Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 12 October 2002

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  B. HODGES              33.04
 33  A. TWISSELL            33.57
 36  T. BARROWS             34.06
 45  S. CHARLESTON          35.11
 58  S. ALLEN               35.53
 73  M. TURNER              37.33
 76  P. CLARKE              37.53
 87  P. WOODAGE             39.04
 92  P. DOVEY               39.32
 93  S. WICKHAM             39.35
102  P. RANCE               41.18
109  M. GIBBONS             43.47
118  P. MASON               45.01

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  S. RIDGEWAY            29.29
 24  C. DOMENECH            32.13
 31  P. CRADDEN             34.35
 32  S. CAIRNIE             35.25

BEDFORD H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 84  G. BUFTON              38.54

BIGGLESWADE


Under 17 Men

  1  A. BALL                22.09
  2  J. DRINKWATER          22.43

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. DRINKWATER          18.17
  6  J. DRINKWATER          19.30

Under 15 Girls

  7  A. RUSSELL             21.39

Under 13 Girls

  1  K. BROWN               11.00

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  B. HEYWOOD             32.56
 23  A. MATTHEWS            33.12
 50  D. JOHNSON             35.25
 53  D. APPLEBY             35.39
 60  G. WILSON              36.22
 64  M. EDWARDS             36.40
 75  S. TUFFNELL            37.51
 83  K. MCCORD              38.20
119  J. ROSS                45.05

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               17.17
  8  L. NUNN                20.08
 11  P. TOMLIN              20.33
 15  J. IRWIN               24.45

Under 13 Boys

  1  D. BASS                 9.43
  8  T. BAKER                0.00
  9  J. HANSEN               0.00
 16  J. MILLER              12.10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  C. PUSEY               27.09
  6  C. BRIGHTON            27.34
  7  D. HOWSE               27.48

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  T. MAY                 30.16
  8  M. ARNOLD              31.30
  9  M. LAFFAR              31.33
 11  P. ALLEN               31.44
 14  T. DIXON               32.16
 46  N. COOPER              35.13
 48  A. ALLEN               35.22
 62  R. ANDERSON            36.27
 71  K. PERRY               37.21
 94  J. SAUNDERS            39.59
103  R. FUELL               41.28
104  J. COOPER              41.33
108  P. BAILEY              43.10
111  L. LEECH               44.08
113  D. GARDNER             44.23
115  D. IVES                44.47

Under 17 Men

  4  D. QUINN               24.34

Under 15 Boys

  4  J. PARSLOW             18.46
  5  A. GARDNER             19.00
 12  J. HUTCHINSON          20.49
 18  M. SHIRLEY             25.18

Under 13 Boys

  4  J. EADIE               10.25
 11  J. BADDERLEY            0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  D. FUELL               29.38
 23  C. CRAWLEY             32.11
 35  G. DUNNINGS            37.16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  H. WRIGHT              22.00
  3  H. BROWNE              23.13

Under 15 Girls

  1  E. ROBERTS             19.37
  2  A. GODFREY             20.05
  5  E. FLITNEY             21.30
  8  M. BAGINSKI            22.52
  9  Z. DUNNINGS            22.57
 10  C. BURGESS             22.59
 12  L. BURGESS             26.37

Under 13 Girls

  3  L. FLITNEY             11.39

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  G. WOOLLETT            33.22
 37  B. HAWES               34.07
 40  M. DYSON               34.36
 56  J. ROBERTS             35.48
 74  P. COOK                37.40
 78  C. HILL                38.05
 98  A. NEWING              40.13
121  M. HARDMAN             47.22
124  I. BARNES              49.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  J. GUNDRY              29.40
 34  R. GUNGADOO            36.27

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  T. HUNTER              31.18
  7  P. STEPHENS            31.28
 28  J. PEERLESS            33.36
 31  A. BENJAMIN            33.53
105  M. DEAN                41.49

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  M. MOODY               28.52
 22  B. BLACK               32.04

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  M. WILKINS             34.37
100  B. MATTHEWS            41.08

Under 15 Boys

 14  D. WATSON              22.51
 16  T. ROBINSON            25.00
 17  D. ROBINSON            25.17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 37  P. SWADLING            41.38

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  S. ALLISON             32.18
 16  T. LINTURN             32.24
 34  D. PATTERSON           34.03
 66  R. MEE                 36.47
 91  A. CHURCH              39.23
107  N. BENNETT             42.40
114  N. SCOTT               44.35
116  D. WATERMAN            44.51

Under 13 Boys

  3  J. KNIGHT              10.25
  6  G. SMITH               10.45
  7  A. BARRATT             10.45
 14  R. LEIGH                0.00
 15  R. WILSON               0.00
 17  C. DONALD              12.42
 18  C. BASFORD             15.10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. DONALD              26.08

Under 13 Girls

  2  K.LEIGH                11.38
  6  E. SHERWOOD            12.18

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  R. FRANCIS             31.17
 25  I. BIRCH               33.20
 39  S. PENNY               34.20
 49  K. SMART               35.23
 99  M. BILLINGTON          41.07
110  D. BROWN               43.55
117  T. BURKE               44.58
128  M. JACKSON             55.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  G. MCBRIDE             29.53
 17  J. COPE                30.27
 39  P. JACKSON             42.15
 40  J. COKER               47.25

MILOCARIAN


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  M. APPLETON            33.56

MORNINGTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

126  M. RAYNER              52.42
127  B. CHAPMAN             52.42

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  K. BASSETT             31.04
 10  J. WILLOUGHBY          31.38
 12  D. FIRAW               31.58
 24  R. DAVIES              33.17
 29  L. THOMAS              33.38
 51  W. ROYE                35.28
 57  A. ANGUS               35.49
 65  F. NOLAN               36.44
 80  J. GRIGGS              38.15
 81  E. MIDGELEY            38.18
 82  E. DONNELLY            38.19
106  W. O'CONNOR            41.55
123  J. WALERYCH            49.08
129  H. LISK                64.00

Under 17 Men

  6  K. SONI                26.44
  7  RITIK DILIPKUMAR       27.13
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR      38.02
  9  S. KAMALANATHAN        38.04

Under 15 Boys

  7  R. KAMALANATHAN        19.35

Under 13 Boys

 12  J. WALERYCH             0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  J. AKHURST             32.25
 28  K. MILLER              33.59
 38  C. HUXTABLE            42.02

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  C. CYRUS               22.23

Under 13 Girls

  7  S. CYRUS               12.30

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  J. HAYNES              32.08
 38  D. COATES              34.10
 43  G. LINNELL             34.45
 61  T. KEECH               36.24
 79  D. LANTSBURY           38.08
 90  K. MUNDAY              39.22
 95  S. HARDY               40.02
125  B. BEARMAN             50.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  S. ILLINGWORTH         30.26
 20  M. JAMES               31.14
 21  J. SHEPHERD            31.46
 30  K. VINES               34.29

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 47  D. MACDOUGALL          35.17
 54  M. VESPEL-ROSE         35.40
 55  R. LAVERS              35.45
 68  M. EMMETT              36.58
 70  R. KINCH               37.05
 77  P. WHITE               38.01
 89  S. BENJAMIN            39.16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  M. BUTLER              28.51
 18  N. HAYWARD             30.42
 27  G. PARNHAM             33.07
 29  J. LAVER               34.01

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  K. HARDING             30.33
 22  R. ANSELL              33.09
 30  M. BURGESS             33.44
 42  R. BROWN               34.42
 44  R. DUNBAVAND           34.46
 67  C. COHEN               36.57
 72  C. REES                37.23
 85  P. STOTEN              38.58
 86  G. HEAD                39.00
 97  P. DAVIES              40.11
101  K. DOWNING             41.10
112  M. GAUNT               44.20
120  D. HERON               46.53

Under 13 Boys

 10  S. GARLAND              0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  A. HARDING             27.19
 15  M. COOK                30.04
 19  M. BONTHRONE           31.12
 33  M. HADLAND             36.01
 36  G. HERON               37.49

VAUXHALL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  W. LEVITT              27.16
 17  A. DAGLISH             32.40
 18  C. TUCKER              32.41
 27  M. WESSON              33.25
 52  R. BRETT               35.39
 63  P. ABRAHAMS            36.35

Under 17 Men

  3  S. BURDETT             23.31
  5  M. RICHARDS            24.43

Under 15 Boys

  3  L. JONES               18.25
 10  M. TUCKER              20.26
 13  N. QUIGLEY             20.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  J. GRAY                24.01
  8  L. HOGAN               27.57

Under 15 Girls

  3  C. WILSON              20.07
  6  H. WILSON              21.38

Under 13 Girls

  4  C. TUCKER              12.11
  5  R. QUIGLEY             12.17

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  T. SPENCER             32.58
 35  J. FOSTER              34.04
 59  D. WATERMAN            36.15
 69  B. STONE               36.59
 88  R. SMITH               39.14
 96  M. GARLAND             40.04
122  A. SUTTON              48.14

Under 15 Boys

  9  T. BEST                20.15

Under 13 Boys

  2  L. RISELEY              9.57
  5  M. BOOTH               10.29
 13  O. WILLIAMS             0.00

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  S. APHERGIS            24.23
 26  D. LEWIS               32.54

Under 15 Girls

  4  N. NITSON              21.28
 11  L. FOLEY               24.02

Under 13 Girls

  8  K. GARLAND             12.50
  9  M. STONE               14.21