Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 02 November 2002

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

111  D. SEDGLEY             46.49

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  A. TWISSELL            37.37
 30  B. HODGES              37.42
 32  T. BARROWS             38.26
 46  S. CHARLESTON          39.59
 67  S. WICKHAM             41.16
 70  P. CLARKE              41.42
 75  S. ALLEN               42.11
 90  P. DOVEY               44.24
103  P. WOODAGE             45.49
110  P. RANCE               46.45

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 26  S. LLOYD               31.48
 27  C. DOMENECH            31.59
 28  N. PITTAM              32.18
 30  V. HOLLAND             33.07

BEDFORD & C


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  G. REYNOLDS            35.53

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  A. STURT               36.15
 57  K. PRIOR               40.35
 78  N. GREGORY             42.24

Under 17 Men

  1  A. BALL                22.49

Under 15 Boys

  4  C. DRINKWATER          14.25
  9  J. DRINKWATER          15.13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  K. WORRAL              26.42

Under 15 Girls

  6  A. RUSSELL             17.05

Under 13 Girls

 13  E. HEATH               13.37

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  B. HEYWOOD             37.17
 38  A. MATTHEWS            38.47
 51  D. APPLEBY             40.06
 56  D. JOHNSON             40.33
 72  M. EDWARDS             41.50
 80  K. MCCORD              43.00
 84  B. HARDMAN             43.45
 88  S. TUFFNELL            44.19
 93  G. WILSON              44.36
 98  S. GRINBERG            45.28
125  J. ROSS                51.35

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               13.37
 12  P. TOMLIN              15.57
 18  J. IRWIN               18.42

Under 13 Boys

  1  D. BASS                 9.33
  7  J. HANSEN              10.59
 12  J. MILLER              11.33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. PUSEY               25.49
  6  C. BRIGHTON            27.31
 24  R. WATSON              31.21

Under 13 Girls

  4  N. FORREST             11.38
  9  C. FORREST             12.18

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  T. MAY                 34.06
 13  P. ALLEN               35.40
 20  T. DIXON               36.56
 24  A. CRACKNELL           37.26
 52  N. COOPER              40.11
 61  R. ANDERSON            40.56
 69  K. PERRY               41.34
 76  J. LAWLER              42.16
 77  T. GILLINGS            42.18
 86  J. SAUNDERS            44.12
 95  T. LAWLER              44.48
 99  J. COOPER              45.32
100  C. HAMPTON             45.34
112  P. BAILEY              47.16
116  R. FUELL               47.45
117  L. LEECH               48.00
120  T. RATCLIFFE           49.07
122  NO. 198                50.05
126  D. QUINCY              52.14
129  D. COLLINS             56.47

Under 17 Men

  2  R. EASTWOOD            22.49
  4  D. QUINN               23.03

Under 15 Boys

  3  J. PARSLOW             14.25
  6  A. GARDNER             14.50

Under 13 Boys

  9  S. LADD                11.06

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  J. BROWN               28.25
 11  D. FUELL               29.02
 16  R. BRINDLEY            29.33
 23  C. CRAWLEY             31.03
 34  G. DUNNINGS            36.24

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  K. HARDING             20.56
  3  H. WRIGHT              23.19
  4  H. BROWNE              24.58

Under 15 Girls

  1  A. GODFREY             15.37
  2  E. ROBERTS             15.43
  5  E. FLITNEY             16.57
  9  Z. DUNNINGS            17.51
 11  M. BAGINSKI            18.03
 13  L. BURGESS             18.43
 14  S. WRIGHT              20.23

Under 13 Girls

  1  F. ROBERTS             11.15
  3  P. HATTAM              11.35
  5  L. FLITNEY             11.55

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  B. HAWES               37.36
 33  M. DYSON               38.28
 35  G. WOOLLETT            38.34
 55  J. ROBERTS             40.31
 58  C. HILL                40.42
 73  P. COOK                41.57
 82  A. NEWING              43.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  J. GUNDRY              28.17
 13  C. PRICE               29.12
 36  N. MANFIELD            38.26

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  P. SMITH               34.25
  7  D. BOSLEY              34.43
  9  T. HUNTER              34.59
 12  P. STEPHENS            35.38
 41  A. BENJAMIN            39.19
101  J. BRADBURY            45.39

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

105  B. MATTHEWS            46.21

Under 15 Boys

 17  D. WATSON              17.16
 19  J. EYRE                19.05

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 37  P. SWADLING            39.02

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  T. LINTURN             37.34
 44  C. DONALD              39.46
 47  D. PATTERSON           40.03
 64  R. MEE                 41.05
 96  A. CHURCH              45.03
108  W. SMITH               46.34
109  D. WATERMAN            46.45
115  N. SCOTT               47.40

Under 15 Boys

 16  E. SMITH               16.53

Under 13 Boys

  4  A. BARRATT             10.26
  5  J. KNIGHT              10.34
 10  G. SMITH               11.20
 11  R. LEIGH               11.21
 13  R. WILSON              11.38
 18  C. DONALD              12.40
 19  C. BASFORD             15.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. DONALD              25.36
 19  E. REID                29.51
 25  L. KERNAGHAN           31.23

Under 13 Girls

  8  K. LEIGH               12.16
 11  E. SHERWOOD            12.27

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  R. FRANCIS             35.31
106  M. BILLINGTON          46.29
124  D. BROWN               50.14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  G. MCBRIDE             29.24
 21  J. COPE                30.27
 38  P. JACKSON             41.17

MILOCARIAN


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  N. AMY                 37.29
 28  N. WOOD                37.37
 43  H. LONG                39.42

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  K. BASSETT             34.53
 10  D. FIRAW               35.26
 14  J. WILLOUGHBY          35.47
 19  B. GREENE              36.27
 34  R. DAVIES              38.30
 50  F. NOLAN               40.06
 66  A. ANGUS               41.11
 79  E. MIDGELEY            42.54
 91  W. O'CONNOR            44.26
107  C. KEOGH               46.34
127  A. BRODIE              52.52
128  J. WALERYCH            55.02
131  J. NIMO                72.40

Under 17 Men

  6  K. SONI                24.25
  7  RITIK DILIPKUMAR       28.24
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR      35.55
  9  S. KAMALANATHAN        35.55

Under 15 Boys

  8  L. CAMPBELL-ARRANZ     15.10
 10  R. KAMALANATHAN        15.20

Under 13 Boys

 14  L. SYLVESTER           11.54
 15  J. WALERYCH            11.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 31  K. MILLER              33.09

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  C. CYRUS               23.04

Under 13 Girls

  7  C. STENHOUSE           12.04

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  J. HAYNES              35.57
 37  G. LINNELL             38.41
 65  T. KEECH               41.05
 71  K. MUNDAY              41.43
 74  D. LANTSBURY           42.01
 85  S. HARDY               43.59
 87  E. SHOESMITH           44.17
104  R. WILLIAMS            46.07
118  T. ADEYMO              48.07
130  B. BEARMAN             60.42

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  S. ILLINGWORTH         29.06
 18  J. TIBBS               29.45
 22  J. SHEPHERD            30.33
 32  K. VINES               33.29

ST. ALBANS G.D.


Under 15 Boys

 13  J. STROUD              16.05

Under 13 Boys

  6  D. HUDSON              10.45
  8  J. DORAN               11.03
 17  S. WILLIAMS            12.39

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  M. VESPEL-ROSE         40.04
 49  R. LAVERS              40.04
 53  D. MACDOUGALL          40.15
 59  M. EMMETT              40.48
 62  N. RICHARDS            41.01
 63  R. KOSTER              41.02
 68  R. KINCH               41.27
 92  R. GALE                44.35
 94  S. BENJAMIN            44.41
 97  R. CALCUTT             45.23
113  A. AIREY               47.29

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  M. BUTLER              28.36
 15  N. HAYWARD             29.31
 29  G. PARNHAM             32.36
 33  J. LAVER               33.55
 35  C. PLATER              37.46

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  R. ANSELL              37.13
 36  T. RUBERRY             38.36
 39  M. BURGESS             39.00
 40  R. BROWN               39.13
 81  G. HEAD                43.11
 83  C. COHEN               43.17
102  N. LACEY               45.47
121  M. GAUNT               49.41
123  D. HERON               50.11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  A. HARDING             26.57
 17  M. COOK                29.36
 20  M. BONTHRONE           30.10

VAUXHALL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  S. BODY                30.31
  2  D. DEED                30.39
  3  L. BEEVOR              31.27
  4  R. POWELL              32.43
 17  C. TUCKER              36.13
 21  M. WESSON              37.01
 45  TONY THOMPSON          39.52
 54  R. BRETT               40.24
114  P. VANDENBOSCH         47.37
119  TREV THOMPSON          48.08

Under 17 Men

  3  S. BURDETT             22.51
  5  N. BRODIE              23.37

Under 15 Boys

  2  K. BURDETT             14.09
  5  L. JONES               14.47
  7  N. QUIGLEY             15.02
 14  M. TUCKER              16.18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  J. GRAY                24.36
  7  L. HOGAN               27.56

Under 15 Girls

  3  S. BILINGY             15.48
  4  C. WILSON              16.04
  7  H. WILSON              17.07
  8  S. CONWAY              17.50
 12  L. TAMKIN              18.29

Under 13 Girls

  2  K. WATKINS             11.30
  6  C. TUCKER              12.04

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 31  T. SPENCER             38.05
 42  J. FOSTER              39.23
 60  D. WATERMAN            40.52
 89  M. GARLAND             44.19

Under 15 Boys

 11  M. WEISS               15.50
 15  T. BEST                16.44

Under 13 Boys

  2  L. RISELEY              9.54
  3  M. BOOTH               10.21
 16  O. WILLIAMS            12.07

Under 15 Girls

 10  L. FOLEY               17.53
 15  D. NEVILL              20.48
 16  D. QUINION             20.48

Under 13 Girls

 10  K. GARLAND             12.25
 12  M. STONE               13.30
 14  E. BRADSHAW            13.44