Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 3

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 30 November 2002

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 55  D. STANLEY             44.29
 63  P. DOVE                45.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 36  J. STANLEY             36.23

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  G. SMITH               38.09
 26  T. BARROWS             41.28
 47  S. CHARLESTON          43.21
 54  S. WICKHAM             44.24
 83  S. ALLEN               48.15
 85  P. DOVEY               48.25
 91  J. BANKS               50.06
100  P. RANCE               52.21
102  P. WOODAGE             52.52
106  M. GIBBONS             53.47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 22  S. RIDGEWAY            32.50
 27  H. ALSTON              33.59
 37  J. CRABTREE            36.54
 38  A. WICKHAM             36.54

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 52  K. PRIOR               43.58
 56  D. BROWN               44.33
 74  N. GREGORY             46.44

Under 17 Men

  1  A. BALL                23.11
  2  J. DRINKWATER          23.36
  7  L. HOUGHTON            35.08

Under 15 Boys

  2  C. DRINKWATER          16.21
  5  J. DRINKWATER          17.49

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  K. WORRAL              28.04

Under 15 Girls

  7  A. RUSSELL             15.28

Under 13 Girls

  3  K. BROWN               15.39
 16  E. HEATH               19.15

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  A. MATTHEWS            41.16
 30  D. JOHNSON             41.48
 66  K. MCCORD              45.39
 70  S. WALSH               46.06
 75  M. EDWARDS             47.04
 82  G. WILSON              47.52
 88  S. GRINBERG            49.34
 94  C. BENNETT             50.39

Under 15 Boys

  1  C. PUSEY               15.20
  8  P. TOMLIN              18.37
 10  J. IRWIN               21.11
 14  J. BAMPTON             30.02

Under 13 Boys

  1  D. BASS                12.42
  8  J. HANSEN              14.51
 10  J. MILLER              15.15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  C. PUSEY               26.33
  7  C. BRIGHTON            30.03
 23  L. WALSH               33.04

Under 13 Girls

  5  N. FORREST             15.56
 11  N. DANIELS             17.35
 12  H. SPOONER             17.46

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  T. MAY                 35.49
 10  A. CRACKNELL           37.54
 11  P. ALLEN               37.59
 18  T. DIXON               40.14
 46  R. ANDERSON            43.19
 64  T. GILLINGS            45.20
 65  J. LAWLER              45.24
 77  T. LAWLER              47.31
 84  C. HAMPTON             48.22
 87  J. SAUNDERS            48.58
 92  F. MILLS               50.26
 98  J. COOPER              51.49
104  T. RATCLIFFE           53.00
105  K. PERRY               53.46
109  L. LEECH               55.15
114  D. GARDNER             57.23
115  D. IVES                58.20
118  D. COLLINS             67.13

Under 17 Men

  3  D. QUINN               23.54
  5  R. EASTWOOD            25.58

Under 15 Boys

  3  A. GARDNER             17.11
 11  J. COOPER              23.02

Under 13 Boys

 12  S. LADD                15.35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  J. BROWN               30.33
 14  D. FUELL               31.30
 39  G. DUNNINGS            38.37

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  H. WRIGHT              21.17
  2  H. BROWNE              21.37

Under 15 Girls

  3  A. GODFREY             14.15
  4  E. ROBERTS             14.23
  5  E. FLITNEY             14.58
  9  M. BAGINSKI            15.42
 12  Z. DUNNINGS            16.08

Under 13 Girls

  1  F. ROBERTS             14.35
  6  L. FLITNEY             16.27
 13  J. GIBB                18.57
 15  H. MCINROY-NAYLOR      19.01

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  B. HAWES               39.48
 20  V. ELLERBY             40.55
 22  M. DYSON               41.13
 31  G. WOOLLETT            41.56
 59  P. COOK                44.49
 61  A. NEWING              44.57
116  I. BARNES              58.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  J. GUNDRY              29.54
 11  C. PRICE               30.44
 41  R. GUNGADOO            41.50
 43  N. MANFIELD            45.26

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  D. BOSLEY              35.24
  4  P. SMITH               36.49
  6  T. HUNTER              37.27
 41  A. BENJAMIN            42.45
 86  J. BRADBURY            48.44
 99  M. DEAN                51.55

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  B. BLACK               33.34

HAYES & H


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 49  M. WILKINS             43.35
101  B. MATTHEWS            52.48
113  I. ROBINSON            56.58

Under 15 Boys

  9  J. EYRE                20.04
 12  T. ROBINSON            23.53
 13  D. ROBINSON            24.30

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 42  P. SWADLING            42.52

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  R. WYLEY               36.17
 12  S. ALLISON             37.59
 32  D. THOMSON             42.01
 36  T. LINTURN             42.10
 39  D. PATTERSON           42.29
 40  R. MEE                 42.43
 44  C. DONALD              43.04
 89  A. CHURCH              49.44
 95  D. WATERMAN            50.42

Under 13 Boys

  3  A. BARRATT             13.59
  5  J. KNIGHT              14.06
  6  G. SMITH               14.35
 11  R. LEIGH               15.18
 13  R. WILSON              15.58
 18  C. DONALD              16.44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  C. DONALD              27.46
  8  J. MORGAN              30.15
 20  L. KERNAGHAN           32.30

Under 13 Girls

  7  K. LEIGH               16.31
  9  C. HING                16.40
 14  R. BRUGGE              19.01
 18  E. BRUGGE              20.23

METROS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  R. FRANCIS             38.07
107  D. BROWN               54.12
108  T. OAKLEY              54.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  G. MCBRIDE             31.50
 29  J. COPE                34.26
 44  J. COKER               49.59

MILOCARIAN


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  H. LONG                40.38
 25  N. WOOD                41.22
 27  N. SHANAHAN            41.34
 60  R. SWANSON             44.55

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  K. BASSETT             37.35
 15  J. WILLOUGHBY          38.45
 37  R. DAVIES              42.14
 51  J. BARRACLOUGH         43.49
 57  A. ANGUS               44.35
 67  W. ROYE                45.48
 69  C. KEOGH               46.03
 73  E. MIDGELEY            46.36
 90  W. O'CONNOR            50.00
103  A. BRODIE              52.55
117  J. WALERYCH            63.55

Under 17 Men

  4  K. SONI                25.46
  6  RITIK DILIPKUMAR       27.38
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR      38.20

Under 13 Boys

 17  J. WALERYCH            16.32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 28  J. AKHURST             34.07
 32  K. MILLER              34.41

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  C. CYRUS               21.54

Under 13 Girls

  8  C. STENHOUSE           16.36

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  J. HAYNES              37.53
 23  G. LINNELL             41.14
 35  D. COATES              42.08
 50  T. KEECH               43.45
 58  D. LANTSBURY           44.45
 76  P. BIGNELL             47.19
 80  E. SHOESMITH           47.48
 81  J. WRIGHT              47.51
 93  N. CANTER              50.31
110  T. ADEYMO              55.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  J. TIBBS               32.35
 24  J. SHEPHERD            33.33
 40  D. JONES               39.24

ST. ALBANS G.D.


Under 15 Boys

  7  J. STROUD              18.32

Under 13 Boys

  7  D. HUDSON              14.44
 14  J. DORAN               16.00

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  J. REBBITT             38.50
 34  M. VESPEL-ROSE         42.04
 42  G. TURNER              42.48
 45  N. RICHARDS            43.16
 48  R. LAVERS              43.23
 62  R. KOSTER              45.10
 68  R. GALE                45.57
 72  S. BENJAMIN            46.25
 97  P. WHITE               51.20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  S. COOK                30.22
 17  N. HAYWARD             32.04
 19  B. ORTH                32.29
 26  P. BAKER               33.57
 30  S. BENNETT             34.35
 31  S. FALLON              34.40
 33  C. PLATER              34.50
 34  J. LAVER               36.06

Under 13 Girls

 17  M. HAYWARD             20.05

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  K. HARDING             36.58
 21  S. LONG                41.04
 28  T. RUBERRY             41.34
 29  M. BURGESS             41.43
 33  R. BROWN               42.04
 71  G. HEAD                46.08
 96  N. LACEY               50.47
111  D. HERON               56.31

Under 13 Boys

 19  C. BONTHRONE           17.40

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  A. HARDING             28.35
 12  M. BURGESS             31.06
 13  M. COOK                31.23
 16  M. BONTHRONE           32.02
 18  A. OPPERMAN            32.17
 35  M. HADLAND             36.21

VAUXHALL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  C. TUCKER              37.47
 38  M. WESSON              42.19
 43  R. BRETT               43.00

Under 15 Boys

  4  N. QUIGLEY             17.42

Under 15 Girls

  1  S. BILINGY             13.51
  2  C. WILSON              14.08
 10  H. WILSON              15.50

Under 13 Girls

  2  K. WATKINS             15.25
  4  C. TUCKER              15.55

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 53  D. WATERMAN            44.23
 78  B. STONE               47.43
 79  M. GARLAND             47.45
112  P. NASH                56.44

Under 15 Boys

  6  M. WEISS               18.25

Under 13 Boys

  2  L. RISELEY             13.17
  4  M. BOOTH               14.04
  9  C. BAKER               15.02
 15  O. WILLIAMS            16.06
 16  B. BAKER               16.11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  S. APHERGIS            26.09

Under 15 Girls

  6  N. MITSON              15.14
  8  R. IZARD               15.38
 11  D. NEVILL              16.06

Under 13 Girls

 10  K. GARLAND             17.09