Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 12 October 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  W. LEVITT   (VAUXHALL)           27:16 M     1
  2  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               30:16 M     2
  3  K. HARDING   (TRING)             30:33 M40   1
  4  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            31:04 M40   2
  5  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            31:17 M40   3
  6  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        31:18 M     3
  7  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:28 M40   4
  8  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            31:30 M     4
  9  M. LAFFAR   (DACORUM)            31:33 M     5
 10  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         31:38 M50   1
 11  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             31:44 M40   5
 12  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              31:58 M     6
 13  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             32:08 M40   6
 14  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             32:16 M     7
 15  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:18 M40   7
 16  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:24 M50   2
 17  A. DAGLISH   (VAUXHALL)          32:40 M50   3
 18  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           32:41 M20   1
 19  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        32:56 M50   4
 20  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           32:58 M     8
 21  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          33:04 M50   5
 22  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              33:09 M40   8
 23  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       33:12 M50   6
 24  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             33:17 M     9
 25  I. BIRCH   (METROS)              33:20 M    10
 26  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:22 M    11
 27  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           33:25 M20   2
 28  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      33:36 M40   9
 29  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             33:38 M40  10
 30  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:44 M40  11
 31  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      33:53 M40  12
 32  M. APPLETON   (MILOCARIAN)       33:56 M    12
 33  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        33:57 M    13
 34  D. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:03 M    14
 35  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            34:04 M50   7
 36  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         34:06 M40  13
 37  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:07 M    15
 38  D. COATES   (SILSON)             34:10 M40  14
 39  S. PENNY   (METROS)              34:20 M    16
 40  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         34:36 M    17
 41  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         34:37 M    18
 42  R. BROWN   (TRING)               34:42 M40  15
 43  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:45 M40  16
 44  R. DUNBAVAND   (TRING)           34:46 M    19
 45  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      35:11 M40  17
 46  N. COOPER   (DACORUM)            35:13 M40  18
 47  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          35:17 M40  19
 48  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             35:22 M50   8
 49  K. SMART   (METROS)              35:23 M40  20
 50  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        35:25 M    20
 51  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:28 M    21
 52  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            35:39 M60   1
 53  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        35:39 M    22
 54  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         35:40 M50   9
 55  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              35:45 M40  21
 56  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       35:48 M    23
 57  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              35:49 M40  22
 58  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           35:53 M    24
 59  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          36:15 M40  23
 60  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         36:22 M40  24
 61  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              36:24 M40  25
 62  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          36:27 M40  26
 63  P. ABRAHAMS   (VAUXHALL)         36:35 M    25
 64  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        36:40 M    26
 65  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              36:44 M40  27
 66  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            36:47 M    27
 67  C. COHEN   (TRING)               36:57 M40  28
 68  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:58 M40  29
 69  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             36:59 M40  30
 70  R. KINCH   (THAME)               37:05 M40  31
 71  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             37:21 M50  10
 72  C. REES   (TRING)                37:23 M50  11
 73  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          37:33 M40  32
 74  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          37:40 M50  12
 75  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       37:51 M    28
 76  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          37:53 M40  33
 77  P. WHITE   (THAME)               38:01 M40  34
 78  C. HILL   (GADE VALLEY)          38:05 M40  35
 79  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          38:08 M50  13
 80  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             38:15 M    29
 81  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           38:18 M50  14
 82  E. DONNELLY   (Q.P.H.)           38:19 M40  36
 83  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         38:20 M40  37
     G. BUFTON   (BEDFORD H.) N/S     38:54 M
 84  P. STOTEN   (TRING)              38:58 M40  38
 85  G. HEAD   (TRING)                39:00 M40  39
 86  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         39:04 M50  15
 87  R. SMITH   (WYCOMBE)             39:14 M50  16
 88  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            39:16 M40  40
 89  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             39:22 M50  17
 90  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:23 M50  18
 91  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           39:32 M50  19
 92  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         39:35 M50  20
 93  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          39:59 M40  41
 94  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              40:02 M50  21
 95  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           40:04 M40  42
 96  P. DAVIES   (TRING)              40:11 M    30
 97  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        40:13 M    31
 98  M. BILLINGTON   (METROS)         41:07 M50  22
 99  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        41:08 M50  23
100  K. DOWNING   (TRING)             41:10 M40  43
101  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           41:18 M50  24
102  R. FUELL   (DACORUM)             41:28 M40  44
103  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:33 M50  25
104  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          41:49 M50  26
105  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           41:55 M50  27
106  N. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:40 M40  45
107  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            43:10 M50  28
108  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         43:47 M40  46
109  D. BROWN   (METROS)              43:55 M50  29
110  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             44:08 M50  30
111  M. GAUNT   (TRING)               44:20 M50  31
112  D. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           44:23 M40  47
113  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          44:35 M    32
114  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              44:47 M50  32
115  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:51 M50  33
116  T. BURKE   (METROS)              44:58 M50  34
117  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           45:01 M50  35
118  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           45:05 M50  36
119  D. HERON   (TRING)               46:53 M50  37
120  M. HARDMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       47:22 M    33
121  A. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)            48:14 M40  48
122  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           49:08 M40  49
123  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        49:32 M50  38
124  B. BEARMAN   (SILSON)            50:33 M50  39
125  M. RAYNER   (MORNINGTON)         52:42 M60   2
126  B. CHAPMAN   (MORNINGTON)        52:42 M50  40
127  M. JACKSON   (METROS)            55:35 M50  41
128  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               64:00 M50  42

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  DACORUM & TRING         832     2     8     9    11    14    46    48    62
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          780     4    10    12    24    29    51    57    65
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      668     3    22    30    42    44    67    72    84
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         605    19    23    50    53    60    64    75    83
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       604    21    33    36    45    58    73    76    86
 6  VAUXHALL                596     1    17    18    27    52    63
 7  GADE VALLEY             504    26    37    40    56    74    78    97   120
 8  SILSON JOGGERS          491    13    38    43    61    79    89    94   124
 9  MAIDENHEAD              477    15    16    34    66    90   106   113   115
10  HANDY CROSS             469     6     7    28    31   104
11  METROS                  464     5    25    39    49    98   109   116   127
12  THAME RUNNERS           444    47    54    55    68    70    77    88
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         417    20    35    59    69    87    95   121
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON      118    41    99
15  MILOCARIAN A.C.          97    32
16  MORNINGTON CHASERS        7   125   126


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      419     3    22    30    42
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          416     4    10    29    57
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          361    13    38    43    61
 4  DACORUM & TRING         349    11    46    48    62
 5  HANDY CROSS             346     7    28    31   104
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       341    21    36    45    73
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         331    19    23    60    83
 8  THAME RUNNERS           292    47    54    55    68
 9  MAIDENHEAD              289    15    16    90   106
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         266    35    59    69    87
11  METROS                  255     5    49    98   109
12  VAUXHALL                189    17    52
13  GADE VALLEY             112    74    78   123
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON       30    99
15  MORNINGTON CHASERS        7   125   126

Under 17 Men
  1  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          22:09 M17   1
  2  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    22:43 M17   2
  3  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          23:31 M17   3
  4  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             24:34 M17   4
  5  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         24:43 M17   5
  6  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               26:44 M17   6
  7  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      27:13 M17   7
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     38:02 M17   8
  9  S. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       38:04 M17   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              17     1     2
 2  VAUXHALL                 12     3     5
 3  QUEENS PARK H.            9     6     7     8
 4  DACORUM & TRING           6     4

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          17:17 M15   1
  2  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    18:17 M15   2
  3  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            18:25 M15   3
  4  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           18:46 M15   4
  5  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           19:00 M15   5
  6  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    19:30 M15   6
  7  R. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       19:35 M15   7
  8  L. NUNN   (BURNHAM J.)           20:08 M15   8
  9  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              20:15 M15   9
 10  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           20:26 M15  10
 11  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         20:33 M15  11
 12  J. HUTCHINSON   (DACORUM)        20:49 M15  12
 13  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          20:55 M15  13
 14  D. WATSON   (HAYES & H)          22:51 M15  14
 15  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          24:45 M15  15
 16  T. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        25:00 M15  16
 17  D. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        25:17 M15  17
 18  M. SHIRLEY   (DACORUM)           25:18 M15  18

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS          37     1     8    11
 2  DACORUM & TRING          36     4     5    12
 3  VAUXHALL                 31     3    10    13
 4  BIGGLESWADE              30     2     6
 5  QUEENS PARK H.           12     7
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     9
 7  HAYES & HARLINGTON       10    14    16    17

Under 13 Boys
  1  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)            9:43 M13   1
  2  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)            9:57 M13   2
  3  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:25 M13   3
  4  J. EADIE   (DACORUM)             10:25 M13   4
  5  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             10:29 M13   5
  6  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:45 M13   6
  7  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        10:45 M13   7
  8  T. BAKER   (BURNHAM J.)           0:00 M13   8
  9  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)          0:00 M13   9
 10  S. GARLAND   (TRING)              0:00 M13  10
 11  J. BADDERLEY   (DACORUM)          0:00 M13  11
 12  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)            0:00 M13  12
 13  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)           0:00 M13  13
 14  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)           0:00 M13  14
 15  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)          0:00 M13  15
 16  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         12:10 M13  16
 17  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:42 M13  17
 18  C. BASFORD   (MAIDENHEAD)        15:10 M13  18

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD               41     3     6     7
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          39     1     8     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          37     2     5    13
 4  DACORUM & TRING          23     4    11
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB        9    10
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            7    12

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             24:01 F35   1
  2  S. APHERGIS   (WYCOMBE)          24:23 F     1
  3  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         26:08 F35   2
  4  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          27:09 F     2
  5  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:19 F35   3
  6  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:34 F45   1
  7  D. HOWSE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:48 F45   2
  8  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            27:57 F45   3
  9  M. BUTLER   (THAME)              28:51 F35   4
 10  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         28:52 F45   4
 11  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        29:29 F35   5
 12  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:38 F35   6
 13  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:40 F35   7
 14  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            29:53 F35   8
 15  M. COOK   (TRING)                30:04 F35   9
 16  S. ILLINGWORTH   (SILSON)        30:26 F     3
 17  J. COPE   (METROS)               30:27 F45   5
 18  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:42 F35  10
 19  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           31:12 F35  11
 20  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              31:14 F45   6
 21  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           31:46 F45   7
 22  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         32:04 F45   8
 23  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:11 F35  12
 24  C. DOMENECH   (BEARBROOK)        32:13 F     4
 25  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            32:25 F45   9
 26  D. LEWIS   (WYCOMBE)             32:54 F     5
 27  G. PARNHAM   (THAME)             33:07 F     6
 28  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             33:59 F     7
 29  J. LAVER   (THAME)               34:01 F35  13
 30  K. VINES   (SILSON)              34:29 F     8
 31  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         34:35 F45  10
 32  S. CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)         35:25 F35  14
 33  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             36:01 F     9
 34  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      36:27 F35  15
 35  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          37:16 F35  16
 36  G. HERON   (TRING)               37:49 F45  11
 37  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        41:38 F45  12
 38  C. HUXTABLE   (Q.P.H.)           42:02 F    10
 39  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            42:15 F45  13
 40  J. COKER   (METROS)              47:25 F45  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         106     4     6     7
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB       92     5    15    19    33
 3  THAME RUNNERS            81     9    18    27    29
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           77    16    20    21    30
 5  VAUXHALL                 73     1     8
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        66    11    24    31    32
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          54     2    26
 8  METROS                   54    14    17    39    40
 9  DACORUM & TRING          53    12    23    35
10  HANDY CROSS              50    10    22
11  MAIDENHEAD               38     3
12  GADE VALLEY              35    13    34
13  QUEENS PARK H.           32    25    28    38
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    37


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB       89     5    15    19    36
 2  VAUXHALL                 73     1     8
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          69     6     7
 4  THAME RUNNERS            67     9    18    29
 5  METROS                   54    14    17    39    40
 6  DACORUM & TRING          53    12    23    35
 7  HANDY CROSS              50    10    22
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        49    11    31    32
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           41    20    21
10  MAIDENHEAD               38     3
11  GADE VALLEY              35    13    34
12  QUEENS PARK H.           16    25
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    37

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            22:00 F17   1
  2  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              22:23 F17   2
  3  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            23:13 F20   1

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING           4     1     3
 2  QUEENS PARK H.            2     2

Under 15 Girls
  1  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           19:37 F15   1
  2  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           20:05 F15   2
  3  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           20:07 F15   3
  4  N. NITSON   (WYCOMBE)            21:28 F15   4
  5  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           21:30 F15   5
  6  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           21:38 F15   6
  7  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       21:39 F15   7
  8  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          22:52 F15   8
  9  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          22:57 F15   9
 10  C. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           22:59 F15  10
 11  L. FOLEY   (WYCOMBE)             24:02 F15  11
 12  L. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           26:37 F15  12

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          31     1     2     5
 2  VAUXHALL                 17     3     6
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          11     4    11
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6     7

Under 13 Girls
  1  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:00 F13   1
  2  K.LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)           11:38 F13   2
  3  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           11:39 F13   3
  4  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           12:11 F13   4
  5  R. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          12:17 F13   5
  6  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:18 F13   6
  7  S. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              12:30 F13   7
  8  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:50 F13   8
  9  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             14:21 F13   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD               12     2     6
 2  VAUXHALL                 11     4     5
 3  BIGGLESWADE               9     1
 4  DACORUM & TRING           7     3
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3     8     9
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            3     7


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         992   897    95
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          845   808    37
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         787   681   106
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      769   677    92
 5  VAUXHALL                740   639   101
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       670   604    66
 7  MAIDENHEAD              568   518    50
 8  SILSON JOGGERS          568   491    77
 9  GADE VALLEY             539   504    35
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         532   464    68
11  THAME RUNNERS           525   444    81
12  HANDY CROSS             519   469    50
13  METROS                  518   464    54
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON      132   128     4
15  MILOCARIAN A.C.          97    97
16  BIGGLESWADE              62    47    15
17  MORNINGTON CHASERS        7     7


Male Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         897   832     6    36    23
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          808   780     9    12     7
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         681   605          37    39
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      677   668                 9
 5  VAUXHALL                639   596    12    31
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       604   604
 7  MAIDENHEAD              518   477                41
 8  GADE VALLEY             504   504
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          491   491
10  HANDY CROSS             469   469
11  METROS                  464   464
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         464   417          10    37
13  THAME RUNNERS           444   444
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON      128   118          10
15  MILOCARIAN A.C.          97    97
16  BIGGLESWADE              47          17    30
17  MORNINGTON CHASERS        7     7


Female Overall Score
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         106   106
 2  VAUXHALL                101    73          17    11
 3  DACORUM & TRING          95    53     4    31     7
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB       92    92
 5  THAME RUNNERS            81    81
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           77    77
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          68    54          11     3
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        66    66
 9  METROS                   54    54
10  HANDY CROSS              50    50
11  MAIDENHEAD               50    38                12
12  QUEENS PARK H.           37    32     2           3
13  GADE VALLEY              35    35
14  BIGGLESWADE              15                 6     9
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4     4