Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 02 November 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  S. BODY   (VAUXHALL)             30:31 M     1
  2  D. DEED   (VAUXHALL)             30:39 M     2
  3  L. BEEVOR   (VAUXHALL)           31:27 M20   1
  4  R. POWELL   (VAUXHALL)           32:43 M     3
  5  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               34:06 M     4
  6  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         34:25 M     5
  7  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        34:43 M     6
  8  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            34:53 M40   1
  9  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:59 M     7
 10  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              35:26 M     8
 11  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            35:31 M40   2
 12  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      35:38 M40   3
 13  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             35:40 M40   4
 14  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         35:47 M50   1
     G. REYNOLDS   (BEDFORD & C) N/S  35:53 M
 15  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             35:57 M40   5
 16  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           36:13 M20   2
 17  A. STURT   (BIGGLESWADE)         36:15 M     9
 18  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             36:27 M    10
 19  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             36:56 M    11
 20  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           37:01 M20   3
 21  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              37:13 M40   6
 22  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        37:17 M50   2
 23  A. CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)         37:26 M20   4
 24  N. AMY   (MILOCARIAN)            37:29 M    12
 25  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:34 M50   3
 26  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:36 M    13
 27  N. WOOD   (MILOCARIAN)           37:37 M    14
 28  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        37:37 M    15
 29  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          37:42 M50   4
 30  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           38:05 M    16
 31  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         38:26 M40   7
 32  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         38:28 M    17
 33  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             38:30 M    18
 34  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      38:34 M    19
 35  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             38:36 M40   8
 36  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            38:41 M40   9
 37  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       38:47 M50   5
 38  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             39:00 M40  10
 39  R. BROWN   (TRING)               39:13 M40  11
 40  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      39:19 M40  12
 41  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            39:23 M50   6
 42  H. LONG   (MILOCARIAN)           39:42 M    20
 43  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:46 M    21
 44  TONY THOMPSON   (VAUXHALL)       39:52 M40  13
 45  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      39:59 M40  14
 46  D. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      40:03 M    22
 47  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         40:04 M50   7
 48  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              40:04 M40  15
 49  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              40:06 M40  16
 50  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        40:06 M    23
 51  N. COOPER   (DACORUM)            40:11 M40  17
 52  D. MACDOUGALL   (THAME)          40:15 M40  18
 53  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            40:24 M60   1
 54  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       40:31 M    24
 55  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        40:33 M    25
 56  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:35 M50   8
 57  C. HILL   (GADE VALLEY)          40:42 M40  19
 58  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              40:48 M40  20
 59  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          40:52 M40  21
 60  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          40:56 M40  22
 61  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            41:01 M40  23
 62  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              41:02 M40  24
 63  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            41:05 M    26
 64  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              41:05 M40  25
 65  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              41:11 M40  26
 66  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         41:16 M50   9
 67  R. KINCH   (THAME)               41:27 M40  27
 68  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             41:34 M50  10
 69  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          41:42 M40  28
 70  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             41:43 M50  11
 71  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        41:50 M    27
 72  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          41:57 M50  12
 73  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          42:01 M50  13
 74  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:11 M    28
 75  J. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            42:16 M    29
 76  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          42:18 M40  29
 77  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       42:24 M40  30
 78  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           42:54 M50  14
 79  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         43:00 M40  31
 80  G. HEAD   (TRING)                43:11 M40  32
 81  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        43:15 M    30
 82  C. COHEN   (TRING)               43:17 M40  33
 83  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        43:45 M50  15
 84  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              43:59 M50  16
 85  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          44:12 M40  34
 86  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          44:17 M50  17
 87  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       44:19 M    31
 88  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           44:19 M40  35
 89  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           44:24 M50  18
 90  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           44:26 M50  19
 91  R. GALE   (THAME)                44:35 M50  20
 92  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         44:36 M40  36
 93  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            44:41 M40  37
 94  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            44:48 M    32
 95  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:03 M50  21
 96  R. CALCUTT   (THAME)             45:23 M    33
 97  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       45:28 M    34
 98  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            45:32 M50  22
 99  C. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           45:34 M40  38
100  J. BRADBURY   (HANDY CROSS)      45:39 M50  23
101  N. LACEY   (TRING)               45:47 M40  39
102  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         45:49 M50  24
103  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           46:07 M40  40
104  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        46:21 M50  25
105  M. BILLINGTON   (METROS)         46:29 M50  26
106  C. KEOGH   (Q.P.H.)              46:34 M    35
107  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          46:34 M50  27
108  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       46:45 M50  28
109  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           46:45 M50  29
     D. SEDGLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  46:49 M60
110  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            47:16 M50  30
111  A. AIREY   (THAME)               47:29 M50  31
112  P. VANDENBOSCH   (VAUXHALL)      47:37 M50  32
113  N. SCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)          47:40 M    36
114  R. FUELL   (DACORUM)             47:45 M40  41
115  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             48:00 M50  33
116  T. ADEYMO   (SILSON)             48:07 M40  42
117  TREV THOMPSON   (VAUXHALL)       48:08 M40  43
118  T. RATCLIFFE   (DACORUM)         49:07 M    37
119  M. GAUNT   (TRING)               49:41 M50  34
120  NO. 198   (DACORUM)              50:05 M    38
121  D. HERON   (TRING)               50:11 M50  35
122  D. BROWN   (METROS)              50:14 M50  36
123  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           51:35 M50  37
124  D. QUINCY   (DACORUM)            52:14 M    39
125  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             52:52 M40  44
126  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           55:02 M40  45
127  D. COLLINS   (DACORUM)           56:47 M40  46
128  B. BEARMAN   (SILSON)            60:42 M50  38
129  J. NIMO   (Q.P.H.)               72:40 M40  47

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  VAUXHALL                897     1     2     3     4    16    20    44    53
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          765     8    10    14    18    33    49    65    78
 3  DACORUM & TRING         726     5    13    19    23    51    60    68    75
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       609    28    29    31    45    66    69    74    89
 5  HANDY CROSS             606     6     7     9    12    40   100
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         556    22    37    50    55    71    79    83    87
 7  GADE VALLEY             554    26    32    34    54    57    72    81
 8  THAME RUNNERS           554    47    48    52    58    61    62    67    91
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      525    21    35    38    39    80    82   101   119
10  SILSON JOGGERS          509    15    36    64    70    73    84    86   103
11  MAIDENHEAD              440    25    43    46    63    95   107   108   113
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         302    30    41    59    88
13  MILOCARIAN A.C.         297    24    27    42
14  BIGGLESWADE             240    17    56    77
15  METROS                  152    11   105   122
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON       26   104


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      387    21    35    38    39
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          384     8    14    49    65
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       349    29    31    45    66
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          335    15    36    64    70
 5  DACORUM & TRING         328    13    51    60    68
 6  THAME RUNNERS           315    47    48    52    58
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         299    22    37    79    83
 8  HANDY CROSS             238    12    40   100
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         202    41    59    88
10  VAUXHALL                194    44    53   112   117
11  MAIDENHEAD              185    25    95   107   108
12  METROS                  152    11   105   122
13  GADE VALLEY             131    57    72
14  BIGGLESWADE             127    56    77
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       26   104

Under 17 Men/Under 15 Boys
Under 17 Men
  1  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          22:49 M17   1
  2  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          22:49 M17   2
  3  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          22:51 M17   3
  4  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             23:03 M17   4
  5  N. BRODIE   (VAUXHALL)           23:37 M17   5
  6  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               24:25 M17   6
  7  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      28:24 M17   7
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     35:55 M17   8
  9  S. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       35:55 M17   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          14     2     4
 2  VAUXHALL                 12     3     5
 3  BIGGLESWADE               9     1
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            9     6     7     8

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          13:37 M15   1
  2  K. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          14:09 M15   2
  3  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           14:25 M15   3
  4  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    14:25 M15   4
  5  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            14:47 M15   5
  6  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           14:50 M15   6
  7  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          15:02 M15   7
  8  L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ   (Q.P.H.)    15:10 M15   8
  9  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    15:13 M15   9
 10  R. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       15:20 M15  10
 11  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             15:50 M15  11
 12  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         15:57 M15  12
 13  J. STROUD   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)    16:05 M15  13
 14  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           16:18 M15  14
 15  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              16:44 M15  15
 16  E. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          16:53 M15  16
 17  D. WATSON   (HAYES & H)          17:16 M15  17
 18  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          18:42 M15  18
 19  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            19:05 M15  19

TEAM RESULT
 1  VAUXHALL                 46     2     5     7
 2  DACORUM & TRING          31     3     6
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          29     1    12    18
 4  BIGGLESWADE              27     4     9
 5  QUEENS PARK H.           22     8    10
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          14    11    15
 7  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S  7    13
 8  MAIDENHEAD                4    16
 9  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    17    19

Div 2 4 mile race
Under 13 Boys
  1  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)            9:33 M13   1
  2  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)            9:54 M13   2
  3  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             10:21 M13   3
  4  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        10:26 M13   4
  5  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         10:34 M13   5
  6  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)    10:45 M13   6
  7  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)         10:59 M13   7
  8  J. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)     11:03 M13   8
  9  S. LADD   (DACORUM)              11:06 M13   9
 10  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:20 M13  10
 11  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:21 M13  11
 12  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         11:33 M13  12
 13  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         11:38 M13  13
 14  L. SYLVESTER   (Q.P.H.)          11:54 M13  14
 15  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           11:55 M13  15
 16  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          12:07 M13  16
 17  S. WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)  12:39 M13  17
 18  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         12:40 M13  18
 19  C. BASFORD   (MAIDENHEAD)        15:25 M13  19

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD               41     4     5    10
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          40     1     7    12
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          39     2     3    16
 4  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 29     6     8    17
 5  QUEENS PARK H.           11    14    15
 6  DACORUM & TRING          11     9

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             24:36 F35   1
  2  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:36 F35   2
  3  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:49 F     1
  4  K. WORRAL   (BIGGLESWADE)        26:42 F35   3
  5  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:57 F35   4
  6  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       27:31 F45   1
  7  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            27:56 F45   2
  8  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        28:17 F35   5
  9  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             28:25 F35   6
 10  M. BUTLER   (THAME)              28:36 F35   7
 11  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:02 F35   8
 12  S. ILLINGWORTH   (SILSON)        29:06 F     2
 13  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         29:12 F35   9
 14  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            29:24 F35  10
 15  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             29:31 F35  11
 16  R. BRINDLEY   (DACORUM)          29:33 F     3
 17  M. COOK   (TRING)                29:36 F35  12
 18  J. TIBBS   (SILSON)              29:45 F35  13
 19  E. REID   (MAIDENHEAD)           29:51 F     4
 20  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           30:10 F35  14
 21  J. COPE   (METROS)               30:27 F45   3
 22  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           30:33 F45   4
 23  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           31:03 F35  15
 24  R. WATSON   (BURNHAM J.)         31:21 F     5
 25  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      31:23 F45   5
 26  S. LLOYD   (BEARBROOK)           31:48 F35  16
 27  C. DOMENECH   (BEARBROOK)        31:59 F     6
 28  N. PITTAM   (BEARBROOK)          32:18 F35  17
 29  G. PARNHAM   (THAME)             32:36 F     7
 30  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         33:07 F45   6
 31  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             33:09 F     8
 32  K. VINES   (SILSON)              33:29 F35  18
 33  J. LAVER   (THAME)               33:55 F35  19
 34  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          36:24 F35  20
 35  C. PLATER   (THAME)              37:46 F35  21
 36  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      38:26 F     9
 37  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        39:02 F45   7
 38  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            41:17 F45   8

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          97     9    11    16    23
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          84     3     6    24
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       75     5    17    20
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           72    12    18    22    32
 5  MAIDENHEAD               71     2    19    25
 6  VAUXHALL                 70     1     7
 7  THAME RUNNERS            69    10    15    29    33
 8  GADE VALLEY              60     8    13    36
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        45    26    27    28    30
10  METROS                   44    14    21    38
11  BIGGLESWADE              35     4
12  QUEENS PARK H.            8    31
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON        2    37


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  DACORUM & TRING          79     9    11    23    34
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB       75     5    17    20
 3  VAUXHALL                 70     1     7
 4  THAME RUNNERS            63    10    15    33    35
 5  GADE VALLEY              57     8    13
 6  MAIDENHEAD               51     2    25
 7  SILSON JOGGERS           45    18    22    32
 8  METROS                   44    14    21    38
 9  BIGGLESWADE              35     4
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          33     6
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        33    26    28    30
12  HAYES & HARLINGTON        2    37

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           20:56 F20   1
  2  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:04 F17   1
  3  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            23:19 F17   2
  4  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            24:58 F20   2

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING           7     1     3     4
 2  QUEENS PARK H.            3     2

Under 15/Under 13 Girls
Under 15 Girls
  1  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           15:37 F15   1
  2  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           15:43 F15   2
  3  S. BILINGY   (VAUXHALL)          15:48 F15   3
  4  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           16:04 F15   4
  5  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           16:57 F15   5
  6  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       17:05 F15   6
  7  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           17:07 F15   7
  8  S. CONWAY   (VAUXHALL)           17:50 F15   8
  9  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          17:51 F15   9
 10  L. FOLEY   (WYCOMBE)             17:53 F15  10
 11  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          18:03 F15  11
 12  L. TAMKIN   (VAUXHALL)           18:29 F15  12
 13  L. BURGESS   (DACORUM)           18:43 F15  13
 14  S. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            20:23 F15  14
 15  D. NEVILL   (WYCOMBE)            20:48 F15  15
 16  D. QUINION   (WYCOMBE)           20:48 F15  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          43     1     2     5
 2  VAUXHALL                 37     3     4     7
 3  BIGGLESWADE              11     6
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10    10    15    16

Under 13 Girls
  1  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           11:15 F13   1
  2  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          11:30 F13   2
  3  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            11:35 F13   3
  4  N. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        11:38 F13   4
  5  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           11:55 F13   5
  6  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           12:04 F13   6
  7  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:04 F13   7
  8  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:16 F13   8
  9  C. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        12:18 F13   9
 10  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:25 F13  10
 11  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:27 F13  11
 12  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             13:30 F13  12
 13  E. HEATH   (BIGGLESWADE)         13:37 F13  13
 14  E. BRADSHAW   (WYCOMBE)          13:44 F13  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          36     1     3     5
 2  VAUXHALL                 22     2     6
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          17     4     9
 4  MAIDENHEAD               11     8    11
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           9    10    12    14
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            8     7
 7  BIGGLESWADE               2    13

Div 2 2 mile race

Total Overall Score
 1  VAUXHALL               1084   955   129
 2  DACORUM & TRING         965   782   183
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          826   807    19
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         726   625   101
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       654   609    45
 6  THAME RUNNERS           623   554    69
 7  GADE VALLEY             614   554    60
 8  HANDY CROSS             606   606
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      600   525    75
10  SILSON JOGGERS          581   509    72
11  MAIDENHEAD              567   485    82
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         374   355    19
13  BIGGLESWADE             324   276    48
14  MILOCARIAN A.C.         297   297
15  METROS                  196   152    44
16  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 36    36
17  HAYES & HARLINGTON       32    30     2


Male Overall Score
 1  VAUXHALL                955   897    12    46
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          807   765     9    22    11
 3  DACORUM & TRING         782   726    14    31    11
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         625   556          29    40
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       609   609
 6  HANDY CROSS             606   606
 7  THAME RUNNERS           554   554
 8  GADE VALLEY             554   554
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      525   525
10  SILSON JOGGERS          509   509
11  MAIDENHEAD              485   440           4    41
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         355   302          14    39
13  MILOCARIAN A.C.         297   297
14  BIGGLESWADE             276   240     9    27
15  METROS                  152   152
16  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 36                 7    29
17  HAYES & HARLINGTON       30    26           4


Female Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         183    97     7    43    36
 2  VAUXHALL                129    70          37    22
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         101    84                17
 4  MAIDENHEAD               82    71                11
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB       75    75
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           72    72
 7  THAME RUNNERS            69    69
 8  GADE VALLEY              60    60
 9  BIGGLESWADE              48    35          11     2
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        45    45
11  METROS                   44    44
12  QUEENS PARK H.           19     8     3           8
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19                10     9
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON        2     2