Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2002/2003 Round 4

Held at Wing, Leighton Buzzard on 11 January 2003

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        35:11 M     1
  2  R. POWELL   (VAUXHALL)           35:14 M     2
  3  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:29 M     3
  4  A. CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)         36:45 M20   1
  5  D. FIRAW   (Q.P.H.)              37:11 M     4
  6  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            37:19 M40   1
  7  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:25 M40   2
  8  G. SMITH   (BEARBROOK)           37:50 M40   3
  9  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:09 M40   4
 10  J. WILLOUGHBY   (Q.P.H.)         38:11 M50   1
 11  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            38:51 M     5
 12  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         38:57 M40   5
 13  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           39:10 M     6
 14  N. SHANAHAN   (MILOCARIAN)       39:31 M     7
 15  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        39:58 M     8
 16  T. DIXON   (DACORUM)             40:02 M     9
 17  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            40:24 M40   6
 18  M. DYSON   (GADE VALLEY)         40:25 M    10
 19  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      40:28 M40   7
 20  R. FRANCIS   (METROS)            40:40 M40   8
 21  V. ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)       40:56 M    11
 22  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        41:02 M50   2
 23  M. WESSON   (VAUXHALL)           41:07 M20   2
 24  S. LONG   (TRING)                41:08 M40   9
 25  H. LONG   (MILOCARIAN)           41:09 M    12
 26  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          41:11 M50   3
 27  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      41:13 M    13
 28  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         41:20 M    14
 29  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:22 M    15
 30  S. PENNY   (METROS)              41:23 M    16
 31  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:37 M40  10
 32  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             41:40 M    17
 33  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:41 M40  11
 34  K. MUNDAY   (SILSON)             41:52 M50   4
 35  M. VESPEL-ROSE   (THAME)         41:57 M50   5
 36  T. LINTURN   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:08 M50   6
 37  M. APPLETON   (MILOCARIAN)       42:17 M    18
 38  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:18 M    19
 39  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            42:38 M50   7
 40  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              42:43 M    20
 41  C. HILL   (GADE VALLEY)          42:44 M40  12
 42  R. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:53 M    21
 43  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              42:53 M40  13
 44  D. THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)        43:05 M    22
 45  NO 822   (WYCOMBE)               43:13 M    23
 46  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           43:14 M50   8
 47  T. BARRONS   (BEARBROOK)         43:21 M40  14
 48  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              43:28 M40  15
 49  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             43:31 M40  16
 50  R. BRETT   (VAUXHALL)            43:33 M60   1
 51  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        43:42 M    24
 52  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             43:56 M20   3
 53  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:58 M40  17
 54  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:59 M40  18
 55  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          44:04 M40  19
 56  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           44:05 M    25
 57  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:06 M40  20
 58  G. OWENS   (TRING)               44:11 M40  21
 59  M. EDWARDS   (BURNHAM J.)        44:14 M    26
 60  G. TURNER   (THAME)              44:18 M40  22
 61  K. MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)         44:19 M40  23
 62  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:22 M50   9
 63  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          44:29 M40  24
 64  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              44:44 M40  25
 65  S. TUFFNELL   (BURNHAM J.)       45:05 M    27
 66  R. BOARDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       45:35 M    28
 67  J. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          45:47 M40  26
 68  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          45:55 M40  27
 69  R. GALE   (THAME)                46:00 M50  10
 70  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          46:05 M50  11
 71  E. MIDGELEY   (Q.P.H.)           46:20 M50  12
 72  A. ROSEN   (TRING)               46:25 M40  28
 73  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:26 M    29
 74  E. SHOESMITH   (SILSON)          46:27 M50  13
 75  M. MCCABE   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:30 M    30
 76  T. LAWLER   (DACORUM)            46:32 M50  14
 77  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        46:46 M    31
 78  C. COHEN   (TRING)               46:47 M40  29
 79  P. WHITE   (THAME)               46:47 M40  30
 80  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             47:07 M50  15
 81  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          47:09 M40  31
 82  S. BENJAMIN   (THAME)            47:18 M40  32
 83  D. LANTSBURY   (SILSON)          47:31 M50  16
 84  N. LACEY   (TRING)               47:36 M40  33
 85  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      47:47 M40  34
 86  J. SMITH   (TRING)               47:51 M    32
 87  NO 801   (WYCOMBE)               48:00 M    33
 88  R. CALCUTT   (THAME)             48:02 M    34
 89  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           48:04 M40  35
 90  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              48:15 M50  17
 91  B. HARDMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        48:21 M50  18
 92  J. BANKS   (BEARBROOK)           48:34 M50  19
 93  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         48:49 M50  20
 94  C. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           48:54 M40  36
 95  G. WILSON   (BURNHAM J.)         48:55 M40  37
 96  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             49:34 M50  21
 97  S. GRINBERG   (BURNHAM J.)       49:39 M    35
 98  P. STOTEN   (TRING)              50:02 M40  38
 99  R. WILLIAMS   (SILSON)           50:16 M40  39
100  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           50:26 M50  22
101  M. HARDMAN   (GADE VALLEY)       50:41 M    36
102  S. STANVIK   (BURNHAM J.)        50:45 M50  23
103  M. GIBBONS   (BEARBROOK)         50:48 M40  40
104  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            50:56 M50  24
105  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          51:12 M40  41
106  D. BROADBENT   (TRING)           51:13 M40  42
107  S. SHIMKAGE   (HAYES & H)        51:18 M50  25
108  I. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        51:35 M40  43
109  S. CORNWELL   (TRING)            51:47 M40  44
110  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             52:05 M40  45
111  L. LEECH   (DACORUM)             53:07 M50  26
112  B. MATTHEWS   (HAYES & H)        53:43 M50  27
113  D. HERON   (TRING)               54:12 M50  28
114  D. BROWN   (METROS)              54:17 M50  29
115  T. OAKLEY   (METROS)             54:39 M40  46
116  T. RATCLIFFE   (DACORUM)         54:43 M    37
117  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         54:49 M40  47
118  A. SEWELL   (THAME)              55:01 M40  48
119  J. ROSS   (BURNHAM J.)           55:30 M50  30
120  A. PATE   (SILSON)               55:40 M40  49
121  N. INNES   (BEARBROOK)           59:25 M40  50

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       731     8    12    15    19    26    47    56    62
 2  DACORUM & TRING         694     4     9    11    16    52    55    67    68
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          688     5     6    10    32    46    54    64    71
 4  GADE VALLEY             669    18    21    27    28    29    41    70    73
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          578     7    17    34    40    53    74    83    90
 6  THAME RUNNERS           503    35    43    48    57    60    69    79    82
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      494    24    31    49    58    72    78    84    86
 8  MAIDENHEAD              476    36    38    42    44    66    75    77
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         435    22    51    59    61    65    91    95    97
10  HANDY CROSS             366     1     3    33    85
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         337    13    39    45    87    89
12  VAUXHALL                291     2    23    50
13  MILOCARIAN A.C.         290    14    25    37
14  METROS                  209    20    30   114   115
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       39   107   108   112


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       423     8    12    19    26
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          377     7    17    34    53
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          372     6    10    46    54
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      326    24    31    49    58
 5  THAME RUNNERS           305    35    43    48    57
 6  DACORUM & TRING         289     9    55    67    68
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         219    22    61    91    95
 8  GADE VALLEY             133    41    70
 9  HANDY CROSS             126    33    85
10  METROS                  117    20   114   115
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         116    39    89
12  MAIDENHEAD               86    36
13  VAUXHALL                 72    50
14  HAYES & HARLINGTON       39   107   108   112

Under 17 Men
  1  A. BALL   (BIGGLESWADE)          23:19 M17   1
  2  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    23:31 M17   2
  3  S. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          24:14 M17   3
  4  M. RICHARDS   (VAUXHALL)         25:18 M17   4
  5  K. SONI   (Q.P.H.)               26:25 M17   5
  6  RITIK DILIPKUMAR   (Q.P.H.)      28:16 M17   6
  7  S. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       30:21 M17   7
  8  RIDESH DILIPJUMAR   (Q.P.H.)     38:00 M17   8

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              15     1     2
 2  VAUXHALL                 11     3     4
 3  QUEENS PARK H.            9     5     6     7

Under 15 Boys
  1  K. BURDETT   (VAUXHALL)          15:36 M15   1
  2  S. WILLETT   (WYCOMBE)           16:04 M15   2
  3  C. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    16:07 M15   3
  4  J. PARSLOW   (DACORUM)           16:09 M15   4
  5  L. JONES   (VAUXHALL)            16:15 M15   5
  6  N. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          16:30 M15   6
  7  R. KAMALANATHAN   (Q.P.H.)       17:01 M15   7
  8  T. BEST   (WYCOMBE)              17:32 M15   8
  9  J. DRINKWATER   (BIGGLESWADE)    17:44 M15   9
 10  L. NUNN   (BURNHAM J.)           17:58 M15  10
 11  P. TOMLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         18:00 M15  11
 12  M. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           18:52 M15  12
 13  J. EYRE   (HAYES & H)            19:34 M15  13
 14  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          21:45 M15  14
 15  D. ROBINSON   (HAYES & H)        24:04 M15  15

TEAM RESULT
 1  VAUXHALL                 36     1     5     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          22     2     8
 3  BIGGLESWADE              20     3     9
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          13    10    11    14
 5  DACORUM & TRING          12     4
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            9     7
 7  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    13    15

Under 13 Boys
  1  D. BASS   (BURNHAM J.)           14:35 M13   1
  2  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           14:54 M13   2
  3  A. BARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)        15:42 M13   3
  4  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             15:49 M13   4
  5  J. KNIGHT   (MAIDENHEAD)         15:51 M13   5
  6  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          16:35 M13   6
  7  J. HANSEN   (BURNHAM J.)         17:54 M13   7
  8  J. MILLER   (BURNHAM J.)         18:17 M13   8
  9  D. HUDSON   (ST. ALBANS)         18:30 M13   9
 10  R. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          18:41 M13  10
 11  M. DORAN   (ST. ALBANS)          18:43 M13  11
 12  R. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         18:48 M13  12
 13  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:17 M13  13
 14  O. WILLIAMS   (WYCOMBE)          20:03 M13  14
 15  N. BUNBY   (BURNHAM J.)          20:12 M13  15
 16  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               21:24 M13  16
 17  G. CRAIG   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:39 M13  17
 18  C. BASFORD   (MAIDENHEAD)        26:55 M13  18

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD               43     3     5     6
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          41     1     7     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          37     2     4    14
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          18     9    11
 5  QUEENS PARK H.            3    16

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  J. GRAY   (VAUXHALL)             24:56 F35   1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          26:30 F     1
  3  K. WORRAL   (BIGGLESWADE)        27:05 F35   2
  4  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:31 F35   3
  5  L. HOGAN   (VAUXHALL)            29:19 F45   1
  6  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             29:26 F35   4
  7  R. HAINING   (GADE VALLEY)       29:41 F35   5
  8  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:48 F45   2
  9  J. MORGAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:54 F35   6
 10  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:56 F45   3
 11  S. COOK   (THAME)                30:02 F35   7
 12  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             30:31 F35   8
 13  J. BROWN   (DACORUM)             30:33 F35   9
 14  J. GUNDRY   (GADE VALLEY)        30:37 F35  10
 15  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           30:57 F35  11
 16  J. TIBBS   (SILSON)              30:58 F35  12
 17  H. O'SHEA   (ABINGDON)           31:08 F45   4
 18  B. ORTH   (THAME)                31:14 F35  13
 19  G. MCBRIDE   (METROS)            31:23 F35  14
 20  M. COOK   (TRING)                31:32 F35  15
 21  A. OPPERMAN   (TRING)            32:13 F     2
 22  J. COPE   (METROS)               32:21 F45   5
 23  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          32:22 F45   6
 24  M. JAMES   (SILSON)              32:46 F45   7
 25  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           32:50 F35  16
 26  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           33:00 F45   8
 27  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             33:06 F     3
 28  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:18 F45   9
 29  E. REID   (MAIDENHEAD)           33:23 F     4
 30  S. LLOYD   (BEARBROOK)           33:53 F35  17
 31  B. BLACK   (HANDY CROSS)         34:18 F45  10
 32  S. BENNETT   (THAME)             35:06 F35  18
 33  K. AINSWORTH   (BEARBROOK)       35:28 F     5
 34  K. VINES   (SILSON)              35:43 F35  19
 35  M. HADLAND   (TRING)             35:57 F     6
 36  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:07 F45  11
 37  C. PLATER   (THAME)              36:13 F35  20
 38  V. HOLLAND   (BEARBROOK)         36:17 F45  12
 39  J. ZIMMERMANN   (METROS)         36:19 F35  21
 40  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         37:48 F45  13
 41  K. HOMEWOOD   (DACORUM)          38:02 F35  22
 42  G. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          39:05 F35  23
 43  P. SWADLING   (HAYES & H)        42:23 F45  14
 44  N. MANFIELD   (GADE VALLEY)      42:34 F     7
 45  E. MALDER   (BEARBROOK)          42:48 F45  15
 46  P. JACKSON   (METROS)            45:51 F45  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      139     4    10    15    20
 2  THAME RUNNERS           115    11    12    18    32
 3  DACORUM & TRING         103     6    13    25    41
 4  VAUXHALL                 88     1     5
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           88    16    24    26    34
 6  GADE VALLEY              76     7    14    44
 7  MAIDENHEAD               75     9    28    29
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        66    23    30    33    36
 9  METROS                   62    19    22    39    46
10  HANDY CROSS              55     8    31
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          45     2
12  BIGGLESWADE              44     3
13  ABINGDON AMBLERS         30    17
14  QUEENS PARK H.           20    27
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    43


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      139     4    10    15    20
 2  THAME RUNNERS           115    11    12    18    32
 3  DACORUM & TRING         103     6    13    25    41
 4  VAUXHALL                 88     1     5
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           88    16    24    26    34
 6  GADE VALLEY              73     7    14
 7  METROS                   62    19    22    39    46
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        61    23    30    36    38
 9  MAIDENHEAD               57     9    28
10  HANDY CROSS              55     8    31
11  BIGGLESWADE              44     3
12  ABINGDON AMBLERS         30    17
13  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4    43

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  K. HARDING   (DACORUM)           25:24 F20   1
  2  H. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            26:03 F17   1
  3  H. BROWNE   (DACORUM)            29:19 F20   2
  4  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              29:51 F17   2
  5  A. LISH   (Q.P.H.)               32:55 F17   3

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          12     1     2     3
 2  QUEENS PARK H.            3     4     5

Under 15 Girls
  1  A. GODFREY   (DACORUM)           16:10 F15   1
  2  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           16:23 F15   2
  3  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       17:32 F15   3
  4  S. CONWAY   (VAUXHALL)           17:46 F15   4
  5  L. TAMKIN   (VAUXHALL)           17:59 F15   5
  6  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          18:40 F15   6
  7  M. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          18:57 F15   7
  8  J. BOTWRIGHT   (DACORUM)         19:52 F15   8
  9  D. NEVILL   (WYCOMBE)            20:20 F15   9
 10  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           20:56 F15  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          24     1     2     6
 2  VAUXHALL                 13     4     5
 3  BIGGLESWADE               8     3
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           2     9

Under 13 Girls
  1  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           10:36 F13   1
  2  K. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         10:55 F13   2
  3  K. WATKINS   (VAUXHALL)          11:01 F13   3
  4  C. TUCKER   (VAUXHALL)           11:27 F13   4
  5  N. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        11:32 F13   5
  6  R. QUIGLEY   (VAUXHALL)          11:43 F13   6
  7  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:13 F13   7
  8  K. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           12:14 F13   8
  9  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:14 F13   9
 10  C. FORREST   (BURNHAM J.)        12:21 F13  10
 11  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:27 F13  11
 12  J. GIBB   (DACORUM)              12:33 F13  12
 13  L. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           12:37 F13  13
 14  C. HING   (MAIDENHEAD)           13:13 F13  14
 15  R. BRUGGE   (MAIDENHEAD)         13:26 F13  15
 16  M. HAYWARD   (THAME)             13:34 F13  16
 17  M. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             13:44 F13  17
 18  H. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          13:46 F13  18
 19  E. BRADSHAW   (WYCOMBE)          13:57 F13  19
 20  H. MCINROY-NAYLOR   (DACORUM)    14:49 F13  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  VAUXHALL                 50     3     4     6
 2  DACORUM & TRING          37     1    12    13
 3  MAIDENHEAD               33     7     9    14
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          27     5    10
 5  BIGGLESWADE              19     2
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     8    17    19
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           13    11    18
 8  THAME RUNNERS             5    16


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         882   706   176
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       797   731    66
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          745   709    36
 4  GADE VALLEY             745   669    76
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          666   578    88
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      633   494   139
 7  MAIDENHEAD              627   519   108
 8  THAME RUNNERS           623   503   120
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         561   489    72
10  VAUXHALL                489   338   151
11  HANDY CROSS             421   366    55
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         417   396    21
13  MILOCARIAN A.C.         290   290
14  METROS                  271   209    62
15  BIGGLESWADE             106    35    71
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON       47    43     4
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         30          30
18  ST. ALBANS A.C.          18    18


Male Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       731   731
 2  QUEENS PARK H.          709   688     9     9     3
 3  DACORUM & TRING         706   694          12
 4  GADE VALLEY             669   669
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          578   578
 6  MAIDENHEAD              519   476                43
 7  THAME RUNNERS           503   503
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      494   494
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         489   435          13    41
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         396   337          22    37
11  HANDY CROSS             366   366
12  VAUXHALL                338   291    11    36
13  MILOCARIAN A.C.         290   290
14  METROS                  209   209
15  HAYES & HARLINGTON       43    39           4
16  BIGGLESWADE              35          15    20
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          18                      18


Female Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         176   103    12    24    37
 2  VAUXHALL                151    88          13    50
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      139   139
 4  THAME RUNNERS           120   115                 5
 5  MAIDENHEAD              108    75                33
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           88    88
 7  GADE VALLEY              76    76
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS          72    45                27
 9  BIGGLESWADE              71    44           8    19
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        66    66
11  METROS                   62    62
12  HANDY CROSS              55    55
13  QUEENS PARK H.           36    20     3          13
14  ABINGDON AMBLERS         30    30
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          21                 2    19
16  HAYES & HARLINGTON        4     4