Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2002/2003 Round 5

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 15 February 2003

AYLESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  D. HAMBLIN             34.13
 21  P. GREGORY             36.19
 30  N. TAYLOR              36.54
 47  A. ROLT                37.48
 51  CO STEPTOE             37.59
 54  T. ROONEY              38.31
 55  M. SUMMERFIELD         38.37
 76  D. ADAMS               40.15
 81  H. EVANS               40.33
104  J. GIBSON              42.57
119  C. FALLAIZE            44.58
120  A. ROBERTS             45.16
123  M. O'CONNOR            45.51
126  P. MARSH               46.09

Under 17 Men

  4  S. HUTSON              22.01
  8  C. MAY                 22.40
 23  M. FALLAIZE            24.48

Under 15 Boys

 11  B. LITTLEJOHN          14.56
 24  M. WELLS               16.32

Under 13 Boys

 17  M. LOGAN               10.23
 31  G. KNOWLES             11.13
 32  J. BENJAMIN            11.14
 42  J. STONE               12.18
 45  T. MOTTRAM             13.14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  H. BENNEWITH           27.18
 22  C. STEPTOE             28.10
 34  H. FALLAIZE            31.03

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  C. BOOSEY              20.14

Under 15 Girls

  4  S. MOTTRAM             15.42

Under 13 Girls

 10  L. CARD                10.45
 15  C. HUNT                10.58
 25  F. HUNT                11.43
 32  R. CARD                12.04
 39  C. APPLEBY             12.15
 44  K. MCBETH              12.35
 45  N. APPLEBY             12.39

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 56  G. OSBORNE             38.42
 58  T. WRIGHT              38.44
 66  I. ROBINSON            39.35
 97  P. COY                 42.36
133  P. BEVIS               47.18
150  A. BARTLETT            54.10

Under 13 Boys

 30  H. LARARD              11.12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  G. ALLEN               25.22
 17  M. BUZZARD             26.59
 32  J. VINCENT             30.26
 38  S. SMITH               33.35

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  L. KING                20.13

Under 15 Girls

 17  A. PEACOCK             17.47

Under 13 Girls

 47  H. MITCHELL            13.00
 49  C. DRUMMOND            13.46

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  M. JANES               34.10
 50  P. WESTROPE            37.59
 89  R. PAYNE               41.13
 93  M. RUSSELL             42.15
117  B. WEBB                44.31
130  B. THOMPSON            46.49
141  M. HARTWELL            48.54

Under 17 Men

 18  J. TUTTLE              23.37

Under 15 Boys

  4  J. WILLIAMS            14.12
  7  R. HENDERSON           14.19
  8  J. STEELE              14.22
 18  S. TUTTLE              15.32

Under 13 Boys

 16  S. WALLBANK            10.21
 26  M. GOODWIN             10.59
 28  L. ROSBOROUG           11.08
 34  C. ROBERTS             11.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  E. KEECH               28.08
 24  S. WALSH               28.43

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  R. FULLER              22.41

Under 15 Girls

  1  E. WRIGHT              15.09
 15  R. CAVE                17.23
 19  E. SPAVINS             18.07

Under 13 Girls

  2  N. HOWELL              10.09
  6  D. WATTS               10.36
  7  S. UNDERHILL           10.41
 20  H. GOODWIN             11.17
 36  E. GOODWIN             12.12

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  M. PETERS              35.12
 22  P. DALY                36.21
 39  R. DANIELS             37.26
 41  M. HENNESSEY           37.28
 53  J. KETTLE              38.27
 65  S. LOWE                39.25
 67  S. KELLEHER            39.48

Under 17 Men

 26  A. SKANDA              25.50
 27  J. STOCKER             26.04

Under 15 Boys

 14  A. MOURADIAN           15.23
 19  E. COOK                15.32
 27  A. HEIGHES             18.31
 29  C. BURY                20.25

Under 13 Boys

 38  B. TODD                11.32
 41  E. HEIGHES             12.09
 46  N. BURY                14.07

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  B. NANCOLAS            21.26
 17  J. BURY                23.33

Under 13 Girls

 14  L. MILLER              10.58
 21  S. CROCKER             11.23
 29  K. TREWHELLA           11.54
 37  S. ENGLAND             12.14
 51  S. STEBBINGS           16.55

CHILTERN H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 37  D. BROWN               37.21
 60  G. WALFORD             39.02
 64  A. RICHARDSON          39.19
 79  R. ELLERBY             40.25
 82  A. JONES               40.37
 83  J. DUNNE               40.39
 94  K. NANTON              42.22
 98  A. DALE                42.38
128  A. ANDERSON            46.27
137  T. MOLESWORTH          47.52
138  T. BRAWN               47.56
149  D. ADCOCK              52.57
153  M. CARTWRIGHT          57.25
154  H. CAVE                62.12

Under 17 Men

  3  T. BEEDELL             21.41
 12  S. ELLERBY             23.00
 15  F. DOWNS               23.10
 29  G. CULLEN              31.46

Under 15 Boys

 21  A. MORRISON            16.19
 28  A. CAVE                20.05

Under 13 Boys

 10  T. CAMPBELL            10.00
 27  A. STEWART             11.05
 37  M. STUBBINGS           11.27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  J. LEAK                26.14
 23  B. RALPH               28.13
 30  T. HALSTEAD            30.12
 31  C. STUBBINGS           30.24
 39  F. CALDER              35.29
 40  K. ILOTT               36.59

Under 13 Girls

 33  G. GILLOTT             12.04
 35  R. STUBBINGS           12.07
 40  M. JOHNSON             12.16
 48  K. GRIFFITHS           13.28

HARROW


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  A. BOWDEN              33.23
  2  D. BRANFOOT            33.45
  8  A. WRAY                34.29
 10  M. BRYANT              34.35
 26  P. NORRIS              36.31
 27  C. FINILL              36.37
 28  L. HUNT                36.45
 35  D. NEVINS              37.17
 38  S. HUNT                37.25
 42  C. TURNER              37.29
 59  M. RAHIM               38.55
105  R. BLOOM               42.58
115  L. SAUNDERS            43.47

Under 17 Men

  6  R. FRANZESE            22.30
 10  A. MARSHALL            22.48
 17  C. LAVEY               23.35
 21  J. PARIS               24.16
 28  C. LEACH               26.55

Under 15 Boys

  9  D. GOODMAN             14.38
 10  A. URWIN               14.52
 22  A. REAPE               16.26
 25  K. LINDSAY             16.36
 26  D. TARRANT             16.51

Under 13 Boys

  7  D. HUNT                 9.42
 20  D. CAMPBELL            10.42
 22  M. BARKER              10.46
 23  L. OWIDE               10.48
 25  D. BING                10.50
 43  P. LOCKETT             12.27

Under 13 Girls

  9  H. BARSBY              10.45
 34  R. DAVIES              12.05

HEADINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 40  D. GAVAGHAN            37.28
 45  R. THETFORD            37.39
 48  J. GRIFFITHS           37.53
 70  I. MEADOWCROFT         39.57
 99  H. NICKAU              42.44
107  M. RASGAUSKI           43.06
136  J. WORTH               47.32

Under 13 Boys

 47  S. NICKAU              14.16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  T. GALBRAITH           23.31
  3  A. HIRST               23.45
  4  I. ROBERTSON           23.54
  8  A. LOVELESS            24.46
 10  P. JONES               25.10
 26  H. TURLEY              29.01

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 49  A. INCHLEY             37.57
 86  D. WEBB                40.58
 87  D. HASELDINE           41.01
 88  D. WARBURTON           41.12
 95  NO. 306                42.26
100  TIM INCHLEY            42.44
103  M. PHILLIPS            42.57
106  P. DIMMOCK             42.43
109  R. HOPKINSON           43.18
131  J. DANKS               46.59
139  R. INCHLEY             47.59
142  D. CRAWLEY             49.31
144  J. ADAM                50.02

Under 13 Boys

 21  J. MCDONNELL           10.45
 35  T. NASH                11.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  T. HASELDINE           27.21
 28  A. HEBBARD             29.54

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  K. TRAYNER             22.48

Under 15 Girls

  8  NO. 325                16.18
 23  D. O'HARA              21.24

Under 13 Girls

 24  K. DOODY               11.40
 28  L. OLIVER              11.53
 46  M. GOODE               12.44

LUTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  P. FARMER              33.45
 12  G. SUFFLING            35.07
 62  K. JACOB               39.10
 63  K. MCLELLAN            39.16
 75  J. STOKER              40.14
 91  B. HEERY               42.06
110  G. THOMAS              43.19
114  P. BENEDICKTER         43.45
124  R. HARDY               45.51
127  J. COLEMAN             46.17
132  D. MAWYER              47.13
148  R. HOWELLS             52.32
152  P. JACOB               56.26

Under 17 Men

  7  C. GREEN               22.36
 11  J. ATTWOOD             22.53
 16  R. HUNTER              23.23

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. WATKINS             13.32
  6  T. BEST                14.18

Under 13 Boys

  1  P. HOWARTH              9.02
 24  P. BENEDICKTER         10.49
 44  D. RHODES              13.14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  C. MCMAHON             24.32
 11  C. LATHWELL            25.14
 37  D. RANDALL             31.34

Junior/U17 Ladies

 12  C. HARDY               22.40
 19  S. DIGGORY             26.21

Under 15 Girls

  7  L. RANDALL             16.09
 14  C. GURR                17.19
 18  E. WINDSOR             18.02

Under 13 Girls

  1  S. SIMPSON              9.53

MILTON K


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  A. BOWDEN              34.12
 17  I. VAN LOKVEN          35.50
 18  D. CASTLE              36.03
 19  P. WRIGHT              36.06
 20  A. COX                 36.14
 23  P. JONES               36.24
 24  K. FARMER              36.27
 25  P. FISHER              36.29
 29  J. DOHERTY             36.52
 52  I. PHEASEY             38.12
 57  D. BRUMBY              38.43
 61  D. OESCH               39.05
 68  T. HOOK                39.49
 72  S. SULLIVAN            40.05
 74  J. WRIGHT              40.11
 80  M. MCPHEAT             40.31
 84  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS      40.50
 85  N. TAYLOR              40.56
 96  P. FEIST               42.34
102  S. RICE                42.56
121  J. WRIGHT              45.22
125  R. WINTER              45.58
129  J. MILLER              46.28
134  G. FALLOW              47.25
140  A. BROOK               48.07
145  I. LICIETIS            50.18
146  M. ENGLISH             51.18
147  J. MCKELLER            51.36
151  J. HARDCASTLE          54.49

Under 17 Men

  1  A. WHETSTONE           21.02
  2  P. MACEY               21.28
  5  K. BENNETT             22.24
  9  G. WILCOX              22.44
 14  R. TAYLOR              23.06
 19  B. TWIGGER             23.40
 20  R. THRELFALL           23.50

Under 15 Boys

  1  S. GOODWIN             13.15
  3  S. BRADLEY             13.47
  5  S. BRASIER             14.14
 12  A. STOCKBRIDGE         14.58
 16  L. WHITTEN             15.28
 20  S. ELLISON             15.33

Under 13 Boys

  3  T. NIGHTINGALE          9.34
  4  G. TILLEY               9.37
  5  R. DOCHERTY             9.37
  9  J. LYMAN                9.52
 13  M. WILLOTT             10.07
 14  J. ROONEY              10.15
 18  J. COMERFORD           10.26
 19  M. HAWES               10.35
 29  S. DEATHE              11.11
 39  S. MCKILLOP            11.59

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  C. SCOTT               24.14
 13  C. ROONEY              25.20
 15  S. COX                 25.26
 20  J. DALZELL             27.37
 25  D. KNIGHT              28.50
 27  S. NORGATE             29.25
 29  Z. WHITTEN             30.08
 33  J. MCPHEAT             30.49
 35  D. GILL                31.16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  K. DOCHERTY            19.59
  4  S. THOMPSON            20.50
  7  L. LICIETIS            21.14
 11  S. WRIGHT              21.57
 15  L. MORTON              22.57
 16  A. PERRISS             23.03

Under 15 Girls

  2  A. ROSKILLY            15.20
  6  K. BERRYMAN            16.06
 21  R. HARDCASTLE          18.46

Under 13 Girls

  4  T. TAYLOR              10.25
  5  J. SWEET               10.33
  8  L. MILLETT             10.44
 18  C. GASPAR              11.03
 26  V. FALLOW              11.45
 27  A. JARMAN              11.51
 41  C. GODLEMAN            12.21

OXFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  M. BEERLING            34.31
 32  S. WINTER              36.58
 34  B. GREEN               37.15
 43  R. SCHOFIELD           37.31
 77  D. WHEELER             40.18
 78  R. TREADWELL           40.20
112  P. KIMBER              43.27
113  P. GRIMSDALE           43.33
118  R. LANGTON             44.55
135  M. REYNOLDS            47.25

Under 15 Boys

 15  D. LUKE                15.23

Under 13 Boys

 12  I. CASTLE              10.06

Under 13 Girls

  3  M. LLOYD               10.24
 11  H. LUKE                10.47
 17  D. ANDERSON            11.03
 23  B. SWORDS              11.40
 42  E. PATRICK             12.26
 50  J. CLARKE              13.57

RADLEY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  R. CORMACK-LLOYD       21.52

Under 15 Girls

  3  C. PLATEAU             15.33
 13  H. CHAUNDY             17.13
 16  L. TOLMIE              17.26
 20  S. DALY                18.29

Under 13 Girls

 13  KELLY DALY             10.57
 19  KIM DALY               11.13

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  J. CRITCHLOW           34.02
 14  M. ADCOCK              35.17
 16  C. WOOD                35.47
 44  N. HARRIS              37.34
 46  S. LOWE                37.42
 69  P. ILLING              39.56
 71  P. FUSI                40.00
 90  T. WOOLRIDGE           41.29
 92  G. MAYOH               42.09
101  K. MACDONALD           42.45
111  M. ADCOCK              43.24
116  M. GRIMSDALE           44.00
122  T. CORY                45.32
143  R. SPICER              49.54

Under 17 Men

 13  P. YEOMANS             23.05
 22  O. JEPSON              24.36
 24  N. HELEY               25.23

Under 15 Boys

 17  B. SPEED               15.31

Under 13 Boys

  2  A. CARTER               9.26
 15  M. BAILEY              10.19
 36  J. CRITCHLOW           11.27

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  K. BOWEN-LAGRANGE      21.11

Under 15 Girls

 12  N. BULLOCK             17.09

Under 13 Girls

 43  G. CURRIE              12.33

WINDSOR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  T. HYDE                34.48
 15  S. KIMBER              35.32
 31  T. WALMSLEY            36.55
 33  D. CROSSLAND           37.11
 36  R. TEMPLE              37.21
 73  P. KENNEDY             40.08
108  K. SAUNDERS            43.08

Under 17 Men

 25  S. RAYFIELD            25.48

Under 15 Boys

 13  J. FERRETT             14.59
 23  I. GRIERSON            16.32

Under 13 Boys

  6  T. BARBOUR              9.39
  8  N. WHITE                9.47
 11  A. TOVEY               10.04
 33  L. FOX                 11.15
 40  C. BENNETT             12.03

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  N. ASHE                23.38
  7  K. CRICKMORE           24.35
  9  NON SCORER             24.52
 12  A. BURT                25.16
 36  C. HYDE                31.18

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  E. BECK                21.01
 10  L. OWEN                21.55
 18  K. HOLLOWAY            23.59

Under 15 Girls

  5  F. DEVEREAUX           15.53
  9  L. FULLER              16.18
 10  Y. LALA                16.38
 11  C. FOX                 16.46
 22  J. MCCONAGHY           18.56

Under 13 Girls

 12  A. FOX                 10.52
 16  K. SEARS               11.01
 22  R. HAWKINS             11.35
 30  B. MILLER              11.56
 31  A. GREEN               11.56
 38  J. FERRETT             12.15