Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 3

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 November 2002

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        35:24 M     1
  2  T. MAY   (DACORUM)               35:49 M     2
  3  R. WYLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)          36:17 M     3
  4  P. SMITH   (HANDY CROSS)         36:49 M     4
  5  K. HARDING   (TRING)             36:58 M40   1
  6  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        37:27 M     5
  7  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            37:35 M40   2
  8  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           37:47 M20   1
  9  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:53 M40   3
 10  A. CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)         37:54 M20   2
 11  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:59 M40   4
 12  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:59 M40   5
 13  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            38:07 M40   6
 14  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           38:09 M40   7
 15  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         38:45 M50   1
 16  J. REBBITT   (THAME)             38:50 M     6
 17  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:48 M     7
 18  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             40:14 M     8
 19  H. LONG   (MILOCARIAN)           40:38 M     9
 20  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:55 M    10
 21  S. LONG   (TRING)                41:04 M40   8
 22  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         41:13 M    11
 23  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:14 M40   9
 24  A. MATTHEWS   (BURNHAM J.)       41:16 M50   2
 25  N. WOOD   (MILOCARIAN)           41:22 M    12
 26  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:28 M40  10
 27  N. SHANAHAN   (MILOCARIAN)       41:34 M    13
 28  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             41:34 M40  11
 29  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             41:43 M40  12
 30  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        41:48 M    14
 31  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:56 M    15
 32  D. THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:01 M    16
 33  R. BROWN   (TRING)               42:04 M40  13
 34  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         42:04 M50   3
 35  D. COATES   (SILSON)             42:08 M40  14
 36  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:10 M50   4
 37  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             42:14 M    17
 38  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           42:19 M20   3
 39  D. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      42:29 M    18
 40  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:43 M    19
 41  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      42:45 M40  15
 42  G. TURNER   (THAME)              42:48 M40  16
 43  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            43:00 M60   1
 44  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:04 M    20
 45  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            43:16 M40  17
 46  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          43:19 M40  18
 47  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      43:21 M40  19
 48  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              43:23 M40  20
 49  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         43:35 M    21
 50  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:45 M40  21
 51  J. BARRACLOUGH   (Q.P.H.)        43:49 M40  22
 52  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         43:58 M50   5
 53  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          44:23 M40  23
 54  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:24 M50   6
     D. STANLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  44:29 M50
 55  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         44:33 M40  24
 56  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              44:35 M40  25
 57  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          44:45 M50   7
 58  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          44:49 M50   8
 59  R. SWANSON   (MILOCARIAN)        44:55 M    22
 60  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        44:57 M    23
 61  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              45:10 M40  26
     P. DOVE   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S     45:15 M50
 62  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          45:20 M40  27
 63  J. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            45:24 M    24
 64  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         45:39 M40  28
 65  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               45:48 M    25
 66  R. GALE   (THAME)                45:57 M50   9
 67  C. KEOGH   (Q.P.H.)              46:03 M    26
 68  S. WALSH   (BURNHAM J.)          46:06 M50  10
 69  G. HEAD   (TRING)                46:08 M40  29
 70  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            46:25 M40  30
 71  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           46:36 M50  11
 72  N. GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)       46:44 M40  31
 73  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        47:04 M    27
 74  P. BIGNELL   (SILSON)            47:19 M40  32
 75  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            47:31 M50  12
 76  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             47:43 M40  33
 77  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           47:45 M40  34
 78  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          47:48 M50  13
 79  J. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             47:51 M    28
 80  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         47:52 M40  35
 81  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           48:15 M    29
 82  C. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           48:22 M40  36
 83  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           48:25 M50  14
 84  J. BRADBURY   (HANDY CROSS)      48:44 M50  15
 85  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          48:58 M40  37
 86  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       49:34 M    30
 87  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:44 M50  16
 88  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           50:00 M50  17
 89  J. BANKS   (BEARBROOK)           50:06 M50  18
 90  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:26 M50  19
 91  N. CANTER   (SILSON)             50:31 M40  38
 92  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        50:39 M40  39
 93  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       50:42 M50  20
 94  N. LACEY   (TRING)               50:47 M40  40
 95  P. WHITE   (THAME)               51:20 M40  41
 96  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            51:49 M50  21
 97  M. DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)          51:55 M50  22
 98  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           52:21 M50  23
 99  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        52:48 M50  24
100  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         52:52 M50  25
101  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             52:55 M40  42
102  T. RATCLIFFE   (DACORUM)         53:00 M    31
103  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             53:46 M50  26
104  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         53:47 M40  43
105  D. BROWN   (METROS)              54:12 M50  27
106  T. OAKLEY   (METROS)             54:20 M40  44
107  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             55:15 M50  28
108  T. ADEYMO   (SILSON)             55:22 M40  45
109  D. HERON   (TRING)               56:31 M50  29
110  P. NASH   (WYCOMBE)              56:44 M40  46
111  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        56:58 M40  47
112  D. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           57:23 M40  48
113  D. IVES   (DACORUM)              58:20 M50  30
114  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        58:25 M50  31
115  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           63:55 M40  49
116  D. COLLINS   (DACORUM)           67:13 M40  50

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  DACORUM & TRING         649     2    10    11    18    46    62    63    75
 2  MAIDENHEAD              643     3    12    32    36    39    40    44    87
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          567     7    15    37    51    56    65    67    71
 4  THAME RUNNERS           554    16    34    42    45    48    61    66    70
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      548     5    21    28    29    33    69    94   109
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          531     9    23    35    50    57    74    78    79
 7  GADE VALLEY             497    17    20    22    31    58    60   114
 8  HANDY CROSS             469     1     4     6    41    84    97
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       444    14    26    47    54    81    83    89    98
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         419    24    30    64    68    73    80    86    92
11  MILOCARIAN A.C.         338    19    25    27    59
12  VAUXHALL                262     8    38    43
13  BIGGLESWADE             172    52    55    72
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         152    53    76    77   110
15  METROS                  127    13   105   106
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON       92    49    99   111


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      385     5    21    28    29
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          351     9    23    35    50
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          339     7    15    51    56
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       327    14    26    47    54
 5  THAME RUNNERS           299    34    42    45    48
 6  DACORUM & TRING         274    11    46    62    75
 7  MAIDENHEAD              240    12    36    87    93
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         232    24    64    68    80
 9  BIGGLESWADE             172    52    55    72
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         152    53    76    77   110
11  HANDY CROSS             129    41    84    97
12  METROS                  127    13   105   106
13  VAUXHALL                 74    43
14  GADE VALLEY              62    58   114
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       24    99   111

Under 17 Men
  1  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          23:11 M17   1
  2  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    23:36 M17   2
  3  D. QUINN   (DACORUM)             23:54 M17   3
  4  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               25:46 M17   4
  5  R. EASTWOOD   (DACORUM)          25:58 M17   5
  6  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      27:38 M17   6
     L. HOUGHTON   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S  35:08 M17
  7  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     38:20 M17   7

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BIGGLESWADE              13     1     2
 2  DACORUM & TRING           8     3     5
 3  QUEENS PARK H.            7     4     6     7

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          15:20 M15   1
  2  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    16:21 M15   2
  3  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           17:11 M15   3
  4  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          17:42 M15   4
  5  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    17:49 M15   5
  6  M. WEISS   (WYCOMBE)             18:25 M15   6
  7  J. STROUD   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)    18:32 M15   7
  8  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         18:37 M15   8
  9  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            20:04 M15   9
 10  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          21:11 M15  10
 11  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            23:02 M15  11
 12  T. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        23:53 M15  12
 13  D. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        24:30 M15  13
 14  J. BAMPTON   (BURNHAM J.)        30:02 M15  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS          26     1     8    10
 2  BIGGLESWADE              23     2     5
 3  DACORUM & TRING          16     3    11
 4  VAUXHALL                 11     4
 5  HAYES & HARLINGTON       11     9    12    13
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           9     6
 7  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S  8     7

Under 13 Boys
  1  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           12:42 M13   1
  2  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           13:17 M13   2
  3  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        13:59 M13   3
  4  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             14:04 M13   4
  5  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         14:06 M13   5
  6  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          14:35 M13   6
  7  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)    14:44 M13   7
  8  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)         14:51 M13   8
  9  C. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             15:02 M13   9
 10  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         15:15 M13  10
 11  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          15:18 M13  11
 12  S. LADD   (DACORUM)              15:35 M13  12
 13  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:58 M13  13
 14  J. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS G.D.)     16:00 M13  14
 15  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          16:06 M13  15
 16  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             16:11 M13  16
 17  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           16:32 M13  17
 18  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         16:44 M13  18
 19  C. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           17:40 M13  19

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD               46     3     5     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          45     2     4     9
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          41     1     8    10
 4  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 19     7    14
 5  DACORUM & TRING           8    12
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            3    17
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB        1    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  S. APHERGIS   (WYCOMBE)          26:09 F     1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:33 F     2
  3  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:46 F35   1
  4  K. WORRAL   (BIGGLESWADE)        28:04 F35   2
  5  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:35 F35   3
  6  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        29:54 F35   4
  7  C. BRIGHTON   (BURNHAM J.)       30:03 F45   1
  8  J. MORGAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:15 F35   5
  9  S. COOK   (THAME)                30:22 F35   6
 10  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             30:33 F35   7
 11  C. PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)         30:44 F35   8
 12  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             31:06 F     3
 13  M. COOK   (TRING)                31:23 F35   9
 14  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             31:30 F35  10
 15  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            31:50 F35  11
 16  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           32:02 F35  12
 17  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             32:04 F35  13
 18  A. OPPERMAN   (TRING)            32:17 F     4
 19  B. ORTH   (THAME)                32:29 F35  14
 20  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      32:30 F45   2
 21  J. TIBBS   (SILSON)              32:35 F35  15
 22  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        32:50 F35  16
 23  L. WALSH   (BURNHAM J.)          33:04 F45   3
 24  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           33:33 F45   4
 25  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         33:34 F45   5
 26  P. BAKER   (THAME)               33:57 F35  17
 27  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          33:59 F35  18
 28  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            34:07 F45   6
 29  J. COPE   (METROS)               34:26 F45   7
 30  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             34:35 F35  19
 31  S. FALLON   (THAME)              34:40 F35  20
 32  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             34:41 F     5
 33  C. PLATER   (THAME)              34:50 F35  21
 34  J. LAVER   (THAME)               36:06 F35  22
 35  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             36:21 F     6
     J. STANLEY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S  36:23 F35
 36  J. CRABTREE   (BEARBROOK)        36:54 F45   8
 37  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:54 F45   9
 38  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          38:37 F35  23
 39  D. JONES   (SILSON)              39:24 F35  24
 40  R. GUNGADOO   (GADE VALLEY)      41:50 F35  25
 41  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        42:52 F45  10
 42  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      45:26 F     7
 43  J. COKER   (METROS)              49:59 F45  11

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      130     5    12    13    16
 2  THAME RUNNERS           105     9    17    19    26
 3  MAIDENHEAD              101     3     8    20
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         100     2     7    23
 5  GADE VALLEY              77     6    11    40    42
 6  DACORUM & TRING          70    10    14    38
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        54    22    27    36    37
 8  SILSON JOGGERS           48    21    24    39
 9  METROS                   45    15    29    43
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          43     1
11  BIGGLESWADE              40     4
12  QUEENS PARK H.           28    28    32
13  HANDY CROSS              19    25
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON        3    41


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  THAME RUNNERS           105     9    17    19    26
 2  MAIDENHEAD              101     3     8    20
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       98     5    13    16
 4  GADE VALLEY              75     6    11    40
 5  DACORUM & TRING          70    10    14    38
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS          58     7    23
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        54    22    27    36    37
 8  SILSON JOGGERS           48    21    24    39
 9  METROS                   45    15    29    43
10  BIGGLESWADE              40     4
11  HANDY CROSS              19    25
12  QUEENS PARK H.           16    28
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON        3    41

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            21:17 F17   1
  2  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            21:37 F20   1
  3  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              21:54 F17   2

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING           5     1     2
 2  QUEENS PARK H.            1     3

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. BILINGY   (VAUXHALL)          13:51 F15   1
  2  C. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           14:08 F15   2
  3  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           14:15 F15   3
  4  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           14:23 F15   4
  5  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           14:58 F15   5
  6  N. MITSON   (WYCOMBE)            15:14 F15   6
  7  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       15:28 F15   7
  8  R. IZARD   (WYCOMBE)             15:38 F15   8
  9  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          15:42 F15   9
 10  H. WILSON   (VAUXHALL)           15:50 F15  10
 11  D. NEVILL   (WYCOMBE)            16:06 F15  11
 12  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          16:08 F15  12

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          27     3     4     5
 2  VAUXHALL                 26     1     2    10
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          14     6     8    11
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6     7

Under 13 Girls
  1  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           14:35 F13   1
  2  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          15:25 F13   2
  3  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         15:39 F13   3
  4  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           15:55 F13   4
  5  N. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        15:56 F13   5
  6  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           16:27 F13   6
  7  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          16:31 F13   7
  8  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          16:36 F13   8
  9  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           16:40 F13   9
 10  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           17:09 F13  10
 11  N. DANIELS   (BURNHAM J.)        17:35 F13  11
 12  H. SPOONER   (BURNHAM J.)        17:46 F13  12
 13  J. GIBB   (DACORUM)              18:57 F13  13
 14  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:01 F13  14
 15  H. MCINROY-NAYLOR   (DACORUM)    19:01 F13  15
 16  E. HEATH   (BIGGLESWADE)         19:15 F13  16
 17  M. HAYWARD   (THAME)             20:05 F13  17
 18  E. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:23 F13  18

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          37     1     6    13
 2  VAUXHALL                 32     2     4
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS          29     5    11    12
 4  MAIDENHEAD               27     7     9    14
 5  BIGGLESWADE              19     3    16
 6  QUEENS PARK H.           11     8
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           9    10
 8  THAME RUNNERS             2    17


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         820   681   139
 2  MAIDENHEAD              817   689   128
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      679   549   130
 4  THAME RUNNERS           661   554   107
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          617   577    40
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         615   486   129
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          579   531    48
 8  GADE VALLEY             574   497    77
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       498   444    54
10  HANDY CROSS             488   469    19
11  MILOCARIAN A.C.         338   338
12  VAUXHALL                331   273    58
13  BIGGLESWADE             273   208    65
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         272   206    66
15  METROS                  172   127    45
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON      106   103     3
17  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 27    27


Male Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              689   643                46
 2  DACORUM & TRING         681   649     8    16     8
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          577   567     7           3
 4  THAME RUNNERS           554   554
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      549   548                 1
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          531   531
 7  GADE VALLEY             497   497
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         486   419          26    41
 9  HANDY CROSS             469   469
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       444   444
11  MILOCARIAN A.C.         338   338
12  VAUXHALL                273   262          11
13  BIGGLESWADE             208   172    13    23
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         206   152           9    45
15  METROS                  127   127
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON      103    92          11
17  ST. ALBANS GODFREY DAV'S 27                 8    19


Female Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         139    70     5    27    37
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      130   130
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         129   100                29
 4  MAIDENHEAD              128   101                27
 5  THAME RUNNERS           107   105                 2
 6  GADE VALLEY              77    77
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          66    43          14     9
 8  BIGGLESWADE              65    40           6    19
 9  VAUXHALL                 58                26    32
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        54    54
11  SILSON JOGGERS           48    48
12  METROS                   45    45
13  QUEENS PARK H.           40    28     1          11
14  HANDY CROSS              19    19
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON        3     3