21.04
 53  C. BURY                22.30

Under 13 Boys

 26  T. ELLIOT-MONEY        16.26
 42  B. TODD                17.33
 50  E. HEIGHES             18.56
 51  B. O'MARA              19.01
 55  N. BURY                22.49

Junior/U17 Ladies

 10  C. EVERALL             25.33
 11  B. NANCOLAS            25.40
 22  J. BURY                28.23

Under 15 Girls

 12  R. WOODS               16.52
 14  S. WINDMILL            17.10

Under 13 Girls

 13  L. MILLER              10.41
 20  L. BOWERS              11.08
 26  S. CROCKER             11.26

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  D. BROWN               36.42
 56  G. WALFORD             38.52
 65  P. WOOTTON             39.32
 67  A. JONES               39.36
 81  R. ELLERBY             40.30
 88  A. DALE                41.15
100  R. WALSH               42.29
101  J. DUNNE               42.34
115  N. DERBY               43.34
130  P. WILLIAMS            44.57
133  P. OWENS               45.28
134  S. FIELD               45.43
135  M. FOLKARD             45.50
148  A. ANDERSON            47.41
152  T. BRAWN               48.42
155  T. MOLESWORTH          49.15
162  D. ADCOCK              52.16
170  M. CARTWRIGHT          58.07
171  H. CAVE                63.12

Under 17 Men

 16  F. DOWNS               23.23
 18  S. ELLERBY             23.28
 41  G. CULLEN              31.11

Under 15 Boys

 25  M. BENNETT             16.32
 37  A. MORRISON            17.30
 52  A. CAVE                21.13

Under 13 Boys

 15  T. CAMPBELL            15.31
 24  M. BELCHER             16.21
 31  A. STEWART             16.41
 34  A. SHELLEY             17.00
 56  J. LIPKA               26.48

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  C. MCMANUS             25.22
 21  S. REYNOLDS            26.50
 28  L. BUTT                27.51
 37  B. RALPH               30.00
 53  C. STUBBINGS           34.16
 54  H. FOLKARD             34.17
 58  F. CALDER              36.30

Under 15 Girls

 11  H. GRAHAM              16.28

Under 13 Girls

 30  M. JOHNSON             11.31
 34  G. GILLOTT             11.44
 37  R. STUBBINGS           11.57
 45  K. GRIFFITHS           13.38

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  D. BRANFOOT            33.30
  9  M. BRYANT              34.28
 11  A. WRAY                34.40
 26  C. FINILL              36.09
 27  M. SAUNDERS            36.26
 36  P. NORRIS              37.15
 45  S. HUNT                38.16
 46  M. RAHIM               38.18
 47  J. BIGNALL             38.19
 54  C. TURNER              38.44
 57  M. BARON               38.55
 84  M. JONES               40.49
 89  M. LEPPS               41.21
108  R. O'CONNOR            43.02
138  L. SAUNDERS            45.59

Under 17 Men

  4  R. FRANZESE            22.11
 12  M. CAREY               23.08
 14  P. HARRISON            23.15
 21  J. PARIS               23.45
 28  S. HILL                24.46
 42  C. LEACH               32.08

Under 15 Boys

  8  R. RICE                15.09
 10  K. BLACKSTONE          15.17
 12  C. MAYO                15.21
 19  D. GOODMAN             16.16
 24  J. PATERSON            16.28
 32  Z. SOMMERS             17.08
 36  D. TARRANT             17.29
 39  B. TASKER              17.43
 40  A. REAPE               17.51
 54  T. JONES               24.57

Under 13 Boys

 13  D. HUNT                15.23
 20  E. SEAMAN              16.03
 25  M. BIEDUL              16.23
 38  A. NYMAN               17.14
 40  L. OWIDE               17.26
 52  M. DUNSFORD            20.33

Under 13 Girls

  7  H. BARSBY              10.18
 38  R. DAVIES              11.59

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 38  D. GAVAGHAN            37.31
 40  R. THETFORD            37.39
 53  N. BAKER               38.39
 64  C. DETTMAR             39.25
 92  I. MEADOWCROFT         41.43
 94  S. LOVELL              41.48
105  P. GRANT               42.49
106  H. NICKAU              42.52
107  M. RASGAUSKI           42.59
118  M. DUNMORE             43.45
142  J. WORTH               46.38
163  G. NORRIS              52.22

Under 15 Boys

 34  J. GRIFFITHS           17.23

Under 13 Boys

 53  S. NICKAU              21.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  J. CRAFT               23.41
  5  A. HIRST               24.16
  6  I. ROBERTSON           24.28
 25  P. JONES               27.30
 40  H. TURLEY              30.24
 43  M-A FISCHER            31.20

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  I. ROBERTS             38.21
 59  A. INCHLEY             39.01
 61  M. KLEANTHOS           39.09
 69  J. HOWELL              39.38
 77  TOM INCHLEY            40.22
 90  D. WARBURTON           41.24
102  M. PHILLIPS            42.41
103  G. STRATFORD           42.45
112  D. WEBB                43.16
114  TIM INCHLEY            43.32
122  P. DIMMOCK             44.02
126  R. HOPKINSON           44.21
136  C. TAYLOR              45.54
143  J. DANKS               47.01

Under 17 Men

 11  J. SPENCER             23.07

Under 15 Boys

 20  B. CORFIELD            16.17

Under 13 Boys

 41  J. MCDONNELL           17.29
 48  T. NASH                18.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  G. DUCKWORTH           26.31
 36  A. HEBBARD             29.44
 50  C. SYKES               33.26
 59  J. HOWELL              37.03
 60  C. KLEANTHOUS          37.44
 61  J. LANGDON             39.16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  N. SYKES               21.14
 12  K. LANGLEY             25.46

Under 15 Girls

 29  D. O'HARA              20.31

Under 13 Girls

 22  L. OLIVER              11.13
 39  M. GOODE               12.05
 40  K. DOODY               12.07

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  G. SUFFLING            34.17
  8  P. FARMER              34.22
 74  K. MCLELLAN            40.11
119  NO 421                 43.55
121  S. PARKER              44.02
123  P. BENEDICKTER         44.06
137  J. COLEMAN             45.58
150  R. HOWELLS             48.32
151  C. STEBBINGS           48.39
154  D. MAWYER              49.03

Under 17 Men

  8  C. GREEN               22.38
 25  J. ATTWOOD             24.08
 27  R. HUNTER              24.27

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. WATKINS             14.42
 16  T. BEST                15.52

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. HOWARTH             13.35
 23  C. JOHNSTONE           16.15
 28  P. BENEDICKTER         16.39
 54  D. RHODES              21.57

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  C. MCMAHON             25.12
 11  C. LATHWELL            25.41
 12  C. BASSILL             25.42
 55  D. RANDALL             34.36

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  L. SMITH               24.10
 14  L. O'NEILL             26.10
 15  C. HARDY               26.12
 23  S. DIGGORY             34.02

Under 15 Girls

  7  L. RANDALL             16.11
  8  C. GURR                16.19
 20  E. WINDSOR             17.51

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON              9.22
 15  I. TOYER               10.48

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  R. NIFAH               33.14
  6  A. BOWDEN              34.04
 17  D. CASTLE              35.32
 23  I. VAN LOKVEN          36.00
 25  A. COX                 36.05
 28  P. WRIGHT              36.37
 30  K. FARMER              36.46
 31  T. NATALE              36.52
 50  C. NOON                38.29
 52  R. DOWSWELL            38.35
 68  D. OESCH               39.38
 71  M. MCPHEAT             39.57
 73  D. BRUMBY              40.07
 75  J. WRIGHT              40.13
 76  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS      40.18
 86  T. ALEXANDER           41.02
 95  O. STEPHENS            41.55
 97  J. ROONEY              42.08
 99  N. TAYLOR              42.22
111  T. HOOK                43.13
113  A. GIBSON              43.26
116  S. RICE                43.36
117  L. HOPE                43.41
140  R. WINTER              46.28
146  J. MILLER              47.35
149  J. MORRISON            47.57
156  N. WILLIAMS            49.23
158  A. BROOK               49.52
164  J. HARDCASTLE          52.27
166  J. LAWRENCE            54.19
168  M. ENGLISH             55.15

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WHETSTONE           21.09
  5  P. MACEY               22.15
  6  K. BENNETT             22.18
 10  M. BAKER               22.59
 15  G. WILCOX              23.21
 24  R. THRELFALL           24.05
 26  B. TWIGGER             24.17
 29  R. TAYLOR              24.58
 36  A. RATCLIFFE           27.30
 40  D. ARBER               29.36

Under 15 Boys

  2  S. GOODWIN             14.48
  3  S. BRADLEY             14.54
 17  A. STOCKBRIDGE         15.59
 18  S. BRASIER             16.08
 26  L. WHITTEN             16.33
 41  T. COMERFORD           18.10
 42  S. ELLISON             18.24

Under 13 Boys

  2  T. NIGHTINGALE         14.11
  5  G. TILLEY              14.36
  6  R. DOCHERTY            14.43
  9  M. WILLOTT             15.01
 11  D. TAYLOR              15.08
 19  J. LYMAN               15.54
 21  J. ROONEY              16.07
 30  J. COMERFORD           16.40
 36  J. FARMER              17.11
 43  S. MCKILLOP            17.58
 46  S. DEATHE              18.09
 49  N. SIGLLECHNER         18.50

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  C. SCOTT               24.50
 14  I. THORNBOROUGH        26.12
 15  L. BROMILOW            26.17
 17  S. COX                 26.27
 19  K. MCBRIDE             26.35
 20  C. ROONEY              26.46
 23  J. BENHAM              27.26
 30  K. FARMER              28.26
 35  J. DALZELL             29.31
 38  L. BRODERICK           30.10
 41  A. RATCLIFFE           30.27
 47  K. EDWARDS             32.48
 48  D. GILL                32.55
 52  J. MCPHEAT             34.06
 57  S. TURNER              35.23

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  S. WRIGHT              24.00
 16  A. PERRISS             26.16

Under 15 Girls

  1  C. GASPER              14.47
  4  L. HUNT                15.26
  6  A. ROSKILLY            15.54
 13  L. LICIETIS            16.57
 16  R. GODLEMAN            17.17
 26  R. HARDCASTLE          18.43

Under 13 Girls

  2  T. TAYLOR               9.49
 12  L. BROOK               10.40
 14  L. MILLETT             10.46
 17  C. GASPAR              10.51
 21  V. FALLOW              11.08
 35  C. GODLEMAN            11.45
 43  K. HARDCASTLE          12.26

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 34  S. WINTER              37.12
 43  R. GRANT               37.57
 63  T. DIXON               39.19
 78  I. AVERY               40.23
124  P. GRIMSDALE           44.07
153  M. REYNOLDS            48.43
169  D. JENKERSON           57.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 34  G. HUETER              29.02

RADLEY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  R. PIKE                24.22
  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD       25.18

Under 15 Girls

  2  C. PLATEAU             15.01
 21  L. TOLMIE              17.55
 22  H. CHAUNDY             18.03
 24  S. DALY                18.25
 27  H. ROBERTS             18.46

Under 13 Girls

  6  KELLY DALY             10.13
 11  KIM DALY               10.38

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  J. CRITCHLOW           33.19
 12  C. WOOD                34.52
 14  M. ADCOCK              35.09
 41  S. LOWE                37.41
 42  S. TOOKE               37.45
 44  N. HARRIS              38.06
 51  M. BRADLEY             38.34
 66  P. FUSI                39.33
 96  T. HEDGE               41.56
 98  J. COLLIE              42.16
104  T. WOOLRIDGE           42.47
109  K. MACDONALD           43.06
110  G. CHALSTREY           43.08
120  G. MAYOH               44.00
127  M. GRIMSDALE           44.40
132  C. HAMLET              45.21
147  T. CORY                47.39
157  R. DOUGLAS-BROWNE      49.28
167  A. MATTHEWS            54.35

Under 17 Men

  7  P. YEOMANS             22.21
 13  C. YEOMANS             23.10
 31  O. JEPSON              25.36
 32  R. COULSON             26.23
 38  N. HELEY               28.42

Under 15 Boys

 11  B. SPEED               15.20
 51  D. CARTER              21.10

Under 13 Boys

  3  A. CARTER              14.19
 12  R. VAN TROMP           15.09
 14  M. BAILEY              15.27
 16  W. FULTON              15.35
 18  G. WHITE               15.52
 33  J. LLOYD-JONES         16.51

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 51  J. OWEN                33.50

Junior/U17 Ladies

 18  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE      26.39

Under 13 Girls

 23  G. CURRIE              11.15
 27  J. MACKENZIE           11.28

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  M. SIMPSON             32.57
  5  T. HYDE                33.58
 15  N. STODDART            35.10
 19  P. WICKS               35.44
 22  T. WALMSLEY            35.59
 32  J. MAITLAND            37.04
 33  D. CROSSLAND           37.06
 35  R. TEMPLE              37.13
 37  J. RODGERS             37.26
 62  M. WHITING             39.14
 70  J. BOWERS              39.40
 82  P. KENNEDY             40.34
160  K. SAUNDERS            51.32

Under 17 Men

  2  G. TAYLOR              21.57
 19  S. BRUCE               23.28
 23  N. READER              23.52
 33  S. RAYFIELD            26.32
 35  A. SHRUBB              26.46

Under 15 Boys

  5  I. MAY                 15.02
  9  C. BOYLE               15.12
 13  R. HUGHES              15.22
 21  J. FERRETT             16.17
 28  J. COTTON              16.43
 29  S. COTTRELL            16.47
 46  B. HULL                20.14
 47  I. GRIERSON            20.19
 48  C. BOYLE               20.48

Under 13 Boys

  4  N. WHITE               14.30
  7  A. TOVEY               14.46
  8  T. BARBOUR             14.54
 32  J. HOLLINS             16.42
 39  C. BENNETT             17.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  R. TAYLOR              23.04
  2  C. DICKIE              23.24
  4  N. DOVER               24.12
 13  H. CAYZER              26.05
 22  A. BATHIE              26.55
 33  B. JONES               28.54
 45  C. HYDE                32.34

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  S. WILSON              23.18
  8  E. BECK                24.56
 13  L. OWEN                25.50
 17  A. DRAHOTA             26.24
 20  T. PETERS              27.05

Under 15 Girls

  5  F. DEVEREAUX           15.32
  9  Y. LALA                16.19
 10  A. GORDON              16.23
 15  L. FOX                 17.12
 17  H. WILSON              17.19
 23  B. COSTER              18.17
 28  A. MELE                18.54

Under 13 Girls

  3  E. WILKINS              9.51
  5  C. WILSON              10.04
 16  J. BONNETT             10.49
 24  R. HAWKINS             11.22
 29  A. GREEN               11.30
 41  S. ABSALOM             12.09
 42  B. SARGOOD             12.25