Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 5

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 15 February 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             33:23 M     1
  2  D. BRANFOOT   (HARROW)           33:45 M     2
  3  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              33:45 M     3
  4  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         34:02 M40   1
  5  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         34:10 M     4
  6  A. BOWDEN   (MILTON K)           34:12 M     5
  7  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:13 M     6
  8  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               34:29 M     7
  9  M. BEERLING   (OXFORD)           34:31 M     8
 10  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:35 M     9
 11  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:48 M    10
 12  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            35:07 M    11
 13  M. PETERS   (BRACKNELL)          35:12 M40   2
 14  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:17 M    12
 15  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            35:32 M    13
 16  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              35:47 M40   3
 17  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       35:50 M40   4
 18  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           36:03 M    14
 19  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:06 M20   1
 20  A. COX   (MILTON K)              36:14 M    15
 21  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         36:19 M40   5
 22  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            36:21 M    16
 23  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            36:24 M40   6
 24  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:27 M40   7
 25  P. FISHER   (MILTON K)           36:29 M    17
 26  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             36:31 M20   2
 27  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:37 M40   8
 28  L. HUNT   (HARROW)               36:45 M    18
 29  J. DOHERTY   (MILTON K)          36:52 M40   9
 30  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          36:54 M40  10
 31  T. WALMSLEY   (WINDSOR)          36:55 M    19
 32  S. WINTER   (OXFORD)             36:58 M    20
 33  D. CROSSLAND   (WINDSOR)         37:11 M40  11
 34  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              37:15 M40  12
 35  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             37:17 M    21
 36  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            37:21 M40  13
 37  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         37:21 M40  14
 38  S. HUNT   (HARROW)               37:25 M    22
 39  R. DANIELS   (BRACKNELL)         37:26 M    23
 40  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:28 M    24
 41  M. HENNESSEY   (BRACKNELL)       37:28 M    25
 42  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             37:29 M20   3
 43  R. SCHOFIELD   (OXFORD)          37:31 M40  15
 44  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:34 M    26
 45  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:39 M40  16
 46  S. LOWE   (WATFORD)              37:42 M40  17
 47  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            37:48 M    27
 48  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      37:53 M40  18
 49  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        37:57 M    28
 50  P. WESTROPE   (BEDFORD & C)      37:59 M    29
 51  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:59 M50   1
 52  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          38:12 M    30
 53  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          38:27 M20   4
 54  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:31 M    31
 55  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     38:37 M    32
 56  G. OSBORNE   (BANBURY)           38:42 M    33
 57  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           38:43 M    34
 58  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            38:44 M20   5
 59  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              38:55 M    35
 60  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:02 M    36
 61  D. OESCH   (MILTON K)            39:05 M    37
 62  K. JACOB   (LUTON)               39:10 M    38
 63  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            39:16 M40  19
 64  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    39:19 M40  20
 65  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            39:25 M    39
 66  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          39:35 M    40
 67  S. KELLEHER   (BRACKNELL)        39:48 M40  21
 68  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             39:49 M40  22
 69  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            39:56 M    41
 70  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    39:57 M    42
 71  P. FUSI   (WATFORD)              40:00 M20   6
 72  S. SULLIVAN   (MILTON K)         40:05 M    43
 73  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           40:08 M50   2
 74  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           40:11 M20   7
 75  J. STOKER   (LUTON)              40:14 M40  23
 76  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           40:15 M40  24
 77  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            40:18 M50   3
 78  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          40:20 M50   4
 79  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:25 M40  25
 80  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          40:31 M40  26
 81  H. EVANS   (AYLESBURY)           40:33 M    44
 82  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         40:37 M    45
 83  J. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         40:39 M40  27
 84  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   40:50 M50   5
 85  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           40:56 M40  28
 86  D. WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)           40:58 M40  29
 87  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:01 M    46
 88  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      41:12 M    47
 89  R. PAYNE   (BEDFORD & C)         41:13 M    48
 90  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         41:29 M40  30
 91  B. HEERY   (LUTON)               42:06 M    49
 92  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             42:09 M    50
 93  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       42:15 M50   6
 94  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        42:22 M    51
 95  NO. 306   (LEIGHTON B)           42:26 M    52
 96  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            42:34 M40  31
 97  P. COY   (BANBURY)               42:36 M40  32
 98  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          42:38 M40  33
 99  H. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         42:44 M40  34
100  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       42:44 M    53
101  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         42:45 M50   7
102  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             42:56 M40  35
103  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:57 M40  36
104  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          42:57 M50   8
105  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              42:58 M40  37
106  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        42:43 M50   9
107  M. RASGAUSKI   (HEADINGTON)      43:06 M50  10
108  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          43:08 M40  38
109  R. HOPKINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      43:18 M20   8
110  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              43:19 M50  11
111  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            43:24 M    54
112  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             43:27 M50  12
113  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          43:33 M40  39
114  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         43:45 M    55
115  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           43:47 M20   9
116  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         44:00 M40  40
117  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          44:31 M50  13
118  R. LANGTON   (OXFORD)            44:55 M50  14
119  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        44:58 M40  41
120  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         45:16 M    56
121  J. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           45:22 M50  15
122  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              45:32 M40  42
123  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        45:51 M    57
124  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:51 M40  43
125  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           45:58 M50  16
126  P. MARSH   (AYLESBURY)           46:09 M    58
127  J. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             46:17 M40  44
128  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      46:27 M    59
129  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           46:28 M50  17
130  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      46:49 M50  18
131  J. DANKS   (LEIGHTON B)          46:59 M40  45
132  D. MAWYER   (LUTON)              47:13 M60   1
133  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             47:18 M50  19
134  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           47:25 M40  46
135  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           47:25 M50  20
136  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          47:32 M    60
137  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    47:52 M60   2
138  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         47:56 M50  21
139  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:59 M50  22
140  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            48:07 M40  47
141  M. HARTWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      48:54 M50  23
142  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        49:31 M40  48
143  R. SPICER   (WATFORD)            49:54 M40  49
144  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           50:02 M60   3
145  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         50:18 M40  50
146  M. ENGLISH   (MILTON K)          51:18 M40  51
147  J. MCKELLER   (MILTON K)         51:36 M60   4
148  R. HOWELLS   (LUTON)             52:32 M40  52
149  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        52:57 M60   5
150  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          54:10 M40  53
151  J. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       54:49 M40  54
152  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               56:26 M40  55
153  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    57:25 M60   6
154  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          62:12 M50  24

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.            1333     1     2     8    10    26    27    28    35    38    42
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1317     6    17    18    19    20    23    24    25    29    52
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1024     7    21    30    47    51    54    55    76    81   104
 4  WATFORD                1003     4    14    16    44    46    69    71    90    92   101
 5  OXFORD CITY             799     9    32    34    43    77    78   112   113   118   135
 6  BRACKNELL               785    13    22    39    41    53    65    67
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            778    11    15    31    33    36    73   108
 8  LUTON UNITED            769     3    12    62    63    75    91   110   114   124   127
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       688    37    60    64    79    82    83    94    98   128   137
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        596    49    86    87    88    95   100   103   106   109   131
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         540    40    45    48    70    99   107   136
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        460     5    50    89    93   117   130   141
13  BANBURY                 370    56    58    66    97   133   150


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MILTON KEYNES           527    17    23    24    29
 2  WATFORD                 464     4    16    46    90
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       442    21    30    51    76
 4  OXFORD CITY             388    34    43    77    78
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            370    33    36    73   108
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       357    37    64    79    83
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         321    45    48    99   107
 8  LUTON UNITED            248    63    75   110   124
 9  BRACKNELL               230    13    67
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        194    86   103   106   131
11  HARROW A.C.             178    27   105
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        139    93   117   130   141
13  BANBURY                  85    97   133   150


Junior Men
 1  HARROW A.C.             282    26    42   115
 2  MILTON KEYNES           217    19    74
 3  BRACKNELL               102    53
 4  BANBURY                  97    58
 5  WATFORD                  84    71
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         46   109

Under 17 Men
  1  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        21:02 M17   1
  2  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            21:28 M17   2
  3  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       21:41 M17   3
  4  S. HUTSON   (AYLESBURY)          22:01 M17   4
  5  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          22:24 M17   5
  6  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           22:30 M17   6
  7  C. GREEN   (LUTON)               22:36 M17   7
  8  C. MAY   (AYLESBURY)             22:40 M17   8
  9  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           22:44 M17   9
 10  A. MARSHALL   (HARROW)           22:48 M17  10
 11  J. ATTWOOD   (LUTON)             22:53 M17  11
 12  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:00 M17  12
 13  P. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           23:05 M17  13
 14  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           23:06 M17  14
 15  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         23:10 M17  15
 16  R. HUNTER   (LUTON)              23:23 M17  16
 17  C. LAVEY   (HARROW)              23:35 M17  17
 18  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        23:37 M17  18
 19  B. TWIGGER   (MILTON K)          23:40 M17  19
 20  R. THRELFALL   (MILTON K)        23:50 M17  20
 21  J. PARIS   (HARROW)              24:16 M17  21
 22  O. JEPSON   (WATFORD)            24:36 M17  22
 23  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        24:48 M17  23
 24  N. HELEY   (WATFORD)             25:23 M17  24
 25  S. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          25:48 M17  25
 26  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          25:50 M17  26
 27  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         26:04 M17  27
 28  C. LEACH   (HARROW)              26:55 M17  28
 29  G. CULLEN   (CHILTERN H.)        31:46 M17  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           103     1     2     5     9
 2  HARROW A.C.              66     6    10    17    21
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        61     3    12    15    29
 4  LUTON UNITED             56     7    11    16
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        55     4     8    23
 6  WATFORD                  31    13    22    24
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY         12    18
 8  BRACKNELL                 7    26    27
 9  WINDSOR SE&H              5    25

Under 15 Boys
  1  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          13:15 M15   1
  2  C. WATKINS   (LUTON)             13:32 M15   2
  3  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          13:47 M15   3
  4  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      14:12 M15   4
  5  S. BRASIER   (MILTON K)          14:14 M15   5
  6  T. BEST   (LUTON)                14:18 M15   6
  7  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     14:19 M15   7
  8  J. STEELE   (BEDFORD & C)        14:22 M15   8
  9  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            14:38 M15   9
 10  A. URWIN   (HARROW)              14:52 M15  10
 11  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      14:56 M15  11
 12  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      14:58 M15  12
 13  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           14:59 M15  13
 14  A. MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)       15:23 M15  14
 15  D. LUKE   (OXFORD)               15:23 M15  15
 16  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          15:28 M15  16
 17  B. SPEED   (WATFORD)             15:31 M15  17
 18  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        15:32 M15  18
 19  E. COOK   (BRACKNELL)            15:32 M15  19
 20  S. ELLISON   (MILTON K)          15:33 M15  20
 21  A. MORRISON   (CHILTERN H.)      16:19 M15  21
 22  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              16:26 M15  22
 23  I. GRIERSON   (WINDSOR)          16:32 M15  23
 24  M. WELLS   (AYLESBURY)           16:32 M15  24
 25  K. LINDSAY   (HARROW)            16:36 M15  25
 26  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            16:51 M15  26
 27  A. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         18:31 M15  27
 28  A. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          20:05 M15  28
 29  C. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            20:25 M15  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            99     1     3     5    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         83     4     7     8    18
 3  HARROW A.C.              54     9    10    22    25
 4  LUTON UNITED             52     2     6
 5  BRACKNELL                31    14    19    27    29
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        25    11    24
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             24    13    23
 8  OXFORD CITY              15    15
 9  WATFORD                  13    17
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        11    21    28

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. HOWARTH   (LUTON)              9:02 M13   1
  2  A. CARTER   (WATFORD)             9:26 M13   2
  3  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)       9:34 M13   3
  4  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)            9:37 M13   4
  5  R. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)          9:37 M13   5
  6  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            9:39 M13   6
  7  D. HUNT   (HARROW)                9:42 M13   7
  8  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)              9:47 M13   8
  9  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)             9:52 M13   9
 10  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      10:00 M13  10
 11  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             10:04 M13  11
 12  I. CASTLE   (OXFORD)             10:06 M13  12
 13  M. WILLOTT   (MILTON K)          10:07 M13  13
 14  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           10:15 M13  14
 15  M. BAILEY   (WATFORD)            10:19 M13  15
 16  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      10:21 M13  16
 17  M. LOGAN   (AYLESBURY)           10:23 M13  17
 18  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:26 M13  18
 19  M. HAWES   (MILTON K)            10:35 M13  19
 20  D. CAMPBELL   (HARROW)           10:42 M13  20
 21  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      10:45 M13  21
 22  M. BARKER   (HARROW)             10:46 M13  22
 23  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              10:48 M13  23
 24  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:49 M13  24
 25  D. BING   (HARROW)               10:50 M13  25
 26  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:59 M13  26
 27  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       11:05 M13  27
 28  L. ROSBOROUG   (BEDFORD & C)     11:08 M13  28
 29  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           11:11 M13  29
 30  H. LARARD   (BANBURY)            11:12 M13  30
 31  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         11:13 M13  31
 32  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        11:14 M13  32
 33  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               11:15 M13  33
 34  C. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:18 M13  34
 35  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:18 M13  35
 36  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         11:27 M13  36
 37  M. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:27 M13  37
 38  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            11:32 M13  38
 39  S. MCKILLOP   (MILTON K)         11:59 M13  39
 40  C. BENNETT   (WINDSOR)           12:03 M13  40
 41  E. HEIGHES   (BRACKNELL)         12:09 M13  41
 42  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           12:18 M13  42
 43  P. LOCKETT   (HARROW)            12:27 M13  43
 44  D. RHODES   (LUTON)              13:14 M13  44
 45  T. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         13:14 M13  45
 46  N. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            14:07 M13  46
 47  S. NICKAU   (HEADINGTON)         14:16 M13  47

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           171     3     4     5     9
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            134     6     8    11    33
 3  HARROW A.C.             120     7    20    22    23
 4  WATFORD                  91     2    15    36
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY         88    16    26    28    34
 6  LUTON UNITED             75     1    24    44
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        70    10    27    37
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        70    17    31    32    42
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         40    21    35
10  OXFORD CITY              36    12
11  BRACKNELL                19    38    41    46
12  BANBURY                  18    30
13  HEADINGTON R.R.           1    47

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      23:31 F35   1
  2  N. ASHE   (WINDSOR)              23:38 F     1
  3  A. HIRST   (HEADINGTON)          23:45 F35   2
  4  I. ROBERTSON   (HEADINGTON)      23:54 F     2
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:14 F     3
  6  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             24:32 F     4
  7  K. CRICKMORE   (WINDSOR)         24:35 F     5
  8  A. LOVELESS   (HEADINGTON)       24:46 F     6
     NON SCORER   (WINDSOR) N/S       24:52 F
  9  P. JONES   (HEADINGTON)          25:10 F     7
 10  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            25:14 F     8
 11  A. BURT   (WINDSOR)              25:16 F     9
 12  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:20 F35   3
 13  G. ALLEN   (BANBURY)             25:22 F35   4
 14  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:26 F    10
 15  J. LEAK   (CHILTERN H.)          26:14 F35   5
 16  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:59 F    11
 17  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:18 F35   6
 18  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      27:21 F    12
 19  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          27:37 F35   7
 20  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:08 F    13
 21  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         28:10 F    14
 22  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:13 F45   1
 23  S. WALSH   (BEDFORD & C)         28:43 F45   2
 24  D. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)           28:50 F45   3
 25  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         29:01 F45   4
 26  S. NORGATE   (MILTON K)          29:25 F    15
 27  A. HEBBARD   (LEIGHTON B)        29:54 F    16
 28  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          30:08 F    17
 29  T. HALSTEAD   (CHILTERN H.)      30:12 F    18
 30  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:24 F35   8
 31  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           30:26 F    19
 32  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          30:49 F35   9
 33  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:03 F35  10
 34  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             31:16 F35  11
 35  C. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              31:18 F45   5
 36  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             31:34 F45   6
 37  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             33:35 F45   7
 38  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        35:29 F    20
 39  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         36:59 F45   8

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         144     1     3     4     8
 2  MILTON KEYNES           110     5    12    14    19
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            105     2     7    11    35
 4  LUTON UNITED             68     6    10    36
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        64    15    22    29    30
 6  BANBURY                  63    13    16    31    37
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        49    17    21    33
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         37    20    23
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35    18    27


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.          91     1     3    25
 2  MILTON KEYNES            73    12    19    24    32
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        54    15    22    30    39
 4  BANBURY                  30    13    37
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        30    17    33
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         17    23
 7  WINDSOR SE&H              5    35
 8  LUTON UNITED              4    36

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  K. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         19:59 F17   1
  2  L. KING   (BANBURY)              20:13 F20   1
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          20:14 F20   2
  4  S. THOMPSON   (MILTON K)         20:50 F20   3
  5  E. BECK   (WINDSOR)              21:01 F17   2
  6  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE   (WATFORD)    21:11 F17   3
  7  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         21:14 F17   4
  8  B. NANCOLAS   (BRACKNELL)        21:26 F17   5
  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD   (RADLEY)      21:52 F17   6
 10  L. OWEN   (WINDSOR)              21:55 F20   4
 11  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           21:57 F17   7
 12  C. HARDY   (LUTON)               22:40 F17   8
 13  R. FULLER   (BEDFORD & C)        22:41 F17   9
 14  K. TRAYNER   (LEIGHTON B)        22:48 F17  10
 15  L. MORTON   (MILTON K)           22:57 F17  11
 16  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          23:03 F20   5
 17  J. BURY   (BRACKNELL)            23:33 F17  12
 18  K. HOLLOWAY   (WINDSOR)          23:59 F17  13
 19  S. DIGGORY   (LUTON)             26:21 F17  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES            48     1     4     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             27     5    10    18
 3  BANBURY                  18     2
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        17     3
 5  BRACKNELL                15     8    17
 6  WATFORD                  14     6
 7  RADLEY AC                11     9
 8  LUTON UNITED              9    12    19
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY          7    13
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          6    14

Under 15 Girls
  1  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        15:09 F15   1
  2  A. ROSKILLY   (MILTON K)         15:20 F15   2
  3  C. PLATEAU   (RADLEY)            15:33 F15   3
  4  S. MOTTRAM   (AYLESBURY)         15:42 F15   4
  5  F. DEVEREAUX   (WINDSOR)         15:53 F15   5
  6  K. BERRYMAN   (MILTON K)         16:06 F15   6
  7  L. RANDALL   (LUTON)             16:09 F15   7
  8  NO. 325   (LEIGHTON B)           16:18 F15   8
  9  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            16:18 F15   9
 10  Y. LALA   (WINDSOR)              16:38 F15  10
 11  C. FOX   (WINDSOR)               16:46 F15  11
 12  N. BULLOCK   (WATFORD)           17:09 F15  12
 13  H. CHAUNDY   (RADLEY)            17:13 F15  13
 14  C. GURR   (LUTON)                17:19 F15  14
 15  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          17:23 F15  15
 16  L. TOLMIE   (RADLEY)             17:26 F15  16
 17  A. PEACOCK   (BANBURY)           17:47 F15  17
 18  E. WINDSOR   (LUTON)             18:02 F15  18
 19  E. SPAVINS   (BEDFORD & C)       18:07 F15  19
 20  S. DALY   (RADLEY)               18:29 F15  20
 21  R. HARDCASTLE   (MILTON K)       18:46 F15  21
 22  J. MCCONAGHY   (WINDSOR)         18:56 F15  22
 23  D. O'HARA   (LEIGHTON B)         21:24 F15  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H             61     5     9    10    11
 2  RADLEY AC                44     3    13    16    20
 3  MILTON KEYNES            43     2     6    21
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         37     1    15    19
 5  LUTON UNITED             33     7    14    18
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        20     4
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         17     8    23
 8  WATFORD                  12    12
 9  BANBURY                   7    17

Under 13 Girls
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)              9:53 F13   1
  2  N. HOWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:09 F13   2
  3  M. LLOYD   (OXFORD)              10:24 F13   3
  4  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           10:25 F13   4
  5  J. SWEET   (MILTON K)            10:33 F13   5
  6  D. WATTS   (BEDFORD & C)         10:36 F13   6
  7  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:41 F13   7
  8  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:44 F13   8
  9  H. BARSBY   (HARROW)             10:45 F13   9
 10  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:45 F13  10
 11  H. LUKE   (OXFORD)               10:47 F13  11
 12  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               10:52 F13  12
 13  KELLY DALY   (RADLEY)            10:57 F13  13
 14  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:58 F13  14
 15  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:58 F13  15
 16  K. SEARS   (WINDSOR)             11:01 F13  16
 17  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:03 F13  17
 18  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           11:03 F13  18
 19  KIM DALY   (RADLEY)              11:13 F13  19
 20  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:17 F13  20
 21  S. CROCKER   (BRACKNELL)         11:23 F13  21
 22  R. HAWKINS   (WINDSOR)           11:35 F13  22
 23  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             11:40 F13  23
 24  K. DOODY   (LEIGHTON B)          11:40 F13  24
 25  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            11:43 F13  25
 26  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:45 F13  26
 27  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           11:51 F13  27
 28  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         11:53 F13  28
 29  K. TREWHELLA   (BRACKNELL)       11:54 F13  29
 30  B. MILLER   (WINDSOR)            11:56 F13  30
 31  A. GREEN   (WINDSOR)             11:56 F13  31
 32  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            12:04 F13  32
 33  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:04 F13  33
 34  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             12:05 F13  34
 35  R. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:07 F13  35
 36  E. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:12 F13  36
 37  S. ENGLAND   (BRACKNELL)         12:14 F13  37
 38  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           12:15 F13  38
 39  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:15 F13  39
 40  M. JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)       12:16 F13  40
 41  C. GODLEMAN   (MILTON K)         12:21 F13  41
 42  E. PATRICK   (OXFORD)            12:26 F13  42
 43  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            12:33 F13  43
 44  K. MCBETH   (AYLESBURY)          12:35 F13  44
 45  N. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         12:39 F13  45
 46  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          12:44 F13  46
 47  H. MITCHELL   (BANBURY)          13:00 F13  47
 48  K. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:28 F13  48
 49  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          13:46 F13  49
 50  J. CLARKE   (OXFORD)             13:57 F13  50
 51  S. STEBBINGS   (BRACKNELL)       16:55 F13  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           173     4     5     8    18
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        173     2     6     7    20
 3  OXFORD CITY             154     3    11    17    23
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            128    12    16    22    30
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       126    10    15    25    32
 6  BRACKNELL               107    14    21    29    37
 7  RADLEY AC                72    13    19
 8  HARROW A.C.              61     9    34
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         58    24    28    46
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        52    33    35    40    48
11  LUTON UNITED             51     1
12  WATFORD                   9    43
13  BANBURY                   8    47    49


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          2064  1690   374
 2  HARROW A.C.            1634  1573    61
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1386  1174   212
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           1262   941   321
 5  WATFORD                1173  1138    35
 6  LUTON UNITED           1113   952   161
 7  OXFORD CITY            1004   850   154
 8  BRACKNELL               964   842   122
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       946   830   116
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        897   643   254
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        752   636   116
12  HEADINGTON R.R.         685   541   144
13  BANBURY                 484   388    96
14  RADLEY AC               127         127


Male Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1690  1317   103    99   171
 2  HARROW A.C.            1573  1333    66    54   120
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1174  1024    55    25    70
 4  WATFORD                1138  1003    31    13    91
 5  LUTON UNITED            952   769    56    52    75
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            941   778     5    24   134
 7  OXFORD CITY             850   799          15    36
 8  BRACKNELL               842   785     7    31    19
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       830   688    61    11    70
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        643   460    12    83    88
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        636   596                40
12  HEADINGTON R.R.         541   540                 1
13  BANBURY                 388   370                18


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           374   110    48    43   173
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            321   105    27    61   128
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        254    37     7    37   173
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       212    49    17    20   126
 5  LUTON UNITED            161    68     9    33    51
 6  OXFORD CITY             154                     154
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         144   144
 8  RADLEY AC               127          11    44    72
 9  BRACKNELL               122          15         107
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       116    64                52
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        116    35     6    17    58
12  BANBURY                  96    63    18     7     8
13  HARROW A.C.              61                      61
14  WATFORD                  35          14    12     9